Hermon forward Grace Page goes for the basket during the Class B girls basketball final at the Cross Insurance Center in Bangor on Feb. 28.

Saturday, Feb. 29

BOYS

Class AA State Championships
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Edward Little 54, Thornton Acad. 53

Class A State Championships
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Hampden Acad. 63, York 56

Class C State Championships
At Augusta Civic Center
Winthrop 51, Dexter 41

Class D State Championships
At Augusta Civic Center
Forest Hills 69, Machias 53

GIRLS

Class AA State Championships
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Oxford Hills 49, South Portland 38

Class A State Championships
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Marshwood 42, Hampden Acad. 32

Class C State Championships
At Augusta Civic Center
Central Aroostook 67, Winthrop 61

Class D State Championships
At Augusta Civic Center
Greenville 42, Southern Aroostook 38

Friday, Feb. 28

BOYS

Class B State Championships
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Caribou 73, Maranacook 71 (2 OT)

GIRLS

Class B State Championships
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Wells 34, Hermon 26

Saturday, Feb. 22

BOYS

Class AA North Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Edward Little 64, Deering 51

Class AA South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thornton Acad. 61, South Portland 55

Class B North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Caribou 62, Ellsworth 38

Class C North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Dexter 50, Central Aroostook 48

Class C South Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Winthrop 39, Waynflete 30

Class D North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Machias 53, Easton 42

Class D South Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Forest Hills 45, Greenville 22 

GIRLS

Class AA North Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Oxford Hills 45, Portland 35

Class AA South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
South Portland 49, Sanford 34

Class B North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Hermon 36, Waterville 31

Class C North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Central Aroostook 61, Stearns 55

Class C South Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Winthrop 38, Boothbay 34

Class D North Finals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Southern Aroostook 52, Deer Isle-Stonington 33

Class D South Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Greenville 45, Valley 24

Friday, Feb. 21

BOYS

Class A North Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Hampden Academy 52, Cony 50

Class A South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
York 52, Falmouth 34

Class B South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Maranacook 60, Wells 48

Class C North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Central Aroostook 60, George Stevens 58
Dexter 55, Fort Kent 52

GIRLS

Class A North Finals
At Augusta Civic Center
Hampden Academy 43, Gardiner 37

Class A South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Marshwood 47, Greely 44

Class B South Finals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Wells 41, Yarmouth 37

Class C North Girls Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Central Aroostook 35, Dexter 32
Stearns 53, Calais 42

Thursday, Feb. 20

BOYS

Class C South Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Waynflete 53, Boothbay 41
Winthrop 40, North Yarmouth Acad. 25

Class D North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Easton 50, Deer Isle-Stonington 48
Machias 79, Jonesport-Beals 60

GIRLS

Class AA North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Portland 54, Bangor 42
Oxford Hills 54, Windham 31

Class AA South Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Sanford 43, Scarborough 36
South Portland 45, Gorham 30

Class C South Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Boothbay 46, Traip Acad. 34
Winthrop 62, Old Orchard Beach 36

Class D North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Deer Isle-Stonington 48, Katahdin 34
Southern Aroostook 68, Shead 39

Class D South Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Valley 49, Rangeley 47
Greenville 52, Seacoast Christian 33

Wednesday, Feb. 19

BOYS

Class AA North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Deering 57, Bangor 51
Edward Little 49,Windham 41

Class AA South Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Thornton Acad. 80, Bonny Eagle 74
South Portland 51, Gorham 37

Class A North Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Cony 77, Medomak Valley 52
Hampden Acad. 54, Brewer 52

Class A South Semifinals
At Portland Expo
Falmouth 64, Kennebunk 51
York 59, Greely 57

Class B North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Ellsworth 54, Washington Acad. 34
Caribou 73, Old Town 32

Class C North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Fort Kent 63, Mattanawcook Acad. 48
Dexter 39, Central 36

Class D South Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Greenville 51, Rangeley 46
Forest Hills 54, Temple Acad. 39

GIRLS

Class A North Semifinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Gardiner 41, Skowhegan 34
Hampden Acad. 45, Lawrence 33

Class A South Semifinals
At Portland Expo
Marshwood 42, Falmouth 24
Greely 54, Gray-New Gloucester 49

Class B North Semifinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Waterville 54, Presque Isle 38
Hermon 47, Old Town 34

Tuesday, Feb. 18

BOYS

Class B South Semifinals
At Portland Expo
Wells 49, Cape Elizabeth 36
Maranacook 64, Lake Region 40

Class C North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
George Stevens Acad. 67, Fort Fairfield 39
Central Aroostook 72, Stearns 48

GIRLS

Class B South Semifinals
At Portland Expo
Wells 46, Maranacook 31
Yarmouth 50, Freeport 40

Class C North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Central Aroostook 45, Fort Fairfield 41
Dexter 38, Narraguagus 35
Calais 51, Penobscot Valley 33
Stearns 63, Central 40

Class C South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Traip Acad. 48, North Yarmouth Acad. 27
Boothbay Region 55, Sacopee Valley 35
Old Orchard Beach 45, Richmond 24
Winthrop 55, Carrabec 42

Monday, Feb. 17

BOYS

Class D North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Easton 56, Van Buren 48
Deer Isle-Stonington 63, Schenck 57
Machias 57, Southern Aroostook 46
Jonesport-Beals 58, Greater Houlton Christian Acad. 39

Class C South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Boothbay Region 59, Mount Abram 54
Waynflete 55, Traip Acad. 29
North Yarmouth Acad. 54, Richmond 37
Winthrop 53, Monmouth Acad. 24

Class D South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Greenville 52, Pine Tree Acad. 37
Rangeley 53, Vinalhaven 46

GIRLS

Class A South Quarterfinals
At Portland Expo
Marshwood 58 , York 53
Falmouth 44, Kennebunk 35
Gray-New Gloucester 50, Brunswick 37
Greely 79, Mt. Ararat 36

Class D North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Shead 39, Wisdom 34
Southern Aroostook 77, Ashland 22

Class D South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Seacoast Christian 46, Temple Acad. 26
Greenville 59, North Haven 14

Saturday, Feb. 15

BOYS

Class A North Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Medomak Valley 50, Skowhegan 46
Cony 66, Lawrence 57
Brewer 63, Messalonskee 47
Hampden Acad. 57, Mt. Blue 54

Class A South Quarterfinals
At Portland Expo
Falmouth 59, Marshwood 38
Kennebunk 86, Gray-New Gloucester 60
Greely 56, Leavitt 49
York 80, Biddeford 58

Class B North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Old Town 47, Hermon 42
Caribou 61, Mount Desert Island 48

Class D South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Temple Acad. 55, Valley 53
Forest Hills 86, Seacoast Christian 29

GIRLS

Class B North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Old Town 44, Houlton 34
Hermon 42, John Bapst 34

Class B South Quarterfinals
At Portland Expo
Wells 52, Lisbon 26
Maranacook 43, Oak Hill 39
Yarmouth 52, Mountain Valley 23
Freeport 37, Cape Elizabeth 32

Class D North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Katahdin 38,Washburn 12
Deer Isle-Stonington 43, Schenck 40

Class D South Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Valley 39, Forest Hills 24
Rangeley 49, Vinalhaven 24

Friday, Feb. 14

BOYS

Class B North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Washington Academy 56, Maine Central Institute 45
Ellsworth 58, Winslow 51

Class B South Quarterfinals
At Portland Expo
Wells 61, Lisbon 36
Cape Elizabeth 44, Spruce Mountain 35
Lake Region 60, Mountain Valley 37
Maranacook 59, Freeport 57 

GIRLS

Class A North Quarterfinals
At Augusta Civic Center
Skowhegan 57, Messalonskee 40
Gardiner 58, Medomak Valley 30
Lawrence 48, Erskine Acad. 41
Hampden Acad. 66, Nokomis 29

Class B North Quarterfinals
At Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
Presque Isle 53, Winslow 46
Waterville 65, Ellsworth 32

Thursday, Feb. 13

BOYS

Class AA South Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Thornton Academy 81, Noble 64

GIRLS

Class AA North Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Windham 49, Cheverus 44

Class AA South Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Gorham 59, Noble 56
Sanford 52, Massabesic 45

Wednesday, Feb. 12

BOYS

Class AA North Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Deering 61, Cheverus 46
Bangor 79, Oxford Hills 55
Windham 51, Lewiston 47
Edward Little 77, Portland 72

Class AA South Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Bonny Eagle 52, Scarborough 33
Gorham 48, Sanford 45
South Portland 49, Massabesic 30

Class B North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
Maine Central Institute 75, Foxcroft Acad. 69
Winslow 62, Orono 52
Old Town 63, Houlton, 62
Mount Desert Island 57, Mount View 47

Class C North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
Mattanawcook Acad. 50, Lee Acad. 46
Fort Kent 70, Madawaska 40
Central 68, Calais 56
George Stevens Acad. 67, Bucksport 29
Fort Fairfield 70, Penobscot Valley 53
Stearns 63, Woodland 40

Class C South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
Traip Acad. 58, Hall-Dale 57
Mount Abram 70, Buckfield 59
Richmond 70, Saint Dominic 55
Monmouth Acad. 62, Old Orchard Beach 53

Class D North Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
Greater Houlton Christian 77, Washburn 49

GIRLS

Class AA North Quarterfinals
At home site of higher seed
Bangor 50, Lewiston 31

Class AA South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
South Portland 46, Thornton Acad. 18
Scarborough 40, Bonny Eagle 27

Class A South Preliminaries
At home site of higher seed
Mt. Ararat 58, Fryeburg Acad. 45

Tuesday, Feb. 11

BOYS

Class A South Preliminaries
Held at site of higher seed
Biddeford 57, Fryeburg Acad. 48

GIRLS

Class AA North Quarterfinals
Held at site of higher seed
Portland 58, Edward Little 25
Oxford Hills 55, Deering 30

Class B North Preliminaries
Held at site of higher seed
Winslow 56, Caribou 35
Houlton 56, Foxcroft Acad. 41
John Bapst 52, Oceanside 40
Ellsworth 35, Mount Desert Island 33

Class C North Preliminaries
Held at site of higher seed
Fort Fairfield 54, George Stevens Acad. 27
Central Aroostook 78, Searsport 37
Narraguagus 64, Piscataquis Community 31
Penobscot Valley 55, Fort Kent 33
Central 48, Hodgdon 35
Calais 81, Woodland 23

Class C South Preliminaries
Held at site of higher seed
Traip Acad. 49, Monmouth Acad. 41
Sacopee Valley 45, Kents Hill 43
North Yarmouth Acad. 63, Hall-Dale 55
Old Orchard Beach 72, Buckfield 22
Richmond 41, Saint Dominic 39
Carrabec 42, Madison 36

Class D North Preliminaries
Held at site of higher seed
Ashland 53, Jonesport-Beals 37