Lia Frazee of Belfast clears 11 feet, 6 inches on Saturday to establish a Class B state record during the outdoor state championship meet at Morse High School in Bath.

HIGH SCHOOL

State Championships

Class A 

At Waterboro

GIRLS

Top 10: Bangor 115, Gorham 72, Bonny Eagle 51, Thornton Academy 44, Edward Little 44, Falmouth 36, Marshwood 34, Brunswick 25, Oxford Hills 22

4x800m Relay: 1, Bangor (Meaghan Caron, Erin McCarthy, Sadie Harrow, Megan Randall), 9:49.14. 2, Bonny Eagle (Addy Thibodeau, Ella Dunne, Cadence Howard, Hannah Stevens), 9:58.53. 3, Gorham (Elisabeth Loranger, Sydney Fox, Rita Cummings, Rachel Cummings), 10:02.03. 4, Camden Hills (Addie Cortese, Zoe O’Brien, Claire Wyman, Jenna VanRyn), 10:25.08. 5, Marshwood (Annika Oberg, Maggie Chamberlain, Addie Fuller, Emma Tessier), 10:31.75. 6, Edward Little (Natalie Garcia, Lily Vincent, Payton Bell, Katharine Garcia), 10:34.27. 7, South Portland (Anna Brown, Samantha Clyde, Nola Gorneau, Julianne Coyne), 10:50.51.

100m Hurdles: 1, Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 15.42. 2, Makenna Drouin, Edward Little, 15.46. 3, Emma Mclaughlin, Noble, 16.28. 4, Ophelia Ladner, Brunswick, 16.29. 5, Lillyann Watkins, Edward Little, 16.59. 6, Grace Tardif, Biddeford, 16.77. 7, Helena Bolduc, Cheverus, 16.83.

100m: 1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 11.81R. 2, Anna Connors, Bangor, 12.11R. 3, Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 12.60. 4, Caroline Fallona, Scarborough, 12.65. 5, Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, 12.74. 6, Cici Perodin, Marshwood, 12.75. 7, Kaeden Green, Brunswick, 12.75.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Anna MacDonald, Bangor, 8:20.07. 2, Kiki Dinsmore, Brunswick, 8:25.86. 3, Caroline Bishop, Gorham, 8:46.74. 4, Maya Judice, Thornton, 8:55.63. 5, Meseret Day, Bonny Eagle, 9:07.93. 6, Bridget Frazier, Bangor, 9:15.75. 7, Lauren Howland, Camden Hills, 9:31.13.

1600m: 1, Sofie Matson, Falmouth, 5:02.54. 2, Karley Piers, Falmouth, 5:06.58. 3, Delaney Hesler, Bonny Eagle, 5:11.62. 4, Emmaline Pendleton, Bonny Eagle, 5:20.01. 5, Catherine McClellan, Marshwood, 5:23.96. 6, Annabelle Brooks, Cheverus, 5:25.78. 7, Jenna VanRyn, Camden Hills, 5:29.21.

4x100m Relay: 1, Gorham (Maddie Michaud, Nevaeh Moore, Emma Green, Sydney Connolly), 49.92. 2, Marshwood (Ella Nelson, Cici Perodin, Carmie Kriz, Rori Coomey), 50.81. 3, Thornton Acad. (Sophia Voulgari, Katie Bray, Lily Cyr, Kylie Bedard), 50.86. 4, Scarborough (Sophie Brooks, Bailey Stoddard-Baughman, Julia Black, Caroline Fallona), 51.45. 5, Bonny Eagle (Bella Roberts, Zoe Schmaling, Sophia Alexander, Grace Quinn), 52.14. 6, Edward Little (Lillyann Watkins, Saphryn Humason-Fulgham, Lindy Hyndman, Ana Moreno), 52.72. 7, Oxford Hills (Skyler Truman, Brooklyn Alexander, Jasmin Hayer, Ashley Richardson), 53.02.

400m: 1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 55.08R. 2, Anna Connors, Bangor, 57.75. 3, Elisabeth Loranger, Gorham, 1:01.57. 4, Victoria Ladd, Kennebunk, 1:02.34. 5, Kailin Fuller, Camden Hills, 1:02.63. 6, Meaghan Caron, Bangor, 1:03.14. 7, Macie Boucher, Thornton, 1:03.22.

300m Hurdles: 1, Makenna Drouin, Edward Little, 46.06. 2, Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 46.74. 3, Kylie Bedard, Thornton, 47.21. 4, Emma Mclaughlin, Noble, 47.73. 5, Helena Bolduc, Cheverus, 47.83. 6, Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 48.04. 7, Alexis Karantza, Westbrook, 48.09.

800m: 1, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 2:10.66R. 2, Mia-Claire Kezal, Thornton, 2:16.09. 3, Delaney Hesler, Bonny Eagle, 2:18.96. 4, Emmaline Pendleton, Bonny Eagle, 2:23.73. 5, Payton Bell, Edward Little, 2:27.20. 6, Camila Ciembroniewicz, Mt. Ararat, 2:28.03. 7, Hannah Stevens, Bonny Eagle, 2:28.30.

200m: 1, Anna Connors, Bangor, 24.51R. 2, Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 25.41. 3, Kaeden Green, Brunswick, 26.13. 4, Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 26.29. 5, Makenna Drouin, Edward Little, 26.57. 6, Ashley Richardson, Oxford Hills, 26.64. 7, Rori Coomey, Marshwood, 26.69.

3200m: 1, Karley Piers, Falmouth, 10:46.68. 2, Sofie Matson, Falmouth, 10:56.55. 3, Emmaline Pendleton, Bonny Eagle, 11:39.98. 4, Addy Thibodeau, Bonny Eagle, 11:51.49. 5, Mia-Claire Kezal, Thornton, 11:58.05. 6, Jenna VanRyn, Camden Hills, 12:04.01. 7, Catherine McClellan, Marshwood, 12:06.28.

4x400m Relay: 1, Bangor (Meaghan Caron, Alyssa Elliott, Megan Randall, Anna Connors), 4:07.06. 2, Thornton Acad. (Kylie Bedard, Katie Bray, Macie Boucher, Mia-Claire Kezal), 4:14.61. 3, Bonny Eagle (Sophia Alexander, Grace Quinn, Zoe Schmaling, Hannah Stevens), 4:20.02. 4, Gorham (Alyvia Caruso, Sydney Connolly, Maddie Michaud, Elisabeth Loranger), 4:20.79. 5, Edward Little (Ana Moreno, Lucy DeRoche, Payton Bell, Lillyann Watkins), 4:23.78. 6, Scarborough (Abby Drapeau, Bailey Stoddard-Baughman, Caroline Fallona, Julia Black), 4:24.15. 7, Kennebunk (Shai Knight, Kierney Gable, Taylor Creech, Victoria Ladd), 4:24.66.

High Jump: 1, Emma Green, Gorham, 5-04. 2, Brooklyn Alexander, Oxford Hills, 5-02. 3, Grace Tardif, Biddeford, 5-00. 4, Nicole Salvadori, Messalonskee, J5-00. 5, Sophie Turner, Kennebunk, J5-00. 6, Taylor Tovy, Sanford, J5-00. 7, Megan Randall, Bangor, 4-10.

Long Jump: 1, Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 18-01.50. 2, Katelyn Smith, Windham, 17-01.25. 3, Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 17-00.50. 4, Mikaela Langston, Mt. Ararat, J17-00.50. 5, Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, 16-10.75. 6, Naomi Noack, Bangor, 16-07.75. 7, Saphryn Humason-Fulgham, Edward Little, 16-03.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Mikaela Langston, Mt. Ararat, 38-08.50R. 2, Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 37-03.75. 3, Katelyn Smith, Windham, 37-01.50. 4, Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, 35-00.50. 5, Naomi Noack, Bangor, 34-07.75. 6, Natalie Randall, Noble, 34-03.75. 7, Breya Whitman, Edward Little, 33-00.50.

Javelin: 1, Shelby Anderson, Marshwood, 125-02. 2, Faith Small, Edward Little, 116-05. 3, Sophia Morin, Brunswick, 110-00. 4, Fiona Stawarz, South Portland, 106-08. 5, Abby Toothaker, Sanford, 105-05. 6, Olivia Michaud, Gorham, 104-01. 7, Sydney Roy, Lewiston, 101-02.

Discus: 1, Geneva Holmes, South Portland, 106-01. 2, Megan Bickford, Oxford Hills, 100-01. 3, Dadrian Brown, Biddeford, 98-04. 4, Elzadie Parker, Skowhegan, 96-07. 5, Raya Anderson, Marshwood, 94-03. 6, Fiona Stawarz, South Portland, 93-10. 7, Caroline Lerch, Portland, 93-00.

Shot Put: 1, Elaina Panagakos, Scarborough, 38-07. 2, Camden Lavoie, Bangor, 36-01. 3, Elzadie Parker, Skowhegan, 35-00.75. 4, Emily Nhun, Biddeford, 34-10. 5, Megan Bickford, Oxford Hills, J34-10. 6, Dadrian Brown, Biddeford, 34-07.50. 7, Caroline Lerch, Portland, 34-03.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Naomi Noack, Bangor, 11-00. 2, Tia Snyder, Thornton, 10-00. 3, Maya Judice, Thornton, 9-06. 4, Meaghan Caron, Bangor, 8-06. 5, Sierra Kellom, Marshwood, J8-06. 6, Christiana Rice, Hampden, 8-00. 7, Nora Marasco, Bangor, J8-00.

BOYS

Top 10 teams: Scarborough 82, Edward Little 66 1/2, Cheverus 55, Falmouth 53, Gorham 48, Bonny Eagle 43, Bangor 42, Windham 37, Brunswick 30, Marshwood 28

4x800m Relay: 1, Bangor (Jack Patterson, James Fahey, Gordon Doore, Daniel McCarthy), 8:10.16. 2, Mt. Ararat (AJ Colucci, Jace Hollenbach, Ben Keleher, Grady Satterfield), 8:19.39. 3, Scarborough (Warren O’Shea, Erik LoSacco, Adam Bendetson, Zachary Barry), 8:28.20. 4, Bonny Eagle (Baxter Weyand, Matthew Steeves, Anthony Mason, Andrew Sirois), 8:30.23. 5, Falmouth (Joseph Rouhana, Ryan Gray, Declan Frueh, Miles Woodbury), 8:34.73. 6, South Portland (Brady Guay, Jack Nickerson, Nicolas Borelli, Jacob Ramos), 8:36.52. 7, Brunswick (Aiden Simmons, Eli Palmer, Luke Patterson, Joey Valliere), 8:36.76.

110m Hurdles: 1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 14.57. 2, Tudum Monday, Edward Little, 15.02. 3, Frank Morang, Cheverus, 15.07. 4, Joshua Chaisson, Noble, 15.49. 5, Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto, Lewiston, 15.57. 6, Ethan Kane, Bonny Eagle, 15.76. 7, Tieran Croft, Messalonskee, 15.90.

100m: 1, Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle, 10.88. 2, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 10.99. 3, Connor Quiet, Falmouth, 11.17. 4, Ethan Wert, Windham, 11.24. 5, Rowan Carter, Marshwood, 11.26. 6, Joshua Sewell, Thornton, 11.29. 7, Finn Caxton-Smith, Falmouth, 11.30.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Lucien Beardsley, Gorham, 7:55.27. 2, Rowan McDonald, Bonny Eagle, 7:58.04. 3, Simon Hall, Edward Little, 8:00.77. 4, Evan Soucy, Bangor, 8:06.40. 5, Jimmy Pawlina, Edward Little, 8:36.66. 6, Joshua Prescott, Bonny Eagle, 8:41.37. 7, Ahmad Tavfik, Mt. Ararat, 8:46.57.

1600m: 1, Tyler Patterson, Brunswick, 4:16.59. 2, Ben Greene, Falmouth, 4:17.19. 3, Abbott Valentine, Hampden, 4:24.34. 4, Grady Satterfield, Mt. Ararat, 4:24.90. 5, Maddox Jordan, Noble, 4:29.23. 6, Jace Hollenbach, Mt. Ararat, 4:29.38. 7, Kevin Finn, Kennebunk, 4:31.32.

4x100m Relay: 1, Falmouth (Rion dos Santos, Charlie Adams, Andrew Christie, Connor Quiet), 43.65. 2, Cheverus (Andrew Griffiths, Brendan Rogers, Matthew Fogg, Jesse Cadigan), 44.58. 3, Marshwood (Zach Cullen, Trevor Wozny, Rowan Carter, Kelvin Peterson), 44.86. 4, Mt. Ararat (Cameron Orr, Bane Slocum, Sean Rethi, Nathaniel Smith), 44.88. 5, Westbrook (Matt Weymouth, Chris Hatch, Jaylen White, DeAnothony Evans), 45.03. 6, Scarborough (Noah Batoosingh, Ryland Bissell, Nicholas Connolly, Justin Liang), 45.27. 7, Brunswick (John Schroeder, Elijah Mitchell, Spencer Stadnicki, Tyler Trebilcock), 45.40.

400m: 1, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 49.15. 2, Ethan Wert, Windham, 49.37. 3, John Schroeder, Brunswick, 52.40. 4, Niall Gushe, Windham, 52.52. 5, Ilios Millett, Westbrook, 52.59. 6, Spencer Stadnicki, Brunswick, 52.90. 7, Ryan Gray, Falmouth, 52.97.

300m Hurdles: 1, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 40.90. 2, Tudum Monday, Edward Little, 40.92. 3, Cody Knox, Messalonskee, 42.56. 4, Griffin Hebert, Scarborough, 42.86. 5, Carter Chen, Scarborough, 43.06. 6, Andrew Griffiths, Cheverus, 43.30. 7, Connor Langstaff, Windham, 43.43.

800m: 1, Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 1:56.91. 2, Chris Walton, Biddeford, 1:57.07. 3, Daniel McCarthy, Bangor, 1:58.21. 4, Jacob Ramos, South Portland, 2:00.87. 5, Faran Igani, Falmouth, 2:01.35. 6, Jesse Cadigan, Cheverus, 2:02.61. 7, Dylan Nutting, Thornton, 2:04.17. 

200m: 1, Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle, 21.96R. 2, Andrew Farr, Gorham, 22.09. 3, Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 22.51. 4, Ethan Wert, Windham, 22.67. 5, Rowan Carter, Marshwood, 22.70. 6, Nickolas Plamondon, Oxford Hills, 22.85. 7, Joshua Sewell, Thornton, 22.98.

3200m: 1, Tyler Patterson, Brunswick, 9:37.82. 2, Ben Greene, Falmouth, 9:45.29. 3, Logan Ross, Falmouth, 9:48.29. 4, Abbott Valentine, Hampden, 9:52.65. 5, Grady Satterfield, Mt. Ararat, 9:56.85. 6, Zachary Barry, Scarborough, 10:08.11. 7, James Fahey, Bangor, 10:10.05.

4x400m Relay: 1, Marshwood (Trevor Wozny, Zach Cullen, Rowan Carter, Kelvin Peterson), 3:34.00. 2, Bangor (Daniel McCarthy, Colby Hope, Gordon Doore, Andrew Munroe), 3:34.19. 3, Falmouth (Charlie Adams, Ryan Gray, Kevin Lu, Colby MacCheyne), 3:35.33. 4, Windham (Connor Langstaff, Sebi Anghel, Niall Gushe, Ethan Wert), 3:36.94. 5, Bonny Eagle (Aidan Walcott, Jacob Schmader, Baxter Weyand, Zachariah Oja), 3:36.95. 6, Scarborough (Noah Batoosingh, Warren O’Shea, Erik LoSacco, Zachary Barry), 3:37.33. 7, Gorham (Tommy Sallinen, Elijah Wyatt, Josh Lehmann, Andrew Farr), 3:37.52.

High Jump: 1, Ryan Gendron, Gorham, 6-02. 2, Sam Tartre, Kennebunk, J6-02. 3, Jacob Jackson, Edward Little, J6-02. 4, Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle, J6-02. 5, CJ Nicely, Noble, 5-10. 5, Noah Morgan, Edward Little, 5-10. 7, Connor Langstaff, Windham, J5-10.

Long Jump: 1, Frank Morang, Cheverus, 23-00.50R. 2, Jacob Jackson, Edward Little, 21-08.50. 3, Kelvin Peterson, Marshwood, 21-07. 4, Sam Tartre, Kennebunk, 21-03.50. 5, Bane Slocum, Mt. Ararat, 21-00.50. 6, Ben Vachon, Deering, 20-08.50. 7, Ryan Gendron, Gorham, 20-05.

Triple Jump: 1, Frank Morang, Cheverus, 45-03.75. 2, Jabreel Muhammad-Aceto, Lewiston, 44-01.25. 3, Aaron Card, Oxford Hills, 43-07.75. 4, Jacob Jackson, Edward Little, 43-03.50. 5, Denis Simost Sima Matha, Deering, 42-09. 6, Bane Slocum, Mt. Ararat, 41-06. 7, Tudum Monday, Edward Little, 41-04.50.

Javelin: 1, Atticus Soehren, Oxford Hills, 185-06. 2, Cameron Langlois, Edward Little, 170-00. 3, Max Kolb, Windham, 154-06. 4, Benjamin Cobb, Thornton, 153-08. 5, Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 151-09. 6, Keegan Watson, Oxford Hills, 151-06. 7, Seth Beyea, Thornton, 145-08.

Discus: 1, Maxx Smith, Bangor, 150-02. 2, Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 147-00. 3, Nicholas Connolly, Scarborough, 138-11. 4, Ricky Hendrix, Massabesic, 129-02. 5, Brodi Rice, Oxford Hills, 128-02. 6, Tim Lessard, Noble, 127-05. 7, Elias Grover, Falmouth, 119-07.

Shot Put: 1, Nicholas Connolly, Scarborough, 51-04.75. 2, Amir Broadus, South Portland, 51-04. 3, Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 47-08.75. 4, Tim Lessard, Noble, 45-11. 5, CJ Nicely, Noble, 44-09.25. 6, Brian Dibra, South Portland, 44-04.50. 7, Maxx Smith, Bangor, 44-01.50. 

Pole Vault: 1, Finn Thistle, Edward Little, 12-06. 2, Toby Martin, Scarborough, J12-06. 3, Caden Cote, Messalonskee, 11-06. 3, Tavi Anghel, Windham, 11-06. 5, Carter Chen, Scarborough, J11-06. 6, Tyler Reilly, Bangor, J11-06. 7, Michael D’Amico, Messalonskee, 10-06.

Class B

At Bath

GIRLS

4x800m Relay: 1, York (Meghan Hirsch, Gemma Hopkins, Molly Kenealy, Lexi Brent), 9:54.96. 2, Mount Desert Island HighSchool (AyliGrace Munro, Grace Munger, Olivia Johnson, Callan Eason), 10:06.44. 3, Morse (Iris Hennin, Lily Clifford, Audrey Crews, Kennedy St. Pierre), 10:21.09. 4, Cony (Grace Kirk, Zainab Albraihi, Emma Brown, Bri Harriman), 10:22.46. 5, Cape Elizabeth (Penny Haydar, Ella Bromage, Ainsley Fremont, Hadley Mahoney), 10:38.32. 6, John Bapst (Gwyneth Rand, Madelyn Copithorne, Eliza Grimnes, Jaymie Sidaway), 10:50.46. 7, Brewer (Kayla Graffam, Grace Henry, Macy Farrington, Olivia Mosca), 10:58.34.

100m Hurdles: 1, Lexi Brent, YORK, 15.13. 2, Anna Reny, CONY, 15.75. 3, Georgina LaGrange, JB, 16.08. 4, Lia Frazee, BELF, 16.72. 5, Grace Willey, OT, 16.80. 6, Charlotte Williamson, YORK, 17.12. 7, Kristen Kirk, CONY, 17.43.

100m: 1, Alayna Blier, GARD, 12.75. 2, Tori Hews, CAPE, 13.08. 3, Addison Laslie, ELLS, 13.19. 4, Elle Jowett, GREE, 13.24. 5, Abigail Jacobson, GREE, 13.29. 6, Ellen Marquis-Boutin, POL, 13.39. 7, Gracie Morse, FREE, 13.42.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OT, 7:36.94. 2, Ashlyn Poulin, GARD, 8:32.02. 3, Molly Sirois, LEAV, 8:52.41. 4, Emma Gear, YORK, 9:35.87. 5, Greta Yauch, YORK, 9:36.57. 6, Reagan Deschene, PI, 9:44.41. 7, Autumn Ouellette, GNG, 9:45.71.

1600m: 1, Hadley Mahoney, CAPE, 5:20.22. 2, Grace Kirk, CONY, 5:24.92. 3, Abby Irish, GREE, 5:28.05. 4, Margo Kenyon, LEAV, 5:30.16. 5, Mackenzie Emerson, MED, 5:32.54. 6, Maya Panozzo, YARM, 5:33.55. 7, Emily Rainforth, YORK, 5:35.01.

4x100m: Relay 1, Cape Elizabeth (Mae Rayner, Grace Gray, Marcella Hesser, Tori Hews), 52.06. 2, Cony (Zainab Albraihi, Elise Cunningham, Emma Brown, Julia Reny), 52.59. 3, Old Town (Madyson Redding, Kayleigh Johnston, Olivia Small, Tiffany Yanush), 52.92. 4, Greely (Elle Jowett, Olivia Marsanskis, Danica Pleau, Abigail Jacobson), 53.30. 5, Belfast (Audrey Lagerbom, Emma Waldron, Lily Robbins, Lillie Mitchell), 53.43. 6, Freeport (Taryn Curry, Mia Hornschild-Bear, Emmie Riendeau, Gracie Morse), 53.60. 7, Waterville (Madison Yakimchick, Jayda Murray, Sarianna Houghton, Coltrane McRae), 54.15.

400m: 1, Callan Eason, MDI, 59.57. 2, Eliza Thorne, FRYE, 1:00.47. 3, Annie Vannoy, MED, 1:00.54. 4, Elizabeth Buckley, YORK, 1:01.06. 5, Julia Reny, CONY, 1:01.18. 6, Lexi Brent, YORK, 1:01.39. 7, Lainey Blakeman, BRW, 1:02.56.

300m Hurdles: 1, Anna Reny, CONY, 46.75. 2, Georgina LaGrange, JB, 49.49. 3, Charlotte Williamson, YORK, 49.58. 4, Kristen Kirk, CONY, 49.63. 5, Jayda Murray, WTVL, 50.49. 6, Sharyn Lipski, MDI, 51.05. 7, Abbie Cramer, MTB, 51.49.

800m: 1, Molly Kenealy, YORK, 2:24.91. 2, Grace Kirk, CONY, 2:25.31. 3, Annie Vannoy, MED, 2:25.32. 4, Maya Panozzo, YARM, 2:27.66. 5, Margo Kenyon, LEAV, 2:28.69. 6, Grace Munger, MDI, 2:29.02. 7, Abigail Roberts, LKRG, 2:29.93.

200m: 1, Alayna Blier, GARD, 26.06. 2, Anna Reny, CONY, 26.50. 3, Tori Hews, CAPE, 26.95. 4, Elle Jowett, GREE, 27.01. 5, Callan Eason, MDI, 27.19. 6, Addison Laslie, ELLS, 27.28. 7, Abigail Jacobson, GREE, 27.34

3200m: 1, Hadley Mahoney, CAPE, 11:48.25. 2, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 12:19.86. 3, Maria Protheroe, OCEAN, 12:39.67. 4, Sam Carus, FRYE, 12:41.83. 5, Beatrice Beale Tate, WTVL, 12:48.35. 6, Aviva Tripp, GARD, 12:55.80. 7, Emily Rainforth, YORK, 12:56.18.

4x400m Relay: 1, Cony (Anna Reny, Kristen Kirk, Grace Kirk, Julia Reny), 4:13.22. 2, John Bapst (Georgina LaGrange, Tessa Hartley, Sherry Foster, Isabelle Angelo), 4:18.58. 3, Medomak Valley (Mackenzie Emerson, Zaniah Puchalski, Abby Lash, Annie Vannoy), 4:18.79. 4, York (Brooke Geller, Charlotte Williamson, Molly Kenealy, Elizabeth Buckley), 4:19.06. 5, Mount Desert Island (Grace Munger, Azaria Long, Olivia Johnson, Callan Eason), 4:21.76. 6, Greely (Katie Carlson, Lilly Hayden-Hunt, Abby Irish, Elle Jowett), 4:23.42. 7, Freeport (Taryn Curry, Gracie Morse, Emmie Riendeau, Luciana Burgeois), 4:24.52.

High Jump: 1, Lia Frazee, BELF, 5-04. 2, Grace Willey, OT, 5-02. 3, Kristen Kirk, CONY, 5-02. 4, Afton Marker, CAR, 5-00. 5, Shaina Curry, FREE, 5-00. 6, Leah Plummer, LKRG, 4-10. 6, Georgina LaGrange, JB, 4-10. 8, Brielle Crommett, EA, 4-10.

Long Jump: 1, Lillie Mitchell, BELF, 16-02.50. 2, Lia Frazee, BELF, 16-00. 3, Shaina Curry, FREE, 15-09. 4, Madison Yakimchick, WTVL, 15-05.75. 5, Eliza McPhee, OT, 15-04.50. 6, Abby Stroup, BRW, 15-04. 7, Kaylee Bellmore, LEAV, 15-03.

Triple Jump: 1, Abby Stroup, BRW, 34-11.50. 2, Annie Vannoy, MED, 34-00.50. 3, Lillie Mitchell, BELF, 33-09. 4, Daphne Stratton-Gignac, YORK, 33-04.50. 5, Eliza McPhee, OT, 33-02. 6, Sydney Pine, BRW, 32-06.25. 7, Abigail Roberts, LKRG, 32-02.75.
Javelin: 1, Julia Reny, CONY, 115-11. 2, Riley Reitchel, EA, 115-09. 3, Alyssa Bourque, LAWR, 109-06. 4, Kiara Henry, CONY, 103-01. 5, Yana Montell, GARD, 102-02. 6, Edie Shea, CAR, 99-00. 7, Abbie Cramer, MTB, 95-07.

Discus: 1, Zoe Barnes, GNG, 128-04. 2, Lorenza Piper, GNG, 107-07. 3, Raven Bunker, LINC, 101-06. 4, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 101-02. 5, Courtney Wheaton, NOKO, 99-07. 6, Chelsey Cote, OT, 98-00. 7, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, 97-10.

Shot Put: 1, Zoe Barnes, GNG, 35-06.75. 2, Lorenza Piper, GNG, 34-00.75. 3, Courtney Wheaton, NOKO, 33-07. 4, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 32-09.50. 5, Kiara Henry, CONY, 32-03. 6, Chelsey Cote, OT, 31-10.25. 7, Claire Henry, BRW, 31-03.25.

Pole Vault: 1, Lia Frazee, BELF, 11-06R. 2, Phoebe Slovenski, YORK, 9-06. 3, Ainsley Reid, BRW, 9-06. 4, Olivia Marsanskis, GREE, 9-06. 5, Molly Cobbs, FREE, 9-00. 6, Madison Soule, GNG, 8-06. 7, Lucy Bradford, FREE, 8-06. 8, Chloe Slovenski, YORK, 7-09.

BOYS

4x800m Relay: 1, Mount Desert Island (Sam York, Cody Parker, Jon Genrich, Ponce Saltysiak), 8:31.71. 2, Caribou (Michael Cyr, Brady Miller, Jordan Duplessie, Malachai Willey), 8:35.34. 3, Greely (Hayden MacArthur, Mitchell Parent, Zach Maestas, Leif Harvey), 8:37.31. 4, York (Sam Hunter, Sy MacGovern, Cavin McNamara, Hunter Pruett), 8:39.34. 5, Cape Elizabeth (Keegan O’Grady, Owen Patry, Vaughn Lindenau, Ricky Perruzzi), 8:40.56. 6, Poland Regional (Domenic Antonelli, Collin Carrier, Joseph Ringuette, Jake Twigg), 8:43.58. 7, Freeport (Ben Grimm, Nate Davis, Martin Horne, Henry Horne), 8:45.09.

110m Hurdles: 1, Conner Michaud, PI, 16.09. 2, Isaac Dostie, GARD, 16.17. 3, Nolan Garey, POL, 16.18. 4, Henery Scheff, ELLS, 16.19. 5, Rico Washington, BELF, 16.71. 6, Angel Riopelle, CAR, 17.19. 7, Gage Cooney, GREE, 17.26. 8, Rhys Evans, YORK, 17.57.

100m: 1, Cole Martin, BELF, 11.21. 2, Armel Maloji, FRYE, 11.24. 3, Chester Turner, OT, 11.59. 4, Miles Burr, MDI, 11.59. 5, Dayton Calder, LEAV, 11.74. 6, Andrew Abelon, BELF, 11.77. 7, Isaiah Hill, POL, 11.84. 

1600m Race Walk: 1, Ben Faris, LEAV, 7:50.05. 2, Matthew Wakefield, LAWR, 8:05.43. 3, Evan Rankin, YORK, 8:14.62. 4, Deus Morreau, CAR, 8:42.59. 5, Chris Martucci, GREE, 9:13.87. 6, Ezra Haviland, WTVL, 9:17.19. 7, Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 9:31.32.

1600m: 1, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 4:38.01. 2, Leif Harvey, GREE, 4:38.83. 3, Martin Horne, FREE, 4:39.01. 4, Dylan Fowler, HER, 4:40.15. 5, Aidan Pryor, MOR, 4:43.96. 6, Jake Twigg, POL, 4:44.40. 7, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 4:44.47.

4x100m Relay: 1, Mount Desert Island (Henry Lester, Baylor Landsman, Ieuan Howell, Miles Burr), 44.69. 2, Leavitt (Manuel Driscol, Ethan Weston, Degan Jordan, Dayton Calder), 45.16. 3, Fryeburg Acad. (Joseph Jensen, Jacob Adams, Riccardo DeMaria, Armel Maloji), 45.78. 4, Yarmouth (Davis Young, Wes Merrill, Owen Gillan, Aiden Kamm), 45.81. 5, Old Town (Jorden Cote, Chester Turner, Duane Tibbetts, Corbin Flewelling), 46.03. 6, Brewer (Josh Horr, Ben Lord, Dylan Huff, Zander Hunter), 46.10. 7, York (Gavin Davis, Nick Banakos, Liam Dunn, Seth Hultstrom), 46.25. 

400m: 1, Walker St. Germain, MDI, 50.34. 2, Andrew Card, MOR, 51.46. 3, Ben Brewer, MOR, 51.76. 4, Aidan Coulombe, CONY, 51.78. 5, Frazier Dougherty, YARM, 52.03. 6, Gabe Kelley, BELF, 53.20. 7, Tucker Boudreau, GARD, 53.30.

300m Hurdles: 1, Conner Michaud, PI, 40.84. 2, Baylor Landsman, MDI, 42.00. 3, Isaac Dostie, GARD, 42.52. 4, Henery Scheff, ELLS, 43.23. 5, Gage Cooney, GREE, 43.78. 6, Angel Riopelle, CAR, 43.83. 7, Blaine Clark, LEAV, 44.14.

800m: 1, Sam Wilson, GREE, 2:04.57. 2, Malachai Willey, CAR, 2:05.85. 3, Martin Horne, FREE, 2:06.09. 4, Hunter Pruett, YORK, 2:06.58. 5, Logan Geiser, BRW, 2:07.06. 6, Domenic Antonelli, POL, 2:07.21. 7, Sam York, MDI, 2:08.00.

200m: 1, Armel Maloji, FRYE, 23.03. 2, Miles Burr, MDI, 23.44. 3, Walker St. Germain, MDI, 23.60. 4, Caleb Knox, GREE, 23.76. 5, Seth Hultstrom, YORK, 23.77. 6, Aiden Kamm, YARM, 23.84. 7, Frazier Dougherty, YARM, 23.87.

3200m: 1, Connor Daigle, MED, 9:42.61. 2, Owen Patry, CAPE, 9:58.45. 3, Ricky Perruzzi, CAPE, 9:58.86. 4, Vaughn Lindenau, CAPE, 10:01.82. 5, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 10:04.35. 6, William Maines, GNG, 10:04.49. 7, Michael Cyr, CAR, 10:08.90.

4x400m Relay: 1, Mount Desert Island (Baylor Landsman, Ponce Saltysiak, Jon Genrich, Walker St. Germain), 3:31.64. 2, Morse (Andrew Card, Silas Green, Aidan Pryor, Ben Brewer), 3:32.16. 3, Belfast (Pietro Bacconi, Jonah Lovejoy, LaDerrick Roberts, Gabe Kelley), 3:37.78. 4, Cony (Derek Totten, Parker Sergent, Jacob Harris, Aidan Coulombe), 3:38.90. 5, York (Nick Banakos, Quenton Convery, Sam Hunter, Seth Hultstrom), 3:38.99. 6, Greely (Daniel Geary, Hayden MacArthur, Leif Harvey, Gage Cooney), 3:39.35. 7, Yarmouth (Owen Gillan, Lincoln Trusdale, Colin Senger, Frazier Dougherty), 3:42.75.

High Jump: 1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 6-02. 2, Christian Burke, YORK, 6-00. 3, Ethan Holdsworth, CAR, 6-00. 4, Conor Morin, CONY, 6-00. 5, Thomas Murphy, GARD, 5-10. 6, Rhys Evans, YORK, 5-10. 7, Tristan Lavoie, MOR, 5-08.

Long Jump: 1, Andrew Abelon, BELF, 22-09.50. 2, Cole Martin, BELF, 22-06. 3, Jacob Adams, FRYE, 21-10. 4, Henry Lester, MDI, 20-05. 5, Chester Turner, OT, 20-04. 6, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 20-02.25. 7, Dylan Huff, BRW, 19-09.

Triple Jump: 1, Beck Deeny, ELLS, 42-00. 2, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 41-06.75. 3, Ethan Holdsworth, CAR, 40-11. 4, Colin Monsen, YORK, 40-04. 5, Armel Maloji, FRYE, 39-11. 6, Gavin Carr, BRW, 39-08.50. 7, Theo Ruehsen, WTVL, 39-06.50.

Javelin: 1, Aidan Martin, YORK, 174-03. 2, Malachi Cummings, PI, 164-02. 3, Robert Oliver, LEAV, 152-06. 4, Jackson Laws, MDI, 145-02. 5, Nick Banakos, YORK, 140-04. 6, Duane Tibbetts, OT, 139-06. 7, Trey Goodwin, LAWR, 134-08.

Discus: 1, Matt Charpentier, YORK, 152-10. 2, Aidan Martin, YORK, 143-07. 3, Archer Hill, MDI, 141-07. 4, Tyler Amos, GNG, 138-06. 5, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 137-10. 6, Xavier McAtee, PI, 129-11. 7, Sebastian Leighton, GNG, 127-01.

Shot Put: 1, Aidan Martin, YORK, 54-05. 2, Matt Charpentier, YORK, 52-08.25. 3, Archer Hill, MDI, 45-08.25. 4, Riley Connolly, CAR, 45-05.75. 5, Tom Casey, LEAV, 45-01. 6, Tyler Amos, GNG, 44-01.75. 7, Andre Campbell, CONY, 43-08.25.

Pole Vault: 1, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 12-00. 2, Enoch Boudreau, FREE, 12-00. 3, Tyler Amos, GNG, 12-00. 4, Nick Ritchie, BELF, 11-06. 5, Charles Anania, GREE, 11-00. 5, Kyle Sidaway, JB, 11-00. 7, Jonah Roy, PI, 11-00. 

100m Wheelchair: 1, Ethan Hennig, YARM, 25.53R. 2, Johnathan Schomaker, LEAV, 26.39R.

1600m Wheelchair: 1, Johnathan Schomaker, LEAV, 7:30.67R.

800m Wheelchair: 1, Johnathan Schomaker, LEAV, 3:35.87R. Shot Put Wheelchair: 1, Johnathan Schomaker, LEAV, 15-00.50R. 2, Ethan Hennig, YARM, 14-08R.

Class C

At Brewer

GIRLS

Top 5 teams: Lisbon/Oak Hill 113, Winslow 90, Bucksport 56.33, Orono 56, George Stevens Acad. 52

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Nora White, Julia White, Ellie Brooks, Ruth White), 10:14.33. 2, George Stevens Acad. (Thea Crowley, Josie Czuj, Oceana Black, Violet Czuj), 10:44.34. 3, Winslow (Bodhi Littlefield, Jennifer Ferry, Vanessa Norris, Olivia Tiner), 10:57.23. 4, Monmouth Acad. (Chloe Dwinal, Alexa Allen, Holly Hunt, Mackenzie Grant), 11:33.16. 5, Washington Acad. (Izzy Lamb, Wren Fraser, Kara Lyford, Siobhan Duffy), 11:34.30. 6, Mt Abrams (Julia Wells, Charlotte Mitchell, Lily Day, Alice Mackay), 11:47.59. 7, Narraguagus (Taylor French, Lucy Berry, Ashlyn Cashman, Bianka Alejo), 12:03.90.

100m Hurdles: 1, Kiana Goldberg, LISB, 15.88. 2, Gabby Ravin, MTVW, 16.10. 3, Mya Sirois, MON, 16.47. 4, Denali Norris, WINS, 16.95. 5, Destiney Deschaines, LISB, 17.09. 6, Grace Broughton, GSA, 17.14. 7, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 17.26. 

100m: 1, Carly Warn, WINS, 12.49. 2, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 13.00. 3, Sarah Moore, LISB, 13.29. 4, Rylee Speed, CEN, 13.45. 5, Kayla Cooper, LISB, 13.47. 6, Gabby Ravin, MTVW, 13.60. 7, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 13.64. 

1600m Race Walk: 1, Chloe Dwinal, MON, 8:50.24. 2, Amelia Mooney, LISB, 9:09.27. 3, Shalomi Goewey, MCI, 9:11.19. 4, Lexie Finn, LISB, 10:06.85. 5, Hannah Bray, GSA, 10:19.40. 6, Emily Kidd, MTAB, 10:19.44. 7, Emma Willey, LISB, 10:19.69.

1600m: 1, Ruth White, ORO, 5:08.52. 2, Nora White, ORO, 5:15.79. 3, Maeve Woodruff, NYA, 5:28.07. 4, Thea Crowley, GSA, 5:28.23. 5, Alexa Allen, MON, 5:28.89. 6, Julia White, ORO, 5:35.64. 7, Nora Goldberg-Courtney, NYA, 5:42.19.

4x100m Relay: 1, Lisbon/Oak Hill (Mackenna Poisson, Kiana Goldberg, Destiney Deschaines, Gabrielle Chessie), 52.05. 2, Bucksport (Addie Morrison, Angelina Cotoni, Britney Bussey, Johanna Stiles), 52.61. 3, Central (Rylee Speed, Julia Viani, Skyelynn Contreras, Cassidy Hanson), 54.61. 4, Kents Hill School (Naomi McGadney, Brie Lewis, Alanna Bachelder, Rose Jenkins), 55.33. 5, George Stevens Acad. (Elia O’Hara, Grace Broughton, Ellis Murnick, Clementine Bannon), 55.35. 6, Wells (Alivia Boucher, Molly-Kate Dempsey, Kambrie Thompson, Heaven Conley), 55.73. 7, Winslow (Allie Kimball, Vanessa Norris, Bodhi Littlefield, Olivia Tiner), 55.82.

400m: 1, Olivia Tiner, WINS, 1:00.12. 2, Samantha Johnson, HOUL, 1:02.17. 3, Addie Morrison, BUC, 1:02.60. 4, Kayla Cooper, LISB, 1:03.69. 5, Allie Kimball, WINS, 1:04.32. 6, Isabella Ardell, HOUL, 1:04.56. 7, Elena Ardell, HOUL, 1:04.99.

300m Hurdles: 1, Denali Norris, WINS, 48.17. 2, Kiana Goldberg, LISB, 49.10. 3, Grace Broughton, GSA, 49.35. 4, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 49.58. 5, Emma Burr, MCI, 50.53. 6, Naomi Obenhaus, LISB, 50.56. 7, Alyx Frazell, BUC, 51.11.

800m: 1, Lydia Bennett, GLD, 2:23.95. 2, Maeve Woodruff, NYA, 2:28.10. 3, Alexa Allen, MON, 2:29.71. 4, Elena Ardell, HOUL, 2:31.47. 5, Emma Haims, NYA, 2:31.82. 6, Siobhan Duffy, WA, 2:32.07. 7, Sarah Brown, SD, 2:33.18.

200m: 1, Carly Warn, WINS, 26.38, w:-1.9. 2, Gabrielle Chessie, LISB, 27.28, w:-1.9. 3, Rose Jenkins, KH, 27.41, w:-1.9. 4, Kayla Cooper, LISB, 28.06, w:-1.9. 5, Rylee Speed, CEN, 28.12, w:-1.9. 6, Emma Burr, MCI, 28.12, w:-1.9. 7, Samantha Johnson, HOUL, 28.43, w:-2.7.

3200m: 1, Ruth White, ORO, 11:10.14. 2, Nora White, ORO, 11:45.01. 3, Thea Crowley, GSA, 11:52.97. 4, Julia White, ORO, 12:29.39. 5, Kiara Audette, TRP, 12:57.28. 6, Nyla Scott, TEL, 12:57.29. 7, Leanne Ross, HOUL, 13:51.64.

4x400m Relay: 1, Houlton/GHCA (Isabella Ardell, Samantha Johnson, Elena Ardell, Emma Ardell), 4:19.39. 2, Winslow (Denali Norris, Allie Kimball, Bodhi Littlefield, Olivia Tiner), 4:23.73. 3, NYA/MCWS (Lydia Sharp, Nora Goldberg-Courtney, Emma Haims, Maeve Woodruff), 4:31.52. 4, George Stevens Acad. (Grace Broughton, Elia O’Hara, Jillian Eldridge, Clementine Bannon), 4:33.03. 5, Lisbon/Oak Hill (Mackenna Poisson, Emily Westland, Kayla Cooper, Naomi Obenhaus), 4:38.30. 6, Bucksport (Addie Morrison, Abigail Hunt, Rebekah Ireland, Alyx Frazell), 4:41.09. 7, Orono (Emerson Walston, Abby Batchelder, Ellie Brooks, Anna Molloy), 4:41.94.

High Jump: 1, Rose Jenkins, KH, 5-05.50R. 2, Sarah Moore, LISB, 5-00. 3, Autumn Gerry, WNP, 4-10. 3, Victoria Watkins, BUC, 4-10. 3, Josie Harrington, WIS, 4-10. 6, Lacy Pelletier, FTKT, J4-10. 7, Shalomi Goewey, MCI, 4-08.

Long Jump: 1, Carly Warn, WINS, 17-07.25, w:NWI. 2, Annika Reynolds, FF, 16-02.25, w:NWI. 3, Gabrielle Chessie, LISB, 16-01, w:NWI. 4, Sarah Moore, LISB, 15-10.75, w:NWI. 5, Destiney Deschaines, LISB, 15-09.50, w:NWI. 6, Naomi McGadney, KH, 15-02.75, w:NWI. 7, Mya Sirois, MON, 15-01.50, w:NWI.

Triple Jump: 1, Carly Warn, WINS, 36-11.25, w:NWI. 2, Gabrielle Chessie, LISB, 34-09, w:NWI. 3, Sarah Moore, LISB, 33-00.50, w:NWI. 4, Destiney Deschaines, LISB, 32-01.75, w:NWI. 5, Naomi McGadney, KH, 31-11.75, w:NWI. 6, Sophie Ladd, MTVL, 30-06.25, w:NWI. 7, Victoria Watkins, BUC, 29-10.25, w:NWI.

Javelin: 1, Ellie Leech, SCS, 99-10. 2, Denali Norris, WINS, 97-11. 3, Cheyenne Cahill, CARR, 95-03. 4, Iris Ireland, H-D, 95-00. 5, Emma Burr, MCI, 92-07. 6, Karlie Reith, H-D, 91-11. 7, Kaitlyn Kenney, HOUL, 88-03. 

Discus: 1, Maranda Pert, GSA, 112-05. 2, Ava Knowles, BUC, 93-03. 3, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 90-10. 4, Eleanor Folsom, WNP, 87-01. 5, Molly Sipple, PCHS, 86-07. 6, Ellie Leech, SCS, 85-03. 7, Madeleine Vaillancourt, NYA, 83-04.

Shot Put: 1, Ava Knowles, BUC, 31-02.75. 2, Cheyenne Cahill, CARR, 30-04.50. 3, Maranda Pert, GSA, 29-06.50. 4, Meg Morrison, BUC, J29-06.50. 5, Megan Fletcher, DIR, 28-08. 6, Amanda Morgan, HYDE, 28-05.50. 7, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 27-08.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Olivia Bean, H-D, 8-06. 2, Hailey Wood, MTVW, 8-00. 3, Samantha Martin, MCI, J8-00. 4, Karlie Reith, H-D, 7-06. 5, Hannah Batchelder, ORO, J7-06. 6, Victoria Watkins, BUC, J7-06. 7, Helaina Winslow, BUC, J7-06.

BOYS

Top 6 teams: Bucksport 75, Traip Acad. 56, Washington Acad. 51, Orono 46, Lisbon/Oak Hill 45, George Stevens Acad. 45 

4x800m Relay: 1, George Stevens Acad. (Andrew Hipsky, Clark Morrison, Noah Czuj, Tom Norgang), 8:52.46. 2, Orono (Kyle McClellan, Chase Campbell, Lucas Allen, Liam Farrell), 8:59.78. 3, NYA/MCWS (Will Barmby, Noah Hallward-Rough, Caleb Stefanakos, Seamus Woodruff), 9:15.00. 4, Washington Acad. (Ethan Graham, Dakoda Davis, Roy Duffy, Hayden Farrell), 9:21.00. 5, Mt Abrams (Jeffrey Warnock, Andrew Robinson, Cade Tooker, Ethan Cockerham), 9:21.32. 6, Central (Andrew Lyman, Koby Bean, Dominic Turmel, Kennen Bean), 9:21.37. 7, Bucksport (Gage Bruns, Michael Johnson, Jacob Brezovsky, Anthoney Smith), 9:27.55

110m: Hurdles (w: -0.9) 1, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 16.72. 2, Trevor Grenier, OOB, 16.80. 3, Ryan Meggison, SAC, 17.27. 4, Conner Meggison, SAC, 17.52. 5, Andrew Hipsky, GSA, 17.91. 6, Emmett Mooney, LISB, 18.04. 7, Joshua Price, WELLS, 18.33.

100m: (w: 2.2) 1, Seamus Reeve, TRP, 11.30. 2, Cameron Bowser, WA, 11.69. 3, Robey Rose, WELLS, 11.78. 4, Hugh Jack, BUC, 11.85. 5, Jordan Kofos, TRP, 11.86. 6, Jesse Drury, FOX, 11.87. 7, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 11.89.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Spencer Jacques, DIR, 8:46.01. 2, Oliver Wilson, GSA, 8:56.18. 3, Payden Ventry, LISB, 9:14.08. 4, Carter Butterfield, MTAB, 9:14.22. 5, Zach Berg, MAR, 9:49.06. 6, Ethan Cockerham, MTAB, 10:15.89. 7, Andre Morin, WINS, 10:21.11.

1600m: 1, William Hileman, BUC, 4:35.18. 2, Hunter Burkhardt, LISB, 4:36.42. 3, Liam Farrell, ORO, 4:37.81. 4, Logan Carter, SUM, 4:42.85. 5, Kyle McClellan, ORO, 4:46.19. 6, Brosnan Comeau, MON, 4:47.79. 7, Clark Morrison, GSA, 4:49.44.

4x100m Relay: 1, Traip Acad. (Treshaun Brown, Thomas Saiauski, Jordan Kofos, Seamus Reeve), 45.39. 2, Orono (Chase Campbell, Trenton Ellis, Joe Robertson, Lucas Allen), 46.04. 3, Winslow (Colby Genest, Zachery St.Pierre, Antoine Akoa, Evan Watts), 46.37. 4, Sacopee Valley (Ryan Meggison, Conner Meggison, Jonah Naratil, Erik Fossum), 46.45. 5, Bucksport (Colin Simpson, Kai Brown, Jade Smith, Hugh Jack), 47.16. 6, Foxcroft Acad. (Jackson Smith, Bodie Clarke, Kemsley Marsters, Jesse Drury), 47.53. 7, Mt Abrams (Angelo Gerardi, Andrew Wood, Dylan Thorne, Patrick Storer), 48.16.

400m: 1, James Cognata, WNP, 50.62. 2, Levi Olin, WINS, 51.98. 3, Seamus Reeve, TRP, 52.64. 4, Ethan Huss, SCS, 54.16. 5, Hayden Farrell, WA, 54.46. 6, Wyatt Evensen, MTVW, 54.97. 7, Jonah Naratil, SAC, 55.09. 

300m Hurdles: 1, Trevor Grenier, OOB, 41.74. 2, Emmett Mooney, LISB, 43.27. 3, Andrew Hipsky, GSA, 44.20. 4, Ryan Meggison, SAC, 45.19. 5, Franklin Sealander, GSA, 46.56. 6, Kai Brown, BUC, 47.39. 7, Noah Roos, WA, 47.65.

800m: 1, Hunter Burkhardt, LISB, 2:07.33. 2, Logan Carter, SUM, 2:09.28. 3, Seamus Woodruff, NYA, 2:12.77. 4, Brosnan Comeau, MON, 2:13.91. 5, Iker Penniman, WNP, 2:14.39. 6, Owen Mitchell, SD, 2:14.84. 7, David Patnaude, WELLS, 2:15.32

200m: 1, James Cognata, WNP, 23.61, w:-1.1. 2, Treshaun Brown, TRP, 23.75, w:-1.1. 3, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 24.11, w:-1.1. 4, Jordan Kofos, TRP, 24.47, w:-1.1. 5, Antoine Akoa, WINS, 24.58, w:-1.1. 6, Joaquim Bila, NYA, 24.69, w:-2.3. 7, Hugh Jack, BUC, 24.75, w:-2.3.

3200m: 1, William Levasseur, SD, 10:17.22. 2, William Hileman, BUC, 10:24.48. 3, Brosnan Comeau, MON, 10:24.60. 4, Kyle McClellan, ORO, 10:37.18. 5, Clark Morrison, GSA, 10:38.09. 6, Indie Brogan, WELLS, 10:39.23. 7, Andrew Brayne, TRP, 11:12.90.

4x400m: Relay 1, Orono (Andrew Melanson, Chase Campbell, Liam Farrell, Trenton Ellis), 3:42.41. 2, Lisbon/Oak Hill (Gavin Grenier, Bryce Mitchell, Adrian Blake, Hunter Burkhardt), 3:46.51. 3, Traip Acad. (Treshaun Brown, Thomas Saiauski, Jordan Kofos, Seamus Reeve), 3:48.10. 4, Winthrop (Jonathon Wagner, Christopher Pottle, Iker Penniman, James Cognata), 3:50.12. 5, Washington Acad. (Cameron Bowser, Roy Duffy, Petak Dana, Hayden Farrell), 3:53.14. 6, Seacoast Christian School (Isaiah Cardinal, Eddie Odess, Caleb Vega, Seth Vega), 3:53.98. 7, George Stevens Acad. (Andrew Hipsky, Mike Moon, Franklin Sealander, Clark Morrison), 3:54.26.

High Jump: 1, Nathan Paulauskas, BUC, 6-00. 2, Cameron Cobb, MAD, 5-10. 3, Jackson Smith, FOX, 5-08. 4, Ian Stebbins, H-D, J5-08. 5, Aaron Bard, BCS, 5-06. 6, Antoine Akoa, WINS, J5-06. 6, Jacob Reed, FOX, J5-06.

Long Jump: 1, Cameron Bowser, WA, 22-06.50, w:NWI. 2, Treshaun Brown, TRP, 21-09, w:NWI. 3, Colin Simpson, BUC, 21-00, w:NWI. 4, Ian Stebbins, H-D, 20-02.50, w:NWI. 5, Wyatt Evensen, MTVW, 20-02, w:NWI. 6, Hugh Jack, BUC, 20-00.25, w:NWI. 7, Robey Rose, WELLS, 19-09.75, w:NWI.

Triple Jump: 1, Cameron Bowser, WA, 43-08, w:NWI. 2, Ian Stebbins, H-D, 42-03, w:NWI. 3, Colin Simpson, BUC, 41-11, w:NWI. 4, Levi Olin, WINS, 40-03.50, w:NWI. 5, Wyatt Evensen, MTVW, 40-00.25, w:NWI. 6, Aiden Hubbard, MTVW, 39-11.50, w:NWI. 7, Cameron Cobb, MAD, 39-09.50, w:NWI.

Javelin: 1, Cade Tooker, MTAB, 146-03. 2, Ethan Huss, SCS, 142-09. 3, Gavin Billings, BUC, 140-05. 4, Issac Webber, DEX, 138-06. 5, TJ Lewis, MON, 135-06. 6, Eddie Odess, SCS, 132-08. 7, Stephen Spencer, WINS, 128-03.

Discus: 1, Jared Martin, MON, 137-08. 2, Matt Snyder, GRNV, 137-06. 3, Connor St. Peter, MSSM, 129-07. 4, Petak Dana, WA, 127-05. 5, Gavin Billings, BUC, 126-07. 6, Kayden Ames, BBR, 125-11. 7, Ethan Cockerham, MTAB, 109-00.

Shot Put: 1, Gavin Billings, BUC, 47-01. 2, Petak Dana, WA, 43-02.25. 3, Kayden Ames, BBR, 41-00.25. 4, Josh Huntsman, NYA, 40-05.50. 5, Evan Trojano, BUC, 39-10. 6, Jared Martin, MON, 39-08.50. 7, Jacob Umberhind, MON, 39-04.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Aaron Bard, BCS, 12-00. 2, Ian Stebbins, H-D, 11-06. 3, Ellis Braga, SRPT, 10-06. 4, Hunter Lizzotte, H-D, 10-00. 5, Adrian Blake, LISB, 9-03. 6, Elliot Rich, H-D, J9-03. 7, Jesse Drury, FOX, J9-03.

Pete Warner

Pete is a Bangor native who graduated from Bangor High School, Class of 1980. He earned a B.S. in Journalism (Advertising) from the University of Maine in 1986. He has been a full-time member of the Bangor...