January 14, 2020
High School Sports Latest News | Susan Collins | Bangor Metro | Nancy Mills | Today's Paper

High school swimming, track and field results

Stock image | Pixabay
Stock image | Pixabay

High school swimming, track and field results|

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Down East Family YMCA, Ellsworth, Friday

Mount Desert girls 92, Ellsworth 77, Sumner (exhib.)

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (MacPherson, MacPherson, Barry, Anderson), 2:00.60. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Brown, Sullivan, Eason, Granholm), 2:00.85. 3, MDI ‘B’ (White, Smith, Horton, Parker), 2:10.41. 4, Ellsworth ‘B’ Berry, Hanson, Frank, Moseley), 2:13.00. 200 Freestyle: 1, Barry, Kristy, ELLS, 2:06.06. 2, Saltysiak, Maria, MDI, 2:15.26. 3, 1-3-3 Eason, Callan, MDI, 2:15.65. 4, 1-4-1 Rozeff, Nina, MDI, 2:16.37. 5, 1-5-2 Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 2:31.27. 200 IM: 1, James, Lily, MDI, 2:25.15. 2, 1-2-4 MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 2:27.22. 3, Brown, Ruby, MDI, 2:28.11. 4, Frank, Lillian P, ELLS, 2:45.59. 5, 1-5-2 Hanson, Lilja, Eagles-ME, 2:45.61. 6, 1-6-1 Underwood, Olivia, MDI, 2:47.02. 50 Freestyle: 1, Anderson, Ellie, ELLS, 26.98. 2, Granholm, Daisy, MDI, 27.23. 3, Mazgaj, Caroline, ELLS, 27.90. 4, Smith, Addy, MDI, 28.22. 5, Williams, Logan, ELLS, 29.97. 6, Eason, Zoe, MDI, 30.05. 100 Butterfly: 1, Saltysiak, Maria, MDI, 1:06.64. 2, Sullivan, Sadie, MDI, 1:09.50. 3, White, Mei Mei, MDI, 1:14.36. 4, Berry, Jordan, ELLS, 1:15.78. 100 Freestyle: 1, MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 58.21. 2, Anderson, Ellie, ELLS, 58.93. 3, Brown, Ruby, MDI, 1:00.19. 4, Eason, Callan, MDI, 1:01.23. 5, Granholm, Daisy, MDI, 1:03.18. 6, Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 1:07.61. 500 Freestyle: 1, Parker, Gracie, MDI, 5:56.80. 2, Mazgaj, Caroline, ELLS, 6:00.44. 3, Frank, Lillian P, ELLS, 6:24.95. 4, MacPherson, Leah, ELLS, 6:25.10. 5, Eason, Zoe, MDI, 6:30.66. 6, Johnston, Gwen, MDI, 6:56.85. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Brown, Saltysiak, Saltysiak, Granholm), 1:48.28. 2, ELLS ‘A’ MacPherson, Williams, Frank, Mazgaj), 1:55.37. 3, MDI ‘B’ (James, Rozeff, White, Welch), 1:56.21. 100 Backstroke: 1, Barry, ELLS, 1:01.87. 2, Saltysiak, Cecilia, MDI, 1:07.34. 3, Smith, Addy, MDI, 1:11.63. 4, Sullivan, Sadie, MDI, 1:12.52. 100 Breaststroke: 1, James, Lily, MDI, 1:15.10. 2, Hanson, Lilja, ELLS, 1:21.22. 3, Weaver, Sarah, MDI, 1:22.76. 4, Johnson, Olivia, MDI, 1:27.87. 5, Berry, Jordan, ELLS, 1:29.19. 6, Spaulding, Brooke, ELLS, 1:51.78. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (MacPherson, Mazgaj, Anderson, Barry), 3:55.66. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Eason, Saltysiak, Saltysiak, James), 4:01.07. 3, MDI ‘B’ (Smith, Sullivan, Underwood, Horton), 4:12.91.

Mount Desert Island boys 106, Ellsworth 62 

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Hill, Partridge, Fendl, Scheff), 1:48.38. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Briggs, Mitchell, Mains, Genrich), 1:53.23. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Benson, Saltysiak, Price, Graves), 1:55.02. 200 Freestyle: 1, Parker, MDI, 1:57.92. 2, Willis, Tyler, MDI, 1:59.41. 3, Scheff, Henry, ELLS, 1:59.56. 200 IM: 1, Hill, Sean, ELLS, 2:08.89. 2, Saltysiak, Ponce, MDI, 2:15.60. 3, Walls, Julian, MDI, 2:21.18. 4, Benson, Jacob, MDI, 2:25.07. 5, Ulichny, Ryan W, ELLS, 2:27.96. 50 Freestyle: 1, Graves, Brendan, MDI, 25.17. 2, Fendl, Lucas, ELLS, 25.87. 3, Estacio, Luiz, MDI, 26.82. 4, Briggs, Paul, MDI, 26.87. 5, 1-5-2 Osterlin, Ben, ELLS, 28.72. 6, Farley, Michael, ELLS, 32.34. 100 Butterfly: 1, Price, Amos, MDI, 59.38. 2, Saltysiak, Ponce, MDI, 1:00.03. 3, Mains, Isaac, MDI, 1:01.58. 4, Fendl, Lucas, ELLS, 1:03.41. 100 Freestyle: 1, Partridge, Nick, ELLS, 51.63. 2, Mitchell, Sam, MDI, 56.42. 3, Schleif, Sam, MDI, 57.27. 4, York, Samuel, MDI, 1:00.49. 5, Osterlin, Ben, ELLS, 1:11.15. 6, Farley, Michael, ELLS, 1:17.70. 500 freestyle: 1, Parker, Cody, MDI, 5:22.21. 2, Benson, Jacob, MDI, 5:46.63. 3, Springer, Robert, ELLS, 6:04.27. 4, Korstanje, Joris, MDI, 6:06.02. 5, Ulichny, Ryan W, ELLS, 6:16.03. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Mitchell, Willis, Graves, Parker), 1:40.86. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Briggs, Schleif, York, Genrich), 1:46.24. 3, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Osterlin, Fendl, Springer, Ulichny), 1:52.07. 100 Backstroke: 1, Partridge, Nick, ELLS, 1:02.33. 2, Price, Amos, MDI, 1:02.69. 3, Briggs, Paul, MDI, 1:03.37. 4, Mains, Isaac, MDI, 1:06.42. 5, 1-5-2 Springer, Robert, ELLS, 1:12.50. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Hill, Sean, ELLS, 1:07.62. 2, Graves, Brendan, MDI, 1:08.92. 3, Scheff, Henry, ELLS, 1:10.22. 4, Genrich, Jonathan, MDI, 1:19.18. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth ‘A’ (Ulichny, Partridge, Scheff, Hill), 3:38.75. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Parker, Willis, Mitchell, Price), 3:41.94. 3, MDI ‘B’ (Benson, Saltysiak, Walls, Schleif), 3:49.47.

Track & field

HIGH SCHOOL

At UMaine, Orono

GIRLS

Old Town 136, Brewer 133, Hampden Academy 102, Bucksport 51, Hermon 21, John Bapst 16

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Brewer (Grace Henry, Kayla Graffam, Olivia Mosca, Mckenzie Murray), 11:07.10. 2, Hampden Academy (Miranda Knappe, Hannah Tash, Rosie Webb, Kaitlyn Jipson), 11:31.10. 3, Hermon (Anna Bateman, Caleigh Tasker, Devyn Robinson, Lydia Dorman), 12:02.40. 4, John Bapst (Jaymie Sidaway, Oliva Messer, Audra Brooks, Leah Brooks), 12:23.50. 5, Bucksport (Rebekah Ireland, Hope Rankin, Ella Orcutt, Madison Cyr), 12:45.60. 

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Morgan Honey, BRW, 9.07. 2, Grace Willey, OT, 9.23. 3, Christiana Rice, HAM, 10.24. 4, Victoria Watkins, BUC, 10.26. 5, Taylor Guerrette, HAM, 10.39. 

55 Meter Dash: 1, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 7.73. 2, Madyson Redding, OT, 7.89. 3, Abby Lyons, HAM, 7.98. 4, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 8.00. 5, Addie Morrison, BUC, 8.08. 6, Abby Stroup, BRW, 8.14. 

1 Mile Run: 1, Anna Bateman, HER, 5:57.87. 2, Macy Farrington, BRW, 6:12.48. 3, Rosie Webb, HAM, 6:17.74. 4, Lydia Dorman, HER, 6:24.51. 5, Leah Brooks, JB, 6:26.72. 6, Rebekah Ireland, BUC, 6:40.77. 

400 Meter Dash: 1, Lainey Blakeman, BRW, 1:05.76. 2, Myah Worster, OT, 1:08.92. 3, Isabelle Angelo, JB, 1:09.27. 4, Sydney Pine, BRW, 1:10.72. 5, MacKenzie Austin, OT, 1:12.30. 6, Ashley Talcove, OT, 1:13.90. 

800 Meter Run: 1, Helen Shearer, HAM, 2:24.54. 2, Eliza Parker, HAM, 2:26.02. 3, Ava Dowling, HAM, 2:30.56. 4, Grace Bracciodieta, HAM, 2:36.64. 5, Addie Morrison, BUC, 2:45.34. 6, Kayla Graffam, BRW, 2:45.99. 

200 Meter Dash: 1, Madyson Redding, OT, 28.64. 2, Kayleigh Johnston, OT, 29.02. 3, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 29.22. 4, Britney Bussey, BUC, 29.36. 5, Sydney Pine, BRW, 29.68. 6, Abby Stroup, BRW, 29.90. 

2 Mile Run: 1, Helen Shearer, HAM, 11:43.81. 2, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 11:47.89. 3, Cassidy Rackliffe, OT, 13:38.99. 4, Macy Farrington, BRW, 13:50.01. 5, Grace Henry, BRW, 13:56.54. 6, Lydia Dorman, HER, 14:26.48. 

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Old Town (Madyson Redding, Kayleigh Johnston, MacKenzie Austin, Eliza McPhee), 1:55.57. 2, Hampden Academy (Eliza Parker, Abby Lyons, Emma Damboise, Taylor Guerrette), 1:57.60. 3, Bucksport (Addie Morrison, Helaina Winslow, Johanna Stiles, Emily Crocker), 1:59.00. 4, John Bapst (Sherry Foster, Tessa Hartley, Hannah Lamontagne, Kaya Lolar), 2:04.44. 5, Brewer (Hope Milan, Mckenzie Murray, Lainey Blakeman, Kayla Graffam), 2:06.96. 

Shot Put: 1, Rylie Hall, BRW, 30-05.75. 2, Eliza McPhee, OT, 29-11.75. 3, Sydney Sheehan, OT, 29-02. 4, Chelsey Cote, OT, 28-10. 5, Madilyn Baker, OT, 27-08.25. 6, Karessa Anderson, BRW, 27-04.50. 

Long Jump: 1, Abby Lyons, HAM, 15-02. 2, Eliza McPhee, OT, 14-07.50. 3, Grace Willey, OT, 14-04.50. 4, Taylor Guerrette, HAM, 14-01.75. 5, Grace Harvey, OT, 13-10.25. 6, Emma Damboise, HAM, 13-08.75. 

Triple Jump: 1, Morgan Honey, BRW, 33-08.25. 2, Grace Harvey, OT, 30-03.50. 3, Caitlin Cook, BRW, 30-00. 4, Olivia Neely, OT, 29-02.25. 5, Tiffany Yanush, OT, 28-10.75. 6, Ava Brody, BRW, 28-04.50. 

High Jump: 1 Sophie Inman, BRW, 5-00. 2, Abby Stroup, BRW, 4-10. 3, Grace Willey, OT, 4-08. 4, Chloe March, HAM, 4-06. 5, Victoria Watkins, BUC, J4-06. 6, Myah Worster, OT, J4-06. 

Pole Vault: 1, Madison Gibbs, BRW, 8-00. 2, Victoria Watkins, BUC, 7-06. 3, Ainsley Reid, BRW, J7-06. 4, Grace Harvey, OT, 7-00. 5, Alivia Wing, BRW, J7-00. 6, Christiana Rice, HAM, 6-06. 

4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, Old Town (Sydney Sheehan, Madilyn Baker, Chelsey Cote, Star Wickett), 1:05.47. 2, Hampden Academy (Augusta Flanagan, Talis Dupuis, Alayna Thomas, Gabrielle Doucette), 1:05.63. 3, Brewer (Abigail Look, Morgan Martin, Morgan Downs, Karessa Anderson), 1:09.39. 4, Bucksport (Brookelyn Knowles, Katelyn Cloutier, Meg Morrison, Rylee Coombs), 1:12.45. 

BOYS

Brewer 122.50, Old Town 109, Hampden Academy 82.50, Hermon 73, Bucksport 28, Bangor Christian 22, John Bapst 12, Sumner 9

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Hampden Academy (Connor Parker, Stu Frye, Charlie Collins, Abbott Valentine), 8:54.20. 2, Hermon (Max Pottle, Dakota Clark, Dylan Fowler, Ian Meserve), 8:56.20. 3, Brewer (Logan Geiser, Zeb Giggey, Tyler Kahkonen, Sam Stroup), 9:02.60. 4, Bucksport (David Hileman, James Palkie, Anthoney Smith, Nathan Paulauskas), 9:48.40. 

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 8.83. 2, Kody Doak, BRW, 9.30. 3, Cameron Warner, HER, 9.53. 4, John Nadeau, JB, 9.69. 5, Manny Domba, BRW, 10.44. 6, Jarod Smith, SUM, 11.07. 

55 Meter Dash: 1, Carvil Turner, OT, 6.91. 2, Zander Hunter, BRW, 7.10. 3, Devin Smith, HER, 7.15. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 7.20. 5, Jade Smith, BUC, 7.20. 6, Nathan Regan, OT, 7.41. 

1 Mile Run: 1, Philip Alyokhin, OT, 5:05.14. 2, Lucas Cousins, HAM, 5:08.93. 3, Anthoney Smith, BUC, 5:12.18. 4, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 5:25.02. 5, Aiden Searway, HER, 5:34.73. 6, Ben Bateman, HER, 5:36.73. 

400 Meter Dash: 1, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 55.53. 2, Grahme Sokoloski, HAM, 55.88. 3, Ben Lord, BRW, 55.99. 4, Charlie Collins, HAM, 56.03. 5, Samuel Koch, OT, 56.19. 6, Jacob Wildes, HER, 56.77. 

800 Meter Run:1, Logan Geiser, BRW, 2:11.88. 2, Logan Carter, SUM, 2:12.32. 3, Zeb Giggey, BRW, 2:12.34. 4, Sam Stroup, BRW, 2:12.60. 5, Max Pottle, HER, 2:15.32. 6, Connor Parker, HAM, 2:15.60. 

200 Meter Dash: 1, Devin Smith, HER, 24.33. 2, Wayne Dorr, OT, 24.48. 3, Carvil Turner, OT, 24.95. 4, Jorden Cote, OT, 25.28. 5, Nicholas Letourneau, OT, 25.33. 6, Ethan Sokoloski, HAM, 25.39. 

2 Mile Run: 1, Ian Meserve, HER, 10:56.69. 2, Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 11:43.97. 3, David Hileman, BUC, 11:44.09. 4, Cooper Parlee, BRW, 11:50.96. 5, Aiden Searway, HER, 12:10.96. 6, Ben Bateman, HER, 12:26.86. 

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Hampden Academy (Ethan Sokoloski, Jay Willis, Stu Frye, Ben Allen), 1:39.79. 2, Hermon (Devin Smith, Max Pottle, Evan Staples, Logan Holbrook), 1:39.86. 3, Old Town (Carvil Turner, Elijah Veilleux, Nicholas Letourneau, Corbin Flewelling), 1:39.98. 4, Brewer (Anthony Moody, Joshua Horr, Hunter Russell, Zander Hunter), 1:41.63. 5, Bucksport (Gabriel Stegner, Carter Pereira, Tyler Hallett, Jade Smith), 1:44.56. 

Shot Put: 1, Sean Neal, BRW, 52-05.50. 2, Damyan Greenlaw, BRW, 46-00.25. 3, Brayden Moses, HER, 38-11. 4, Nick Kenny, OT, 38-08. 5, Duane Tibbetts, OT, 38-02.75. 6, Jacob Smith, BRW, 34-09.50. 

Long Jump: 1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 19-10.75. 2, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 19-00. 3, Tyler Hallett, BUC, 18-04.75. 4, Nathan Regan, OT, 18-02.25. 5, Nathan Paulauskas, BUC, 17-05. 6, Joshua Horr, BRW, 17-04.25. 

Triple Jump: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 40-05.75. 2, Ben Allen, HAM, 36-00.75. 3, Pablo Garcia, BRW, 35-06. 4, Tate Clough, HAM, 35-05.75. 5, Nathan Regan, OT, 32-06.50. 6, Kody Doak, BRW, 32-01.25. 

High Jump: 1, Aaron Bard, BCS, 6-00. 2, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 5-10. 3, Ben Allen, HAM, 5-08. 4, Dalton Plummer, JB, 5-04. 5, Neil St. John, BCS, 5-02. 6, Brendan Saunders, BRW, 5-00. 6, Tate Clough, HAM, 5-00. 

Pole Vault: 1, Aaron Bard, BCS, 12-00. 2, Zachary Robichaud, HAM, 9-00. 3, Kody Doak, BRW, 8-06. 4, Benjamin Mock, JB, 7-06. 5, Josh Salley, BRW, 6-06. 6, Brendan Saunders, BRW, J6-06. 

4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, Hermon (Nathen Perley, Caden Andrei, Brayden Moses, Mason Smith), 53.36. 2, Old Town (Zachary Price, Nick Higgins, Nick Kenny, Duane Tibbetts), 58.09. 3, Brewer (Dylan Greenlaw, Blaine Chasse, Justin Nutter, Jacob Smith), 58.60. 4, Hampden Academy (Jackson Elkins, Caleb Woods, Dylan LaPlante, Cooper Moran), 1:01.22. 5, Brewer ‘B’ (Keegan Look, Kaden Perry, Phillip Hachey, Hagen Drisko), 1:05.54. 

GIRLS

Bangor 124, Orono 45, George Stevens Academy 34, Mount Desert Island 31, Ellsworth 14, Central 11, Piscataquis Community 6, Mattanawcook Academy 1

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, Bangor (Aislyn Tkacs, Lydia Gilmore, Sadie Harrow, Anna MacDonald), 10:46.56. 2, George Stevens Academy (Grace Broughton, Thea Crowley, Josie Czuj, Ellis Murnik), 11:06.48. 

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 9.74. 2, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 9.98. 3, Meaghan Caron, BAN, 10.17. 4, Javona Philbrick, CEN, 10.20. 5, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 10.39. 6, Beatrice Amuso, MDI, 10.50. 

55 Meter Dash: 1, Anna Connors, BAN, 7.57. 2, Naomi Noack, BAN, 7.82. 3, Molly Sipple, PCHS, 7.90. 4, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 8.14. 5, Elia O’Hara, GSA, 8.28. 6, Esmae Stockley, MAT, 8.29. 

1 Mile Run: 1, Zoe Olson, MDI, 5:41.11. 2, Sadie Harrow, BAN, 5:50.61. 3, Thea Crowley, GSA, 5:56.57. 4, Cassidy Hanscom, MDI, 6:17.34. 5, Anna MacDonald, BAN, 6:24.06. 6, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 6:46.53. 

400 Meter Dash: 1, Anna Connors, BAN, 1:00.37. 2, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 1:02.11. 3, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 1:03.26. 4, Meaghan Caron, BAN, 1:06.10. 5, Abigail Mazgaj, ELLS, 1:07.67. 6, Skyelynn Contreras, CEN, 1:12.10. 

800 Meter Run: 1, Ellie Brooks, ORO, 2:44.75. 2, Thea Crowley, GSA, 2:45.75. 3, Josie Czuj, GSA, 2:46.79. 4, Grace Broughton, GSA, 2:49.08. 5 Sophia Taylor, MDI, 2:49.27. 6, Addison Nelson, ELLS, 2:54.56. 

200 Meter Dash: 1, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 27.98. 2, Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 28.80. 3, Zoe Olson, MDI, 29.37. 4, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 29.60. 5, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 30.10. 6, Esmae Stockley, MAT, 30.44. 

2 Mile Run: 1, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 11:45.38. 2, Abigail Mazgaj, ELLS, 13:48.04. 3, Josie Czuj, GSA, 14:49.41. 

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Bangor (Anna Connors, Naomi Noack, Evelyn Humbert, Annalena Wittmann), 1:54.54. 2, George Stevens Academy (Grace Broughton, Syra Gutow, Ellis Murnik, Elia O’Hara), 2:04.25. 3, Orono (Zoe Swanson, Megan Brewer, Abby Batchelder, Riley Pearsall), 2:10.82. 

Shot Put: 1, Camden Lavoie, BAN, 37-09. 2, Rachel Barnes, ELLS, 29-10.25. 3, Olivia Slick, BAN, J29-10.25. 4, Jewel Roberts, CEN, 27-07.75. 5, Logan Closson, MDI, 26-00.50. 6, Emma Frost, CEN, 25-09. 

Long Jump: 1, Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 16-08.25. 2, Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 16-07. 3, Paige Sawyer, ELLS, 14-04.50. 4, Zoe Swanson, ORO, 14-04. 5, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 13-10.75. 6, Abigail Mazgaj, ELLS, 13-10.25. 

Triple Jump: 1, Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 36-03.25. 2, Annalena Wittmann, BAN, 30-00.50. 3, Javona Philbrick, CEN, 29-07.25. 4, Syra Gutow, GSA, 28-10. 5, Chinaza Moneke, BAN, 28-05.25. 6, Taylor Richardson, ELLS, 27-04. 

High Jump: 1, Megan Brewer, ORO, 4-06. 2, Alyssa Hutchinson, BAN, 4-04. 3, Delaney Sweeney, MDI, J4-04. 4, Javona Philbrick, CEN, J4-04. 5, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 4-02. 6, Ellie Darby, ORO, 4-00. 

Pole Vault: 1, Naomi Noack, BAN, 9-06. 2, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 9-00. 3, Meaghan Caron, BAN, 8-06. 4, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 8-00. 5, Kaelyn Willette, BAN, 7-06. 6, Anika Noack, BAN, 7-00. 

4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, Ellsworth (Marrisa Havey, Samantha Simmons, Rachel Barnes, Madison Alley), 1:06.07. 2, Central (Annie Bickerstaff, Sage Cole, Emma Frost, Ariana Brown), 1:09.70. 3, Central ‘B’ (Abigail Cookson, Loran McAlpine, Jewel Roberts, Megan Stewart), 1:12.54. 

BOYS

Ellsworth 139, Bangor 117, Central 51, Mount Desert Island 42, George Stevens Academy 35, Orono 29, Foxcroft Academy 11, Piscataquis Community 2, Mattanawcook Academy 2

4×800 Meter Relay: 1, George Stevens Academy (Micah Bryan, Trevor Cochrane, Ian Howell, Russell LaMarre), 10:36.92. 

55 Meter Hurdles: 1, Andrew Munroe, BAN, 8.38. 2, Kyle Robbins, BAN, 9.67. 3, Andrew Hipsky, GSA, 9.98. 4, Joel Francis, CEN, 10.21. 5, Cameron Coyle, BAN, 10.43. 6, Oliver Lardner, GSA, 10.49. 

55 Meter Dash:1, Tulas Weaver, ELLS, 6.92. 2, Ben Freudig, MDI, 7.05. 3, Sam Keblinsky, MDI, 7.05. 4, Hunter Clarke, FOX, 7.11. 5, Zeke Hayes, MAT, 7.17. 

1 Mile Run: 1, James Fahey, BAN, 4:56.14. 2, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 4:57.10. 3, Nicholas Cormier, ELLS, 4:57.17. 4, Ethan Partal, BAN, 4:57.24. 5, Gabe Livengood, ORO, 4:58.15. 6, Colby Hope, BAN, 5:00.00. 

400 Meter Dash: 1, Andrew Munroe, BAN, 53.08. 2, Jack Miller, CEN, 53.57. 3, Alfie Griffin, CEN, 53.99. 4, Ben Freudig, MDI, 55.40. 5, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 55.73. 6, Mike Kazmierczak, ELLS, 56.08. 

800 Meter Run: 1, Matt Shea, ELLS, 2:14.91. 2, Colby Lacasse, ELLS, 2:15.20. 3, Calvin Nelson, ELLS, 2:18.13. 4, Gabe Livengood, ORO, 2:19.62. 5, Colby Hope, BAN, 2:19.85. 6, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 2:22.95. 

200 Meter Dash: 1, Andrew Munroe, BAN, 23.49. 2, Tulas Weaver, ELLS, 24.22. 3, Ian Renwick, GSA, 24.50. 4, Sam Keblinsky, MDI, 24.58. 5, Alfie Griffin, CEN, 24.67. 6, Jack Miller, CEN, 24.88. 

2 Mile Run:1, Gordon Doore, BAN, 9:58.38. 2, Calvin Nelson, ELLS, 11:20.21. 3, Matt Shea, ELLS, 11:20.80. 4, Colby Lacasse, ELLS, 11:45.55. 5, Micah Bryan, GSA, 12:13.74. 6, Alex Dewitt, ELLS, 12:25.03. 

4×200 Meter Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Beck Deeny, Colby Hamilton, Tulas Weaver, Henry Scheff), 1:38.73. 2, Central (Jack Miller, Josh Smith, Liam Velgouse, Alfie Griffin), 1:39.29. 3, Orono (Chris Clement, Patrick Tyne, Owen Conner Self, Eli Ewer), 1:40.32. 4, Bangor (Cameron Coyle, Paxton Dionne, Tyler Reilly, Kyle Robbins), 1:43.14. 5, George Stevens Academy (Ian Renwick, Adrian Marsh, Andrew Zefanya, Oliver Lardner), 1:49.96. 

Shot Put: 1, Ryker Brown, BAN, 54-03. 2, Archer Hill, MDI, 40-11.75. 3, Logan Grass, ELLS, 35-00.75. 4, Jackson Laws, MDI, 34-11. 5, Maxxwell Smith, BAN, 34-06. 6, Eli Ewer, ORO, 33-07.75. 

Long Jump: 1, Beck Deeny, ELLS, 19-10.25. 2, Ian Renwick, GSA, 19-03. 3, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 18-01.75. 4, Joel Francis, CEN, 17-11. 5, Ty Massie, PCHS, 17-01. 6, Josh Smith, CEN, 16-08.25. 

Triple Jump: 1, Beck Deeny, ELLS, 40-00.75. 2, Ieuan Howell, MDI, 36-04.75. 3, Aaron Lynch, ELLS, 35-04.50. 4, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 33-02.25. 5, Nathan Hamilton, CEN, 27-04.50. 

High Jump: 1, Henry Scheff, ELLS, 5-08. 2, Drew Pierson, ELLS, 5-04. 2, Jacob Reed, FOX, 5-04. 4, Maxxwell Smith, BAN, 5-00. 

Pole Vault: 1, Tyler Reilly, BAN, 11-06. 2, Owen Conner Self, ORO, 8-00. 3, Cameron Coyle, BAN, J8-00. 4, Colby Johnston, BAN, J8-00. 

4×100 Meter Relay Throwers: 1, Bangor (Ryker Brown, Maxxwell Smith, Justin Richardson, Morgan Faulkner), 54.13. 2, Ellsworth (Logan Grass, John Allen, Thomas Hilton, Landon Roberts), 55.44. 3, Central (Kaleb Mudgett, Colby Paquette, Dominic Turmel, Anthony Wain), 1:11.17.



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like