All-star teams

HIGH SCHOOL

Maine McDonald’s Senior All-Star Teams

Mr. and Miss Maine Basketball Semifinalists

Miss Basketball Semifinalists: Page Brown, Boothbay Region, Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus, Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton, Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley , Allyssa Turner, Messalonskee, Tia Day, Monmouth Academy, Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle, Sophie Glidden, Scarborough, Meghan Graff, South Portland, Eva Mazur, South Portland

Mr. Basketball Semifinalists: Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth, Max Mattson, George Stevens Academy, Taylor Schildroth, George Stevens Academy, Ian McIntyre, Hampden Academy, Jacob Godfrey, Hermon, Keenan Marseille, Hermon, Terion Moss, Portland, Zac Manoogian, Westbrook, Nick Curtis, Windham, Nolan Hagerty, Yarmouth

McDonald’s Senior All-Star Rosters

AA/A/B Girls NORTH: Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus, Emme Poulin, Cheverus, Piper Norcross, Edward Little, Lauren Plissey, Hermon, Crystal Bell, John Bapst, Grace Philippon, John Bapst, Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley, Allyssa Turner, Messalonskee, Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis, Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle; Coaches: Kayla Richards, Caribou, Nick Winchester, Hampden Academy, Nate Pelletier, Oxford Hills

C/D Girls’ NORTH: Cassy Coombs, Bucksport, Sydney Allen, Central, Rebecca Batron, Dexter, Cassidy Lovley, Fort Kent, Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton, Aspen Flewelling, Houlton, Kristen Graham, Houlton, Madison Leighton, Narraguagus, Erin Speed, Piscataquis, Peighton Ingersoll, Stearns; Coaches: Randall Shepard, Deer Isle–Stonington; Shawn Graham, Houlton

AA/A/B Girls’ SOUTH: Sabrina Armstrong, Brunswick, Alexandra Goodman, Freeport, Chandler True, Lake Region, Emily Weisser, Maine Girls Academy, Miranda Montgomery, Marshwood, Nathalie Theriault, Poland , Sophie Glidden, Scarborough, Meghan Graff, South Portland, Eva Mazur, South Portland, Alexandra Hart, Thornton Academy; Coaches:

Scott Regan, Bonny Eagle, Steve Freeman, Marshwood, Tim Dolley, Poland

C/D Girls’ SOUTH: Page Brown, Boothbay Region, Bailey Dunphy, Carrabec, Sydney LeBlanc, Madison, Lauren Hay, Madison, Abbey Allen, Monmouth Academy, Tia Day, Monmouth Academy, Brianna Plante, Old Orchard Beach, Natasha Haley, Rangeley, Sydney Underhill-Tilton, Richmond, Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes, Vinalhaven, Lydia Giguere, Waynflete School; Coaches: Brian Blethen, Boothbay; Sandy Nelson, Vinalhaven

AA/A/B Boys’ NORTH: Jordan Roddy, Cony, Ian McIntyre, Hampden Academy, Jacob Godfrey, Hermon, Keenan Marseille, Hermon, Andrew Phelps, Mount Desert Island, Zach Hartsgrove, Nokomis, Griffin Foley, Portland, Terion Moss, Portland, Griffin Guerrette, Presque Isle, Nick Curtis, Windham, Mike Gilman, Windham; Coaches: Mark Reed, Hermon, Ryan Martin, Nokomis, Joe Russo, Portland

C/D Boys’ NORTH: Dean Grass, Bangor Christian, Chase Carmichael, Bucksport, Matt Perkins, Calais, Jacob Bickford, Dexter, Isaac Cyr, Fort Fairfield, Jacob Daigle, Fort Kent, Max Mattson, George Stevens Academy, Taylor Schildroth, George Stevens Academy, Cameron Cleary, Houlton, Bryce Gilbert, Piscataquis Community; Coaches: Logan McLaughlin, Fort Fairfield, Ben Maloney, Woodland

AA/A/B Boys’ SOUTH: Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth, Shane DeWolfe, Greely, Jack Kane, Greely, Jonah Sautter, Lisbon, Riley Hasson, South Portland, Noah Malone, South Portland, David Keohan, Thornton Academy, Cameren Cousins, Wells, Zac Manoogian, Westbrook, Nolan Hagerty, Yarmouth, Mason Shink, Spruce Mountain; Coaches: Sedge Saunders, Fryeburg Academy, Troy Brown, Wells, Phil Conley, Scarborough

C/D Boys’ SOUTH: Kyle Ames, Boothbay Region, Cooper Chiasson, Dirigo, Devin Boone, Greenville, Nick Foley, Greenville, Jett Boyer, Hall-Dale, Tyler Nadeau, Hall-Dale, Evan Bess, Madison, Ian Regan, Old Orchard Beach, Matt Rines, Richmond, Zach Small, Richmond; Coaches: Chris Ranslow, Hall-Dale, Curtis Miller, Valley

ALL-STATE ACADEMIC TEAMS

Girls: Michelle Rowe, Gorham, Natalie Rickards, Katahdin, Aren Herrick, Nokomis, Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis, Corinne Saucier, Old Town, Maighread Laliberte, Oxford Hills, Sarah Boles, South Portland, Sophie Webb, Waterville, Anya Chase, Wells, Leah Tufts, Wells

Boys: Finn Bowe, Cape Elizabeth, David Hare, Cape Elizabeth, Tobias Ephron, Cheverus, Will Shibles, Cheverus, Jacob Daigle, Fort Kent, Nick Foley, Greenville, James Butler, John Bapst, Elijah Stitson, Massabesic

Jordan Daigle, Spruce Mountain, Landon Sjoberg, Westbrook

MABC FOUL SHOOTING  CHAMPIONS

Girls — North Region: Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle, East Region: Chelsea Crockett, Nokomis; Central Region: Kaeti Butterfield, Monmouth Academy; South Region: Meghan Graff, South Portland

Boys — North Region: Colby Archer, Old Town; East Region: Reece Dannenberg, George Stevens Academy; Central Region: Marshall Doyon, Mt. Blue; South Region: Nico Pitre, Falmouth