Capsule look at BDN All-Maine Boys Basketball Team

Posted April 15, 2011, at 4:53 p.m.
Last modified April 15, 2011, at 6:59 p.m.

FIRST TEAM

Pos.          Name                        School                Y.        H.        PPG.        RPG.

F        Tyler McFarland         Camden Hills                Sr.        6-6        24.1        11.4

F        Bo Leary                 Edward Little                Sr.        6-4        23.1        10.9

G        Graham Safford        Hampden Academy        Sr.        6-1        19.1        6.8

G        Theo Bowe                      Cape Elizabeth        Sr.        6-1        25.2        4.1

G        Chris Braley                Nokomis                Jr.        6-4        25.5        12.7

SECOND TEAM

F        Andrew Shaw                Thornton Acad.        Sr.        6-5        19.2        4.4

F        Nolan Allen                Windham                Jr.        6-3        24.8        6.3

F        Zach Blodgett                Bangor                         Sr.        6-2        13.7        3.3

C        Joe McCloskey        Penobscot Valley        Sr.        6-7        23.5        11.7

F        Keegan Pieri                Camden Hills                Sr.        6-6        15.9        7.4

THIRD TEAM

G        Louis DiStasio                Cheverus                Jr.        6-4        14.3        3.0

F        Garet Beal                Jonesport-Beals        So.        6-5        17.3        6.7

G        Ray Bessette                Brewer                        Sr.        6-0        14.9        4.3

G        Sam Johnston                Greely                        Sr.         6-4        17.6        2.0

G        Tristan Thomas        Bangor                        Sr.        6-2        10.0        2.5

HONORABLE MENTION: John Amabile (Deering), Andrew Austin (Ellsworth), Griffin Brady (Cheverus), Josh Britten (Yarmouth), Dustin Cole (Bonny Eagle), Travis Dyer (Presque Isle), James Ek (Thornton Acad.), Joel Gabriele (Camden Hills), Brian Getchell (Machias), A.J. Harris (Lee Acad.), Josiah Hartley (Bangor), Jordan Hersom (Leavitt), Adam Jensen (Gray-New Gloucester), Cam Kaubris (Mountain Valley), Caleb Kelly (Central Aroostook), Tim Mains (Edward Little), Christian McCue (Hampden Acad.), Mike McCann (Winslow), Brandon McLaughlin (Stearns), John Murray (Medomak Valley), Travis Noyes (Fort Fairfield), Gabe O’Brien (Sumner), Luke Pierce (Yarmouth), Bryan Russell (Penquis), Cam Sennick (Mt. Blue), Brandon Theriault (Schenck), Vukasin Vignjevic (South Portland), Josh Walker (Mount Ararat), Tim Whitmore (Monmouth), Mitch Worcester (Washburn)

Similar articles:

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business