York County Election Results

All results are unofficial until certified by Maine's secretary of state.

Statewide Races

Results may be partial for districts that span multiple counties.
  • President

    Maine
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Joseph BidenJoseph Biden (D) 7036655.1%
      Donald TrumpDonald Trump (R) 5386242.2%
      Jo JorgensenJo Jorgensen (L) 20791.6%
      Howard HawkinsHoward Hawkins (G) 12261%
      Roque De La FuenteRoque De La Fuente (U) 1940.2%
    * This race will be decided by ranked-choice voting. If no candidate wins more than 50 percent of total votes, the Maine secretary of state will conduct a second ballot tally at a later date to determine the winner.

    97.8% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Chellie PingreeChellie Pingree (D) 7216457.7%
      Jay AllenJay Allen (R) 5296342.3%
    * This race will be decided by ranked-choice voting. If no candidate wins more than 50 percent of total votes, the Maine secretary of state will conduct a second ballot tally at a later date to determine the winner.

    97.8% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Susan CollinsSusan Collins (R) 6306149.5%
      Sara GideonSara Gideon (D) 5695244.7%
      Lisa SavageLisa Savage (U) 52404.1%
      Max LinnMax Linn (U) 22151.7%
    * This race will be decided by ranked-choice voting. If no candidate wins more than 50 percent of total votes, the Maine secretary of state will conduct a second ballot tally at a later date to determine the winner.

    97.8% of York County has reported.

Area Races

Results from York County only. Results may be partial for district and county races.
  • State Representative District 2

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Michele Meyer (D) 387462.7%
      Dan Ammons (R) 230637.3%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 4

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Patricia Hymanson (D) 363058%
      John Leifheit (R) 263142%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 5

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Beth O'Connor (R) 326162.6%
      Charles Galemmo (D) 194737.4%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 6

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Tiffany Roberts (D) 310955.8%
      Burnell Bailey (R) 246144.2%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 7

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Timothy Roche (R) 371151.6%
      Daniel Hobbs (D) 348048.4%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 8

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Christopher Babbidge (D) 425664.4%
      Todd DiFede (R) 235235.6%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • State Representative District 9

    State Representative
      CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Traci Gere (D) 335957.6%
      H. Seavey (R) 247342.4%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Wayne Parry (R) 321552.1%
      Henry Ingwersen (D) 295247.9%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Erin Sheehan (D) 266267.8%
      Timothy Keenan (R) 126332.2%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Lori Gramlich (D) 335655.3%
      Sharri MacDonald (R) 271144.7%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Lynn Copeland (D) 385563.3%
      Theodore Sirois (R) 223336.7%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Margaret O'Neil (D) 342057.9%
      Marc Chappell (R) 248242.1%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Nathan Carlow (R) 316251.8%
      David Durrell (D) 294248.2%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Dwayne Prescott (R) 313860.9%
      Chelsea Sanders (D) 201139.1%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      John Tuttle (D) 216853.2%
      Pamela Buck (R) 190846.8%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Matthew Harrington (R) 262257.4%
      Patricia Kidder (D) 194242.6%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Theodore Kryzak (R) 340662.4%
      Daniel Lauzon (D) 205237.6%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Heidi Sampson (R) 305264.6%
      Clifford Krolick (D) 167635.4%

    83.3% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Mark Blier (R) 240155.5%
      Richard Fitzgerald (D) 119727.7%
      Michael Barden (G) 72716.8%

    66.7% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Patrick Scully (U) 60651.1%
      Richard Cebra (R) 58048.9%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Sara Rivard (R) 250457%
      Stacy Brenner (D) 188643%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Donna Bailey (D) 1317654.6%
      Craig Pendleton (R) 1097745.4%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Susan Deschambault (D) 1268756.9%
      Robert Daigle (R) 959243.1%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      David Woodsome (R) 1222962.7%
      Michael McKinney (D) 726037.3%

    88.9% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Joseph Rafferty (D) 1381451.7%
      Michael Pardue (R) 1290948.3%

    100% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATESVOTESPERCENT
      Mark Lawrence (D) 1691962.4%
      Bradley Moulton (R) 1018137.6%

    100% of York County has reported.

  • Probate Judge

    York County
      CANDIDATEVOTESPERCENT
      Scott Houde (D) 95137100%

    97.8% of York County has reported.

    • CANDIDATEVOTESPERCENT
      Carol Lovejoy (R) 97216100%

    97.8% of York County has reported.

Local Races