December 09, 2018
Community News Latest News | UMaine Black Bears | Leela the Cat | Millinocket Marathon | Impeachment

University of Maine at Augusta announces 2017-2018 Dean’s List for part-time students

Community Author: UMA News
Post Date:
Updated:

AUGUSTA — University of Maine at Augusta (UMA) Provost Joseph Szakas has announced the 2017-2018 Dean’s List for part-time students.

UMA recognizes part-time students annually by naming them to a part-time Dean’s List. To qualify, students must complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of 100-level or higher coursework (exclusive of pass/fail courses) during two consecutive semesters in an academic year (fall and spring); take no more than 11 credit hours of 100-level coursework in either semester, and achieve a combined grade point average of 3.25 or higher over the two consecutive semesters, with no grades lower than C-.

Students, along with their hometown, are listed alphabetically by county within the state of Maine, followed by a list of out-of-state students.

Androscoggin

Jerrie Doerr, Auburn; Timothy Doerr, Auburn; Jennifer King, Auburn; Katie Philbrick, Auburn; Brandon Vye, Auburn; Taylor Labbe, Durham; Cheryl Rackliff, Durham; Karen Richard, Durham; Cheryl Cunningham, Greene; Rachel Lavoie, Greene; Samantha Augello, Lewiston; Phillip Foss, Lewiston; Siad Shaleh, Lewiston; Jamie Strachan, Lewiston; Michele Webb, Lewiston; Liana Fleck, Lisbon; Elizabeth Rogers, Lisbon Falls; MaKayla Stevens, Lisbon Falls; Kayla Hopper-Rutter, Mechanic Falls; Lee-Anna Hopper-Rutter, Mechanic Falls; Robert Lynch, Poland; Emily Martin, Poland; Jennifer Boyd, Poland Spring; Brittany Clark, Sabattus; Sheri Smith, Turner

Aroostook

Ashlee Ellingwood Dyer, Brook; Dustin Cash, Houlton; Kelsey Fitzpatrick, Houlton; Makala Swallow, Houlton; Katrina Brittain, Limestone; Jessica Caron, Linneus; Breanna Boynton, Littleton; Josefine Bahn, Ludlow

Cumberland

Dawne Wilcox, Bridgton; Patricia Brown, Brunswick; Melissa Kapocius, Brunswick; Alex Legassey, Brunswick; Matt Ruppert, Brunswick; Asha Lawlor, Freeport; Nate Parker, Gorham; Kayleigh Smith, Gorham; Stacie Towns, Gorham; Chad Parlin, Gray; Eric Philbrook, Gray; Desire Caron, Harpswell; Kimberly Snider, Harpswell; Ellen Stoops, Harpswell; Janette Laplante, Naples; Rachel Baker, Portland; Patricia Kafka, Scarborough; Sarah Kayser, Scarborough; Derrick Ray, Scarborough; Jen Allen, Steep Falls; Rebecca Jackson, Steep Falls; Micayla Blanchard, Westbrook; Steve Hilton, Westbrook; Monica Morrison, Westbrook; Jean Travis, Westbrook; Laura Brooks, Yarmouth

Franklin

Beth Masse, East Dixfield; Lori Mathers, East Dixfield; Ben Wolfe, East Wilton; Emma Haywood, Farmington

Hancock

Kristina Hamblen, Bar Harbor; Todd Nason, Bar Harbor; Angela Tobey, Blue Hill; Robbi Bunten, Brooksville; Lynden Snow-Munson, Brooksville; Aubrey Huskey, Bucksport; Brandie McFetridge, Bucksport; Rebekah Knowlton, Deer Isle; Chantelle Fitzsimmons, Ellsworth; Timothy Hilton, Ellsworth; Robert McArthur, Ellsworth; Rebecca Steele, Ellsworth; Doug Kennedy, Hancock; Keegan Wardwell, Lamoine; Suzanne Bracy, Southwest Harbor; Bernice Fallon, Southwest Harbor; Brianna Alley, Surry

Kennebec

Mark Bagley, Augusta; Jeremy Bouford, Augusta; Brandon Cartlidge, Augusta; Elizabeth Cote, Augusta; Christina DeLeon, Augusta; Dakota Douglas, Augusta; Lauren Dow, Augusta; Courtney Elliott, Augusta; Angela Fletcher, Augusta; Courtney Frost, Augusta; Shania Gagnon, Augusta; Sarah Gauthier, Augusta; Michelle Lacroix, Augusta; Jennifer Laliberte, Augusta; Kasey Lee, Augusta; Sheena Lemelin, Augusta; Kathleen Lombardo, Augusta; Evan Martin, Augusta; Kristin Matteson, Augusta; Diane Morin, Augusta; Jeffrey Nicknair, Augusta; Michelle Patterson, Augusta; Tony Pushard, Augusta; Sam Slonina, Augusta; Brian Stanley, Augusta; Heidi Strassberg-Bersani, Augusta; Faye Tibbetts, Augusta; Pam Grant, Belgrade; Darlene Herbert, Belgrade; Ashley Powell, Belgrade; Abbey Small, Belgrade; Kristin Whittemore, Benton; Ariel Cassista, Chelsea; Lindsey Perry, Chelsea; Anthony Plourde, Chelsea; Sean Rackley, Chelsea; Claudia Salas Lyman, Chelsea; Jes Wakem, Chelsea; Katie Dow, China; Rebecca Rowe, Clinton; Laurena Cunningham, Farmingdale; Samantha Healey, Farmingdale; Alexis McLaughlin, Farmingdale; Ana Pedre, Farmingdale; Kyle Brown, Fayette; Robert Condon, Gardiner; Ben Cross, Gardiner; Michael Drashcovich, Gardiner; Jeff Farnham, Gardiner; John Fikus, Gardiner; Jada Gastia, Gardiner;  Ashley Healey, Gardiner; Tasha Johnson, Gardiner; Rosalia Rodriguez-Bumpus, Gardiner; Blair Final, Hallowell; Tessa Vellani, Hallowell; Chandler Kanozak, Manchester; Aaron Klajbor, Manchester; Haley Taranko, Manchester; Jasper Balano-Stott, Monmouth; Ashley Goodwin, Monmouth; Samantha Remington, Monmouth; Paul Brown, Mount Vernon; Brad Galbreath, Mount Vernon; Krissy Hall Mount, Vernon; Missi Tobin Mount, Vernon; Amy LaVerdiere, Oakland; Mike Malone, Oakland; Jessica Sucy, Oakland; Brian Ahearn, Pittston; Diane Case, Pittston; Brittany Chesley, Pittston; Rodney Hembree, Pittston; Shana Jackson, Pittston; Jazmyne Marks, Pittston; Kate Salonen, Pittston; Callandre Jones, Randolph; Kellie Mckay, Randolph; Heather Keegan, Readfield; Bradley Wilcox, Readfield; Denise Alderman, Sidney; Albert Allen, Sidney; Dana Haskell, Sidney; Jarrod Simpson, Sidney; Mike Sprague, Sidney; Amber Casey, South China; Harald Christiansen, South China; Eric Languet, South China; Justin Pierce, South China; Jason Rushing, South China; Jenna Clifford, Vassalboro; Karen Giles, Vassalboro; Jillian Jacobs, Vassalboro; Irene Lee, Vassalboro; Nick Roberge, Vassalboro; Erin Wood, Vassalboro; Erica Rackliff, Vienna; Andrea Donadio, Waterville; Macklin Flaherty, Waterville; George Kuckenbaker, Waterville; Sherri Lecrone, Waterville; Tiffani Melia, Waterville; H Raynes, Waterville; James Roy, Waterville; Choanna LeClair, West Gardiner; Sarah Nichols, West Gardiner; Shannon Quintal, West Gardiner; Katherine Anderson, Windsor; Malarie Clark, Windsor; Kelly Lamoreau, Windsor; Jessica Rollins, Windsor; Brenda Bolduc, Winslow; Lindsey DuVall, Winslow; Hilary Mcintire, Winslow; Lindsey Moody, Winslow; Jasmine Tantoco, Winslow; Dawn Duchette, Winthrop; Randall Hooper, Winthrop; Sherie Knowlan, Winthrop; Rebecca Lambert, Winthrop; Elizabeth Peters, Winthrop; Betty St Hilaire, Winthrop; Matthew Stevens, Winthrop

Knox

Caitlin Harrington, Appleton; William Brown, Camden; Faith Bruce, Camden; Pablo Espinosa, Camden; Christopher Nurick, Camden; Carolyn Sauck, Camden; Adam Kennedy, Cushing; Jasmine Poland, Cushing; Travis Swanson, Cushing; Kurt McCollett, Friendship; Brenda Thompson, Friendship; Stephanie Mank, Hope; Melissa Barez, Rockland; Adrian Counce, Rockland; Amanda Gardner, Rockland; Cathy Lake, Rockland; Cindy Powers, Rockland; Sierra Sprague, Rockland; Kristin White, Rockland; Molly Mclaughlin, Rockport; Pauline McWilliams, Rockport; Kelly Webber, Saint George; Keariel Peasley, South Thomaston; Charlie Lorentsen, Spruce Head; Crystal Baughman, Thomaston; Shale Peters, Thomaston; Will Radley, Thomaston; Laura Flanders, Union; Becca Larrabee, Union; Amanda Lorentzen, Union; Holly Savage, Union; Megan Day, Vinalhaven; Logan Heintz, Vinalhaven; Jocelyn Mclean, Vinalhaven; Jesse Poole, Vinalhaven; Susan Burnell, Warren; Esther Chase, Warren; Crystalynn Johnson, Warren; Laura Lapointe, Warren; Rebecca Robinson, Warren; Sara Washburn, Warren; Sherry Casas, Washington; Ashlee Francis, Washington

Lincoln

Darcie Hutchins, Alna; Rachel King, Boothbay; Jason Hardwick, Boothbay Harbor; Jessica Breithaupt, Damariscotta; Robin Harvie, Damariscotta; Neal Ross, Damariscotta; Brian Worthing, Damariscotta; Tracy Pushard, Jefferson; Carrie Valentine, Somerville; Crystal Benner, Waldoboro; Lyn Hall, Waldoboro; Hilary Harkins, Waldoboro; Cameron Robbins, Waldoboro; Jacqueline Cartlidge, Whitefield; Kyrstin Cote, Whitefield; Stephanie Doe, Whitefield; Sean McCormick, Whitefield; Falecia Potter, Whitefield; Katrina Shaw, Whitefield; Regina Simmons, Whitefield; Brian Sutter, Wiscasset

Oxford

Rebecca Hunt, Bethel; Denise LaBrecque, Bethel; Molly MacGregor, Bethel; Lauren Taylor, Bethel; Brittney Johnson, Canton; Bethany Murphy, Dixfield; Patrick Dunham, Hartford; Cassie Russell, Hartford; Erin Beedy, Mexico; Kathrine Freeman, Mexico; Patience Moxcey, Norway; Danielle Waleik, Peru; Bethany Wright, Peru; Jocelyn Nadeau, Roxbury; Candace Arsenault, Rumford; Chad Jones, Rumford; Brianna Wilshusen, Rumford; Amanda Cummings, South Paris; Diana Davis, South Paris; Kristen Almeida, Sweden; Deborah Flagg, West Paris; Misty Heath, West Paris

Penobscot

Austin Brower, Bangor; Haley Brown, Bangor; Cara Buttitta, Bangor; Kevin Clark, Bangor; Emily Giffin, Bangor; Lettie Harris, Bangor; Nicholas Mitchell, Bangor; Christian Montague, Bangor; Fawn O’Connor- Valle, Bangor; Paul Sawler, Bangor; Keely Shorette, Bangor; Jeremy Tanis, Bangor; Kathleen Vanadia, Bangor; Jeffery Burgess, Brewer; Holli Corbett, Brewer; Anne Gilley, Brewer; Tony Godfrey, Brewer; Mark Jenkins, Brewer; Joseph Johnston, Brewer; Tammy Littlefield, Brewer; Angela Sadosky, Brewer; Kyle Somers, Brewer; Michelle Tanguay, Brewer; Melissa Wingfield, Brewer; Sabrina Growe, Carmel; Peter Parsons, Carmel; Brittany Ireland, Clifton; Kevin Godin, Corinth; Nicole York East, Millinocket; Delee Springer, Garland; Jon Bergman, Hampden; Kate Blanchard, Hampden; Mary McInnis, Hampden; Emma Thomas, Hampden; Kimberly Williams, Hampden; Lindsay Carrico, Hermon; Kaleigh Rumney, Hermon; Tanisha Stewart, Hudson; Arwen Joseph, Indian Island; Jasmine St Pierre, Levant; Sarah Ashmore, Lincoln; Lianna Taplin, Milford; Michael Zeitlin, Milford; Julie Hewke, Millinocket; Bruce Legassey, Millinocket; Allen Colby, Old Town; Hannah Leonard, Orrington; Joshua Sanders, Orrington; Bridget Stuart, Orrington; Geneva Ray, Stacyville; Brooke McKeen, Webster Plt; Whitney Cote, Woodville

Piscataquis

ED Goodwin, Abbot; Kimberly Lapointe, Brownville; Jeremy Loguercio, Dover Foxcroft; Michael Watkins, Dover Foxcroft; Sandra Sikes, Greenville; Diana Davis, Guilford; Lynn Torre, Sangerville

Sagadahoc

Heather Bryant, Bath; Amanda Hart, Bath; Julia Stires, Bath; Susan Bryer, Bowdoinham; Jennifer Cloukey, Bowdoinham; Amanda Halsey, Bowdoinham; Sean Halsey, Bowdoinham; Carissa Jefferson, Bowdoinham; Robin Saindon, Bowdoinham; Brian Thomas, Bowdoinham; Maegan Rice, Georgetown; Devin Greenman, Phippsburg; Alissa Coulombe, Richmond; Jayne King, Richmond; Ashley Patten, Richmond; Allyssa Rollins, Richmond; Lauren Haskell, Topsham; Sheri Malcolm, Woolwich; Melissa Wallace, Woolwich

Somerset

Molly Cookson, Canaan; Chelsea Hall, Dennistown; Danny Chambers, Harmony; Lynn Dee Ackerman, Hartland; Sarrah Fitzmaurice, Hartland; Christine Shibles, Hartland; Natalie Cichocki, Madison; Cindy Kennard, Madison; Avi LeBlanc, Madison; Courtney Richardson, Madison; Amy Gagnon, Norridgewock; Sarah Lambert, Norridgewock; Belinda Barrows, Palmyra; Jessica Gleason, Skowhegan; Angie Herrick, Skowhegan; Gabrielle Tenan, Skowhegan

Waldo

Tyler Grindle, Belfast; Fern Healy, Belfast; Veronica Maresh Mead, Belmont; Holly Huntington, Burnham; Max Greeley, Jackson; Matt Wilson, Liberty; Jordan Frankenhauser, Lincolnville; Sarah Sawyer, Lincolnville; Chelsea Small, Lincolnville; Christina Dimmitt, Montville; Wendi Luther, Montville; Chris Beaulieu, Northport; Linda Chambers Clifford, Northport; Jessica Grant, Palermo; Rebecca Lux Soc, Palermo; Angela Crawford, Searsmont; Sophie Pfander, Searsport; Kelli Gibbs, Stockton Springs; Chris Poulin, Stockton Springs; Rick Azud, Swanville; Holli Merry, Swanville; Merri Greenberg, Thorndike; Matthew Libby, Unity; Felicia Newton, Waldo; Sisi Roberts, Waldo; Kari Suderley, Waldo

Washington

Jade Lozier, Calais; Angela Cowger, Danforth; Denise Curtis, Milbridge; Stephanie Moores, Milbridge; Abdul Qudus, Milbridge; Matthew Payne, Trescott Twp

York

Amanda Dunlap, Alfred; Matt Leach, Alfred; Byron Belanger, Biddeford; Sandra Lawrence, Biddeford; Joann Cope, Cornish; Sylvia Rhodes, Hollis Center; Christopher Groman, Kennebunkport; Jonathan Millett, Lebanon; Denise Dupuis, Lyman; Andy Reed, Newfield; Shaun Barter, North Waterboro; Rebekah Higgins, North Waterboro; Katherine Hopkins, Saco; Hollie Hasty, Sanford; Becca Pagliccia, Sanford; Savina Hutchinson, Springvale; Bobbie Reeves, Wells; Steven Smith, York

Out-of-State

Durandal Roland, Hensley AR; Marlo Turney, Bellflower CA; Julie Magby, Aurora CO; Paul Tripi, Bethel CT; Tara Litalien, Bristol CT; Lynette Dimock, Colchester CT; Gordon Cahoone, Groton CT; Sabrina Leech, Millsboro DE; Janette As,h Englewood FL; Darlene Da Silva, Griffin GA; Michael Snow, Andover KS; Melissa Cavill, Cotuit MA; Andrea Figaratto, Oak Bluffs MA; Ita Dennehy, Lexington MA; Bethany Buehrly, Trenary MI; Kayty Harrelson, Kannapolis NC; Irina Kirilina, Yonkers NY; Joseph Taylor, Elyria OH; Alexandria Smiley, Madras OR; Lisa Taylor, Bay City OR; Diane Pisarcik, Dallas PA; Rebecca Fore, Sioux Falls SD; Rosita Rojas, Daniel College Station TX; Yuri Maldonado, Dallas TX; Martene Battle, Hampton VA; Anna Baril, King George VA; Katie Reynolds, Ringgold VA; Connie Davis, Waynesboro VA; Marisa Labbe, Milton VT