Golf

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

10th Maine Basketball Hall of Fame/Acadia Youth Sports Tournament — Scramble, Gross: T1 Hurd, Brad; Geighan, Shawn; Hurd, Brian; Tozier, Dale -9 61; T1 Webb, Mike; Webb, Kyle; Michaud, Todd; -9 61; 3 Nicholson, Jon; Chamberlain, Jeff; James, Chris; McEachern, Matt -8 62; T4 Grant, Kara; Grant, Matt; Smith, Jame; Seekins, Sam -7 63; T4 Henggeler, Scott; Demuro, Tony; Pepper, Keating; Braun, Robert -7 63; T4 Archer, Buddy; Archer, Bobby; Fitch, Eric; Thorton, Chris -7 63; T7 Greenier, Terry; Babin, Josette; Foster, David; Foster, Jackie -6 64; T7 Buckley, William; Roderick, Dick; Chappelle, Skip; Hanson, Rob -6 64; T7 Derevere, Frank; Snurkowski, Steve; Dagraca, John; Modeen, Mike -6 64; T10 Wilcox, Randy; Buckley, Peter; Buckley, Connor; Waldron, Scott -5 65; T10 Clark, Mike; Mace, Travis; Hodgen, Bill; Clark, Danny -5 65; 12 Sutherland, Shawn; Largay, Aaron; Kotredes, John; Boothby, Jim -4 66; T13 McKim, Kyle; Pooler, Andy; Maffucci, Alex; Linscott, Greg -3 67; T13 Collier, John; Collier, Sue; Barrett, David; Barrett, Lynn -3 67; T13 Ames, David; Whitney, Terrell; Schoppe, John; Kneeland, Otis -3 67; T13 Boyles, Brad; Boyles, Erica; Bell, Josh; Bell, Shannon -3 67; 17 McKim, Tony; Umphrey, Matt; Barker, Brent; Dacorte, John -2 68; 18 Gray, Jenn; Carroll, Mike; Carroll, Molly; Emeigh, Zach E 70; 19 Grant, Nick; Davis, Matt; Grant, Greg; Sharp, Mike +1 71; 20 Phelps, John; Phelps, Andrew; Mild, Owen; McConomy, Finn +3 73; 21 Alderman, Brian; Alderman, Zane; Finger, Peter; Hodgrow, Will +6 76; 22 Phelps, Margie; Nicholson, Cathy; Snurkowski, Shannon; Clark, Kelli +11 81

Net: 1 Clark, Mike, Mace, Travis, Hodgdon, Bill, Clark, Danny -28 42; T2 Greenier, Terry, Babin, Josette, Foster, David, Foster, Jackie -20 50; T2 Boyles, Brad, Boyles, Erica, Bell, Josh, Bell, Shannon -20 50; T4 Buckley, William, Roderick, Dick, Chappelle, Skip, Hanson, Rob -19 51; T4 Grant, Kara, Grant, Matt, Smith, Jame, Seekins, Sam -19 51; 6 Hurd, Brad, Geighan, Shawn, Hurd, Brian, Tozier, Dale -18 52; T7 Gray, Jenn; Carroll, Mike; Carroll, Molly; Emeigh, Zach -17 53; T7 Collier, John; Collier, Sue; Barrett, David; Barrett, Lynn -17 53; T9 Nicholson, Jon; Chamberlain, Jeff; James, Chris; McEachern, Matt -16 54; T9 Webb, Mike; Webb, Kyle; Michaud, Todd; TBD, TBD -16 54; T9 Derevere, Frank; Snurkowski, Steve; Dagraca, John; Modeen, Mike -16 54; T12 Wilcox, Randy; Buckley, Peter; Buckley, Connor; Waldron, Scott -15 55; T12 Henggeler, Scott; Demuro, Tony; Pepper, Keating; Braun, Robert -15 55; T12 Archer, Buddy; Archer, Bobby; Fitch, Eric; Thorton, Chris -15 55; T15 Sutherland, Shawn; Largay, Aaron; Kotredes, John; Boothby, Jim -14 56; T15 McKim, Kyle; Pooler, Andy; Maffucci, Alex; Linscott, Greg -14 56; 17 Grant, Nick; Davis, Matt; Grant, Greg; Sharp, Mike -12 58; T18 Phelps, John; Phelps, Andrew; Mild, Owen; McConomy, Finn -11 59; T18 McKim, Tony; Umphrey, Matt; Barker, Brent; Dacorte, John -11 59; T18 Ames, David; Whitney, Terrell; Schoppe, John; Kneeland, Otis -11 59; 21 Phelps, Margie; Nicholson, Cathy; Snurkowski, Shannon; Clark, Kelli -7 63; 22 Alderman, Brian; Alderman, Zane; Finger, Peter; Hodgrow, Will -4 66

Mixed Teams, Net: T1 Babin, Foster, Foster, Greenier -20 50; T1 Bell, Bell, Boyles, Boyles -20 50; 3 Grant, Grant, Seekins, Smith -19 51; T4 Carroll, Carroll, Emeigh, Gray -17 53; T4 Barrett, Barrett, Collier, Collier -17 53; 6 Clark, Nicholson, Phelps, Snurkowski -7 63

At Barren View GC, Jonesboro

Senior Scramble — 1. Kate Doherty-Perez, Dennis Lewey, Walter Knight, Gordon Faulkingham -3, 2. Charles Lightner, Rocky Alley, Bob Tracy, Scott Whitney -2(won putt-off), 3. Dawn Seavey, Dean Smith, Doug Smith, Darwin Caldwell, Warren Young -2, 4. Sue Derickson, Gary Derickson, Mike Griffin, Dave Bingham Even, 5. Dwight Patten, John Caruso, Sonny Beal, Stan Fitzhenry +1; Pin: No. 5 Dennis Lewey 17-2

MSGA

At Martindale CC, Auburn

Regular Tees — Gross Flight 1: Ricky Jones 68, Andrew Slattery 69, Brian J Bilodeau 69, Brian Angis 71, Joe Walp 71. Net 1: Heath Cowan 68, Kelly Cates 68, Tim Mariano 69, Chris Seavey 69, John Welch 69. Gross Flight 2: Jarod Richard 75, Casey Nava 76, Matt Mills 77, Tom Cyr 77. Net 2: Kevin Nickerson 65, Tim Scott 68, Dave Verrier 70, Paul Lindahl 71, Xander Rich 71. Gross Senior 1: Mike O’Brien 72, Cash Wiseman 73, Gary Manoogian 75, Keith Lefebvre 77. Net 1: Tom W Cloutier 66, Mark Hampton 69, Mark Cloutier 69, Mike Brissette 71, Peter Freyer 71, Mike MacKinnon 71, Ken Sawtelle 71, Steve Andreasen 71.

Senior Tees: Gross Flight 1: Rocky Myers 63, Craig Lapierre 69, Mark Stasium 72, Lowell Watson 73. Net 1: Rick Fortier 65, Jim Macklin 67, Russ Sweet 69, George Roberge 69, Mark Nason 69. Gross Flight 2: Ed Peterson 76, Rick Proctor 77, Wally Martin 78, Bob Tweedie 79, Matt Fitzgerald 79. Net 2: Rick Zemla 61, Bob Coffman 66, Rudy Plummer 67, Bruce Pelletier 67.

Team BB 1Gross +1 Net Exclusive: Kevin Nickerson, Jim Caron, Craig Lapierre, Mike Arsenault 122, Joe Alvarez, Jarod Richard, Seth Woodcock, Matt Mills 126, Rocky Myers, Bobby Myers, Brad Myers, Dave Gushee 128, Russ Sweet, Rick Zemla, Jim Macklin 129, Mike O’Brien, Brian Angis, Jim Matteau, Lance Bernier 130, Phil Barter, Mike Doran, Joe Walp, Ashley Fifield 130, Kelly Boynton, Dave Verrier, Andrew Richards, John Welch 130.

Skins — Regular Tees, Gross: No. 1 Brad Myers 2, No. 8 Joe Walp 3. Net: No. 2 Louis Sardella 2, No. 13 Jarod Richard 2. Senior Tees, Gross: No. 13 Matt Peck 3. Net: No. 1 Rick Zemla 1, No. 2 Harry Loring 2, No. 6 Bruce Pelletier 2, No. 7 Bob Tweedie 2.

Pins — Regular Tees: No. 4 Mike Harnden 3-10, No. 9 Jeff Turner 12-2, No. 11 Mike Harnden 4-0, No. 17 Phil Barter 1-2. Senior Tees: No. 4 Jim Thomas 2-4, No. 9 Neil Mayo 6-11, No. 11 Cliff Larlee 2-3, No. 17 Bob Schmidt 11-11.

At Rockland GC

Cry Baby Tournament — Gross: 1. John Frye, Jeff Carty, Rick Erickson, Jamie Watts 69; 2. Tammy King, Tom Quantrell, Jim Nyce 70; Net: 1. (tie) Jordan Carter, John Sullivan, Warren Marshall, Nate Fogarty 51.50; Rick Knight, Casey Kenniston, Cheryl Frye, Charlie Jordan 51.50

At Traditions GC, Holden

Women’s League — 1. Mary Smith, Lesley Waterman, Bonnie Richards, 34; 2. Susan Payne, Beth Wolverton, Tammy Curtis, Ellen Libby, 34; 3. Dawn Seavey, Jane Levie, Jeannette Laplante, Brenda Crosby, 34.