HIGH SCHOOL

Basketball

Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference

Class A North statistics

Through Jan. 4

Boys

Team scoring

Cony 80.67, Hampden Acad. 77.88, Messalonskee 66.44, Medomak Valley 65.00, Brewer 59.25, Camden Hills 56.13, Mt. Blue 55.00, Lawrence 54.50, Skowhegan 51.43, Gardiner 48.13, Nokomis 47.13, Erskine Acad. 42.50

Team defense

Medomak Valley 48.56, Hampden Acad. 51.13, Skowhegan 51.71, Brewer 53.88, Lawrence 58.00, Messalonskee 58.11, Mt. Blue 58.78, Gardiner 60.25, Cony 62.22, Camden Hills 62.50, Nokomis 66.50, Erskine Acad. 66.88

Points per game

Bryce Lausier (HA) 28.3, Simon McCormick (Cony) 20.3, Jeremy Fraser (CH) 18.9, Trevor Pearson (Brew) 18.0, Trevor Brown (Med) 17.9, Jacob Farnham (MB) 15.8, Dakota Dearborn (Cony) 15.0, Luke Briggs (Cony) 14.7, Matt Parent (Messal) 13.8, Patrick McKenney (Med) 13.1, Adam Savage (Skow) 13,1, Jacob Perry (Messal) 12.9, Brayden Cole (HA) 12.6, Aaron Newcomb (Brew) 12.5, Kalvin Catchings (Gard) 12.3, Tucker Charles (Messal) 12.2, T.J. Henaghen (HA) 11.4, Logan Carleton (Gard) 11.3, Parker Morrison (Med) 11.0, Keith Lilly (Nok) 10.3, Kyle Goodrich (Brew) 10.0

Rebounds per game

Bradley Shamba (MB) 10.2, Nick Barber (EA) 8.0, Colby Smith (Brew) 7.8, Bryce Lausier (HA) 7.6, T.J. Henaghen (HA) 7.5, Adam Savage (Skow) 7.4, Ryan Clifford (CH) 7.3, Jake Bickford (Med) 6.9, Hunter Flagg (Nok) 6.8, Mikey Raye (HA) 6.6, Gabe Allaire (Med) 6.4, Trevor Pearson (Brew) 6.4, Matush Prokop (Skow) 6.0, Jeremy Frasier (CH) 6.0

Assists per game

Simon McCormick (Cony) 6.4, Mikey Raye (HA) 6.3, Bryce Lausier (HA) 5.6, Colby Smith (Brew) 5.4, Tucker Charles (Messal) 5.1, Jacob Farnham (MB) 4.9, Patrick McKenney (Med) 4.3, Jimmy Reed (Skow) 4.1

Steals per game

Simon McCormick (Cony) 6.3, Jacob Farnham (MB) 4.9, Jacob Perry (Messal) 3.4, Dakota Dearborn (Cony) 3.0, Gabe Allaire (Med) 2.9, Dylan Martin-Hachey (Lawr) 2.9, Jackson Tweedy (Gard) 2.4, Matt Parent (Messal) 2.2, Tucker Charles (Messal) 2.1, Mikey Raye (HA) 2.1, Luke Briggs (Cony) 2.0, Kyle Douin (Cony) 2.0, Brady Saunders (Brew) 2.0

Blocked shots per game

T.J. Henaghen (HA) 5.3, Kalvin Catchings (Gard) 1.3, Mason Violette (Messal) 1.3, Bradley Shamba (MB) 1.0, Hunter Flagg (Nok) 1.0

3-pointers

Bryce Lausier (HA) 22, Jacob Farnham (MB) 19, Matt Parent (Messal) 19, Luke Briggs (Cony) 18, Patrick McKenney (Med) 16, Parker Morrison (Med) 16, Jeremy Fraser (CH) 15, Logan Carleton (Gard) 13, Kyle Douin (Cony) 13, Kyle Goodrich (Brew) 13, Aaron Newcomb (Brew) 13, Andy Raye (HA) 13, Dylan Coombs (Lawr) 12, Jacob Perry (Messal) 11, Brayden Cole (HA) 10, Dakota Dearborn (Cony) 10, Jakob Noyes (Nok) 10

Field-goal percentage

(Minimum 2 makes per game)

T.J. Henaghen (HA) .700, Trevor Brown (Med) .635, Trevor Pearson (Brew) .635, Nic Blaisdell (Lawr) .596, Zach Nickerson (Lawr) .576, Bryce Lausier (HA) .571, Jeremy Fraser (CH) .561, Simon McCormick (Cony) .553, Matush Prokop (Skow) .536, Bradley Shamba (MB) .531, Brayden Cole (HA) .524, Jon Runnion-Bareford (CH) .523, Kristian Larouche (Lawr) .516, Jake Bickmore (Med) .500, Jacob Perry (Messal) .494, Dakota Dearborn (Cony) .490

Free-throw percentage

(Minimum 2.5 attempts per game)

Chase Carey (Skow) .905, Kyle Goodrich (Brew) .900, Jeremy Fraser (CH) .878, Simon McCormick (Cony) .830, Jimmy Reed (Skow) .800, Levi Obert (Skow) .800, Aaron Newcomb (Brew) .800, Patrick McKenney (Med) .767, Luke Briggs (Cony) .762, Tucker Charles (Messal) .759, Trevor Pearson (Brew) .750, Bryce Lausier (HA) .746, Brayden Cole (HA) .711, Jake Patterson (Lawr) .706

3-point percentage

(Minimum 2 attempts per game)

Bryce Lausier (HA) .512, Jakob Noyes (Nok) .454, Matt Parent (Messal) .422, Luke Briggs (Cony) .400, Brayden Cole (HA) .400, Jeremy Fraser (CH) .375, Kyle Goodrich (Brew) .370, Cole St. Peter (Messal) .366, Riley Geyer (Cony) .350

Skiing

HIGH SCHOOL

Cross-Country

At Carrabassett Valley

Chenard Scholarship Race

Edward Little boys 26, Maranacook 29, Mount Abram 38, Spruce Mountain 74, Orono 78

Carter McPhedran, Maranacook 17 minutes, 8.90 seconds, Alex Hemingway, MtA 18:35.60, Ben Condit, EL 18:52.40, Brady Stockwell, Mar. 19:06.60, Cameron Walters, MtA 19:36.70, Harrison Bigos-Lowe, EL 19:40.10, Deven Egge, EL 20:14.50, Abraham Geisinger, SM 20:29.70, Max Olmstead, Mar. 20:34.60, Aiden Morrison, EL 20:48.40, Chandler Rollins, MtA 21:20.00, Cooper Dunn, EL 21:47.10, Gene Lindsey, SM 21:48.80, Cameron Langlois, EL 21:57.40, James Pawlina, EL 22:10.20, Simon Hall, EL 22:13.40, Thomas Poling, Mar. 22:25.30, Nolan Mabee, Orono 22:38.00, Tommie Owen, Orono 22:54.20, Ethan Watts, Mar. 23:06.50, Zach Berg, Mar. 23:07.30, Jeff Warnock, MtA 23:10.50, Dalton Thurlow, MtA 23:13.20, Casey Burhoe, EL 23:27.20,

Will Colvin, Mar. 23:37.70, Tinkham Campton, Mar. 23:46.70, Ben Adams, Mar. 24:15.90, Kyle McClellen, Orono 25:02.80, Eric Nelson, Mar. 26:01.80, Christian Hiscock, EL 26:13.70, Ashton Mabee, Orono 26:35.90, Thomaso Wheeler, Orono 27:33.70, Ryan Abedi, Orono 27:55.80, Josh Brobst, EL 29:56.20, Sam Perkins, SM 31:13.30, Brian Daigle, SM 31:18.40, Conner Easter, Mar. 32:16.80, Nick Pepe, SM 35:25.00, Nate Tibbetts, SM 35:48.80, Owen Schwab, SM 36:32.80, Matt Pepe, SM 43:02.90

Maranacook girls 10, Winthrop 39, Orono 42, Edward Little 64

Maura Taylor, Mar. 23:06.70, Sophie O’Clair, Mar. 23:09.50, Cambelle Nutting, Mar. 23:20.10, Evelyn St. Germain, Mar. 24:44.50, Leah Ruck, Orono 25:06.80, Maya Deming, Winth. 25:17.20, Emily Kidd, MtA 25:23.10, Alexis Emery, Winth. 25:34.80, Jenna Badeau, Mar. 25:56.50, Allen Sam, Winth. 26:04.20, Ashley Cray, Mar. 26:32.40, Megan Gerbi, Orono 26:42.40, Sally Stokes, Mar. 26:54.10, Claire Holman, Mar. 27:57.20, Krista Bass, Orono 28:33.00, Emily Lucas, Mar. 28:51.00, Ruby Nelson, Mar. 29:00.10, Maggie Stokes, Mar. 29:04.80, Clara Lamontange, EL 30:33.30, Amneh Wise, Orono 30:36.10, Lily Vincent, EL 31:30.00, Gianna Boulet, EL 31:53.10, Kusha Kane, Mar. 35:12.50, Murial Lattin, Winth. 35:17.20, Julia Grant, SM 36:00.60,

Landen Parks, Orono 38:18.10, Zahava Winters, Orono 41:47.00, Bekah Jaksa, Orono 44:50.00, Cheyanne Patterson, SM 47:48.20