FIELD HOCKEY

Regional Finals

NORTH

At Hampden Acad.

Class A

No. 1 Skowhegan 5, No. 2 Mt. Blue 0

Class B

No. 1 Winslow 5, No. 2 Belfast 2

Class C

No. 1 Foxcroft Acad. 2, No. 2 Dexter 1

SOUTH

At Sanford

Class A

No. 1 Biddeford 3, No. 2 Massabesic 1

Class B

No. 1 York 3, Fryeburg Acad. 1

Class C

No. 1 Winthrop-Monmouth 4, No. 3 Saint Dominic 1

BOYS SOCCER

Quarterfinals

NORTH

Class A

No. 1 Lewiston 5, No. 9 Hampden 1

No. 2 Brunswick 4, No. 7 Brewer 0

No. 3 Camden Hills 6, No. 6 Mt. Blue 1

Class B

No. 1 Caribou 9, No. 9 Lawrence 0

No. 4 Presque Isle 1, No. 5 John Bapst 0

No. 10 Foxcroft Acad. 2, No. 2 Winslow 1

No. 3 Mount Desert Island 4, No. 6 Ellsworth 1

Class C

No. 1 Sumner 3, No. 8 Houlton 1

No. 7 Fort Kent 5, No. 2 Orono 2

No. 3 Mount View 5, No. 6 Central 2

Class D

No. 1 Penobscot Valley 4, No. 9 Ashland 3

No. 6 Van Buren 4, No. 14 Wisdom 0

No. 7 Madawaska (6-5-4) at No. 2 Central Aroostook (11-0-3), 4 p.m.

No. 5 Easton (10-3-2) at. No. 4 Hodgdon (13-1-1), 2:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Class A

No. 1 Gorham 5, No. 8 Westbrook 0

No. 2 Falmouth 6, No. 7 Kennebunk 1

No. 3 Scarborough 1, No. 6 Marshwood 0

Class B

No. 1 Yarmouth 4, No. 8 Gray-New Gloucester 0

No. 4 Freeport 3, No. 5 Cape Elizabeth 2

No. 7 York 2, No. 2 Medomak Valley 1

No. 3 Greely 3, No. 11 Fryeburg Acad. 0

Class C

No. 1 Hall-Dale (14-0-1) 3, No. 8 Oak Hill 0

No. 4 Maranacook 2, No. 5 Mount Abram 1

No. 7 Traip Acad. 1, No. 2 Monmouth Acad. 0

No. 3 Waynflete 8, No. 6 Lisbon 1

Class D

No. 5 Temple Acad. 2, No. 4 Rangeley 1

No. 6 Islesboro (5-3-1) at No. 3 Pine Tree Acad. (12-1-1), 3 p.m.

No. 7 North Yarmouth Acad. 2, No. 2 Greenville 1

No. 1 Richmond 4, No. 8 Buckfield 3

GIRLS SOCCER

Quarterfinals

NORTH

Class B

No. 3 Mount Desert Island 6, No. 6 Winslow 3

VOLLEYBALL

Statewide

Semifinals

Class A

No. 1 Falmouth 3, No. 4 Windham 1

No. 2 Scarborough 3, No. 3 Gorham 2

Class B

No. 4 York (12-3) at No. 1 Yarmouth (14-1), 5 p.m.

No. 3 Cape Elizabeth 3, No. 2 Washington Acad. 0

Class C

No. 4 Narraguagus (10-5) at No. 1 Woodland (12-2), 6 p.m.

No. 3 Calais 3, No. 2 George Stevens 0