Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor at Camden Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Brewer at Edward Little, 3:30 p.m.

Brunswick at Messalonskee, 6:30 p.m.

Cape Elizabeth at Greely, 6 p.m.

Caribou at Old Town, 4 p.m.

Cheverus at Bonny Eagle, 6 p.m.

Deering at Biddeford, 5 p.m.

Foxcroft Academy at John Bapst, 4 p.m.

Gardiner Area at Winslow, 3:30 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Maranacook, 5 p.m.

MCI at Waterville, 3:30 p.m.

MDI at Ellsworth, 6 p.m.

Mt. Ararat at Lewiston, 7 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Cony, 3:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Lawrence, 6 p.m.

Oceanside at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Pine Tree Academy at Rangeley Lakes, 4 p.m.

Presque Isle at Hermon, 5 p.m.

Searsport at Greenville, 4:55 p.m.

South Portland at Marshwood, 6 p.m.

St. Dominic at Sacopee Valley, 6 p.m.

Thornton Academy at Kennebunk, 6 p.m.

Waynflete at Traip Academy, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Biddeford at Deering, 5:30 p.m.

Bonny Eagle at Cheverus, 4 p.m.

Buckfield at Monmouth Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Camden Hills at Bangor, 6 p.m.

Carrabec at Lisbon, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Sumner, 4 p.m.

Cony at Mt. Blue, 6 p.m.

Deer Isle-Stonington at Bangor Christian, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Brewer, 6 p.m.

Fort Kent at Presque Isle, 7 p.m.

Freeport at Poland, 6 p.m.

Houlton at Washington Academy, 4 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Narraguagus, 3:30 p.m.

Lawrence at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Leavitt Area at Maranacook, 7 p.m.

Lee Academy at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Lewiston at Mt. Ararat, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford Hills at Skowhegan, 3:30 p.m.

Pine Tree Academy at Chop Point, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Sacopee Valley at St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Searsport District at Greenville, 3 p.m.

Spruce Mountain at Mount Abram, 6 p.m.

Traip Academy at Waynflete, 3:54 p.m.

Windham at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Winslow at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Winthrop at Mountain Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Yarmouth at York, 4 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Brewer at Hampden, 6 p.m.

Camden Hills at Messalonskee, 3:30 p.m.

Central at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Skowhegan, 3:30 p.m.

Erskine Academy at Gardiner, 3:30 p.m.

Freeport at Greely, 4 p.m.

Lake Region at Poland, 4 p.m.

Lawrence at Belfast, 3:30 p.m.

Lewiston at Mt. Blue, 3:30 p.m.

Mount View at Leavitt Area, 3:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Lincoln Academy, 3:30 p.m.

Oceanside at Maranacook, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Brewer at Washington Academy, 5:45 p.m.

Bucksport at GSA, 5:45 p.m.

Cony at Lake Region, 6:15 p.m.

Deering at Windham, 6:15 p.m.

Falmouth at Biddeford, 5:45 p.m.

Gorham at Cheverus, 6:15 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at Narraguagus, 4:45 p.m.

Massabesic at Bonny Eagle, 6:15 p.m.

Nokomis at Greely, 6:15 p.m.

Sanford at Portland, 6:15 p.m.

Scarborough at Marshwood, 6:15 p.m.

South Portland at Thornton, 6:45 p.m.

Sumner Memorial at Machias, 5:45 p.m.

Westbrook at Ellsworth, 5:45 p.m.

Harness racing

FRYEBURG FAIR

Tuesday’s Starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,000

1. Miss Daisy Duke, W. Campbell

2. Snaggle Puss, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Primos Last Rodeo, D. Ingraham

4. Shouldhavebetmore, G. Mosher

5. Sandy Barbielegacy, M. Stevenson

Second, Pace, $3,000

1. Shuttletruth, Mm. Athearn

2. Mr Bo Diddley, M. Stevenson

3. Memorydream, W. Campbell

4. Classy Kyle, D. Ingraham

5. Catchajolt, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Bettor Angel, R. Sumner

Third, Pace, $2,900

1. RD Majestic, F. Petrelli

2. Millwood Faith N, K. Butterfield

3. Cheyenne Patti, K. Switzer Jr.

4. When In Doubt, W. Campbell

5. She‘s My Rock, D. Ingraham

6. Justcallmedee, Mm. Athearn

Fourth, Pace, $2,600

1. Maddie D, W. Campbell

2. Paradise Skies, M. Stevenson

3. Fantastic, R. Lawson

4. Emma’s Fairytale, R. Cloutier Jr.

5. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, D. Ingraham

6. Southwind Marilyn, G. Mosher

7. Heaven N Petrock, J. Dunleavy Jr.

8. Massive Attack A, K. Switzer Jr.

Fifth, Pace, $2,800

1. Mister Moni, E. Pratt

2. Sneakydontfailme, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Baby She’s Got It, W. Campbell

4. King of the Ball, Mm. Athearn

5. Her Own Terms, D. Ingraham

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Young American, F. Petrelli

2. I Saw Red, Mp. Sowers

3. Carls Glory, N. Graffam

4. Five Cent Deposit, D. Ingraham

5. Shes A Maverick, J. Nason

6. Esteemed Members, W. Campbell

7. She’sallfinn, G. Mosher

8. Rockintheniteaway, K. Switzer Jr.

Seventh, Pace, $3,300

1. Wave That Banner, Mp. Sowers

2. J Patch, D. Ingraham

3. Golden Tree, G. Mosher

4. Paris Beau, A. Harrington

5. Daniel Semalu, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Dashboard, M. Stevenson

7. Wishing You Well, N. Graffam

8. Intrepid Hall, W. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $3,400

1. What A Hooligan, N. Graffam

2. Dirty Devil, Mp. Sowers

3. Dr C’s Z Tam, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Zack Lee, D. Deslandes

5. Crush Hanover, G. Mosher

6. Waltzacrossthewire, D. Ingraham

Ninth, Pace, $4,000

1. Mr Blissful, W. Campbell

2. Joey The Third, A. Harrington

3. Fancy Footwork, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Cool Runnings, Mm. Athearn

5. Through The Fence, M. Stevenson

6. Fox Valley Cupid, N. Graffam

7. Steuben Magic Ride, Mp. Sowers

Tenth, Pace, $2,600

1. Prince Horizon, G. Mosher

2. Desired, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Briar Creeks Angel, W. Campbell

4. Energy Shakes, K. Butterfield

5. Team Edward, Mp. Sowers

Golf

LOCAL

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble — 1st Barry Harris, Mike Hosking, Chuck Hodge, Mac Cassell (-6); 2nd Buck McKenney, Kerry Woodbury, Larry Orcutt, Bob Tweedie (-5); 3rd (tie) Ralph Alley, Russ Black, Bill Nickles, Alan Gray (-3); Randy Irish, Mike Dore, Bob Fraser, Dick Gassett (-3); Jim Oreskovich, Joe Guaraldo, Bill Ferris, Don McCubbin (-2); Ron Allen, Jerry Noble, Richard Baker, Mark Molnar (-2); Bill Brooks, Jim Awalt, Jim Bonzey, Ben Sawyer (-2); John Shoppe, Gordon Holmes, Bob Carter, Phil Maynor (-2); Robin Young, Lou Martin, Doug Stark, Dennis Kiah (-2); Pins: No. 2 Kerry Woodbury 16-3, No. 6 Bob Tweedie 6-11

At Hermon GC

Sunday Points — Blind Draw: 1. Tim Newcomb, Tim McCluskey +4, 2. Marty Kelly, Doug Chambers E, 3. Bruce Ireland, Tim Newcomb -2, 4. Andy McNally, Joel McCluskey -3, 5. Alden Brown, Rick Boody -5, 6. Al Stuber, Lane Crimm -6; pins: No. 3 Rick Boody 6-0, No. 9 (2nd shot), Andy McNally 16-7, No. 12 Andy McNally 15-4, No. 16 Doug Chambers 22-3

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Golf Wars Scramble League — Gross: 1. Dukes of Hazards 32, 2. Fore Coursemen 33; Net: 1. Operation Hack 27.38, 2. The Underdogs 28.23; Pins: 4. Duane Bartlett 27-11, 15. Eben Salvatore 25-6

HIGH SCHOOL

At Dexter Muni GC, par 35

Dexter (5-6) 229, Central (1-10) 256

Dexter: Brady Reynolds 63, Jake Cardelli 52, Caitlyn Chabot 49, Kyle Ahern 69, Josh Mann 65

Central: Coby Campbell 56, Jacob Cousins 51, Joe Leadens 79, Ethan Whitty 75, Alex Chadbourne 74

Medalist: Chabot (D) 49