October 23, 2019
Scores and Results Latest News | Jessica Meir | Bangor Metro | Stonington Housing | Today's Paper

Local sports: high school scores; golf results; harness racing results

Stock image | Pixabay
Stock image | Pixabay

Today’s games

FIELD HOCKEY

Bonny Eagle at Biddeford, 5:30 p.m.

Boothbay Region at Winthrop, 4 p.m.

Dexter at Mattanawcook, 4 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Dirigo, 6:30 p.m.

John Bapst at Central, 5 p.m.

Mountain Valley at Spruce Mountain, 4 p.m.

Noble at Massabesic, 4 p.m.

Scarborough at Sanford, 6 p.m.

Telstar at Lisbon, 4 p.m.

Thornton Academy at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.

Waterville at Lincoln Academy, 4 p.m.

Westbrook at Portland, 5:30 p.m.

Windham at Marshwood, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Buckfield at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Fort Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Central at Lee Academy, 4 p.m.

Dirigo at Lisbon, 4 p.m.

Easton at Washburn District, 4 p.m.

Greenville at Searsport, 5 p.m.

Hall-Dale at Wiscasset, 6 p.m.

Machias at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Mount Abram at Oak Hill, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Calais, 4 p.m.

Shead at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

Spruce Mountain at Winthrop, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Central Aroostook at Fort Fairfield, 5 p.m.

Dexter at Orono, 4 p.m.

Easton at Washburn, 4 p.m.

Ellsworth at Old Town, 4 p.m.

Foxcroft Academy at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

George Stevens at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Greenville at Searsport, 3 p.m.

John Bapst at Hermon, 6 p.m.

Narraguagus at DI-Stonington, 4 p.m.

Penquis Valley at Schenck/Stearns, 4 p.m.

Piscataquis at Central, 4 p.m.

Southern Aroostook at Hodgdon, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Lake Region at Wells, 5:45 p.m.

Machias Memorial at Woodland, 5:15 p.m.

Narraguagus at Calais, 4:15 p.m.

Sumner at Lee Academy, 5:45 PM

Results

Sunday’s Results

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Bates 4, Endicott 2

Columbia 3, Maine 2

Thomas 1, Southern Maine 0

U-New England 1, Bates 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Siena 1, Maine 0

Saturday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Leavitt 20, Fryeburg Acad. 14

Lisbon/St. Dominic 44, Madison/Carrabec 6

Maranacook 38, Mt. Ararat 18

South Portland 19, Cheverus 14

Telstar 36, Sacopee Valley 0

Thornton Acad. 28, Marshwood 27

Traip Acad. 38, Yarmouth 18

Winslow 62, Nokomis 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Houlton 9, George Stevens Acad. 1

Mount Desert Island 8, Old Town 0

BOYS SOCCER

Caribou 9, Foxcroft Acad. 1

Central 5, Bucksport 1

George Stevens Acad. 1, Houlton 0

Mount Desert Island 4, Old Town 1

Penobscot Valley 3, Penquis 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Belfast Area 5, Maranacook 0

Maine Central Institute 8, Erskine Acad. 0

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Bates 4, Connecticut College 1

Middlebury 1, Bowdoin 0

Mount Holyoke 4, Thomas 2

Saint Joseph’s 4, Regis 1

FOOTBALL

Amherst 27, Bates 13

Hamilton 37, Bowdoin 24

Plymouth State 48, Maine Maritime 6

Towson 45, Maine 23

UMass Dartmouth 48, Husson 41 (OT)

Wesleyan 30, Colby 10

WOMEN’S RUGBY

Maine 12, U-New England 12 (exhib.)

MEN’S SOCCER

Bowdoin 0, Middlebury 0 (2 OT)

Connecticut College 1, Bates 0

Saint Joseph’s 1, Norwich 1 (2 OT)

Thomas 1, SUNY Canton 0

U-New England 1, Southern Maine 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Connecticut College 1, Bates 0

Middlebury 2, Bowdoin 1

Saint Joseph’s 3, Anna Maria 1

Salve Regina 2, Southern Maine 1

Friday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

FOOTBALL

Biddeford 28, Portland 6

Bonny Eagle 18, Scarborough 7

Boothbay 46, Old Orchard Beach 30

Brewer 22, Gardiner 20

Brunswick 47, Edward Little 21

Bucksport 43, Dexter 7

Cony 35, Skowhegan 7

Foxcroft Acad. 48, Mount View 12

Gorham 21, Deering 20

Gray-New Gloucester 50, Ellsworth 44

Hermon 54, Waterville 27

Houlton 42, Old Town 6

John Bapst 42, Stearns 14

Kennebunk 70, Westbrook 30

Lake Region 32, Morse 7

Lawrence 43, Falmouth 14

Lewiston 32, Bangor 27

Maine Central Institute 47, Mount Desert Island 8

Massabesic 19, Noble 13

Medomak Valley 32, Belfast 22

Mt. Blue 43, Messalonskee 16

Oak Hill 36, Mountain Valley 0

Oceanside 7, Mattanawcook Acad. 6

Sanford 35, Oxford Hills 14

Wells 51, Poland 8

Windham 35, Hampden Acad. 0

Winthrop/Monmouth 43, Camden Hills 0

York 42, Cape Elizabeth 12

BOYS SOCCER

Lewiston 3, Bangor 0

VOLLEYBALL

Woodland 3, Calais 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor 2, Lewiston 0

Calais 7, Woodland 0

Central 4, Bucksport 0

Mattanawcook Acad. 4, Lee Acad. 1

Southern Aroostook 11, East Grand 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Hermon 1, Mattanawcook Acad. 1

Piscataquis 3, Orono 1

Road racing

At Bangor

Wellspring Race for Recovery 5K

1. Erik Crocker 19 minutes, 47 seconds, 2. Josh Wheeler 20:25 3. Benjamin Stephey 23:49 4. Erin Rhoda 23:56 5. Jason Rhoda 24:36 6. Matthew Stone 24:54 7. Jamie Perry 24:56 8. Laura Millay 25:07 9. Lauri O’Connor 25:16 10. Adam Bohlen 26:43 11. Hunter Tubbs 27:02 12. Heather Hebert 27:12 13. Amber Collman 27:35 14. Noah Nesin 28:35 15. Tristan Taber 28:41 16. Chad Pike 29:07 17. Travis Lenfest 30:20 18. Dave Samuelian 30:40 19. Annie Smith 31:09 20. Scott Strom 31:12 21. Loren Ballestas 31:26 22. Marion Frehill 31:33 23. Patty Dunba Kelley 31:37 24. Bob MacLaughlin 31:47 25. Peter Lancaster 34:37 26. Johnnie Walker 34:49 27. Samantha Pike 35:20 28. Sam Goddard 36:11 29. Kara Hay 36:29 30. Heidi Leblanc 36:29 31. Carley Butler 36:50 32. Karen Hartman 37:33 33. Jodi Veneziano 37:48 34. Donnie Veneziano 38:48 35. Angie Plummer 38:56 36. Rene Collins 39:30 37. Katelin Varney 39:31 38. Jenessa Willey 41:03 39. Trisha Burke 41:03 40. Terri Woods 41:32 41. Steven Lancaster 42:22 42. Daniel Dodson 42:56 43. Lynn Seekins 43:08 44. Jordan Seekins 43:09 45. Michael Zanchi 43:10 46. Nikole Wilson 43:34 47. Patricia Wilson 43:35 48. Weymouth Wilson 43:36 49. Leeann Stackpole 43:51 50. Jess Butler 43:52

51. Azaria Sullivan 43:58 52. Peter Coggins 44:18 53. Jacy Hersom 44:19 54. Trina Dorinon 44:59 55. Unknown Runner 45:12 56. Adam Rugh 45:16 57. Amee Bernard 45:17 58. Amber Spiess 45:39 59. Annie Vizi 45:43 60. Alex Hand 45:44 61. Fran Day 46:15 62. Alice Dyer 46:27 63. Starr Johnston 46:27 64. Pat Leture 46:28 65. Adrienne Carmack 47:01 66. Marianne Lynch 47:02 67. Ryan Hamm 47:09 68. Adam Brooks 47:10 69. Kyle Gagnon 47:11 70. David St. Germain 47:56 71. Manon St. Germain 47:57 72. Sarah Dubay 47:58 73. Blair Wilson 48:08 74. Jenelle Evans 48:10 75. Miguel Garcia 48:11 76. Travas Collins 48:21 77. Nichole Staples 48:23 78. Emily Cain 48:46 79. Sammy Wilson 48:46 80. Brooke Black 48:47 81. Francis Vogt 48:48 82. Jasmin Bissell 49:43 83. Stephen O’Connell 50:08 84. Neveah Pike 50:08 85. Laurie Locke 50:13 86. Lisa White 50:30 87. Richard Bissell 50:36 88. Katie Chambers 50:42 89. Lilly Chambers 50:44 90. Bella Chambers 50:46 91. Lyla Hewins 52:35 92. Amanda Spencer 52:35 93. Kristina Bissell 52:51 94. Kristy Willett 52:52

Golf

MSGA

At Dutch Elm GC, Arundel

INDIVIDUAL — Flight 1, Gross: Ben Moore 74, Chris King 75, Keith Lefebvre 75, Joe Ernst 78, Matt Latham 78, Zack Luce 78; Net: Justin Conant 64, Shawn McKague 68, Skip Mierop 69, Mark Ballard 70; Flight 2, Gross: Paul Cloutier 77, Dave Verrier 82, Marty Bouchard 83; Net: Rick Fortier 65, Paul Lindahl 65, Steve Andreasen 66, Marc Chantigny 66, Eric Strubbe 66; Senior 1, Gross: Ron Dery 76, Bob Libby 77, Zibby Puleio 78; Net: Ron Looman 64, Tom Downs 66, Dave Perry 66; Senior 2, Gross: Chris Stratos 84, Rich Hicks 88, Everett Stewart 88, Jim Weaver 84; Net: Barry Bernard 68, James Dillon 68, Tom Plante 68; Team, Gross: Chad Allen, Chris King, Zack Luce, Ryan Wingard 66, Aaron Clark, Ethan Guerette, Nick Hunneman, Scott Janco 66, Tom Baker, Joe Ernst, Ben Moore, Zach Rossignol 67, Tom Foley, Jared Kremin, Shawn McKague, Tim Mariano 67; Net: Mike Cleary, Justin Conant, Ben Holmes, Justin Stewart 52, Steve Andreasen, Paul Cloutier, Mark Cloutier, Tom W Cloutier 58, Jim Blais, Jim Macklin, Russ Sweet, Rick Zemla 58, Marty Bouchard, Rich Hicks, Gene Pecoraro, Barry Bernard 58; Skins — Friday, Gross: No. 1 Jim Macklin 3, No. 2 Ed Schencks 2, No. 4 Chad Allen 3, No. 5 Derek Bisson 4, No. 6 Ben Holmes 3, No. 9 Justin Conant 3, No. 10 Chris Willard 2, No. 17 Ben Boonseng 2; Net: No. 3 Chris Stratos 1, No. 18 Jim Macklin 2; Saturday, Gross: No. 1 Nick Hunneman 3, No. 8 Marty Bouchard 3, No. 11 Aaron Clark 3, No. 18 Lucas Flaherty 3; Net: No. 3 Eric Strubbe 1, No. 6 Barry Bernard 2, No. 14 Eric Strubbe 2; Pins, Friday: No. 2 Gerald Epperson 1-10, No. 3 Chris Stratos 0-3, No. 16 John Zappia 8-7, No. 17 Ben Boonseng 7-8; Saturday: No. 2 Mike Mckew 11-2, No. 3 Scott Laberge 6-8, No. 16 Bob Libby 6-7, No. 17 Connor Hevey 20-4

LOCAL

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Pins & Skins — Gross Skins: No. 1 Jake Willis, No. 3 Tom Richardson, No. 9 Tom Richardson, No. 11 Jake Willis, No. 16 Brent Barker; Net Skins: 6. Stephen Leiser 8. Travis Mace 12. Nick Schoeder 14. Rick Wallace 15. Travis Mace 17. Travis Mace; Pins: No. 4 Cedric Damon 19-4, No. 6 Stephen Leiser 4-4, No. 9 Arthur Malaussena 23-4, No. 15 Carew Blythe 19-3

At Sawmill Woods GC, Clifton

Colors of the Season Scramble: 1st Dave Trundy, Darren Dennis, Will Darling, Terry Townsend (62); 2nd Joel Butterfield, Tanner Butterfield, Kelly Lapointe, Landon Lapointe (65); 3rd Wes Ellington, Mason Ellington, Thomas Decker, Ike Hangee (66); 4th Tim Wheelden, Bonnie Wheelden, Scott Kigas, Michelle Kigas (66); 5th Butch Robichaud, Amos Robichaud, Andrew Robichaud (67); 6th Allan Hewey, Leeann Hewey, Frank Rapp (68); 7th Jeff Brann, Scott Hanson, Jim Brann, Troy Levitt (72); 8th Dan Gaddis, Dillon Gaddis, Randy Varney, Ron Lyshon (74); Pins: No. 2 Darren Dennis 16-0, No. 13 Joel Butterfield 17-6; Closest to Post, No. 9: Bonnie Wheelden 35-11

At Hermon Meadow GC

Bangor Federal Credit Union Ending Hunger In Maine Golf Scramble — Gross: 1. Derek Johnson, Sam Betts, Evan Nadeau, Ryan Nadeau 59 (mc), 2. Russell McLean, Michael Guthrie, Brad Haase, James McCarthy 59; Net: 1. Kim Daigle, Eileen Farley, Paul Michaud, David Defrosoia -48, 2. Kevin Grant, George Wells, Derek Bernosky, Ricky Bernosky -50; Long Drive, women: Kim Daigle; men: Jamie Leavitt; Pin: No. 16 Scott Johnson 6-7; Putting Contest: Chris Desmond

Mixed Member/Member — Gross: No. 1 Jim McInnis, Jody Lyford 71, No. 2 John Trott, Thea Davis 73, No. 3 Byron Dunbar, Dawn Dunbar 77 (mc), No. 4 Bruce Ireland, Diane Herring 77, No. 5 Joe Johnston, Nancy Hart 78; Net: No. 1 Marty Kelly, Durice Washburn 58, No. 2 Joel McCluskey, Karen Feeney 59, No. 3 Tim McCluskey, Cheryl Paulson 61 (mc), No. 4 Warren Dinardo, Angie McCluskey 61, No. 5 Doug Chambers, Lois Adams 62; Pins: No. 3 Durice Washburn 17-3, No. 3 Marty Kelly 5-8, No. 8 Angie McCluskey 16-4, No. 12 Karen Feeney 5-2, No. 12 Joe Johnston 7-10, No. 16 Cheryl Paulson 11-8, No. 16 Joe Johnson 7-5

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

R.H. Foster Senior League — Modified Stableford: 1. Bob Jankowski, Jim Hancock , Don Goodness Ed St Heart + 7; 2. (tie) Ralph Holyoke, Dickie Reed, John Richards, Don Harriman +7; Steve Smith, Bruce Dunifer, Peter Beatham +7; 4. Duane Hanson, Don Rowe, Dick Crawford, Doug Higgins -1; 5. Robbie Robinson, Debbie Rowe, John Roach -5; 6. Tim Gallant, Chris Dunifer, Dana Wardwell, Wayne Harriman -19; Pins: No. 7 Steve Smith 5-11, No. 9 Ralph Holyoke 21-2, No. 16 Ralph Holyoke 9-1, No. 18 John Richards 8-10

At Bangor Municipal GC

2019 Bangor Golf Association 1-2-3 Tournament — 1st Gross (-4) Mark Barthelemy, Steve Steiner, David Gonyar, Abe Chase. 2nd Gross (-3) Tim Black, Scott Russell, Jeff Teunisen, Matt Shannon; 3rd Gross (-1) Rick Abbott, Mark Pierce, JT Davis, Josh Hawkes; 1st Net (-24) Pat Bouchard, Sundance Campbell, Keith Doughty, Rick Randall; 2nd Net (-22) Bruce Stewart, Brent Stewart, Frank Dinsmore, Rick Thompson; 3rd Net (-21) Bub Smith, Kelly Lapointe, Tom Thorne, Jerry Glidden; Pins: No. 3 Rick Hayward 8-7, No. 6 Matt Shannon 10-2, No. 11 JT Davis 11-8, No. 16 Garlie Gray 3-10

At St. Croix CC, Calais

Bill Blanchfield Husband and Wife and Mixed Couples Tournament, Saturday — Long Drive, Ladies: No. 2 Ann Healy Swift; Men: Toby Cole; Pins, Ladies: No. 6 Julie Redding 12-4; Men: Mark Altvater 16-8; Mixed Division, gross: 1st Fran LaCoute/John Marchese 74; 2nd Laura Bagley/Dennis Lewey 80; Net: Janice Rice/Mark Altvater 67, Theresa Wright/John Sawyer 69; Married Division, gross: 1st Ann/Mike Healy Swift 78, 2nd Debbie/Pat McLaughlin 80; Net: Kathy/Don Walker 69 Ashley/James MacDonald 71; Sunday — Long Drive, Ladies, No. 2: Allison Atkinson; Men: Beau Scott; Pins, Ladies: No. 6 Chrys Landrigan 1-10; Men: John Moody 10-7; Ladies Division, gross: 1st Ann Healy Swift 83, 2nd Debbie McLaughlin 95, 3rd Marcia Carlow; net: Sarah Scott 71, 95 Kathy Walker 73, 96 Julie Jordan 78; Men’s Division, gross: 1st James MacDonald 71, 2nd John Marchese 76 , 3rd Pat McLaughlin 80; net: Mike Chambers 67, Don Walker 67, John Sawyer 69; Overall Results, Mixed Division: 1st Fran Lacoute/John Marchese 27 points, 2nd Laura Bagley/Dennis Lewey 24; Married Division: 1st Ann/Mike Healy Swift 27, 2nd Debbie/Pat McLaughlin 25

HIGH SCHOOL
At Bangor Municipal GC, par 36

Brewer 190 def. Bangor 190, 5 to 4

Bangor 190 def. Mt. Blue 237, 9 to 0

Brewer: Josh Birch 44, Kolby Brooks 45, Jake Parker 51, Ethan Delmonico 54, Aubrey Badger 57, Josh Abbott 50

Bangor: Andrew Brook 50, Owen Smiley 47, Jack Perron 45, Matt Holmes 52, Nate Tardy 60, Zach Grant 48

Mt. Blue: Evan Stone 56, Gabe Robinson 59, Nick Fraser 73, Skylar Kidder 61, Isabella Fifield 62, Josh Knapp 69

Medalist: Birch (Brew) 44

At Kebo Valley GC, par 34

Mount Desert Island (5-2) 190, Presque Isle (1-4) 224

MDI: Stevie Gilbert 42, Emily Carter 42, Olivia Gray 53, Ashton Lozano 53, Andrew Clark 53, Grady Wellman 58

Presque Isle: Riley Roderick 55, Ethan Cassidy 57, Ian MacKinnon 63, Mitchell Dumais 59, Hunter Stubbs 56, Rickey Goupille 56, Jackson Maynard 57

Co-Medalists: Stevie Gilbert (MDI), Emily Carter (MDI) 42

Harness racing

FARMINGTON FAIR

FARMINGTON FAIR

Sunday’s Results

First, Pace, $3,500

4. Braida Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 8.60-3.60-2.20

1. Princess Katie, Mp. Sowers 3.20-2.40

2. Amethyst Seelster, G. Mosher 2.10

T-1:58.1; Qu. 1-4, $6.80; Ex. 4-1, $12.00; Tri. 4-1-2, $24.20

Second, Pace, $2,800

1. Mr Bo Diddley, W. Campbell 6.00-3.00-2.60

5. High Drama, D. Ingraham 4.40-4.00

4. Forward Bliss, D. Deslandes 3.40

T-2:01; Qu. 1-5, $16.80; Ex. 1-5, $47.40; Tri. 1-5-4, $197.60; DD 4-1, $33.80

Third, Pace, $2,600

3. Anderlecht, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00-2.40-2.20

6. Guns N Money, S. Wilson 5.20-3.20

2. Northern Ideal, Mp. Sowers 2.80

T-1:58.1; Qu. 3-6, $20.40; Ex. 3-6, $50.00; Tri. 3-6-2, $88.40

Fourth, Pace, $2,600

1. Three New Dawns, A. Chadbourne 43.80-24.60-5.40

6. Mr Douglas, Mm. Athearn 6.40-3.60

4. Vicky Killean, K. Switzer Jr. 3.40

T-2:03; Qu. 1-6, $38.80; Ex. 1-6, $147.40; Tri. 1-6-4, $468.00

Fifth, Pace, $2,800

3. Double Down Dash, D. Dickison 21.80-4.80-3.20

6. Snaggle Puss, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-3.00

4. No Humble Jumble, G. Mosher 3.60

T-2:02.1; Qu. 3-6, $35.20; Ex. 3-6, $59.80; Tri. 3-6-4, $299.20

Sixth, Pace, $4,000

4. Kreacher, K. Switzer Jr. 7.00-3.40-2.40

6. Bet On Success, W. Campbell 2.80-2.40

3. Ten Beaches Later, Mp. Sowers 3.00

T-1:59.3; Qu. 4-6, $12.20; Ex. 4-6, $19.80; Tri. 4-6-3, $54.20; DD 3-4, $25.20

Seventh, Trot, $3,400

8. Dagget, Mm. Athearn 26.40-9.20-3.00

3. Call Me Hal, I. Davies 8.00-5.20

6. Kegler Hanover, D. Ingraham 4.60

T-2:03.3; Qu. 3-A, $3.00; 8-A, $5.80; Ex. 8-3, $61.60; Tri. 8-3-6, $310.80

Eighth, Pace, $2,600

1. Union Man Hanover, M. Downey 8.40-9.20-5.80

6. Invictus Hanover, W. Campbell 6.60-3.00

5. Drunken Terror, M. Stevenson 5.00

T-2:00; Qu. 1-6, $20.00; Ex. 1-6, $19.80; Tri. 1-6-5, $173.60

Ninth, Pace, $4,000

5. J J S Jet, W. Campbell 5.40-2.80-2.40

4. Sinners Prayer, J. Beckwith 10.20-4.20

2. All Artist, Mp. Sowers 3.80

T-1:56.3; Qu. 4-5, $62.00; Ex. 5-4, $34.80; Tri. 5-4-2, $461.20

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

2. El Chivato, D. Ingraham 6.20-3.20-2.40

7. Roll Back, J. Beckwith 10.00-3.40

6. A Sweet Ride, A. Hall 3.80

T-2:00.1; Qu. 2-7, $43.00; Ex. 2-7, $84.80; Tri. 2-7-6, $186.20; DD 5-2, $25.40; Total Handle: $22,775

Monday’s Starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,400

1. RD Majestic, F. Petrelli

2. Stormin Spree, G. Mosher

3. Kim’s Day, H. Campbell

4. Wild Lady Luck, D. Ingraham

5. Pokerface, Mp. Sowers

6. Pembroke Bambino, A. Harrington

7. Jannine, D. Deslandes

Second, Pace, $2,800

1. King of the Ball, Mm. Athearn

2. Awaken The Shadow, H. Campbell

3. Tequila N Paradise, Mp. Sowers

4. Littlebitshady, G. Mosher

5. Whiskey To Wine, M. Downey

6. Sneakydontfailme, A. Hall

7. Tip Em Off, D. Deslandes

8. Chuckysundrthegate, R. Sumner

Third, Pace, $2,800

1. And Now There’s You, F. Petrelli

2. Oh Whata Nightjohn, A. Hall

3. Bettor Angel, R. Sumner

4. Pembroke Perfect, H. Campbell

5. Spiffy Miss, G. Mosher

6. Final Champion, D. Ingraham

7. Humor Me, D. Deslandes

8. Rockin Lisa, Mm. Athearn

Fourth, Pace, $3,200

1. Our Walden Bury N, A. Harrington

2. Wave That Banner, Mp. Sowers

3. Energy Shakes, D. Deslandes

4. Paris Beau, G. Mosher

5. Zampara, H. Campbell

6. Rocco, Mm. Athearn

7. Natural Breeze, A. Hall

8. Three Day Forecast, D. Ingraham

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

1. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, H. Campbell

2. Mach This Day, D. Deslandes

3. Bermuda Bowl, Mp. Sowers

4. Maddie D, G. Mosher

5. Funny Lena, A. Harrington

6. Her Own Terms, D. Ingraham

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Webmaster Hanover, Mm. Athearn

2. Sagebrush Sharp, G. Mosher

3. All Net, D. Ingraham

4. Charliewoolf, Mp. Sowers

5. Thewaythewestwon, H. Campbell

6. Sunburst Itis, A. Harrington

7. Sunset Over Miami, A. Hall

8. Daydreamermistirae, D. Deslandes

Seventh, Trot, $2,800

1. Summajestic, D. Ingraham

2. Caravelle, G. Mosher

3. Carbon Footprint, D. Deslandes

4. PC’s Wildcard, Mm. Athearn

5. Olympic Goal, S. Wilson

6. Lakenledge Ikossi, A. Harrington

7. Cash Empire, S. Lacasse

8. Royal Hawaii, H. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $2,800

1. Yankee Peach, G. Mosher

2. Critique, M. Downey

3. Race Me Cocoa, A. Harrington

4. Drunk and Dramatic, D. Ingraham

5. Gonna Hear Me Rohr, Mm. Athearn

6. Hot Cakes, D. Deslandes

7. Nuclearccino, H. Campbell

8. Vegas Strip Three, Mp. Sowers

Ninth, Pace, $3,200

1. McArdle Royale N, A. Hall

2. Golden Tree, G. Mosher

3. Fall Bliss, M. Downey

4. Penney’s Spirit, Mp. Sowers

5. Ebandtheboys, A. Harrington

6. Power Off, H. Campbell

7. BB Eight, D. Deslandes

Tenth, Pace, $2,700

1. U Cant Fix Stupid, G. Mosher

2. Daydreamer Jo, D. Deslandes

3. Must Be The Bunny, Mm. Athearn

4. Tricia Star, A. Hall

5. Cyclone Pass, D. Ingraham

6. Rambling Jet, Mp. Sowers

7. Daniel Semalu, H. Campbell

8. Stonebridge Satire, A. Harrington

BANGOR RACEWAY

Friday’s Results

FIRST, Pace, $2,500

Iloveroses, Mc Sowers, 14.40 6.20 5.00

Remix, Br Ranger, 6.20 3.60

Double D Deluxe, Do Dickison, 2.80

T—1:58.1. Ex. 5-2 $66.20; Tr. 5-2-6 $685.00

SECOND, Pace, $3,000

Jin Dandy, Da Ingraham, 4.20 2.20 2.10

Waltzking Hanover, Br Ranger, 6.40 3.60

Wishing You Well, Ga Mosher, 3.20

T—1:56.4. Ex. 4-6 $10.40; Tr. 4-6-3 $23.60; 1st half DD 5-4 $19.20

THIRD, Trot, $9,848

Rt’s Warrior, Ma Athearn, 2.80 2.40 2.20

Gracie Under Fire, Iv Davies, 5.80 6.80

Pembroke Lucy, He Campbell, 2.40

T—2:04.3. Ex. 5-7 $32.00; Tr. 5-7-4 $87.40

FOURTH, Pace, $3,500

Southwind Terror, Da Ingraham, 5.40 3.20 2.60

Village Beat, An Harrington, 4.60 3.60

Pembroke Art, He Campbell, 3.20

T—1:53.4. Ex. 2-1 $15.80; Tr. 2-1-4 $87.40

FIFTH, Pace, $3,500

Quint Largo, Mc Sowers, 8.60 4.40 3.00

Blacktree, He Campbell, 3.80 2.20

Odds On Serpens, Aa Hall, 2.60

T—1:56.1. Ex. 1-4 $24.60; Tr. 1-4-5 $61.60

SIXTH, Pace, $3,000

Roddy’s Nor’easter, He Campbell, 4.20 2.40 2.10

Not My First Rodeo, Aa Hall, 3.20 2.60

Rockin Rumble, Da Ingraham, 3.00

T—1:58.2. Ex. 3-2 $10.80; Tr. 3-2-5 $26.80

SEVENTH, Trot, $5,500

P L Hercules, Br Ranger, 6.60 4.40 2.40

Mary Girl, Iv Davies, 4.40 2.40

Bjanthony, Da Ingraham, 2.60

T—1:59.1. Ex. 6-2 $43.40; Tr. 6-2-3 $209.20; Pick 3 races 1-3-6 $31.20

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000

Keemosabe, Br Ranger, 10.80 7.80 4.40

Aint No Mo, Da Ingraham, 4.60 4.20

Fred’s Night, Ru Lanpher III, 4.00

T—1:56.0. Ex. 1-4 $62.40; Tr. 1-4-7 $1,731.20

NINTH, Pace, $3,500

Worth Watching, Br Ranger, 4.60 4.20 2.80

Kreacher, Mc Sowers, 4.20 3.60

Ideal Legacy A, Da Ingraham, 3.20

T—1:56.0. Ex. 1-3 $28.60; Tr. 1-3-6 $117.60

TENTH, Pace, $2,500

May Day Jojo, Aa Hall, 47.20 13.40 2.80

Moonshine Bliss, Mc Sowers, 7.00 3.00

Saratoga Liz, Br Ranger, 2.10

T—1:59.0. Ex. 5-4 $129.60; Tr. 5-4-2 $700.20; Late DD 1-5 $192.80

Total Handle: $31,861



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like