October 23, 2019
College sports Latest News | Specialty Sweets | Bangor Metro | Maine Crime | Today's Paper

Local sports: College scores; auto racing results; golf scores; Windsor Fair harness racing

Stock image | Pixabay
Stock image | Pixabay

Results

Sunday’s Results

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Providence 5, Maine 4 (OT)

St. Joseph’s 2, Wellesley 1

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 1, Bryant 0

St. Joseph’s 3, Husson 0

U-New England 4, Berry 1

Saturday’s Results

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

St. Joseph’s 2, Skidmore 1

Southern Maine 3, Johnson & Wales 1

U-New England 3, Keene State 1

MEN’S SOCCER

Endicott 5, Thomas 1

Gordon 0, St. Joseph’s 0 (2OT)

Southern Maine 1, Colby-Sawyer 1 (2OT)

WOMEN’S TENNIS

UMass Boston 7, Husson 2

Friday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Ashland 7, Washburn 0

Easton 2, Southern Aroostook 0

Van Buren 6, Wisdom 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Ashland 7, Washburn 0

Fort Kent 5, Central Aroostook 3

Wisdom 9, Van Buren 0

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Manhattanville 2, Southern Maine 1

Rutgers 3, Maine 0

Wellesley 3, Husson 0

FOOTBALL

Maine 42, Sacred Heart 14

MEN’S SOCCER

Albertus Magnus 3, UM-Farmington 0

Gordon 2, Thomas 0

Maine Maritime 1, U-New England 1 (2OT)

Norwich 2, Southern Maine 1 (OT)

St. Joseph’s 2, Endicott 1

Wentworth Institute of Technology 1, Husson 0

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Berry 4, Maine Maritime Acad. 2

Southern Maine 4, Thomas 0

WOMEN’S TENNIS

Southern Maine 9, Thomas 0

Volleyball

COLLEGE

At Santa Cruz, Calif.

Bard def. Husson 21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-20

UC Santa Cruz def. Husson 25-11, 25-16, 25-7

At Biddeford

Southern Maine def. St. Joseph’s 25-12, 25-16, 25-18

U-New England def. Southern Maine 25-18, 25-23, 25-14

Auto racing

Speedway 95

(Top 5; place, car number, driver, hometown)

At Hermon

Dysart’s Late Models (40 laps): 1. 18 Brenton Parritt, Steuben; 2. 52 Dana Wilbur, Frankfort; 3. 17 Kris Matchett, Skowhegan; 4. 23 John Curtis Jr. Hermon; 5. 24 Dean Smart, Milford

Casella Recycling Street Stocks (29 laps): 1. 16c Dean Clements, Brooks; 2. 61 Cole Robinson, Clinton; 3. 21 Tony Poulin, Oakland; 4. 18s Bob Seger Jr. Frankfort; 5. 20 Joe Harriman, Liberty

Casella Waste Systems Sport-four (15 laps) Judy’s Restaurant Series Race No. 4: 1. 10 Isaac Rollins, Hudson; 2. 23 Lewis Batchelder (Series Points Winner); 3. 07 Roy Harriman, Brownville

Coca-Cola Company Caged Runners (20 Laps): 1. 27 Jason Trundy, Newburgh; 2. 5 Ethan Lyons, Skowhegan; 3. 25 Brad Bellows, China; 4. 04 Durbon Davis, Hermon; 5. 15x Jason Phillips, Augusta

Wiscasset Speedway

Wood Pellet Warehouse Late Model Sportsman (40 laps): 1. 26 Andrew McLaughlin, Harrington; 2. 30a DC Alexander, Carmel; 3. 30 Ryan St. Clair, Liberty; 4. 21 Shane Clark, Winterport; 5. 22 Branden Fowler, Rome

Kennebec Equipment Rental Outlaw Mini Madness (50 laps): 1. 19. Zach Audet, Skowhegan; 2. 20 Dan Trask, Chelsea; 3. 08 Kyle Willette, Waterville; 4. 99 Scott Trask, Richmond; 5. 10. Jimmy Childs, Leeds

Norm’s Used Cars Strictly Streets (25 laps): 1. 24 Jonathon Emerson, Sabattus; 2. 23 Zachary Emerson, Sabattus; 3. 83 Dan Brown, Turner; 4. 09x Ryan Ripley, Thomaston; 5. 29 Brad Erskine, Solon

Late Model Sportsman Dash for Cash (20 laps): 1. 22 Brandon Fowler, Rome; 2. 61 Shawn Austin, Norridgewock; 3. 34 Tyler Robbins, Montville; 4. 15M Frank Moulton, Clinton; 5. 26R Brent Roy, Vassalboro

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

BJ Porter

BJ Porter recorded her first career hole-in-one when she aced the 95-yard third hole at Hermon Meadow Golf Club on Sunday. She used a 9-iron for the shot, which was witnessed by Diane Herring and Dawn Dunbar.

Washington County Cup

At St. Croix CC, Calais

St. Croix CC def. Barren View GC 18 ½ to 5 ½ to win the Cup

Best Ball Matches: Nate Mugford-Glynn Urquhart (BV) vs. John Marchese-Rob Finn (SC) Halve; Pat Ellis-Sam Bell (SC) def. Lenny Espling-Bob Hale (BV) 1 up; James MacDonald-Darrin Constant (SC) def. Ralph Bachman-Calvin Beal (BV) 2 and 1; Mark Altvater-Artie Hinton (SC) def. Dennis Lewey-Thomas Beal (BV) 4 and 3; Mike Ellis-Joel McGee (SC) def. Zach Fenton-A.J. Carter (BV) 2 and 1; Jeff Copp-Mike Franz (BV) vs. Darin Hill-Bill Annas Halve

Alternate Shot Matches: Marchese-Finn (SC) def. Mugford-Urquhart (BV) 5 and 3; P. Ellis-Bell (SC) def. Espling-Hale (BV) 3 and 2; Bachman-C. Beal (BV) vs. MacDonald-Constant (SC) Halve; Lewey-T. Beal (BV) def. Altvater-Hinton (SC) 1 up; Ellis-McGee (SC) def. Fenton-Carter (BV) 3 and 2; Hill-Annas (SC) def. Copp-Franz (BV) 3 and 1

Singles Matches: Altvater (SC) def. Lewey (BV) 4 and 3; Hinton (SC) def. Hale (BV) 3 and 1; Marchese (SC) def. Mugford (BV) 4 and 3: Bachman (BV) def. M. Ellis (SC) 2 and 1; MacDonald (SC) def. Fenton (BV) 1 up; Constant (SC) def. Carter (BV) 3 and 1; Bell (SC) def. Copp (BV) 3 and 2; Franz (BV) def. P. Ellis (SC) 2 and 1; Hill (SC) def. Espling (BV) 3 and 2; Annas (SC) def. Urquhart (BV) 2 and 1; C. Beal (BV) def. Finn (SC) 2 and 1; McGee (SC) def. T. Beal (BV) 3 and 2

HIGH SCHOOL

At Squaw Mountain Village GC, Greenville Junction

Dexter (1-1) 225, Greenville (0-3) 232

Dexter: Ben Bourgoin 51, Josh Mann 52, Jake Cardelli 57, Caitlyn Chabot 65, Brady Reynolds 65

Greenville: Halle Pelletier 50, Taylor Elsemore 60, Mark Martin-Hart 61, Lance Owens 61

Medalist: Halle Pelletier

MSGA

At Norway CC

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Kevin Toohey 67, Joe Ernst 70, Jordan Jones 70, Keith Patterson 70, Ricky Jones 70. NET 1: Chris Seavey 61, Kevin Nickerson 62, Skip Mierop 63, Mark Ballard 64. GROSS 2: Pat Perreault 76, Peter Pacholski 77, Dave Verrier 78, Nick Curit 79. NET 2: Ed Emerson 61, Al Ouellette 63, Greg Sawyer 64, Mike Fickett 64. GROSS SENIOR 1: Craig Lapierre 72, Zibby Puleio 73, John Downing 73. NET SENIOR 1: Brent Quimby 64, Brian Chamberlain 65, Billy Curtis 66. GROSS SENIOR 2: Chris Stratos 83, Rick Simonds 83, Jim Weaver 84. NET 2: Jim McConnon 63, Bill Adamson 64, John Hart 66.

TEAM GROSS: Bill Gates-Greg Roberts-Kevin Toohey-Mike Brennan 62, Joe Ernst- Mike J White-Xander Rich-Phil Barter 62, Chris Seavey-Jim Raye-Jon Hardy-Ricky Jones 63, Craig Lapierre-John T Allen-Mike Arsenault-Kevin Nickerson 63, Heath Cowan-Ty Cowan-Mike Salisbury-Stephen Bodge 63, Tim Mariano-Dave Luce-Keith Patterson-Tom Foley 63. NET: Tom Cyr-Tony Cyr-Roger Bowden-Mike Fickett 51, Chris Stratos-Greg Sawyer-Skip Mierop-Willie Elliott 54, Ed Emerson-Nick Curit-Dan Wentworth-Nate Barrett 54, Ben Roberts-Jordan Jones-Matt Brewer-Mike Pietroski 55.

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross: No. 1 Greg Sawyer 3, No. 10 Tad Woolsey 3. NET: No. 3 Norm Russell 2, No. 6 John Zappia 1, No. 7 Bill Adamson 2, No. 9 Casey Richardson 2, No. 11 Rich Campbell 1, No. 13 Paul L’Heureux 2, No. 18 Jim McConnon 2. SATURDAY SKINS: Gross: No. 9 Kevin Nickerson 2, No. 11 Mark Ballard 2. NET: No. 1 Tom Cyr 2, No. 4 Mike Fickett 2, No. 5 Harry Hall 2, No. 13 Scott Tabb 2, No. 14 Ed Emerson 2, No. 15 Jim Weaver 1, No. 18 Barry Bernard 1. FRIDAY PINS: No. 2 Greg McCormack 8-2, No. 6 John Zappia 1-6, No. 11 Mike Coyne 8-2, No. 15 Keith Patterson 1-5. SATURDAY PINS: No. 2 Mark Hampton 6-1, No. 6 Ricky Jones 2-7, No. 11 Andrew Richards 8-7, No. 15 Mark Fillmore 7-3.

LOCAL

At Kebo Valley, Bar Harbor

Saturday’s results — Pins & Skins — Gross Skins: 3. Brian Alderman, 5. Bryan Maurais, 7. Tom Richardson, 8. Robert MacLeod. 12. Dick Cough, 13. Jake Willis; Net Skins: 1. Scott Henggeler, 4. Peter Swanson, 6. Bryan Maurais, 9. Tom Richardson, 11. Brian Alderman, 18. Scott Henggeler; Pins: 4. Jake Willis 25-7, 9. Jake Willis 19-5, 15. Chris Swan 11-9

Sunday’s results — Pins & Skins: Gross Skins: 3. Jackie Royal, 4. Robert MacLeod, 7. Shane Carter; Net Skins: 2. James Cyr, 14. Robert Hall, 15. Joey James, 18. Eric Provonost; Pins:  4. Jake Blaisdell 19-5, 6. Jake Blaisdell 14-5, 9. Doug Lackey  2-7

At Hermon Meadow GC

Sunday Ladies League — Gross: 1 Jody Lyford 81, 2 (tie) Diane Herring, Nancy Hart 88; Net: 1 Elaine Lovett 60, 2 BJ Porter 69, 3 (mc) Karen Feeney 72. Pins: No 3 BJ Porter 0-0, No. 12 Karen Feeney 16-0, No 16 Deb Wiley 17-4. Putts: Jody Lyford 28

Gold Tournament — 1. Doug Chambers, John May +5, 2. Bruce Ireland, Gary Stuart +4, 3. (tie) Dana Gillespie, Bruce Ellis -2, Chuck Nightingale, Byron Dunbar -2, Pins: No. 3 Bruce Ellis 4-10, No. 8 Chuck Nightingale 33-5, No. 9 Byron Dunbar 3-0, No. 12 Byron Dunbar 22-3, No. 16 John May 14-4

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Sunday Couples League — Best Ball: 1. Ed St Heart, Sue St Heart, Peter Beatham , Pumpkin Beatham, 77; 2. Stephan Williams, Jenny Williams, Bruce Treworgy, Kathy Shaw, 78; Pin: Jenny Williams, 7-5.

Semi-pro football

New England Football League

Friday’s game

Middleboro (Mass) Cobras 31, Southern New England Admirals (Mansfield, Mass.) 12 (completion of suspended game)

Saturday, Sept. 7 games

Connecticut Brawlers (Newington) at New Haven Venom, Amistad HS, 1 p.m.

Southern Vermont Storm (Bennington) at Seacoast Warhawks, Commissioners Field, Dover NH, 2 p.m.

Mill City Eagles (Chelmsford, Mass) at Southern Maine Raging Bulls (Portland), Husson University, Bangor, 5 p.m.

Rhode Island Riptide (Cranston) at Connecticut Gamblers, Tolland HS, 6 p.m.

Worcester Wildcats at Haverhill (Mass.) Hitmen, Trinity Stadium, 6 p.m.

Green Valley Blackhawks (Danielson, Conn.) at Mystic River Tigers, Kelly Field, Hyde Park, 6:30 p.m.

Hartford Colts at Naugatuck Valley Riverdawgs, Cheshire (Conn.) HS, 7 p.m.

Mass Warriors (Bedford) at Brunswick Bearcats, La Salle Institute, Troy NY, 7 p.m.

Bay State Buccaneers (Brockton, Mass) at Troy City Titans, Durfee HS, Fall River, 7 p.m.

Middleboro (Mass.) Cobras at Taunton (Mass.) Gladiators, Taunton HS, 7 p.m.

Southern New England Admirals (Mansfield, Mass.) at Connecticut Panthers, Falcon Field, Meriden, 7 p.m.

Vermont Ravens (Burlington) at New England Crusaders, Bristol (Conn.) Eastern HS, 7:30 p.m.

Bye week: Boston Bandits, Marlboro Shamrocks, Monadnock Marauders, North Shore Generals

Harness racing

Windsor Fair

Saturday’s results

First, Pace, $2,500

5. Belly Dancer, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00-2.20-2.20

2. Ashlee’s Cool Gal, H. Campbell 2.60-2.20

4. Emma’s Fairytale, R. Cloutier Jr. 2.40

T-1:58.3; Qu. 2-5, $8.00; Ex. 5-2, $7.20; Tri. 5-2-4, $31.60

Second, Pace, $2,900

3. Charliewoolf, Mp. Sowers 5.60-3.00-2.20

5. Thankyouallmyfans, A. Harrington 5.40-2.40

6. Sneakydontfailme, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20

T-1:55.4; Qu. 3-5, $5.40; Ex. 3-5, $12.80; Tri. 3-5-6, $20.00; DD 5-3, $6.80

Third, Pace, $3,600

4. Gold Star Spider, H. Campbell 5.60-2.60-2.80

3. Electrify, A. Hall 3.40-3.00

5. Zampara, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20

T-1:56.3; Qu. 3-4, $30.00; Ex. 4-3, $48.40; Tri. 4-3-5, $134.20

Fourth, Pace, $3,200

5. Smart N Articulate, Mp. Sowers 5.40-2.20-2.10

1. Kim’s Day, H. Campbell 2.20-2.10

3. Wild Lady Luck, A. Harrington 2.20

T-1:57; Qu. 1-5, $7.80; Ex. 5-1, $10.40; Tri. 5-1-3, $31.40

Fifth, Pace, $3,600

4. Quint Largo, Mp. Sowers 18.60-7.20-2.20

2. Black Tree, H. Campbell 3.40-2.10

5. Jackson K Down, A. Hall 2.20

T-1:56.4; Qu. 2-4, $11.20; Ex. 4-2, $28.80; Tri. 4-2-5, $198.80; DD 5-4, $54.40

Sixth, Pace, $2,800

4. Fast Ben, R. Lanpher III 23.00-19.00-3.40

1. My Blue Eyes Angel, Mp. Sowers 4.20-3.00

6. Classy Kyle, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80

T-1:59.2; Qu. 1-4, $51.60; Ex. 4-1, $80.00; Tri. 4-1-6, $333.60

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

2. Andy The Manager, Mp. Sowers 7.20-3.60-2.10

1. Made of Iron, K. Switzer Jr. 3.40-2.10

5. Pembroke Art, H. Campbell 2.10

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-2, $4.40; Ex. 2-1, $9.00; Tri. 2-1-5, $26.20

Eighth, Pace, $2,800

3. Tweedledtweedledum, Mp. Sowers 8.60-4.80-2.60

1. El Chivato, K. Switzer Jr. 3.40-3.00

4. Go West Lucky Cam, W. Childs 2.80

T-1:57.2; Qu. 1-3, $6.00; Ex. 3-1, $14.40; Tri. 3-1-4, $80.80; DD 2-3, $28.20; Pick 5 (5-4-; -2-3), $0.00; Carryover Pick 5, $301.00

Total Handle: $43,517

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $3,400

2. The Filly Princess, Mp. Sowers 4.60-3.00-2.40

5. Joey The Third, A. Harrington 2.60-2.20

4. Wave That Banner, G. Mosher 3.20

T-1:55.4; Qu. 2-5, $5.00; Ex. 2-5, $9.00; Tri. 2-5-4, $66.60

Second, Pace, $2,600

3. RY’s Red Rocket, Mm. Athearn 4.40-2.40-2.40

4. Whatchagonnadoboo, G. Mosher 2.60-2.60

1. Your Honor, C. Long 4.20

T-1:57.1; Qu. 3-4, $5.20; Ex. 3-4, $12.20; Tri. 3-4-1, $30.20; DD 2-3, 11.40

Third, Trot, $9,672

6. Sammi K, G. Mosher 4.20-4.40-3.20

1. Katahdin Betsey, G. Hall 9.60-3.60

5. Bisou, K. Ireland 6.20

T-2:05.2; Qu. 1-6, $38.40; Ex. 6-1, $65.60; Tri. 6-1-5, $267.80

Fourth, Pace, $2,900

2. Ohm Like Clockwork, K. Switzer Jr. 8.80-4.60-3.00

3. Power Off, B. Ranger 6.80-3.20

1. Daniel Semalu, H. Campbell 2.60

T-1:56.1; Qu. 2-3, $26.00; Ex. 2-3, $36.40; Tri. 2-3-1, $72.20

Fifth, Trot, $9,848

3. Pembroke Whisper, H. Campbell 2.40-2.60-2.40

5. Gracie Under Fire, I. Davies 6.20-3.00

1A. RT’s Warrior, Mm. Athearn 2.60

T-2:03.2; Qu. 3-5, $18.20; Ex. 3-5, $14.60; Tri. 3-5-1, $26.40; DD 2-3, $14.80

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Spiffy Miss, G. Mosher 25.60-6.00-5.80

2. Humor Me, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-2.40

4. Pembroke Perfect, H. Campbell 2.40

T-1:58; Qu. 1-2, $33.20; Ex. 1-2, $32.20; Tri. 1-2-4, $107.00

Seventh, Trot, $4,200

1. P L Hercules, K. Switzer Jr. 15.80-5.00-4.20

3. Axios, Mp. Sowers 3.40-2.80

6. Neverdie, R. Cushing 3.00

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-3, $13.00; Ex. 1-3, $44.80; Tri. 1-3-6, $186.00

Eighth, Pace, $4,000

1. Hustling Charley, Mp. Sowers 6.00-3.00-2.20

2. For Kevin’s Sake, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-2.20

3. Holy Grail N, C. Long 2.40

T-1:54.2; Qu. 1-2, $9.40; Ex. 1-2, $10.60; Tri. 1-2-3, $37.00; DD 1-1, $32.00

Ninth, Pace, $3,600

7. Stonebridge Adam, Mp. Sowers 9.40-4.80-3.00

6. Rocnrolwilneverdie, B. Ranger 4.60-2.80

1. Pembroke Scorpio, H. Campbell 2.40

T-1:55.2; Qu. 6-7, $16.00; Ex. 7-6, $25.40; Tri. 7-6-1, $56.60

Tenth, Pace, $4,000

1. Drain Daddy, Mp. Sowers 6.00-4.00-2.60

3. Bo Master, B. Ranger 4.80-3.20

2. Plus One, H. Campbell 3.20

T-1:54; Qu. 1-3, $9.20; Ex. 1-3, $11.40; Tri. 1-3-2, $27.60; Pick 5 (1-1-1-7-1), $264.80

Eleventh, Pace, $3,000

1. Downeast Foxy Lady, Mm. Athearn 18.00-6.60-6.00

6. Color Palette K, C. Long 4.40-3.60

3. Maddie D, G. Mosher 4.20

T-1:57; Qu. 1-6, $29.40; Ex. 1-6, $48.60; Tri. 1-6-3, $195.80; DD 1-1, $61.40

Total Handle: $74,707

Monday’s starters, 1 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,200

1. Kingsley B, H. Campbell

2. Paris Beau, A. Harrington

3. Only Way I Know, F. Petrelli

4. Fred’s Night, D. Deslandes

5. Northern Breakout, Mp. Sowers

6. J Patch, C. Long

7. Della Cruise, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Stonebridge Satire, D. Ingraham

Second, Pace, $3,200

1. Double Down Dash, H. Campbell

2. Bettor’s Pride, Mp. Sowers

3. Sunburst It is, A. Harrington

4. Shrimp and Grits, R. Cushing

5. Millwood Faith N, D. Deslandes

6. Dads Filly, C. Long

7. Babebzgorgeous, C. Nye

Third, Pace, $3,200

1. First Car, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Hurrikaneeilishlyn, H. Campbell

3. Baywood Shadow, C. Long

4. McArdle Royale N, Mp. Sowers

5. Roll Back, C. Nye

6. Bad Moonshine, D. Ingraham

7. Three Day Forecast, B. Ranger

8. Avogadro Hanover, Mc. Sowers

Fourth, Pace, $3,200

1. Obscene Blue Chip, B. Ranger

2. Southwind Terror, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Camturo Beach, A. Harrington

4. Brett McFavrelous, A. Hall

5. Invictus Hanover C. Long

6. Black Tree, H. Campbell

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

1. Terem Up Louie, Mp. Sowers

2. Fritzie Rocket, Z. Gray

3. Emma’s Fairytale, R. Cloutier Jr.

4. Thunder’s Toy, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Bold Willie, B. Beckwith

6. Shouldhavebetmore, Mc. Sowers

7. Ideal Bid, S. Wilson

Sixth, Pace, $3,600

1. Double Joy, B. Ranger

2. Amethyst Seelster, H. Campbell

3. Young American, F. Petrelli

4. Sun Belle Slippery, B. Beckwith

5. Braida Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Jayda Nicole, Mp. Sowers

7. Dandy’s Beauty, C. Long

8. She’sallfinn, D. Ingraham

Seventh, Trot, $3,200

1. Tucky’s Jack, C. Long

2. Moon Dance, B. Ranger

3. Basful Strike, R. Cushing

4. Carbon Footprint, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Call Me Hal, H. Campbell

6. Kegler Hanover, D. Ingraham

7. Gianni, Mp. Sowers

8. Maine Muscle, B. Burns

Eighth, Pace, $3,200

1. I Saw Red, Mp. Sowers

2. Studio Session, B. Ranger

3. You’re News, H. Campbell

4. Mickey Blu, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Daydreamermistrae, D. Deslandes

6. Carrie Ann, R. Lanpher III

Ninth, Pace, $2,800

1. Handsoffmycanoli, B. Ranger

2. And Now Thers You, F. Petrelli

3. Finevineofsunshine, D. Ingraham

4. Primos Last Rodeo, D. Dickison

5. San Antony-O, H. Campbell

6. Must Be The Bunny, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Northern Ideal, Mp. Sowers

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

1. Nowhining Bluechip, D. Deslandes

2. Iloveroses, Mp. Sowers

3. Wake, C. Long

4. Desired, H. Campbell

5. Southwind Inferno, D. Ingraham

6. Waltzking Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

7. Toe Tag, Z. Gray

Eleventh, Pace, $3,200

1. Robocall Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Always Dee One, C. Long

3. Pembroke Baroness, D. Deslandes

4. Tricia Star, A. Hall

5. U Cant Fix Stupid, A. Harrington

6. Final Champion, D. Ingraham

7. Eternal Ring, H. Campbell

8. Smart N Articulate, Mp. Sowers

Twelfth, Pace, $3,600

1. Wishing You Well, R. Cushing

2. Cherokee Ranger, A. Harrington

3. Code Word, B. Ranger

4. American Passport, H. Campbell

5. Fancy Footwork, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Bobs Fella, C. Long

7. Dirty Devil, Mp. Sowers

8. Rocknalltheway, D. Deslandes

Thirteenth, Pace, $12,000

1. All Artist, Mp. Sowers

2. Commondiscourtesy, B. Ranger

3. Zack Lee, D. Deslandes

4. Stormyweatherhead, C. Long

5. Opus Blue Chip, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Sometimes Always, C. Nye

7. Rock Diamonds N, R. Cushing

Fourteenth, Pace, $2,800

1. Dansan Carrusso, C. Long

2. Dragon Seelster, Z. Gray

3. May Day Jojo, A. Hall

4. Tip Em Off, H. Campbell

5. King of the Ball, D. Ingraham

6. Three Dawns, A. Chadbourne

7. No Humble Jumble, D. Deslandes

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like