Golf

HIGH SCHOOL

At Traditions GC, Holden

Hampden Academy (2-0) 165 (6.5 points) def. Brewer (1-1) 166 (2.5)

Brewer 166 (6.5) def. Bangor 176 (2.5) 

Hampden Acad. 166 (6.5) def. Bangor (0-2) 176 (2.5)

Hampden: Jay Hatch 38, John Vickery 59, Jagger Thayer 42, Mychal Beaulieu 50, Jacob Peckham 38, Caleb Munn 47.

Brewer: Josh Birch 37, Kolby Brooks 39, Jake Parker 49, Ethan Delmonico 42, Josh Abbott 51, Aubrey Badger 48.

Bangor: Andrew Brook 42, Owen Smiley 45, Jack Perron 42, Zach Grant 53, Nate Tardy 47, Matt Holmes 50.

At Jato Highlands GC, Lincoln, par 36

Mattanawcook Academy (2-0) 188, Houlton (1-1) 194, Greenville (0-2) 239

Mattanawcook: Brandon Savage 38, Branden Oliver 46, Carson Munson 53, Brayden Irish 57, Molly Graham 51, Davian Emery 72

Houlton: Isaac Vega 46, Collin Moody 42, Garett Harvey 47, Sidney Peabody 67, Matt Seder 61, Kollin Irish 59, Madalyn Quirk 59, Abigal Fitzpatrick 64, Gage Bartlett 53

Greenville: Halle Pelletier 48, Taylor Elsemore 58, Marck Martin-Hart 66, Lance Owens 67

Lee: Anthony Peters 49

Medalist: Savage 38

LOCAL

At Dexter Muni GC

Men’s Twilight League — Stableford: Jason Clukey +6, Rick Smith +3, Jim Costedio +1.5; Pins: No. 13 D Richardson 7-3; No. 17 Sean Farnsworth 21-3; Twilight League Winners: Team No. 3: Jim Costedio, Ryan Wilks, Rick Smith, Jim Bob Hartford +38

Ladies Day Scramble — Pat Tobin and Jane Sigston 45, Rita Cushman and Michael Ann Wells 46

At Traditions GC, Holden

Men’s Senior League — 1. Mel McLay, Butch Robichaud, John Porter, 31; 2. Jim Oreskovich, Bob Francis, Cliff Wilbur, Dick Burger, 32; 3. Mike Bowen, Mike Dahlgren, Steve Edgecomb, 33; 4. Robbie Robinson, Bruce Weirsma, Roger Theriault, Rich Rosa, 33; 5. Lucas Winter, Amos Robichaud, Joe Guaraldo, Chuck Pelletier, 33; 6. Don Payne, Charlie Perkins, Terry Pangburn, 34. Pin: No. 8 Jim Oreskovich 6-7

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Dawson Insurance Men’s League — Scramble: 1. Stephan Williams, Jason Brooks, Bill Coolen, 29; 2. Tyler Brooks, Dave Dumont, Tim Brochu, Joe Quinn, 31; 3. (tie) Adam Doody, Shawn Sutherland, Jon Hutchins, 32; Craig Carson, Dave Lewis, Mike LaChance, 32; Larry Freeman, Anthony Moore, Kolby Brooks, 32; 6. (tie) Patrick McEwen, Dana Wardwell, Tom Dee, Larry Ellis, 33; Scott McDonald, Ken Hanscom, Mike Nelligan, 33; Aaron Largay, Alan Higgins,Rick Wilson, 33; Pins: No.7 Aaron Largay 11-2; No. 9 Ken Hanscom 8-4.

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Thursday Morning Senior Scramble — Bill Haas, Walt Buchanan, Real Gendreau, John Michaud +39; Gordan Warner, Larry Clark, Jerry Goss Dan Wiswell +36; Ric Robertson, Rob Cady, Bernie MacDonald, Bill Beck +30; Pins: No 5 Roger Tracy 21-1; No 7 Dan Barker 4-5; No 12 Charlie Lefebvre 3-11; No 17 Bill Beck 4-5

Results

Tuesday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Fairfield 4, Easton 3

Madawaska 4, Van Buren 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Fort Fairfield 2, Easton 0

Madawaska 5, Van Buren 0

COLLEGE

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Husson 1, UM-Fort Kent 0

Monday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS SOCCER

Madawaska 5, Van Buren 0

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS SOCCER

Madawaska at Houlton, 4 p.m.

Harness racing

WINDSOR FAIR

Wednesday’s starters

First, Trot, $9,709

1. Lady Victoria, I. Davies 3.00-2.20-2.20

5. Pembroke Sweets, H. Campbell 2.20-2.20

4. Kate at the Cup, G. Mosher 2.40

T-1:59.2; Qu. 1-5, $5.20; Ex. 1-5, $6.40; Tri. 1-5-4, $34.00

Second, Pace, $2,900

4. Thankyouallmyfans, A. Harrington 8.20-3.60-2.60

7. Baby She’s Got It, W. Campbell 9.20-3.80

2. Charliewoolf, Mp. Sowers 2.60

T-1:56; Qu. 4-7, $139.80; Ex. 4-7, $264.80; Tri. 4-7-2, $625.60; DD 1-4, $13.00

Third, Pace, $3,600

5. Andy The Manager, Mp. Sowers 6.40-3.40-2.20

3. Librado Hanover, A. Hall 2.80-2.60

6. Invictus Hanover, W. Campbell 2.60

T-1:56.3; Qu. 3-5, $5.60; Ex. 5-3, $11.80; Tri. 5-3-6, $77.80

Fourth, Pace, $3,400

3. Eternal Ring, H. Campbell 4.00-3.00-2.20

5. Belly Dancer, K. Switzer Jr. 10.20-3.20

4. Bettor Angel, R. Sumner 2.20

T-1:58.3; Qu. 3-5, $14.00; Ex. 3-5, $31.00; Tri. 3-5-4, $48.40

Fifth, Trot, $10,457

1. Ally Way Cast, G. Mosher 2.80-2.60-2.80

2. Spot On Gone, Mk. Athearn 4.00-4.80

1A. Wind Current, Ma. Athearn 2.80

T-2:01; Qu. 1-2, $4.00; Ex. 1-2, $4.00; Tri. 1-2-3, $49.20

Sixth, Pace, $3,200

1. McJagersonthemove, K. Switzer Jr. 7.00-2.80-4.00

3. Lemonaidshine, G. Mosher 5.60-4.40

5. Daughtry Hanover, A. Hall 3.40

T-1:52.3; Qu. 1-3, $15.20; Ex. 1-3, $21.20; Tri. 1-3-5, $163.00

Seventh, Trot, $4,500

5. Axios, Mp. Sowers 8.60-4.20-3.20

4. Pirate, I. Davies 3.00-5.20

7. Gespacho, K. Switzer Jr. 7.20

T-1:57; Qu. 5-A, $4.20; 4-A, $2.80; Ex. 5-4, $79.00; Tri. 5-4-7, $2,109.00

Eighth, Pace, $3,600

8. Made of Iron, W. Campbell 8.00-7.60-3.00

6. Three Day Forecast, D. Ingraham 141.20-10.20

1. Pembroke Art, H. Campbell 4.60

T-1:56.2; Qu. 6-8, $243.40; Ex. 8-A, $5.40; A-6, $25.40; Tri. 8-6-1, $1,821.80

Ninth, Pace, $3,400

1. Hurrikaneeilishlyn, H. Campbell 8.40-7.00-3.40

3. Pembroke Baroness, W. Campbell 6.80-2.60

6. The Filly Princess, Mp. Sowers 3.60

T-1:56; Qu. 1-3, $14.60; Ex. 1-3, $47.20; Tri. 1-3-6, $283.00

Tenth, Pace, $4,000

5. Velocity Sub Z, W. Campbell 8.20-3.80-3.20

1. Fancy Footwork, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-5.20

3. Rocnrolwilneverdie, D. Deslandes 7.80-3.40

T-1:55; Qu. 1-5, $4.40; 3-5, $4.40; Ex. 5-1, $19.80; 5-3, $16.60; Tri. 5-1-3, $43.00; 5-3-1, $34.80; PICK 5, 1 5 8 1 5, $35 carry over

Eleventh, Pace, $2,500

2. Ebandtheboys, A. Harrington 6.60-3.80-3.40

3. Terem Up Louie, Mp. Sowers 7.20-2.60

6. Waltzking Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60

T-1:56.2; Qu. 2-3, $6.40; Ex. 2-3, $29.60; Tri. 2-3-6, $32.30; DD 5-2, $19.00; Total Handle: $33,831

Thursday’s Starters, 3 p.m.

First, Pace, $3,000

1. Something Royal, H. Campbell

2. Apple Tina K, C. Long

3. Charmbo Destiny, A. Harrington

4. Diabolical Spin, G. Mosher

5. Race Me Cocoa, Mp. Sowers

Second, Pace, $3,200

1. Kingsley B, H. Campbell

2. Wave That Banner, G. Mosher

3. Snaggle Puss, Mp. Sowers

4. Fred’s Night, D. Deslandes

5. Southwind Rex, F. Petrelli

6. Avogadro Hanover, Mc. Sowers

7. Bred To Race, C. Long

Third, Trot, $3,000

1. Wolf’s Milan, D. Deslandes

2. Cash Empire, I. Davies

3. Caravelle, G. Mosher

4. Big Bang Hanover, K. Lantz

5. Keystone Ace, F. Petrelli

6. Tucky’s Jack, C. Long

7. War Glory, H. Campbell

Fourth, Pace, $3,200

1. BB Eight, D. Deslandes

2. Only Way I Know, F. Petrelli

3. Della Cruise, G. Mosher

4. Forward Bliss, C. Long

5. Critique, M. Downey

6. McArdle Royale N, Mp. Sowers

7. Artys Wish, H. Campbell

Fifth, Pace, $2,500

1. Funny Lena, H. Campbell

2. Robocall Hanover, C. Long

3. Maddie D, G. Mosher

4. Iloveroses, Mp. Sowers

5. Missbiglee, Mc. Sowers

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Real Bigg, Mc. Sowers

2. Celebrate Your Bet, Mp. Sowers

3. Fox Valley Primo, C. Long

4. Hide Me Away, A. Harrington

5. Gold Star Spider, H. Campbell

6. Janinne, D. Deslandes

7. Blue Zombie, B. Merrill

8. First Car, G. Mosher

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

1. City of the Year, M. Downey

2. Anderlecht, D. Deslandes

3. Quint Largo, Mp. Sowers

4. Fox Valley Cupid, C. Petrelli

5. Pop A Top Pop, H. Campbell

6. Ideal Legacy A, C. Long

7. Stonebridge Satire, A. Harrington

Eighth, Pace, $4,000

1. Meetmeatthedance, J. Burke

2. String Busters, G. Mosher

3. Biggie, C. Long

4. Urbana Bayama, Mp. Sowers

5. Pembroke Pharoah, H. Campbell

6. Cherokee Ranger, A. Harrington

Ninth, Pace, $2,800

1. Northern Ideal, Mp. Sowers

2. Handsoffmycanoli, G. Mosher

3. Allamerican Dice, D. Deslandes

4. Guns N Money, A. Harrington

5. Artsleek, M. Downey

6. Fritzie Rocket, F. Lee

7. Three New Dawns, F. Petrelli

8. Dragon Me Down, H. Campbell