Auto racing

Pro All Stars Series

At Oxford Plains Speedway

(Finish, car number, driver, hometown)

Super Late Model (150 laps): 1 94 Garrett Hall, Scarborough; 2 40 Nick Sweet, Barre, Vt.; 3 93 Ray Christian III, Uncasville, Conn.; 4 24 Mike Rowe, Turner; 5 59 Reid Lanpher, Manchester; 6 47 Gabe Brown, Center Conway, NH; 7 7 Curtis Gerry, Waterboro; 8 17 Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, Mass.; 9 1 Evan Hallstrom, Northfield, Vt.; 10 5 Bobby Therrien, Hinesburg, Vt.; 11 4 Ben Rowe, Turner; 12 90 Craig Weinstein, East Walpole, Mass.; 13 5 Dillon Moltz, Waterford, Conn.; 14 12 Derek Grifith, Hudson, NH; 15 9 Alan Tardiff, Lyman; 16 36 Ryan Robbins, Dixfield; 17 88 Brandon Barker, Windham; 18 54 Johnny Clark, Farmingdale; 19 14 Scott McDaniel, Livermore; 20 09 Jeremy Davis, Tamworth, NH; 21 2 Ashton Tucker, Lyttleton, NB, Canada; 22 09 Mike Landry, Oakland; 23 7 Travis Benjamin, Belfast; 24 81 Dan Winter, Windham, NH; 25 18 Michael Scorzelli, Fuera Bush, NY; 26 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield; 27 60 Tim Brackett, Buckfield; 28 41 Tracy Gordon, Strong; 29 72 Scott Robbins, Dixfield; 30 60 DJ Shaw, Center Conway, NH.

Mods (40 laps): 1 34 Spencer Morse, Waterford; 2 85 Jariet Harrison, Freeport; 3 16 Patrick Sullivan, Poland; 4 11 Tyler King, Gray; 5 60 Gary Shackford, Center Conway, NH; 6 21 Mike Carignan, Lebanon; 7 64 Matty Sanborn, Windham; 8 00 Geoff Rollins, Groton, Mass.; 9 35 Kristina Nadeau, Buxton; 10 13 Ryan Nelson, Oxford; 11 2 Randy Sanborn, West Baldwin; 12 10 Kate Re, Lovell; 13 7 Spencer Vaughn, Canton; 14 48 Brian Treadwell, Hancock; 15 87 Dan Bryan, Fryeburg; 16 18 Justin Larsen, Peru; DNS 33 Billy Dixon, North Waterboro; DQ 14 Mark Napolitano, North Yarmouth.

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Greg Black

Greg Black recorded a hole-in-one on the 118-yard third hole at Hermon Meadow Golf Club on Monday. He used a 7-iron on the shot, which was witnessed by Dave Hayden of Brewer and Arron Newcomb of Exeter.

LOCAL

At Rockland GC

2-Ball Championship Results — Gross: 1. James Anderson/Mark Manzi 139; 2. Dave McLellan Jr./Randy Sturks 148; Net: 1. Bryan Hocking/Andy Arey 126; 2. Jordan Carter/Jeremy Young 127; Individual Points: 1. Andy Arey +5, 2. Bryan Hocking +4, 3. James Anderson +3. 4. (tie) Andrew Rogers and Mark Manzi +1; Pins: No. 10 Mark Manzi 6-6; No. 18 Andy Arey 20-9

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble Results: 1. Bob Fraser, Ron Allen, Jim Oreskovich, Bob Tweedie (-7); 2. Dana Corey, Bob McKenney, Jim Bonzey, Tom Winston (-6);3. Dick Keene, Ben Sawyer, Gary Doane, Barry Hobert (-5) tie; Mark Pierce, Robin Young, Mike Dore, Jim Awalt (-5); Bill Brooks, Royce Morrison, Bill Ferris, Mark Johnson (-5) John Shoppe,Bill Nickels, Chuck Hodge, Ken Goldstein (-4); Barry Harris, Joe Guaraldo, Russ Black, Jerry Noble (-2); Randy Irish, Dale Anthony, Ray Huntley, Al Small, Bob McKenney (par); Richard Baker, Bob Wilks, Bob Carter, Dennis Kiah (par). Pins: No. 2 Mark Johnson 13-0, No. 6 Buck McKenney 8-6

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Tuesday’s Starters, 5 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $2,500

  1. American Fighter, Da Deslandes
  2. Goin Manstyle, Wa Watson
  3. Flip The Dice, St Wilson
  4. Reagans Revenge, An Harrington
  5. Artsleek, Mi Downey
  6. Nowhining Bluechip, Da Ingraham

SECOND, Pace, $3,000

  1. Roddy’s Nor’easter, Da Ingraham
  2. Keemosabe, Br Ranger
  3. Bullseye, Ga Mosher
  4. Jin Dandy, Da Deslandes
  5. Apollo Seelster, Mc Sowers
  6. Jk Allnitelong, Jo Beckwith
  7. Broadies Song, Er Davis
  8. Pembroke Art, He Campbell

THIRD, Trot, $3,000

  1. Press Pass, He Campbell
  2. J-S For Justice, Jo Beckwith
  3. Zazu As, Ga Mosher
  4. Affluent, Ke Lantz
  5. Certain Potential, Br Ranger
  6. Axios, Mc Sowers
  7. Beer League, Da Ingraham
  8. Gianni, An Harrington

FOURTH, Pace, $3,500

  1. Power Off, Br Ranger
  2. Heart Breaking, Da Deslandes
  3. Nucular Enemy, Mc Sowers
  4. Aint No Mo, Da Ingraham
  5. Major Blue Coat, He Campbell
  6. Blue Zombie, Ni Graffam

FIFTH, Pace, $3,000

  1. Gabbiemillionaire, Br Ranger
  2. Tip Em Off, Da Deslandes
  3. Cbf Bantam, Ga Mosher
  4. Maydaymaverickhope, St Wilson
  5. Poocham Magic, Da Ingraham
  6. Whiskeys Fine, He Campbell
  7. Pembroke Delight, Sh Thayer
  8. Prayer Blue Chip, Er Davis

SIXTH, Pace, $3,500

  1. K D Overdrive, He Campbell
  2. Our Walden Bury N, Ga Mosher
  3. Sachertorte, An Harrington
  4. Pop A Top Pop, Br Ranger
  5. Rocnrolwilneverdie, Sh Thayer
  6. Rock Power, Ni Graffam

SEVENTH, Pace, $4,000

  1. Ultimate Credit, Da Deslandes
  2. Bo Master, Sh Thayer
  3. A Fool For Mark, Da Ingraham
  4. Wishing You Well, Ni Graffam
  5. Keystone Camaro, Mc Sowers
  6. Blacktree, He Campbell
  7. Biggie, Jo Beckwith
  8. Modern Yankee, Br Ranger

EIGHTH, Pace, $4,500

  1. Rockin Rambaran, Wa Watson
  2. Jackson K Down, He Campbell
  3. Drain Daddy, Mc Sowers
  4. Brett Mcfavrelous, Da Deslandes
  5. Code Word, Ga Mosher
  6. Crush Hanover, Br Ranger

NINTH, Pace, $3,200

  1. City Of The Year, Mi Downey
  2. Roll Back, Jo Beckwith
  3. For Kevin’s Sake, Da Deslandes
  4. Js Mcflash, Br Ranger
  5. A List, St Wilson
  6. Cool Runnings, He Campbell
  7. Quint Largo, Mc Sowers