November 07, 2019
High School Sports Latest News | Election Day 2019 | Bangor Metro | Portland Evictions | Today's Paper

Results from Saturday’s high school track and field state championship meets

Gabor Degre | BDN
Gabor Degre | BDN
Old Town High School senior Emma Hargreaves practicing the shot put at the school, May 22, 2019.

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL

Outdoor Championships

Class B

At Brewer

1 Brewer girls 84, 2 York 70, 3 Cony 59, 4 Belfast 53, 5 Old Town 51, 6 Greely 45, 7 Winslow 44, 8 Waterville 27, 9 Mt. Blue 25, 10 Leavitt 24, 10 Cape Elizabeth 24, 12 Freeport 21, 13 Mount Desert Island 19, 14 Lawrence 18, 15 Gray New Gloucester 17, 16 Lincoln Acad. 9, 17 Medomak Valley 8, 17 Lake Region 8, 17 Maine Central Institute 8, 20 Camden Hills 7.5, 21 John Bapst 5, 22 Poland 4.5, 23 Ellsworth 4, 23 Presque Isle 4, 25 Yarmouth 3, 26 Gardiner 2, 26 Foxcroft Acad. 2

4x800m Relay: 1. Cony (Julia Reny, Grace Kirk, Tessa Jorgensen, Bri Harriman), 10:01.37; 2. Greely (Abby Irish, Julia Curran, Marin Provencher, Carolyn Todd), 10:03.89; 3. York (Audrey Grimes, Mara Lamprey, Sydney Fogg, Lexi Brent), 10:08.38; 4. Leavitt (Margo Kenyon, Jaidyn Negley, Ava Petrin, Tamra Benson), 10:17.33; 5. Camden Hills (Claire Wyman, Lauren Rothwell, Rose O’Brien, Miranda Dunton), 10:21.23; 6. Mount Desert Island (Olivia Watson, Grace Munger, Katelyn Osborne, Zoe Olson), 10:24.33; 7. Belfast Area (Mallory Tibbets, Kayla Payson, Hannah Sanderson, Lindsay Bruns), 10:35.71.

100m Hurdles: 1. Darcy Cochran, CAPE, 15.15; 2. Anna Reny, CONY, 15.59; 3. Hayley Smith, YORK, 15.77; 4. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 15.78; 5. Morgan Honey, BRW, 16.04; 6. Libby Hoving, LA, 16.09; 7. Lexi Brent, YORK, 16.31.

100m: 1. Junne Robertson-McIntire, BELF, 12.61; 2. Catriona Gould, FREE, 12.72; 3. Carly Warn, WINS, 12.87; 4. Aaliyah Trask, LEAV, 12.99; 5. Ellen Marquis-Boutin, POL, 13.05; 6. Alayna Blier, GARD, 13.15; 7. Madison Post, GNG, 13.18.

1600m Race Walk: 1. Izabelle Trefts, OT, 7:26.07; 2. Julia Hatch, MTB, 8:54.62; 3. Molly Sirois, LEAV, 8:56.48; 4. Amanda Winslow, PI, 8:59.97; 5. Annemarie Towle, CONY, 9:04.50; 6. Jessica Hart, BRW, 9:09.30; 7. MacKenzie Austin, OT, 9:15.05.

1600m: 1. Marin Provencher, GREE, 5:19.27; 2. Annie Vannoy, MED, 5:21.36; 3. Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 5:24.14; 4. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 5:25.12; 5. Zoe Olson, MDI, 5:26.18; 6. Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 5:26.90; 7. Kelsey Kennedy, CAPE, 5:32.79.

4x100m Relay: 1. Belfast (Audrey Lagerbom, Lindsay Bruns, Mackenzie Banks, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 51.97; 2. Winslow (Denali Norris, Bodhi Littlefield, Willa Dolley, Sadie Irza), 52.59; 3. Brewer (Morgan Honey, Sophia Inman, Hannah Hopkins, Abby Stroup), 53.08; 4. Waterville (Jennasea Hubbard, Lauren Pinnette, Lily Foster, Coltrane McRae), 53.19; 5. Cony (Zinab Albrahaihi, Jillian Brown, Nhasino Phan, Erin Wathen), 53.57; 6. York (Juliet Regonini, Kristen Chipi, Lily Goldberg, Grace Beecher), 53.62; 7. Ellsworth (Anna Brown, Maddie Nida, Paige Sawyer, Addison Laslie), 54.56.

400m: 1. Erin O’Donnell, YORK, 1:00.29; 2. Leah Plummer, LKRG, 1:01.73; 3. Julia Reny, CONY, 1:01.75; 4. Tara Migliaccio, FREE, 1:01.85; 5. Kali Thompson, WTVL, 1:01.89; 6. Kaelyn Lakey, WINS, 1:02.34; 7. Ava Petrin, LEAV, 1:02.69.

300m Hurdles: 1. Anna Reny, CONY, 45.12; 2. Hayley Smith, YORK, 46.99; 3. Darcy Cochran, CAPE, 47.03; 4. Audrey Grimes, YORK, 47.71; 5. Libby Hoving, LA, 47.88; 6. Maeghan Bernard, WINS, 49.48; 7. Denali Norris, WINS, 50.03.

800m: 1. Lexi Brent, YORK, 2:23.47; 2. Zoe Olson, MDI, 2:25.20; 3. Erica Schlichting, GNG, 2:27.09; 4. Miranda Dunton, CAMD, 2:27.32; 5. Carolyn Todd, GREE, 2:28.56; 6. Bri Harriman, CONY, 2:28.74; 7. Abby Irish, GREE, 2:28.79.

200m: 1. Junne Robertson-McIntire, BELF, 26.32; 2. Anna Reny, CONY, 26.60; 3. Aaliyah Trask, LEAV, 27.09; 4. Catriona Gould, FREE, 27.18; 5. Hayley Smith, YORK, 27.29; 6. Erin O’Donnell, YORK, 27.42; 7. Ellen Marquis-Boutin, POL, 27.64.

3200m: 1. Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 11:29.09; 2. Marin Provencher, GREE, 11:44.30; 3. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 11:46.38; 4. Carolyn Todd, GREE, 11:55.14; 5. Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 11:57.64; 6. Camilla Grosso, CAPE, 12:02.75; 7. Julia Curran, GREE, 12:05.14.

4x400m Relay: 1. York (Hayley Smith, Lexi Brent, Audrey Grimes, Erin O’Donnell), 4:10.02; 2. Belfast (Lindsay Bruns, Ada Potter, Lillie Mitchell, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 4:18.25; 3. Cony (Anna Reny, Jillian Brown, Zinab Albrahaihi, Julia Reny), 4:18.42; 4. Winslow (Denali Norris, Bodhi Littlefield, Olivia Tiner, Kaelyn Lakey), 4:19.34; 5. Leavitt (Ava Petrin, Aaliyah Trask, Margo Kenyon, Tamra Benson), 4:20.06; 6. Waterville (Kali Thompson, Coltrane McRae, Lauren Pinnette, Sophia Poole), 4:21.73; 7. Freeport (Hannah Spaulding, Faith Brichetto, Emmie Riendeau, Tara Migliaccio), 4:23.95.

High Jump: 1. Gracie Sanborn, OT, 5-0; 2. Sophia Inman, BRW, 5-0; 3. Lia Frazie, BELF, 5-0; 4. Shaina Curry, FREE, 4-10; 5. Timara Bell, WTVL, 4-10; 6. Emma McKechnie, ELLS, 4-10; 7. Emmie Wood, CAMD, 4-8; 7. Madison. Wante, POL, 4-8.

Long Jump: 1. Abby Stroup, BRW, 16-4.50; 2. Payton Goodwin, LAWR, 15-9.50; 3. Loren Genrich, MDI, 15-8.75; 4. Jaya McClure, CAPE, 15-8.50; 5. Gracie Sanborn, OT, 15-4.75; 6. Timara Bell, WTVL, 15-3.50; 7. Hannah Richards, OT, 15-3.

Triple Jump: 1. Carly Warn, WINS, 34-6.75; 2. Morgan Honey, BRW, 34-5.75; 3. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 34-2.50; 4. Erica Johnson, LA, 33-1.50; 5. Grace Smith, WINS, 32-10; 6. Lia Frazie, BELF, 32-6.50; 7. Darcy Cochran, CAPE, 32-2.

Javelin: 1. Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 123-11; 2. Alyssa Bourque, LAWR, 117-0; 3. Shera Hilt, BELF, 107-10; 4. Megan Reynolds, GNG, 99-9; 5. Julia Reny, CONY, 98-2; 6. Cailin Seavey, FOX, 97-7; 7. Caitlen Hewitt, YARM, 93-4.

Discus: 1. Emma Hargreaves, OT, 108-1; 2. Weslee Littlefield, WINS, 104-10; 3. Sarah Cox, WTVL, 102-6; 4. Zoe Barnes, GNG, 100-4; 5. Julia Bisson, GREE, 99-4; 6. Ainsley Day, LAWR, 98-1; 7. Autumn Paul, ELLS, 96-1.

Shot Put: 1. Emma Hargreaves, OT, 38-10.50; 2. Christa Carr, MCI, 37-9.25; 3. Claudia Damboise, OT, 36-2.75; 4. Jennasea Hubbard, WTVL, 34-9.50; 5. Sarah Cox, WTVL, 34-0.25; 6. Zoe Barnes, GNG, 33-8.50; 7. Laura Gunter, MTB, 32-9.25.

Pole Vault: 1. Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 9-6; 2. Phoebe Slovenski, YORK, 9-6; 2. Madison Gibbs, BRW, 9-6; 4. Maggie McCormick, GREE, 9-6; 5. Olivia Marsanskis, GREE, 8-6; 6. Paige Reinfelder, YARM, 8-6; 7. Taylor Crawford, YORK, 8-6.

 

1 York boys 63.33, 2 Greely 53, 3 Mount Desert Island 40, 4 Belfast 39.5, 5 Hermon 38, 5 Presque Isle 38, 7 Brewer 35.5, 8 Cape Elizabeth 32.5, 9 Erskine Acad. 31.33, 10 Old Town 31, 11 Lincoln Acad. 27, 12 Nokomis 26, 13 Yarmouth 25, 14 Waterville 22, 15 Cony 20, 16 Camden Hills 18, 16 Maine Central Institute 18, 16 Freeport 18, 19 Foxcroft Acad. 14.33, 20 Morse 11, 21 Mt. Blue 9, 22 Oceanside 8, 23 Ellsworth 6, 23 Fryeburg Acad. 6, 23 Leavitt 6, 26 Gray New Gloucester 5, 27 Gardiner 4, 28 Lawrence 3, 29 Medomak Valley 1, 30 John Bapst 0.5

4x800m Relay: 1. Greely (Atticus Smith, Luke Marsanskis, Riley Franklin, Matthew Todd), 8:24.76; 2. Brewer (Daniel Gonczy, Zebsa Giggey, Logan Geiser, Asa Honey), 8:30.80; 3. York (John O’Brien, Cavin McNamara, Gabe Sarno, Griffin Bean), 8:33.44; 4. Hermon (Braedon Stevens, Ian Meserve, Dylan Fowler, Kyle Byram), 8:36.15; 5. Mount Desert Island (Ponce Saltysiak, Calvin Partin, Jon Genrich, Stephen Grierson), 8:38.76; 6. Yarmouth (Sean Whynot, Conor Wolff, Odeh Rizkallah, Ben Cox-Faxon), 8:52.16; 7. Morse (Connor Freeman, Aidan Pryor, Liam Scanlon, Ben Brewer), 8:52.59.

110m Hurdles: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 14.85; 2. Elijah Joyce, MDI, 15.36; 3. Wyatt Bates, YARM, 15.71; 4. Jack Hansen, BELF, 16.07; 5. Preston Ross, MTB, 16.17; 6. Jacob MacCallum, GNG, 16.76; 7. Isaac Dostie, GARD, 16.77.

100m: 1. Wayne Dorr, OT, 11.57; 2. Taylor Bielecki, WTVL, 11.60; 3. Jon Rodrigues, YORK, 11.67; 4. Law Hinkley, NOKO, 11.69; 5. Ben Owre, CAMD, 11.70; 6. Trace Cyr, PI, 11.71; 7. Adam Ulrickson, FREE, 11.75.

1600m Race Walk: 1. Samuel True, LA, 7:30.59; 2. Brady Harrod, YORK, 7:40.19; 3. Will Pearson, CAPE, 7:52.70; 4. Mat Otte, MTB, 7:58.66; 5. Jackson Boudreau, GARD, 7:58.76; 6. Jamie Filias, YORK, 8:00.73; 7. Connor Daigle, MED, 8:06.47.

1600m: 1. Jack Bassett, CAPE, 4:31.30; 2. Samuel Russ, LA, 4:33.21; 3. Jarrett Gulden, LA, 4:33.80; 4. Martin Horne, FREE, 4:36.91; 5. Peter DiNinno, CAPE, 4:39.60; 6. Griffin McNamara, YORK, 4:41.32; 7. Eli Hultstrom, YORK, 4:43.69.

4x100m Relay: 1. Old Town (Nick Letourneau, Zachariah Fostun, Elijah Veilleux, Wayne Dorr), 44.99; 2. Belfast (Donovin Armstrong, Jon Duso, Cole Martin, Andrew Akles), 45.25; 3. Erskine Acad. (Alex Mahon, Jack Jowett, Riley Toner, Dylan Keller), 45.69; 4. Nokomis Regional (Ethan Bubar, Law Hinkley, Sam Roy, Chance Graves), 45.98; 5. Camden Hills (Will Thorn, Tysen DeWaard, Josh Pearse, Ben Owre), 46.33; 6. Foxcroft Acad. (Cody Tetlow, Dustin Simmons, Hunter Clarke, Logan Martin), 46.41; 7. Ellsworth (Tulas Weaver, Beck Deeny, Sam Holler, Javon Williams), 46.76.

400m: 1. Atticus Smith, GREE, 51.06; 2. Trace Cyr, PI, 51.16; 3. Chance Graves, NOKO, 51.33; 4. Sam Roy, NOKO, 52.48; 5. Nick Rainforth, YORK, 52.50; 6. Ethan McIntosh, MTB, 52.84; 7. Aidan Coulombe, CONY, 52.93.

300m Hurdles: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 40.55; 2. Matt Glidden, MCI, 42.59; 3. Conner Michaud, PI, 42.75; 4. Chris Koskinen, YARM, 42.95; 5. Elijah Joyce, MDI, 43.44; 6. Kyler Caron, PI, 43.71; 7. Javon Williams, ELLS, 43.81.

800m: 1. Matthew Todd, GREE, 2:00.52; 2. Caleb Richardson, CONY, 2:02.05; 3. Alfie Walker, FRYE, 2:02.47; 4. Nicholas Mitch, FREE, 2:03.35; 5. Jarrett Gulden, LA, 2:04.17; 6. Owen Patrick, FREE, 2:04.48; 7. Martin Horne, FREE, 2:04.95.

200m: 1. Trace Cyr, PI, 23.44; 2. Taylor Bielecki, WTVL, 23.64; 3. Zachariah Fostun, OT, 23.85; 4. Adam Ulrickson, FREE, 23.86; 5. Dylan Keller, EA, 24.03; 6. Chance Graves, NOKO, 24.07; 7. Jon Rodrigues, YORK, 24.12.

3200m: 1. Luke Marsanskis, GREE, 9:57.71; 2. Jack Bassett, CAPE, 9:59.32; 3. Riley Franklin, GREE, 10:08.93; 4. Nicolas Giandrea, GREE, 10:19.62; 5. Peter DiNinno, CAPE, 10:20.46; 6. Ricky Perruzzi, CAPE, 10:21.12; 7. Ben Cox-Faxon, YARM, 10:26.69.

4x400m Relay: 1. Presque Isle (Drew Cameron, Conner Michaud, Kyler Caron, Trace Cyr), 3:35.05; 2. Cony (Aidan Coulombe, Simon McCormick, Caleb Richardson, Hussein Albraini), 3:36.17; 3. Nokomis Regional (Sam Roy, David Wilson, Brock Graves, Chance Graves), 3:36.30; 4. York (Griffin Bean, Rollan Lemieux, John O’Brien, Nick Rainforth), 3:36.42; 5. Greely (Matthew Todd, Atticus Smith, Isaac Moore, Jake Westra), 3:39.71; 6. Freeport (Adam Ulrickson, Martin Horne, Owen Patrick, Nicholas Mitch), 3:39.88; 7. Old Town (Dante Crenshaw, Sam Koch, Wayne Dorr, Zachariah Fostun), 3:40.03.

High Jump: 1. Tysen DeWaard, CAMD, 6-2; 2. Matt Glidden, MCI, 5-10; 3. Rhys Evans, YORK, 5-8; 3. Jack Jowett, EA, 5-8; 3. Justin Smith, FOX, 5-8; 6. Nathan Regan, OT, 5-8; 7. Max Lewis, BELF, 5-8; 7. Matthew Conley, CAPE, 5-8.

Long Jump: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 21-4.25; 2. Jon Rodrigues, YORK, 21-1.75; 3. Jack Hansen, BELF, 21-0.75; 4. Griffin Bean, YORK, 20-6.25; 5. Simon McCormick, CONY, 20-5; 6. Zachariah Fostun, OT, 20-3.50; 7. Nathan Mason, ELLS, 19-10.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Jack Hansen, BELF, 43-6.75; 2. Justin Smith, FOX, 42-8.50; 3. Ethan Nurick, WTVL, 42-3; 4. Zachary Beaton, HER, 42-1.50; 5. Beck Deeny, ELLS, 40-10; 6. Stephen Gray, LEAV, 40-8.50; 7. Jon Duso, BELF, 40-7.75.

Javelin: 1. Jack Jowett, EA, 167-5; 2. Noah Eckersley-Ray, YARM, 151-3; 3. Aidan Martin, YORK, 150-0; 4. Elijah Joyce, MDI, 144-6; 5. Justin Browne, EA, 140-11; 6. Sam Hebert, CAMD, 137-4; 7. Jackson Laws, MDI, 132-7.

Discus: 1. Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 159-9; 2. Chris Carrol, OCEAN, 137-0; 3. William Carrolton, MOR, 135-11; 4. Gilbert Isaacs, MDI, 131-5; 5. Jacob MacCallum, GNG, 127-6; 6. Damyan Greenlaw, BRW, 125-1; 7. Xavier Moss, MCI, 124-5.

Shot Put: 1. Gilbert Isaacs, MDI, 55-9.50; 2. Sean Neal, BRW, 47-8; 3. Aidan Martin, YORK, 47-3.75; 4. William Carrolton, MOR, 46-11; 5. Isaac Plourde, LAWR, 46-5.50; 6. Justin Browne, EA, 44-9.50; 7. Xavier Moss, MCI, 44-1.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Jack Hansen, BELF, 14-0; 2. Andrew Gillette, BRW, 12-6; 2. Elijah Denning, MDI, 12-6; 4. Chris Koskinen, YARM, 12-6; 5. Jack Jowett, EA, 12-6; 6. Griffin Bean, YORK, 12-0; 7. Nicholas Brown, JB, 11-6; 7. Joshua Hart, BRW, 11-6.

100m Wheelchair: 1. Jonathan Schomaker, LEAV, 28.20; 2. Cam Sirois, LEAV, 40.48.

1600m Wheelchair: 1. Jonathan Schomaker, LEAV, 8:50.08.

800m Wheelchair: 1. Jonathan Schomaker, LEAV, 4:14.55.

Shot Put Wheelchair: 1. Jonathan Schomaker, LEAV, 9-0.50.

Class C

At Farmington

Orono girls 112, Maranacook 67, Caribou 57, Winthrop 52,

Wells 46, Mount View 40, Monmouth 40, Penquis 26, Traip 23, Spruce Mountain 22, Lisbon 21, GSA 20, Houlton 16, Bucksport 14, Central 12, Telstar 12, Dexter 11, Washington Acd 11, Chop Point 10, MSSM 7, Hall-Dale 4, Greenville 4, St. Doms 4, Carrabec 3, Mt. Abram 3, Mattanawcook 3, Gould 2, Boothbay 2, Fort Fairfield 1, Fort Kent 1

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Heather Van Dolman, Erin Gerbi, Nora White, Eleanor Tyne), 10:33.23. 2, Wells (Natalie Robinson, Chaya Lord-Rozeff, Summer Sayward, Grace Bradish), 10:42.00. 3, Monmouth (Kaitlin Hunt , Audrey Fletcher, Alexa Allen, Anna Lewis), 10:43.11. 4, Traip (Elly Young, Lilly Kemp, Grace Robillard, Lisa Politz), 11:00.06. 5, Washington Acad (Riley Fraser, Isabel Lamb, Shioban Duffy, Paige Bell), 11:07.28. 6, Maranacook (Dana Reynolds, Jenna Badeau, Caroline Welch, Lily Welch), 11:13.45. 7, George Stevens (Lannae Zentz, Oshi Ragot, Tess Williamson, Anna Gagne), 11:25.18.

100m Hurdles: 1, Sophia Santamaria, TRP, 16.29. 2, Libby Clement, MON, 16.52. 3, Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone, WIN, 16.72. 4, Mya Sirois, MON, 16.74. 5, Willow Whitten, CAR, 17.10. 6, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 17.11. 7, Gabby Ravin, MTVW, 17.27.

100m: 1, Jillian Schmelzer, WIN, 12.50. 2, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 12.64. 3, Danielle Cummings, DEX, 13.18. 4, Kaitlee Killam, TEL, 13.26. 5, Alice Cockerham, MTAB, 13.31. 6, Avery Williams, SPMT, 13.38. 7, Annika Reynolds, FFHS, 13.49.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 7:53.11. 2, Emily White, SPMT, 8:03.15. 3, Emily Austin, CAR, 8:35.00. 4, Isabelle Castonguay, SPMT, 8:49.09. 5, Chloe Dwinal, MON, 8:49.46. 6, Aurianna Armandi, SPMT, 8:53.43. 7, Ava Schlosser, BBR, 9:19.59.

1600m: 1, Sage Pound, MTVW, 5:22.33. 2, Sophie O’Clair, MAR, 5:24.62. 3, Julia White, ORO, 5:53.32. 4, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 5:56.78. 5, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 6:02.93. 6, Kaitlin Hunt, MON, 6:03.68. 7, Kate Wickline, BBR, 6:04.56.

4x100m Relay: 1, Bucksport (Addie Morrison, Angelina Cotoni, Britney Bussey, Johanna Stiles), 53.60. 2, Central (Cassidy Hanson, Javona Philbrick, Jaeden Viani, Grace Francis), 54.17. 3, Lisbon/Oak Hill Schools (Makenzey Bedford, Mackenna Poisson, Jordan Ott, Destiney Deschaines), 54.36. 4, Mount View (Shala Davis, Sage Pound, Sophia King, Gabby Ravin), 54.50. 5, George Stevens (Elia O’Hara, Susanna Jakub, Ivy Manner-Wheeldon, Grace Broughton), 54.51. 6, Saint Dominics (Grace Girardin, Ana Moreno, Abbie Zanoni, Alexandra Hammerton), 55.00. 7, Orono (Megan Brewer, Zoe Swanson, Maggie Coutts, Lauren Melanson), 55.05.

400m: 1, Jillian Schmelzer, WIN, 58.47 (Tied State Rec). 2, Molly McGrail, MAR, 58.79. 3, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 1:01.72. 4, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 1:02.57. 5, Calla Orino, TEL, 1:03.61. 6, Addie Morrison, BUC, 1:04.69. 7, Makenzey Bedford, LISB, 1:05.27.

300m Hurdles: 1, Libby Clement, MON, 48.24. 2, Willow Whitten, CAR, 49.56. 3, Sophia King, MTVW, 50.36. 4, Sophia Santamaria, TRP, 50.82. 5, Madison McCarthy, MSSM, 51.30. 6, Grace Broughton, GSA, 51.56. 7, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 52.05.

800m: 1, Kate Pinette, WELLS, 2:24.98. 2, Mallory Aromando, WELLS, 2:28.11. 3, Sage Pound, MTVW, 2:28.51. 4, Molly McGrail, MAR, 2:28.88. 5, Sophie O’Clair, MAR, 2:30.16. 6, Lydia Bennett, GLD, 2:30.49. 7, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 2:33.55.

200m: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 26.13. 2, Jillian Schmelzer, WIN, 26.28. 3, Molly McGrail, MAR, 27.29. 4, Danielle Cummings, DEX, 27.35. 5, Kaitlee Killam, TEL, 27.62. 6, Ana Moreno, SD, 28.29. 7, Jaeden Viani, CEN, 28.35.

3200m: 1, Heidi Fortin, WELLS, 12:10.99. 2, Sophie O’Clair, MAR, 12:39.01. 3, Julia White, ORO, 12:47.62. 4, Dolcie Tanguay, MSSM, 12:51.40. 5, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 12:58.68. 6, Kaitlin Hunt, MON, 13:14.80. 7, Lily Welch, MAR, 13:17.76.

4x400m Relay: 1, Wells (Ashley Bolduc, Lauren Dow, Katherine Reidy, Kate Pinette), 4:17.76. 2, Houlton (Isabella Ardell, Samantha Johnson , Elena Ardell, Emma Ardell), 4:20.05. 3, Caribou (Alexis Rodriguez, Paige Espling, Monica McLaughlin, Willow Whitten), 4:24.50. 4, George Stevens (Lannae Zentz, Susanna Jakub, Luna Perry-St Peter, Grace Broughton), 4:25.60. 5, Maranacook (Jenna Badeau, Caroline Welch, Sophie O’Clair, Molly McGrail), 4:28.31. 6, Orono (Eleanor Tyne, Nora White, Heather Van Dolman, Camille Kohtala), 4:36.32. 7, Monmouth (Libby Clement, Anna Lewis, Alexa Allen, Mya Sirois), 4:37.06.

High Jump: 1, Josie Harrington, CHPT, 5-2. 2, Paige Espling, CAR, 5-0. 3, Ashley Cray, MAR, J5-0. 4, Autumn Gerry, WIN, J5-0. 5, Yolanda Ares, TRP, 4-10. 6, Afton Marker, CAR, 4-8. 7, Lacy Pelletier, FTKT, J4-8.

Long Jump: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 18-0.75 (State Record). 2, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 17-10.25. 3, Gabrielle Chessie, LISB, 15-3.75. 4, Mya Sirois, MON, 15-2.50. 5, Avery Williams, SPMT, 14-10.50. 6, Kaitlee Killam, TEL, 14-10. 7, Danielle Cummings, DEX, J14-10.

Triple Jump: 1, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 35-7.50. 2, Gabrielle Chessie, LISB, 34-4.75. 3, Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone, WIN, 33-11. 4, Makenna Cooley, HOUL, 31-9.50. 5, Avery Williams, SPMT, 31-7.75. 6, Sydney Auclair, TRP, 31-6. 7, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 31-5.75.

Javelin: 1, Monica McLaughlin, CAR, 111-10. 2, Gabrielle Green, MAR, 108-9. 3, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 97-6. 4, Bianca Breton, GRNV, 96-6. 5, Cheyenne Cahill, CARR, 92-1. 6, Riley Fraser, WA, 91-4. 7, Jayden Love, ORO, 88-10.

Discus: 1, Shala Davis, MTVW, 118-0. 2, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 115-6. 3, Riley Fraser, WA, 97-7. 4, Jayden Love, ORO, 92-4. 5, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 91-5. 6, Brianna Reece, CAR, 90-1. 7, Paige Espling, CAR, 88-5.

Shot Put: 1, LeAnn Varnum, GSA, 31-8. 2, Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone, WIN, 31-2.75. 3, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 30-6. 4, Abigail Espling, CAR, 30-0. 5, Tessa Solomon, HOUL, 29-3. 6, Gabrielle Allen, MTVW, 29-0.75. 7, Jayden Love, ORO, 28-7.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 9-6. 2, Laura Ireland, MAR, 9-0. 3, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 8-0. 4, Olivia Bean, H-D, J8-0. 5, Willow Whitten, CAR, 7-6. 6, Leeza Dorrenbos, MAR, J7-6. 7, Hailey Wood, MTVW, J7-6.

 

Sacopee Valley boys 69, Hall-Dale 56.75, Orono 51.75, Mount Abram 50, Caribou 47, Maranacook 41.75, Traip 41, Wells 35, Washington Acad 31, Mattanawcook 30.5, Bucksport 30, Lisbon 30, Boothbay 21, Wiscasset 18, North Yarmouth 13.5, Central 12, Dirigo 12, Mt. View 11, MSSM 9, Spruce Mountain 8, Greenville 7, Monmouth 5, GSA 4, Winthrop 3.5, Washburn 3, Mountain Valley 2, St. Dominics 1, Bangor Christian 1, Richmond 1

4x800m Relay: 1, Caribou (Alexander Ezzy, Kyle Boucher, Tom Pinette, Dylan Marrero), 8:25.36. 2, Boothbay (Fox Elder, Graham Harris, Blake Erhard, Will Perkins), 8:34.60. 3, Mt Abram (Denny Marble, David Kidd, Dillan Wells, Ben Butterfield), 8:35.21. 4, Maranacook (Tate Mendall, Spencer Dyer, Luke Bartol, Carter McPhedran), 8:48.80. 5, Washington Acad (Jonathan Wry, Khiari Sharrieff Hayward, Hayden Farrell, Matyas Natchtigall), 8:51.70. 6, Monmouth (Kyle Gunnells, João Campos, Evan Burnell, Ed Zuis), 8:54.81. 7, George Stevens (Jeremiah Scheff, Clark Morrison, Oliver Wilson, Mike Moon), 8:58.16.

110m Hurdles: 1, Seth Simonds, TRP, 15.49. 2, Niklas Dittmar, ORO, 15.59. 3, Matthew Chapman, WISC, 15.85. 4, Conner Meggison, SAC, 16.17. 5, Jacob Michaud, WELLS, 16.26. 6, Seth Leeman, LISB, 16.99. 7, Nick Welsh, SD, 17.57.

100m: 1, Carter Tolmasoff, BUC, 11.12. 2, Chris Clement, ORO, 11.49. 3, Aidan Foley, SAC, 11.55. 4, Jon Jordan, MTAB, 11.73. 5, Michael Murphy, SAC, 11.73. 6, Seamus Reeve, TRP, 11.76. 7, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 11.76.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Zander Bourne, H-D, 7:20.22. 2, Izaya May, LISB, 7:24.32. 3, Gabe Livengood, ORO, 7:31.36. 4, Alan Lavoie, LISB, 7:32.71. 5, Geoffrey Shambarger, LISB, 7:35.29. 6, Corbin Hall, LISB, 7:57.54. 7, Jason Kulinski, MON, 8:03.15.

1600m: 1, Griffin Allaire, WELLS, 4:28.45. 2, Ben Butterfield, MTAB, 4:38.02. 3, Carter McPhedran, MAR, 4:38.61. 4, Tom Pinette, CAR, 4:39.05. 5, David Schlotterbeck, LISB, 4:42.89. 6, Will Perkins, BBR, 4:46.48. 7, Evan Burnell, MON, 4:46.83.

4x100m Relay: 1, Sacopee Valley (Michael Murphy, Erik Fossum, Conner Meggison , Aidan Foley), 45.04. 2, Orono (Willem Crane, Trenton Ellis, Jackson Campbell, Chris Clement), 45.30. 3, Mt Abram (Dylan Starbird, Jackson Masterson, Nick Poulin, Jon Jordan), 45.48. 4, Bucksport (Nathaniel Sawyer, Jade Smith, Logan Stanley, Carter Tolmasoff ), 45.56. 5, Traip (Alaijah Rubianes, Andrew Webb, Jordan Kofos, Seamus Reeve), 46.48. 6, Mountain Valley (Evan Breau, Taylor Pelletier, Riley Bedard, Draven Finnegan), 47.03. 7, Caribou (Chris Parent, Angel Riopelle, Issac Marker, Darian Hartley), 47.19.

400m: 1, Jon Jordan, MTAB, 53.19. 2, Blake Erhard, BBR, 53.43. 3, Michael Murphy, SAC, 53.60. 4, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 54.01. 5, Adam Scovil, H-D, 54.19. 6, Alfie Griffin, CEN, 54.20. 7, Ethan Haag, NYA, 54.33.

300m Hurdles: 1, Cam Kidder, DIR, 42.40. 2, Niklas Dittmar, ORO, 42.72. 3, Seth Simonds, TRP, 43.18. 4, Matthew Chapman, WISC, 43.87. 5, Jack Lent, NYA, 43.91. 6, Toben Streevy, MSSM, 43.94. 7, Conner Meggison, SAC, 44.31.

800m: 1, Liam Reeve, TRP, 1:59.97. 2, Griffin Allaire, WELLS, 2:03.12. 3, Alexander Ezzy, CAR, 2:04.68. 4, Ben Butterfield, MTAB, 2:06.52. 5, Tom Pinette, CAR, 2:06.91. 6, Owen Bean, H-D, 2:06.99. 7, Hunter Burkhardt, LISB, 2:07.17.

200m: 1, Carter Tolmasoff, BUC, 22.94. 2, Michael Murphy, SAC, 23.42. 3, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 23.54. 4, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 23.99. 5, Aidan Foley, SAC, 24.04. 6, Toben Streevy, MSSM, 24.09. 7, Zak Toothaker, SPMT, 24.09.

3200m: 1, Griffin Allaire, WELLS, 10:10.31. 2, Carter McPhedran, MAR, 10:10.41. 3, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 10:26.61. 4, Matthew Chase, WELLS, 10:35.57. 5, Will Perkins, BBR, 10:38.05. 6, Matyas Natchtigall, WA, 10:38.93. 7, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 10:41.81.

4x400m Relay: 1, Traip (Seth Simonds, Jordan Kofos, Liam Reeve, Seamus Reeve), 3:40.78. 2, North Yarmouth (Jack Lent, Ethan Haag, Aiden Kusche, Te’Andre King), 3:42.01. 3, Central (Liam Velgouse, Dylan Ham, Joseph Corimer, Alfie Griffin), 3:43.01. 4, Caribou (Issac Marker, Tom Pinette, Angel Riopelle, Alexander Ezzy), 3:43.06. 5, Orono (Willem Crane, Chris Clement, Andrew Melanson, Trenton Ellis), 3:43.32. 6, Mt Abram (Jon Jordan, Denny Marble, Dillan Wells, Ben Butterfield), 3:44.28. 7, Monmouth (Kyle Gunnells, TJ Lewis, Evan Burnell, Gabe Martin), 3:46.78.

High Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 6-11 (State Record). 2, Carson Gross, SPMT, 6-2. 2, Ashtyn Abbott, H-D, 6-2. 4, Nick Poulin, MTAB, 6-0. 5, Darian Hartley, CAR, 5-10. 6, Khiari Sharrieff Hayward, WA, J5-10. 7, Te’Andre King, NYA, 5-8. 7, Hunter Blanchard, MAT, 5-8.

Long Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 23-2.75(State Record). 2, Matt Albert, H-D, 20-8.50. 3, Nick Poulin, MTAB, 19-9.75. 4, Conner Meggison, SAC, 19-8.25. 5, Ian Renwick, GSA, 19-8. 6, Samuel Cullins, MSSM, 19-4.50. 7, Ethan Haag, NYA, 19-4.25.

Triple Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 48-3.75(State Record). 2, Cedrick Loyola, WISC, 40-7.75. 3, Ashtyn Abbott, H-D, 40-4.75. 4, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 39-4.25. 5, Ian Stebbins, H-D, 39-2.50. 6, Cam Kidder, DIR, 38-10. 7, Willem Crane, ORO, 38-9.50.

Javelin: 1, Matthew Overlock, MTVW, 166-10. 2, David Flores Vargas, WA, 150-8. 3, Teagan Meggison, SAC, 148-7. 4, Matt Albert, H-D, 144-8. 5, Jovanni Taveras, WSBN, 143-10. 6, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 141-7. 7, Nate Curtis, RICH, 139-2.

Discus: 1, Ryan Worster, MAR, 147-8. 2, Marek Veal, WA, 142-0. 3, Gavin Billings, BUC, 129-7. 4, Alixx Canwell, H-D, 128-10. 5, Connor St. Peter, MSSM, 121-0. 6, Luke Preble, CEN, 114-2. 7, Jack Valleau, MTVW, 113-1.

Shot Put: 1, Ryan Worster, MAR, 53-5.75. 2, Marek Veal, WA, 49-6.50. 3, Alixx Canwell, H-D, 42-3.50. 4, Isaiah Thompson, LISB, 40-7. 5, Alan Lavoie, LISB, 39-5.75. 6, Luke Preble, CEN, 38-3.50. 7, Parker Shaw, BCS, 37-8.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Aidan Foley, SAC, 11-6. 2, Sean Wedgewood, SAC, J11-6. 3, Nate Janell, MAR, 11-0. 3, Ian Stebbins, H-D, 11-0. 3, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 11-0. 3, Loal Vance, WIN, 11-0. 7, Caleb Robbins, CAR, J11-0.

Class A

At Lewiston

1 Scarborough boys 110, 2 Thornton Acad. 98, 3 Lewiston 65, 4 Bangor 52, 5 Mt. Ararat 46, 5 Brunswick 46, 7 Falmouth 45, 8 Cheverus 26, 9 South Portland 21, 10 Biddeford 20, 11 Windham 18, 12 Westbrook 17, 13 Edward Little 14, 14 Bonny Eagle 12, 15 Kennebunk 9, 15 Hampden Acad. 9, 15 Deering 9, 18 Portland 8, 19 Messalonskee 6, 19 Gorham 6, 21 Noble 5, 22 Oxford Hills 2, 22 Massabesic 2

4x800m Relay: 1. Scarborough (Harrison Osborne, Zachary Barry, Tristram Coffin , Noah Drapeau), 8:08.84; 2. Brunswick (Will Shaughnessy, Joey Valliere, Andrew Chingos, Tyler Patterson), 8:15.11; 3. Mt. Ararat (Max Spelke, Jace Hollenbach, Tyler Bernier, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria ), 8:20.37; 4. Lewiston (Dylon Jackson, Gabriel Labonte, Elijah Escobar, Maurice Beaulieu), 8:21.23; 5. Windham (Anthony Sawyer , Sam Cole, Connor Abbotoni, Mason Rosborough), 8:23.36; 6. Bangor (Dwight Knightly, Gordon Doore, James Fahey, Daniel McCarthy), 8:39.51; 7. Noble (Tyler Shettler, Matt Gorman, Caleb Holt-Fitzgerald, Devin Abbott), 8:41.10.

110m Hurdles: 1. Travis Snyder, Thornton, 15.15; 2. Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 15.44; 3. Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 15.45; 4. Cameron Holloway, Westbrook, 15.68; 5. Andrew Munroe, Bangor, 15.81; 6. Noah Safford, Noble, 16.10; 7. Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 16.37.

100m: 1. Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 10.92; 2. Landyn Francis, Bangor, 11.15; 3. Sean Tompkins, Cheverus, 11.28; 4. Mitchell Lienert, Brunswick, 11.38; 5. Dante Lingley, Westbrook, 11.39; 6. Aidan Walcott, Bonny Eagle, 11.47; 7. Thomas Galeckas, Scarborough, 11.51.

1600m Race Walk: 1. Lucas Judice, Thornton, 7:27.66; 2. Matt Syphers, Edward Little, 7:41.46; 3. Jacob Costin, South Portland, 7:50.05; 4. Nicholas Roy, Lewiston, 7:50.83; 5. Eben Drolet, South Portland, 8:16.04; 6. Clifford Robbins-Sennewald, South Portland, 8:24.55; 7. James Pawlina, Edward Little, 8:33.43.

1600m: 1. Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat, 4:22.22; 2. Aiden Willey, Bonny Eagle, 4:29.25; 3. John Auer, Falmouth, 4:29.98; 4. Ethan Eickmann, Kennebunk, 4:30.65; 5. Kevin Finn, Kennebunk, 4:31.48; 6. Jeffery Waters, Massabesic, 4:32.81; 7. Daniel McCarthy, Bangor, 4:33.58.

4x100m Relay: 1. Bangor (Andrew Munroe, Cole Jordan, Lasse Keim, Landyn Francis), 43.66; 2. Lewiston (Enock Citenga, Abdirazak Abukar, Noor Shidad, Jeremiah Williams), 44.23; 3. Falmouth (Ethan Ali, Alvaro Fuentes, Adrian Friedman, Kyle Bouchard), 44.33; 4. Scarborough (David Undlin, Jayden Flaker, Salvator DeBenedetto, Thomas Galeckas ), 44.33; 5. Deering (Samacha Sam, Antonio Ciccomancini, Jerry Mixangelo, James Opio), 44.61; 6. Mt. Ararat (Holden Brannan, Ethan Rac, Maximo Varela, Travis Nadeau), 44.91; 7. Portland (Basilio Mangombo, Nate Fogg, Milo Bloom, Mwandja Kaluta), 45.68.

400m: 1. Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 49.64; 2. Douglas Cooke, Falmouth, 50.31; 3. Noor Shidad, Lewiston, 50.40; 4. Ethan Wert, Windham, 50.80; 5. Mitchell Lienert, Brunswick, 51.52; 6. Tyler Bernier, Mt. Ararat, 52.02; 7. Nate Fogg, Portland, 52.72.

300m Hurdles: 1. Travis Snyder, Thornton, 40.70; 2. Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 40.88; 3. Jayden Flaker, Scarborough, 41.16; 4. Max Spelke, Mt. Ararat, 42.18; 5. Nigel Katende, Lewiston, 42.47; 6. Milo Bloom, Portland, 42.65; 7. Alex Ferris, Kennebunk, 42.72.

800m: 1. Mahamed Sharif, Westbrook, 1:54.33; 2. Wyatt Lord, Hampden, 1:54.66; 3. Tyler Patterson, Brunswick, 1:59.27; 4. Landon Heidrich, Thornton, 1:59.64; 5. Anthony Sawyer, Windham, 1:59.85; 6. Maurice Beaulieu, Lewiston, 2:00.48; 7. Noah Drapeau, Scarborough, 2:01.38.

200m: 1. Jarett Flaker, Scarborough, 22.49; 2. Andrew Munroe, Bangor, 23.05; 3. Maxamus Spaulding, Thornton, 23.20; 4. Alvaro Fuentes, Falmouth, 23.24; 5. Landyn Francis, Bangor, 23.25; 6. Isaac Ofielu, Thornton, 23.29; 7. Hunter Parker, Brunswick, 23.34.

3200m: 1. Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, Mt. Ararat, 9:35.17; 2. Will Shaughnessy, Brunswick, 9:38.58; 3. Alec Troxell, Deering, 9:38.95; 4. Tristram Coffin, Scarborough, 9:45.29; 5. Sam Mills, Biddeford, 9:48.55; 6. Aiden Willey, Bonny Eagle, 9:53.67; 7. Erik LoSacco, Scarborough, 9:55.50.

4x400m Relay: 1. Scarborough (Jayden Flaker, Warren O’Shea, Noah Drapeau, Jarett Flaker), 3:30.74; 2. Falmouth (Kyle Bouchard, Alvaro Fuentes, Ben Greene, Douglas Cooke), 3:30.98; 3. Windham (Connor Abbotoni, Anthony Sawyer, Mason Rosborough, Ethan Wert), 3:31.02; 4. Lewiston (Kamundala Crispin, Maurice Beaulieu, Jeremiah Williams, Noor Shidad), 3:31.50; 5. Brunswick (Wes Coffin, Tyler Patterson, Hunter Parker, Mitchell Lienert), 3:34.26; 6. Mt. Ararat (Tyler Bernier, Max Spelke, Ethan Rac, Maximo Varela), 3:38.59; 7. Bangor (Andrew Munroe, Lasse Keim, Daniel McCarthy, Landyn Francis), 3:39.07.

High Jump: 1. Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 6-6; 2. Samuel Cenescar, Brunswick, 6-4; 3. Ryan Gendron, Gorham, 6-2; 4. Jeremiah Williams, Lewiston, 6-0; 5. Douglas Cooke, Falmouth, 6-0; 6. Matt Fox, Windham, 5-10; 7. William Chapman, Thornton, 5-10.

Long Jump: 1. Ben Hatch, Scarborough, 21-7.25; 2. Joseph Emery, South Portland, 21-2.50; 3. Kamundala Crispin, Lewiston, 20-9; 4. Frank Morang, Cheverus, 20-8; 5. Travis Snyder, Thornton, 20-7.50; 6. Adrian Friedman, Falmouth, 20-4; 7. Alden Shields, Kennebunk, 20-1.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Kamundala Crispin, Lewiston, 44-5; 2. Jeremiah Williams, Lewiston, 43-3; 3. Frank Morang, Cheverus, 42-6; 4. Basilio Mangombo, Portland, 42-4.75; 5. Nigel Katende, Lewiston, 42-3; 6. Aaron Card, Oxford Hills, 42-0.25; 7. Anthony Clavette, Scarborough, 41-10.25.

Javelin: 1. Max Spelke, Mt. Ararat, 170-4; 2. Grant Dow, Thornton, 162-10; 3. Sean Rodrigue, Messalonskee, 159-3; 4. Thomas Palmer, Thornton, 155-10; 5. Jordan Carter, Lewiston, 154-5; 6. Teigan Lindstedt, Cheverus, 150-0; 7. Cameron Langlois, Edward Little, 147-0.

Discus: 1. Jason Montano, Thornton, 164-0; 2. Ryker Brown, Bangor, 145-7; 3. Jared Pierce, Biddeford, 141-9; 4. Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 140-9; 5. Cody Saucier, Biddeford, 140-0; 6. Eric Griffin, Noble, 134-4; 7. Luke Kelley, Hampden, 132-6.

Shot Put: 1. Jason Montano, Thornton, 59-7.75; 2. Joshua Bradford, Falmouth, 51-7.50; 3. Ryker Brown, Bangor, 49-6; 4. Giovani Fornaro, Cheverus, 49-1.75; 5. Nathan Mars, Scarborough, 47-11.50; 6. Nathaniel Ellington, South Portland, 47-8.75; 7. Thomas Palmer, Thornton, 46-7.

Pole Vault: 1. Travis Snyder, Thornton, 16-9.25; 2. Ben Drummey, Biddeford, 14-6; 3. Ian Gott, Scarborough, 12-6; 3. Michael McCrum, Brunswick, 12-6; 5. Tyler Reilly, Bangor, 12-0; 5. Jordy Jimenez, Edward Little, 12-0; 5. Michael Gary, Edward Little, 12-0.

 

1 Cheverus girls 100, 2 Gorham 71, 3 Thornton Acad. 68.5, 4 Scarborough 54, 5 Falmouth 40, 6 South Portland 35, 7 Bangor 30, 8 Edward Little 23, 8 Lewiston 23, 10 Hampden Acad. 22, 10 Marshwood 22, 12 Bonny Eagle 21, 13 Windham 19, 14 Portland 13, 14 Oxford Hills 13, 16 Mt. Ararat 12, 17 Massabesic 11, 18 Noble 10.5, 19 Kennebunk 10, 19 Sanford 10, 19 Skowhegan 10, 19 Westbrook 10, 23 Deering 8, 24 Messalonskee 5, 24 Biddeford 5

4x800m Relay: 1. Bonny Eagle (Emma Abbott, Amelia Alexander, Ami Beaumier, Hannah Stevens), 9:58.74; 2. Scarborough (Emily Johnson, Megan Randall, Rachel Peterson, Kayla Werner), 10:04.31; 3. Deering (Hadley Poirier, Grace Tumavicus, Megan Cunningham, Sierra Aponte-Clarke), 10:12.43; 4. Mt. Ararat (Sara York, Jackie Brochu, Holly Temple , Camila Ciembroniewicz), 10:18.68; 5. Cheverus (Hannah Galeucia , Grace Turner, Tholia Hallett, Rosie Train), 10:23.86; 6. Marshwood (Angelina Bisson, Mackenzie Young, Ella Nelson, Liz Wentworth), 10:23.87; 7. Noble (Tayler Arsenault, Melissa Pass, Izabella Haagensen, Megan Lawrence), 10:36.48.

100m Hurdles: 1. Emily Labbe, Scarborough, 15.08; 2. Emma White, Cheverus, 15.50; 3. Kaleisha Towle, South Portland, 15.65; 4. Madison Marinko, Scarborough, 15.66; 5. Julia Berube, Edward Little, 15.91; 6. Evelyn Hanley, Cheverus, 16.04; 7. Syeira New, Massabesic, 16.06.

100m: 1. Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 12.31; 2. Emma Gallant, Cheverus, 12.46; 3. Sabria Merrifield, Thornton, 12.82; 4. Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 12.85; 5. Molly Murnane, Scarborough, 12.89; 6. Katherine Page, Marshwood, 12.94; 7. Halle James, Oxford Hills, 13.02.

1600m Race Walk: 1. Moxie Flanagan, Hampden, 7:53.33; 2. Stef Meacham, Gorham, 8:35.80; 3. Caroline Bishop, Gorham, 8:56.12; 4. Lydia Valentine, Gorham, 9:17.53; 5. Breshia Flett, Gorham, 9:20.20; 6. Molly Cochrane, Windham, 9:23.13; 7. Alexis Freeman, Lewiston, 9:34.57.

1600m: 1. Sofie Matson, Falmouth, 4:59.29; 2. Helen Shearer, Hampden, 5:08.26; 3. Christine Toy, Bonny Eagle, 5:10.00; 4. Karley Piers, Falmouth, 5:11.84; 5. Jillian Richardson, Edward Little, 5:13.34; 6. Hannah D’Orso, Kennebunk, 5:14.35; 7. Kate Tugman, Gorham, 5:18.20.

4x100m Relay: 1. Gorham (Maddie Michaud, Nevaeh Moore, Emma Green, Sydney Connolly), 50.20; 2. Scarborough (Emily Labbe, Madison Marinko, Sarah Callahan, Molly Murnane), 50.53; 3. Thornton (Kieya Dion, Kylie Bedard, Mia Taranko, Sabria Merrifield), 50.95; 4. Edward Little (Emma Allen, Lindy Hyndman, Julia Berube, Ella Boucher), 51.24; 5. Messalonskee (Markiana Hewett, Emma Wentworth, Kiley Meader, Megan Quirion), 51.31; 6. Lewiston (Jorja Flynn, Aydrianna Bowman, Benedict Citenga, Amelia Wedderburn), 51.39; 7. Bangor (Naomi Noack, Mackenzie Lambert, Hannah Dunn, Celia de Diego Garcia), 51.51.

400m: 1. Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 55.54; 2. Emma Gallant, Cheverus, 57.90; 3. Hannah McKenney, Skowhegan, 59.63; 4. Halle James, Oxford Hills, 1:00.23; 5. Wyley Fitzpatrick, Mt. Ararat, 1:00.23; 6. Caitlin Wolff, Kennebunk, 1:00.41; 7. Katherine Page, Marshwood, 1:00.66.

300m Hurdles: 1. Syeira New, Massabesic, 45.50; 2. Emily Labbe, Scarborough, 46.29; 3. Kylie Bedard, Thornton, 46.84; 4. Kaleisha Towle, South Portland, 47.30; 5. Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 47.42; 6. Brooklyn Goff, Biddeford, 47.49; 7. Julia Berube, Edward Little, 47.98.

800m: 1. Mia-Claire Kezal, Thornton, 2:18.82; 2. Anna Folley, South Portland, 2:19.09; 3. Hannah D’Orso, Kennebunk, 2:21.09; 4. Hannah McKenney, Skowhegan, 2:21.14; 5. Iris Kitchen, Gorham, 2:21.60; 6. Hannah Stevens, Bonny Eagle, 2:24.15; 7. Camila Ciembroniewicz, Mt. Ararat, 2:25.91.

200m: 1. Victoria Bossong, Cheverus, 24.80; 2. Emma Gallant, Cheverus, 25.06; 3. Halle James, Oxford Hills, 26.34; 4. Sydney Connolly, Gorham, 26.46; 5. Katherine Page, Marshwood, 26.66; 6. Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, 26.79; 7. Rori Coomey, Marshwood, 26.87.

3200m: 1. Sofie Matson, Falmouth, 10:33.05; 2. Kate Tugman, Gorham, 11:05.83; 3. Karley Piers, Falmouth, 11:12.68; 4. Helen Shearer, Hampden, 11:17.71; 5. Christine Toy, Bonny Eagle, 11:39.39; 6. Kayla Werner, Scarborough, 11:49.51; 7. Sarah Kohl, Messalonskee, 11:50.80.

4x400m Relay: 1. Cheverus (Emma Gallant, Rosie Train, Evelyn Hanley, Victoria Bossong), 4:07.16; 2. Marshwood (Cici Perodin, Zoe Boyer, Ella Nelson, Rori Coomey), 4:11.68; 3. South Portland (Kaleisha Towle, Madelynn Drolet, Julianne Coyne, Anna Folley), 4:12.52; 4. Mt. Ararat (Camila Ciembroniewicz, Wyley Fitzpatrick, Katie Lynch, Sara York), 4:13.66; 5. Thornton (Allie Gross, Annie Duong, Mia-Claire Kezal, Kylie Bedard), 4:13.81; 6. Gorham (Alyvia Caruso, Sydney Connolly, Avery Germond, Iris Kitchen), 4:15.19; 7. Messalonskee (Emma Wentworth, Emma Concaugh, Kiley Meader, Charlotte Wentworth), 4:16.93.

High Jump: 1. Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook, 5-8; 2. Jaidyn Appel, Portland, 5-4; 3. Tessa Cyr, Noble, 5-2; 4. Brooklyn Alexander, Edward Little, 5-0; 5. Olivia Jalbert, Edward Little, 5-0; 6. Baylee Cyr, Noble, 5-0; 6. Allie Gross, Thornton, 5-0.

Long Jump: 1. Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 17-6; 2. Emma White, Cheverus, 17-2.50; 3. Alyvia Caruso, Gorham, 17-0.50; 4. Mia Taranko, Thornton, 16-6.25; 5. Katelyn Smith, Windham, 16-4.50; 6. Sara Montano, Thornton, 16-2.25; 7. Amelia Wedderburn, Lewiston, 16-2.25.

Triple Jump: 1. Emma White, Cheverus, 37-10; 2. Katelyn Smith, Windham, 35-7; 3. Evelyn Kitchen, Gorham, 35-0.25; 4. Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 35-0; 5. Jaidyn Appel, Portland, 34-6.50; 6. Ana Napijalo, Portland, 34-3.75; 7. Brooklyn Alexander, Edward Little, 34-1.25.

Javelin: 1. Julia Allen, Sanford, 118-3; 2. Allie Gross, Thornton, 113-2; 3. Meghan Harmon, Windham, 109-0; 4. Olivia Jalbert, Edward Little, 106-2; 5. Madison Person, Marshwood, 106-0; 6. Jadah Adams, Oxford Hills, 103-11; 7. Leah Dickman, Scarborough, 103-10.

Discus: 1. Emma Harrington, Falmouth, 125-4; 2. Jaigan Boudreau, Thornton, 120-6; 3. Laila Bunnitt, Lewiston, 113-0; 4. Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe, South Portland, 111-7; 5. Dadrian Brown, Biddeford, 109-7; 6. Molly Walker, Marshwood, 105-6; 7. Lauren Jordan, Cheverus, 105-5.

Shot Put: 1. Benedict Citenga, Lewiston, 37-8.75; 2. Jaigan Boudreau, Thornton, 37-4; 3. Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe, South Portland, 36-7.50; 4. Lauren Jordan, Cheverus, 35-5; 5. Camden Lavoie, Bangor, 34-7.50; 6. Aspen Dyer, Noble, 34-1; 7. Geneva Holmes, South Portland, 33-2.50.

Pole Vault: 1. Anna Gardner, Scarborough, 10-0; 2. Naomi Noack, Bangor, 9-6; 2. Tiana Snyder, Thornton, 9-6; 2. Sofia Wittman, Bangor, 9-6; 5. Lauren Barden, Gorham, 9-0; 6. Darcy Lally, Deering, 9-0; 7. Katrina Bolduc, Lewiston, 9-0.

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like