September 22, 2019
High School Sports Latest News | Old Town Fire | Bangor Metro | Lobbyists | Today's Paper

PVC Track and Field Large School, Small School Championship Results

Stock image | Pixabay
Stock image | Pixabay
Track, track and field

Track and field

HIGH SCHOOL

PVC Large School Championship

At Old Town

Bangor girls 142, Brewer 116, Old Town 95, Hampden Acad. 86.5, Mount Desert Island 79, Presque Isle 29.5, Ellsworth 19, John Bapst 14, Hermon 8

100m: 1. Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 13.31; 2. Celia de Diego Garcia, BAN, 13.38; 3. Elizabeth Moreau, PI, 13.59; 4. Grace Rodick, MDI, 13.72; 5. Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 13.77; 6. Kaydence Lux, BAN, 13.85.

200m: 1. Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 27.71; 2. Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 28.09; 3. Riley Perry, HER, 28.31; 4. Celia de Diego Garcia, BAN, 28.32; 5. Elizabeth Moreau, PI, 28.66; 6. Grace Rodick, MDI, 28.98.

400m: 1. Eliza Parker, HA, 1:02.97; 2. Mackenzie Lambert, BAN, 1:03.02; 3. Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 1:04.43; 4. Meaghan Caron, BAN, 1:05.74; 5. Celia de Diego Garcia, BAN, 1:06.40; 6. Isabelle Angelo, JB, 1:06.42.

800m: 1. Helen Shearer, HA, 2:23.42; 2. Zoe Olson, MDI, 2:24.94; 3. Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 2:31.50; 4. Ava Dowling, HA, 2:34.39; 5. Moxie Flanagan, HA, 2:35.49; 6. Hannah St. Amand, MDI, 2:38.85.

1600m: 1. Helen Shearer, HA, 5:15.56; 2. Zoe Olson, MDI, 5:22.76; 3. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 5:23.53; 4. Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 5:28.81; 5. Ava Dowling, HA, 5:39.53; 6. Erin McCarthy, BAN, 5:40.17.

3200m: 1. Helen Shearer, HA, 11:32.61; 2. Olivia Mosca, BRW, 11:51.97; 3. Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 12:14.56; 4. Caitlin MacPherson, ELLS, 12:42.63; 5. Anna Bateman, HER, 12:49.20; 6. Olivia Johnson, MDI, 12:56.55.

100m Hurdles: 1. Morgan Honey, BRW, 16.37; 2. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 16.65; 3. Hannah Dunn, BAN, 17.48; 4. Sofia Wittman, BAN, 17.77; 5. Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 17.86; 6. Kimmy Miller, BAN, 17.86.

300m Hurdles: 1. Abby Stroup, BRW, 51.33; 2. Marilyn Sawyer, MDI, 51.46; 3. Hannah Dunn, BAN, 52.05; 4. Maggie Castonguay, PI, 53.12; 5. Maya Elkadi, BAN, 53.37; 6. Maddie Nida, ELLS, 53.45.

4x100m Relay: 1. Bangor (Maya Elkadi, Hannah Dunn, Morgan Rocefort, Kaydence Lux), 52.99; 2. Brewer (Morgan Honey, Sophia Inman, Hannah Hopkins, Abby Stroup), 53.18; 3. Mount Desert Island (Julia Rush, Rachel Leonard, Emma Freudig, Marilyn Sawyer), 54.61; 4. Old Town (Madyson Redding, Abigail Brackett, Mackenzie Saucier, Hannah Richards), 54.69; 5. Hampden Acad. (Christiana Rice, Megan Deans, Chloe March, Taylor Guerrette), 54.70; 6. Presque Isle (Maggie Castonguay, Clara Kohlbacher, Eleanor St Peter, Elizabeth Moreau), 55.34.

4x400m Relay: 1. Hampden Acad. (Eliza Parker, Amelia McLaughlin, Helen Shearer, Grace Bracciodieta), 4:26.35; 2. Bangor (Meaghan Caron, Morgan Rocefort, Mackenzie Lambert, Wells Mundale-Woods), 4:28.77; 3. Mount Desert Island (Emma Freudig, Olivia Johnson, Grace Munger, Zoe Olson), 4:37.74; 4. Brewer (Melaina Eaton, Caitlin Cook, Olivia Mosca, Abby Stroup), 4:43.43; 5. Presque Isle (Maggie Castonguay, Jenna Sargent, Clara Kohlbacher, Elizabeth Moreau), 4:43.95; 6. Old Town (Mackenzie Saucier, MacKenzie Austin, Madyson Redding, Eliza McPhee), 4:46.02.

4x800m Relay: 1. Hampden Acad. (Moxie Flanagan, Madison Freeman, Eliza Parker, Grace Bracciodieta), 10:27.50; 2. Mount Desert Island (Zoe Olson, Katelyn Osborne, Grace Munger, Olivia Watson), 10:37.42; 3. Bangor (Anna MacDonald, Willow Knapp, Wells Mundale-Woods, Emily LeClair), 10:45.52; 4. Ellsworth (Abigail Mazgaj, Anna Brown, Sarah Shea, Caitlin MacPherson), 11:07.56; 5. John Bapst Memorial HS (Aliah Coltart, Leah Brooks, Amber Stokes, Jaymie Sidaway), 11:12.26; 6. Presque Isle (Amanda Winslow, Allison Himes, Maddie Jackson, Jenna Sargent), 12:22.44.

High Jump: 1. Sophia Inman, BRW, 5-2; 2. Gracie Sanborn, OT, 5-2; 3. Emma McKechnie, ELLS, 4-10; 4. Chloe March, HA, 4-10; 5. Morgan Rocefort, BAN, 4-4; 6. Megan Deans, HA, 4-4; 6. Stephanie Donovan, PI, 4-4.

Pole Vault: 1. Sofia Wittman, BAN, 9-6; 2. Kaitlyn Helfen, BRW, 9-0; 3. Madison Gibbs, BRW, 8-6; 4. Meaghan Caron, BAN, 7-6; 5. Kaelyn Willette, BAN, 7-0; 6. Clara Kohlbacher, PI, 7-0.

Long Jump: 1. Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 17-0.25; 2. Abby Stroup, BRW, 16-3.50; 3. Gracie Sanborn, OT, 15-3; 4. Loren Genrich, MDI, 15-2.75; 5. Amelia McLaughlin, HA, 14-10; 6. Hannah Dunn, BAN, 14-9.25.

Triple Jump: 1. Alyssa Elliott, BAN, 35-11.75; 2. Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 34-0.75; 3. Morgan Honey, BRW, 33-11.25; 4. Gracie Sanborn, OT, 32-7.50; 5. Amelia McLaughlin, HA, 31-3.25; 6. Grace Harvey, OT, 30-0.

Shot Put: 1. Emma Hargreaves, OT, 41-10.50; 2. Claudia Damboise, OT, 37-0.75; 3. Camden Lavoie, BAN, 34-7.75; 4. Rachel Barnes, ELLS, 32-8.25; 5. Rylie Hall, BRW, 31-1.50; 6. Chelsey Cote, OT, 29-9.75.

Discus: 1. Emma Hargreaves, OT, 107-8; 2. Claudia Damboise, OT, 103-11; 3. Alexandra Walsh, PI, 88-3; 4. Kosis Ifeji, BAN, 87-0; 5. Chelsey Cote, OT, 86-6; 6. Eliza McPhee, OT, 84-10.

Javelin: 1. Ashley Tanguay, BRW, 120-5; 2. Eliza McPhee, OT, 102-1; 3. Claudia Damboise, OT, 85-3; 4. Maddie Huerth, BAN, 83-3; 5. Arianna Gordon, OT, 82-0; 6. Ana Dunn, JB, 71-10.

1600m Race Walk: 1. Izabelle Trefts, OT, 7:34.55; 2. Moxie Flanagan, HA, 8:23.15; 3. Amanda Winslow, PI, 9:06.96; 4. MacKenzie Austin, OT, 9:17.95; 5. Jessica Hart, BRW, 9:27.28; 6. Meghan Holmes, OT, 9:28.06.

 

Bangor boys 161, Hampden Acad. 93, Old Town 68, Presque Isle 66, Brewer 63.5, Hermon 53, Mount Desert Island 50, Ellsworth 20, John Bapst 8.5, Foxcroft Acad. 6

100m: 1. Landyn Francis, BAN, 11.43; 2. Wayne Dorr, OT, 11.61; 3. Trace Cyr, PI, 11.83; 4. Cole Jordan, BAN, 11.89; 5. Wade Brown, HA, 12.00; 6. Javon Williams, ELLS, 12.05.

200m: 1. Andrew Munroe, BAN, 23.30; 2. Trace Cyr, PI, 23.43; 3. Landyn Francis, BAN, 23.43; 4. Zachariah Fostun, OT, 23.77; 5. Wayne Dorr, OT, 24.13; 6. Lasse Keim, BAN, 24.31.

400m: 1. Trace Cyr, PI, 51.76; 2. Andrew Munroe, BAN, 52.34; 3. Jagger Cummings, JB, 53.21; 4. Lasse Keim, BAN, 53.69; 5. Asa Honey, BRW, 53.87; 6. Landyn Francis, BAN, 54.09.

800m: 1. Wyatt Lord, HA, 2:01.13; 2. Jason Mathies, HA, 2:02.54; 3. Daniel McCarthy, BAN, 2:06.11; 4. Logan Geiser, BRW, 2:07.82; 5. Sam Ellis, JB, 2:08.63; 6. Parker Harriman, HA, 2:09.18.

1600m: 1. Wyatt Lord, HA, 4:28.12; 2. Jason Mathies, HA, 4:30.91; 3. Daniel McCarthy, BAN, 4:36.87; 4. Daniel Gonczy, BRW, 4:45.83; 5. Kyle Byram, HER, 4:51.29; 6. Matt Shea, ELLS, 4:53.21.

3200m: 1. Dwight Knightly, BAN, 10:16.17; 2. Jason Mathies, HA, 10:25.32; 3. Wyatt Lord, HA, 10:27.43; 4. Gordon Doore, BAN, 10:32.57; 5. Ian Meserve, HER, 10:36.38; 6. Dylan Fowler, HER, 10:42.28.

110m Hurdles: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 14.72; 2. Andrew Munroe, BAN, 15.84; 3. Conner Michaud, PI, 17.03; 4. Conor O’Kendley, HA, 17.93; 5. Jacob Devine, PI, 18.46; 6. Cameron Warner, HER, 18.68.

300m Hurdles: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 40.87; 2. Conner Michaud, PI, 42.43; 3. Elijah Joyce, MDI, 42.47; 4. Kyle Larrabee, BAN, 44.44; 5. Wade Brown, HA, 44.53; 6. Kyler Caron, PI, 44.55.

4x100m Relay: 1. Old Town (Nick Letourneau, Zachariah Fostun, Elijah Veilleux, Wayne Dorr), 45.21; 2. Bangor (Peter Blackwell, Kyle Larrabee, Lasse Keim, Cole Jordan), 46.13; 3. Mount Desert Island (Maddox Laurendeau, Ben Freudig, Ieuan Howell, Baylor Landsman), 46.82; 4. Ellsworth (Tulas Weaver, Jack Sandone, Nathan Mason, Javon Williams), 47.27; 5. Hampden Acad. (Alex Sanchez, Chris Bruen, Brady Lobdell, Jack Dunning), 47.36; 6. Presque Isle (Drew Cameron, Jonah Roy, Colby Carlisle, Kyler Caron), 47.45.

4x400m Relay: 1. Old Town (Dante Crenshaw, Nick Letourneau, Wayne Dorr, Zachariah Fostun), 3:37.30; 2. Presque Isle (Drew Cameron, Conner Michaud, Kyler Caron, Trace Cyr), 3:37.70; 3. Brewer (Daniel Gonczy, Asa Honey, Zebsa Giggey, Logan Geiser), 3:40.72; 4. Bangor (Paxton Dionne, Landyn Francis, Lasse Keim, Daniel McCarthy), 3:43.98; 5. Hampden Acad. (Stu Frye, Jack Dunning, Brady Lobdell, Ben Allen), 3:47.70; 6. Hermon (Jacob Wildes, Max Pottle, Kyle Byram, Braedon Stevens), 3:49.43.

4x800m Relay: 1. Bangor (Gordon Doore, Dwight Knightly, Cameron Coyle, James Fahey), 8:28.00; 2. Brewer (Zebsa Giggey, Daniel Gonczy, Logan Geiser, Asa Honey), 8:32.75; 3. Hermon (Braedon Stevens, Ian Meserve, Dylan Fowler, Kyle Byram), 8:36.32; 4. Mount Desert Island (Stephen Grierson, Jon Genrich, Calvin Partin, Ponce Saltysiak), 8:47.18; 5. Ellsworth (Nicholas Cormier, Colby Lacasse, Calvin Nelson, Matt Shea), 8:59.79; 6. Presque Isle (Owen McQuarrie, William Bridges, Connor Albertson, Gage LeTourneau), 9:05.95.

High Jump: 1. Nathan Regan, OT, 5-8; 2. Ben Allen, HA, 5-8; 3. Jacob Reed, FOX, 5-8; 4. Cole Jordan, BAN, 5-8; 5. Nathan Mason, ELLS, 5-6; 6. Dre Reid, MDI, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Peter Blackwell, BAN, 12-6; 2. Andrew Gillette, BRW, 12-6; 3. Joshua Hart, BRW, 12-0; 4. Elijah Denning, MDI, 11-0; 4. Tyler Reilly, BAN, 11-0; 6. Nicholas Brown, JB, 10-6; 6. Mike Hayden, BRW, 10-6.

Long Jump: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 21-2.25; 2. Zachariah Fostun, OT, 20-4; 3. Andrew Munroe, BAN, 19-2.75; 4. Nathan Mason, ELLS, 19-0; 5. Logan Hughes, BRW, 19-0; 6. Wade Brown, HA, 18-10.

Triple Jump: 1. Zachary Beaton, HER, 41-5.50; 2. Wade Brown, HA, 41-3.50; 3. Beck Deeny, ELLS, 40-4.75; 4. Elijah Veilleux, OT, 39-4; 5. Logan Hughes, BRW, 38-8; 6. Maddox Laurendeau, MDI, 38-8.

Shot Put: 1. Gilbert Isaacs, MDI, 52-1.75; 2. Ryker Brown, BAN, 49-8; 3. Sean Neal, BRW, 47-5; 4. Archer Hill, MDI, 41-5.50; 5. Dominic Mitchell, OT, 41-2.25; 6. Ethan Harkins, MDI, 40-3.

Discus: 1. Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 154-6; 2. Ryker Brown, BAN, 137-6; 3. Luke Kelley, HA, 133-7; 4. Gilbert Isaacs, MDI, 132-2; 5. Sean Neal, BRW, 131-6; 6. Damyan Greenlaw, BRW, 120-7.

Javelin: 1. Maxx Smith, BAN, 138-10; 2. Ryker Brown, BAN, 136-9; 3. Elijah Joyce, MDI, 136-4; 4. Jackson Laws, MDI, 133-2; 5. Chase Quirion, PI, 128-2; 6. Carter Jackson, PI, 125-2.

1600m Race Walk: 1. David Roderick, OT, 8:37.03; 2. Owen McQuarrie, PI, 8:56.03; 3. Amblen Isenhour, HA, 9:07.54; 4. Quinn Demerchant, PI, 9:34.07; 5. Tyler Kahkonen, BRW, 9:41.38; 6. Jacob Roy, HA, 10:04.38.

PVC Small School Championship

At Bucksport

Caribou boys 176, Orono 133, Washington Acad. 55, Central 49, Bucksport 47, George Stevens Acad. 41, Mattanawcook Acad. 34, Bangor Christian 19, Greenville 11, Houlton 11, Dexter 8, Sumner 3, Searsport 1, Penquis 1

4x800m Relay: 1, Caribou (Kyle Boucher, Jordan Duplessie, Malachai Willey , Tom Pinette), 8:58.09. 2, George Stevens Academy (Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, Clark Morrison, Eric Mote, Jeremiah Scheff), 9:03.86. 3, Washington Academy (Jonathan Wry, Khiari Sharrieff Hayward, Hayden Farrell, Matyas Natchtigall), 9:03.93. 4, Orono (Tommy Owen , Kyle McClellan, Colby Pawson, Eli Ewer), 9:24.95. 5, Sumner Memorial (Luke Barnes, Bryce Coombs, Sam Bunch, Logan Carter), 10:38.65. 6, Houlton (Ean Bolstridge, Eli Bulley, Cameron Callnan, Daniel Ross), 10:40.93.

110m Hurdles: 1, Niklas Dittmar, ORO, 16.41. 2, Joseph Corimer, CEN, 17.78. 3, Angel Riopelle, CAR, 18.24. 4, Chris Parent, CAR, 18.84. 5, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 19.37. 6, Josh Cole, MAT, 21.11.

100m: 1, Carter Tolmasoff, BUC, 11.28. 2, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 11.83. 3, Chris Clement, ORO, 11.87. 4, Will Belyea, HOUL, 12.02. 5, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 12.03. 6, Will Waterhouse, PENQ, 12.28.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Gabe Livengood, ORO, 8:07.70. 2, Ian Howell, GSA, 8:44.48. 3, Deus Morreau, CAR, 8:44.99. 4, Oliver Wilson, GSA, 8:55.37. 5, Spencer Soucy, CAR, 9:27.03. 6, Wyatt Grant, CAR, 9:30.59.

1600m: 1, Matyas Natchtigall, WA, 4:40.15. 2, Tom Pinette, CAR, 4:41.16. 3, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 4:50.06. 4, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 4:50.86. 5, Liam Farrell, ORO, 4:54.89. 6, Logan Carter, SUM, 4:54.98.

4x100m Relay: 1, Orono (Willem Crane, Trenton Ellis, Jackson Campbell, Chris Clement), 45.53. 2, Bucksport (Nathaniel Sawyer, Jade Smith, Logan Stanley, Carter Tolmasoff), 45.57. 3, Caribou  (Chris Parent, Angel Riopelle, Colin Poitras , Darian Hartley ), 48.23. 4, George Stevens Academy (Mike Moon, Daniel Li, Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, Ian Renwick), 48.47. 5, Washington Academy (Khiari Sharrieff Hayward, David Flores Vargas, Jonathan Wry, Hayden Farrell ), 50.29. 6, Bangor Christian (Seth Jones, Adam Groski, Neil St. John, Aaron Bard), 50.85.

400m: 1, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 53.36. 2, Alfie Griffin, CEN, 53.51. 3, Alexander Ezzy, CAR, 54.15. 4, Willem Crane, ORO, 55.10. 5, Dylan Ham, CEN, 56.03. 6, Nathaniel Sawyer, BUC, 56.53.

300m Hurdles: 1, Niklas Dittmar, ORO, 42.53. 2, Angel Riopelle, CAR, 45.26. 3, Joseph Cormier, CEN, 46.34. 4, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 46.58. 5, Ryan Austin, CAR, 47.87. 6, Ian Wright, CEN, 48.29.

800m: 1, Alexander Ezzy, CAR, 2:10.03. 2, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 2:10.04. 3, Tom Pinette, CAR, 2:10.82. 4, Eli Ewer, ORO, 2:11.29. 5, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 2:11.30. 6, Malachai Willey, CAR, 2:12.59.

200m Dash: 1, Carter Tolmasoff, BUC, 23.13. 2, Ben Baldwin, GRNV, 23.77. 3, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 24.08. 4, Ian Renwick, GSA, 24.37. 5, Issac Marker, CAR, 24.75. 6, Daniel Li, GSA, 24.99.

3200m: 1, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 10:31.70. 2, Matyas Natchtigall, WA, 10:31.83. 3, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 10:38.56. 4, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 10:40.91. 5, Liam Farrell, ORO, 10:40.97. 6, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 10:50.32.

4x400m Relay: 1, Caribou (Issac Marker, Arron Macek, Tom Pinette, Alexander Ezzy), 3:42.03. 2, Central (Joseph Cormier, Alfie Griffin, Dylan Ham, Liam Velgouse), 3:44.33. 3, Orono (Willem Crane, Chris Clement, Andrew Melanson, Trenton Ellis), 3:44.52. 4, George Stevens Academy (Mike Moon, Meredith Bradshaw Thomas, Ian Renwick, Jeremiah Scheff), 3:51.66. 5, Dexter (Cameron Allen, Ryan Boisvert, Chris Roderka, Dillion Allen ), 3:57.58. 6, Washington Academy (Jonathan Wry, Ethan Graham, Hayden Farrell, Khiari Sharrieff Hayward), 3:59.25.

High Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 6-09.50R. 2, Issac Marker, CAR, 5-10. 3, Chris Parent, CAR, 5-08. 4, Aaron Bard, BCS, 5-06. 5, Darian Hartley, CAR, J5-06. 6, Hunter Blanchard, MAT, 5-04.

Long Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 23-07.50R. 2, Ian Renwick, GSA, 20-00.75. 3, Dillion Allen, DEX, 18-11.75. 4, Chris Clement, ORO, 18-11. 5, Logan Stanley, BUC, 18-03.25. 6, Darian Hartley, CAR, 18-02.

Triple Jump: 1, Cayden Spencer-Thompson, MAT, 47-02.75R. 2, Willem Crane, ORO, 39-01. 3, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 38-10. 4, Alexander Ezzy, CAR, 37-03.75. 5, Diondre Duffy, MAT, 36-02.75. 6, Ben Culina, ORO, 34-11.75.

Javelin: 1, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 145-01. 2, David Flores Vargas, WA, 140-04. 3, Cameron Callnan, HOUL, 136-04. 4, Issac Marker, CAR, 132-11. 5, Gavin Billings, BUC, 131-10. 6, Jack Morehouse, GRNV, 130-05.

Discus: 1, Marek Veal, WA, 153-03. 2, Gavin Billings, BUC, 123-03. 3, Nate Nowicki, BCS, 112-00. 4, Luke Preble, CEN, 109-11. 5, CJ Iverson, ORO, 108-03. 6, Cam Tower, ORO, 104-07.

Shot Put: 1, Marek Veal, WA, 49-09.25. 2, CJ Iverson, ORO, 40-05.50. 3, Gavin Billings, BUC, 39-06.75. 4, Luke Preble, CEN, 39-00. 5, Parker Shaw, BCS, 38-11.75. 6, Riley Connolly, CAR, 37-09.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 12-00. 2, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 11-00. 3, Aaron Bard, BCS, 10-00. 4, George Grindle, ORO, 9-06. 5, Chase Campbell, ORO, 9-00. 6, Thomas Bradley, SRPT, 8-00.

 

Orono girls 173, Caribou 136, Central 54, George Stevens Acad. 50.5, Bucksport 48, Penquis 33, Houlton 28, Washington Acad. 25.5, Dexter 22, Mattanawcook Acad. 8, Bangor Christian 4, Greenville 4

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Julia White, Katie Owen, Heather Van Dolman, Nora White), 11:12.17. 2, George Stevens Academy (Lannae Zentz, Oshi Ragot, Tess Williamson, Anna Gagne), 11:37.92. 3, Central (Maddie Leathers, Isabel Martinez, Skyelynn Contreras, Alison Shaw ), 12:03.94. 4, Caribou (Emma Stewart, Edie Shea, Katrina Salch, Ashley Violette), 12:36.02.

100m Hurdles: 1, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 17.14. 2, Willow Whitten, CAR, 17.56. 3, Javona Philbrick, CEN, 17.98. 4, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 18.11. 5, Afton Marker, CAR, 19.18. 6, Isabel Martinez, CEN, 19.57. 100m: 1, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 13.05. 2, Danielle Cummings, DEX, 13.33. 3, Britney Bussey, BUC, 13.61. 4, Johanna Stiles, BUC, 13.95. 5, Grace Broughton, GSA, 14.03. 6, Angelina Cotoni, BUC, 14.09.

1600m Race Walk: 1, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 8:03.07. 2, Kaitlynn Bean, CEN, 8:46.86. 3, Emily Austin, CAR, 8:54.31. 4, Megan Brewer, ORO, 9:42.79. 5, Olivia Austin, CAR, 9:47.04. 6, Madilyn Newcomb, WA, 11:01.89. 1600m: 1, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 5:44.73. 2, Julia White, ORO, 5:49.42. 3, Shelby Shea, MAT, 5:59.29. 4, Camryn Rolfe, PENQ, 6:07.35. 5, Paige Bell, WA, 6:08.33. 6, Ashley Violette, CAR, 6:08.78.

4x100m Relay: 1, Bucksport (Addie Morrison, Angelina Cotoni, Britney Bussey, Johanna Stiles), 53.50. 2, Central (Cassidy Hanson , Grace Francis, Javona Philbrick, Jaeden Viani), 54.23. 3, Orono (Megan Brewer, Zoe Swanson, Maggie Coutts, Lauren Melanson), 55.12. 4, George Stevens Academy (Elia O’Hara, Susanna Jakub, Ivy Manner-Wheeldon, Grace Broughton), 55.45. 5, Washington Academy (Evyeria Aretakis, Shioban Duffy, Madelyn Willey, Inez Furth), 55.80. 6, Caribou (Afton Marker, Emma Stewart, Edie Shea, Mariena St.Peter), 58.54.

400m: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 1:00.21. 2, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 1:03.04. 3, Jaeden Viani, CEN, 1:04.19. 4, Addie Morrison, BUC, 1:04.55. 5, Elena Ardell, HOUL, 1:07.31. 6, Isabella Ardell, HOUL, 1:07.89. 300m Hurdles: 1, Willow Whitten, CAR, 49.34. 2, Grace Broughton, GSA, 50.36. 3, Emma Ardell, HOUL, 53.01. 4, Inez Furth, WA, 53.25. 5, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 56.25. 6, Isabel Martinez, CEN, 56.28.

800m: 1, Nora White, ORO, 2:33.70. 2, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 2:36.43. 3, Elena Ardell, HOUL, 2:39.76. 4, Lannae Zentz, GSA, 2:42.40. 5, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, 2:43.56. 6, Camryn Rolfe, PENQ, 2:44.92.

200m Dash: 1, Danielle Cummings, DEX, 27.47. 2, Jaeden Viani, CEN, 28.86. 3, Britney Bussey, BUC, 29.14. 4, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 29.24. 5, Addie Morrison, BUC, 29.40. 6, Susanna Jakub, GSA, 29.46.

3200m: 1, Julia White, ORO, 12:43.86. 2, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 12:50.44. 3, Ashley Violette, CAR, 13:27.41. 4, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 13:46.87. 5, Katie Owen, ORO, 13:59.46. 6, Jeannelle Ross, HOUL, 13:59.58.

4x400m Relay: 1, Caribou (Willow Whitten, Paige Espling, Monica McLaughlin, Alexis Rodriguez), 4:26.00. 2, Orono (Eleanor Tyne, Nora White, Heather Van Dolman, Camille Kohtala), 4:27.10. 3, George Stevens Academy (Lannae Zentz, Susanna Jakub, Luna Perry-St Peter, Grace Broughton), 4:27.76. 4, Houlton (Elena Ardell, Isabella Ardell, Samantha Johnson, Emma Ardell), 4:28.72. 5, Washington Academy (Jordan Finlay, Shioban Duffy, Inez Furth, Madelyn Willey), 4:40.74. 6, Central (Skyelynn Contreras, Grace Francis, Isabel Martinez, Jaeden Viani), 4:51.77.

High Jump: 1, Paige Espling, CAR, 5-00. 2, Evyeria Aretakis, WA, 4-10. 3, Afton Marker, CAR, 4-08. 4, Alexis Rodriguez, CAR, J4-08. 5, Lucy Kilton, WA, 4-06. 5, Tess Williamson, GSA, 4-06. 6, Abby McDonough, GRNV, J4-06.

Long Jump: 1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 17-10.75R. 2, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 17-06.25. 3, Ivy Manner-Wheeldon, GSA, 15-01. 4, Danielle Cummings, DEX, 15-00.25. 5, Inez Furth, WA, 14-07.75. 6, Zoe Swanson, ORO, 14-04.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Cymeria Robshaw, PENQ, 35-10.50. 2, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 31-04. 3, Zoe Swanson, ORO, 31-03.75. 4, Monica McLaughlin, CAR, 30-06.50. 5, Esther Susen, MAT, 29-06.25. 6, Emerson Walston, ORO, 29-00.25.

Javelin: 1, Monica McLaughlin, CAR, 101-05. 2, Rylee Saucier, CAR, 99-06. 3, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 93-01. 4, Bianca Breton, GRNV, 90-06. 5, Edie Shea, CAR, 82-04. 6, Riley Fraser, WA, 81-07.

Discus: 1, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 114-03. 2, Emma Stewart, CAR, 86-11. 3, Paige Espling, CAR, 85-11. 4, Loran McAlpine, CEN, 85-10. 5, Riley Fraser, WA, 84-07. 6, Brookelyn Knowles, BUC, 81-09.

Shot Put: 1, LeAnn Varnum, GSA, 31-05. 2, Abigail Espling, CAR, 30-01.75. 3, Lauren Melanson, ORO, 30-00.50. 4, Ava Knowles, BUC, 27-01.75. 5, Tessa Solomon, HOUL, 27-01.50. 6, Tori Hallett, CEN, 26-02.50.

Pole Vault: 1, Maggie Coutts, ORO, 9-00. 2, Willow Whitten, CAR, 8-00. 3, Hannah Batchelder, ORO, 7-06. 3, Eleanor Tyne, ORO, 7-06. 5, Rylee Saucier, CAR, 7-00. 6, Emily Jones, ORO, 6-00.

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like