June 17, 2019
Track and Field Latest News | Paul LePage | Bangor Metro | Glamping | Today's Paper

High school track and field results

Stock image | Pixabay
Stock image | Pixabay

Brewer Invitational Relay Carnival

At Pendleton Street, Brewer

Belfast girls 109, Bangor 105, Old Town 88.5, Brewer 87.5, Orono 73.5, Central 32.5, Maine Central Institute 30, George Stevens Academy 12, Washington Academy 8, Wiscasset 7, Nokomis 2

4×200 Meter Relay:1. Central ‘A’ (Cassidy Hanson, Javona Philbrick, Jaeden Viani, Grace Francis), 1:57.26; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Audrey Lagerbom, Paris Wetherington, Lilly Robbins, Mackenzie Banks), 2:00.18; 3. Old Town ‘A’ (Madison King, Madyson Redding, Morgan Paradis, Mackenzie Saucier), 2:00.54; 4. Brewer ‘A’ (Madasin Snowman, Riley Umel, Abby Sargent, Olivia Mosca), 2:04.64; 5. Bangor ‘A’ (Ogechi Obi, Haley Pasternack, Amarachukwu Ifeji Morgan Rocefort), 2:06.10; 6. Old Town ‘B’ (MacKenzie Austin, Abigail Ketch, Meghan Holmes, Ashley Talcove), 2:07.05.

Distance Medley: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Erin Gerbi, Katie Owen, Heather Van Dolman, Julia White), 14:05.86; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Mallory Tibbets, Lilly Robbins, Tara O’Donovan, Hannah Sanderson), 14:28.23; 3. Bangor ‘A’ (Jasmine Knapp, Erin McCarthy, Emily LeClair, Ashley King), 14:57.22; 4. Old Town ‘A’ (Izabelle Trefts, Ashley Talcove, Mallie O’Meara, Audree O’Meara), 15:04.27; 5. Central ‘A’ (Kaitlynn Bean, Skyelynn Contreras, Alison Shaw, Maddie Leathers), 16:14.23; 6. MCI ‘A’ (Alexis Tardy, Melody Linkletter, Lillian Verrill, Kiaya Delano), 17:02.90.

Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Brewer ‘A’ (Madison Gibbs, Kaitlyn Helfen, Hannah Hopkins), 31.21; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (Maya Elkadi, Annalena Wittman, Kimmy Miller,), 31.96; 3. Wiscasset ‘A’ (Gwen Webber, Cara Viele, Josie Harrington,), 34.29; 4. Central ‘A’ (Javona Philbrick, Grace Francis, Isabel Martinez,), 34.36; 5. Old Town ‘A’ (Kaitlyn Dunham, Grace Harvey, Melanie Soucy,), 34.93; 6. Orono ‘A’ (Maggie Coutts, Kasey McCue, Emily Jones,), 35.74.

Coed Sprint Medley: 1. Bangor ‘A’ (Andrew Munroe, Mackenzie Lambert, Landyn Francis, Alyssa Elliott), 2:48.52; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Cole Martin, Mackenzie Banks, Andrew Akles, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 2:49.80; 3. Orono ‘A’ (Chris Clement, Zoe Swanson, Trenton Ellis, Camille Kohtala), 2:51.55; 4. Central ‘A’ (Joseph Corimer, Grace Francis, Liam Velgouse, Jaeden Viani), 2:57.62; 5. Old Town ‘A’ (Elijah Veilleux, Hannah Richards, Zachariah Fostun, Eliza McPhee), 2:58.39; 6. Wiscasset ‘A’ (Matthew Chapman, Gwen Webber, Joshua Gabriele, Cara Viele), 2:59.30.

Freshman Sprint Medley: 1. Orono ‘A’ (Megan Brewer, Emily Jones, Nora White, Eleanor Tyne), 4:56.99; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (Aaliyah Camire, Annalena Wittman, Kaydence Lux, Jasmine Knapp), 5:13.25; 3. Belfast ‘A’ (Natalie Curry, Paris Wetherington, Ada Potter, Anna Schortz), 5:29.27; 4. MCI ‘A’ (Kaitlin Labonte, Sydney Dawes, Melody Linkletter, Kiaya Delano), 6:04.06.

4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Belfast ‘A’ (Audrey Lagerbom, Lindsay Bruns, Mackenzie Banks, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 53.56; 2. Brewer ‘A’ (Madasin Snowman, Sophia Inman, Riley Umel, Abby Stroup), 54.97; 3. Central ‘A’ (Cassidy Hanson, Javona Philbrick, Jaeden Viani, Grace Francis), 55.00; 4. Bangor ‘A’ (Meaghan Caron, Naomi Noack, Mackenzie Lambert, Alyssa Elliott), 55.17; 5. Old Town ‘A’ (Morgan Paradis, Mackenzie Saucier, Madyson Redding, Hannah Richards), 55.99; 6. Bangor ‘B’ (Kimmy Miller, Maya Elkadi, Kaydence Lux, Morgan Rocefort), 56.38.

Race Walk 3×800 Meter Relay:1. Old Town ‘A’ (Mallie O’Meara, Meghan Holmes, Izabelle Trefts), 13:18.69; 2. Orono ‘A’ (Ella Cousineau, Erin Gerbi, Megan Brewer,), 14:48.59; 3. Old Town ‘B’ (Hannah Talcove, Emily Dunlap, MacKenzie Austin,), 16:02.30; 4. Central ‘A’ (Annie Bickerstaff, Emma Frost, Kaitlynn Bean,), 16:39.60; 5. Bangor ‘A’ (Hannah Jacobs, Elizabeth Oldfield, Jasmine Saucier,), 18:10.16; 6. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Sophie Bragg, Jordan Myers, Madilyn Newcomb) 20:52.46.

4×800 Meter Relay:1. Orono ‘A’ (Nora White, Julia White, Heather Van Dolman, Eleanor Tyne), 10:51.34; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Lindsay Bruns, Ada Potter, Mallory Tibbets, Hannah Sanderson), 11:04.21; 3. Bangor ‘A’ (Ashley King, Willow Knapp, Jasmine Knapp, Emily LeClair), 11:54.18; 4. MCI ‘A’ (Kiaya Delano, Josie Libby, Alex Mason, Alexis Tardy), 11:54.99; 5. Nokomis ‘A’ (Emily Eastman, Katrina Eastman, Rose Brown, Jayde Whitten), 12:23.31; 6. Central ‘A’ (Maddie Leathers, Isabel Martinez, Skyelynn Contreras, Alison Shaw), 12:25.42.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley:1. Brewer ‘A’ (Hannah Hopkins, Madasin Snowman, Abby Stroup, Olivia Mosca), 4:45.63; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (Morgan Rocefort, Meaghan Caron, Julia Smallwood, Erin McCarthy), 4:48.77; 3. GSA ‘A’ (Susanna Jakub, Elia O’Hara, Luna Perry-St Peter, Oshi Ragot) 5:03.73; 4. Belfast ‘A’ (Lauren Blood, Anna Coleman, Audrey Lagerbom, Tara O’Donovan), 5:15.73; 5. Orono ‘A’ (Camille Kohtala, Ella Cousineau, Erin Gerbi, Katie Owen), 5:16.71; 6. Bangor ‘C’ (Simone Grosswiler, Olivia Oldfield, Jasmine Knapp, Ashley King), 5:25.37.

4×100 Meter Relay Shot Put: 1. Brewer ‘A’ (Jordan Tibbetts, Lainey Blakeman, Audra Espling, Madison Diaz), 1:01.33; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Reagan Seekins, Kaydee Pearse, Shelby Hooper, Miranda Geary), 1:03.04; 3. Bangor ‘A’ (Lily Millard, Maddie Huerth, Hailey McMahon, Kosis Ifeji), 1:03.96; 4. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Riley Fraser, Emma Fitzhenry, Marilyn Mubang, Jordan Myers), 1:05.38; 5. Orono ‘A’ (Landen Parks, Sarina Dow, Jayden Love, Lauren Melanson), 1:06.06; 6. Old Town ‘A’ (Alexis Shaw, Krystyn Pelletier, Madilyn Baker, Chelsey Cote), 1:08.81.

4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Belfast ‘A’ (Lindsay Bruns, Ada Potter, Lillie Mitchell, Junne Robertson-McIntire), 4:32.18; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (Maya Elkadi, Erin McCarthy, Julia Smallwood, Mackenzie Lambert), 4:33.73; 3. GSA ‘A’ (Lannae Zentz, Susanna Jakub, Elia O’Hara, Luna Perry-St Peter), 4:41.88; 4. MCI ‘A’ (Alexis Tardy, Josie Libby, Alex Mason, Carrie Burr), 4:45.59; 5. Orono ‘A’ (Julia White, Heather Van Dolman, Katie Owen, Nora White), 4:48.82; 6. Old Town ‘A’ (Mackenzie Saucier, Morgan Paradis, MacKenzie Austin, Izabelle Trefts), 4:58.64.

Team Long Jump: 1. Brewer A, Brewer, 43-09.25; 2. Old Town A, Old Town, 42-02.75; 3. Belfast A, Belfast, 42-02; 4. Orono A, Orono, 42-01.25; 5. Bangor A, Bangor, 41-03; 6. Washington Acad A, WA, 36-01.

Team Triple Jump:1. Bangor A, Bangor, 93-00.50; 2. Belfast A, Belfast, 91-11; 3. Old Town A, Old Town, 89-11.25; 4. Brewer A, Brewer, 87-05.25; 5. Orono A, Orono, 85-08; 6. McI A, MCI, 80-07.

Team High Jump: 1. Brewer A, Brewer, 13-06; 2. Old Town A, Old Town, 13-00; 3. Bangor A, Bangor, 12-09; 4. McI A, MCI, 12-05; 5. Washington Acad A, WA, 12-03; 6. Central A, Central, 12-00; 6. Orono A, Orono, 12-00.

Team Pole Vault: 1. Bangor A, Bangor, 27-06; 2. Brewer A, Brewer, 24-03; 3. Orono A, Orono, 23-03; 4. Belfast A, Belfast, 22-09; 5. Brewer B, Brewer, 18-00; 5. Old Town A, Old Town, 18-00.

Team Shot Put: 1. Old Town A, Old Town, 100-01; 2. McI A, MCI, 87-04.75; 3. Belfast A, Belfast, 84-02.75; 4. Brewer A, Brewer, 82-00.75; 5. Bangor A, Bangor, 81-10.75; 6. Belfast B, Belfast, 78-00.75.

Team Discus Throw: 1. Old Town A, Old Town, 283-04; 2. Belfast A, Belfast, 239-00; 3. Orono A, Orono, 236-09; 4. Bangor A, Bangor, 227-03; 5. McI A, MCI, 226-00; 6. Central A, Central, 222-06.

Team Javelin Throw: 1. Old Town A, Old Town, 258-10; 2. Brewer A, Brewer, 233-09; 3. Belfast A, Belfast, 230-10; 4. Orono A, Orono, 227-09; 5. McI A, MCI, 202-07; 6. Bangor A, Bangor, 182-07.

Long Jump: 1. Camille Kohtala, Orono, 16-07.50; 2. Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 16-05.75; 3. Abby Stroup, Brewer, 16-02.25; 4. Hannah Richards, Old Town, 15-05; 5. Zoe Swanson, Orono, 14-04.25; 6. Lillie Mitchell, Belfast, 14-03.25.

Triple Jump:1. Alyssa Elliott, Bangor, 35-01.75; 2. Gracie Sanborn, Old Town, 31-09.25; 3. Lia Frazie, Belfast, 31-08.75; 4. Hannah Hopkins, Brewer, 30-07.25; 5. Lillie Mitchell, Belfast, 30-06.25; 6. Sydni Moores, Belfast, 29-08.

High Jump: 1. Josie Harrington, Wiscasset, 5-00; 1. Sophia Inman, Brewer, 5-00; 3. Gracie Sanborn, Old Town, 5-00; 4. Lia Frazie, Belfast, 4-10; 5. Carrie Burr, MCI, 4-08; 6. Evyeria Aretakis, WA, 4-06; 6. Erin McCarthy, Bangor, 4-06.

Pole Vault: 1. Naomi Noack, Bangor, 9-06; 1. Sofia Wittman, Bangor, 9-06; 3. Lia Frazie, Belfast, 9-00; 4. Maggie Coutts, Orono, 9-00; 5. Madison Gibbs, Brewer, 8-06; 6. Kaitlyn Helfen, Brewer, 8-06.

Shot Put: 1. Emma Hargreaves, Old Town, 37-09.50; 2. Christa Carr, MCI, 36-04.50; 3. Claudia Damboise, Old Town, 33-07.50; 4. Camden Lavoie, Bangor, 31-09.25; 5. Katie Ritchie, Belfast, 30-07; 6. Blake Dawes, MCI, 29-05.

Discus Throw: 1. Lauren Melanson, Orono, 109-01; 2. Emma Hargreaves, Old Town, 100-11; 3. Maddie Huerth, Bangor, 98-00; 4. Claudia Damboise, Old Town, 94-00; 5. Cali Joseph, Belfast, 91-08; 6. Eliza McPhee, Old Town, 88-05.

Javelin Throw: 1. Ashley Tanguay, Brewer, 108-02; 2. Shera Hilt, Belfast, 105-07; 3. Lauren Melanson, Orono, 92-02; 4. Eliza McPhee, Old Town, 89-11; 5. Jayde Whitten, Nokomis, 88-07; 6. Claudia Damboise, Old Town, 88-04.

 

Bangor 144, Belfast 74, Brewer 69, Orono 53, Old Town 42, George Stevens Academy 32, Washington Academy 31, Central 27, Maine Central Institute 26, Nokomis 25, Wiscasset 17

4×200 Meter Relay: 1. Old Town ‘A’ (Wayne Dorr, Elijah Veilleux, Nick Letourneau, Zachariah Fostun), 1:35.10; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (Kyle Larrabee, Lasse Keim, Cole Jordan, Landyn Francis), 1:35.15; 3. Orono ‘B’ (Willem Crane, Andrew Melanson, George Grindle, Brandon Smith), 1:44.62; 4. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (David Flores Vargas, Jaime Martin Fernandez, Hayden Farrell, Finn Furth), 1:44.77; 5. Wiscasset ‘A’ (Chris Loyola, Caleb Gabriele, Cedrick Loyola, Matthew Chapman), 1:46.45; 6. Brewer ‘A’ (Zander Hunter, Calvin Etchason-Taylor, Nick Luce, Luke Hymas), 1:48.33.

Distance Medley: 1. Bangor ‘A’ (Gordon Doore, Tristan Stewart, James Fahey, Dwight Knightly), 11:45.75; 2. Brewer ‘A’ (Logan Geiser, Asa Honey, Zebsa Giggey, Daniel Gonczy), 11:50.63; 3. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Jonathan Wry, Finn Furth, Hayden Farrell, Matyas Natchtigall), 12:07.59; 4. Orono ‘B’ (Tommaso Wheeler, Ryan Abedi, Thorin Saucier, Tucker Ellis), 12:15.48; 5. Orono ‘A’ (Colby Pawson, Gabe Livengood, Eli Ewer, Liam Farrell), 12:20.05; 6. Central ‘A’ (Dylan Ham, Alfie Griffin, Blake Plourde, Liam Velgouse), 12:33.29.

3×70 Yard Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Central ‘A’ (Ian Wright, Dylan Ham, Joseph Corimer,), 34.71; 2. GSA ‘A’ (Jeremiah Scheff, Arden Weaver, Franklin Sealander,), 36.34; 3. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (William Clifton, Joseph Bragg, Jaime Martin Fernandez,), 42.09.

Sprint Medley Freshman: 1. Belfast ‘A’ (Rico Washington, Zachary Armstrong, Andrew Abelon, Miles Cannon), 4:11.35; 2. Orono ‘A’ (Brandon Smith, Andrew Melanson, Chase Campbell, Colby Pawson), 4:23.44; 3. Bangor ‘A’ (Jack Patterson, Jack Putnam, Colby Leavitt, Fritz Oldenburg), 4:32.56; 4. Bangor ‘B’ (ZacM Spreng, Quinn D’Alessio, Jack Moring, Kai Wong), 6:07.29.

4×100 Meter Relay: 1. Bangor ‘A’ (Tristan Stewart, Cole Jordan, Andrew Munroe, Landyn Francis), 44.79; 2. Bangor ‘B’ (Kyle Larrabee, Lasse Keim, Dylan Gerrish, Josh Rand), 46.97; 3. Belfast ‘A’ (Donovin Armstrong, Jon Duso, Andrew Abelon, Andrew Akles), 47.08; 4. Old Town ‘A’ (Dante Crenshaw, Zachariah Fostun, Samuel Magoon, Wayne Dorr), 47.18; 5. Nokomis ‘A’ (Ethan Bubar, Brock Graves, Ryan McAtee, Chance Graves), 49.07; 6. GSA ‘A’ (Theo Lesko, Daniel Li, Mike Moon, Ian Renwick), 49.08.

Race Walk 3×800 Meter Relay:1. Orono ‘A’ (Ryan Abedi, Liam Farrell, Gabe Livengood,),13:47.89; 2. MCI ‘A’ (Tyler Rowe, Tristen Wintle, RJ Chadwick,), 14:03.35; 3. GSA ‘A’ (Ian Howell, Jack Gandy, Oliver Wilson,), 14:28.01.

4×800 Meter Relay: 1. GSA ‘A’ (Merredith Bradshaw Thomas, Eric Mote, Clark Morrison, Jeremiah Scheff), 9:00.29; 2. Bangor ‘A’ (James Fahey, Gavin Sychterz, Dwight Knightly, Gordon Doore), 9:07.74; 3. Nokomis ‘A’ (Nick Rzycki, David Wilson, Misael Landron, Sam Roy), 9:13.47; 4. Brewer ‘A’ (Zebsa Giggey, Sam Stroup, Logan Geiser, Andrew Modery), 9:19.59; 5. Orono ‘A’ (Thorin Saucier, Tommaso Wheeler, Tucker Ellis, Eli Ewer), 9:22.13; 6. Washington Acad. ‘A’ (Jonathan Wry, Hayden Farrell, Ethan Graham, Matyas Natchtigall), 9:42.52.

Sprint Medley: 1. Bangor ‘A’ (Landyn Francis, Tristan Stewart, Josh Rand, Daniel McCarthy), 3:51.99; 2. Nokomis ‘A’ (Ethan Bubar, Sam Roy, Chance Graves, David Wilson), 3:57.38; 3. Central ‘A’ (Alfie Griffin, Joel Francis, Joseph Corimer, Liam Velgouse), 4:07.21; 4. Bangor ‘C’ (Jack Patterson, Adam Elkadi, Jack Putnam, Dwight Knightly), 4:08.99; 5. Old Town ‘A’ (Wayne Dorr, Samuel Magoon, Sam Koch, Nick Letourneau), 4:09.45; 6. Orono ‘A’ (Trenton Ellis, Niklas Dittmar, Colby Pawson, Liam Farrell), 4:09.76.

4×100 Meter Relay Shot Put: 1. Bangor ‘A’ (Maxx Smith, Zack Milliken, Ezra Hammer-Nagle, Ryker Brown), 53.09; 2. Belfast ‘A’ (Fletcher Marriner, Finn Tarbox, Lucas Walker, Drew Robson), 53.58; 3. MCI ‘A’ (Jackson Leonard, Asa Cianchette, RJ Chadwick, Xavier Moss), 58.51; 4. Wiscasset ‘A’ (Haiden Dunning, Jacob Burt, Dustin Manson, James Hodson), 58.69; 5. Old Town ‘A’ (Dominic Mitchell, Caleb Kalel, Jarred Spencer, Alec Bouchard), 59.91; 6. Orono ‘A’ (Atticus Scott, Sammy Auxier, CJ Iverson, Cam Tower), 1:01.25.

4×400 Meter Relay: 1. Brewer ‘A’ (Joshua Hart, Asa Honey, Daniel Gonczy, Logan Geiser) 3:41.75; 2. Nokomis ‘A’ (Brock Graves, Sam Roy, David Wilson, Chance Graves), 3:45.04; 3 Bangor ‘A’ (Tristan Stewart, Kyle Larrabee, Lasse Keim, Daniel McCarthy), 3:49.01; 4. GSA ‘A’ (Ian Renwick, Mike Moon, Merredith Bradshaw Thomas, Jeremiah Scheff), 3:49.53; 5. Brewer ‘B’ (Mike Hayden, Sam Stroup, Zebsa Giggey, Andrew Modery), 3:56.56; 6. Central ‘A’

(Liam Velgouse, Dylan Ham, Blake Plourde, Alfie Griffin), 3:59.38.

Team Long Jump:1. Belfast A, Belfast, 59-04; 2. Old Town A, Old Town, 56-00; 3. Bangor A, Bangor, 54-04.75; 4. Brewer A, Brewer, 52-06.25; 5. Wiscasset A, Wiscasset, 51-09.50; 6. Gsa A, GSA, 51-07.

Team Triple Jump: 1. Belfast A, Belfast, 116-09.25; 2. Wiscasset A, Wiscasset, 114-04.50; 3. Brewer A, Brewer, 112-01.50; 4. Old Town A, Old Town, 106-07.25; 5. Gsa A, GSA, 103-03.50; 6. McI A, MCI, 95-05.75.

Team High Jump:1. Bangor A, Bangor, 16-07; 2. Belfast A, Belfast, 16-06; 3. Old Town A, Old Town, 15-03; 4. Orono A, Orono, 15-00; 5. Central A, Central, 14-06; 6. Nokomis A, Nokomis, 14-03.

Team Pole Vault:1. Brewer A, Brewer, 36-00; 2. Belfast A, Belfast, 33-06; 3. Bangor A, Bangor, 32-06; 4. Orono A, Orono, 18-09; 5. Bangor B, Bangor, 7-06.

Team Shot Put: 1. Brewer A, Brewer, 123-11.50; 2. Bangor A, Bangor, 115-06.25; 3. McI A, MCI, 109-02.50; 4. Old Town A, Old Town, 108-01.25; 5. Central A, Central, 100-04.75; 6. Orono A, Orono, 96-11.

Team Discus Throw: 1. Brewer A, Brewer, 356-00; 2. Bangor A, Bangor, 350-11; 3. Washington Acad. A, WA, 300-02; 4. Orono A, Orono, 277-11; 5. Brewer B, Brewer, 271-09; 6. McI A, MCI, 266-01.

Team Javelin Throw: 1. Bangor A, Bangor, 386-02; 2. Washington Acad. A, WA, 385-11; 3. Belfast A, Belfast, 321-00; 4. McI A, MCI, 312-01; 5. Brewer A, Brewer, 307-09; 6. Central A, Central, 270-07.

Long Jump: 1. Jack Hansen, Belfast, 20-10.50; 2. Zachariah Fostun, Old Town, 20-00; 3. Jon Duso, Belfast, 19-10; 4. Andrew Munroe, Bangor, 19-06.50; 5. Cole Martin, Belfast, 18-07.50; 6. Ian Renwick, GSA, 18-05.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Jack Hansen, Belfast, 42-03; 2. Cedrick Loyola, Wiscasset, 41-02.75; 3. Jon Duso, Belfast, 39-05.50; 4. Joshua Gabriele, Wiscasset, 38-07.75; 5. Elijah Veilleux, Old Town, 38-06; 6. Joshua Hart, Brewer, 38-03.75.

High Jump: 1. Matt Glidden, MCI, 5-10; 1. Jack Hansen, Belfast, 5-10; 1. Cole Jordan, Bangor, 5-10; 4. Max Lewis, Belfast, 5-08; 5. Cedrick Loyola, Wiscasset, 5-06; 5. Nathan Regan, Old Town, 5-06; 5. Daniel McCarthy, Bangor, 5-06.

Pole Vault: 1. Jack Hansen, Belfast, 13-06; 2. Joshua Hart, Brewer, 13-00; 3. Andrew Gillette, Brewer, 12-06; 4. Peter Blackwell, Bangor, 12-00; 5. Drew Robson, Belfast, 11-00; 6. Jackson Campbell, Orono, 10-06.

Shot Put:1. Ryker Brown, Bangor, 47-07; 2. Sean Neal, Brewer, 43-07.50; 3. Damyan Greenlaw, Brewer, 41-09; 4. Dominic Mitchell, Old Town, 41-07.75; 5. Xavier Moss, MCI, 41-01; 6. Jaycob Miller, Brewer, 38-07.

Discus Throw: 1. Marek Veal, WA, 156-08; 2. Ryker Brown, Bangor, 141-09; 3. Sean Neal, Brewer, 124-00; 4. Damyan Greenlaw, Brewer, 118-08; 5. Xavier Rowe, Nokomis, 118-01; 6. Xavier Moss, MCI, 118-00.

Javelin Throw: 1. Ryker Brown, Bangor, 136-04; 2. David Flores Vargas, WA, 135-11; 3. Xavier Rowe, Nokomis, 133-06; 4. Marek Veal, WA, 128-05; 5. Zack Milliken, Bangor, 125-05; 6. Drew Robson, Belfast, 125-00.

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like