Bailey Donovan of Hampden Academy looks to score during the Class A state championship game against Greely earlier this month. Donovan was one of numerous athletics selected for the Kennebec Valley Athletic Conference winter sports all-conference teams. Credit: Josh O'Donnell

(Player, Team, Class, Height, Position, Statistical averages)

FIRST TEAM

Faith Blethen, Boothbay Region, Sr., 6-1, G-F: 21 ppg, 10.4 rpg, 5.8 apg

Julia Colby, Oxford Hills, Jr., 5-4 G: 18.5 ppg, 6.5 rpg, 4 spg, 3.2 apg

Anna DeWolfe, Greely, Sr., 5-7, G: 25 ppg, 6.5 spg, 6 apg

Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham, Sr., 6-2, C: 30.1 ppg, 16.7 rpg, 3.9 bpg, 2.3 spg

Grace Martin, Biddeford, Sr., 6-1, F: 25.1 ppg, 12.3 rpg, 2.2 apg, 2.2 spg, 1.7 bpg

SECOND TEAM

Emily Archibald, Kennebunk, So., 6-0, C-F: 16.1 ppg, 16.5 rpg, 3.8 spg, 3.5 apg, 3.5 bpg

Annie Cooke, Skowhegan, Sr., 5-10, F: 18.1 ppg, 8.7 rpg, 3 apg, 3 spg

Bailey Donovan, Hampden, Sr., 6-3, C: 19 ppg, 15 rpg, 3 bpg

Charlotte MacMillan, Brunswick, Sr., 5-8, G: 13.8 ppg, 6.9 rpg, 4.4 spg, 4.3 apg

Maggie Whitmore, South Portland, Jr. 5-10 G: 14 ppg, 4.8 rpg, 3.8 apg, 2.5 spg

THIRD TEAM

Camille Clement, Greely, So., 5-8, G: 17 ppg, 6 rpg

Sadie Garling, Waterville, Jr., 5-8, G: 16.5 ppg, 4 rpg, 2.5 apg

Delaney Haines, Deering, Sr., 5-8, G: 17 ppg, 3.5 rpg, 2.6 apg, 2.6 spg

Mckenzy Ouellette, Massabesic, Sr., 5-7 G: 17.1 ppg, 4.3 rpg, 3.1 spg, 2.1 apg
Cait Tracy, Hermon, Sr., 5-10, F: 14 ppg, 8 rpg, 2 apg

Honorable mention: Alisyn Alley, Stearns; Sydney Ames, Skowhegan; Makenzie Beaudry, Foxcroft Academy; Madison Blanche, Scarborough; Maddy Candage, MDI; Lauren Cook, Calais; Paige Cote, Sanford; Emily Curtis, Woodland; Jenna Dugal, Madawaska; Samantha Falone, Schenck; Amy Fleming, Noble; Grace Fontaine, Edward Little; Julia Freeman, Scarborough; Peyton Grant, Dexter; Lily Gray, Deer Isle-Stonington; Lexi Ireland, Penobscot Valley; Bri Jordan, Gray-New Gloucester; Amanda Kabantu, Portland; Brooklynn Lambert, Lawrence; Lexi Mittelstadt, Mt. Blue; Trinity Montigny, Ellsworth; Halle Pelletier, Greenville; Makaelyn Porter, Southern Aroostook; Hannah Richards, Old Town; Summer Ross, Mt. Abram; Caroline Smith, Freeport; Gabrielle Wener, Messalonskee