Credit: Pixabay

Swimming

Editor’s note: More results will be published tomorrow.

At UMaine, Orono

Ages 9-10 results

BOYS

MDI Y Sharks 377, Bangor 300, Long Reach 209, Casco Bay 175, Twin Cities 165, Kennebec Valley 154, Down East Family 148, Waldo County 112, Canoe City 103, Pen Bay 91, Northern York 75, Sanford 28, Boothbay 23, Mid-Maine 20, Piscataquis 18

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor YMCA (Parker Bouchard 9, Bodie Peterson 9, Rafa Rentosa 9, Gavin Monyok 10), 2:26.47. 2, Mount Desert Island (Patrick Saltysiak 10, Alex Ren 10, Henry Sprague 10, Bodie Tapley 10), 2:42.38. 3, Down East (Charlie Birdsall 9, Finn Grimnes 9, Cavan Jester 10, Hunter Winslow 9), 2:51.62. 4, Twin Cities (Jack Martel 10, Nadir Marafa 9, Matthew Tabet 10, Beck Walker 10), 2:55.49. 5, Casco Bay (Cooper Boccanfuso 9, Leo Lundy 10, Spencer Drew 10, Micah Greenwald 9), 3:03.62. 6, Canoe City (Ian Aldrich 10, Paul Friess 8, Matthew Allen 10, Nick Martin 10), 3:08.60. 7, Pen Bay (Larson Castle 9, Graham Stoughton 9, Calder Meil 10, Aaron Jameson 9), 3:11.31. 8, Long Reach (Fletcher McDonough 9, Asher Light 9, Cody Light 10, David Venegas 9), 3:18.82. 9, Waldo County (Ian Lucas 9, Owen Mailloux 10, Nicholas Hicock 10, Connor Wood 9), 3:22.15.

100 Yard IM: 1, Colin Sullivan, MDIY, 1:16.84. 2, Henry Sprague, MDIY, 1:30.13. 3, Ian Aldrich, CCSC, 1:30.45. 4, Matthew Allen, CCSC, 1:30.85. 5, Mason Bethony, BYB, 1:33.32. 6, Raiden Ramkissoon, KVY, 1:36.06. 7, Parker Bouchard, BYB, 1:38.26. 8, Gavin Mahar, BYB, 1:38.87. 9, Alex Ren, MDIY, 1:40.47. 10, Nadir Marafa, TCST, 1:41.73. 11, William Sledge, BBYD, 1:43.59. 12, Fletcher McDonough, LRSC, 1:44.33. 13, Cooper Manser, SYT, 1:47.43. 14, Kellan O’Brien, NYCY, 1:56.09. 15, Asher Light, LRSC, 2:02.47. 16, Aaron Jameson, PBAY, 2:22.26.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Gavin Monyok, BYB, 28.21. 2, JJ Cistone, MDIY, 30.39. 3, Korbin Littler, KVY, 31.48. 4, Josh Lajoie, KVY, 34.41. 5, Wells Morehouse, MDIY, 35.37. 6, Connor Lund, CBS, 36.26. 7, Caden Byrd, LRSC, 37.34. 8, Jeremiah Conry, MMD, 38.16. 9, Dennis Pham, MMD, 38.23. 10, Owen Tomalty, WCY, 38.32. 11, Owen Carroll, MDIY, 38.43. 12, Nathan Trask, LRSC, 39.65. 13, Dean Gallagher, PRY, 40.08. 14, Julian Deliso, BBYD, 40.68. 15, Ptolemy Tyler, NYCY, 40.97. 16, Madden Harnum, BYB, 41.04.

50 Yard Butterfly: 1, Colin Sullivan, MDIY, 33.98. 2, Cavan Jester, DEFY, 35.57. 3, Rafa Rentosa, BYB, 37.28. 4, Matthew Tabet, TCST, 38.98. 5, Jack Martel, TCST, 42.08. 6, Henry Sprague, MDIY, 42.74. 7, Dean Gallagher, PRY, 45.72. 8, Cody Light, LRSC, 49.39. 9, Cameron Griffee, LRSC, 49.60. 10, Madden Harnum, BYB, 49.81. 11, Fletcher McDonough, LRSC, 50.87. 12, Gavin Byrne, CBS, 51.09. 13, Owen Mailloux, WCY, 53.91. 14, William Sledge, BBYD, 57.64. 15, Gus Mason, LRSC, 57.89. 16, Kellan O’Brien, NYCY, 1:05.70.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, JJ Cistone, MDIY, 1:08.59. 2, Brady Chubbuck, LRSC, 1:14.70. 3, Micah Greenwald, CBS, 1:16.85. 4, Ian Ruda, MDIY, 1:18.95. 5, Josh Lajoie, KVY, 1:19.28. 6, Raiden Ramkissoon, KVY, 1:19.67. 7, Matthew Tabet, TCST, 1:19.72. 8, Matthew Allen, CCSC, 1:20.27. 9, Ian Aldrich, CCSC, 1:20.64. 10, Connor Lund, CBS, 1:22.23. 11, Caden Byrd, LRSC, 1:26.33. 12, Sam Matthews, NYCY, 1:28.01. 13, Charlie Birdsall, DEFY, 1:28.98. 14, Ian Lucas, WCY, 1:29.51. 15, Finn Grimnes, DEFY, 1:30.34. 16, Landon Coombs, WCY, 1:30.57.

50 Yard Backstroke: 1, Gavin Monyok, BYB, 31.05. 2, Patrick Saltysiak, MDIY, 32.24. 3, Colin Sullivan, MDIY, 35.76. 4, Cavan Jester, DEFY, 39.14. 5, Nadir Marafa, TCST, 40.46. 6, Bodie Peterson, BYB, 40.63. 7, Sam Matthews, NYCY, 41.35. 8, Parker Bouchard, BYB, 42.12. 9, Wells Morehouse, MDIY, 42.42. 10, Beck Walker, TCST, 42.81. 11, Braydon Brennick, KVY, 43.93. 12, Ian Lucas, WCY, 44.47. 13, Owen Tomalty, WCY, 44.84. 14, Ian Ruda, MDIY, 44.94. 15, William Sledge, BBYD, 47.32. 16, Avery Faulkingham, PRY, 48.13.

50 Yard Breaststroke: 1, JJ Cistone, MDIY, 38.15. 2, Korbin Littler, KVY, 42.06. 3, Bodie Peterson, BYB, 42.94. 4, Brady Chubbuck, LRSC, 44.31. 5, Graham Stoughton, PBAY, 47.48. 6, Alex Ren, MDIY, 47.53. 7, Gavin Mahar, BYB, 47.73. 8, Mason Bethony, BYB, 49.05. 9, Julian Deliso, BBYD, 52.70. 10, Leo Lundy, CBS, 52.91. 11, Cameron Griffee, LRSC, 53.26. 12, Cody Light, LRSC, 53.68. 13, Ptolemy Tyler, NYCY, 54.52. 14, Cooper Boccanfuso, CBS, 56.24. 15, Will Bunker, DEFY, 56.34. 16, Dean Gallagher, PRY, 56.84.

200 Yard Freestyle: Relay: 1, Mount Desert Island (Ian Ruda 9, Owen Carroll 9, Wells Morehouse 9, Patrick Saltysiak 10), 2:21.19. 2, Casco Bay (Leo Lundy 10, Spencer Drew 10, Connor Lund 10, Micah Greenwald 9), 2:31.77. 3, Long Reach (Cameron Griffee 9, Wylder Savage 9, Caden Byrd 9, Brady Chubbuck 10), 2:37.84. 4, Kennebec Valley (Raiden Ramkissoon 9, Braydon Brennick 9, Carter Miville 10, Abraham Bryant 10), 2:38.57. 5, Bangor YMCA (Gavin Mahar 10, Mason Bethony 10, Gavin Labonte 10, Madden Harnum 9), 2:44.20. 6, Waldo County (Owen Tomalty 9, Landon Coombs 9, Nicholas Hicock 10, Owen Mailloux 10), 2:45.38. 7, Northern York County (Charlie Carter 10, Ptolemy Tyler 10, Kellan O’Brien 9, Sam Matthews 10), 2:50.98. 8, Down East (Charlie Birdsall 9, Hunter Winslow 9, Calvin Carter 9, Finn Grimnes 9), 2:54.54. 9, Twin Cities (Jack Martel 10, Beck Walker 10, Luke Wilson 9, Kendyll Potvin 10), 2:54.90. 10, Pen Bay (Aaron Jameson 9, Larson Castle 9, Graham Stoughton 9, Calder Meil 10), 2:58.09. 11, Sanford (Cooper Manser 10, Sebastian Fajardo 9, Owen Treadwell 9, Alex Kim 9), 3:20.11. 12, Casco Bay ‘B’ (Timmy Lee 10, Antonio Velazquez 10, Brian Beretich 9, Gavin Byrne 9), 3:26.42.

GIRLS

Bangor 297, Pen Bay 284.5, MDI Y Sharks 229, Kennebec Valley 204, Long Reach 201.5, Canoe City 157, Northern York 129, Twin Cities 115, Portland 108, Waldo County 80, Boothbay 73, Down East Family 72, Sanford 68, Casco Bay 64, Mid-Maine 52

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Pen Bay (Sophie Cyr 10, Rowan Stewart 10, Pearl Hedstrom 10, Hettie Bickham 10), 2:25.46. 2, Mount Desert Island (Lylah Wagstaff 10, Taylor Ehrlich 10, Ruby DeMuro 10, Willa Bond 10), 2:34.70. 3, Kennebec Valley (Georgie McCamish 9, Lolo Dinkel 9, Amara Johnderson 10, Emma McDowell 10), 2:36.92. 4, Long Reach (Eliza Levy 9, Victoria Albert 10, Kira Chown 10, Olivia Colaluca 9), 2:43.00. 5, Twin Cities (Maddie Ranger 10, Ayanthi Reese 10, Gabrielle Williamson 9, Olivia Casares 10), 2:44.31. 6, Canoe City (Carmen Miller 10, Libby Saucier 10, Clara White 10, Addie Trefts 10), 2:46.13. 7, Bangor YMCA (Marin Griffin 10, Maggie Robichaud 9, Kaylee Applebee 10, Shelby Gray 9), 2:50.14. 8, Sanford (Sophie Olivo 10, Amalia Fajardo 10, Ami Kane 10, Rachel Tanguay 10), 2:51.04. 9, Waldo County (Greta Graf 10, Kate Lemon 10, Mia Lang 10, Rilee Hamilton 10), 2:55.36. 10, Down East (Annika Marshall 10, Austyn Atherton 9, Madeline Carrier 9, Allie Bivins 9), 3:03.29. 11,Mid-Maine (Hayden Averill 10, Chloe Raymond 10, Tyanna Gero 10, Isabelle Pelotte 10), 3:04.07. 12, Greater Portland (Jillian Borland 10, Eleanor Fernald 10, Natalia Townsend 10, Kenadie Venerable 10), 3:04.11. 13, Mount Desert Island ‘B’ (Morgan Culshaw 10, Charlotte Stanley 10, Ella O’Connell 9, Claire Dow 10), 3:14.04. 14, Twin Cities ‘B’ (Isabella Elias 9, Sophia Ouimette 9, Olivia Turgeon 10, Delia Gosselin 9), 3:24.39. 15, Casco Bay (Olive Maynard 10, Lucy Huggett 10, Elle Levesque 9, Rachel Krah 10), 3:25.34. 16, Long Reach ‘B’ (Julianna Morin 9, Astrid Wright 10, Divi Rivera 10, Cora Coffin 10), 3:29.56.

100 Yard IM: 1, Eden Price, BYB, 1:14.17. 2, Rowan Stewart, PBAY, 1:17.24. 3, Ada Pultorak, BYB, 1:23.76. 4, Lylah Wagstaff, MDIY, 1:25.04. 5, Anna Lefebvre, NYCY, 1:26.27. 6, Victoria Albert, LRSC, 1:29.74. 7, Chloe Raymond, MMD, 1:29.90. 8, Eleanor Fernald, GPS, 1:31.93. 9, Caroline Chong, GPS, 1:31.97. 10, Avery Weeks, PBAY, 1:32.35. 11, Kiera Young, MDIY, 1:33.51. 12, Tyanna Gero, MMD, 1:33.58. 13, Hayden Averill, MMD, 1:33.59. 14, Carmen Miller, CCSC, 1:34.28. 15, Taylor Ehrlich, MDIY, 1:35.74. 16, Madelyn Smith, PBAY, 1:36.20.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lolah Cowing, BYB, 30.44. 2, Hettie Bickham, PBAY, 32.12. 3, Ayanthi Reese, TCST, 32.57. 4, Clara White, CCSC, 32.73. 5, Natalie Haulk, BYB, 33.39. 6, Ella Watts, BBYD, 34.03. 7, Ana Kelly, LRSC, 34.39. 8, Emma McDowell, KVY, 34.92. 9, Bree Yarborough, MDIY, 35.03. 10, Pearl Hedstrom, PBAY, 35.53. 11, Siena Scordino, PBAY, 35.79. 12, Kaylee Applebee, BYB, 35.90. 13, Willa Bond, MDIY, 36.27. 14, Lucy Perry, NYCY, 36.38. 15, Olivia Colaluca, LRSC, 36.61. 15, Vivienne Perry, PBAY, 36.61.

50 Yard Butterfly: 1, Amara Johnderson, KVY, 35.38. 2, Ruby DeMuro, MDIY, 35.90. 3, Ada Pultorak, BYB, 37.40. 4, Sophie Cyr, PBAY, 38.56. 5, Sage Wickline, BBYD, 39.06. 6, Pearl Hedstrom, PBAY, 39.89. 7, Anna Lefebvre, NYCY, 40.25. 8, Kira Chown, LRSC, 40.62. 9, Olivia Colaluca, LRSC, 42.00. 10, Natalia Townsend, GPS, 43.12. 11, Tatum French, BBYD, 43.61. 12, Ami Kane, SYT, 44.45. 13, Maeve Donovan, NYCY, 44.74. 14, Sophie Olivo, SYT, 45.25. 15, Tyanna Gero, MMD, 46.47. 16, Olivia Craney, LRSC, 46.82.

100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Mackenzie Shields, NYCY, 1:11.49. 2, Amara Johnderson, KVY, 1:11.53. 3, Lolah Cowing, BYB, 1:12.12. 4, Clara White, CCSC, 1:13.02. 5, Lylah Wagstaff, MDIY, 1:13.62. 6, Hettie Bickham, PBAY, 1:14.30. 7, Ruby DeMuro, MDIY, 1:14.89. 8, Greta Graf, WCY, 1:15.63. 9, Ayanthi Reese, TCST, 1:15.89. 10, Marin Griffin, BYB, 1:16.00. 11, Natalie Haulk, BYB, 1:16.15. 12, Hayden Averill, MMD, 1:17.91. 13, Georgie McCamish, KVY, 1:18.65. 14, Ana Kelly, LRSC, 1:19.50. 15, Penelope Maurer, NYCY, 1:20.57. 16, Maeve Donovan, NYCY, 1:20.68.

50 Yard Backstroke: 1, Eden Price, BYB, 32.96. 2, Libby Saucier, CCSC, 36.28. 3, Sophie Cyr, PBAY, 37.14. 4, Marin Griffin, BYB, 37.74. 5, Carmen Miller, CCSC, 38.71. 6, Greta Graf, WCY, 39.55. 7, Natalia Townsend, GPS, 41.32. 8, Mackenzie Shields, NYCY, 41.35. 9, Bree Yarborough, MDIY, 41.92. 10, Abby Amaral, BBYD, 42.25. 11, Maddie Ranger, TCST, 42.26. 12, Jillian Borland, GPS, 42.32. 13, Emily Foster, KVY, 43.50. 14, Caroline Chong, GPS, 43.57. 15, Remy Cook, LRSC, 43.91. 16, Eliza Levy, LRSC, 44.05.

50 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Rowan Stewart, PBAY, 39.65. 2, Libby Saucier, CCSC, 42.56. 3, Lolo Dinkel, KVY, 43.06. 4, Victoria Albert, LRSC, 43.60. 5, Kaylee Applebee, BYB, 44.60. 6, Kira Chown, LRSC, 45.47. 7, Beatrix Recoing-Tallen, BBYD, 45.56. 8, Taylor Ehrlich, MDIY, 46.03. 9, Sage Wickline, BBYD, 46.50. 10, Penelope Maurer, NYCY, 46.78. 11, Kiera Young, MDIY, 47.86. 12, Eleanor Fernald, GPS, 48.16. 13, Marguerite Worner, PBAY, 48.19. 14, Lucy Perry, NYCY, 48.37. 15, Siena Scordino, PBAY, 48.72. 16, Madelyn Smith, PBAY, 49.22.

200 Yard Freestyle: Relay: 1, Bangor YMCA (Lolah Cowing 9, Ada Pultorak 10, Natalie Haulk 9, Eden Price 10), 2:08.07. 2, Kennebec Valley (Georgie McCamish 9, Elle Claude 9, Anna August 9, Emma McDowell 10), 2:30.19. 3, Pen Bay (Flynn Layton 9, Vivienne Perry 9, Cora Gates 9, Avery Weeks 10), 2:33.29. 4, Long Reach (Ana Kelly 10, Remy Cook 10, Olivia Craney 9, Sophia Cunningham 9), 2:34.77. 5, Mount Desert Island (Kiera Young 9, Bree Yarborough 9, Charlotte Stanley 10, Willa Bond 10), 2:34.81. 6, Northern York (Charlotte Beane 9, Stella Wells 9, Faye Collins 10, Maeve Donovan 10), 2:43.14. 7, Casco Bay (Cora Fleming 9, Mira Goldman 10, Olive Maynard 10, Rachel Krah 10), 2:45.01. 8, Down East (Allie Bivins 9, Austyn Atherton 9, Abby Hardison 10, Annika Marshall 10), 2:45.82. 9, Greater Portland (Caroline Chong 10, Penny Higgins 10, Celeste Tillman 9, Fasika West 9), 2:48.37. 10, Twin Cities (Kennedy Leavitt 9, Olivia Turgeon 10, Olivia Casares 10, Delia Gosselin 9), 2:51.24. 11, Pen Bay ‘B’ (Acacia Widmer 9, Marguerite Worner 9, London Nicolet 9, Siena Scordino 10), 2:54.02. 12, Canoe City (Finley Sanders 10, Meredith Cyr 9, Grace Mcinnis 9, Lindy Danielson 9), 2:54.65. 13, Waldo County (McKinnley Keene 9, Oralee Woodbury 10, Kaelyn Jackson 9, Kate Lemon 10), 2:57.58. 14, Twin Cities ‘B’ (Anna Courtemanche 10, Isabella Elias 9, Abigail Cushman 10, Olivia Sawyer 9), 3:02.23. 15, Sanford (Rory White 10, Lauren Talbot 10, Annabella Stetson 10, Mia Smith 9), 3:08.57. 16, Down East ‘B’ (Brielle Weatherbee 9, Kaylee Horowitz 9, Acadia Simmons 10, Anna Breus 9), 3:18.50.

COMBINED

MDI Y Sharks 606, Bangor 597, Long Reach 410.5, Pen Bay 375.5, Kennebec Valley 358, Twin Cities 280, Canoe City 260, Casco Bay 239, Down East Family 220, Northern York 204, Waldo County 192, Portland 108, Sanford 96, Boothbay 96, Mid-Maine 72, Piscataquis 18