Editor’s note: More results will be published on Tuesday

Ages 8 and under

BOYS

Long Reach 294, Boothbay 245, Waldo County 191.5, Kennebec Valley 170, Bangor 167, Northern York 151, Casco Bay 147, MDI Y Sharks 134, Canoe City 106, Down East Family 67.5, Pen Bay 66, Sanford 32, Portland 31, Twin Cities 24, Piscataquis 17

100 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Boothbay (Byran Hills 7, Miles Murray 8, Alex Hughes 8, Demetrius Hilgendorf 8), 1:29.62. 2, Long Reach (Jack Trask 8, Maxwell Couture 8, Wyatt Byrd 8, Noah Craney 8), 1:30.75. 3, Northern York (Calvin Matthews 8, Cato Tyler 8, Aryan Sawant 7, Saif Reza 8), 1:32.06. 4, Kennebec Valley (Mason Lamontagne 6, Eli Burnham 8, Andrew Zimmerman 8, Jack Kennard 6), 1:38.61. 5, Mount Desert Island (Greyson Buzzell 8, Eli MacDonnell 8, Wyatt Braun 8, Henry Goodwin 7), 1:39.19. 6, Waldo County (Quinn Coleman 6, Thatcher Otis 8, Ryan Curtis 8, Chamberlain Coombs 7), 1:42.35. 7,Casco Bay (Sam Gilbreath 7, William Wadland 8, Thomas Trask 8, Jesse Leonard 8), 1:57.94.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Eli Burnham, KVY, 30.73. 2, Grady Buck, BYB, 33.95. 3, Paul Friess, CCSC, 36.77. 4, Ryan Curtis, WCY, 38.76. 5, Liam Brunelle, GPS, 39.27. 6, Larkin Mott, PBAY, 40.61. 7, Fletcher Simpson, CCSC, 41.45. 8, Thatcher Otis, WCY, 41.58. 9, Dre Roxas, BYB, 42.09. 10, Calvin Matthews, NYCY, 42.63. 11, Aiden Jewett, BBYD, 43.73. 12, Gregory Trapp, LRSC, 44.78. 13, Carter Pinkham, DEFY, 45.24. 14, Noah Craney, LRSC, 45.39. 15, Isaac Ikea, CBS, 45.68. 16, Alex Roach, CCSC, 46.42.

25 Yard Backstroke: 1, Larkin Mott, PBAY, 20.33. 2, Aryan Sawant, NYCY, 21.60. 3, Thomas Trask, CBS, 21.78. 4, Chamberlain Coombs, WCY, 23.17. 5, Jack Gallagher, PRY, 23.23. 6, Liam Robichaud, BYB, 23.28. 7, Byran Hills, BBYD, 24.01. 8, Wyatt Byrd, LRSC, 24.13. 9, Miles Biddle, PBAY, 24.34. 10, Mason Lamontagne, KVY, 24.36. 11, Isaac Ikea, CBS, 24.43. 12, Sam Gilbreath, CBS, 24.52. 13, Maguire Pratt, DEFY, 25.81. 13, Quinn Coleman, WCY, 25.81. 15, Owen Maurer, SYT, 28.06. 16, Brady Small, KVY, 28.11.

25 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Wyatt Braun, MDIY, 20.27. 2, Cato Tyler, NYCY, 21.43. 3, Maxwell Couture, LRSC, 22.40. 4, Miles Murray, BBYD, 22.99. 5, Paul Friess, CCSC, 24.10. 6, Jack Trask, LRSC, 25.35. 7, Fletcher Simpson, CCSC, 26.79. 8, William Wadland, CBS, 27.51. 9, Miles Biddle, PBAY, 28.33. 10, Liam Robichaud, BYB, 29.46. 11, Sam Coombs, LRSC, 38.10. 12, Wyatt Borst, LRSC, 39.32.

25 Yard Butterfly: 1, Grady Buck, BYB, 15.88. 2, Alex Hughes, BBYD, 22.17. 3, Parker Clark, LRSC, 22.49. 4, Ryan Curtis, WCY, 22.65. 5, Aryan Sawant, NYCY, 24.21. 6, Wyatt Byrd, LRSC, 26.44. 7, Gregory Trapp, LRSC, 29.35. 8, Byran Hills, BBYD, 33.99.

25 Yard Freestyle: 1, Calvin Matthews, NYCY, 17.47. 2, Liam Brunelle, GPS, 17.92. 3, Thatcher Otis, WCY, 18.18. 4, Demetrius Hilgendorf, BBYD, 19.09. 5, Noah Craney, LRSC, 19.15. 6, Jack Trask, LRSC, 19.19. 7, Dre Roxas, BYB, 19.22. 8, Isaac Ikea, CBS, 19.49. 9, Aiden Jewett, BBYD, 19.96. 10, Alex Roach, CCSC, 20.37. 11, Andrew Zimmerman, KVY, 20.95. 12, Greyson Buzzell, MDIY, 21.67. 13, Kempton Hart, LRSC, 21.81. 14, Jack Gallagher, PRY, 21.87. 15, Brian Garnett jr, SYT, 21.97. 16, Miles Biddle, PBAY, 23.02.

100 Yard IM: 1, Eli Burnham, KVY, 1:21.20. 2, Wyatt Braun, MDIY, 1:23.03. 3, Maxwell Couture, LRSC, 1:43.04. 4, Miles Murray, BBYD, 1:47.85. 5, Larkin Mott, PBAY, 1:48.58. 6, Alex Hughes, BBYD, 1:49.63. 7, Cato Tyler, NYCY, 1:49.68. 8, Parker Clark, LRSC, 1:54.14. 9, Milo Rentosa, BYB, 2:09.21.

100 Yard Freestyle: Relay: 1, Bangor YMCA (Grady Buck 8, Milo Rentosa 6, Liam Robichaud 7, Dre Roxas 8), 1:21.32. 2, Long Reach (Parker Clark 7, Gregory Trapp 7, Lucas Griffee 7, Kempton Hart 6), 1:34.61. 3, Waldo County (Quinn Coleman 6, Ezra Dodge 8, Chamberlain Coombs 7, Avery Gobin 8), 1:38.42. 4, Down East (Ryder Montgomery 7, Brysen Atwood 7, Koldin Beers 8, Carter Pinkham 8), 1:39.10. 5, Kennebec Valley (Andrew Zimmerman 8, Jack Kennard 6, Mason Lamontagne 6, Brady Small 6), 1:40.14. 6, Boothbay (Aiden Jewett 8, Kameron Fowlie 6, Demetrius Hilgendorf 8, Ford Harris 7), 1:42.09. 7, Casco Bay (Thomas Trask 8, Miles Sibunruang 8, Sam Gilbreath 7, William Wadland 8), 1:42.90. 8, Canoe City (Fletcher Simpson 7, Charles Shay 6, Alex Roach 8, Emmitt King 7), 1:45.48. 9, Mount Desert Island (Rankin Moore 6, Ethan Carroll 6, Greyson Buzzell 8, Henry Goodwin 7), 1:46.22. 10, Sanford (Luke Evenson 7, Gray Roy 7, Owen Maurer 7, Brian Garnett jr 7), 1:58.27. 11, Twin Cities (Zander Proctor 5, Malik Marafa 5, Andres Elias 7, Jasper Negm 8), 2:09.41. 12, Down East ‘B’ (Maguire Pratt 8, Mikey Kane 8, Theo Grimnes 6, Kyle Neleski 5), 2:22.83.

GIRLS

Kennebec Valley 254, MDI Y Sharks 243, Long Reach 218, Bangor 196, Twin Cities 185, Sanford 164, Casco Bay 160, Down East Family 154, Waldo County 144, Boothbay 99, Pen Bay 91, Northern York 62, Mid-Maine 47, Portland 25, Canoe City 17

100 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Long Reach (Willa Wallace 8, Elinor Riley 8, Charley Carleton 8, Lauren Lamb 8), 1:28.24. 2, Kennebec Valley (Lydia McDowell 8, Gabrielle Lazure 8, Meghan Inch 8, Sara Fournier 8), 1:29.17. 3, Mount Desert Island (Olivia Bond 8, Kitty Saltysiak 8, Kemy Cistone 8, Lily Smith 8), 1:29.74. 4, Twin Cities (Brooke Savage 8, Leighton Holbrook 8, Amelia Frumiento 8, Emersyn Corey 8), 1:34.23. 5, Down East (Macy Neleski 7, Hadley Merrill 8, Rylan Jester 8, Ashlyn Atherton 7), 1:35.56. 6, Casco Bay (Rosie Faunce 8, Liv Lundy 8, Charlotte Lachance 8, Maisy Lipman 8), 1:39.28. 7, Waldo County (Martina Hoffmann 7, Emelia Moitoso 8, Madelynn Gundel 8, Abby Frazee 8), 1:39.88. 8, Sanford (Maggie Talbot 7, Lydia DalPra 8, Claire Pordon 8, Kiyana Hood 8), 1:43.98. 9, Pen Bay (Pearl Yetman 7, Eva Vickerman 8, Bea Bickham 8, Bridget Vickerman 7), 1:44.09. 10, Boothbay Region ‘B’ (Morganne Phelps 8, Georgia Griffith 8, Arabella Hodgdon 8, Pippa Schoenthal 8), 1:52.16.

50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Charley Carleton, LRSC, 31.87. 2, Alison Adair, BYB, 38.62. 3, Amalia Beaulieu, BYB, 40.65. 4, Anya Johnderson, KVY, 40.85. 5, Elinor Riley, LRSC, 40.88. 6, Abby Frazee, WCY, 42.37. 7, Olivia Bond, MDIY, 42.47. 8, Madelynn Gundel, WCY, 43.11. 9, Brooke Savage, TCST, 43.22. 10, Tia Tapley, MDI, 44.02. 11, Deanna Ferris, SYT, 44.11. 12, Sara Fournier, KVY, 47.02. 13, Ilke Iribori, CBS, 48.38. 14, Arabella Hodgdon, BBYD, 49.44. 15, Maisy Lipman, CBS, 51.38. 16, Allison Smart, BBYD, 52.81.

25 Yard Backstroke: 1, Bixby Lavigueur, BYB, 18.96. 2, Lauren Lamb, LRSC, 21.26. 3, Lydia McDowell, KVY, 21.27. 4, Amalia Beaulieu, BYB, 21.39. 5, Liv Lundy, CBS, 22.02. 6, Bella Leboritz, MMD, 22.47. 7, Rylan Jester, DEFY, 22.92. 8, Abby Frazee, WCY, 23.05. 9, Macy Neleski, DEFY, 23.09. 10, Isla Barrington, BYB, 23.46. 11, Millie Story, KVY, 23.51. 12, Camryn Coffin, LRSC, 23.64. 13, Emerson Soch, GPS, 24.24. 14, Sutton Yi, CBS, 24.37. 15, Beatrice Chiriboga-Martin, MMD, 24.71. 16, Ilke Iribori, CBS, 24.93.

25 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Kemy Cistone, MDIY, 21.87. 2, Leighton Holbrook, TCST, 23.62. 3, Hadley Merrill, DEFY, 23.95. 4, Elinor Riley, LRSC, 24.51. 5, Kitty Saltysiak, MDIY, 24.65. 6, Eva Vickerman, PBAY, 24.71. 7, Emelia Moitoso, WCY, 25.32. 8, Isabel Leonardo, TCST, 26.20. 9, Callie Murray-Trefts, CCSC, 26.63. 10, Gabrielle Lazure, KVY, 28.78. 11, Lydia DalPra, SYT, 30.85. 12, Georgia Griffith, BBYD, 34.10. 13, Lucy Birocco, WCY, 34.24. 14, Maggie Talbot, SYT, 34.31. 15, Willa Wallace, LRSC, 37.68. 16, Anika Ryan, MDIY, 38.34.

25 Yard Butterfly: 1, Bixby Lavigueur, BYB, 18.12. 2, Meghan Inch, KVY, 19.26. 3, Claire Pordon, SYT, 21.07. 4, Belen Farnham, MMD, 21.25. 5, Charlotte Lachance, CBS, 22.63. 6, Parker Richards, MDIY, 22.73. 7, Rylan Jester, DEFY, 22.97. 8, Maddy Burton, NYCY, 23.65. 9, Isabel Leonardo, TCST, 23.95. 10, Madelynn Gundel, WCY, 24.21. 11, Camryn Coffin, LRSC, 24.83. 12, Moriah Gahima, GPS, 25.31. 13, Scotia Nelson, SYT, 25.64. 14, Amalia Beaulieu, BYB, 26.33. 15, Callie Murray-Trefts, CCSC, 26.61. 16, Maisy Lipman, CBS, 28.37.

25 Yard Freestyle: 1, Lydia McDowell, KVY, 17.55. 2, Alison Adair, BYB, 17.65. 3, Lauren Lamb, LRSC, 17.78. 4, Claire Pordon, SYT, 18.03. 5, Anya Johnderson, KVY, 18.39. 6, Pippa Schoenthal, BBYD, 18.86. 7, Parker Richards, MDIY, 19.34. 8, Amelia Frumiento, TCST, 19.35. 9, Kiyana Hood, SYT, 19.67. 10, Lily Smith, MDIY, 20.45. 11, Millie Story, KVY, 20.95. 12, Sutton Yi, CBS, 21.28. 13, Isla Barrington, BYB, 21.44. 14, Martina Hoffmann, WCY, 21.67. 15, Bella Leboritz, MMD, 21.94. 16, Morganne Phelps, BBYD, 22.01.

100 Yard IM: 1, Charley Carleton, LRSC, 1:25.13. 2, Bixby Lavigueur, BYB, 1:34.60. 3, Kemy Cistone, MDIY, 1:34.77. 4, Belen Farnham, MMD, 1:45.64. 5, Bea Bickham, PBAY, 1:46.39. 6, Hadley Merrill, DEFY, 1:46.99. 7, Isabel Leonardo, TCST, 1:48.05. 8, Emelia Moitoso, WCY, 1:52.97. 9, Tia Tapley, MDIY, 2:00.61. 10, Maddy Burton, NYCY, 2:01.51. 11, Callie Murray-Trefts, CCSC, 2:02.47. 12, Lydia DalPra, SYT, 2:11.27. 13, Scotia Nelson, SYT, 2:16.04. 14, Bella Bachman, LRSC, 2:32.92.

100 Yard Freestyle: Relay: 1, Kennebec Valley (Anya Johnderson 7, Gabrielle Lazure 8, Meghan Inch 8, Sara Fournier 8), 1:17.49. 2, Mount Desert Island (Olivia Bond 8, Lily Smith 8, Parker Richards 7, Tia Tapley 8), 1:23.59. 3, CASCO BAY STRIPERS (Sutton Yi 8, Liv Lundy 8, Rosie Faunce 8, Charlotte Lachance 8), 1:27.44. 4, Bangor YMCA (Alison Adair 8, Annabelle Morey 6, Isla Barrington 7, Graycen Lundy 8), 1:30.99. 5, Twin Cities (Brooke Savage 8, Tegan Caldero 6, Emersyn Corey 8, Leighton Holbrook 8), 1:31.99. 6, Sanford (Caity Szymbor 8, Nicky Yandell 7, Scotia Nelson 7, Deanna Ferris 8), 1:34.43. 7, Boothbay (Morganne Phelps 8, Kayla Watts 6, Pippa Schoenthal 8, Allison Smart 8), 1:35.78. 8, KENNEBEC VALLEY YMCA ‘B’ (Sophia Wilcott 8, Millie Story 7, Kayla Dejongh 8, Gudrun Ziemer 6), 1:36.92. 9, Northern York (Maddy Burton 7, Alexa Landry 7, Annie Perry 7, Mia Lally 6), 1:38.18. 10, DOWN EAST FAMILY YMCA (Oakley Frey 8, Isabelle Grindle 6, Macy Neleski 7, Ashlyn Atherton 7), 1:40.13. 11, Pen Bay (Eva Vickerman 8, Pearl Yetman 7, Bridget Vickerman 7, Bea Bickham 8), 1:40.51. 12, Mount Desert Island ‘B’ (Antonia Burns 7, Anika Ryan 7, Kitty Saltysiak 8, Grace Clark 8), 1:40.78. 13, Waldo County (Martina Hoffmann 7, Lucy Birocco 8, Aspen Miller 8, Ella Chase 7), 1:42.17. 14, Long Reach (Bella Bachman 8, Camryn Coffin 8, Sophie Nall 7, Anja Libby 6), 1:43.60. 15, Greater Portland (Emerson Soch 7, Harper Figdor 7, Amelia MacDonald 8, Moriah Gahima 8), 1:43.92. 16, Sanford ‘B’ (Breona Stetson 7, Cassidy Meehan 7, Olivia Hall 8, Ava Stetson 8), 2:09.56.

COMBINED

Long Reach 512, Kennebec Valley 424, MDI Y Sharks 377, Bangor 363, Boothbay 344, Waldo County 335, Casco Bay 307, Down East Family 221.5, Northern York 213, Twin Cities 209, Sanford 196, Pen Bay 157, Canoe City 123, Portland 56, Mid-Maine 47, Piscataquis 17