Golf

HIGH SCHOOL

At Blink Bonnie, par 36

Sumner (8-8) 200, Machias no team score

Sumner: Warren Harden 46, Kyle Brooks 46, Kollin McLean 50, Ethan Young 65, Simon Torrey 58, Hannah Shorey 69, Audrey Buswell 71

Machias: Jacob Sinford 55, Evan Dray 50

Co-medalists: Warren Harden, Kyle Brooks (S) 46

At Rockland GC

Medomak Valley 192, Oceanside 205; Medomak def. Oceanside 8-1

Carson Murphy (MV) 44 def. Austin Chilles 47, 2 and 1; Sean Sebrey (MV) 45 def. Teddy Hallet 55, 4 and 2; Leighton Winslow (MV) 59 def. Darik Johnson 53, 2 and 1; Merritt Gould (MV) 48 def. Carter Fogarty 54, 4 and 2; Clayton Belcher (MV) 55 def. Mason Curtis 57, 1up; Aidan Andrews (O) 51 def. Garret Hutchins 58 3 and 1

Medalist: Carson Murphy (MV) 44

At Hampden CC

Brewer 170, Hampden 173; Brewer def. Hampden 5-4

Brewer: Josh Birch 40, Kolby Brooks, 42, Conner Bell 44, Josh Abbott 48, Jake Parker 44, Dylan Cross 58.

Hampden: Ethan Quimby 42, Cole Frey 42, Jay Hatch 46, Jon Vickery 45, Mychael Beaulieu 46, Jacob Peckham 44.

Medalist: Josh Birch (B) 40

At PVCC

Orono (15-9), 183, Old Town (14-13) 195, Carlisle (12-12) 201

Orono: Jason Desisto 42, William Crane 43, Zack Dill 47, Connor Robertson 51, Kohle Parker 51, Jordan Cota 52, Alex Brown 58

Old Town: Dylan Street 48, Matt Preble 48, Aiden Rand 49, Casey Downs 50, Tanner Evans 53, Bryce Richards 55, Colby Folsom 57

Carlisle: Gabe Rand 46, Seth Roy 49, Libby Boone 50, Brady Miller 56, Carson Albert 56, Jackson Maynard 57, Ian MacKinnon 59

Medalist: Jason Desisto (O) 42

At Causeway Club, par 32

MDI 155, Bucksport 175, Narraguagus 223, Foxcroft Academy 230

MDI (27-2): Kyle Nicholson 35, Peter Ryan 37, Brennan Hubbard 38, Stevie Gilbert 46, Emily Carter 45, Zane Alderman 55, Olivia Gray 45,

Bucksport (11-12): Dylan White 42, Jaime Terrill 41, Nolan Soucie 52, Max Astbury-King 47, Chase Pierce 63, Hugh Jack 49, Caleb Lawrence 45

Foxcroft (2-21): Hunter Kemp 57, Lee Belote 51, Carter Merrill 53, Cam Parlee 71, Marshall Burt 69

Narraguagus (5-18): Isiah Pinkham 46, Celeb Thompson 44, Joseph Roy Smith 72, Marissa Arey 61

Medalist: Kyle Nicholson (MDI) 35

Eastern Maine Seniors

At Northport GC

Monday scramble — Gross: 1 (tie) Terry Whitney, Jeff Dutch, Steve Stanford, Barry Porter; Mike Richardson, Jim Batey, Bob Braun, Scot Hengeller (65); 3. Barry Hobert, Don Shumaker, Mark Pierce, Mike Ohara (67); Net: 1 (tie) Rick Cronin, Harvey Peterson, David Peaslee, Greg McDaniel; Gil Lacroix, Mark Bennett, Jim Golike (56); 3. Paul Jasienowski, Butch Littlefield, John Herzberg (60); Pins: 3.John Champeon 4-5, 9. Mike Richardson 10-10, 12 Paul Jasienowski 10-6, 18 Gil Lacroix 9-6

LOCAL

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble Results — 1st Phil Maynor, Doug Hewes, Bill Ferris, David Gubler (-4); 2nd Dana Corey, Dick Gassett, Richard Baker, Kerry Woodbury (-3); Jim Bonzey, Don McCubbin, Robin Young, John Somes (-2); Phil Carroll, Martin Bernard, Mac Cassell, Bob McKenney (-2); Russ Black, Jim Maybry, Dale Anthony, Bob Tweedie (-2); John Shoppe, Jim Awalt, Bob Francis, Dick Keene (-2); Mark Molnar, Ken Goldstein, Mark Johnson, Whitney Lavene (-1); Mike Dore, Bob Fraser, Jim Murphy, Dennis Kiah (-1); Ron Allen, Ben Sawyer, Joe Guaraldo, Alan Gray (-1). Pins: No. 2 Mark Molnar 18.1, No. 6 Bob Francis 2.1

COLLEGE

At Taconic GC, Williamstown, Mass.

Williams College Fall Invitational

(Two rounds)

Top 3 teams: Williams 588, Husson 605, Trinity

Husson: Gavin Dugas 76-72-148, Taylor Moran 78-75-153, Daulton Wickenden 82-73-155, Mackenzie Clow 76-80-156, Eric Dugas 75-84-159

Medalist: Sam Goldenring (W) 69-71-140

Results

Monday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

GIRLS SOCCER

Bangor Christian 4, Narraguagus 2

Central 1, Bucksport 0

Houlton 3, Orono 0

Mattanawcook 2, Lee 0

Shead 4, Hodgdon 0

BOYS SOCCER

Hodgdon 3, Shead 1

Presque Isle 3, MDI 2

FIELD HOCKEY

Piscataquis 1, Hermon 0

Sunday’s Results

COLLEGE

FIELD HOCKEY

Harvard 4, UMaine 1

Bowdoin 6, Southern Maine 0

Colby 2, Conn. College 1

Williams 4, Bates 2

MEN’S SOCCER

Bates 2, Williams 0

Conn. College 2, Colby 0

WOMEN’S RUGBY

U-New England 48, Molloy 22

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Conn. College 2, Colby 0

Stony Brook 3, UMaine 2

Wheaton 6, Husson 0

Williams 3, Bates 0

Harness racing

Cumberland Fair

Monday’s results

First, Pace, $11,386

1. Justcallmedee, Mm. Athearn 14.20-5.80-2.80

5. Gonna Hear Me Rohr, W. Campbell 3.20-2.60

4. Little Honeybadger, G. Mosher 2.40

T-2:00; Qu. 1-5, $7.60; Ex. 1-5, $16.20; Tri. 1-5-4, $104.40

Second, Pace, $3,750

3. Sometimes Always, J. Beckwith 5.20-2.80-2.10

1. Kinnderuntouchable, E. Davis Jr. 3.20-2.20

4. Spy In The Camp, D. Ingraham 2.80

T-1:57.4; Qu. 1-3, $2.40; Ex. 3-1, $13.00; Tri. 3-1-4, $16.60; DD 1-3, $23.00

Third, Pace, $2,800

4. Fantasy Official, G. Mosher 6.00-2.40-3.20

6. Heavens Prospect, E. Davis Jr. 2.40-4.60

7. Primos Last Rodeo, H. Campbell 10.20

T-2:01.2; Qu. 4-6, $5.00; Ex. 4-6, $11.60; Tri. 4-6-7, $68.00

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

1. Jimmy C R, G. Mosher 3.40-2.60-2.20

3. Malek Hanover, K. Switzer Jr. 19.40-5.00

5. Wishing You Well, W. Campbell 3.40

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-3, $20.20; Ex. 1-3, $23.80; Tri. 1-3-5, $83.00

Fifth, Pace, $3,600

6. Artzuma, H. Campbell 31.60-48.80-10.60

4. Ohm Like Clockwork, A. Hall 12.40-3.80

2. Cyclone Pass, G. Mosher 2.60

T-2:00.1; Qu. 6-A, $8.40; 4-A, $5.20; Ex. 6-4, $216.00; Tri. 6-4-2, $455.80

Sixth, Pace, $3,750

4. Through The Fence, Mm. Athearn 7.60-3.80-2.80

1. Five Cent Deposit, D. Ingraham 3.20-3.20

3. Dedododo Dedadada, E. Davis Jr. 4.60

T-1:59; Qu. 1-4, $4.80; Ex. 4-1, $31.20; Tri. 4-1-3, $40.60; DD 6-4, $56.80

Seventh, Pace, $2,200

7. Allcardsallthetime, J. Beckwith 212.20-28.00-6.60

2. Burl Hanover, A. Hall 8.80-4.00

4. Spincredible, H. Campbell 5.00

T-1:59.2; Qu. 2-7, $53.20; Ex. 7-2, $219.00; Tri. 7-A-A, $231.80

Eighth, Trot, $4,500

4. Tango Pirate, Mm. Athearn 5.00-3.00-2.40

7. Carbon Footprint, G. Mosher 7.80-4.00

2. Bold Fresh, K. Switzer Jr. 2.60

T-2:01.2; Qu. 4-7, $10.00; Ex. 4-7, $51.40; Tri. 4-7-2, $819.80

Ninth, Trot, $4,500

4. Jay Bees Grin N, G. Mosher 4.40-4.80-4.20

2. Histoire Eternelle, W. Campbell 5.80-3.60

1. Fox Ridge Joey, D. Ingraham 3.40

T-1:59.1; Qu. 2-4, $13.00; Ex. 4-2, $33.40; Tri. 4-2-1, $37.00

Tenth, Pace, $4,500

7. Box Car Johnnie, D. Deslandes 9.60-6.20-2.60

3. Roddy’s Nor’easter, D. Ingraham 4.80-3.0

8. Three Day Forecast, W. Campbell 6.20

T-1:58.1; Qu. 7-A, $2.20; 3-A, $2.20; Ex. 7-3, $63.60; Tri. 7-3-A, $33.60

Eleventh, Pace, $2,200

1. Lady Spartacus, W. Campbell 4.60-2.20-2.10

2. Midnight Mass, E. Davis Jr. 2.20-2.10

6. Ms Lynette, S. Thayer 2.20

T-1:59.4; Qu. 1-2, $5.20; Ex. 1-2, $11.20; Tri. 1-2-6, $67.80; DD 7-1, $12.80

Tuesday’s starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Trot, $3,600

1. Maine Muscle, D. Ingraham

2. Im A King, P. Battis

3. J-S For Justice, J. Beckwith

4. Wolf’s Milan, E. Davis Jr.

5. Dagget, Mm. Athearn

6. C C C, K. Switzer Jr.

Second, Pace, $3,000

1. Fashion Ruffles, D. Ingraham

2. Rockin Lisa, Mp. Sowers

3. Shea Writes Right, Mp. Sowers

4. Dragmetoglory, E. Davis Jr.

5. Color Palette K, Mm. Athearn

6. Nuclearccino, N. Graffam

7. C B Touch, K. Switzer Jr.

8. Carls Glory, G. Mosher

Third, Pace, $3,000

1. Dand D DBTS Law, G. Mosher

2. Prince Horizon, Mm. Athearn

3. Dragon Me Down, D. Ingraham

4. Mad Mad World, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Mr Today, J. Battles

6. Windemere Ryder, Mp. Sowers

7. Silky’s Dream, E. Davis Jr.

Fourth, Pace, $4,800

1. Electrify, D. Ingraham

2. MC Rusty, D. Deslandes

3. P L Hellcat, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Sunny’s Bro, J. Nason

5. Waltzacrossthewire, A. Harrington

6. Allegiance, Mm. Athearn

Fifth, Trot, $3,600

1. Winners Streak, Mm. Athearn

2. Kaladar, G. Mosher

3. Moon Dance, A. Harrington

4. Muscana, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Alternat Thursday, N. Graffam

6. Makinphotos, Mp. Sowers

Sixth, Pace, $3,000

1. Secret Renegade, E. Davis

2. Natural Breeze, E. Davis Jr.

3. OR, G. Mosher

4. Ittakestwobaby, D. Ingraham

5. J Patch, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Lifeontherange, N. Graffam

7. Classy Kyle, Mm. Athearn

8. Northern Ideal, Mp. Sowers

Seventh, Pace, $4,000

1. Southwest Bliss, E. Davis Jr.

2. Kim’s Day, K. Switzer Jr.

3. Darlington Strip, D. Ingraham

4. Lil Miss Snowflake, Mm. Athearn

5. Miss Paula D, A. Harrington

6. Casimir Nymph, G. Mosher

Eighth, Pace, $4,800

1. Kid Courageous A, D. Deslandes

2. Sinners Prayer, J. Beckwith

3. Blackmalin, E. Davis Jr.

4. Steuben Magic Ride, Mp. Sowers

5. Tom and Stan, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Bold Willie, G. Mosher

Ninth, Pace, $2,200

1. Random Blizzard, J. Beckwith

2. Sweetchildofmine, G. Mosher

3. A As Glory, K. Switzer Jr.

4. Upfront Grantsgirl, A. Harrington

5. Dancers Pass, D. Ingraham

6. Vicky Killean, E. Davis Jr.