August 17, 2019
Golf Latest News | Samantha Paradis | Bangor Metro | Martha Stewart's Maine | Today's Paper

Local sports: Golf, youth track and field results; harness racing starters

Ashley L. Conti | BDN
Ashley L. Conti | BDN
John Hickson follows through on a shot during the Greater Bangor Open in 2014. Hickson, a Maine, pro, shot a 2-under par 67 in the first round of the GBO on Thursday.

Golf

GREATER BANGOR OPEN

At Bangor Municipal GC, par 69

First-Round Scores

Giancola, Geno 65

Salo, Damon 65

Beltran, Mario 66

Elliott, John 66

French, Peter 66

Geer, Stan 66

Wilson, Pat 66

Hickson, John 67

Kartrude, Michael 67

Purrington, Mark 67

Rainville, Alex 67

Ross, Patrick 67

Shattuck, Braden 67

Crawford, Christopher 68

Kim, Andrew 68

Larson, Jesse 68

Malec, Chris 68

Thresher, Jason 68

Becker, James 69

Denlinger, David 69

Martel, Michael 69

Martin, Greg 69

Morris, Blake 69

Thimble, Ian 69

Waitr, Chris 69

Kronberg, Ross 70

Stirling, Thomas 70

Biondi, Nicholas 71

Brown, Griffin 71

Clark, Sean 71

DeSilva, Chaka 71

Egloff, Eric 71

Gariepy, Philippe 71

Grindle, Samuel 71

Harris, Jason 71

Murray, Michael 71

Swift, CJ 71

Taylor, Skip 71

Cody, Samuel 72

Colavito, Jason 72

Fors, Derick 72

Affleck, Brian 73

Gelderman, Geoff 73

Warren, Shawn 73

Augustus, Daniel 74

Johnson, Brian 74

Vrolyk, Tyler 74

Johnston, Kerry 75

Dalga, Jared 77

Jackson, John 77

Kelton, Ronald 77

Senior Pro

1 Elliott, John 66

2 Hickson, John 67

3 Meheran, Robert 68

4 Becker, James 69

5 Robertson, Don 70

T6 Clark, Sean 71

T6 Egloff, Eric 71

T6 Taylor, Skip 71

9 St. Louis, Dan 74

T10 Johnston, Kerry 75

T10 Matthews, Peter 75

12 Ellis, Mike 78

13 Clement, Lemuel 81

14 Knowles, Jim 83

HOLE-IN-ONE

Sean Farnsworth

DEXTER — Sean Farnsworth recorded a hole-in-one on the 183-yard eighth hole at Dexter Municipal Golf Course on Thursday. He used a 6-iron to record the ace, which was witnessed by Paul Farnsworth and Rich Doherty.

LOCAL

At Barren View GC

Senior Scramble — 1) Janice Rice, Steve Cates, Ted Brown, Andy Anderson -4 (won putt-off), 2) Jane Hooper, Irv Belanger, Gary Willey -4, 3) Dwight Patten, Dennis Lewey, Bob Sinford, Harvey Kelley -3 (won putt-off), 4) Nancy Cunliffe, Ed Mosel, Chuck Hodge, Fred Morgan -3; Pin: No. 5 Jane Hooper 3-10

At Pine Hill GC

Dawson Insurance Men’s League — Scramble (random draw before play): 1. Larry Freeman, Alan Higgins, Shawn Sutherland 30, 2. Barry DeFilipp, Phil Pushard, Larry Ellis 32, 3. Steve Williams, Tim Daniels, Shawn Pearson 33, 4. (tie) Matt Pushard, Pat McEwen, Joe Quinn 34, Peter Stewart, Adam Doody, Craig Wooster 34, Tim Brochu, Mike LaChance, Pat Doody 35, 7. Jim Nadeau, Craig Carson, Anthony Moore 37; Pins: No. 7 Tim Brochu 21-11

At Hidden Meadows GC

Thursday Morning Women’s League — Putts: 1. Lorraine Lanigan 16, 2. (tie) Gloria Brown 19, Pat Huntley 19, 4. (tie) Jean Dickson 21, Suzanne Hartt 21

At Rockland GC

Rockland GC Women’s Association — Match Play Winners: Sally Stockman 3 and 1, Madolin Fogarty 5 and 3, Kathy Harper 5 and 3, Wendy Dewing 5 and 4, Kathy Sprowl 1 up, Jan Staples 1 up, Jan Bradeen 4 and 3, Joyce Cooley 3 and 2, Martha Bouchard 5 and 4, Janice Ogier 5 and 4; Pins: No. 10 Bobbi Andrus 20-2; No. 18 Madolin Fogarty 43-0

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble Results: 1. Dick Keene, Ron Palmer, Scott MacArthur, Bob Tweedie (-8); 2. (tie) Robin Young, Mike Dore, Lloyd Deans, Alan Gray (-5); Mel McLay, Dick Baker, Jack Hinds, Don Mc Cubbin (-5); Jim Bonzey, Dale Anthony, Bruce Bradbury Sr., Bob Francis (-4); Randy Irish, Bill Ferris, Ralph Alley, Buck Mc Kenney (-4); John Somes, Bob McKenney, Jim Awalt, Merle Townsend (-2); Ed Stacoffe, Ben Sawyer, Dana Corey, Paul Gallant; (-2); Ken Goldstein, Warren Young, Mel Bowden, Royce Morrison (-1); Ted Browne, Ron Allen, Kerry Woodbury, Dennis Kiah (-1); Bob Fraser, Bob Carter, Ed Lachance, Dave Robertson (par); Jim Mabry, Rich Skorski, Bill Sparks, Russ Black (par) Barry Harris, David Ward, Doug Chapman, Bob Landis (par); Pins: No. 2 Dick Keene 17-4, No. 6 Bob Tweedie 4-6

At Hermon Meadow GC

Thursday Morning Stableford —

1. Dana Gillespie, Lou Demmons +9. 2. Jim Bohm, Allen Hussey +8, 3. Tracy Gran, Jr., Terry McDonald +5, 4. John Gallant, Gary Stewart +4, 5. (tie) Lou Rosebush, Eddie Hallett +3, Bruce Ellis, Mike Dunphy +3, 7. (tie) Alden Brown, Steve Caouette +2, John Ewer, John Arsenault +2, 9. J.R. Tozier, Steve Tinto +1 Pins: No. 3 Alden Brown 4-6, No. 16 Mike Dunphy 11-10, Skins: No. 2 Dave Mussulman, No. 4 Brian Treadwell, No. 5 Jim McInnis, No. 7 Rick Boody, No. 8 – Allen Hussey

At Kebo Valley

Men’s League — Two Best Ball: 1. Tony Demuro, Scott Henggeler, Basil Eleftheriou 69; 2. Tom Richardson, Peter Richardson, Scott Richardson 70; pins: 4. John Helms 9-1; 15. Jim Barkhouse 11-1

At Dexter Muni GC

Senior Scramble — Bob Herring, Joe Knapp, Don Swain, Steve Pelletier, and Jim Tobin, Ken Pooler, George Prince 30

Two-Man Scramble — Gross: Sean Farnsworth and Rich Doherty 30; Net: Sean Farnsworth and Paul Farnsworth 27 , Rick Smith and Jim Hartford, Jason Harris and John Ramsey 28, Jason Clukey and Mike Mower 29; Pins: No 4 Shane Baxter 14-8 No 8 Sean Farnsworth (hole-in-one)

At PVCC

Ladies Twilight League — 1st team: Maureen Guerin, Janet Hughes, Sue Eldridge, Jenna Packard 39; 2nd team: Paula Shannon, Lauren Murphy, Kelli Roy, Carolyn McDonough 41; Pins: No. 1 Janet Hughes 7-11; No. 6 Maureen Guerin 6-9

Track and Field

Maine USATF

14-Under “A’’ Meet, Group D

At Brewer

Boys Teams: Bangor Parks & Rec, Brewer Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Central TC, Foxcroft Youth Track, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Orono TC, Pittsfield TC

Top 3 Finishers

800m Race Walk, 9-10: 1, David Brewer, ORO, 6:15.43. 80m Hurdles, 11-12: 1, Andrew Clark, BRW, 16.35. 2, Joseph Murray-Fink, BRW, 16.95. 3, Aidan Bryant, FOX, 16.99. 100m Hurdles, 13-14: 1, Corbin Flewelling, OT, 18.58. 2, Jack Guinness, BHP, 20.32. 3, Koda Allen, BAN, 20.63. 200m, 8-under: 1, Omari LaBelle, ORO, 36.38. 2, Jackson Michaud, HA, 36.44. 3, Eli Marquis, HA, 36.52. 9-10: 1, Coleman Chase, HA, 34.18. 2, Louie Knights, HA, 34.26. 3, Asher Valentine, HA, 35.03. 200m, 11-12: 1, Quinton Bisher, HA, 30.14. 2, Ethan Marquis, HA, 30.24. 3, Bruce Coulter, BRW, 30.93. 13-14: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 26.38. 2, Andrew Melanson, ORO, 27.67. 3, Jackson Smith, FOX, 27.92. 800m, 8-under: 1, Eli Marquis, HA, 3:15.07. 2, Max Eckenfelder, BHP, 3:19.06. 3, Samuel Miller Treat, BAN, 3:26.14. 9-10: 1, Asher Valentine, HA, 3:03.66. 2, Cooper Keeler, BAN, 3:17.49. 3, Tanner Ladd, PTC, 3:18.98. 11-12: 1, Ethan Marquis, HA, 2:38.11. 2, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 2:44.35. 3, Kaiden Plourde, OT, 2:47.80. 13-14: 1, Charlie Collins, HA, 2:22.79. 2, Ian Meserve, UNA, 2:22.86. 3, Philip Alyokhin, OT, 2:30.75. 3000m, 11-12: 1, Rowan Tate, BRW, 13:13.99. 2, Kodiak Gerken, LIN, 15:18.03. 13-14: 1, Ian Meserve, UNA, 10:08.57. 2, Charlie Collins, HA, 10:51.11. 3, Philip Alyokhin, OT, 11:39.81. 4x100m Relay, 8U: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Jackson Michaud, Cooper Chase, Kason Shaw, Will Mitchell), 1:18.28. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Caden Oleniewicz, Roman Allen, Alexander Fetting, Charlie Olmstead), 1:20.91. 9-10: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Noah Briggs, Colin Lolar, Jake McCannell, Dominique Layman), 6:05.21. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Mason Thornwall, Asher Valentine, Wyatt Waloewandja, Gabrial Thornwall), 6:21.78. 4x400m Relay, 11-12: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Kameron Plourde, Cooper Neely, Tegbaru Coiley, Kaiden Plourde), 5:37.33. 13-14: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Andrew Melanson, Adam Henderson, Pierce Walston, Chase Campbell), 4:26.31. 4x100m Relay 8U Mixed: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Zachary Valentine, Anna Knights, Lucy Krummel, Izzy Krummel), 1:27.20. 2, LINoln ‘A’ (Colt Bradford, Christopher Peters, Rivers Bradford, Elsie Fullerton), 1:30.58. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Faelynn Briggs, Griffin Shorette, Nevaeh Manos, Callie Murray-Trefts), 1:31.70. 9-10 Mixed: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Coleman Chase, Nick deWildt, Aubrey Shaw, Julia Ellen Collins), 1:09.87. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Ava Syphers, Edith Grey, Jaime Gosselin, Cooper Keeler), 1:21.79. 3, Orono ‘A’ (Abygail Folsom, Evan Gerbi, Gabriel Brewer, David Brewer), 1:24.03. 11-12 Mixed: 1, Orono ‘A’ (Will Francis, Anna Molloy, Solece Campbell, Dominik Ondo), 1:01.01. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Aidyn Ball, Mya Madden, Molly Curtis, Aiden Surran), 1:05.43. 3, LINoln ‘A’ (Parker Theriault, Elishiva Susen, Kodiak Gerken, Julian Worster), 1:07.91. 13-14 Mixed: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Myah Worster, Corbin Flewelling, Ellie Darby, Philip Alyokhin), 57.37. 2, Bangor ‘A’ (Hannah Osmer, Brennan Kitchen, Evelyn Humbert, Koda Allen), 58.67. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Tyler Wilkinson, Bruce Coulter, Madisn Ross, Mary Spencer), 1:00.86. Triple Jump, 11-12: 1, Pierce Walston, ORO, 30-02.75. 2, Quinton Bisher, HA, 27-10.25. 3, Owen Fullerton, LIN, 27-00.50. 13-14: 1, Evan Smith, ORO, 28-06. 2, Drew Adams, PTC, 27-07.50. 3, Keegan Plourde, OT, 23-11.75. High Jump, 8U: 1, Steven Spiess, HA, 3-02. 2, Eli Marquis, HA, J3-02. 3, Will Mitchell, HA, J3-02. 9-10: 1, Noah Briggs, OT, 3-05. 2, Landon Poitras, BHP, J3-05. 3, Benjamin Uhlenhake, BRW, 3-02. 3, Owen Glanville-True, BAN, 3-02. 3, Owen Reynolds, HA, 3-02. 3, Nick deWildt, HA, 3-02. 3, Baxter Stuart, BRW, 3-02. 11-12: 1, Pierce Walston, ORO, 4-05. 2, Will Francis, ORO, 4-02. 2, Owen Fullerton, LIN, 4-02. 13-14: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 5-00. 2, Corbin Flewelling, OT, J5-00. 3, Adam Henderson, ORO, 4-06. Pole Vault, 13-14: 1, Colby Johnston, BAN, 6-06. 2, Matthew Shayne, HA, 5-06. Shot Put, 8U: 1, Kason Shaw, HA, 15-08. 2, Christopher Peters, LIN, 14-04. 3, Jack Gallagher, FOX, 13-08.75. 9-10: 1, Nick deWildt, HA, 21-02.75. 2, Dominique Layman, OT, 16-02.50. 3, Collin Pelletier, HA, 15-09.25. 11-12: 1, Ty Walker, ORO, 29-11. 2, Tanner Smith, BAN, 28-09. 3, Kase Walston, ORO, 28-04.50. 13-14: 1, Koda Allen, BAN, 29-09. 2, Ben Francis, ORO, 28-10.50. 3, Ethan Humphrey, BRW, 27-09.50.

 

Girls Teams: Bangor Parks & Rec, Brewer Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Central TC, Foxcroft Youth Track, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Orono TC, Pittsfield TC

Top 3 Finishers

800m Race Walk, 8U: 1, Callie Murray-Trefts, OT, 5:38.27. 2, Linzy Heitmann, OT, 5:40.22. 11-12: 1, Elishiva Susen, LIN, 6:28.57. 2, Allison Turner, CEN, 6:36.79. 3, Parker Theriault, LIN, 6:54.99. 1500m Race Walk, 13-14: 1, Megan Brewer, ORO, 10:11.91. 2, Julianna Hesseltine, LIN, 10:53.70. 3, Ari Murray, OT, 12:22.59. 80m Hurdles, 11-12: 1, Madelyn Copithorne, BHP, 17.59. 2, Mya Madden, HA, 19.57. 100m Hurdles, 13-14: 1, Leah Frazee, BRW, 18.03. 2, Evelyn Humbert, BAN, 20.10. 3, Montana Langille, HA, 20.61. 100m, 8U: 1, Kelsey Ball, HA, 18.26. 2, Elizabeth Collins, BAN, 18.59. 3, Isla Barrington, HA, 18.85. 9-10: 1, Grace Marquis, HA, 15.21. 2, Kelsie Murray, BRW, 16.05. 3, Lucy Veilleux, OT, 16.07. 11-12: 1, Devin Horr, BRW, 14.78. 2, Anna Molloy, ORO, 14.98. 3, Madison Ross, BRW, 15.05. 13-14: 1, Anna Connors, BAN, 14.00. 2, Esmae Stockley, LIN, 14.21. 3, Montana Langille, HA, 14.75. 400m, 8U: 1, Izzy Krummel, HA, 1:32.22. 2, Casey Radcliff, BHP, 1:32.67. 3, Jordyn St Louis, OT, 1:33.36. 9-10: 1, Grace Marquis, HA, 1:16.77. 2, Nina Mitchell, HA, 1:21.12. 3, Addison Schall, HA, 1:23.60. 11-12: 1, Ruth White, ORO, 1:15.71. 2, Sophie Schall, HA, 1:17.45. 3, Addison Verrill, PTC, 1:22.31. 13-14: 1, Olivia Airey, HA, 1:10.59. 2, Nora White, ORO, 1:10.94. 3, Jillian Eldridge, BHP, 1:13.59. 1500m, 9-10: 1, Kaylee Johnston, BAN, 6:06.35. 2, Nina Mitchell, HA, 6:32.72. 3, Mirage Priller, LIN, 6:33.24. 11-12: 1, Ruth White, ORO, 5:45.43. 2, Addison Verrill, PTC, 6:06.28. 3, Sophie Schall, HA, 6:57.21. 13-14: 1, Nora White, ORO, 6:19.77. 2, Katherine Kohtala, ORO, 6:27.39. 3, Alexis Thornwall, HA, 6:28.43. 4x100m Relay, 8U: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Kylee Lawson, Alexi Shorette, Linzy Heitmann, Jordyn St Louis), 1:21.12. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Erin Curtis, Kelsey Ball, Abby Curtis, Natalie Surran), 1:23.00. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Ansley Uhlenhake, Annabelle Day, Josephine Zaehringer, Quinn Uhlenhake), 1:28.35. 9-10: 1, Hampden ‘A’ (Breah Curtis, Kiersten Shayne, Gigi Williams, Nina Mitchell), 1:09.41. 2, Orono ‘A’ (Carmen Miller, Kristen Morneault, Clara White, Kaylee Folsom), 1:18.93. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Sophia Morgan, Lilyana Bragg, Natalee Underwood, Elyannah Briggs), 1:20.32. 11-12: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Allie Salinas, Gabrielle Roberts, Madison Ross, Devin Horr), 1:02.91. 2, Old Town ‘A’ (Noel Thomas, Sadie May, Danica Flewelling, Fallon Lawson), 1:10.71. 3, Brewer ‘B’ (Lauren Low, Kelsey Murray, Lilly Goodwin, Charlotte Thompson), 1:11.66. 13-14: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Olivia Neely, Ellie Darby, Emma Trefts, Abby Swedberg), 1:01.04. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Grace Henry, Mckenzie Murray, Mary Spencer, Leah Frazee), 1:01.08. 3, Hampden ‘A’ (Lily Woodside, Olivia Airey, Josie Smith, Montana Langille), 1:01.70. Javelin, 8U: 1, Charlotte Snow, BHP, 31-11. 2, Casey Radcliff, BHP, 27-11. 3, Annabelle Day, BRW, 27-03. 9-10: 1, Ava Syphers, BAN, 55-01. 2, Danielle Turner, CEN, 54-00. 3, Aubrey Shaw, HA, 45-10. 11-12: 1, Maranda Pert, BHP, 107-09. 2, Mary Haney, BRW, 49-08. 3, Sophie Schall, HA, 46-07. 13-14: 1, Abby Swedberg, OT, 65-02. 2, Josie Smith, HA, 47-07. 3, Lorraine Thai, BAN, 45-06. Long Jump, 8U: 1, Izzy Krummel, HA, 9-00. 2, Erin Curtis, HA, 8-05.25. 3, Charlotte Snow, BHP, 8-00. 9-10: 1, Breah Curtis, HA, 10-03.50. 2, Nakeena Simonds, CEN, 10-02.75. 3, Lucy Veilleux, OT, 10-00.25. 11-12: 1, Anna Molloy, ORO, 13-00. 2, Maranda Pert, BHP, 12-03.75. 3, Devin Horr, BRW, 11-09.75. 13-14: 1, Caroline Mazgaj, BHP, 14-03. 2, Ellie Darby, OT, 13-07.50. 3, Leah Frazee, BRW, 13-07. Pole Vault, 13-14: 1, Leah Frazee, BRW, 9-00. 2, Emily Jones, OT, 5-06. 3, Olivia Neely, OT, 5-00. 3, Mckenzie Murray, BRW, 5-00. Discus, 11-12: 1, Maranda Pert, BHP, 69-01. 2, Mary Haney, BRW, 37-02. 3, Noel Thomas, OT, 36-06. 13-14: 1, Loren McAlpine, Una., 71-07. 2, Kosisochukwu Ifeji, BRW, 66-01. 3, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 63-01.

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Friday’s Starters, 7 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, $3,500

1. Camtizzy, Wi Campbell

2. Carrie Ann, Sh Thayer

3. Luv A Lot Hanover, Mc Sowers

4. Cute Hill, An Harrington

5. Eternal Ring, He Campbell

6. Miss Paula D, Da Deslandes

7. Jump Start, Jo Beckwith

8. Southwest Bliss, Da Ingraham

SECOND, Pace, $3,500

1. Electrify, Da Ingraham

2. Good Friday Three, He Campbell

3. Intrepid Hall, Ru Lanpher III

4. Ideal Bid, Ro Cushing

5. Caviart Tyler, Mc Sowers

6. Spincredible, Ma Athearn

7. Some Major Beach, Ga Mosher

THIRD, Pace, $3,200

1. Hot Cakes, Sh Thayer

2. Kinnderuntouchable, He Campbell

3. Toe Tag, Mi Cushing

4. Sunny’s Bro, Jo Nason

5. Gold Star Roger, Mc Sowers

6. Homer Run, Ga Mosher

7. Quarter To Noon, Ma Athearn

FOURTH, Trot, $8,000

1. Ci’s Buckeye, He Campbell

2. Bruizn, Wi Campbell

3. Booyah Tj, Jo Beckwith

4. Kegler Hanover, Da Ingraham

5. Namesmuscle, Ma Athearn

6. Neverdie, Mi Cushing

FIFTH, Pace, $2,900

1. Super Soul Patrol, Ga Mosher

2. Diamond Stepp, Wi Campbell

3. No Humble Jumble, Sh Thayer

4. Iloveroses, Mc Sowers

5. Missbiglee, Ri Armstrong

6. Dragon Me Down, Da Ingraham

7. Crush Hanover, He Campbell

8. Southsidelightning, Da Deslandes

SIXTH, Pace, $20,000

1. Vegas Dream, Da Ingraham

2. Delightful Offer N, Ro Cushing

3. Bet You, Ho Davis Jr

4. Bo Master, Sh Thayer

5. J J S Jet, Wi Campbell

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Real Bigg, Sh Thayer

2. Hay You Hellion, An Harrington

3. Jk Allnitelong, Ga Mosher

4. Double D Deluxe, Do Dickison

5. Beach Fighter A, Jo Beckwith

6. Only Way I Know, Ru Lanpher III

7. Supreme Z Tam, He Campbell

8. Wave That Banner, Ro Cushing

EIGHTH, Pace, $10,804

1. Justcallme Bets, Ma Athearn

2. Msdowneast, Ga Mosher

3. A Gal Named Harry, Ho Davis Jr

4. Wicked Wanda, Da Ingraham

5. Gailsgirl N Motion, Jo Beckwith

6. Cominrightatyou, Ro Cushing

7. High On Loving You, He Campbell

8. We Love Western, Jo Nason

NINTH, Pace, $4,200

1. Bullseye, Ga Mosher

2. Sir Jake’s Z Tam, Da Deslandes

3. Respectable Dream, He Campbell

4. Grand Galop Semalu, Wi Campbell

5. Spy In The Camp, Da Ingraham

6. Kenrick N, Ro Cushing

7. Falcon’s Luke, Mc Sowers

8. Paris Beau, Sh Thayer

TENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Emma’s Fairytale, Ro Cloutier Jr

2. Sweetchildofmine, Da Deslandes

3. Zoe Blue Chip, Ry Macedonio

4. Rock Baby Rock, Ga Mosher

5. Tweedledtweedledum, Mc Sowers

6. Wild Lady Luck, Sh Thayer

7. Midnight Mass, He Campbell

8. Maddie D, Da Ingraham

ELEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Real Yankee, Ro Cushing

2. The Doodah Man, An Harrington

3. Life’s Lessons, Ga Mosher

4. Southwind Inferno, He Campbell

5. Allamerican Dice, Da Deslandes

6. Mighty Touch, Sh Thayer

7. Lifeontherange, Mc Sowers

8. Putnams Legacy, Da Ingraham

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like