Auto racing

Wiscasset Speedway

Saturday’s results

(Top 5 per class) Thunder 4 Minis: 1. Michael Golding, Pownal; 2. Travis Poulliot, China; 3. Calab Emerson-Mains, Richmond; 4. Noah Haggett, Wiscasset; 5. Cameron Campbell, New Gloucester

Maxwell Market Super Streets (25 laps): 1. Josh Bailey, Wiscasset; 2. Michael Harrison, Durham; 3. Sean Johnson, Oakland; 4. Mike Hodgkins, Jefferson; 5. Zac Poland, Wiscasset

Cahill Tire 4-Cylinder Pros (25 laps): 1. Hayden Norris, Gardiner; 2. Ryan Hayes, Jefferson; 3. Larry Melcher, Jay; 4. Jeff Prindall, Lisbon; 5. Craig Dunn, Strong

Golf

LOCAL

At Northport GC

Team: 1. Robb Herron, Bob Delio, Don Pendergast, Joel Carver (131). 2. John Sapoch, Paul Jasienowski, Jeff Shula (132); Sweeps Gross: 1. Bob Delio (80). 2. Terry Whitney (81). 3Randy Berry (82). 4 Alan Blood (92); Net: 1. Jeff Dutch (71). 2 John Sapoch (73). 3 Jeff Shula (74). 4 Paul Jasienowski (75); Pins: No. 3. Randy Berry 45-0, No. 18. Bob Delio 8-5

At Traditions GC

Women’s Indoor League: 1. Jane Levie, Mary Smith, Stevie Lord, Brenda Crosby, +6; 2. Julie Oreskovich, Tina Clark, Gwen Archambault, +8.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL

Bangor at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

Belfast at Erskine Acad., 4 p.m.

Boothbay at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Caribou at Houlton, 4 p.m.

Central at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

East Grand at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Edward Little at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Erskine Acad. at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Greenville at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Hampden Acad. at Camden Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Leavitt at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Machias at Deer Isle-Stonington, 4:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Morse, 4 p.m.

Monmouth Acad. at Carrabec, 4 p.m.

Mount Abram at Wiscasset, 4 p.m.

Mount View at Nokomis, 4 p.m.

Orono at George Stevens Acad., 4:30 p.m.

Penquis at Schenck, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Shead at Jonesport-Beals, 4 p.m.

Sumner Memorial at Lee Acad., 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at Maine Central Institute, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

Wisdom at Fort Kent, 4 p.m.

BOYS LACROSSE

Bangor at Edward Little, 4 p.m.
Gardiner at Messalonskee, 4 p.m.

Erskine Acad. at Cony, 4:30 p.m.

Lawrence at Lincoln Acad., 4 p.m.

Maranacook at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Camden Hills, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Carrabec at Mountain Valley, 4 p.m.

Central at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

Cony at Mt. Blue, 4 p.m.

East Grand at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Erskine Acad. at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

Greenville at Narraguagus, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Camden Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Machias at DI-Stonington, 4:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Morse, 4 p.m.

Monmouth Acad. at Madison, 4 p.m.

Mount View at Nokomis, 4 p.m.

Penquis at Schenck, 4:30 p.m.

Piscataquis at Penobscot Valley, 4 p.m.

Sumner at Lee Acad., 4:30 p.m.

Waterville at MCI 4 p.m.

Winslow at Lawrence, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS
Brunswick at Camden Hills, 4:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at George Stevens Acad., 4 p.m.

Gardiner at Winslow, 4 p.m.

Hampden Acad. at Skowhegan, 4 p.m.

Houlton at Presque Isle, 3:30 p.m.

Lincoln Acad. at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Maine Central Institute at Oceanside, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook Acad. at Lee Acad., 3:30 p.m.

Medomak Valley at Waterville, 4 p.m.

Mount Ararat at Cony, 4 p.m.

Piscataquis at Penobscot Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Schenck/Stearns at Orono, 4 p.m.

Sumner Memorial at Dexter, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camden Hills at Brunswick, 4:30 p.m.

Cony at Mount Ararat, 4 p.m.

Erskine Acad. at Belfast, 4 p.m.

Maranacook at Morse, 4 p.m.

Messalonskee at Hampden Acad., 4 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Oceanside at Maine Central Institute, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan at Oxford Hills, 4 p.m.

Waterville at Medomak Valley, 4 p.m.

Winslow at Gardiner, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE
BASEBALL

Bowdoin at Maine, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Husson at UM-Farmington (2), 3 p.m.