Houlton's Kolleen Bouchard, left, dribbles up the floor as Central's Alyse Campbell defends in a recent game. Credit: Joseph Cyr | Houlton Pioneer Times

(Player, Team, Class, Height, Position, Statistical averages)

FIRST TEAM

Kolleen Bouchard, Houlton, Sr., 6-0, G: 29.1 points, 10.1 rebounds, 5.5 assists, 3.3 steals, 2.9 blocks per game

Anna DeWolfe, Greely, Jr., 5-7, G: 22.9 ppg, 4.6 apg, 3.9 rpg, 3.2 spg

Mackenzie Holmes, Gorham, Jr., 6-2, C: 21.1 ppg, 13.3 rpg, 5 bpg, 2.8 spg

Sophie Glidden, Scarborough, Sr., 6-0, F: 14 ppg, 8.5 rpg, 1.8 apg

Emily Wheaton, Presque Isle, Sr., 5-5, G: 21.5 ppg, 4.7 apg, 4.1 rpg

SECOND TEAM

Delaney Haines, Deering, Jr., 5-7, G: 17.2 ppg, 3.2 spg, 3 apg

Faith Blethen, Boothbay Region, Jr., 6-1, F: 15.9 ppg, 9.6 rpg, 5.1 spg, 4.5 apg, 2.4 bpg

Grace Martin, Biddeford, Jr., 6-1, F: 23.7 ppg, 11.2 rpg, 2.5 spg, 1.8 bpg

Annie Cooke, Skowhegan, Jr., 5-10, F: 15.6 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 3 spg

Page Brown, Boothbay Region, Sr., 6-0, F: 19.7 ppg, 8.9 rpg, 2.5 spg, 1.6 bpg

THIRD TEAM

Charlotte MacMillan, Brunswick, Jr., 5-8, G: 14.8 ppg, 6.2 rpg, 4.9 spg, 2.9 apg

Gabby DePatsy, Medomak Valley, Sr., 5-10, G: 19.8 ppg, 9.1 rpg, 2 apg

Tia Day, Monmouth Academy, Sr., 5-6, G: 10.2 ppg, 4.3 apg, 2.3 rpg

Nathalie Theriault, Poland, Sr. 5-10, G: 19 ppg, 7.5 apg, 6-7 rpg

Ally Turner, Messalonskee, Sr., 5-11, G: 9.9 ppg, 4.9 rpg, 4.9 apg

Honorable mention: Sydney Allen, Central; Emily Archibald, Kennebunk; Sabrina Armstrong, Brunswick; Abby Cavallaro, Cheverus; Camille Clement, Greely; Julia Colby, Oxford Hills; Gilleyanne Davis-Oakes, Vinalhaven; Bailey Donovan, Hampden Academy; Peyton Grant, Dexter; Alex Hart, Thornton Academy; Meghan Graff, South Portland; Natasha Haley, Rangeley, Victoria Harris, Lewiston; Celine Lawrence, Marshwood; Kassidy Mathers, Southern Aroostook; Eva Mazur, South Portland; April McAlpine, Maine Central Institute; Lexi Mittelstadt, Mt. Blue; Gemima Motema, Portland; Brooke Obar, Greely; Jade Perry, Edward Little; Lauren Plissey, Hermon; Makaelyn Porter, Southern Aroostook; Sydney Underhill-Tilton, Richmond; Haley Ward, Winslow; Gabrielle Wener, Messalonskee; Maggie Whitmore, South Portland