HIGH SCHOOL

Class B State Championship

At Bowdoin College, Brunswick

1. Mount Desert Island, 343. 2, Ellsworth 326.5. 3, Cape Elizabeth 239. 4, Morse 210. 5, Camden Hills 159. 6, Lincoln Acad. 158. 7, Belfast 143. 8, Yarmouth 123. 9, Old Town 118. 10, Greely, 108.5. 11, Orono 59. 12, Hermon 34. 13, Washington Acad., 32. 14, Boothbay Region 31. 15, Erskine Acad., 18. 16, Wiscasset 15. 17, Mount View 11. 18, Freeport 5

200 Medley Relay: 1, MDI (Liam Sullivan, Isaac Weaver, Amos Price, Jacob Mitchell), 1:39.20. 2, CAPE, (Oliver Kraft, Sam Loring, Matt Yim, Rohan Freedman), 1:41.61. 3, Morse (Ben Willertz, Dominic Marco, Evan Willertz, Brandon Johnson), 1:42.54. 4, Ellsworth (Sam Pelletier, Ian Brenner-Simpson, Beckett Markosian, Carter Frank), 1:47.14. 5, Lincoln Acad. (Sam Richards, Noah Jordan, Braxton Farrin, Zak Bhe), 1:47.17. 6, Old Town (Colin Rutherford, Russel Sossong, Jeremy Stoyell, Gabriel Bartkiewicz), 1:48.11. 7, Yarmouth (William Lenardson, Benjamin Cox-Faxon, Charles Keefe, Zachary Mogul-Campbell), 1:49.88. 8, Camden Hills (Angus Carter, Hunter Hoskins, Charles Cooper, Kyle Wood), 1:57.56. 9, Greely (Aidan Hayes, Kit Rafford, Harrison Landry, Carter Lawless), 1:59.36. 10, Boothbay Region (Elder Fox, Jamison LaBrecque, Rowan Kristan, Graham Harris), 2:03.32. 11, Orono (Andre De Lanee, Itai Boss, Kellen Doyle, Kell Fremouw), 2:05.55. 12, Erskine Acad. (Nick Rancourt, Jake Williams, Cruz Barajas, Adam Elsasser), 2:17.36.

200 Freestyle: 1, Rohan Freedman, CAPE, 1:49.33. 2, Sean Hill, Ellsworth 1:50.23. 3, Amos Price, MDI, 1:53.54. 4, Beckett Markosian, Ellsworth 1:54.81. 5, Cooper Russell, Camden Hills, 1:55.20. 6, Ben Willertz, Morse, 1:55.58. 7, Matt Yim, CAPE, 1:55.90. 8, Fletcher Marriner, Belfast 1:56.29. 9, Matyas Nachtigal, Washington Acad., 1:58.68. 10, Graham Harris, Boothbay Region 2:00.03. 11, Nathan Gilliam, Wiscasset 2:00.49. 12, Nicolas Giandrea, Greely 2:00.74. 13, Jack Valleau, Mount View 2:01.25. 14, Cody Parker, MDI, 2:02.82. 15, Lincoln Graf, Belfast 2:04.00. 16, Jared Merrifield, Greely 2:04.84.

200 IM: 1, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 1:53.66. 2, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 2:04.34. 3, Sam Pelletier, Ellsworth 2:04.59. 4, Dominic Marco, Morse 2:07.09. 5, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 2:07.54. 6, Connor Hedstrom, Camden Hills, 2:09.36. 7, Braxton Farrin, Lincoln Acad., 2:11.55. 8, Zain Fitzsimmons, Washington Acad., 2:13.38. 9, Jarrett Gulden, Lincoln Acad., 2:14.32. 10, Billy Kerley, MDI, 2:16.18. 11, Colin Rutherford, Old Town 2:16.56. 12, Conor Wolff, Yarmouth 2:21.57. 13, Itai Boss, Orono 2:21.69. 14, Luiz Estacio, MDI, 2:23.12. 15, Sawyer Carson, Belfast 2:26.01. 16, Ryan Connolly, CAPE, 2:26.33.

50 Freestyle: 1, Camden Holmes, Ellsworth 21.16. 2, Steven Johnston, Hermon 21.85. 3, Rudi Schnetzer, Belfast 22.12. 4, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 22.49. 5, Austin Baron, Ellsworth, 22.63. 6, Connor O’Farrell, Camden Hills, 23.07. 7, Jesse Kulbe, Belfast 23.10. 8, Brandon Johnson, Morse 23.44. 9, Zachary Mogul-Campbell, Yarmouth 23.68. 10, Atticus Smith, Greely 23.81. 11, Alex Gurney, Morse 24.04. 12, Sam Richards, Lincoln Acad., 24.17. 13, Zak Bhe, Lincoln Acad., 24.35. 14, Cole Moore, Greely 24.40. 14, Carter Frank, Ellsworth, 24.40. 16, Ben Carroll, CAPE, 24.58.

Diving: (Finals) 1, Sean Whynot, Yarmouth 271.35. 2, Hajmil Carr, CAPE, 218.20

100 Butterfly: 1, Richie Matthews, Ellsworth 52.93. 2, Evan Willertz, Morse, 54.28. 3, Oliver Kraft, CAPE, 55.03. 4, Connor Hedstrom, Camden Hills, 55.86. 5, Tyler Willis, MDI, 56.54. 6, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 56.98. 7, Braxton Farrin, Lincoln Acad., 57.19. 8, Amos Price, MDI, 57.25. 9, Noah Jordan, Lincoln Acad., 57.80. 10, Carter Frank, Ellsworth, 59.48. 11, Beckett Markosian, Ellsworth 1:00.24. 12, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Old Town 1:02.08. 13, Conor Wolff, Yarmouth 1:02.13. 14, Jeremy Stoyell, Old Town 1:02.28. 15, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 1:03.12. 16, Jacob Membrino, CAPE, 1:04.17.

100 Freestyle: 1, Camden Holmes, Ellsworth 47.35. 2, Steven Johnston, Hermon 48.74. 3, Rudi Schnetzer, Belfast 48.84. 4, Rohan Freedman, CAPE, 49.01. 5, Sam Loring, CAPE, 49.82. 6, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 49.94. 7, Austin Baron, Ellsworth 50.38. 8, Connor O’Farrell, Camden Hills, 50.45. 9, Cooper Russell, Camden Hills, 51.16. 10, Brandon Johnson, Morse 52.09. 11, Russel Sossong, Old Town 52.17. 12, Atticus Smith, Greely 52.75. 13, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 52.86. 14, Jesse Kulbe, Belfast, 53.15. 15, Alex Gurney, Morse 53.39. 16, Ian Brenner-Simpson, Ellsworth 53.73.

500 Freestyle: 1, Ben Willertz, Morse 5:06.78. 2, Sean Hill, Ellsworth, 5:07.59. 3, Dominic Marco, Morse 5:13.63. 4, Tyler Willis, MDI, 5:15.19. 5, Matt Yim, CAPE, 5:18.16. 6, Cody Parker, MDI, 5:20.66. 7, Fletcher Marriner, Belfast 5:22.15. 8, Nicolas Giandrea, Greely, 5:22.80. 9, Nathan Gilliam, Wiscasset 5:30.37. 10, Lincoln Graf, Belfast 5:38.54. 11, Mark Fuller, Ellsworth 5:44.94. 12, Benjamin Cox-Faxon, Yarmouth 5:45.43. 13, Isaac Mains, MDI, 5:49.69. 14, William Nicholson, Greely 5:52.21. 15, Tor Denny, Camden Hills, 5:53.51. 16, Caden Gilbert, CAPE, 6:03.75.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Sean Hill, Austin Baron, Richie Matthews, Camden Holmes), 1:29.54. 2, Belfast (Aiden Pike, Fletcher Marriner, Jesse Kulbe , Rudi Schnetzer), 1:33.15. 3, Camden Hills (Cooper Russell, Angus Carter, Connor Hedstrom, Connor O’Farrell), 1:33.45. 4, MDI (Isaac Weaver, Billy Kerley, Sam Mitchell, Tyler Willis), 1:35.14. 5, Greely (George Holt, Cole Moore, Carter Lawless, Atticus Smith), 1:36.53. 6, Lincoln Acad. (Sam Richards, Zak Bhe, Jarrett Gulden, Braxton Farrin), 1:37.30. 7, Morse (Alex Gurney, Nicholas Hennin, Ethan Pascuzzo, Braden Olsen), 1:38.55. 8, Yarmouth (Charles Keefe, William Lenardson, Conor Wolff, Zachary Mogul-Campbell), 1:39.06. 9, CAPE, (Dan Howard, Massi Recupero, Rishi Yadav, Ben Carroll), 1:39.57. 10, Old Town (Jeremy Stoyell, Adam Regan, Joseph D’Angelo, Gabriel Bartkiewicz), 1:43.09. 11, Orono (Kellen Doyle, Itai Boss, Andre De Lanee, Cole May), 1:44.78. 12, Boothbay Region (Rowan Kristan, Jamison LaBrecque, Elder Fox, Graham Harris), 1:50.84. 13, Erskine Acad. (Jake Williams, Nick Rancourt, Adam Elsasser, Cruz Barajas), 1:59.44.

100 Backstroke: 1, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 51.99. 2, Oliver Kraft, CAPE, 54.43. 3, Sam Pelletier, Ellsworth 55.69. 4, Evan Willertz, Morse 56.18. 5, Kellen Doyle, Orono, 56.19. 6, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 57.69. 7, Zain Fitzsimmons, Washington Acad., 58.32. 8, Colin Rutherford, Old Town, 59.19. 9, Jacob Membrino, CAPE, 1:02.38. 10, Jack Valleau, Mount View 1:03.36. 11, Jared Merrifield, Greely 1:03.64. 12, Jordan McCoy, Old Town 1:04.59. 13, Zack Wyles, Old Town 1:05.77. 14, William Lenardson, Yarmouth 1:06.13. 15, Nicholas Hennin, Morse 1:06.28. 16, Ryan Connolly, CAPE, 1:06.72.

100 Breaststroke: 1, Richie Matthews, Ellsworth 59.37. 2, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 1:01.47. 3, Sam Loring, CAPE, 1:03.27. 4, Noah Jordan, Lincoln Acad., 1:03.73. 5, Russel Sossong, Old Town, 1:04.70. 6, Benjamin Cox-Faxon, Yarmouth 1:06.13. 7, Billy Kerley, MDI, 1:06.27. 8, Sam Richards, Lincoln Acad., 1:07.56. 9, Jarrett Gulden, Lincoln Acad., 1:08.70. 10, Sam Mitchell, MDI, 1:08.81. 11, Ian Brenner-Simpson, Ellsworth 1:09.15. 12, Jeremy Brogan, Freeport 1:11.83. 13, Zak Bhe, Lincoln Acad., 1:11.99. 14, Luiz Estacio, MDI, 1:13.16. 15, Aiden Pike, Belfast 1:13.64. 16, Calvin Nelson, Ellsworth 1:13.77.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth (Sean Hill, Austin Baron, Richie Matthews, Camden Holmes), 3:17.68. 2, MDI (Liam Sullivan, Amos Price, Tyler Willis, Jacob Mitchell), 3:21.32. 3, CAPE, (Oliver Kraft, Sam Loring, Matt Yim, Rohan Freedman), 3:23.99. 4, Morse (Ben Willertz, Brandon Johnson, Evan Willertz, Dominic Marco), 3:26.07. 5, Camden Hills (Connor O’Farrell, Kyle Wood, Cooper Russell, Connor Hedstrom), 3:27.11. 6, Belfast (Lincoln Graf, Sawyer Carson, Fletcher Marriner, Rudi Schnetzer), 3:33.60. 7, Old Town (Colin Rutherford, Jeremy Stoyell, Gabriel Bartkiewicz, Russel Sossong), 3:37.36. 8, Greely (Jared Merrifield, Nicolas Giandrea, Cole Moore, Atticus Smith), 3:38.38. 9, Yarmouth (Nathaniel Henninger, George McCosh, Benjamin Cox-Faxon, Conor Wolff), 3:57.44. 10, Lincoln Acad. (Jarrett Gulden, Andrew Nery, Jojo Martin, Noah Jordan), 4:01.82.