HIGH SCHOOL

Saturday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bangor 62, Thornton Academy 45

Calais 68, Sumner Memorial 51

Camden Hills Regional 62, Brewer 54

Carrabec 61, Boothbay Region 55

Dexter Regional 57, Central 47

Foxcroft Academy 67, Washington Academy 63

George Stevens 51, Lee Academy 42

Greely 61, Gorham 29

Greenville 52, Schenck 41

Lisbon 74, Wiscasset 37

Maine Central Institute 53, Caribou 50

Mount Desert Island 45, Oceanside 43

Oak Hill 50, Mountain Valley 36

Rangeley Lakes Regional 53, Vinalhaven 47

Richmond 61, Monmouth Academy 54

Sanford 52, Marshwood 48

Searsport District 43, Penquis Valley 22

Spruce Mountain 59, Madison Area Memorial 46

Telstar Regional 55, Mt. Abram 49

Temple Academy 70, North Haven Community 44

Waynflete 88, Greater Portland Christian 19

Winslow 58, Orono 29

Yarmouth 44, Traip (Robert W.) Academy 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Brewer 66, Camden Hills Regional 41

Calais 66, Bucksport 55

Central Aroostook 51, Ashland Community 31

Fort Kent Community 65, Washburn District 29

Foxcroft Academy 67, Washington Academy 31

Freeport 56, Old Orchard Beach 46

George Stevens 44, Lee Academy 14

Gray-New Gloucester 52, Sacopee Valley 14

Greely 66, Gorham 62

Houlton 55, Central 45

Hyde 32, Pine Tree Academy 29

John Bapst Memorial 37, Waterville Senior 33

Katahdin 39, Fort Fairfield 28

Maine Central Institute 53, Caribou 50, OT

Mountain Valley 48, Hall-Dale 37

Mt. Ararat 42, Lincoln Academy 39

Poland Regional/Whittier 53, Lake Region 52, 3OT

Presque Isle 88, Belfast Area 31

Schenck 42, Greenville 33

Temple Academy 52, North Haven Community 27

Thornton Academy 41, Bangor 33

Vinalhaven 51, Rangeley Lakes Regional 32

Waynflete 43, Hebron Academy 27

Winslow 42, Orono 32

Yarmouth 36, Traip Academy 28

Friday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bonny Eagle 47, Biddeford 37

Bucksport 47, Central 37

Cape Elizabeth 57, Brunswick 41

Erskine Academy 47, Medomak Valley 38

Falmouth 84, Mt. Ararat 60

Forest Hills 51, Buckfield 39

Hampden Academy 59, Skowhegan 36

Jonesport-Beals 57, Machias 48

Kennebunk 67, York 54

Leavitt Area 56, Lincoln Academy 54

Lewiston 52, Noble 47

Maranacook 80, Cony 70

Messalonskee 62, Mt. Blue 31

Nokomis Regional 54, Lawrence 43

Old Town 56, Mount View 33

Oxford Hills 40, Deering 37

Portland 78, Edward Little 70

Scarborough 55, Cheverus 50

Seacoast Christian 59, North Yarmouth Academy 42

South Portland 62, Massabesic 33

Thornton Academy 52, Windham 46

Valley 69, Piscataquis 68

Westbrook 65, Fryeburg Academy 33

Winslow 69, Foxcroft Academy 36

Woodland 61, Narraguagus 31

Yarmouth 57, Wells 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bonny Eagle 55, Biddeford 32

Boothbay Region 73, Carrabec 27

Brunswick 72, Cape Elizabeth 25

Cony 49, Maranacook Community 41

Falmouth 54, Mt. Ararat 42

Forest Hills 40, Buckfield 38

Hampden Academy 56, Skowhegan 49

Hermon 61, Ellsworth 29

Jonesport-Beals 43, Machias 19

Lawrence 61, Nokomis 49

Leavitt 51, Lincoln Academy 36

Lewiston 61, Noble 51

Lisbon 46, Wiscasset 26

Madison 56, Spruce Mountain 39

Medomak Valley 60, Erskine Academy 26

Messalonskee 62, Mt. Blue 31

Monmouth Academy 48, Richmond 33

Mount Desert Island 44, Oceanside 33

Mountain Valley 39, Oak Hill 27

Mt. Abram 54, Telstar 30

North Yarmouth Academy 57, Seacoast Christian 33

Old Town 39, Mount View 37

Oxford Hills 50, Deering 35

Piscataquis 47, Valley 25

Scarborough 50, Cheverus 48

South Portland 49, Massabesic 26

St. Dominic 55, Kents Hill 21

Maine Girls’ Academy 68, Windham 62

Vinalhaven 53, Rangeley Lakes 39

Wells 45, Yarmouth 42

Winthrop 37, Hall-Dale 23

York 37, Kennebunk 31