Penobscot Valley Conference all-conference selections|

All-star teams

HIGH SCHOOL

Penobscot Valley Conference

All-Conference Selections

SOCCER

Class B Girls

First Team: Savannah Rodriguez,Madison Michaud (PI), Alex Allain,Emma Allmon (Hermon), Searra Herbert,Hope Shea (Caribou), Olivia Damboise (Old Town), Olivia Wesley (Foxcroft), Daisy Granholm (MDI), Kiona Osterlin (Ellsworth), Tia Zepher (John Bapst)

Second Team: Eilidh Sidaway,Grace Philippon ,Kayla Massey (John Bapst), Sage Phillips (Old Town), Olivia Nash (Hermon), Emily Wheaton (PI), Gabrielle Marquis, Ashley Matlock (Caribou), Jenna Clukey, Kiara Prescott (Foxcroft), Adrianna Novella (MDI)

Honorable Mention: Sage Goodwin (MDI), Maddie Curtis (Hermon), Abby Ketch (Old Town)

Player of the Year: Alex Allain (Hermon); Coach of the Year: Todd Albert (Caribou)

Class B Boys

First Team: Isaac Varney, James Petersen (Hermon), Griffin Guerrette, Randon Mortland (PI), Alex Ezzy (Caribou), Jacob Harrison (Old Town), Levi Stedman (Foxcroft), Milan Filipovich, Dione Millett (Washington Academy), Owen Mild (MDI), Jared Hamilton (Ellsworth)

Second Team: Jason Dumais,Jonah Hudson (PI), Khatrl Heyward (Washington Academy), Kaleb Cianchette,Tyler Hawes (Hermon), Jack Lee (Ellsworth), Jose Chumbe (MDI)Nic Sleeper (Caribou), Brady Chadwick (John Bapst), Josh Reed (Foxcroft), Liang-Kang Lin (Old Town)

Honorable Mention: Jacob Olson (Foxcroft), Adam Paterson (PI), Sam Giffin (Ellsworth)

Player of the Year: James Petersen (Hermon); Coach of the Year: Joe Greaves (PI)

Class C Girls

First Team: Bess McArthur (GSA), Kolleen Bouchard,Tyra Gentle,Mia Hanning (Houlton), Hannah Dorman,Danielle Cummings (Dexter), Cymeria Robshaw (Penquis), Sydney Allen (Central), Becca Gallandt,Izzy Henderson (Orono), Erin Speed (PCHS)

Second Team: Tessa Solomon, Aspen Flewelling (Houlton)Camryn Rolfe,Kelsey robinson (Penquis), Lindsey Dodge (Lee), Grace Francis,Madi Speed (Central), Julianna Allen (GSA), Mille Baarvedt (Orono)Avery Herrick (Dexter), Lanie Perry (NAR)

Third Team: Katelyn Bolstridge (Penquis), Natalie McCarthy (MA), Lauren Melanson, Brooklynne White (Orono), Claire Gilpatrick, Alexis Miller (Houlton), Sophie McVicar (Calais), Kiah Wilson (Bucksport), Kylee Joyce (NAR), Abi Allen (Central), Lexi Rowell (PCHS)

Honorable Mention: Peyton Grant (Dexter), Brynn Kenney (Orono), Sierra Hoops (Houlton)

Player of the Year: Kolleen Bouchard (Houlton); Coach of the Year: Jody Grant (Dexter)

Class C Boys

First Team: Corbett Arnold (MA), Taylor Schildroth (GSA), Matt Richards (Dexter), Yarech Mamo (Lee), Yosef Worster (Central), Bryce Gilbert (PCHS), Tanner Stegner (Bucksport), JJ Astiman,Evan Kenefic (Orono), Pat Howe (Houlton), Orlando Herrera (Sumner)

Second Team: Alec Witham, Ben Cole, Owen Vinal (GSA), Dillon Drew (PCHS), Ben Allarahill, Ben Wilson-McFarlane (Orono), Damon Warren (Sumner), Nick Perfitt (Houlton), Micah Ward (Central), Bud Sathtachotinum (Dexter), John Farrington (MA)

Third Team: Nate Reid (Orono), Augustin Lizcano (NAR), Damyn True (PCHS), Keegan Gentile (Houlton), Alessio Zanotta (Lee), Jeremy Martin (Penquis), Cody Raymond (Central), Dan Bunker (Bucksport), Chris Bennett (GSA), Brandon Oripn, Silas Goldfarb (Sumner)

Honorable Mention: Trever Richards (Dexter), Davide Zanotta (Lee), Abe Lorom (Houlton)

Player of the Year: Bryce Gilbert (PCHS); Coach of the Year: Andrew Bermudez (Dexter)

Class D Girls

First Team: Halle Pelletier, Branca Breton, Jessica Pomerleau (Greenville), Tressa Grant (Schenck), Lexi Ireland, Ryley Buck, Lauren Reed (PVHS), Sydney Tozer, Audrey Groski (Bangor Christian), Sammy Hamblen, Ashten Wells (Searsport)

Honorable Mention: Allison Noddin,Katherine Alley (Schenck), Brooklyn Alberts (Searsport), Michaela Stevenson (Bangor Christian), Charlotte Aucoin (Greenville)Judy King (PVHS)

Player of the Year: Lexi Ireland (PVHS); Coach of the Year: Cindy Obrey (Greenville)

Class D Boys

First Team: Ben Powell, Charlie Spiegel (Searsport), Luke Chandler, Erik Gorczok, Dean Grass (Bangor Christian), Brad McKechnie, Jonathan Littlefield, Austin Dube (PVHS), Connor DiAngelo, Nick Foley, Noah Pratt (Greenville)

Honorable Mention: Evan Bjork, Anthony Mason (Greenville); Austin Keib, Christian Boone (Bangor Christian), Brady Harding (PVHS), Daegan Moody (Searsport), Stephen Cochrane (Deer-Isle), Nicholas Powers (Schenck)

Player of the Year: Luke Chandler (Bangor Christian); Coach of the Year: Aaron Hutchins (Schenck)

All-Academic Team

SOCCER

GIRLS

Piscataquis: Erin Speed, Bailey Lemieux, Lexi Rowell, Alex Huff, Washington Academy: Alayna Lamb, Hailey Wood, Old Town: Oliviah Damboise, Hope Dorr, Sage Phillips, Cara Braley, Delaney Veilleux, Jasmine Smith, Penquis: Kelsey Robinson, Lee: Lindsey Dodge, John Bapst: Haley Grover, Meg Lander, Matija Mamula, Lanie Reid, Eilidh Sidaway, Brooke Springer, Sumner: Madeline Bierman, Deer Isle Stonington: Orly Vaughn, Amy Friedell, Hermon: Alex Allain, Lauren Plissey, Alexis Homested, Schenck/Stearns: Allison Noddin, Emily Cole, Presque Isle: Christina Skidgel, PVHS: Ryley Buck, Kortney McKechnie, Paige Thibodeau, Foxcroft: Jenna Clukey, Avery Nelson, Houlton: Tyra Gentle, Mia Hanning, Anessa Wilde, Kolleen Bouchard, Aspen Flewelling, Rebecca Mooers, Carolyn Mooers, Orono: Isabelle Henderson, Becca Gallandt, Dexter: Amber-Lynn Jusczak, Lily Cummings, Keisha Bennett, MA: Luviana McLean, Caribou: Ashley Matlock, Gabrielle Marquis, Meagan Dube, Jessica Limary, Danielle Hanson, Hope Shea, Kaytlin Waldemarson, GSA: Sophia Steinbarger, Mallory Charrette, Isla Brownlow, MDI: Alahna Mild,Bangor Christian: Charity DiEgidio, Kennedy Brown, Ellsworth: Kiona Osterlin, Emily Hart, Greenville: Charlotte Aucoin, Mackenzie Redimarker, Shelby Cowin, Sierra Bussell, Emma Bilodeau, Bucksport: Hannah Ashmore, Maggie Bires, Cassy Coombs, Meaghan Goodine, Darian Jellison, MaKenzie Smith

BOYS

Piscataquis: Cameron Kane, Bryce Gilbert, Tyler Soctomah, Washington Academy: Feriolino Gombo,Davidson Kogoya, Gilber Koibur, Nevin Rhodes, Ian Squire, Old Town: Logan Doucette, Penquis: Noah Zambrano, Adam Stetson, John Bapst: Brady Chadwick, Ben Cotton, Sumner: Thiraphon Janla, Deer Isle Stonington: Kinsey Bartlett, Stephen Cochrane, Hermon: Tyler Hawes, James Petersen, Schenck/Stearns: Nick Powers, PVHS: Jonathan Littlefield, Foxcroft: Austin Bickmore, Esau Olson, Jacob Olson, Joshua Reed, Houlton: Nick Perfitt, Abe Lorom, Tim Youngfellow, Zachary Fitzpatrick, Dawson McLaughlin, Orono: Ben Allan Rahill, Ben Amar, Kellen Doyle, Dexter: Matthew Hanscome, Andrew Carlow, George Lewis, Johnathan Lane, Central: Kaleb French, MA: Koby Farrington, Corbett Arnold, Bailey Markie, Caribou: Nicholas Sleeper, Trevor Hale, Liam McMillon, Narraguagus: River Fenton, MDI: Hayden Goodwin,Griffin Maristany, Bangor Christian: Christian Boone, Austin Keib, Micah Martin, Erik Gorczok, Dean Grass, Luke Chandler, Ellsworth: Bradly Smith, Jared Hamilton, Dylan Taplin, Arthur Jodrey, Zach Harris, Sam Horne, Peyton Cole,Chris Barnes, Michael Mutlu, Andrew McCullough, Sam Giffin,Greenville: Nick Foley, Connor DiAngelo, Noah Pratt, Anthony Mason, Bucksport: Daniel Bunker, Alec Cole, Anthony Wardwell

All-Conference

VOLLEYBALL

First Team: Olivia Robidoux, Ellsworth, Brecken Barker, Washington Academy, Mackenzie Hanna, MDI, Madison Leighton, Narraguagus, Kylie Donovan, Calais Abby Condon, Calais

Second Team: Grace Preston, Machias, Brianna Renshaw, Washington Academy, Julia Watras, MDI, Andrea Knapp, Sumner, Shelby Cote, Ellsworth, Kylie Atkinson, Washington Academy Honorable Mention: Faith Tirrell, Calais, Alexis Prescott Washington Academy, Liza Fye, Narraguagus. Player of the Year: Brecken Barker, Washington Academy, Coach of the Year: Holly Fraser, Narraguagus

All Academic — Lee Academy: Audrey Nicholas, Sumner: Samantha Bagley, Andrea Knapp, Adriana Valencia Jungo, Ellsworth: Mariah Young, Narraguagus: Brittany Church, Washington Academy: Maggie Hood, Hailey Jordan, Reese Thompson, MDI: Mackenzie Hanna, Dorothy Lamoine, Megan Moore, Sara Todd, Calais: Kylie Donova Bucksport: Katelin Saunders, Brooke Mengo

All-Conference

FIELD HOCKEY

First Team: Rebecca Barton Kaitlyn Webber, Dexter; Makenzie Beaudry, Foxcroft Academy; Madison Pullen, Hermon; Peighton Ingersoll, Stearns; Mackenzie Folsom Corinne Saucier, Old Town; Molly McCluskey, Orono; Kim Voisine Emily Tolman, Mattanawcook Academy; Tianna Cyr, John Bapst.

Second Team: Maija Overfurf, Central; Morgan Love Mckenna Smith, Old Town; Katie Walker, Orono; Aubrey Godin Hayley Rossman, Dexter; Madison Willis, Hermon; Makenzie Handley, John Bapst; Renee Pelletier, Stearns; Cailin Seavey, Jemyni True, Foxcroft Academy.

Honorable mention: Brianna Butler, Central; Olivia Webber, Dexter; Cassidy Marsh, Foxcroft Academy; Kelci Clark, Hermon; Olivia Johnson, John Bapst; Gabby Theriault, Mattanawcook Academy; Meghan Grindle, Old Town; Rebecca Tocci, Orono; Lilli McCormack, PCHS; Sidney Farquhar, Stearns.

Player of the Year: Rebecca Barton, Dexter; Coach of the Year: Heather Girsa, Stearns.

All-Academic: Ottilie McPhail Maija Overturf, Central; Kaitlyn Webber, Olivia Webber, Rebecca Barton, Aubrey Godin Hayley Rossman, Dexter; Emily Curtis, Foxcroft Academy; Elise McKay, Lily Price, Madison Pullen, Madison Willis, and Isabel Rios-Mallet, Hermon; Olivia Johnson, John Bapst; Corinne Saucier, McKenna Smith, Grace Pushor, Mackenzie Folsom, Megan Grindle, Morgan Love, Old Town; Hannah Bagley, Lena Downes, Calli Turner, PCHS; Renee Pelletier, Sidney Farquhar, Peighton Ingersoll, Elizabeth Fiske, Marissa Marter, Stearns.

All-Conference

GOLF

BOYS

Class A: Gabe Rand Seth Roy, Carlisle

Class B: Chris Kaunpolo, Austin Soucy Dillon Leland, Old Town, Kyle Nicholson, MDI, Kent Johnson, Matt Sforza Nate Allain, Hermon, Jerry Huang, Presque Isle

Class C: Logan Thompson Max Woodman, Mattanawcook Academy, Percy Zentz, GSA, Drew Marino, Wyatt Harvey Nick Brewer, Houlton, Connor DiAngelo Caleb Spell, Greenville, Tyler Heath, Bucksport.

GIRLS

First Team: McKenzie Plourde, PVHS, Halle Pelletier, Greenville, Gabbie James, MDI, Libby Boone, Carlisle

Coach of the Year: Class B: Jonathan Nicholson, MDI, Class C: Hugh McEachern, Greenville, Boys players of the year: Class C: Logan Thompson, Mattanawcook Academy; Class B: Chris Kouppila, Old Town

Girls players of the year: Class C: McKenzie Plourde, PVHS; Class B: Gabbie James, MDI

All-Academic: Mark Mailloux, Hermon, Austin Baron, Ellsworth, Crystal Bell, Braeden Ward David Fernandez, John Bapst, Dillon Leland, Michael Downs, Kyle Berube, Sean Soucy, Dakota Madden, Old Town, Nick Stanley, MDI, Alec Cyr, Carlisle, Devin Ivey, Houlton, Duncan McIntyre, Mattanawcook Academy, Tyler Heath Chris Small, Bucksport Nick Foley, Connor DiAngelo, Reilly Pownell Enna Bilodeau, Greenville