Cross-country

HIGH SCHOOL

State Championships

At Cumberland, 5K

CLASS C

Girls

Orono 71, Maranacook 72, George Stevens Acad. 79, Maine Coast Waldorf 88, Waynflete 154, Saint Dominic Acad. 155, Greater Houlton Christian 157, Maine School of Science & Mathematics 159, Monmouth Acad. 214

1, Olivia Reynolds, MCHS, 20:13.10. 2, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 20:22.76. 3, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 20:22.92. 4, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 20:25.32. 5, Olivia Skillings, MCHS, 20:37.74. 6, Molly McGrail, MAR, 20:42.89. 7, Alexandra Hammerton, SD, 20:47.41. 8, Grace Graham, GHCA, 20:48.31. 9, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 20:55.93. 10, Mary Richardson, GSA, 20:59.75. 11, Sophie O’Clair, MAR, 21:03.46. 12, Laura Parent, MAR, 21:07.96. 13, Bridget Hill, GHCA, 21:19.80. 14, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 21:27.70. 15, Dolcie Tanguay, MSSM, 21:29.60. 16, Naomi Kihn, MSSM, 21:30.43. 17, Madison McCarthy, MSSM, 21:34.81. 18, Abby Pipkin, WAYN, 21:47.17. 19, Maddie Taylor, MAR, 21:49.92. 20, Anna Wildes, WAYN, 21:54.56. 21, Caroline Gastonguay, SD, 21:55.51. 22, Mary Brenna Catus, GSA, 22:09.10. 23, Mamie Whittier, MCHS, 22:10.52. 24, Dana Reynolds, MAR, 22:17.11. 25, Julia White, ORO, 22:18.46. 26, Jordyn Ritchie, KTHD, 22:27.68. 27, Kaili Gaetjen, ORO, 22:30.30. 28, Sophia McVicar, CAL, 22:31.62. 29, Leeza Kopaeva, WAYN, 22:32.08. 30, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 22:33.60. 31, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 22:42.57. 32, Madison Miller, WSBN, 22:45.43. 33, Ava Teegarden, MCHS, 22:47.29. 34, Mary Balagna, TRAIP, 22:47.89. 35, Aniela Holtrop, MCHS, 22:48.23. 36, Glory Blethen, BBR, 22:50.05. 37, Kassandra Farley, WSBN, 22:53.09. 38, Lily Welch, MAR, 22:53.56. 39, Maya Deming, WINP, 22:55.51. 40, Caitlin Keliher, MCHS, 22:57.47. 41, Madelyn Dwyer, MAR, 22:57.50. 42, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 22:58.44. 43, Iris Lee, ORO, 22:58.71. 44, Usha Stockley, MAT, 23:06.30. 45, Grace Broughton, GSA, 23:06.47. 46, Sarah Brown, SD, 23:07.56. 47, Katie Owen, ORO, 23:12.86. 48, Danielle Parker, MON, 23:14.10. 49, Dasha Fons, SD, 23:22.92. 50, Kaitlin Hunt, MON, 23:23.69. 51, Sophia DeSchiffart, NAR, 23:24.55. 52, Ellie Simmons, WAYN, 23:29.78. 53, Louise Ahearne, MCHS, 23:33.92. 54, Destiny Anair, RICH, 23:35.52. 55, Faith Blethen, BBR, 23:37.22. 56, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 23:54.33. 57, Madison Forgue, WINP, 23:57.27. 58, Elliott Sharples, MON, 24:04.27. 59, Mazie Smallidge, GSA, 24:08.83. 60, Oceana Ragot, GSA, 24:10.56. 61, Abbie Hunt, MON, 24:12.93. 62, Emma Vierling, MON, 24:25.99. 63, Hannah Beal, NAR, 24:27.68. 64, Olivia Clough, MAD, 24:29.25. 65, Hannah Babcock, WAYN, 25:04.01. 66, Olivia Nadeau, GHCA, 25:14.00. 67, Maddie Landry, WAYN, 25:26.28. 68, Chloe Dwinal, MON, 25:36.96. 69, Grace Girardin, SD, 25:38.75. 70, Charlotte McCulloh, MSSM, 25:54.96. 71, Emily Wagg, WAYN, 26:06.72. 72, Emily Gerencer, SD, 26:23.23. 73, Maddie Amero, MON, 26:31.67. 74, Abbie Zanoni, SD, 27:18.46. 75, Eunseo Son, MSSM, 27:26.33. 76, Kathryn Nightingale, GHCA, 27:38.79. 77, Chloe Fekete, GHCA, 27:53.31. 78, Rachel Jeon, MSSM, 29:31.47

Boys

Orono 48, Maine Coast Waldorf 77, Waynflete 130, Maranacook 141, Boothbay 150, George Stevens Acad. 175, Calais 199, Traip Acad. 199, Maine School of Science & Mathematics 212, Saint Dominic Acad. 221, Greater Houlton Christian Acad. 233, Mattanawcook Acad. 318, North Yarmouth Acad. 326, Lee Acad. 352

1, Henry Spritz, WAYN, 17:01.67. 2, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 17:08.02. 3, Troy Hendricks, SAC, 17:20.25. 4, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 17:22.44. 5, Addison Coty, CAL, 17:28.21. 6, Nick Neveu, MCHS, 17:30.63. 7, Luke Bartol, MAR, 17:45.86. 8, Evan Merchant, JP-B, 17:46.55. 9, Matt Keresey, ORO, 17:56.88. 10, Jonny Spencer, ORO, 18:03.89. 11, Dalan Hubbard, TRAIP, 18:04.45. 12, Gaelan Boyle-Wight, TEL, 18:09.76. 13, Joel Bond, HGDN, 18:09.84. 14, Caden Mattson, GSA, 18:16.02. 15, Sam Holt, ORO, 18:16.40. 16, Blake Erhard, BBR, 18:24.86. 17, Mark D’Alessandro, SD, 18:26.23. 18, Matinicus Neveu, MCHS, 18:28.09. 19, Aiden Kusche, MCHS, 18:28.67. 20, William Levasseur, SD, 18:30.83. 21, Kyle Ames, BBR, 18:32.15. 22, Wesley Ganglfinger, GHCA, 18:33.16. 23, Finn Dierks-Brown, MCHS, 18:35.46. 24, Will Perkins, MSSM, 18:46.01. 25, Owen Libby, DIR, 18:51.09. 26, James Cyr, MSSM, 18:52.90. 27, Chris Hamblett, NYA, 18:55.06. 28, Travis Hunt, NAR, 18:55.43. 29, Levi Lilienthal, WAYN, 18:55.64. 30, Tucker Ellis, ORO, 18:58.31. 31, Luke Barnes, SUM, 18:59.30. 32, John Veroneau, WAYN, 19:07.86. 33, Ford Strout, RICH, 19:08.85. 34, Spencer Dyer, MAR, 19:10.27. 35, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 19:12.03. 36, Max Mattson, GSA, 19:12.67. 37, Blaine Wilkins, DIR, 19:13.45. 38, Joe Crocker, MON, 19:15.13. 39, Calvin Soule, MCHS, 19:23.31. 40, Liam Reeve, TRAIP, 19:23.47. 41, Tate Mendall, MAR, 19:24.84. 42, Jack Babin, MAD, 19:24.84. 43, Ethan Thombs, MON, 19:26.16. 44, Justice Bassett, CAL, 19:29.91. 45, Jacob Atwood, CARR, 19:32.99. 46, Josh Burris, MAT, 19:33.62. 47, Robbie Mckee, MAR, 19:34.36. 48, Tony Manev, ORO, 19:36.26. 49, Logan Bishop, TRAIP, 19:36.81. 50, Tucker Beal, OOB, 19:37.24. 51, Max Waldron, MCHS, 19:39.73. 52, Holden Clapp, SRPT, 19:40.80. 53, Ian Renwick, GSA, 19:43.94. 54, Jacob Warner, MAT, 19:46.72. 55, Devon Poisson, MON, 19:47.09. 56, Bayly Gaughan-Carrasco, BBR, 19:47.69. 57, Mason Erhard, BBR, 19:48.84. 58, Connor Feeney, WAYN, 19:53.57. 59, Henry Bukowski-Thall, WAYN, 19:54.64. 60, Isaac Wardwell, GSA, 19:54.85. 61, Fox Elder, BBR, 19:56.20. 62, Kyle Richard, CAL, 19:57.06. 63, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19:59.96. 64, Jeremy Cook, HOUL, 20:04.57. 65, Eli Gundersen, MCHS, 20:04.58. 66, Jason Weaver, MACH, 20:07.40. 67, Nate Janell, MAR, 20:07.85. 68, Aidan Churchill, WSBN, 20:15.34. 69, Oliver Wainmen, MSSM, 20:15.95. 70, Sawyer LaChance, MSSM, 20:17.34. 71, Will Austin, GHCA, 20:19.98. 72, Jeremy Stone, GHCA, 20:27.18. 73, Ryan Russell, BBR, 20:27.87. 74, Ethan Armstrong, WAYN, 20:35.51. 75, Cody Pellerin, CAL, 20:36.17. 76, Kieran Rowe, NYA, 20:36.20. 77, Nick Welsh, SD, 20:41.93. 78, Matthew Noyes, LEE A, 20:46.59. 79, Sean Schweizer, GSA, 20:46.87. 80, Nyahm Wolf, GSA, 20:55.24. 81, Nick Werner, WAYN, 21:01.74. 82, Qingwei Meng, SD, 21:11.86. 83, Haven Yeaton, TRAIP, 21:22.03. 84, Max Redfield, TRAIP, 21:26.78. 85, Mitchell Gower, CAL, 21:28.15. 86, Ashton James, CAL, 21:29.22. 87, Joel Carmichael, GHCA, 21:31.73. 88, Randy McLeod, LEE A, 21:40.31. 89, Alessio Zanotta, LEE A, 21:42.97. 90, Nick Laszlo, GSA, 21:44.67. 91, Luke Furtek, CAL, 21:47.73. 92, Jeremy Clifford, TRAIP, 21:50.11. 93, Thai Crane, NYA, 21:52.07. 94, Jay Philbrick, MSSM, 21:52.08. 95, Owen Mitchell, SD, 21:55.18. 96, Matthias Aldrich, LEE A, 21:56.75. 97, Will LeBrecque, BBR, 21:57.68. 98, Jacob Dow, MAT, 22:04.98. 99, Connor Firth, MAR, 22:10.40. 100, Harper Shea, TRAIP, 22:12.22. 101, Peter Loman, LEE A, 22:15.01. 102, Alex Walker, GHCA, 22:36.36. 103, Josh Cole, MAT, 22:45.02. 104, Isaac Potter, GHCA, 22:46.12. 105, Jordon Robbins, LEE A, 22:47.07. 106, Te’Andre King, NYA, 22:50.23. 107, Josh Worster, MAT, 22:55.98. 108, Michael Noyes, LEE A, 22:57.33. 109, Julian Rogers, SD, 23:05.71. 110, Spencer Barton, NYA, 23:12.86. 111, Sebastian Alverado, MAR, 23:48.39. 112, Max Trecartin, MAT, 24:37.47. 113, Sage Betko, MSSM, 24:45.10. 114, George Johnson, MSSM, 24:53.98.

CLASS A

Girls

Camden Hills 73, Greely 107, Falmouth 131, Deering 136, Bonny Eagle 140, Gorham 143, Mt. Ararat 163, Cheverus 223, Massabesic 236, Westbrook 257, Kennebunk 257, Brunswick 263, Bangor 301, Brewer 331, Cony 343

1, Sofie Matson, FAL, 18:41.60. 2, Augusta Stockman, CH, 19:18.28. 3, Grace Iltis, CH, 19:18.67. 4, Carolyn Todd, GREE, 19:26.64. 5, Malaika Pasch, FAL, 19:39.80. 6, Ami Beaumier, BE, 19:40.46. 7, Karley Piers, FAL, 19:41.16. 8, Kayla Raymond, BE, 19:49.62. 9, Karli Leighton, MTA, 19:50.03. 10, Kylie Johnson, MASS, 20:00.95. 11, Anna Slager, GORH, 20:01.30. 12, Bethany Sholl, SCAR, 20:10.37. 13, Mackenzie Young, MSWD, 20:13.71. 14, Miranda Dunton, CH, 20:18.75. 15, Sierra Aponte-Clarke, DEER, 20:20.36. 16, Marin Provencher, GREE, 20:20.51. 17, Jillian Richardson, EL, 20:25.86. 18, Camila Ciembroniewicz, MTA, 20:26.13. 19, Christine Toy, BE, 20:35.90. 20, Iris Kitchen, GORH, 20:36.42. 21, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 20:43.72. 22, Chloe Smith, GREE, 20:49.03. 23, Nicole Whipkey, DEER, 20:49.05. 24, Claire Wyman, CH, 20:56.15. 25, Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 20:57.82. 26, Charlotte Wentworth, MESS, 21:02.07. 27, Julia Curran, GREE, 21:02.67. 28, Quincey Lyden, WEST, 21:02.84. 29, Meadow Fortier, GORH, 21:04.06. 30, Hallie Benton, MASS, 21:04.49. 31, Hailey Applebee, WIND, 21:05.80. 32, Erin McCarthy, BAN, 21:12.65. 33, Ava Haritos, KENN, 21:26.24. 34, Hannah D’Orso, KENN, 21:27.09. 35, Mackenzie Turner, CHEV, 21:29.64. 36, Lucy Tumavicus, DEER, 21:30.85. 37, Hadley Poirier, DEER, 21:33.93. 38, Micaela Ashby, BRUN, 21:34.41. 39, Ava Dowling, HAM, 21:34.86. 40, Tessa Jorgensen, CONY, 21:40.23. 41, Emma Abbott, BE, 21:40.84. 42, Rose O’Brien, CH, 21:41.75. 43, Katherine Leckbee, MTA, 21:44.09. 44, Alli Wells, CH, 21:44.66. 45, Isabella Pols, BRUN, 21:45.21. 46, Hannah Galeucia, CHEV, 21:47.27. 47, Phoebe Root, CH, 21:47.91. 48, Sarah Johnson, GORH, 21:48.02. 49, Grace Tumavicus, DEER, 21:50.26. 50, Ashley Turner, CHEV, 21:56.46. 51, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 21:59.79. 52, Rosie Train, CHEV, 22:06.88. 53, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 22:07.21. 54, Sara York, MTA, 22:07.24. 55, Cassidy Morrell, MASS, 22:15.10. 56, Elsa Dean-Muncie, GREE, 22:18.02. 57, Mia Murray, KENN, 22:18.12. 58, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 22:23.87. 59, Kate Tugman, GORH, 22:27.83. 60, Kayla Sarazin, FAL, 22:28.43. 61, Zoe Popovic, WEST, 22:30.77. 62, Erin Aucoin, BRW, 22:31.43. 63, Olivia Pfaff, DEER, 22:33.69. 64, Morgan Colangelo, WIND, 22:34.24. 65, Afton Turnbull, WEST, 22:36.68. 66, Eliza Bureau, WEST, 22:41.65. 67, Anna Pederson, MTA, 22:42.60. 68, Caitlin Kelly, BRUN, 22:49.64. 69, Julia Lancia, DEER, 22:56.75. 70, Katie Lynch, MTA, 22:59.14. 71, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 23:05.37. 72, Josie Miller, MTA, 23:10.51. 73, Tessa Yardley, BAN, 23:12.62. 74, Chloe Waldrep, GREE, 23:15.85. 75, Zina Gregor, CONY, 23:17.67. 76, Erin Gorton, KENN, 23:20.84. 77, Juliet Bolduc, LEW, 23:22.88. 78, Kathleen Koval, BRUN, 23:24.81. 79, Lauren Welch, FAL, 23:29.22. 80, Haley Bellrose, SKOW, 23:29.36. 81, Delphi Bourassa, CHEV, 23:32.18. 82, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 23:34.41. 83, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 23:36.33. 84, Sandy Cao, WEST, 23:44.06. 85, Emma Lombardo, WEST, 23:48.66. 86, Adelin Dolley, BRUN, 23:48.88. 87, Tara Jorgensen, CONY, 23:51.79. 88, Sarah Cloutier, MASS, 23:53.11. 89, Emma Noonan, BE, 23:56.61. 90, Hannah Richardson, CONY, 23:57.90. 91, Carson Battaglia, GORH, 23:58.83. 92, Rachel Raymond, MASS, 24:03.52. 93, Leah Walker, GREE, 24:07.39. 94, Caitlyn Camelio, FAL, 24:08.45. 95, Daniella Niedermeyer, CHEV, 24:11.75. 96, Mikayla Fletcher, MASS, 24:12.44. 97, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 24:15.42. 98, Hannah Smith, BRW, 24:16.94. 99, Abigail Nelson, BE, 24:22.85. 100, Hayley Bickford, GORH, 24:27.80. 101, Kenna McLeod, KENN, 24:28.91. 102, Emma Swett, MASS, 24:31.66. 103, Ella Dunne, BE, 24:32.31. 104, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 24:41.89. 105, Grace West, KENN, 24:44.63. 106, Kirah Despres-Bowman, BRUN, 24:44.96. 107, Kiera Kenneally, KENN, 24:45.25. 108, Ally Waller, CONY, 24:53.79. 109, Sophie Schuele, CHEV, 24:59.74. 110, Jillian Brown, CONY, 25:06.48. 111, Ashley King, BAN, 25:13.62. 112, Molly Nagle, BAN, 25:16.29. 113, Delaney Wimert, FAL, 25:17.89. 114, Tess Towle, CONY, 25:22.11. 115, Hannah Crabtree, BRW, 26:11.10. 116, Molly Dillon, WEST, 26:34.19. 117, Georgia Doore, BAN, 26:50.06.

Boys

Falmouth 73, Scarborough 95, Greely 105, Hampden Acad. 123, Deering 126, Massabesic 175, Bangor 181, Mt. Ararat 208, Bonny Eagle 215, Lewiston 262, Gorham 275, Kennebunk 278, Mt. Blue 293, Portland 328, Cony 367, Brunswick 374

1, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, MTA, 16:31.71. 2, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 16:35.43. 3, Yahya Nure, DEER, 16:37.61. 4, Connor Coffin, SCAR, 16:39.21. 5, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 16:40.53. 6, Alec Troxell, DEER, 16:43.02. 7, John Auer, FAL, 16:44.75. 8, Tristram Coffin, SCAR, 16:46.78. 9, Conner Piers, FAL, 16:56.32. 10, Luke Marsanskis, GREE, 17:08.44. 11, Grahme Sokoloski, HAM, 17:13.20. 12, Dominic Sclafani, OH, 17:13.61. 13, Aiden Willey, BE, 17:17.58. 14, Alex Kinley, FAL, 17:19.98. 15, Harrison Osborn, SCAR, 17:20.06. 16, Matthew Todd, GREE, 17:25.13. 17, Caleb Thurston, GREE, 17:29.17. 18, Charlie Henning, FAL, 17:31.68. 19, Sam Mills, BIDD, 17:32.32. 20, Jeffery Waters, MASS, 17:33.82. 21, Jacob Aboud, MASS, 17:33.85. 22, Connor Glowa, HAM, 17:39.74. 23, Anthony Breton, BE, 17:39.75. 24, Anthony Chase, GORH, 17:40.26. 25, Abbas Muktar, LEW, 17:41.98. 26, Ethan Eickmann, KENN, 17:42.83. 27, Luke Grover, SCAR, 17:43.45. 28, Jerry Mixangelo, DEER, 17:43.66. 29, Douglas Cooke, FAL, 17:45.51. 30, Jason Mathies, HAM, 17:46.28. 31, Sam Wilson, GREE, 17:50.57. 32, Gannon Duckworth, DEER, 17:50.83. 33, Wil Rossignol, GORH, 17:51.40. 34, Jarrod Hooper, MASS, 17:52.48. 35, Matthew Pooler, MASS, 17:52.65. 36, Devin Hoskins, MTA, 17:55.67. 37, Russell Allen, EL, 17:56.07. 38, Adam Bruder, GREE, 17:59.55. 39, Gordon Doore, BAN, 18:00.08. 40, William Brewster, PORT, 18:00.72. 41, Kade Kelley, FAL, 18:05.11. 42, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 18:05.31. 43, Nicolas Giandrea, GREE, 18:05.82. 44, Caleb Richardson, CONY, 18:07.58. 45, Andrew Modery, BRW, 18:10.07. 46, Zeke Robinson, MTB, 18:10.48. 47, Sam Stinson, MTB, 18:13.88. 48, Dawson Desrosiers, TA, 18:16.19. 49, Jonathan Hayes, SCAR, 18:19.23. 50, William Ducott, SCAR, 18:19.57. 51, Dwight Knightly, BAN, 18:21.08. 52, Lucas Bergeron, MTA, 18:25.79. 53, Andrew Chingos, BRUN, 18:26.61. 54, Jared Troubh, FAL, 18:29.50. 55, Elijah Escobar, LEW, 18:29.76. 56, Gabriel Calandri, KENN, 18:32.54. 57, Mason Rosborough, WIND, 18:35.24. 58, Garrett Erickson-Harris, KENN, 18:38.50. 59, Shane Patterson, BE, 18:39.14. 60, Nate Cohen, MTA, 18:39.84. 61, Gavin Sychterz, BAN, 18:41.14. 62, Chanan Herrick, PORT, 18:41.49. 63, Jack Wroten, CONY, 18:42.95. 64, Reed Henderson, GORH, 18:46.34. 65, Justin Tomison, BE, 18:46.34. 66, Nicholas Roy, LEW, 18:48.80. 67, Abdikadir Abdirahman, DEER, 18:50.37. 68, Lucas Hale, HAM, 18:52.15. 69, Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 18:52.64. 70, Liam Niles, PORT, 18:52.67. 71, Jesse Dalton, MTB, 18:53.23. 72, Noor Shidad, LEW, 18:54.69. 73, Tyler Patterson, BRUN, 18:55.13. 74, Jonathan Lesko, MTB, 18:56.39. 75, Andrew Tinkham, GORH, 18:57.64. 76, Liam Willey, BE, 19:00.12. 77, Christian Tomison, BE, 19:00.62. 78, Andrew Chamberland, MTA, 19:04.93. 79, David Phinney, MASS, 19:07.11. 80, Andrew Ladd, KENN, 19:07.68. 81, Cameron Bancroft, OH, 19:08.82. 82, Ethan McIntosh, MTB, 19:10.94. 83, Ryan Olson, BRUN, 19:11.05. 84, Dominic Harding, BRW, 19:13.40. 85, William Keene, KENN, 19:15.06. 86, Chris Harmon, DEER, 19:18.18. 87, Aaron Waitt, KENN, 19:19.88. 88, Aubrey Hoes, MTB, 19:20.60. 89, Liam Buck, CONY, 19:22.54. 90, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 19:23.32. 91, Joseph Harrington, PORT, 19:24.21. 92, Gabriel Escobar, LEW, 19:25.99. 93, Zachary Steigert, HAM, 19:29.34. 94, Tyler Bernier, MTA, 19:32.19. 95, Isaac Sewell, BAN, 19:33.28. 96, Wyatt Dana, PORT, 19:35.20. 97, Jett Bacon, BAN, 19:36.75. 98, Sam Curtis, SCAR, 19:37.82. 99, Alex Farkas, CONY, 19:39.48. 100, Jack Gustafson, GREE, 19:47.76. 101, Jebediah Johnson, MASS, 19:49.42. 102, Josh Chadbourne, BE, 19:54.20. 103, Babou Gatete, GORH, 19:57.74. 104, Samuel Fleming, MASS, 19:57.77. 105, Iain McCollett, CONY, 19:59.33. 106, Trevor Allen, HAM, 20:04.54. 107, William Jordan, DEER, 20:14.50. 108, Gabriel Labonte, LEW, 20:25.15. 109, Aiden Simmons, BRUN, 20:30.16. 110, Nick DeRosa, BRUN, 20:39.28. 111, Sam Stride, MTA, 20:40.24. 112, James Needleman, PORT, 20:44.41. 113, Casey Gallant, CONY, 20:45.66. 114, Myles Quirion, CONY, 21:08.34. 115, Amr Bakkar, MTB, 21:14.49. 116, Zach Green, GORH, 21:30.46. 117, Joseph Parent, KENN, 21:33.45. 118, Klein Ngoga, PORT, 21:33.98. —, Donald Mahoney, CHEV, DNF. —, Jacob Sladen, GORH, DNF.

CLASS B

Girls

Yarmouth 67, York 85, Caribou 104, Cape Elizabeth 123, Ellsworth 138, Fryeburg Acad. 171, Morse 172, Mount Desert Island 173, Freeport 204, Presque Isle 243, Winslow 294, Old Town 302

1, Lily Horne, FREE, 19:10.85. 2, Sophia Laukli, YAR, 19:42.61. 3, Lila Gaudrault, CE, 19:44.37. 4, Anneka Murrin, YAR, 19:56.17. 5, Kathryn Miller, YORK, 20:47.44. 6, Abigail Wimmer, CAR, 20:57.31. 7, Trinity Montigny, ELL, 20:59.86. 8, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 21:00.17. 9, Emily Carty, FRYE, 21:00.78. 10, Olivia Tiner, WINW, 21:05.38. 11, Laura Kenealy, YORK, 21:12.28. 12, Camilla Grosso, CE, 21:18.99. 13, Sydney McCarren, MOR, 21:26.24. 14, Madison Jandreau, PIHS, 21:30.14. 15, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 21:30.25. 16, Sydney Fogg, YORK, 21:32.90. 17, Olivia Ouellette, POL, 21:35.60. 18, Micailah Albertson, MOR, 21:39.01. 19, Sadie Cowles, YAR, 21:40.64. 20, Greta Elder, YAR, 21:41.56. 21, Ashley Violette, CAR, 21:42.75. 22, Jynessa LeBlanc, YORK, 21:48.68. 23, Kacie Haney, CAR, 21:50.48. 24, Abby Mazgaj, ELL, 21:50.68. 25, Abi Thornton, YAR, 21:50.89. 26, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 21:53.85. 27, Samantha Halmos, POL, 21:58.97. 28, Louise Chaplin, MDI, 21:59.95. 29, Maren Moir, CAR, 22:01.31. 30, Isabelle Jackson, PIHS, 22:02.61. 31, Zoe Maguire, FRYE, 22:04.12. 32, Jenny Wilbraham, MOR, 22:04.33. 33, Emily Austin, CAR,2:07.16. 34, Sarae Greenier, CAR, 22:10.30. 35, Natalie Robinson, WELL, 22:11.98. 36, Emma Allen, LA, 22:12.18. 37, Grace Gear, YORK, 22:15.16. 38, Audree O’Meara, OT, 22:16.87. 39, Ella Villeneuve, LA, 22:21.67. 40, Emily Eastman, NOK, 22:27.82. 41, Mary Cate Hayes, CE, 22:32.91. 42, Emily Grzyb, FRYE, 22:34.09. 43, Mikala McIntyre, EA, 22:36.02. 44, Addie Hayes, CE, 22:39.94. 45, Emmy Banks, MDI, 22:42.61. 46, Kelsey Kennedy, CE, 22:46.56. 47, Mary Kocev, YORK, 22:49.02. 48, Emily Sclar, FREE, 22:50.09. 49, Olivia Watson, MDI, 22:50.84. 50, Haley Gunn, OAKH, 22:55.23. 51, Serena Blasius, MED, 22:56.35. 52, Zoe Evans, CE, 23:00.24. 53, Katrina Salch, CAR, 23:01.86. 54, Mary Psyhogeos, YAR, 23:04.28. 55, Lorelei Pryor, MOR, 23:07.50. 56, Patricia Dupere, FREE, 23:12.64. 57, Alanceiah Waiters, FRYE, 23:13.00. 58, Sophia Newton, YORK, 23:13.06. 59, Lillian Frank, ELL, 23:17.75. 60, Genevieve Depke, CE, 23:20.58. 61, Sara Shea, ELL, 23:20.84. 62, Madeline Choyce, FRYE, 23:21.52. 63, Gwinna Remillard, WAT, 23:21.64. 64, Lillie Mitchell, BELF, 23:28.26. 65, Irina Norkin, FRYE, 23:29.90. 66, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 23:36.92. 67, Alison MacDonald, GNG, 23:40.90. 68, Sofie Dowling, MDI, 23:49.51. 69, Ellie Smith, PIHS, 23:54.54. 70, Kaelyn Lakey, WINW, 23:54.55. 71, Elsa Blease, FREE, 23:56.00. 72, Katie Morrissey, FREE, 23:58.03. 73, Merys Carty, FRYE, 24:02.87. 74, Sarah Southall, FREE, 24:03.93. 75, Olivia Robichaud, YAR, 24:04.11. 76, Lydia Hollen, FREE, 24:05.36. 77, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 24:05.56. 78, Katelynn Bagley, ELL, 24:06.48. 79, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 24:12.07. 80, Loren Genrich, MDI, 24:19.00. 81, Zoe Deans, BELF, 24:27.49. 82, Emma Gould, MOR, 24:30.27. 83, Lydia Dorman, HER, 24:37.62. 84, Mallie O’Meara, OT, 24:41.21. 85, Olivia Merenberg, OT, 24:43.71. 86, Madison Morin, WINW, 25:05.30. 87, Taylor Ellis, PIHS, 25:23.15. 88, Whitney Durgin, MOR, 25:43.48. 89, Madelyn Wing, PIHS, 26:13.03. 90, Amanda Winslow, PIHS, 26:13.18. 91, Abby Garland-Nadeau, OT, 26:54.59. 92, Katie Stevens, WINW, 27:05.79. 93, Ellie Goheen, PIHS, 28:29.53. 94, Kasondra French, WINW, 31:54.14. 95, Emily Dunlap, OT, 33:10.84. 96, Katie Whitman, MOR, 33:19.58.

Boys

Lincoln Acad. 56, Freeport 114, Yarmouth 115, Wells 121, Caribou 154, Cape Elizabeth 177, Hermon 178, Mount Desert Island 181, York 190, Waterville 214, Presque Isle 263

1, Luke Laverdiere, YAR, 15:43.89. 2, Mitch Libby, WELL, 16:47.43. 3, Jack Bassett, CE, 17:04.86. 4, Sam Russ, LA, 17:11.12. 5, Nicholas Dall, WAT, 17:14.19. 6, Jarrett Gulden, LA, 17:15.45. 7, Griffin Allaire, WELL, 17:22.50. 8, Martin Horne, FREE, 17:22.99. 9, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 17:30.23. 10, Matyas Nachtiagall, WA, 17:36.56. 11, David Barnum, LA, 17:37.21. 12, Nicholas Reznick, MDI, 17:40.59. 13, Alex Les, FREE, 17:45.64. 14, Evan Desmond, CAR, 17:46.01. 15, Alfie Walker, FRYE, 17:47.29. 16, Max Bartley, PIHS, 17:48.13. 17, Ben Cox-Faxon, YAR, 17:53.64. 18, Odeh Rizkallah, YAR, 17:54.44. 19, Benji Pugh, LA, 18:06.18. 20, Braedon Stevens, HER, 18:09.57. 21, Jojo Martin, LA, 18:09.72. 22, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 18:10.06. 23, Finian Burns, MDI, 18:14.15. 24, Jacob Young, YORK, 18:17.24. 25, Sammy Potter, YAR, 18:20.69. 26, Tom Doyle, FREE, 18:22.98. 27, Mitchel Stapleton, WELL, 18:24.40. 28, Heath Cockburn, FREE, 18:27.38. 29, Nathan Casali, LKRG, 18:32.70. 30, Arsen Scheindel, CE, 18:33.59. 31, Eli Hultstrom, YORK, 18:33.85. 32, Kyle Byram, HER, 18:34.91. 33, Matthew Frost, ELL, 18:35.32. 34, Parker Morse, GNG, 18:39.89. 35, Connor Freeman, MOR, 18:41.82. 36, Ricky Smith, BELF, 18:44.17. 37, Brady Harrod, YORK, 18:44.73. 38, Soren Nyhus, WAT, 18:47.21. 39, Jacob Gagnon, POL, 18:48.52. 40, Ben Brewer, MOR, 18:48.62. 41, Brendan Moline, BELF, 18:49.29. 42, Jonah Clark, PIHS, 18:50.68. 43, Noah Jordan, LA, 18:51.18. 44, Calvin Partin, MDI, 18:51.60. 45, Eamon Goscinski, BELF, 18:52.26. 46, Osiris Marable, EA, 18:56.61. 47, Matthew Shea, ELL, 18:57.52. 48, Jagger Cummings, JB, 18:58.61. 49, Decovan Dufort, WELL, 18:58.97. 50, Peter DiNinno, CE, 18:59.90. 51, Nick Letourneau, OT, 19:03.00. 52, Ben Zapsky, HER, 19:05.53. 53, Zachary Beaton, HER, 19:07.07. 54, Paul Biberstein, FREE, 19:07.63. 55, Dylan Fowler, HER, 19:08.14. 56, Ricky Perruzzi, CE, 19:11.13. 57, Matt Chase, WELL, 19:13.03. 58, Gaeb Bouchard, POL, 19:13.47. 59, Jeff McCubrey, LKRG, 19:15.57. 60, Liam Higgins, MDI, 19:15.60. 61, Calvin Mokler, CAR, 19:17.14. 62, John O’Brien, YORK, 19:17.21. 63, Brian Niznik, WELL, 19:20.02. 64, Connor Dolan, WAT, 19:21.25. 65, Braxton Farrin, LA, 19:21.55. 66, Trace Cyr, PIHS, 19:22.55. 67, Griffin McNamara, YORK, 19:23.42. 68, Dawson Smith, LKRG, 19:24.16. 69, Andy Chambers, WAT, 19:24.21. 70, Aidan Willitts, CE, 19:28.58. 71, Daniel LaMourie, YAR, 19:30.25. 72, Will Pearson, CE, 19:30.47. 73, Malachai Willey, CAR, 19:34.97. 74, Jon Genrich, MDI, 19:37.57. 75, John Giddens, FREE, 19:37.66. 76, Zackary Mcallister, WAT, 19:39.97. 77, Cavin McNamara, YORK, 19:40.29. 78, Owen McQuarrie, PIHS, 19:41.21. 79, Dawson Pillow, FREE, 19:42.89. 80, William Bourque, EA, 19:43.40. 81, Quentin Curtis, WELL, 19:44.52. 82, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 19:45.26. 83, Jack Harrington, YORK, 19:45.64. 84, Matt Perconti, MDI, 19:45.90. 85, Robert Pottle, HER, 19:49.95. 86, Alec Morton, YAR, 19:50.59. 87, Ethan Holmquist, CAR, 19:51.87. 88, Aaron Macek, CAR, 19:53.21. 89, Isaiah Potter, MED, 19:57.51. 90, Timmy Smith, BELF, 19:58.82. 91, Owen Shaw, HER, 20:07.92. 92, Devyn Hatch, LKRG, 20:11.88. 93, Andrew Robinson, EA, 20:15.32. 94, Tim Moore, LKRG, 20:15.92. 95, Harrison Mosher, EA, 20:24.06. 96, Justin Pietropaoli, YAR, 20:32.21. 97, Nick Cates, EA, 20:51.80. 98, Joseph Potter, BELF, 20:54.89. 99, Luke Hodgkins, EA, 21:03.26. 100, Kyle Anderson, CE, 21:06.94. 101, Gary Moline, BELF, 21:07.03. 102, Ian St John, LKRG, 21:32.12. 103, Daniel Gaunce, WAT, 21:36.90. 104, Ian Hoyt-Franz, PIHS, 21:49.03. 105, Tyler Chase, WAT, 21:54.19. 106, Michael Perkins, PIHS, 21:54.68. 107, Xavian Marable, EA, 22:13.48. 108, Cameron Meserve, LKRG, 22:16.12. 109, Nathaniel Morsey, BELF, 22:39.74. 110, Alec Smith, PIHS, 24:52.44.