Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Soccer

Bangor Christian at Sumner, 4 p.m.

Belfast at Hermon, 6 p.m.

Brewer at Washington Acad., 5:30 p.m.

Ellsworth at Mount View, 3:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at Piscataquis, 4 p.m.

Lee at Orono, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook at Bucksport, 4 p.m.

MCI at John Bapst, 4 p.m.

MDI at GSA, 4 p.m.

Narraguagus at Woodland, 4 p.m.

Schenck at Penquis, 4 p.m.

Searsport at PVHS, 4 p.m.

Field Hockey

Belfast at Camden Hills, 3:30 p.m.

Edward Little at Oceanside, 3:30 p.m.

Foxcroft at Dexter, 4 p.m.

Hampden at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Maranacook at Central, 4 p.m.

MCI at Messalonskee, 3:30 p.m.

Mt. Blue at Nokomis, 3:30 p.m.

Waterville at Bangor, 3:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Camden Hills at Hampden, 5 p.m.

Hermon at Belfast, 4 p.m.

John Bapst at MCI, 3:30 p.m.

Jonesport-Beals at DI-Stonington, 4 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Brewer, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Machias at Lee, 5:30 p.m.

Sumner at GSA, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE

Women’s Soccer

Maine at New Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Field Hockey

UMass Dartmouth at St. Joseph’s, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Salem State at Southern Maine, 7 p.m.

UMM at UMFK

Golf

Maine Maritime Invitational, at Augusta, 10 a.m.

Results

Wednesday’s Results

HIGH SCHOOL

BOYS SOCCER

Greenville 5, Searsport 1

MSSM 5, Van Buren 1

Orono 4, Lee 0

Piscataquis 5, Foxcroft 4

Schenck 6, Penquis 0

So. Aroostook 3, East Grand 2

Sumner 4, DI-Stonington 0

Woodland 7, Narraguagus 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Hampden 0, Camden Hills 0

Stearns 2, Mattanawcook 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Narraguagus 2, Shead 1

So. Aroostook 9, East Grand 1

COLLEGE

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bowdoin 3, Bates 2

St. Joseph’s 3, Mount Ida 1

UM-Farmington 2, Southern Maine 1

FIELD HOCKEY

Bowdoin 6, UM-Farmington 1

Colby 4, Southern Maine 0

MEN’S SOCCER

St. Joseph’s 3, Regis 0

Volleyball

HIGH SCHOOL

Jonesport-Beals (7-4) def. Bucksport (6-5) 18-25, 25-17, 25-20, 25-14

Bucksport: Brittney DeWitt 4 aces, 7 digs, 1 assist; Caitlyn Emery 6 aces, 1 dig, 1 block, 1 kill; Kate Saunders, 3 aces, 1 dig; Megan Barrie, 4 kills; Isabelle Gray, 1 ace, 2 digs, 1 kill

Jonesport-Beals: Alexsis Sprowl 8/10 serving, 2 aces, 11 kills, 3 assists, 2 digs, 6 blocks; Maddie Thistlewood 11/14 serving, 9 kills, 6 digs; Kaylee Ireland 30/32 serving, 6 aces, 2 kills, 4 assists, 2 digs; Reanna Smith 15/17 serving, 5 aces, 10 assists; J-Lynn Beal 8/8 serving, 2 aces, 3 kills, 1 assist, 2 digs

At Baileyville

Woodland (9-1) def. Narraguagus (7-5) 25-15, 21-25, 25-11, 25-18

Narraguagus: Liza Fye 13/15 serving, 2 aces, 1 kill, 4 digs; Madison Leighton 17/18 serving, 4 aces, 4 kills, 2 assists, 3 digs; Haley Dinsmore 13/13 serving, 4 aces, 5 kills, 5 digs

Woodland: Shawna Monk 4/6 serving, 3 aces, 11 kills; Brooke Russell 8/9 serving 1 ace, 1 kill, 11 assists, 2 digs; Katie Erskine 12/15 serving, 3 aces, 9 kills, 2 assists; Emily McArthur 28/31 serving, 7 aces, 1 kill, 2 digs; Shaye Beers 6/9 serving, 3 aces, 5 kills, 11 assists, 1 dig