Harness racing

Fryeburg Fair

Thursday’s Results

First, Pace, $10,108

1. Pembroke Perfect, H. Campbell 2.60-2.40

3. Poocham Princess, G. Mosher 5.20

2. Spoxys Girl, E. Davis Jr.

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-3, $16.40; Ex. 1-3, $14.40; Tri. 1-3-2, $49.00

Second, Pace, $3,000

2. Shymaster, H. Campbell 3.40-2.60-2.20

3. Bettor Get Tipsy, Md. Cushing 3.80-2.40

1. Bin There Said So, W. Campbell 2.40

T-2:00; Qu. 2-3, $10.40; Ex. 2-3, $9.80; Tri. 2-3-1, $16.80; DD 1-2, $3.60

Third, Pace, $3,600

2. Itsallaboutmike, W. Campbell 5.60-3.00-2.40

3. D J Supreme, G. Mosher 3.20-2.40

1. J Patch, M. Sowers 3.20

T-21:57.3; Qu. 2-3, $7.40; Ex. 2-3, $20.60; Tri. 2-3-1, $40.80

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

2. Ramblin Art, H. Campbell 3.00-2.20-2.40

1. Royal Flush, R. Abel 2.40-2.40

5. Cherokee Dancer, I. Mauran 2.80

T-2:00.3; Qu. 1-2, $3.80; Ex. 2-1, $6.40; Tri. 2-1-5, $27.20

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

5. I’m Saving Myself, W. Campbell 4.20-2.60

2. Rambling Jet, H. Campbell 2.60

1. Medoland Bobcat, M. Mosher

T-1:58.2; Qu. 2-5, $8.60; Ex. 5-2, $12.00

Sixth, Pace, $2,700

3. Finley Hanover, S. Taggart 15.60-8.00-2.80

2. Dragon Seelster, Md. Cushing 4.60-3.40

4. Rockrockwhosthere, G. Mosher 4.00

T-1:58.3; Qu. 2-3, $51.60; Ex. 3-2, $45.20; Tri. 3-2-4, $481.80; DD 5-3, $78.20

Seventh, Trot, $4,500

1. Trotalot, W. Campbell 3.20-4.60-3.80

3. Muscana, H. Campbell 5.60-4.80

2. Ugly Stik, Md. Cushing 3.60

T-1:59; Qu. 1-3, $9.40; Ex. 1-3, $7.60; Tri. 1-3-2, $34.00

Eighth, Pace, $4,200

2. Regulus N, G. Mosher 4.40-2.60-2.60

5. Fear Itself, Md. Cushing 4.00-3.00

4. Rocknalltheway, W. Campbell 2.80

T-1:56.3; Qu. 2-5, $8.20; Ex. 2-5, $17.60; Tri. 2-5-4, $49.00

Ninth, Pace, $4,500

6. Darlington Stripe, E. Davis Jr. 11.40-7.40-4.20

3. Fashion Ruffles, D. Ingraham 11.00-4.40

2. Kesons Avaia, M. Sowers 6.60

T-1:58.4; Qu. 3-6, $85.40; Ex. 6-3, $170.20; Tri. 6-3-2, $445.60

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

6. Cevina De Chakrika, W. Campbell 3.60-3.00-3.00

3. Sam Lucky, E. Davis Jr. 4.60-4.20

1. Suns Out Guns Out, M. Sowers 3.60

T-2:00; Qu. 3-6, $13.40; Ex. 6-3, $10.80; Tri. 6-3-1, $31.20; DD 6-6, $19.20; Total Handle: $74,274

Friday’s Starters, 1:30 p.m.

First, Pace, $10,103

1. Princeoftheforest, K. Switzer

2. Primos Last Rodeo, D. Ingraham

3. Justcallmedino, Ma. Athearn

4. Mic Woodrow, W. Campbell

5. Silver Chrome, N. Graffam

Second, Pace, $3,000

1. JJF’s Miss Carolyn, J. Nason

2. Histoire Eternelle, G. Mosher

3. Glow Again, D. Ingraham

4. Handsoffmycanoli, M. Sowers

5. Hot Shot Lawyer, W. Campbell

6. Wake, K. Switzer

7. Skippy, E. Davis Jr.

Third, Trot, $3,000

1. Quantum Lightning, G. Mosher

2. Victory Tax, W. Campbell

3. Main Stage, M. Sowers

4. Uncle Freddie, R. Abel

5. Deli-Craze, D. Ingraham

Fourth Pace, $2,500

1. Iloveroses, M. Sowers

2. Hannah Too Tough, Mm. Athearn

3. Double Down Dash, D. Dickison

4. Prince Horizon, I. Mauran

5. Let It Ring, T. Wing

6. Shes A Lil Naughty, W. Campbell

7. Streak of Cody, G. Mosher

Fifth, Pace, $3,000

1. Paradise Skies, E. Davis Jr.

2. Tumblin’ Dice, R. Lefebvre

3. P H Powerplay, W. Campbell

4. Chizzled in Stone, L. Gasbarro III

5. Classy Kyle, Mm. Athearn

Sixth, Pace, $2,700

1. Maddie D, G. Mosher

2. Hustleonhome, D. Ingraham

3. Perfect Raider, E. Davis Jr.

4. Kimmie Cam, Md. Cushing

5. Funny Lena, W. Campbell

6. Briar Creeks Angel, K. Switzer

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

1. Cruisin Northwest, W. Campbell

2. Leeann Majors, R. Nadeau

3. Best Escape Route, E. Davis Jr.

4. When In Doubt, D. Deslandes

5. Jump Start, D. Ingraham

6. Ella V Horse, Mm. Athearn

Eighth, Pace, $3,800

1. Princess Edition, G. Mosher

2. Miricle Maverick, M. Sowers

3. Waltzacrossthewire, D. Ingraham

4. Ringo, N. Graffam

5. Thewaylifeshouldbe, W. Campbell

6. Deuces and Jacks, S. Thayer

7. Real Bigg, E. Davis Jr.

8. Kid Courageous A, D. Deslandes

Ninth, Pace, $3,600

1. Energizer Ivy, Mm. Athearn

2. Made of Iron, M. Sowers

3. Well Lets See, W. Campbell

4. Somelucksomerock, I. Mauran

5. Through The Fence, Md. Cushing

6. Sweetchildofmine. D. Deslandes

Tenth, Pace, $2,500

1. Terem Up Louie, M. Sowers

2. Heaven Touched, W. Campbell

3. Mr Wiskers, G. Mosher

4. Fismydoc, S. Thayer

5. Herzon, D. Deslandes

6. Misty’s Best, J. Nason

7. Mister Moni, E. Davis Jr.