Friday, Sept. 1
Bonny Eagle at Hampden, 7 p.m.
Camden Hills at Maranacook, 7 p.m.
Cheverus at Windham, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Bangor, 7 p.m.
Falmouth at Cony, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Old Orchard, 7 p.m.
Gardiner at Morse, 7 p.m.
Gorham at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Noble, 7 p.m.
Greely at Kennebunk, 7 p.m.
Hermon at Old Town, 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Fryeburg, 4 p.m.
Lawrence at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at York, 7 p.m.
MCI at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Madison/Carrabec at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.
Marshwood at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Mattanawcook at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Medomak at Belfast, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Mount View at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Dirigo, 7 p.m.
Nokomis at Hampden, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Poland, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Portland, 7 p.m.
Scarborough at Deering, 7 p.m.
South Portland at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Stearns/Schenck at Houlton, 7 p.m.
Telstar at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Thornton at Massabesic, 7 p.m.
Traip at Sacopee, 7 p.m.
Washington Acad. at Orono, 7 p.m.
Wells at Winthrop/Monmouth, 7 p.m.
Westbrook at Biddeford, 7 p.m.
Yarmouth at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 2
Bucksport at Lisbon/St. Dominic, 1:30 p.m.
Ellsworth at Dexter, 1 p.m.
MDI at Winslow, 1 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Waterville, 1 p.m.


Friday, Sept. 8
Nokomis at MCI, 7 p.m.
Belfast at Leavitt, 7 p.m.
Biddeford at Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Brewer at Westbrook, 7 p.m.
Bucksport at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at Gardiner, 7 p.m.
Cony at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Deering at Thornton, 7 p.m.
Dexter at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.
Dirigo at Madison/Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Lake Region, 7 p.m.
Fryeburg at York, 7 p.m.
Hampden at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Houlton at Orono, 7 p.m.
John Bapst at Hermon, 7 p.m.
Kennebunk at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Oxford Hills/Buckfield, 7 p.m.
Marshwood at Greely, 7 p.m.
Massabesic at South Portland, 7 p.m.
Morse at Gray-New Gloucester, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Noble at Gorham, 7 p.m.
Oceanside at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Old Orchard at Winthrop/Monmouth, 7 p.m.
Old Town at MDI, 7 p.m.
Portland at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Sanford at Scarborough, 7 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Wells, 7 p.m.
Telstar at Maranacook, 7 p.m.
Waterville at Medomak, 7 p.m.
Windham at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.
Winslow at Lawrence, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 9
Bangor at Cheverus, 2:30 p.m.
Boothbay at Camden Hills, 1:30 p.m.
Ellsworth at Mount View, 1:30 p.m.
Poland at Lisbon/St. Dominic, 1:30 p.m.
Sacopee at Stearns/Schenck, 2 p.m.
Traip at Washington Acad., 3 p.m.
Yarmouth at Oak Hill, 1:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 15
Biddeford at Marshwood, 6 p.m.
Bonny Eagle at Portland, 7 p.m.
Brewer at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Brunswick at Cony, 7 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at Wells, 7 p.m.
Deering at South Portland, 7 p.m.
Falmouth at Kennebunk, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at Washington Acad., 7 p.m.
Gorham at Medomak, 7 p.m.
Hermon at Ellsworth/Sumner, 7 p.m.
John Bapst at Old Town, 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Gray-New Gloucester, 7 p.m.
Lawrence at Hampden, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Windham, 7 p.m.
Lisbon-St. Dominic at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
MCI at Belfast, 7 p.m.
MDI at Bucksport, 7 p.m.
Maranacook at Sacopee, 7 p.m.
Massabesic at Sanford, 7 p.m.
Mattanawcook at Houlton, 7 p.m.
Morse at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Noble, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Old Orchard, 7 p.m.
Orono at Stearns/Schenck, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Bangor, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Dirigo, 7 p.m.
Thornton at Scarborough, 7 p.m.
Westbrook at Greely, 7 p.m.
Winthrop/Monmouth at Madison/Carrabec, 7 p.m.
York at Freeport, 6 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 16
Boothbay at Traip, 1:30 p.m.
Camden Hills at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.
Edward Little at Cheverus, 12:30 p.m.
Gardiner at Leavitt, 7 p.m.
Mount View at Dexter, 1 p.m.
Oceanside at Nokomis, 1 p.m.
Poland at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.
Winslow at Waterville, 1 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 22
Bangor at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Bucksport at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.
Falmouth at Biddeford, 7 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Freeport, 6 p.m.
Greely at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Hermon at MDI, 7 p.m.
Houlton at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.
Kennebunk at Gorham, 7 p.m.
Lawrence at Marshwood, 7 p.m.
MCI at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Madison/Carrabec at Wells, 7 p.m.
Maranacook at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Hampden, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Morse, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Cony, 7 p.m.
Noble at Westbrook, 7 p.m.
Oak Hill at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Old Orchard at Poland, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Sanford at Deering, 7 p.m.
Scarborough at Massabesic, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Brunswick, 7 p.m.
South Portland at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.
Stearns/Schenck at Old Town, 7 p.m.
Waterville at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Winthrop/Monmouth at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
Yarmouth at Lake Region, 7 p.m.
York at Gardiner, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 23
Belfast at Winslow, 1 p.m.
Camden Hills at Traip, 1:30 p.m.
Cheverus at Thornton, 1:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Dexter, 1 p.m.
Leavitt at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.
Lisbon/St. Dominic at Sacopee, 5 p.m.
Medomak at Nokomis, 1 p.m.
Orono at Mount View, 1 p.m.
Washington Acad. at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.
Windham at Portland, 1 p.m.


Thursday, Sept. 28
Brunswick at Kennebunk, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 29
Bangor at Sanford, 7 p.m.
Biddeford at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Cony at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Dexter at Bucksport, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Massabesic, 7 p.m.
Ellsworth at Winthrop/Monmouth, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at Orono, 7 p.m.
Fryeburg at Gardiner, 7 p.m.
Gorham at Greely, 7 p.m.
Gray-New Gloucester at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Hampden at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Deering, 7 p.m.
MDI at MCI, 7 p.m.
Marshwood at Westbrook, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Morse at Belfast, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Mount View at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.
Noble at York, 7 p.m.
Nokomis at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Oceanside at Medomak, 7 p.m.
Old Orchard at Madison/Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Poland at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
South Portland at Scarborough, 7 p.m.
Stearns/Schenck at Washington Acad., 7 p.m.
Traip at Maranacook, 7 p.m
Waterville at Lake Region, 7 p.m.
Winslow at Hermon, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Sept. 30
Bonny Eagle at Thornton, 1:30 p.m.
Boothbay at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.
Dirigo at Lisbon/St. Dominic, 1 p.m.
Old Town at Houlton, 1 p.m.
Portland at Cheverus, 12:30 p.m.
Sacopee at Camden Hills, 1:30 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Freeport, 2:30 p.m.
Wells at Oak Hill, 1 p.m.
Windham at Oxford Hills/Buckfield, 1 p.m.


Friday, Oct. 6
Boothbay at Sacopee, 7 p.m.
Brewer at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
Brunswick at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at Leavitt, 7 p.m.
Cheverus at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Deering at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Ellsworth at Stearns/Schenck, 7 p.m.
Falmouth at Marshwood, 6 p.m.
Freeport at Morse, 7 p.m.
Fryeburg at Gorham, 7 p.m.
Greely at Noble, 7 p.m.
Hampden at Cony, 7 p.m.
Hermon at Belfast, 7 p.m.
John Bapst at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Kennebunk at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
Lisbon/St. Dominic at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
MCI at Old Town, 7 p.m.
MDI at Waterville, 7 p.m.
Maranacook at Camden Hills, 7 p.m.
Massabesic at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.
Medomak at Gray-New Gloucester, 7 p.m.
Mount View at Foxcroft, 7 p.m.
Orono at Dirigo, 7 p.m.
Poland at Winthrop/Monmouth, 7 p.m.
Portland at Bangor, 7 p.m.
Sanford at South Portland, 7 p.m.
Scarborough at Windham, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Biddeford, 7 p.m.
Thornton at Oxford Hills/Buckfield, 7 p.m.
Washington Acad. at Bucksport, 7 p.m.
Wells at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.
Westbrook at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
York at Lake Region, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Oct. 7
Gardiner at Winslow, 1 p.m.
Houlton at Nokomis, 1 p.m.
Madison/Carrabec at Oak Hill, 1 p.m.
Mattanawcook at Dexter, 1 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Old Orchard, 1:30 p.m.
Traip at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.


Friday, Oct. 13
Biddeford at Noble, 7 p.m.
Bonny Eagle at Deering, 7 p.m.
Brewer at Hampden, 7 p.m.
Cony at Messalonskee, 7 p.m.
Dexter at Hermon, 7 p.m.
Dirigo at Poland, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at MCI, 7 p.m.
Fryeburg at Cape Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Gardiner at Freeport, 6 p.m.
Gorham at Falmouth, 7 p.m.
Houlton at Washington Acad., 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Morse, 7 p.m.
Lawrence at Skowhegan, 7 p.m.
Leavitt at MDI, 7 p.m.
Lewiston at Portland, 7 p.m.
Lisbon/St. Dominic at Wells, 7 p.m.
Mattanawcook at Stearns/Schenck, 7 p.m.
Medomak at John Bapst, 7 p.m.
Mountain Valley at Madison/Carrabec, 7 p.m.
Mt. Ararat at Westbrook, 7 p.m.
Mt. Blue at Brunswick, 7 p.m.
Orono at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.
Oxford Hills/Buckfield at Scarborough, 7 p.m.
Spruce Mountain at Old Orchard, 7 p.m.
Traip at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Windham at Edward Little, 7 p.m.
Yarmouth at Gray-New Gloucester, 7 p.m.
York at Greely, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Oct. 14
Belfast at Nokomis, 1 p.m.
Bucksport at Mount View, 7 p.m.
Marshwood at Kennebunk, 2 p.m.
Massabesic at Bangor, 1 p.m.
Oceanside at Winslow, 1 p.m.
Old Town at Waterville, 1 p.m.
Sanford at Cheverus, 12:30 p.m.
South Portland at Thornton, 1:30 p.m.
Telstar at Camden Hills, 1:30 p.m.
Winthrop/Monmouth at Oak Hill, 1:30 p.m.


Friday, Oct. 20
Bangor at Windham, 7 p.m.
Belfast at Oceanside, 7 p.m.
Brunswick at Brewer, 7 p.m.
Camden Hills at Boothbay, 7 p.m.
Cape Elizabeth at York, 7 p.m.
Cheverus at Oxford Hills/Buckfield, 7 p.m.
Cony at Gardiner, 7 p.m.
Deering at Massabesic, 7 p.m.
Dexter at Houlton, 7 p.m.
Edward Little at Lewiston, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.
Freeport at Yarmouth, 7 p.m.
Greely at Falmouth, 6:30 p.m.
Hampden at Mt. Ararat, 7 p.m.
John Bapst at Orono, 7 p.m.
Kennebunk at Biddeford, 7 p.m.
Lake Region at Poland, 7 p.m.
Madison/Carrabec at Spruce Mountain, 7 p.m.
Messalonskee at Lawrence, 7 p.m.
Morse at Leavitt, 7 p.m.
Noble at Marshwood, 6 p.m.
Nokomis at MDI, 7 p.m.
Old Orchard at Dirigo, 7 p.m.
Scarborough at Bonny Eagle, 7 p.m.
Skowhegan at Mt. Blue, 7 p.m.
Stearns/Schenck at Bucksport, 7 p.m.
Thornton at Sanford, 7 p.m.
Washington Acad. at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.
Waterville at Hermon, 7 p.m.
Wells at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.
Westbrook at Gorham, 7 p.m.
Winslow at MCI, 7 p.m.


Saturday, Oct. 21
Gray-New Gloucester at Fryeburg, 1:30 p.m.
Maranacook at Traip, 1:30 p.m.
Portland at South Portland, 1 p.m.
Oak Hill at Lisbon/St. Dominic, 1:30 p.m.
Old Town at Medomak, 1 p.m.
Sacopee at Telstar, 1:30 p.m.
Winthrop/Monmouth at Mount View, 1:30 p.m.

End regular season


NOTE: This schedule was accurate at time of publication. Bangor Daily News is not responsible for schedule changes or cancellations made after publication of this schedule. If in doubt, please verify dates with host venues.