Golf

Local

At Northport GC

Scotch Foursome — Gross: Peter Hodgkins, Sue Hodgkins (37); Net: Peter Dalton, Cindy Dalton (22), Greg Dutch, Lois Dutch (24), Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (27), Ken Gordon, Sue Gordon (28), Dan Eaton, Leslie Eaton (28), Bryant Dutch, Jenna Caler (29), Mike Webber, Pat Webber (29), Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (30)

At Penobscot Valley CC

Twilight League — Front Nine: Peter Hughes, Mark Barthelemy, Lee Chick, John Sturgeon, Jeff Flanagan, Herb Coolbrith 27; back nine: Rusty Johnstone, Shane Burpee, Kevin Tilton, Jerry Glidden, Greg Jamison, John McDonough 25; pins: No. 4 Jamie Hardy 5-6, No. 6 Bill Farthing 19-4, No. 14 Jeff Teunisen 7-9, No. 16 Bill Buckley 23-0

At Barren View GC

Senior Scramble — Lynn Bjornson, Norm Lezy, Stan Fitzhenry, Gary Derickson -5 (won putt-off), Jeanine Wright, Jack Clay, Irv Belanger, Chuck Hodge -5, Tom Aceto, Peter Berry, Steve Cates, Larry Monsour -4, Jane Hooper, Rocky Alley, Bill Swayne, Charles Lightner -3, Berenice Fedder, Wayne Smith, Clyde Fitch, Ed Boland -3; pins: No. 5 Chuck Hodge 15-10; Couples League: Gross: Laura Bagley and Wayne Smith 68, Berenice Fedder and Brian Fedder 69; net: Nancy Cunliffe and Nate Mugford 31, Jeanine Wright and Peter Berry 33 pins: No. 2 Mileah Brown 4-7, No. 5 Peter Berry 10-4

At Rocky Knoll CC

Ladies League — Jeanette LaPlante, Wanda Crowell, Bonnie Robertson 36, Barbara Joy, Tina Clark, Pat LeFebrve, Nancy Koziol 38, Barbara Bryant, Linda Martin, Lorena Fenlanson 41, Felicia Wiswell, Jackie Barker, Ellen Libby 43, Jill Russell, Joyce Stevenson, Charlotte Dunifer, Liz Champeon 44; pin: No. 17 Tina Clark 14-6

At Mars Hill CC

Upper St. John Valley Senior Ladies — A gross: Betty Devoe 87; net: Bern Michaud 69; B gross: Peggy Larrabee 99; net: Lisa Stohlman 72; C gross: Janice Beaulieu 106; net: Jane Umphrey 73; D gross: Deb Porter 113; net: Donna St. Peter 77

At Pine Hill GC

Men’s League — Phil Pushard, Will Eisworth, Chris Brochu, Bruce Blanchard 30, Alan Higgins, Jared Jacobs, Mike LaChance, Jon Hutchins 30, Ryan Barnard, John Arnold, Bill Cross, Stephen Williams 31, Dana Wardwell, Bob Denner, Wayne Hallett, Shawn Sutherland 31, Dave Dumont, Roger White, George Hayes, Larry Freeman 31, Phil Reed, Adam Freeman, Pat Doody, Eric White 32, Larry Brooks, Barry DeFilip, Marc Smith, Dickie Reed 33, Thom Tardiff, Jim Nadeau, Adam Doody 34, Craig Carson, Tim Bunker, Tim Brochu, Bob Simmons 35; pins: No. 7 Dickie Reed 2-11, No. 9 Alan Higgins 34-6; Couples League — Ed & Sue St. Heart 35, Stephen & Jenny Williams 37, Peter & Pumpkin Beatham 37, Michelle & Dan Atherton 38, Tom & Barbara Bryant 38, Rick & Dawn England 39, Bob & Kitty Forsyth 40; pins: No. 7 Ed St. Heart 20-8

At Springbrook GC

Women’s League — Gross: Debbie Murphy 21, Rachel Newman 21, Claire Carpentier 21; net: Ashley Golden 14.75, Jill Longstaff 15, Jean Pratt 15; pins: No. 13 Earlene Jackson 1-7, No. 15 Rachel Newman 0-0

At Westernview GC

Maine Senior Pro-Am: Bob Matthews-Ron Corbin-Dick Schrepper-Dave Hastings 129, Don Roberts-Jim Cosgrove-Tom Palmer-Ron Churchill 130; Low Pro Gross: Bob Matthews 68, Don Roberts 69

At Penobscot Valley CC

Hammond Lumber Tournament — Gross: Chris McKay-James Neal-Leroy Ouellette-Donald Ashton 64, Brad Sides-Howard Sides-Matt Veroneau 67, Steve Crotty-Joe Pate-Steve Jazaebek-Chuck Marston 69, Ethan Pearl-Norm Johnson-Russ Hopkins-Aaron Graves 69; long drive, front 9: Ethan Pearl; back nine: Brad Hasse; pin: No. 4 Greg Rollins 12-1, No. 6 Brad Sides 11-7; putts: Warren Brooks

At Kebo Valley GC

Twilight League — Mark Wanner +3, Tom Cahill +2, Jim Barkhouse +1, Dick Collier +1, Richard Dow +1, Kyle Richardson +1 Griff Fenton E, John Fitzpatrick E, Bill Klaver E, Troy Lewis E, Keating Pepper E, Scott Richardson E; pins: No. 6 Carew Blythe 13-6, No. 9 Carew Blythe 17-0

At Dexter Municipal GC

Two-Man Scramble, Gross: Shane Baxter and Rick Sherburne 30, Net: Paul and Sean Farnsworth 26, Dick Hall and Ted Bryant 28, Dale Wright and Herb Tenney 29, Tim Dow and D. Richardson 29; Pins: No 4 Mike Mower 2-11, No.8 Todd Brown 3-3