Golf

EMSGA

At Rockland GC

Class A Gross: Jim Raye 72, Galen Alley 75, Paul Jasienowski 79, Joel Greatorex 79; A Net: Paul Arsenault 64, Dave Peaslee 66, Peter Burke 67; Class B Gross: Jeff Dutch 73, Terry Whitney 75, Barry Hobert 76; B Net: Scott Jordan 62, Don Rowe 63, Ken Gordon 64, Brian Ashe 64, Don McCubbin 64; Class C Gross: Rick Cronin 75, George Jacobson 75, Joe Sala 77; C Net: Bob Weston 63, Tom Ivers 63,

Greg McDaniel 64, Frank Jordan 64; Class D Gross: Lee Robinson 79, Brian Campbell 80, Dick Gardner 81; D Net: Armand Davis 64, Peter Mahoney 65, Robert Ward 66; Class E Gross: Bucky Owen 83, Peter Doran 85, Don Maxim 85; E Net: Buddy Brown 63, Carl Buck 64, Charles Eater 65; Super Seniors Gross: Lefty Homans 92; Net: Welman McFarland 70; Best Ball Gross: Jim Raye, Sonny Meyers, Dick Gardner, Steve Beleya 63; Net: Dave Benson, Buddy Brown, Kip Soule, Julian White 54; Pins: No. 5 Galen Alley 4-1; No. 9 Bucky Owen 8-0, No. 10 Jim Oreskovich 1-10; No. 11 Bob Delio 20-3; No. 18 Scott Richardson 10-1

Maine Women’s Amateur

At Martindale CC

Second-round results

Creech, Staci 71-72–143

Plourde, Bailey 71-75–146

Laplume, Jordan 77-77–154

Lacognata, Elizabeth 74-81–155

Kannegieser, Kristin 79-80–159

Guenther, Leslie 80-81–161

Holmes, Erin 78-83–161

Colucci, Ruth 82-81–163

Whiting, Cecily 83-82–165

Haylock, Ruby 78-88–166

Droge, Emily 80-87–167

Rodrigue, Stephanie 82-85–167

Haylock, Heidi 82-86–168

Hornberger, Pudenciana 81-87–168

Brandes, Mary 84-85–169

Coffin, Liz 82–87–169

Cianchette, Maria 81-89–170

O’Grady, Kathi 78-92–170

Williams, Sally 83-88–171

Wiltshire, Liz 88-83–171

Langevin, Carrie 84-89–173

Coleman, Kailey 85-90–175

Crawford, Kathy 84-92–176

Waltz, Sue 89-87–176

Appleyard, Ruth 92-86–178

Johnson, Melissa 89-89–178

Nelke, Neila 90-88–178

Rondeau, Barb 89-89–178

Smith, Rachel 82-96–178

Wilson, Peg 89-89–178

Carlson, Nancy 90-89–179

Murphy, Debora 88-92–180

Davis, Michele 90-91–181

Adams, Marsha 92-90–182

Keeley, Cathy 91-91–182

Babcock, Hannah 92-91–183

Hornberger, Mia 87-96–183

Hyndman, Laurie 89-94–183

Gilpatric-Smart, Susan 91-93–184

Latini, Mary 89-96–185

Babin, Stephanie 98-89–187

Leblanc, Marla 92-95–187

Brocki, Sheila 91-97–188

Bean, Wendy 95-95–190

Bryant, Janelle 93-98–191

Caron, Sydney 99-93–192

Frizzell, Laurie 94-98–192

Hart, Nancy 91-101–192

Richardson, Karen 92-103–195

Wootton, Sue 92-103–195

Herring, Diane 97-99–196

Lindquist, Vickie 98-98–196

Stewart, Jenifer 100-96–196

Pearse, Birdie 95-102–197

Politis, Elaine 97-101–198

Viger, Marlene 102-97–199

Newman, Rachel 100-100–200

Brown, Jean 96-106–202

Davison, Darlene 99-104–203

Whited, Pegi 106-98–204

Blake, Marcia 101-106–207

Eon, Joy 110-100–210

Graham, Evie 108-102–210

Ducharme, Judy 105-107–212

Rock, Danielle 105-109–214

Bryant, Eileen 106-111–217

Meadows, Michele 103-117–220

Morin-Pasco, Linda 107-115–222

Hall, Charlotte 109-115–224

Snediker, Trudi 118-114–232

LOCAL

At Traditions GC

Ladies League — 1. Winnie Coleman, Betty Jameson, Gwen Archambault, Mary Lee McIntosh, 33; 2. Susan Payne, Jeannette Laplante, Stevie Lord, 34; 3. Nancy Carney, Brenda Crosby, Lois Adams, Carol Rushton, 35; 4. Chris MacGregor, Tammy Curtis, Dianne Swandal, 36; Lowest Putts; Chris MacGregor, Tammy Curtis, Dianne Swandal, 11; Pin: No. 7 Chris MacGregor 14-7

At Barren View GC

Two-Person Ryder Cup — Net: 1. Sid Vandegrift/Marcus Fenton 62; 2. Lenny Espling/Braden Alley 67; Jimmy Alley/Craig Robinson 67; Gross: 1. Laura Bagley/Berenice Fedder 73; 2. Ralph Backman/Tom Viselli 76; 3. Jim Golike/Wayne Smith 80; Pins: No. 2 Joe Haskell 7-4, No. 5 Berenice Fedder 5-9, No. 11 Adam Knight 13-4, No. 14 Duanne Smith 16-4; Long Drive: Nate Mugford

At Hampden CC

Ladies League — Diane Rowell, Beverly Goldstone, Nat Grindle, Joette Fields, 37; Aida Francis, Calista Hannigan, Susan Hall 38; Donna Nason, Jane Sturgeon, Julie Butler, Elinor Bucklin 42; Pam Anderson, Jill Long, Daphne Sadler 43; Sally Hartman, Beth Dunning, Patty Blanchard, Paula Grindle 46; Pins: No. 2 Aida Francis 25-0, No. 6 Joette Fields 17-0

At Hidden Meadow GC

Couples League —Paul & Jane Bouchard 35, Randy & Jeannette Bernard 35, Chuck & Olivia Neely 35, Jason & Elizabeth Levasseur 38, Jim Tuell & Keegan Thomas; pins: No. 4 (2nd shot) Randy Bernard 28-0; No. 8 Jason Levasseur, 41-0;Senior League: Gross: 1. Alan Cust 37, 2. Mike LaFontaine 39, 3. Andy Taylor 41. Net – Kathy LaFontaine 27, 2. Donna Emerson 27, 3. Rich Dressler 27, 4. Frank Dubay 27. Pins: No. 4 (second shot) Terry Grant 0-0, No. 8 Gilbert Tibbetts 12-0; Monday Night Scramble: 1. Brad Wilkins, Tom Wilkins, Ryan Reese 31, 2. Jeremy Langley, AJ, John Neil, Greg Bosse 32, 3. Bill Fernandez, Jim Bosse, Ed Lucas 32, 4. Jason Levasseur, Elizabeth Levasseur, Doug Johnson, Thad Dwyer 33, 5. Robbie Robertson, Gene Fadrigon, Ed King 34. Pins: No. 4 Tom Wilkins 13-3, No. 8 Bill Fernandez 22-8

At Springbrook GC

Men’s Twilight League — Flight 1: J Levassuer plus-9, Jay Hopkins plus-5, Mike Burian plus-2, Ray Roy plus-2; Flight 2: Scott Eldridge plus-10, Mike Pietroski plus-7, Mark Kent plus-4, Matt Beckim plus-4, Scott Bubier plus-4, Tom Tiner plus-4; Flight 3: Matt Hopkins plus-7, Don Rahmlow plus-5, Rich Howard plus-4, Aaron Burke plus-4, Scott Pinard plus-4 pins: No. 2 Mike Burian 7-11, No. 8 Bob Kent 4-2

Karting

At Thundering Valley Raceway

Central Maine Quarter Scale Tractor Pullers — Pure Stock 1000 Pounds 1. Lydia Roderick (Burnham) 2. Gavin Leland (Dover-Foxcroft) 3. Braydon Rossignol (Unity) Sport Stock Single Engine 1100 Pounds 1. Griffin Hurd (Morrill) (FP) 2. Mariah Salisbury (Fairfield) (FP) 3. Brandon Wentworth Sport Stock Twin Engine 1100 Pounds 1. Cody Doherty (Corinna) (FP) 2. Dalton Rossignol (Unity) (FP) 3. Nathan Dodge (Albion) (FP) Hot Stock 1100 Pounds 1. Damon Crummett (Newcastle) (FP) 2. Dalton Rossignol (FP) 3. Zack Salisbury (Fairfield) (FP) Pro Stock 1100 Pounds 1. Brandon Wentworth 2. Damon Crummett 3. Zack Salisbury Pure Stock 1100 Pounds 1. Lydia Roderick 2. Brandon Wentworth 3. Braydon Rossignol Sport Stock Single Engine 1200 Pounds 1. Griffin Hurd (FP) 2. Brandon Wentworth 3. Mariah Salisbury Sport Stock Twin Engine 1200 Pounds 1. Dalton Rossignol 2. Nathan Dodge 3. Cody Doherty Hot Stock 1200 Pounds 1. Zack Salisbury (FP) 2. Nathan Dodge 3. Damon Crummett Pro Stock 1200 Pounds 1. Zack Salisbury 2. Brandon Wentworth 3. Nathan Dodge