Golf

Local

At Northport GC

Scotch Foursome — Gross: Preston Ward, Julia Ward (36); Net: Dan Eaton, Leslie Eaton (27), Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett (29), Bob Darbelnet, Mary Ann Darbelnet (29), Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (30), Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (30), Cecil Eastman, Loretta Eastman (30), Ken Gordon, Sue Gordon (30)

At Hampden CC

Ladies League — Aida Francis, Diane Rowell, Sue Cross, Susan Hall 36, Joette Fields, Kelley Harmon, Calista Hannigan 37, Paula Grindle, Beth Dunning, Jill Long Donna Nason 39, Sally Hartman, Elinor Bucklin, Daphne Sadler, Julie Butler 43, Pam Anderson, Nat Grindle, Geneva Allen, Beverly Goldstone 44

At Dexter Municipal GC

Ladies Day — Pat Murray and Suzanne Mosher 41, Beth Lagasse and Charlotte Violette 43, Mary Morancie and Michael Anne Wells 43; Men’s Twilight League: Gross: Sean Farnsworth 33; Net: Ron Moody 32, Shane Baxter 32, Ryan Wilks 32, Tom Hall 32.5, Randy Moulton 35.5; Pins: No. 13 Jimmy Costedio 10-9, No. 17 Brandon Vafiades 14-9

At Pine Hill GC

Men’s League — 1. Dana Wardwell, Wayne Hallett, Bruce Blanchard 29, 2. Adam Freeman, Barry DeFilip, Jim Nadeau 30, T3. Alan Higgins, Bobby Scovil, Jared Jacobs 31, T3. Larry Ellis, Ken Hanscom, Shawn Sutherland 31, T5. Will Eisworth, Pat Doody, Ryan Hanscom 32, T5. Tim Daniels, Zach Brochu, Craig Carson 32, T5. Stephen Williams, Aaron Ireland, John Arnold 32, T5. Bob Simmons, Jon Hutchins, George Hayes 32, T9. Patrick McEwen, Larry Freeman, Ryan Barnard 33, T9. Thom Tardiff, Bill Cross, Joe Cyr, Tony Pinette 33, 11. Larry Brooks, Ryan Doody, Adam Doody 34, Pins: No. 7 Bill Cross 10-5, No.9 Bruce Blanchard 17-8

At Hermon Meadow GC

Thursday Stableford — Arthur Knapp, John Olesniewicz +9, Roy Leighton, Joe Rodrique +8, Mike Dunphy, Keith Gamble +8, Tim Newcomb, Don St. Amand +7, Lou Demmons, Brian Treadwell +7, Bruce Ellis, Gary Stewart +7, 7.  John Arsenault, Paul Forsing +5, Pins:  No. 3 Lou Demmons 0-7, No. 16 Jim Bohm 13-0, Skins:  No. 4 Kent Johnson, No. 11 Keith Gamble, No. 12 Kent Johnson, No. 15 John May, No. 18 Jim Wilson

At Rockland GC

Ladies Association — A Gross: Nancy Carlson 87, Bobbi Andrus 91, Madolin Fogarty 92; net: Arlene Adams 68, Faith Vautour 69, Jean Brown 69; putts: Arlene Adams 28; B Gross: Kathy MacPherson 98, Kate Hewlett 102, Heidi Lyman 107, Joan Hall 107; net: Diana Bryant 67, Wendy Dewing 70, Martha Bouchard 71; putts: Martha Bouchard 30; pins: No. 10 Nancy Carlson 28-7, No. 18 Diane Bryant 17-1

At Lucerne GC

Bangor Women’s Golf Club1st Flight Gross: Liz Coffin 74, Judy Richard 85, net: Kathy Constantine 67, Marlene Viger 67; 2nd Flight Gross: Terry Burke 88, Sue Coffin 90; Net: Gloria Attenweiler 66, Robin Ashe 66. 3rd Flight Gross: Louise Shindler 92, Gross Claudette Amoroso 104, Net: Dottie Cerbone 69, Beth Wolverton 71; Pins No. 2 Sue Coffin 18-0, No. 15 Anne Pooler 0-5

At Rocky Knoll CC

Senior Stableford — Andy Anderson, Rob Cady, John Michaud, Ray Campbell +14; Dan Wiswell, Louis Janecki, Larry Clark +14; Jerry Goss, Duane Hanson, Rollie Spellman, Russ Van Arsdale +12  High Stableford:  Dan Wiswell, Jerry Goss +12 Pins:  No. 5 Jerry Goss 12-5; No. 7 John Michaud 12-9; No. 12 Dan Wiswell 5-5; No. 17 Rick Robertson 5-0

At Kebo Valley GC

Men’s Twilight League — Bill Klaver +6, Corey Dyer +6, Nate Rand +5, Tim Ray +5, Alex Wade +5  6. Jim Barkhouse +4, Josh Shelton +2, Mark Wanner +2, Chris White +2; Pins: No. 4 Scott Allen 10-11, No. 15 Tim Ray 5-2

At Springbrook GC

Ladies League — Gross: Laurie Gifford-Judy Corkum-Doris Martin-Laurette Fortin 83; net: Rita Howard-Jean Pratt-Jo Albert 53, Debbie Murphy-Linda Mynahan-Carmen Cohen-Maureen Szutarski 53; Pins: No. 2 Carmen Cohen 26-4, No. 8 Becky Laliberte 16-10