Golf

MSGA

At Webhannet GC

(Friday/Saturday)INDIVIDUAL GROSS FLIGHT 1: Zach Golojuch 72/70, Jack Wyman 73/74, Joe Hamilton 73/69, Mike Doran 73/70,NET 1: Alton Simokaitis 74/68, Chris Seavey 75/69, Nathan Roop 75/69, Jeff Cole 74/71, Thomas Higgins 76/71, GROSS 2: Savoeun Em 75/67, Jeremy Baker 78/69, Andy York 79/72, Spencer LaPierre 79/71, NET 2: Mike Arsenault 78/68, Butch Kennedy 80/70, Tom Cyr 79/70, Colby Gilbert 80/71, Michael Cleary 81/71, GROSS 3: Justin Conant 76/59, Ted Jala 83/68, Andy Cloutier 84/71, Dana Lambert 85/72, NET 3: Mike Dube 76/63, Michael Zak 83/65, Bruce Pelletier 94/68, Harry Center 90/69, GROSS SENIOR 1: Paul Pelletier 77/70, Ronald Dery 79/74, Steve Bouthot 79/71, Zibby Puleio 79/70, NET 1: Bob Barber 79/69, Ricky Plummer 79/69, Mark Fillmore 81/70, Doug Self 80/73, Robert Naples Libby 84/73, GROSS SENIOR 2: Les (Jocko) Emerson 87/72, Emerson John T Allen 88/73, Paul Cloutier 88/73, Peter Freyer 88/70, NET: Jack Leclair 88/69, Paul L’Heureux 89/70, Tom Plante 90/72, Vic Nunan 93/74, TEAM GROSS: Thomas Higgins-Austin Legge, 63/ 56; Jeremy Baker-Chris Lepode, 63/56; Joe Hamilton-Brian Angis, 63/60; Zach Golojuch-Scott Dewitt, 63/60; Lance Bernier-Jack Wyman, 64/62; Peter Wright-Chandler Longfellow, 64/62; NET: Justin Conant-Ben Holmes, 73/59; Michael Cleary-Justin Stewart, 73/59; Jon Hardy-Jamie Boutin, 65/ 59; Chris Seavey-Jim Raye, 65/59; Michael C Walp-Andrew Slattery, 64/59; Alton Simokaitis-Nicholas Lasarso, 64/59; Nicholas Bartlett-Joe Gildart, 64/59; Chad Allen-Chris King, 64/59; Tom Cyr-Michael Harnden, 73/59; Jim Wight Jr-Bruce Pelletier, 73 / 59; FRIDAY SKINS: Gross: No. 2 Jim Macklin 3, No. 4 Andy York 4, No. 7 Gary Manoogian 3, Gross No. 12 Jack Wyman 3, Gross No. 13 Jack Wyman 3, Gross No. 14 Dustin Freeman 3, Net: No. 15 Terry Bagley 1, No. 17 Randy Smith 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 3 Tim Desmarais 2, Net No. 3 Matt Carroll 1, No. 7 Joe Hamilton 3, No. 10 Greg Callahan 3, No. 11 Ralph Mooers 1, No. 15 Alton Simokaitis 1, FRIDAY PINS: No. 3 Butch Kennedy 9-1, No. 5 Rich Oteri 5-9, No. 9 Lowell Watson 15-11, No. 11 Tony Serpico 4-4, No. 15 Skip Mierop 2-7, SATURDAY PINS: No. 3 Tim Desmarais 8-5, No. 5 Guy Larochelle 3-4, No. 9 Nathan Roop 8-3, No. 11 Tom Cyr 4-11,No. 15 -AJ Simokaitis 0-0

LOCAL

At Hermon Meadow GC

Sunday Ladies League: Gross: 1. Jody Lyford, 2, BJ Porter, Nancy Hart. Net: 1. Cheryl Paulson, 2. (tie) Karen Feeney, Diane Herring. Putts: (tie) Nancy Hart, Jody Lyford. Pins: No. 3 Cheryl Paulson 20-3, No. 8 Jody Lyford 25-9, No. 12 Peg Buchanan 25-2, No. 16 Cheryl Paulson 17-3

Sunday Points: Blind Draw: 1. Al Porter, Bruce Ireland +5 2. Rick Moody, Jim McInnis +4 3. Bruce Ellis, Ted Jellison +3 4. Joe Johnston, John May +1 5. Doug Chambers,Al Stuber -2 6. Tracy Gran, John Trott -3 7. Joel McCluskey, Tim McCluskey -4; Pins: No.3 Doug Chambers 0-11 No.9 (2nd Shot) Tim McCluskey 6-0 No.12 Rick Boody 11-5 No. 16 Jim McInnis 4-9 High points on losing team: John May +6

At Rockland GC

Best Ball, Saturday-Sunday: Gross: Bob Sommers-Bill Bachofner 146; net: Bill Willis-Mike Bonzagni 130

Stan’s Gang, Team Points: Front 9: Bob Wiggins-Chandler Woodman-Ernie Benner-Earl Fargo plus-11; back nine: Steve Little-Tom Quantrell-Joe Adams-Bill Bachofner plus-15; total: Bob Wiggins-Chandler Woodman-Ernie Bernier-Earl Fargo plus-25

At Hidden Meadows GC, Old Town

Elks Club Tournament: Scramble: 1. Adam Fournier-Peter Fournier-Darren Dennis-Lisa Dennis 62; 2. David Thibodeau-David Saucier-Rick Gilman-Tom Harris 64; 3. Corey Day- Bob Arsenault-Casey Estes-Gary Powers, 65; 4. Jim Evans-Richard Brown, Peter Dubay-Pat Dubay 65; 5. David Nadeau-Ron Morin-Ray Hussey-Stacey Hussey 65; 6. John Lappin-Bill Appell-John Heal-Kevin Williams, 66. Long Drive: Men 64-younger, Kevin McKay; Men 65-older, Mike Lafontaine; Women, Stacey Hussey. Pins: No. 4, Terry McDonald, 0-3; No. 8, Bill Appel, 9-1; No. 13, Rob Gallant, 11-0; No. 17, Matt Willette, 10-3

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Caron Signs Couples League: T1. Stephen & Jenny Williams, Dan & Michelle Atherton 35 3. Peter & Pumpkin Beatham 37 4. Ed & Sue St. Heart 38 5. Bruce Treworgy & Kathy Shaw 41

At PVCC, Orono

Penobscot Cup: A flight gross: 1. Mark Barthelemy-Matt Shannon   65; 2. Len Cole-Casey Catell  66; Net: 1. Andy Nickerson-Tim Scott  62; 2. Tim Carlson-Scott Cray  65; B Flight gross: 1. Kevin McConnell-Ed Michaud  70; 2. Mike Ambrose-Jerry Glidden 75; Net: 1. Keith Doughty-Brandon Allen 65; 2. Terry Kenniston-Greg O’ Donnell  66; C flight gross: 1. Tyler Fournier-Doug McGinley 78; 2. Chris Andreasen-Andrew Robichaud 83; Net: 1. Joe Rollins-Greg Bergeron 59; 2. Jim Conley-John Sturgeon 65; Senior Flight gross: 1. Rick Ambrose-Jim Thomas  67; 2. Steve Rich-Lee Chick 78; Net: Bob Whited-Fred Rice 65; 2. Herb Coolbrith-Warren Brooks 67; Ladies Flight gross: 1. Linda Ambrose-Sherrie Thomas 86; Pins: No. 4  Jim Thomas 5-3; No. 6  Rick Ambrose 12-3; No. 14  Sherrie Thomas 15-2; No. 16  Terry Kenniston  5-9