January 19, 2018
Sports Latest News | Poll Questions | Bridgewater Arrest | Bangor Mall | Real ID

YMCA Combined Championships results


Updated:

Swimming

At UMaine, Orono

YMCA Combined Championships

Boys 13-14

(More results will be posted and published each day)

1 Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA 322, 2 Mount Desert Island YMCA St 271, 3 Down East Family YMCA 197.50, 4 Northern York County YMCA 182, 5 Waldo County YMCA Bluefish 180, 6 Kennebec Valley YMCA 177, 7 Canoe City Swim Club 159, 8 Penobscot Bay Area YMCA 156, 9 Casco Bay Regional YMCA 149, 10 Mid‐Maine Dolphins 85, 11 Bangor YMCA Barracudas 84.50, 12 Boothbay Region YMCA Dolphins 83, 13 Twin Cities Swim Team 64, 14 Portland YMCA Polar Bears 54, 15 Sanford Titans 9, 16 Piscataquis Regional YMCA 3

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Down East (Ian Brenner-Simpson 14, Calvin Nelson 13, Sean Hill 13, Henry Scheff 13), 2:00.12. 2, Penobscot Bay (Angus Carter 13, Tor Denny 13, Cameron Hedstrom 13, Brady Hedstrom 14), 2:01.60. 3, Northern York (Liam Donovan 14, Aidan Donovan 14, Tobias Macedo 14, Alexander Johnson 14), 2:02.80. 4, Waldo (Lincoln Graf 13, Isaias Therio 13, Sawyer Carson 13, Ronin Deschamps 13), 2:05.81. 5, MDI (Cody Parker 13, Julian Walls 13, TJ Willis 13, Isaac Mains 14), 2:09.70. 6, Kennebec (Alex Renaud 13, Levi Levesque 14, Cade Parker 13, Garrett Perron 13), 2:09.97. 7, Long Reach (Devin Lamb 13, Andrew Chamberland 13, Joshua Huntsman 13, Caleb Williams 13), 2:10.08. 8,Casco Bay (Brian Brogan 13, Elias Thomas 13, Conor Wolff 13, Adam Lenardson 13), 2:13.96. 9, Mid-Maine (Levi Ficalora-Rose 13, David Ramgren 14, Kevin Chen 14, Ethan Allen 13), 2:24.42. 10, Twin Cities (Caleb Suli 13, Caden Poland 13, Konnor Simpson 13, Kayden Kirouac 13), 2:41.33. 11, Long Reach ‘B’ (Ciaran Wright 13, Christopher Hole 13, Joshua Pratt 13, Oscar Hennin 13), 2:49.03. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Fletcher Marriner, WCY, 1:57.78 NE. 2, Nicolas Holland, LRSC, 2:02.00 NE. 3, Sean Hill, DEFY, 2:02.44 NE. 4, TJ Willis, MDIY, 2:06.59. 5, Cody Parker, MDIY, 2:09.18. 6, Graham Harris, BBYD, 2:09.34. 7, Daniel Whitman, LRSC, 2:09.78. 8, Elias Thomas, CBRY, 2:13.68. 9, Mark Fuller, DEFY, 2:13.73. 10, Ronin Deschamps, WCY, 2:17.65. 11, Ben Archibald, PYPB, 2:18.96. 12, Caleb Williams, LRSC, 2:19.75. 13, Alexander Johnson, NYCY, 2:19.98. 14, Lucas Mahar, BYB, 2:20.43. 15, David Ramgren, MMD, 2:20.54. 16, Kaigan Munch, NYCY, 2:22.78. 200 Yard IM: 1, Carson Prouty, CCSC, 1:57.73$ NAT. 2, Amos Price, MDIY, 2:14.28 NE. 3, Eric Booth, MMD, 2:14.74 NE. 4, Tobias Macedo, NYCY, 2:22.39 NE. 5, Lincoln Graf, WCY, 2:27.91. 6, Conor Wolff, CBRY, 2:31.14. 7, Joshua Huntsman, LRSC, 2:35.78. 8, Jeremy Brogan, CBRY, 2:39.47. 9, Julian Walls, MDIY, 2:43.26. 10, Jonathan Brooks, SYT, 2:49.54. 11, Chase Bradbury, CBRY, 2:52.02. 12, Caleb Suli, TCST, 3:01.60. 13, Nathan Levy, LRSC, 3:10.33. 14, Konnor Simpson, TCST, 3:10.61. 15, Joshua Pratt, LRSC, 3:13.09. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Ethan Overlock, KVY, 23.85 NE. 2, Robby Hyde, LRSC, 23.92 NE. 3, Owen McLaughlin, PYPB, 24.51 NE. 4, Sam Mitchell, MDIY, 24.93 NE. 5, Ben Wilson, BYB, 24.98 NE. 6, Aidan Donovan, NYCY, 25.20 NE. 7, Graham Harris, BBYD, 25.49 NE. 8, Brady Hedstrom, PBAY, 25.66 NE. 9, Cade Parker, KVY, 25.82 NE. 10, Spencer Krebs, BYB, 26.19 NE. 10, Henry Scheff, DEFY, 26.19 NE. 12, Rowan Kristan, BBYD, 26.26. 13, Angus Carter, PBAY, 26.32. 14, Max Chapman, CCSC, 27.15. 15, Isaac Mains, MDIY, 27.60. 16, Chris Hamblett, BBYD, 27.73. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Evan Willertz, LRSC, 58.30 NE. 2, Amos Price, MDIY, 1:00.84 NE. 3, Colin Rutherford, CCSC, 1:02.41 NE. 4, Cameron Hedstrom, PBAY, 1:03.01 NE. 5, Sawyer Carson, WCY, 1:03.49 NE. 6, Liam Donovan, NYCY, 1:04.43 NE. 7, Ian Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 1:04.95 NE. 8, Kevin Chen, MMD, 1:09.08. 9, Conor Wolff, CBRY, 1:10.14. 10, Joshua Huntsman, LRSC, 1:11.40. 11, Joseph D’Angelo, CCSC, 1:12.29. 12, Alexander Johnson, NYCY, 1:14.02. 13, Ben Archibald, PYPB, 1:14.74. 14, Caleb Williams, LRSC, 1:17.33. 15, Samuel Wright, LRSC, 1:21.04. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Robby Hyde, LRSC, 52.54 NE. 2, Ethan Overlock, KVY, 53.25 NE. 3, Owen McLaughlin, PYPB, 54.28 NE. 4, Fletcher Marriner, WCY, 54.62 NE. 5, Tyler Woodworth, MDIY, 54.77 NE. 6, Sean Hill, DEFY, 54.79 NE. 7, Graham Harris, BBYD, 57.67. 8, Rowan Kristan, BBYD, 58.49. 9, Max Chapman, CCSC, 1:00.61. 10, Jeremy Brogan, CBRY, 1:00.94. 11, Devin Lamb, LRSC, 1:02.60. 12, Patrick Bishop, PYPB, 1:02.80. 13, Chris Hamblett, BBYD, 1:03.04. 14, Kaigan Munch, NYCY, 1:04.00. 15, Isaias Therio, WCY, 1:04.67. 16, Lucas Fendl, DEFY, 1:10.77. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Carson Prouty, CCSC, 53.22$ NAT. 2, Evan Willertz, LRSC, 58.70 NE. 3, Colin Rutherford, CCSC, 1:02.41 NE. 4, Nicolas Holland, LRSC, 1:08.57. 5, Rowan Kristan, BBYD, 1:10.91. 6, Cody Parker, MDIY, 1:11.84. 7, Alex Renaud, KVY, 1:11.91. 8, Chris Hamblett, BBYD, 1:13.63. 9, Hayden O’Connell, DEFY, 1:15.55. 10, Brian Brogan, CBRY, 1:16.82. 11, Samuel Wright, LRSC, 1:22.27. 12, Nathan Levy, LRSC, 1:24.21. 13, Oscar Hennin, LRSC, 1:26.96. 14, Sam Gidman, PRY, 1:29.08. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Eric Booth, MMD, 1:07.54 NE. 2, Daniel Whitman, LRSC, 1:11.31 NE. 3, Ben Wilson, BYB, 1:11.61 NE. 4, Ian Brenner-Simpson, DEFY, 1:12.80 NE. 5, Sam Mitchell, MDIY, 1:13.44 NE. 6, Elias Thomas, CBRY, 1:15.41 NE. 7, Tyler Woodworth, MDIY, 1:15.50 NE. 8, Levi Levesque, KVY, 1:17.87. 9, Joseph D’Angelo, CCSC, 1:21.09. 10, Ben Archibald, PYPB, 1:26.49. 11, Lane Cortese, PBAY, 1:26.72. 12, Julian Walls, MDIY, 1:27.50. 13, Brian Brogan, CBRY, 1:27.80. 14, Andrew Chamberland, LRSC, 1:28.45. 15, Evan Smith, SYT, 1:30.05. 16, Eli Doering, BYB, 1:30.57. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Long Reach (Evan Willertz 13, Daniel Whitman 14, Nicolas Holland 13, Robby Hyde 14), 1:39.05. 2, MDI (Sam Mitchell 13, Tyler Woodworth 14, TJ Willis 13, Amos Price 14), 1:42.49. 3, Northern York (Liam Donovan 14, Kaigan Munch 14, Tobias Macedo 14, Aidan Donovan 14), 1:45.16. 4, Canoe City (Carson Prouty 14, Max Chapman 13, Joseph D’Angelo 14, Colin Rutherford 14), 1:45.57. 5, Kennebec (Cade Parker 13, Alex Renaud 13, Levi Levesque 14, Ethan Overlock 14), 1:46.42. 6, Penobscot (Angus Carter 13, Cameron Hedstrom 13, Tor Denny 13, Brady Hedstrom 14), 1:47.99. 7, Waldo (Sawyer Carson 13, Ronin Deschamps 13, Lincoln Graf 13, Fletcher Marriner 14), 1:48.56. 8, BANGOR YMCA BARRACUDAS (Ben Wilson 13, Spencer Krebs 14, Cason Markevich 14, Lucas Mahar 13), 1:49.45. 9,  Down East (Calvin Nelson 13, Mark Fuller 13, Hayden O’Connell 13, Henry Scheff 13), 1:52.66. 10, Twin Cities (Caden Poland 13, Caleb Suli 13, Konnor Simpson 13, Kayden Kirouac 13), 2:17.76. 11,Casco Bay (Jackson Giumarro 13, Gregory Hinds 14, Marcello Santomenna 13, Chase Bradbury 13), 2:24.65

Girls 13-14

1 Long Reach Swim Club/Bath YMCA 498, 2 Bangor YMCA Barracudas 294, 3 Penobscot Bay Area YMCA 255.50, 4 Down East Family YMCA 180, 5 Waldo County YMCA Bluefish 158, 6 Northern York County YMCA 157.50, 7 Casco Bay Regional YMCA 153.50, 8 Twin Cities Swim Team 145, 9 Kennebec Valley YMCA 143, 10 Mount Desert Island YMCA St 113, 11 Canoe City Swim Club 80, 12 Portland YMCA Polar Bears 72.50, 13 Sanford Titans 1

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Long Reach (Margie McLeod 14, Vanessa Albert 13, Mallory Palmer 14, Madigan Saunders 14), 1:58.08. 2,Casco Bay (Piper Priddy 13, Adeline Ziobro 13, Mae Causey 14, Sophie Harrington 13), 2:03.09. 3, Penobscot (Elle Lincoln 14, Sadie Woodruff 13, Phoebe Root 13, Eileen Maeda 14), 2:03.67. 4, Bangor (Caroline Blain 14, Claire Warmuth 13, Sarah Dalton 14, Madison Miller 13), 2:05.47. 5, Northern York (Grace Rocheleau 13, Mariposa Beane 13, Nicole Cyr 14, Ella Yentsch 14), 2:06.42. 6, Twin Cities (Kate Bilodeau 14, Izzy Bellefleur 13, Samantha Poirier 13, Ellena Frumiento 14), 2:10.68. 7, MDI (Ruby Brown 14, Olivia Johnson 13, Adria Horton 13, Zoe Eason 13), 2:12.12. 8, Long Reach ‘B’ (Margaret Chingos 13, Meghan Clifford 13, Emily Galen 14, Emma Collins 13), 2:13.63. 9, Kennebec (Morgan Henderson 13, Paige Dudley 13, Renee Molesworth 13, Eleanor Brown 13), 2:16.57. 10,  Down East (Lillian Frank 13, Lilja Hanson 13, Marilyn Sawyer 14, Taylor Richardson 14), 2:17.44. 11, Long Reach ‘C’ (Grace Bingham 13, Mary Parker 13, Jack Ribota 14, Katherine Shaughnessy 13), 2:19.63. 12, Portland (Lainey Randall 13, Charlotte Spies 14, Ashley O’Brien 14, Corry Hemond 14), 2:21.09. 13, CANOE CITY SWIM CLUB (Cathryn Archer 13, Clarice VanWalsum 13, Taylor Sullivan 13, Mckayla Poulin 13), 2:22.88. 14, Waldo (Sarah Fuller 13, Jasmine Cunningham 13, Maddie Coates 13, Samantha Perkins 13), 2:25.94.  200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Kerrigan Smith, WCY, 2:07.24 NE. 2, Ella Laurita, PBAY, 2:09.49 NE. 3, Mallory Palmer, LRSC, 2:11.04. 4, Caitlin MacPherson, DEFY, 2:11.16. 5, Kristy Barry, DEFY, 2:11.32. 6, Phoebe Root, PBAY, 2:12.27. 7, Amanda Jorgensen, LRSC, 2:12.52. 8, Emily Martin, LRSC, 2:13.72. 9, Grace Girard, NYCY, 2:15.51. 10, Madison Miller, BYB, 2:15.56. 11, Emma Hefty, TCST, 2:16.26. 12, Piper Priddy, CBRY, 2:18.58. 13, Kristen Moseley, DEFY, 2:20.10. 14, Corry Hemond, PYPB, 2:22.68. 15, Zoe Eason, MDIY, 2:23.74. 16, Marah Rand, KVY, 2:29.49. 200 Yard IM: 1, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 2:14.63 NE. 2, Sadie Woodruff, PBAY, 2:20.56 NE. 3, Maddie Buck, BYB, 2:20.90 NE. 4, Ginny Hunt, BYB, 2:24.60 NE. 5, Tessa Jorgensen, LRSC, 2:25.79 NE. 6, Vanessa Albert, LRSC, 2:27.58 NE. 7, Kayla Payson, WCY, 2:28.77 NE. 8, Cora Spelke, LRSC, 2:30.49. 9, Ella Tycz, LRSC, 2:31.34. 10, Adeline Ziobro, CBRY, 2:32.24. 11, Teagan Blackie, CCSC, 2:36.54. 12, Tessa Piker, CBRY, 2:37.52. 13, Izzy Bellefleur, TCST, 2:37.96. 14, Mariposa Beane, NYCY, 2:39.35. 15, Anna Drinkert, CCSC, 2:39.80. 16, Ella Tassoni, PBAY, 2:40.41. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Margie McLeod, LRSC, 24.85 NE. 2, Sydney Blain, BYB, 26.22 NE. 3, Madigan Saunders, LRSC, 26.37 NE. 4, Maddie Buck, BYB, 26.56 NE. 5, Ella Yentsch, NYCY, 26.69 NE. 6, Caitlin MacPherson, DEFY, 26.86 NE. 7, Ana Dunn, DEFY, 27.39 NE. 8, Taylor Hemenway, LRSC, 27.58 NE. 9, Eileen Maeda, PBAY, 27.77. 10, Kiley Matthews, PYPB, 27.97. 10, Katherine O’Brien, PBAY, 27.97. 12, Ellena Frumiento, TCST, 28.03. 13, Kasey Wood, PBAY, 28.71. 14, Charlotte Spies, PYPB, 29.06. 15, Eleanor Brown, KVY, 29.11. 16, Anna Frohloff, SYT, 29.12. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Kayla Payson, WCY, 1:04.07 NE. 2, Ginny Hunt, BYB, 1:04.79 NE. 3, Helena Schultz, LRSC, 1:06.62 NE. 4, Mae Causey, CBRY, 1:06.69 NE. 5, Phoebe Root, PBAY, 1:07.84 NE. 6, Grace Girard, NYCY, 1:08.20. 7, Cora Spelke, LRSC, 1:09.73. 8, Melina Masselli, TCST, 1:09.98. 9, Nicole Cyr, NYCY, 1:11.51. 10, Caroline Blain, BYB, 1:12.85. 11, Elle Lincoln, PBAY, 1:12.88. 12, Olivia Smith, WCY, 1:12.94. 13, Margaret Chingos, LRSC, 1:13.06. 14, Leah Doolen, PBAY, 1:13.36. 15, Jack Ribota, LRSC, 1:14.89. 16, Ella Tassoni, PBAY, 1:16.41. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Maddie Buck, BYB, 56.69 NE. 2, Sydney Blain, BYB, 57.58 NE. 3, Madigan Saunders, LRSC, 58.18 NE. 4, Ella Yentsch, NYCY, 58.53 NE. 5, Kerrigan Smith, WCY, 59.25 NE. 6, Mallory Palmer, LRSC, 59.28 NE. 7, Ella Tycz, LRSC, 1:00.64. 8, Amanda Jorgensen, LRSC, 1:00.65. 9, Mae Causey, CBRY, 1:00.72. 10, Ella Laurita, PBAY, 1:00.97. 11, Eileen Maeda, PBAY, 1:01.09. 12, Ana Dunn, DEFY, 1:01.47. 13, Ruby Brown, MDIY, 1:01.65. 14, Kiley Matthews, PYPB, 1:02.41. 15, Katherine O’Brien, PBAY, 1:03.12. 16, Sophie Harrington, CBRY, 1:03.35. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 1:01.43 NE. 2, Margie McLeod, LRSC, 1:02.48 NE. 3, Tessa Jorgensen, LRSC, 1:05.28 NE. 4, Ginny Hunt, BYB, 1:05.45 NE. 5, Cora Spelke, LRSC, 1:06.00 NE. 6, Kristy Barry, DEFY, 1:08.74. 7, Taylor Hemenway, LRSC, 1:09.63. 8, Adria Horton, MDIY, 1:10.52. 9, Sarah Dalton, BYB, 1:10.74. 10, Helena Schultz, LRSC, 1:11.08. 11, Elle Lincoln, PBAY, 1:11.13. 12, Margaret Chingos, LRSC, 1:12.47. 13, Grace Rocheleau, NYCY, 1:14.30. 14, Sarah Fuller, WCY, 1:15.13. 15, Jack Ribota, LRSC, 1:15.99. 16, Emily Miller, PBAY, 1:17.22. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Cecilia Guadalupi, KVY, 1:10.38 NE. 2, Sadie Woodruff, PBAY, 1:12.74 NE. 3, Vanessa Albert, LRSC, 1:13.15 NE. 4, Ella Tycz, LRSC, 1:14.85 NE. 5, Sydney Blain, BYB, 1:15.38 NE. 6, Emily Martin, LRSC, 1:17.30 NE. 7, Adeline Ziobro, CBRY, 1:18.18 NE. 8, Melina Masselli, TCST, 1:18.22 NE. 9, Claire Warmuth, BYB, 1:20.11. 10, Tessa Piker, CBRY, 1:20.15. 10, Mariposa Beane, NYCY, 1:20.15. 12, Charlotte Spies, PYPB, 1:20.77. 13, Teagan Blackie, CCSC, 1:20.84. 14, Izzy Bellefleur, TCST, 1:20.85. 15, Meghan Clifford, LRSC, 1:20.94. 16, Emily Miller, PBAY, 1:21.62. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Long Reach (Tessa Jorgensen 13, Taylor Hemenway 13, Emily Martin 14, Amanda Jorgensen 13), 1:49.69. 2,  Down East (Kristy Barry 13, Kristen Moseley 14, Caitlin MacPherson 14, Ana Dunn 14), 1:51.12. 3, Waldo (Kayla Payson 14, Sadie Wheeler 13, Olivia Smith 13, Kerrigan Smith 14), 1:52.69. 4, Penobscot (Ella Tassoni 14, Leah Doolen 14, Katherine O’Brien 13, Ella Laurita 13), 1:53.74. 5, Bangor (Caroline Blain 14, Sarah Dalton 14, Madison Miller 13, Claire Warmuth 13), 1:54.29. 6, Twin Cities (Ellena Frumiento 14, Emma Hefty 14, Kate Bilodeau 14, Melina Masselli 14), 1:56.54. 7, MDI (Zoe Eason 13, Adria Horton 13, Olivia Johnson 13, Ruby Brown 14), 2:00.49. 8, Canoe city (Madelyn Weston 13, Ana Neary 13, Anna Drinkert 13, Teagan Blackie 14), 2:01.95. 9, Kennebec (Eleanor Brown 13, Renee Molesworth 13, Marah Rand 13, Morgan Henderson 13), 2:03.15. 10, Northern York (Grace Girard 14, Elise Soucy 13, Ella Toppen 13, Emily L’Heureux 14), 2:03.53. 11, Portland (Kiley Matthews 13, Caroline Bishop 13, Allison Bishop 13, Corry Hemond 14), 2:04.21. 12,Casco Bay (Brooke Schimelman 13, Camille Beaudoin 13, Izabel Cox-Faxon 13, Tessa Piker 14), 2:07.00. 13, Twin Cities ‘B’ (Veydah Ray 13, Natalie Garcia 13, Madison Tyus 13, Eleanor Russell 13), 2:12.12. 14, Long Reach ‘B’ (Audrey Pantaz 13, Fionna Cashman 13, Sophie Mason 13, Nina Powers 13), 2:23.45.

 


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like