December 07, 2019
High School Sports Latest News | Essex St. Death | Bangor Metro | Peter Vigue | Today's Paper

High school ski results

Skiing

HIGH SCHOOL

At Lonesome Pine Trails, Fort Kent

Boys Giant Slalom (Morning)

Fort Kent 22; Presque Isle 34; Central Aroostook 47. Caribou 88

1 . Nick Bartlett (PI) 1:41.47 2. Lane Grass (CAHS) 1:41.68 3. Jon Haley (FK) 1:42.93. 4. John Saucier (PI) 1:43.77 4. Drew Madore (FK) 1:43.77 6. Bryant Grass (CAHS) 1:44.28 7. Bryce Madore (FK) 1:44.33 8. David Roy (FK) 1:44.70 9. Nate Chamberland (WHS) 1:45.62 10. Carson Theriault (FK) 1:45.90. 11. Ian Levesque (FK) 1:46.61 12. Scott Bray (CHS) 1:47.75 13. Zechariah Morse (PI) 1:49.40 14. John Gebhart (CAHS) 1:50.50 15. Josh Deprey (FK) 1:51.31 16. Chandler Paradis (PI) 1:52.46 17.Reece Voisine 1:52.88 18. Mitchell Charette (FK) 1:53.76 19. Tiernan Barbosa (CHS) 1:54.87 20. Jared Lozier (FK) 1:55.86 21. Austin Plourde (FK) 1:56.13 22. Max Ouellette (FK) 1:56.24 23. Mike Robertson (FK) 1:57.26 24. Riley Roderick (PI) 1:57.99 25. Mitchell Grass (CAHS) 1:58.19 26 Alec Staples (PIHS) 1:58.63 27. Nick Bradstreet (CAHS) 1:59.71 28. Aidan Plante (CHS) 2:03.20 29. Nathan Pitre (CHS) 2:06.50 30. Seth Roy (PIHS) 2:06.63 31. Ghent Durepo (CHS) 2:08.23 32. Austin Paradis (FK) 2:16.75 33. Kyler Caron (PI) 2:34.28

Girls Giant Slalom (Morning)

Fort Kent 10; Presque Isle 53

1. Alisha Guimond (FK) 1:46.88 2. Riley Sibley (FK) 1:50.93 3. Olivia Martin (FK) 1:51.04 4. Sylvie Guimond (FK) 1:51.77 5. Kailee Guimond (FK) 1:54.34 6. Lexi Lovley (FK) 1:54.72 7. Isabelle Lozier (FK) 1:55.89 8. Eleanor St. Peter (PI) 1:57.38 9. Hope Shea (CHS) 2:02.55 10. Allie Daigle (FK) 2:03.35 11. Lea Pelletier (FK) 2:06.84 12. Sheridan Boucher (PI) 2:07.10 13. Maren Moir (CHS) 2:08.08 14. Brice Carson (FK) 2:09.53 15. McKayla Voisine (FK) 2:10.24 16. Grace Bemis (PI) 2:12.85

Boys Giant Slalom (Afternoon)

Fort Kent 17; Presque Isle 48; Central Aroostook 54; Caribou 90

1. Nick Bartlett (PI) 1:46.46; 2. Bryce Madore (FK) 1:47.85; 3. Lane Grass (CAHS) 1:48.09; 4. Jon Haley (FK) 1:48.65; 5. Ian Levesque (FK) 1:50.10; 6. Carson Theriault (FK) 1:50.50; 7. Austin Plourde (FK) 1:50.95; 8. David Roy (FK) 1:51.01; 9.Drew Madore (FK) 1:51.15;10. Bryant Grass (CAHS) 1:51.32;11. John Saucier (PI) 1:52.03;12. Josh Deprey (FK) 1:53.52; 13. Kyler Caron (PI) 1:55.17; 14. Nate Chamberland (Wisdom) 1:55.42; 15. Scott Bray (C) 1:55.53; 16. Jon Gebhart (CAHS)1:56.09;17. Reece Voisine (FK) 1:57:04; 18. Tiernan Barbosa (C) 1:58,07; 19. Mitchell Charette (FK) 1:58.78; 20. Max Ouellette (FK) 1:59.60; 21.Jared Lozier (FK) 1:59.90; 22. Mike Robertson (FK) 2:00.12; 23. Chandler Paradis (PI) 2:00.30; 24. Riley Roderick (PI) 2:03.62; 25. Mitchell Grass (CAHS) 2:05.42; 26. Nick Bradstreet (CAHS) 2:06.87; 27. Seth Roy (PI) 2:07.68; 28. Aiden Plante (C) 2:08.21; 29. Nathan Pitre (C) 2:09.80; 30. Ghent Durepo (C) 2:13.62; 31.Austin Paradis (FK) 2:18.90; 32. Zechariah Morse (PI) 2:22.90; 33. Alec Staples (PI) 2:36.55.

Girls Giant Slalom (Afternoon)

Fort Kent 10; Presque Isle 5

1. Alisha Guimond (FK) 1:51.13;2. Olivia Martin (FK) 1:55.72; 3. Riley Sibley (FK) 1:55.98; 4. Sylvie Guimond (FK) 1:56.72; 5. Kailee Guimond (FK) 1:57.47; 6. Lexie Lovely (FK) 2:00.73; 7. Eleanor St. Peter (PI) 2:03.71; 8. Hope Shea (C) 2:05.56; 9. Isabelle Lozier (FK) 2:06.07;10. Allie Daigle (FK) 2:07.63; 11. Brice Carson (FK) 2:07.70; 12. Lea Pelletier (FK) 2:12.19; 13. Sheridan Boucher (PI) 2:14.01; 14. McKayla Voisine (FK) 2:14.45 ; 15. Maren Moir (C) 2;14.62; 16. Grace Bemis (PI) 2:17.06

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like