Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Husson University

Bangor boys 122, Brewer 36

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Bangor (Carson Prouty FR, Colby Prouty JR, Derek Irish JR, Jack Cutting JR), 1:51.45. 2, Brewer ‘A’ 2:16.57. 3, Bangor ‘C’ 2:25.12. 4, Bangor ‘B’ 2:35.98; 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jack Cutting, BANG, 2:17.64. 2, Ian Bernier, BANG, 2:19.32. 3, Ryan Watson, BANG, 2:19.79. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 2:54.06. 5, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 3:00.26.; 200 Yard IM: 1, Brendan Martin, BANG, 2:21.79. 2, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 2:36.98. 3, Sam Theriault, BANG, 2:50.17. 4, Victor Leong, BANG, 3:00.69. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 26.96. 2, Jacob Hopkins, BANG, 27.80. 3, Sam West, BANG, 28.86. 4, Samuel Berry, BANG, 32.99. 5, Luke Charette, Brewer, 45.51. 6, Dakota Grover, Brewer, 53.85. 1 mtr Diving: Anthony Wardwell, Bucksport, 229.30. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Colby Prouty, BANG, 58.31. 2, Derek Irish, BANG, 1:07.26. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Carson Prouty, BANG, 51.78. 2, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 59.99. 3, Ryan Watson, BANG, 1:01.74. 4, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 1:10.83. 5, Brandon Watson, BANG, 1:11.00. 6, Luke Charette, Brewer, 1:48.87; 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Jack Cutting, BANG, 6:14.84. 2, Spencer Krebs, BANG, 6:34.90. 3, Jacob Hopkins, BANG, 6:59.06. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1, Bangor (Sam Theriault SO, Sam West JR, Samuel Berry SO, Sam Carlson SR), 1:56.11. 2, Bangor ‘C’ , 2:18.74. 3, Bangor ‘B’, 2:20.89. 4, Brewer ‘B’ 2:56.89; 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Sam Carlson, BANG, 1:03.22. 2, Brendan Martin, BANG, 1:03.59. 3, Brandon Watson, BANG, 1:21.54. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 1:30.76. 5, Jacob Harper, Brewer, 1:37.95. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 1:19.46. 2, Spencer Krebs, BANG, 1:23.14. 3, Samuel Berry, BANG, 1:26.46. 4, Sam West, BANG, 1:36.38. 5, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 1:43.62.
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Carson Prouty FR, Colby Prouty JR, Brendan Martin JR, Sam Carlson SR), 3:38.51. 2, Bangor ‘C’ , 4:31.24. 3, Bangor ‘B’ 4:35.19.

Bangor girls 123, Brewer 57

200 yard medley relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Hannah Wood SR, Natalie Fournier SR, Rachel Hand SO, Lily Waddell JR), 2:04.10. 2, Bangor ‘B’ 2:14.07. 3, Bangor ‘C’ 2:26.62. 4, Brewer ‘A’ 2:52.31. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Hannah Wood, BANG, 2:05.00. 2, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 2:14.15. 3, Meredith Jones, BANG, 2:29.95. 4, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 2:33.86. 5, Lauren Tardy, Brewer, 3:14.14. 6, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer, 3:40.11. 200 Yard IM: 1, Rachel Hand, BANG, 2:24.84. 2, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 2:24.94. 3, Lily Waddell, BANG, 2:45.85. 4, Gina Vo, BANG, 2:55.37. 5, Makenna Hamm, Brewer, 4:02.90. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 27.32. 2, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 27.59. 3, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 28.42. 4, Alice Wang, BANG, 34.04. 5, Eve Daries, Brewer, 35.13. 6, Kaycee Laffey, Brewer, 36.85. 1 mtr Diving: 1, Ella Stone, BANG, 185.00. 2, Sarah Danby, BANG, 183.75., Harriman Kassidy, Old Town, 198.85. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Rachel Hand, BANG, 1:06.72. 2, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 1:13.48. 3, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 1:14.56. 4, Gina Vo, BANG, 1:24.05. 5, Makenna Hamm, Brewer, 1:52.02. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Sydney Blain, Brewer, 1:00.14. 2, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 1:02.13. 3, Kelly Pellegrino, BANG, 1:11.21. 4, Alice Wang, BANG, 1:13.58. 5, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer, 1:21.98. 6, Eve Daries, Brewer, 1:22.06. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Hannah Wood, BANG, 5:39.31. 2, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 5:58.03. 3, Lily Waddell, BANG, 6:40.52. 4, Kalyn Sutherland, BANG, 7:23.68. 5, Cassie Roberts, Brewer, 9:11.01.
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Caroline Blain FR, McKenna Porter JR, Sydney Blain FR, Erin Aucoin JR), 1:54.46. 2, Bangor ‘A’ 2:18.80. 3, Bangor ‘B’ 2:23.14. 4, Brewer ‘B’ , 2:35.29. 5, . 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Claire Pellegrino, BANG, 1:13.07. 2, Caroline Blain, Brewer, 1:16.61. 3, Meredith Jones, BANG, 1:18.60. 4, Kalyn Sutherland, BANG, 1:32.35. 5, Kaycee Laffey, Brewer, 1:33.17.
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 1:18.93. 2, Graci Wiseman, BANG, 1:19.30. 3, Natalie Fournier, BANG, 1:23.01. 4, Maddie Huerth, BANG, 1:30.76. 5, Abigail Bennett, Brewer, 1:48.74. 6, Cassie Roberts, Brewer, 1:59.10. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Rachel Hand SO, Natalie Fournier SR, Lily Waddell
JR, Hannah Wood SR), 4:09.13. 2, Brewer ‘A’ 4:11.33. 3, Bangor ‘B’ 4:26.89. 4, Brewer ‘B’ , 6:00.12.

At Ellsworth, Tuesday

Ellsworth girls 94, George Stevens Academy 53

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth; (Stevens, MacPherson, Clarke, Nelson), 2:06.83. 2, George Stevens, 2:13.72. 3, Ellsworth ‘B’ 2:25.21. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Nelson, Miriam, ELLS, 2:20.15. 2. Larson-Whittaker, GSA, 2:31.22. 3, Britt, Kaitlyn, ELLS, 2:39.41. 200 Yard IM: 1, MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 2:42.55. 2, Gellerson, Ellie, GSA, 3:03.26. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pelletier, Maya, GSA, 29.21. 2, Hammer, Katie, ELLS, 29.75. 3, Maddocks-Wilbur, Kiana, ELLS, 31.28. 4, Liu, Laura, GSA, 32.97. 5, Bakeman, Elana, GSA, 33.37. 6, Madocks-Wilbur, Seneca, ELLS, 33.82.. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Sealander, Ava, GSA, 1:07.62. 2, Britt, Kaitlyn, ELLS, 1:37.56. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1, Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 1:05.00. 2, Stevens, Leah, ELLS, 1:05.32. 3, Larson-Whittaker,

Emma, GSA, 1:07.09. 4, Stevens, Sydney, ELLS, 1:17.98. 5, Forrest, Katie, GSA, 1:21.67. 500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Pelletier, Maya, GSA, 6:04.26. 2, Nelson, Miriam, ELLS, 6:12.78. 3, MacPherson, Caitlin, ELLS, 6:24.10. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth; (Hammer, Stevens, Moseley,

Clarke), 2:02.37. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ , 2:23.03. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Sealander, Ava, GSA, 1:05.30. 2, Clarke, Ellie, ELLS, 1:06.54. 3, Stevens, Leah, ELLS, 1:15.93. 4, Bakeman, Elana, GSA, 1:39.65. 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1, Moseley, Kristen, ELLS, 1:25.89. 2, Maddocks-Wilbur, Kiana, ELLS, 1:27.42. 3, 1-3- 3 Gellerson, Ellie, GSA, 1:29.16. 4, Madocks-Wilbur, Seneca, ELLS, 1:29.63. 5, Liu, Laura, GSA, 1:33.57. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Ellsworth (Nelson, Maddocks-Wilbur, Stevens, Clarke), 4:27.26. 2, George Stevens;

(Sealander, Larson-Whittaker, Gellerson, Pelletier), 4:37.81.

Ellsworth 131, George Stevens Academy 25.

200 Yard Medley Relay: 1, Ellsworth; (Pelletier, Sattler, Matthews, Baron), 1:47.90. 2, George Stevens 2:14.92. 200 Yard Freestyle: 1, Holmes,

Camden, ELLS, 1:54.15. 2, Markosian, Beckett, ELLS, 2:08.03. 3, 1-3- 6 Whalley, Brian, ELLS, 2:20.83. 4, Soukup, Evan, GSA, 2:29.42. 200 Yard IM: 1, Pelletier, Sam, ELLS, 2:15.86. 2, Sattler, Hayden, ELLS, 2:19.22. 3, 1-3- 6 Baron, Austin, ELLS, 2:23.70. 4, Scheff, Jeremiah, GSA, 3:04.67.. 50 Yard Freestyle: 1, McKechnie, Jack, ELLS, 27.23. 2, Yap, Alex, GSA, 29.22. 3, Mazgaj, Ben, ELLS, 29.45. 4, Sandone, Jack, ELLS, 29.86. 5, Yan, Randy, GSA, 39.56. 6, 1-6- 5 Wang, Jaichen, GSA, 39.65. 100 Yard Butterfly: 1, Alvarado, Sam, ELLS, 1:00.03. 2, Markosian, Beckett, ELLS, 1:06.50. 3, Frank, Carter, ELLS, 1:09.07. 100 Yard Free: 1, Matthews, Richie, ELLS, 53.19. 2, Whalley, Brian, ELLS, 1:04.62. 3, Yap, Alex, GSA, 1:11.90. 4, Yan, Randy, GSA, 1:14.38.

500 Yard Freestyle: 1, Alvarado, Sam, ELLS, 5:10.53. 2, McKechnie, Jack, ELLS, 6:52.33. 3, Mazgaj, Ben, ELLS, 6:56.60. 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth; (Holmes, Sattler, Alvarado, Matthews), 1:37.18. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ 1:51.64. 3, George Stevens Academy (Scheff, Yap, Wang, Soukup), 2:06.00. 100 Yard Backstroke: 1, Pelletier, Sam, ELLS, 1:01.07. 2, Baron, Austin, ELLS, 1:05.47. 3, Clark, Hunter, ELLS, 1:16.32. 4, Scheff, Jeremiah, GSA, 1:26.98. 100

Yard Breaststroke: 1, Sattler, Hayden, ELLS, 1:07.13. 2, Holmes, Camden, ELLS, 1:10.44. 3, Matthews, Richie, ELLS, 1:11.54. 4, Soukup, Evan, GSA, 1:24.57. 5, Wang, Jaichen, GSA, 1:32.93. 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1, Ellsworth; (Baron, Pelletier, Holmes, Alvarado), 3:38.85. 2, Ellsworth ‘B’ 4:08.40.

Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Basketball

Caribou at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.

Ellsworth at Central, 7 p.m.

Foxcroft Acad. at John Bapst, 7 p.m.

Hodgdon at Easton , 7 p.m.

Houlton at Presque Isle, 7 p.m.

Islesboro at Gould

Jonesport-Beals at Machias, 6:30 p.m.

LCS/MSSM at Van Buren, 7 p.m.

Madawaska at Ashland, 7 p.m.

North Haven at PTA, 5 p.m.

Orono at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Seacoast Christian at Buckfield , 6 p.m.

Washburn at Southern Aroostook , 6:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

LCS/MSSM at Van Buren, 5:30 p.m.

Madawaska at Ashland, 5:30 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Stearns, 7 p.m.

Telstar at KHS, 5:45 p.m.

Washburn at Southern Aroostook , 5 p.m.

Washington Acad. at Mount Desert Island, 7 p.m.

Hebron at Pine Tree Acad.

Seacoast Christian at Buckfield

Boys Hockey

Cheverus at Thornton Acad., 6 p.m.

Cony at Lisbon, 5:15 p.m.

Edward Little at St. Dominic Acad., 7 p.m.

Gorham at Noble, 6 p.m.

John Bapst at Bangor, 6:30 p.m.

Old Town/Orono at Brewer, 6:10 p.m.

Waterville Sr. at Camden Hills Reg., 7 p.m.

Winslow at Messalonskee, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Hockey

Falmouth at Biddeford

York/Traip at Cape Elizabeth/South Portland,

Edward Little/Leavitt/Poland at St. Dominic Acad., 5:20 p.m.

Greely at Mount Ararat/Morse, 7:30 p.m.

Portland at Winslow/Gardiner, 5 p.m.

Scarborough at Gorham/Windham, 8:30 p.m.

Yarmouth/Gray-New Gloucester at Lewiston/Monmouth/Oak Hill, 7:15 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

Southern Maine CC at Central Maine CC, 8 p.m.

UMFK at Mitchell, 6 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

SMCC at CMCC, 6 p.m.