Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Soccer

Fort Fairfield at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.

Washburn at Central Aroostook, 5 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Fort Fairfield at Fort Kent, 5 p.m.

Washburn at Central Aroostook, 7 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Monday’s Results

BOYS SOCCER

Easton 1, Ashland 1 (2OT)

GIRLS SOCCER

Ashland 10, Easton 0

COLLEGE

Sunday’s Results

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 2, Central Conn. State U. 1

Auto racing

Wiscasset Speedway

Saturday’s results

Strictly Streets — 1. Kurt Hewins, Leeds; 2. Maurice Young, Chelsea; 3. Kimberly Knight, Chesterville; 4. Bryan Robbins, Montville; 5. Michael Haynes, Livermore; Modifieds — 1. Mark Lucas, Harpswell; 2. Allan Moeller, Dresden; 3. Nick Reno, West Bath; 4.  Jairet Harrison, Freeport; 5.  Adam Chadbourne, Wiscasset; Outlaw Minis — 1. Shawn Kimball, Augusta; 2.  Justin Trombley, Winterport; 3.  Bryan Lancaster, Skowhegan; 4. Shane Smith, Augusta; 5. Jimmy Childs, Leeds; Late Model Sportsman — 1. Dave St. Clair, Liberty; 2. Nick Hinckley, Wiscasset; 3. Chris Thorne, Sidney; 4. Alex Waltz, Walpole; 5. Shane Clark, Winterport

Harness racing

Union Fair

Tuesday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $9,893

1. Dand D DBTS Lw, R. Goodblood Jr.

2. Lady Cristina, N. Graffam

3. Daydreamermistirae, M. Stevenson

4. Pembroke Perfect, H. Campbell

5. CBF Sunshine, K. Switzer Jr.

6. Cara Conner, M. Athearn

7. Downeast Foxy Lady, G. Mosher

Second, Pace, $3,000

1. Gris Beau Hanover, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Allen Cay, W. Campbell

3. Silky’s Dream, M. Sowers

4. Muzzysidealdream, D. Ingraham

5. Ricky Kay, G. Mosher

6. Colossal Chaos, E. Davis Jr.

Third, Trot, $2,800

1. Kaladar, D. Ingraham

2. Barbells, M. Stevenson

3. Neuchas Punk, R. Goodblood Jr.

4. Juniata County, R. Lamarre

5. Maine Muscle, H. Campbell

6. Folk Tail, G. Mosher

7. Im A King, P. Battis

Fourth, Pace, $2,800

1. Icandreamcanti, G. Bowden

2. Virg of Gold, E. Davis Jr.

3. Color Palette K, G. Mosher

4. Big Bad Baylee, T. Hudson

5. City Girl Hanover, A. Bustard

6. McPfast Bluegrass, N. Graffam

Fifth, Trot, $3,200

1. Main Stage, E. Davis Jr.

2. Sin To Win, D. Ingraham

3. Maine Cast, H. Campbell

4. Luscious Leigh, W. Campbell

5. Wolf’s Milan, D. Deslandes

Sixth, Pace, $9,874

1. Dual Pats Bug Bug, M. Athearn

2. My Name Is No, M. Stevenson

3. Meadows Rosebud, R. Anderson

4. Persephonie, K. Switzer Jr.

5. Spoxys Girl, N. Graffam

6. Arabella, M. Graffam

7. Poocham Princess, G. Mosher

Seventh, Pace, $3,600

1. Southwest Bliss, K. Switzer Jr.

2. Shocked Ivy, R. Goodblood Jr.

3. Budgirls Hanover, G. Mosher

4. Skyway Shania, D. Ingraham

5. Carrie Ann, R. Cushing

6. Paxxie, H. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $2,800

1. Canaco Oneida, H. Campbell

2. Hurrikaneeilishlyn, T. Hudson

3. Evil Eva, G. Mosher

4. Casimir Nymph, M. Stevenson

5. Wesgem Princess, D. Ingraham

6. Vicky Killean, W. Campbell

Golf

Hole-in-one

Ron Moody

DEXTER — Ron Moody of Ripley recorded his first career hole-in-one when he aced the 140-yard eighth hole Saturday at Dexter Municipal Golf Course. He used an 8-iron for the shot and it was witnessed by Ross Morancie, Al Ross and Al Martin.

Keith Todd

ORONO — Keith Todd of Brooks recorded his third career hole-in-one Saturday when he aced the 154-yard fourth hole Saturday at Penobscot Valley Country Club. He used a 7-wood for the shot and it was witnessed by Kevin Todd.

LOCAL

At Bangor Muni

Patriot Riders and Wounded Heroes Scramble — Gross: 1. Phil Badger, Justin Tapley, Jim Baines, Erik Fitch 57, 2. Justin Ladd, Beth Stowell, Phil Duprey, Kyle Ladd 60; Net: 1. Randy Chute, Tyler Weymouth, Micky Davis, Steven McDonough 54; 2. Steve Trimm, P.J. Davis, David Keep, Charlie Crowley 59, 3. John Neal, Josh Brown, Ryan Reece, Bill Apell 59; Longest Drive: Kyle Biter; Straightest Drive: Ryan Reece; Pins: No. 3 Rob Porter 17-3, No. 6 Charlie Crowley 4-3, No. 11 Barry Blackmore 20-4, No. 16 Bob Blais 17-10

At Traditions GC, Holden

Men’s Christian League — 1. Terry Pangburn, Steve Batson, Wes Walker, Jim Barrett 28, 2. Charlie Perkins, Liam Porter, Brent Porter 31, 3. Gerry Dill, Clifton Nelson, Roger Therriault, Ralph Allen 32, 4. Harold Batson, Gil Reed, Scott MacArthur, Rick Carr 33; Pin: No. 8 Clifton Nelson 7-7

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford

Monday Night Super Senior Scramble — Gross: 1. Bob Sawyer, Mike Brown, Debbie Wasilewski 31, (tie) Maged Shahin, Nancy Hall, Joe Tomlinson 31, 3. Norman Bridge, Mike Schnieder, Bill Carsten 32, 4. Frank Rollins, Sue Leland, Dave Leland 32, 5. Michael Wasilewski, Sue Perkins, Bob Bradford 35; Pins: No. 6 Frank Rollins 4-5,  Michael Wasilewski 10-9

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Golf Wars — Inner: Gross: 1. Shane Carter & The Other 3 29, 2. Fall Guys 31, 3. Papa Smurfs 31; Net: 1. Steaming Divots 28, 2. Crickers 28.07, 3. 2 Oldies +2 29.5; Outer: Gross: 1. Solid 3 32, 2. Hit or Miss 33, 35. Bogey Men 35; Net: Hackers 27, 2. Titleless 28.9, 3. Cat & Dogs 29.5; Pins: No. 4 Matt Losquadro 10-5, No. 2 Robert Hanscome 4-2, No. 9 Tom Goodwin 9-6, No. 15 Jon Nicholson 12-2

At Hidden Meadows GC, Old Town

Monday Night Scramble — 1. Gene Fadrigan, Thad Dwyer, Lucas Winter 33, 2. Mike Bosse, Robbie Robertson, Bill Fernandez, Doug Johnson 33, 3. Ed Lucas, Bee LeVasser, Nick Cormier 34, 4. Ed Lanigan, Lorraine Lanigan, Kathy LaFontaine, Mike LaFontaine 34, 5. Randy Bernard, Jeannette Bernard, David Saucier, Wayne Hartt 34, 6. John Lodge, Kevin Hamel, Rebecca Hamel 35, 7. Jim Bosse, Jerry Lucas, Don Steves, Gary Powers 36; Pins: No.4 Ed Lucas 17-2, No. 8 Gene Fadrigon 19-4

Road racing

Blueberry 5-Miler, 1-miler

At Machias

5-mile results

1. Steve Harding, Santa Barbara 29:00; 2. Eric Mauricette, 29:05; 3. Addison Cote, Calais 31:07; 4. Pete Williams, Lubec 31:29; 5. Michael Roux, Rockland 32:06; 6. Evan Merchant, Beals 32:28; 7. Owen Murphy, Camas 33:59; 8. Romayn Richards, 34:15; 9. Michael Gutierrez, Grand Rapids 35:05; 10. Nicholas Cowell, Machiasport 35:06; 11. Jonathan Nesburg, Grand Rapids 35:09; 12. Gregory Lull, Portland 35:10; 13. Andrei Ford, Princeton 35:31; 14. Leah Busse, Kent City 35:33; 15. Shelby Greene, Columbia Falls 35:54; 16. Lindsay Nesburg, Onekama 36:24; 17. Kyle Winslow, East Machias 36:34; 18. Jesse Herlocker, Garberville 36:39; 19. Megan Lane, Portland 36:53; 20. Sam Glocksman, Hawlten 37:02; 21. Michael Knowles, 37:37; 22. Laura Ramboer, Meddybemps 37:41; 23. Andrew Stone, Mount Sinai 37:46; 24. Cody Parker, Bar Harbor 38:01; 25. Krista Moorman, Cutler 38:03; 26. Peter Hall, Whiting 38:07; 27. Devin Robinson, South Portland 38:28; 28. Tony Santiago, Columbia Falls 38:30; 29. John Hough, Machias 38:31; 30. Pierce Walston, Machias 38:48; 31. Joshua Vermette, Brooklyn 38:52; 32. Tricia Brown, Cherryfield 39:25; 33. Ryan Burchfield, Columbia 39:29; 34. Jason Weaver, Machias 39:35; 35. Zachary Lull, Portland 39:36; 36. Scott Kinsey, Carlsbad 40:05; 37. Mickey Lackey, Millinocket 40:27; 38. Steven Knowles, York 40:37; 39. Jerry Stevenson, 40:39; 40. Amy Dowley, Machias 40:44; 41. Monica Castro, Machias 40:54; 42. Ashley Santerne, Columbia Falls 41:04; 43. Paul Hawkins, Wesley 41:21; 44. Kevin Kavanagh, Maynard 41:59; 45. Erik Smith, Jonesboro 42:03; 46. Toni Bridges, Whiting 42:18; 47. Michelle Garcia, Machiasport 42:18; 48. Luke Dowley, Jericho 42:27; 49. Sophia Deschiffart, 42:36; 50. Robert Albro, 42:49;

51. Lisle Albro, 42:49; 52. David Lovering, Portland 42:52; 53. Mark Leary, Matawan 42:57; 54. Molly Owens, Lubec 43:41; 55. Eric Snowdeal III, Viroqua 43:43; 56. Sue Patla, Matawan 43:48; 57. Uriah Anderson, Machiasport 43:59; 58. Jennifer Weaver, Machias 44:12; 59. Jesse Clark, 44:15; 60. Anne Beetham, Kent City 44:23; 61. Alycia Allen, Pittsfield 44:24; 62. David Dowley, Machias 44:27; 63. Kathy Kelley, Jonesport 44:43; 64. Kwinam Park, 44:51; 65. Patton Mgroin, 45:00; 66. Reggie Mitchell, 45:11; 67. Dave Nesburg, Onekama 45:22; 68. Olivia Wallace, Jonesboro 45:32; 69. Deana Burchfield, Columbia 45:35; 70. Samuel Benigno, Fredericton 45:59; 71. Christi Holmes, Machias 46:00; 72. Ani Roberts, Bangor 46:05; 73. Carly Hayward, Bangor 46:05; 74. Joshua Hayward, Bangor 46:06; 75. Jennifer Brodie, Lubec 46:07; 76. Laura Murphy, Ridgewood 46:08; 77. Thomas Duroyon, Trescott 46:19; 78. Coleen Seefeldt, Machias 46:21; 79. Oai Ha, Old Town 46:25; 80. William Schlager, 46:25; 81. Krystal Jean, Topsham 46:32; 82. Toni Stauffer, 46:45; 83. Ken Whitney, Belfast 46:56; 84. Elizabeth Hull, Trescott 47:02; 85. Alyson Dame, Brooklyn 47:05; 86. Paul Jans, Trescott 47:08; 87. Rick Webster, Marshfield 47:11; 88. Carol Legere, Shapleigh 47:26; 89. Jeannette Murphy, Camas 47:34; 90. Meghan Gutierrez, Grand Rapids 47:41; 91. Tony Roy, East Machias 47:52; 92. Tony Jans, Trescott 47:52; 93. Andrew McKenna, Machias 48:07; 94. Leann Whitmey, Woolwich 48:17; 95. Carrie Kindleberger, 48:24; 96. Courtney Murphy, Ridgewood 48:54; 97. Mark Mickelinc, Marshfield 49:15; 98. Stuart Swain, Marshfield 49:16; 99. Carol Helliwell, Wrentham 49:17; 100. Paul Roche, The Woodlands 49:29;

101. Vincent Emery, Marshfield 50:02; 102. Bob Abrams, Cutler 50:14; 103. Jeremy Look, Machias 50:14; 104. Joe Tuell, Marshfield 50:23; 105. Jaelin Roberts, Bangor 50:26; 106. Michael Roberts, Bangor 50:26; 107. Mathy Terrill, Machias 50:34; 108. Kristen Nesburg, Onekama 50:44; 109. Sheila Blackman, 51:15; 110. Danna Snow, Lee 51:29; 111. Cat Cannon, 51:32; 112. Shelly Bellve, Hubbardston 51:34; 113. Michelle Osterman, Silver Spring 51:52; 114. Peter Knowles, Pembroke 51:53; 115. Zachary Gower, 52:05; 116. Forrest Perskins, Marshfield 52:13; 117. Kelly Barnes, East Machias 52:15; 118. Clara Whitney, Freeport 52:17; 119. Margaret Frye, Valencia 52:17; 120. Julianne Hunt, Hastings On Hudson 52:20; 121. Shaelea Perskins, Marshfield 52:34; 122. Rebekah Cox, 52:43; 123. Farrow McKenna, Machias 52:56; 124. Mary Hartt, Hampden 52:56; 125. Gary Fountain, Southwest Harbor 52:58; 126. Chloe Kilton, Marshfield 53:04; 127. Nicole Hatem, 53:14; 128. Colleen Isabelle, 53:23; 129. Amy Isabelle, 53:28; 130. Eileen Griffin, Leominster 53:54; 131. Jennifer Geel, East Machias 53:55; 132. Stephanie Lull, Portland 54:21; 133. Jen Joy, Oxford 54:43; 134. Kari Richardson, Millinocket 56:11; 135. Robert Jones, Bar Harbor 56:52; 136. Sara Jones, Bar Harbor 56:52; 137. Johnny Parsons, Machias 57:47; 138. Catherine Paris, Addison 58:03; 139. Cathy Swain, Marshfield 58:07; 140. Olivia Perskins, Marshfield 58:43; 141. Hartley Gilbert, Marshfield 59:45; 142. Meghan Rodgers, Cutler 59:48; 143. Michael Carter, Machias 59:49; 144. Liz Sullivan, Marshfield 1:01:29; 145. Richard Marino, East Brunswick 1:01:56; 146. Deborah Kimsey, Carlsbad 1:03:35; 147. Suzanne Fountain, Boston 1:03:36; 148. Anita McCurdy, Machias 1:03:43; 149. Debbie Hall, Whiting 1:04:07; 150. Mary Zidalis, Columbia Falls 1:05:14;

151. Becky Lee, Machias 1:06:39; 152. Mandi Anderson, Machiasport 1:06:46; 153. Beverly Perskins, Marshfield 1:07:35; 154. Andi Miner, 1:07:46; 155. Jennifer Graham, Duxbury 1:09:43; 156. Bryan Albee, East Machias 1:09:44; 157. Kim Wan, Ellington 1:11:26; 158. Robert Olson, Glastonbury 1:11:30; 159. Shirar Patterson, Milford 1:11:41; 160. Unknown #608, 1:12:56; 161. Deb Leugers, Sanford 1:12:57; 162. Richard Fletcher, Camino 1:13:30; 163. Robert Jans, East Hampton 1:14:03; 164. Rita McCaffrey, 1:14:16; 165. Dixie Jones, Bar Harbor 1:16:32; 166. Rosalie Hanscom, Littleton 1:17:22; 167. Michael Perskins, Marshfield 1:17:52; 168. Spencer Holcombe, Trenton 1:31:41; 169. Linda Holcombe, Littleton 1:31:42; 170. Nancy Mattox, New Castle 1:31:44

1-mile results

1. Elijah Ames, Corinth 6:10; 2. Lucas Ames, Corinth 6:12; 3. Jonah Lovejoy, Nopo 6:31; 4. Cole Allen, Pittsfield 6:33; 5. Daniel Snow, Lee 6:40; 6. Aiden Taylor, Machias 6:51; 7. Pete Lovejoy, Northport 7:14; 8. Ayden Wannemache, Jonesboro 7:16; 9. Blake Lovejoy, Columbia 7:32; 10. Evelyn Griffin, Viroqua 7:46; 11. Eric Snowdeal Iv, Viroqua 7:47; 12. Grisam Shields, Kennebunk 7:49; 13. Merrick Walsh, Shapleigh 7:49; 14. Mia Mills, Jonesport 7:50; 15. Hayley Bishko, Whitneyville 7:50; 16. Aurora Schubert, Fpo 7:50; 17. Samantha Williams, East Machias 7:55; 18. Clay Murphy, Camas 8:02; 19. Barrett Chalmers, Portland 8:03; 20. Zain Fitzsimmons, East Machias 8:08; 21. Allie Hayward, Dyer 8:10; 22. Amy Cox, Prospect Harbor 8:16; 23. Joseph Day, 8:20; 24. Matthew Haire, Columbia Falls 8:38; 25. Luke Ingalls, Machiasport 8:39; 26. Hunter Roberts, East Machias 8:40; 27. Carter Wannemache, Jonesboro 8:51; 28. Maizie Chalmers, Portland 8:55; 29. Catherine Kavanagh, Maynard 8:57; 30. Monique Mills, Machias 8:58; 31. Greg Schubert, Fpo 9:00; 32. Lucy Olson, Portland 9:02; 33. Gracie Parker, Bar Harbor 9:03; 34. Zachary Stone, Mount Sinai 9:03; 35. Ethan St. Arnold, Alfred 9:06; 36. Simon Atkinson, Machias 9:09; 37. Becca Kull, 9:18; 38. Molly Smith, Bangor 9:24; 39. Cort Jones, 9:25; 40. Oceanne Duroyon, East Machias 9:37; 41. Constance Caubet, 9:37; 42. Alina Hardiman, Hampton 9:41; 43. Audrina Moore, Princeton 9:41; 44. Jim Hardiman, Hampton 9:42; 45. Sarah Taylor, Machias 9:44; 46. Lily Bickford, 9:57; 47. William Weaver, Machias 9:57; 48. John Shankland, Machias 10:11; 49. Brandon Buck, Machias 10:15; 50. Cale Leger, York 10:18;

51. Jayden Mahar, Jonesboro 10:29; 52. Keith Smith, Jonesboro 10:30; 53. William Bishko, Whitneyville 10:39; 54. Livy Olson, Portland 10:47; 55. River Balyint, East Machias 10:52; 56. Madisyn Wannemache, Jonesboro 11:01; 57. Ariel Wannemache, Jonesboro 11:01; 58. Ryan Wannemache, Jonesboro 11:02; 59. Orion Hartt, Hampden 11:14; 60. Chase Jolen, Hampden 11:29; 61. Caitlyn & B Roy, East Machias 11:43; 62. Lanie Roy, Kingfield 11:45; 63. Cash Kilton, Marshfield 11:52; 64. Lucy Kilton, Marshfield 11:52; 65. Monica Stone, Mount Sinai 11:53; 66. Alana Bridges, Chichester 11:53; 67. Summer Balgent, East Machias 12:37; 68. Vanna Smith, Jonesboro 12:38; 69. Ericka Smith, Jonesboro 12:39; 70. Aiden Espling, Machias 12:41; 71. Sky Weaver, Machias 12:55; 72. Saleena Ramboer, Meddybemps 13:11; 73. Regina Grabovac, East Machias 13:12; 74. Alessiah Leavitt, Machias 13:18; 75. Beckett Hoffman, Baltimore 13:24; 76. Morgan Verey, Portland 13:32; 77. Britannia Balyint, East Machias 13:33; 78. Michael Haire, Columbia Falls 14:11; 79. David Lovejoy, Columbia 14:44; 80. Liam Look, Berwick 14:44; 81. Christopher Look, Berwick 14:51; 82. Meghan Look, Berwick 14:52; 83. Donna Haire, Columbia 14:54; 84. Irene Gately, Cutler 15:07; 85. Maria Necastro, Machias 15:08; 86. Jordan Guy, Eliot 16:34; 87. Leony Albro, Boston 16:35; 88. Sissy Leonard, Machias 16:41; 89. Sicily Albro, Boston 16:42; 90. Mary Hunt, Hastings 16:42; 91. Blixa Brann, Machias 16:51; 92. Sally Brann, Machias 17:12; 93. Lindsay McMahon, Machias 17:13; 94. Bailey Pagels, Cutler 17:13; 95. Marcie Pagels, Cutler 17:17; 96. Steven Hunt, Hastings 17:18; 97. Penny Manning, 17:28 98; Izzy Manning, 20:01; 99. Paula & Ali Roy, Phillips 20:01; 100. Pamela Page, Machias 20:18; 101. Viki Necastro, Machias 20:44; 102. Arianna Leavitt, Machias 21:13