Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys Soccer

Ashland at Easton, 3:45 p.m.

Madawaska at Van Buren, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Ashland at Easton, 3:45 p.m.

Madawaska at Van Buren, 5 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Friday’s Results

BOYS SOCCER

Central Aroostook 8, Wisdom 0

Easton 1, Madawaska 0

Fort Fairfield 8, Van Buren 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Central Aroostook 3, Wisdom 2

Fort Fairfield 6, Van Buren 0

Madawaska 6, Easton 0

Washburn 3, Southern Aroostook 1

COLLEGE

Sunday’s Results

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 2, Central Conn. State U. 1

Friday’s Results

WOMEN’S SOCCER

Maine 2, LIU-Brooklyn 0

Semipro football

New England Football League

Saturday’s results

Rhode Island Riptide (Cranston) 6, Berkshire Kings (Pittsfield) 0

Vermont Ravens (Northfield) 33, Southern New Hampshire Beavers 8

New Hampshire Charge (Manchester) 40, Mystic River Tigers (Medford) 6  

Monadnock Marauders (Keene) 28, South Shore Chiefs (Hanover) 0  

Connecticut Gamblers (Tolland) 12, New Britian Brawlers 0

Mass State Wolverines (Holyoke) 67, Mid-Coast Falcons (Knox) 0

Southeastern Hurricanes (New Bedford) 21, Granite State Destroyers (Raymond) 13

Green Valley Blackhawks (Danielson) 19, New London County Sharks (Stonington) 0  

Central Mass Sabercats (Leominster) 42, Mass Warriors (Wayland) 14

Western Connecticut Militia (Danbury) 28, Western Mass Armor (Holyoke) 26  

Rhode Island Wardogs (North Smithfield) 12, North Shore Generals (Lynn) 10

Lowell Nor’easter 23, Somerville Rampage 12  

Boston Bandits 22, Southern Maine Raging Bulls (Portland) 13

Connecticut Bearcats (Wallingford) 35, Worcester Wildcats 0

Sunday’s result

South Coast Outlaws (Bourne) 28, Northeastern Empire (Nashua) 0

Karting

Friday Night Series

At Spud Speedway, Caribou

Spud Speedway Kid Karts: 1. Gage Theriault, Limestone; 2. Parker Bosse, Limestone; 3. Avery Lloyd, New Denmark, New Brunswick; 4. Kayden Haines, Caribou; Haney’s Building Supply Junior Champ Karts: 1. Bryan Searles, Presque Isle; 2. Noah Coventry, Van Buren; 3. Hunter Bennett, Prospect; Aroostook Savings and Loan Senior Champ Karts: 1. Damian Theriault, Caribou; 2. Jason Theriault, Caribou; 3. Tom Hale, Westmanland

Golf

Hole-in-one

Keith Todd

ORONO, Maine — Keith Todd of Brooks recorded his third career hole-in-one Saturday when he aced the 154-yard fourth hole Saturday at Penobscot Valley Country Club. The shot was witnessed by Kevin Todd.

Peter Richardson

BAR HARBOR — Peter Richardson of Bar Harbor aced the 143-yard fourth hole at Kebo Valley Club Sunday. He used a 9-iron to record the shot, which was witnessed by  his son, Joe Richardson.

Mike Cunningham, Adam Way

BROOKS — Mike Cunningham and Adam Way of Belfast each recorded a hole-in-one at Country View Golf Club on Aug. 14. Cunningham’s ace occurred on the 125-yard fourth hole. He used a 6-iron for the shot and it was witnessed by Mike Newell and John Cushman. Earlier this year, Cunningham aced the ninth  hole. Way notched his ace on the 145-yard ninth hole. His first ace was witnessed by Matt Varney and came off a 9-iron.

Steve Spencer

BROOKS — Steve Spencer of Old Town picked up his first career  hole-in-one when he aced the 125-yard fourth hole at Country View Golf Club on Aug. 17. He used a pitching wedge for the shot and it was witnessed by Tom Gordon.

MSGA

At Natanis GC, Vassalboro

GROSS INDIVIDUAL 1: Ricky Jones 69/70, Dustin Freeman 70/69, Andrew Slattery 72/74, Jeff Cole 73/72, NET 1: Heath Cowan 72/68, Jacob Thompson 74/68, Jon Hardy 74/68, Don Flanagan 79/70, Greg Callahan 75/70, Patrick Otto 76/70, Sokha Meas 76/70, Tyler T Tyburski 77/70, GROSS INDIVIDUAL 2: Don Rahmlow 78/66, Jeff Hevey 80/69, Topper West 82/70, Matt Peck 83/70, Sean Farnsworth 83/71, NET 2: Jim Wight Jr 83/64, Alan Ouellette 83/67, Reggie Grenier Jr. 88/67, Mark Glidden 96/69, Michael Daniels 89/69; INDIVIDUAL GROSS SUPER SENIORS 1: Tom Greer 73/65, Bob Allen 75/70, Jim Quinn 75/72, Mark Plummer 76/77, NET 1: Russ Sweet 78/65, Ray Roux 82/68, Ricky Plummer 77/68, Bob Blais 81/69, Jim Macklin 78/69, GROSS SUPER SENIORS 2: Dan Boland 85/66, Mike Napolitano Sr 85/67, Paul L’Heureux 85/69, Bill Adamson 89/69, NET 2: Skip Waltz 93/63, Michael Fitton 89/66, Cliff Bradbury 92/68, Bill Cloutier 92/70, Tom Blake 91/70

TEAM GROSS: Jesse Johnson, Jacob Thompson, Randy Berry, Travis Tatro, 62/58; Mark Barthelemy, Tim Scott, David Gonyar, Andy Nickerson, 64/59; Craig Chapman, Andrew Slattery, Don Flanagan, Jeff Leonardo, 65/63; Peter Wright, Lance Bernier, Andrew Stonehouse, 65/62; NET: Michael Harnden, Jim Wight Jr, Bruce Pelletier, Tom Cyr, 72/54; Wade Trudel, Paul Connolly, Bill Adamson, Michael Fitton, 72/55; Bob Rousseau, Skip Waltz, Tom Greer, Leo A Marquis, 69/55; Mike Napolitano Sr, John Hart, Bill McGuire, Paul L’Heureux, 71/56; Scott Jones, Mark Fillmore, Jon Fillmore, David Littlefield, 73/57; Phil Barter, Mike J White, Bill Cloutier, Tom Blake, 71/57

FRIDAY SKINS: Net No. 4 Steve Mitchell 1, Net No. 5 Dave Rendall 2 Net No. 8 Wade Trudel 1, Net No. 12 James Dillon 1, Net No. 13 Mike Napolitano Sr 1, Net No. 15 James Dillon 2, Gross No. 16 Don Flanagan 2,  SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 1 Mark Fillmore 3, Net No. 2 Michael Harnden 2, Gross No. 3 Jerry York 3, Net No. 4 Ray Mountain 1, Net No. 5 Skip Waltz 1, Net No. 6 Seth Chim 2, Gross No. 10 Tom Blake 1, Gross No. 14 Jeff Cole 3, Net No. 14- Bruce Pelletier 2, Net No. 17 George Townsend 2; FRIDAY PINS: No. 4 Steve Mitchell 18-2, No. 7 Zibby Puleio 5-7, No. 10 Jim Quinn 3-3, No. 13 Mike Napolitano 0-8, SATURDAY PINS: No. 4 Ray Mountain 5-9, No. 7 Heath Cowan 2-1, No. 10 Tom Blake Ace!, No. 13 Jeff Boal 3-2

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Couples League: Laughn and Shelly Drillen, Tracy Barker and Scott Melvin 75; Kimmy Boyle and Chad Boucher, Dave and Mary Jo Libby 77; Tom and Barbara Bryant, Tina Clark and Tom Ivers 78; Pin: No 5 Tracy Barker 39-6

At Rockland GC

Stan’s Gang — Points: Front: Ernie Benner, Charlie Zeiner, John Spear, Bob Sommers +9; Back: Steve Downer, Paul O’Hara, Rick Knight +7 ½; Overall: Steve Downer, Paul O’Hara, Rick Knight 12 ½

Men’s Business League — Gross: 1. Paul Frantz, Victor Cole, Bryan Hocking, Ken Knauer 29; net: Jeff Labree, Chris Demass, Kevin Labree, Jeremiah Labree 24; pin: No. 5, Chris Demass 7-3

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Weekend Sweeps — Gross Skins: 3. Hank Tibbetts; 4. George Merrill; 8. Eric Morris; 16. Eric Morris; 18. Randy Stanley; Net Skins: 3. Jake Merchant; 6. Doug Lee; 7. Doug Lee; 10. Karl Hallett; 14. Karl Hallett; Pins: 4. Jim LaHaye 10-7; 6. Ron Baracka 13-2; 9.  Roger Willis 20-7

Senior-Junior Club Championship — Senior Men’s Club Champion: Randy Stanley 74; Senior Women’s Club Champion: Andrea LaHaye 103; Ages 50-59: 1st Net: Karl Hallett 67; Ages 60-69: 1st Gross: Hank Tibbetts, Roger Willis 78; 1st Net: Tim Mayo 68; 2nd Net: Bob Braun 72; Ages 70 and over: 1st Gross: Ron Baracka 80; 1st Net: Doug Lee 65; Junior Club Champion: Kyle Nicholson 79; Ages 13-14: Ashton Lozano 116; Ages 9-12: Caden Braun 80

McPheters Trophy Match Finals — Randy Stanley and Will Mitchell defeat Jeff Chamberlain and Chris James 3 and 2

Sunday Skins and Pins — Gross Skins: 3. Randy Stanley, 4. Karl Hallett, 7. Dan Sargent, 8. Wyman Tapley, 12. Dan Sargent; Net Skins: 5. Jake Merchant, 6. Jake Merchant, 10. Jake Merchant, 14. Jake Merchant, 18. Karl Hallett; Pins: 4. Carl Lusby 17-2, 6. Wyman Tapley 12-0, 9. Ben Young 15-7, 15. Kendra Bryer 8-0

At Houlton CC

Upper St. John Valley Senior Ladies Golf Day — Div. A: 1st Gross: Fern LaForge, Grand Falls; 1st Net: Mary Jane Sullivan, Covered Bridge CC; Div. B: 1st Gross: Becky Kelley, VaJoWa; 1st Net: Pam Mailman, Houlton Country Club; Div. C: 1st Gross: Jane McLean from Covered Bridge CC; 1st Net: Ann Haines from Covered Bridge CC; Div. D: 1st Gross: Virginia Benne; 1st Net: Shari Ward, Portage Hills CC

At PVCC, Orono

PVCC Twilight Ringer Board — A Flight: Tim Carlson 57, Mark Barthelemy 58, Jerry Glidden 62, Dale Duplisea 63  Andy Nickerson 64; B Flight: Scott Garland 61, Kevin McConnell 62, Troy Garland 63, Jon Henderson 64, Brian Lee  64, Brandon Allen 64; C Flight: Jim Kiser 66, Chip Haskell 68, Ed Michaud 68, John Bryant 68, Chris Bagley 68, Keith Doughty 69; D Flight: Rusty Johnstone 68, John Sturgeon 71, Kevin Tilton 72, Jeff Sanford 72, Jake Arthers 73; E Flight: David Bean 74, Ed Ripley 75, Ryan Lynch 77, Mark Britelli 77, Jason Bosse 78, Bruce Nickerson 78; White Tee Flight: Bucky Owen  64, Steve Rich 66, Bill Buckley 67, Bill Farthing 68, David Green 68

At Hermon Meadows GC

Sunday Ladies League — Gross: 1st Nancy Hart 82, 2nd Diane Herring 84. Net: 1st BJ Porter 67, 2nd Cheryl Paulson 69. Pins: No. 3 Jody Lyford 13-10, No. 8 BJ Porter 21-7, No. 12 Diane Herring 4-11, No. 16 BJ Porter 2-4.  Putts: Jody Lyford 28

Bears Den Softball Club Scramble — Gross: J.T. Davis, Josh Hawkes, Derek Hurst, Tim McCarthy 51; Net: Joe Robo, CC Robo, Lenny Tracy, Coty McInnis 43; Pin: No. 16  Steve Williams 12-1; Most Accurate: Tim McCarthy

Special Olympics Golf Outing — 1. Marshall Foster, Wyatt Foster, Max Woddin, Jason Thompson 56, 2. (M/C) Bruce Ellis, Joel Perry, Matt Boulier, Terry McDonald 62, 3.  Zach Miller, Scott Miller, Rick Miller, Adam Miller 62, Pins: No. 3 Logan Thompson 8-4, No. 8 Joel Perry 22-3, No. 12 Rick Hanson 6-4, No. 16 Norm Richbell 1-5, Most Accurate: women, Denise Hardy, men, Tracy Gran, Sr. Long Drive: women, Heather Wheaton, men, Terry McDonald, Putting contest: Adam Fournier, Chipping contest: Bruce Ellis

Dick Waning Memorial — Darby Vigue and Eric Vigue defeated Gary Stewart and Dana Gillespie 2 and 1 to win the tourney.

Sunday Points — Blind draw: 1. Bruce Ellis, Joel McCluskey + 9;  2. (tie) Al Porter, Lou Rosbush; and John Trott, Tim McCluskey +5;  4. Jim McInnis, Bruce Ireland + 2; 5. Al Stuber, Joe Johnston -1; Pins: No. 3 Joe Johnston 8-0; No. 9 (2nd shot) Jim McInnis 5-5; No.12 Al Stuber 26-0; No.16 Joel McCluskey 6-9; High Individual (on losing team): Jim McInnis +2

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Dawson Insurance Couples League — T1. Dan and Jenny Pierce, Rick and Dawn England, Peter and Mary Ann Beatham 37 4. Joe and Sandy Meehan 38 T5. Ed and Sue St. Heart, Bruce Tregworgy and Kathy Shaw 39 7. Don and Jane Goodness 41; Pin: No. 7 Jenny Pierce 11-4

At Dexter Muni GC

Shoot Out Winners — A Flight: Jimmy Costedio; B Flight: Jim Bob Hartford

Night Golf — Gross: Rick Sherburne, D. Richardson, Alan Pratt, Jimmy Costedio 32; Net: Josh White, Mike White, Steve McDaniel, Tyler Cates 30

Weekend Sweeps — Skins: No. 1 Frank Reynolds 4; No. 2 Rick Smith 4; No. 3 Jimmy Costedio 4; No. 6 Mike Mountain 3; No. 7 Ryan Wilks 4; No. 8 Jim Bob Hartford 2; Pins: No. 4 Randy Moulton 20-2; No. 8 Jim Bob Hartford

At Northport GC

2 Man Best Ball — Gross: 1. Matt Saglio, Don Pendergast (68). 2. Jamie Place, Phil Bowen (71); Net: 1. tie Randy Berry, Robert Salzberg, Larry Quinn, Greg McDaniel, Preston Ward, Warren Westbo (61); Sweeps — Class A Gross: 1. Matt Saglio (68). 2. Jamie Place (75). 3. Alex Carroll (76); Net: 1. Preston Ward (66). 2 Larry Quinn (69). 3/ Rick Cronin (71); Class B Gross: 1. Greg  McDaniel (83). 2. Scott Benzie (92). 3. Jack Johnson (95); Net: 1. tie Robert Salzberg, Phil Bowen (68). 3. Mike Trasatti (70); Pins: Class A:  3. Preston Ward 8-6. 9 Paul Jasienowski 3-0, 12. Preston Ward 20-6, 18 Matt Saglio 10-11; Class B: 3. Robert Salzberg 35-2, 9. John McKay 33-7, 12. John Herzberg 12-7. 18. Greg McDaniel 42-0

Scotch Foursome Championship — Gross Winners: Terry Whitney, Roxie Whitney (77); Net Winners: Slim Peaslee, Barb Peaslee (58). 2. Jim Boulier, Brenda Boulier (65). 3 tie Peter Dalton, Cindy Dalton, Ken Gordon, Sue Gordon (66). 5. Lee Woodward, Phyllis Gaul (67). 6 . Jeff Dutch, Elaine Bielenberg (68). 7 tie Bryant Dutch, Jenna Caler, Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett, Dan Eaton, Leslie Eaton (69)

At Sonny’s Par 3, Winterport

Club Championship: Randy Bishop +5, Joe Alexander +6, Dave Rawcliffe +9, Jeff Patterson +12, George Harriman +14, Steve Towers +14, Peter Stanley +25  

Harness racing

Skowhegan Fair

Saturday’s results

First, Trot, $5,500

5. Pembroke Prayer, H. Campbell 14.20-11.00-2.60

3. Kegler Hanover, D. Ingraham 4.80-2.80

1. Ugly Stik, R. Cushing 2.40

T-1:58.2; Qu. 3-5, $42.40; Ex. 5-3, $39.40; Tri. 5-3-1, $56.40

Second, Pace, $2,700

5. Dream N Ezy, K. Switzer Jr. 2.80-2.60-2.40

2. The Perfect Dream, J. Whittemore 3.20-2.40

3. Kitkat Du Ruisseau, D. Ingraham 2.60

T-1:57.4; Qu. 2-5, $5.60; Ex. 5-2, $7.20; Tri. 5-2-3, $21.00; DD 5-5, $28.40

Third, Pace, $3,000

5. Terem Up Louie, M. Sowers 4.60-4.20-3.20

1. Real Yankee, B. Merrill 3.00-2.60

3. Dragon King, A. Hall 3.00

T-1:57.1; Qu. 1-5, $13.80; Ex. 5-1, $16.80; Tri. 5-1-3, $46.40

Fourth, Pace, $3,000

2. Colossal Chaos, E. Davis Jr.12.00-6.80-5.40

4. Wonder Willie Win, D. Dickison 11.60-5.20

8. Ricky Kay, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20

T-1:59.2; Qu. 2-4, $194.20; Ex. 2-4, $231.20; Tri. 2-4-8, $2,863.80

Fifth, Trot, $3,500

2. Deli-craze, D. Ingraham 3.00-2.20-2.60

4. My Twisted Sister, Mi. Cushing 2.20-2.40

5. Sun Catcher, S. MacKenzie 3.20

T-2:04.1; Qu. 2-4, $3.40; Ex. 2-4, $5.00; Tri. 2-4-5, $27.00

Sixth, Pace, $5,000

4. Fear Itself, N. Graffam 4.40-3.40-3.40

5. Roddy’s Nor’easter, K. Switzer Jr. 6.20-3.60

6. Panalytical, E. Davis Jr. 3.40

T-1:55.4; Qu. 4-5, $6.40; Ex. 4-5, $19.00; Tri. 4-5-6, $30.40; DD 2-4, $6.60

Seventh, Trot, $5,500

5. Muscana, E. Davis Jr. 12.20-2.80-2.40

2. Alternat Thursdays, K. Switzer Jr. 3.00-3.00

1. Neverdie, Mi. Cushing 3.00

T-2:00.1; Qu. 2-5, $9.60; Ex. 5-2, $36.40; Tri. 5-2-1, $171.40

Eighth, Pace, $3,800

1. Southwind Rex, H. Campbell 3.80-2.20-3.00

2. Miricle Maverick, E. Davis Jr. 2.80-3.00

3. Rule The Air, M. Stevenson 4.80

T-1:56.3; Qu. 1-2, $6.00; Ex. 1-2, $10.20; Tri. 1-2-3, $67.60

Ninth, Pace, $5,500

2. Shesjustadelight N, R. Cushing 19.60-3.40-3.00

6. Apple Bottom Jeans, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20-2.20

1. McHeartbreaker, D. Ingraham 2.40

T-1:54.1; Qu. 2-6, $5.40; Ex. 2-6, $10.60; Tri. 2-6-1, $156.20

Tenth, Pace, $3,500

5. Electricity, E. Davis Jr. 5.40-3.60-3.20

4. Flatrock Chocolate, K. Switzer Jr. 8.20-3.80

1. Perfect Raider, D. Ingraham 3.60

T-1:58.1; Qu. 4-5, $19.40; Ex. 5-4, $16.00; Tri. 5-4-1, $71.40

Eleventh, Pace, $10,000

1. Bet You, H. Campbell 4.40-15.40-2.80

2. Escape The News, R. Cushing 4.20-2.80

4. A Sweet Ride, J. Whittemore 2.60

T-1:52.3; Qu. 1-2, $8.40; Ex. 1-2, $12.00; Tri. 1-2-4, $41.80

Twelfth, Pace, $2,800

1. Thaacaretheeso, M. Sowers 18.60-5.20-3.80

4. The Widsell of Odz, E. Davis Jr. 3.40-2.40

2. Upfrontgrantsgirl, J. Whittemore 3.00

T-1:58.2; Qu. 1-4, $25.20; Ex. 1-4, $59.00; Tri. 1-4-2, $178.80; DD 1-1, $$20.60; Total Handle: $50,675

Union Fair

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $2,200

3. Allamerican Dice, G. Mosher 6.80-3.60-2.60

2. Air Force Grad, C. Cushing 4.80-4.20

4. Dr Don Killean, M. Cayouette 5.00

T-1:57.3; Qu. 2-3, $11.20; Ex. 3-2, $35.00; Tri. 3-2-4, $303.80

Second, Pace, $2,500

2. Rodeo Derb, C. Nye 3.60-2.20-2.60

3. Let It Ring, T. Wing 3.00-2.20

5. Daydreamer Jo, M. Stevenson 2.20

T-2:01.2; Qu. 2-3, $4.60; Ex. 2-3, $6.60; DD 3-2, $7.00

Third, Pace, $2,800

3. Ms Neutralize, K. Switzer Jr. 3.80-2.40-2.20

1. Boy Crazy, E. Davis 4.80-2.80

2. Butterscotch Babe, M. Stevenson 2.40

T-1:57.4; Qu. 1-3, $9.60; Ex. 3-1, $17.60

Fourth, Pace, $3,200

5. Excel Nine, K. Switzer Jr. 8.00-4.60-2.10

3. Veal Marsala, C. Nye 3.20-2.10

2. Wave Thaty Banner, M. Stevens 2.10on

1. Daughtry Hanover, G. Bowden 2.10

T-1:57.4; Qu. 3-5, 5.40; Ex. 5-3, $12.60; Tri. 5-3-1, $14.80; 5-3-2, $40.80

Fifth, Pace, $3,500

1. Fox Valley Primo, K. Switzer Jr. 3.20-4.00-3.20

2. Four Starz Alex, M. Stevenson 6.40-3.40

4. Gota Go Bullville, G. Mosher 3.60

T-1:56.4; Qu. 1-2, $21.80; Ex. 1-2, $20.00; Tri. 1-2-4, $31.20; DD 5-1, $24.40

Sixth, Pace, $2,200

1. You Belong With Me, Mi. Cushing 4.60-2.20-2.40

2. Fulla Fire, K. Switzer Jr. 2.20-2.80

5. Mob Rule, G. Mosher 3.20

T-1:58.2; Qu. 1-2, $8.00; Ex. 1-2, $9.40; Tri. 1-2-5, $40.20

Seventh, Pace, $3,500

1. Aint No Mo, G. Mosher 4.00-2.20-2.10

2. My Last Chance, M. Sowers 2.60-2.10

5. Dojea Ballcap, K. Switzer Jr. 2.10

T-1:57; Qu. 1-2, $5.20; Ex. 1-2, $9.80; Tri. 1-2-5, $14.80

Eighth, Pace, $2,500

5. Natural Breeze, K. Switzer Jr. 4.20-3.00-2.80

1. Woodmere Bigsplash, M. Stevenson 8.40-3.80

6. Cisco Hanover, G. Mosher 2.60

T-2:00; Qu. 1-5, $9.40; Ex. 5-1, $14.00; Tri. 5-1-6, $26.40; DD 1-5, $4.80; Total Handle: $14,565

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

FIRST $3,000 Pace

3-Can You Fly (Wi Campbell) 4.00 2.20 2.10

4-Wild Deuce (Sh Taggart) 4.60 2.60

2-Two Beers Away (Da Deslandes) 2.10

T: 1:58.1; Ex. (3-4) $47.00; Tri. (3-4-2) $62.40

SECOND $2,700 Pace

4-Playmate Interlude (Ru Goodblood Jr) 24.60 8.80 3.60

2-Whirlwind (Da Deslandes) 3.80 2.40

7-Alliegetty (Sh Taggart) 5.20

T: 1:58. 1Ex. (4-2) $58.00; Tri. (4-2-7) $688.20; 10 Cent Superfecta (4-2-7-3) $63.79; DD (3-4) $145.60

THIRD $3,500 Pace

2-Lil Miss Snowflake (Ga Mosher) 10.20 4.00 2.40

3-Leeann Majors (Ro Nadeau) 3.00 2.20

5-Luv A Lot Hanover (Da Deslandes) 3.20

T: 1:57.1; Ex. (2-3) $229.40; Tri. (2-3-5) $167.80

FOURTH $3,200 Pace

2-Golden Tree (Wi Campbell) 5.00 2.80 2.10

6-Made Of Iron (Ru Goodblood Jr) 5.40 4.20

1-Misty’s Best (An Harrington) 9.40

T: 1:57.1; Ex. (2-6) $17.60; Tri. (2-6-1) $48.80

FIFTH $3,500 Pace

2-Heart Breaking (Da Deslandes) 5.40 3.20 2.60

3-Fiery Jet (An Harrington) 4.40 6.00

8-Reys N A Commotion (Wi Campbell) 2.60

T: 1:55.4; Ex. (2-3) $36.80; Tri. (2-3-8) $92.40; 10 Cent Superfecta (2-3-8-5) $10.68; Mid Double (2-2) $39.20; Pick 3 (2-2-2) $53.20

SIXTH $3,000 Pace

3-Lulu’s Boy (Aa Hall) 2.80 2.20 2.10

1-Aggravator (Wi DuBois) 10.60 2.40

2-Body Guard (Ad Wisher Jr.) 2.10

T: 1:58.3; Ex. (3-1) $4.00; Tri. (3-1-2) $7.00

SEVENTH $3,200 Pace

3-Grand Galop Semalu (Wi Campbell) 2.80 2.10 2.10

1-Sweetchildofmine (Aa Hall) 2.40 2.20

2-Giddylicious (Ga Mosher) 2.10

T: 1:56.2; Ex. (3-1) $4.40; Tri. (3-1-2) $9.40

EIGHTH $2,800 Trot

6-Tango Pirate (Ga Mosher) 13.40 3.20 2.80

4-Fox Valley Shannon (Wi Campbell) 2.60 2.20

7-Musical Milestones (Aa Hall) 3.40

T: 1:58.2; Ex. (6-4) $23.80; Tri. (6-4-7) $75.00; 10 Cent Superfecta (6-4-7-8) $6.34; Late Double (3-6) $62.60; Pick 3 (3-3-6) $44.40; Total Handle: $63,148

Sunday’s results

FIRST $3,000 Pace

4-Cams Trivia (Ni Graffam) 3.40 2.10 2.20

5-Ianthe Hanover (Jo Beckwith) 2.20 2.10

1-Really Living (Da Deslandes) 2.40

T: 1:58; Ex. (4-5) $4.20; Tri. (4-5-1) $15.00

SECOND $10,198 Trot

2-Noble One (Iv Davies) 15.60 5.20 3.00

3-Fuzzy Sweater (Ho Davis Jr) 3.80 3.00

4-Katahdin Hally (Sc Mac Kenzie) 8.20

T: 2:06; Ex. (2-3) $55.00; Tri. (2-3-4) $652.60; DD (4-2) $66.20

THIRD $3,000 Pace

2-Shea Writes Right (Da Deslandes) 8.00 2.80 3.00

1-Your Special (Wi Campbell) 9.80 3.80

3-G G Roulette (He Campbell) 4.40

T: 1:57.4; Ex. (2-1) $67.20; Tri. (2-1-3) $90.00

FOURTH $3,000 Pace

4-Cruzin Maverick (Wi Campbell) 4.00 3.00 2.10

5-Tylers Rendevous (Da Deslandes) 6.20 2.20

2-Verry Well Pretty (Ho Davis Jr) 2.10

T: 1:57.1; Ex. (4-5) $21.20; Tri. (4-5-2) $46.80

FIFTH $10,362 Trot

2-Bruizn (Ki Ireland) 4.60 2.40 2.20

1A-King Cast (Ma Athearn) 3.00 2.40

8-Pembroke Morgan (He Campbell) 2.40

T: 2:03; Ex. (2-1) $15.80; Tri. (2-1-8) $38.00; 10 Cent Superfecta (2-1-8-4) $3.33; Mid Double (4-2) $32.20; Pick 3 (2-4-2) $49.80

SIXTH $3,000 Pace

2-Buckeye Baddler (Sh Taggart) 10.00 4.20 3.80

5-Southwind Inferno (Ma Athearn) 8.60 5.40

3-Had To Be Me (D Whittemore) 4.60

T: 1:56.1; Ex. (2-5) $99.40; Tri. (2-5-3) $645.20

SEVENTH $6,000 Pace

4-Ashlee’s Cool Gal (Wi Campbell) 4.00 2.80 2.10

3-Lucksgottachange (Ni Graffam) 3.40 2.20

5-Big Crystal (He Campbell) 2.20

T: 1:55.3; Ex. (4-3) $10.60; Tri. (4-3-5) $18.00

EIGHTH $3,500 Pace

2-Dragon Wings (Wi Campbell) 4.20 2.60 2.80

1-Royal Kee Wee N (Da Deslandes) 7.20 4.40

4-Yello Hawkeye (He Campbell) 3.00

T: 1:56.4; Ex. (2-1) $20.20; Tri. (2-1-4) $44.60; 10 Cent Superfecta (2-1-4-6) $13.02; Late Double (4-2) $6.40; Pick 3 (2-4-2) $66.20; Total Handle: $45,527