Golf

Hole-in-one

Pat Nickels

LUCERNE — Pat Nickels of Trenton recorded a hole-in-one on the 122-yard second hole Sunday at Lucerne Golf Club. She used a 6-iron to record the ace and it was witnessed by Bill Nickels and Greg Black.

WMSGA

Senior Championship

At Augusta CC

Champion: Leslie Guenther 77, Runner-Up: Mary Brandes 78; GROSS: Flight A: Liz Coffin 79, Micki Meggison 83, Prudence Hornberger 83. Flight B: Cecily Whiting 87, Traci Beier 87. Flight C Laurie Hyndman 80, Liz Wiltshire 81. Flight D: Shirley Kile 89, Susie Gravel 89, Brenda Berry 94, Margo Audifredd 95. Flight E: Pennie Cummings 80, Viola Kemp 91, Denise Hennessey 93. Flight F: Helen Plourd 96, Marcia Blake 96, Neila Nelke 96. Flight G: Jane Diplock 99. NET: Flight A: Karen Richardson 67, Carrie Langevin 75. Flight B: Michele Davis 72, Wendy Bean 72. Flight C Linda Cameron 68, Darlene Soboleski 70. Flight D: Jacquie Drapeau 69, Donna Hanson 72, Marlene Viger 72, Kathy Sprowl 73. Flight E: Ilse Pfander72, Beverly Dubay 72, Arlene Davis 73. Flight F: Norma Michaud 71, Annette Charest 76. Flight G: Barbara Pray 78. Pins: No. 2 Darby Vigue, Prudence Hornberger; No. 7 Traci Beier, Nancy Hart; No. 15 Nancy McConnel, Carrie Langevin; No. 17 Brenda Berry, Micki Meggison. Gross Skins: No. 2 Darby Vigue 2, No. 3 Mary Brandes 3, No. 6 Leslie Guenther 3, No. 9 Wendy Bean 3, No. 11 Jen Gavett 3, No. 13 Liz Wiltshire 3, No. 16 Kathi O’Grady 3. Net Skins: No. 12 Viola Kemp 2, No. 17 Karen Richardson 1. 50-50: Vi Kemp

MSGA

At Gorham CC

GROSS FLIGHT 1: Dustin Freeman 68/66, Cole Anderson 69/69, Mike Caron 69/67, Reese McFarlane 69/69, NET 1: Vance Pearson 71/65, Cash Wiseman 72/67, Gary Manoogian 72/67, Zibby Puleio 74/67, GROSS 2: Rick Dyer 75/63, Rick Fortier 75/62, Dennis Crowe 78/64, Jonathan Cunningham 80/68, Patrick McArdle 80/68, NET 2: Tom D. Smith 78/60, Michael Harnden 84/63, Paul Lindahl 79/66, Timothy Dow 83/66, GROSS SENIOR 1: Charles Tartre 73/67, Paul Pelletier 76/70, Robert Naples Libby 77/68, NET 1: Gervais Dube 76/65, Gil Fifield 80/66, Mark Fillmore 79/66, GROSS SENIOR 2: Rick Zemla 78/62, Roger Fournell 82/67, Dennis Dube 84/69, Jerry Mansfield 84/68, NET 2: Skip Waltz 90/63, Tony Trask 95/67, Bob Coffman 88/68

TEAM GROSS: Cash Wiseman, 61/59; Reese McFarlane, 61/59; Zach Rossignol, 61/59; Tim Desmarais, 61/59; Paul Pelletier, 62/57; Charles Tartre, 62/57; Mike Caron, 62/57; Zack Champagne, 62/57; Dustin Freeman, 64/61; Bob Langlois, 64/61; Greg Callahan, 64/61; NET: David Verrier, 66/52; Jim (Brunswick) Stevens 66/52; Craig Geaumont, 66/52; Kelly David Boynton, 66/52; Tom Cyr, 67/53; Bruce Pelletier, 67/53; Michael Harnden, 67/53; Jim Wight Jr, 67/53; Darren Nelson, 68/54; Stephen Nelson, 68/54; Mike Brissette, 68/54; Bill Oxley, 68/54; Jonathan Cunningham, 66/55; Rick Fortier, 66/55; Michael Daniels, 66/55; Charlie Butts, 66/55;

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 4 Mike Brissette 2, Net No. 9 Dennis Crowe 3, Net No. 11 Bill Oxley 2, Gross No. 13 James Bither 2, Net No. 18 Timothy Dow 3, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 1 Mike Caron 2, Net No. 2 Michael Harnden 1, Net No. 6 Skip Waltz 1, Net No. 7 Paul Lindahl 2, Net No. 10 Michael Harnden 2, Net No. 11 Dana Costigan 2, Gross No. 14 Ted Jala 3, Gross No. 15 Vance Pearson 2, FRIDAY PINS: No. 4 Charlie Ross 3-7, No. 6 Zibby Puleio 4-4, No. 13 Jim Bither 13-8, No. 15 Andrew Hosford 12-11, SATURDAY PINS: No. 4 Chris Seavey 8-6, No. 6 Skip Waltz 7-4, No. 13 Dave Verrier 3-0, No. 15 Vance Pearson 7-0

LOCAL

Rockland GC

Men’s Business League scramble — Gross: (tie) James Anderson, Sheldon Bryant, Louis Dineen, Justin Brownell 31; Dave McLelland Jr., Dave McLellan Sr., Dan Dalfonso, Andy Cousens 31; Net: Bill LeGage, Bob O’Hara, Spike Williams 23; Pin: No. 5 Andy Cousens 14-0

At Hidden Meadows GC

2-Person Senior Scramble — 50-59 division: 1. Jody Lyford-Bob Lyford 73; 60-69 division: 1. Mike LaFontaine-Gerald Robinson 70, 2. Owen Maurais-Bob Ashe 72, 3. Rick Gilman-Pete Dubay 73, 4. Neil Labbe-Cindy Labbe 76, 4. Alan Hussey-Maggie Hussey 76, 6. Greg Bosse-Fran Riva 79. 70-older division: 1. Jim Bosse-Mike Bosse 76, 2. David Saucier-George Thibodeau 78, 3. Fred Ouellette-Dale Willis 82.Long drive 50-59: Bob Lyford, Long drive 60-69: Alan Hussey, Long drive 70-older: Jim Bosse, Long drive women: Jody Lyford. Pins: No. 4 George Thibodeau 8-6, No. 8 Pete Dubay 25-0, No. 13 Bob Ashe 9-0, No. 17 Dale Willis 40-5

At Kebo Valley Club, Bar Harbor

Ladies Club Championship — Semifinals: Anne Lusby def. Edi Hall, Jill Lewis def. Heather Lewis; Men’s Club Championship — Brent Barker def. Wyman Tapley, Jon Nicholson def. Kyle Lamson; Saturday Pins and Skins — Gross Skins: 6. Jon Nicholson 7. Dick Cough 12. Jon Nicholson 13. Brent Barker; Net Skins: 1. Mike Harkins 9. John Dagraca 15. Jim McFarland 18. Bryce Cough; Pins: 6. Tim Ray 25-0

Men’s Club Championship — Championship Flight: Brent Barker defeats Jon Nicholson 1 up after 38 holes; First Flight: Kyle Nicholson defeats Will Mitchell 1 up after 18 holes; Ladies Club Championship — Jill Lewis defeats Anne Lusby 2 & 1; Sunday Skins and Pins — Gross Skins: 1. Dan Sargent, 2. Tom Maffucci, 7. Tom Maffucci, 11. Tom Maffucci, 18 Mike Harkins; Net Skins: 5. Shane Carter, 6. Carl Lusby, 9. Daniel Sargent, 12. Carl Lusby, 15. Carl Lusby, 16. Shane Carter; Pins: 4. Roger Willis 0-10, 6. Mike Harkins 7-1, 9. Brent Barker 25-0, 15. Tom Maffucci 5-6

At Hermon Meadow GC

Member/member — Women’s — 1. Gross: Darby Vigue, Jody Lyford 72, 2. Diane Herring, Nancy Hart 82, 3. Karen Feeney, Cheryl Paulson 84; Net: 1. (tie) Deb Wiley, Peg Buchanan 60, Durice Washburn, Lori Rand 60, BJ Porter, Lesley Snyer 60, Pins: No. 3 Peg Buchanan 4-6, No. 8 Lesley Snyer 20-4, No. 12 – Cheryl Paulson 10-9, No. 16 Cheryl Paulson 0-6; Men’s — Gross: Rick Boody, Al Porter 139, 2. Tim Newcomb, Aaron Newcomb 145, 3. John Trott, Jim McInnis 146, 1. Net: Alden Brown, Gary Stewart 121, 2. Al Sale, Eric Vigue – 123, 3. Al Stuber, Mike Henderson 125 Saturday Pins: No. 3 Josh Look 2-4, No. 8 Doug Chambers 19-4, No. 12 Rick Boody 6-5, No. 16 John Gallant 3-0, Sunday Pins: No. 3 Bruce Ireland 1-8, No. 8 Alden Brown 14-10, No. 12 Eric Vigue 12-8, No. 16 John Trott 14-3

At Dexter Muni GC

Weekend Sweeps — Points and Pins: Mike Mountain +8, Mike White +4, D. Richardson +3 ½; Pins: No. 8 Randy Moulton 24-7

At VaJoWa GC, Island Falls

Pairs and Spares Mixed Scramble — 1. Greg Douglas, Pete Lawlor, Jennifer Metzger 33; 2. April and Ricky Bates, Sara Douglas, John Porter 34*; 3. Francis Cyr, Deb Porter, Jon Smallwood, Ellen Williams 34* (*Places determined by handicap holes); Pins: Men, No. 7 Steven Douglas; Women, No. 4 April Bates, No. 7 Di Tucker

Semipro football

New England Football League

Saturday’s Results

Mass State Wolverines (Holyoke) 36, Twin City Riot (Bangor) 0

Central Mass Sabercats (Leominster) 45, Vermont Ravens (Northfield) 13

Green Valley Blackhawks (Danielson) 14, Rhode Island Riptide (Cranston) 0

Granite State Destroyers (Raymond) 46, Northeastern Empire (Nashua) 7

Southern New Hampshire Beavers 32, Mystic River Tigers (Medford) 0

Southeastern Hurricanes (New Bedford) 30, Mass Warriors (Wayland) 0

New London County Sharks (Stonington) 28, Northern Berkshire Kings (Pittsfield) 0

Lowell Nor’easter 27, Boston Bandits 21 (OT)

Western Mass Armor (Holyoke) 32, Hartford Colts 6

North Shore Generals (Lynn) 14, Rhode Island Wardogs (North Smithfield) 9

Southern Maine Raging Bulls (Portland) 19, Somerville Rampage 6

Connecticut Bearcats (Wallingford) 38, Western Connecticut Militia (Danbury) 0

Connecticut Panthers (Meriden) 43, Worcester Wildcats 6

South Shore Chiefs (Hanover) 13, New Britain Brawlers 12

Sunday’s Results

Notre Dame Cobras (Alfred) 21, Connecticut Gamblers 18

South Coast Outlaws 34, New Hampshire Charge 0

Road racing

Pony Pride 5K

At Foxcroft Academy

1, Cooper Nelson-FA, 17:20.40. 2, Perry LeBreton, 17:23.30. 3, Shawn Keenan-FA, 19:13.30. 4, Gabriel Piquette-fa, 20:10.30. 5, Dawson Smith, 20:20.30. 6, Diane Keenan, 20:21.40. 7, Jason Rowe-fa, 20:59.90. 8, Stuart Hedstrom, 21:09.00. 9, Tim Wyman, 22:17.50. 9, Mac Wyman, 22:17.50. 11, Joe Neal, 22:18.00. 12, Mark Libby, 22:27.60. 13, Justin Hogan, 22:33.70. 14, Tim King-FA, 22:38.80. 15, Rob Orton-FA, 23:14.40. 16, John Lemieux, 23:24.00. 17, Dean Hartley-FA, 23:27.60. 18, Matt Tibbetts-FA, 24:31.20. 19, Linda Cianchette, 24:37.00. 20, Mike Philbrook, 24:54.90. 21, Jim Ellis, 25:08.90. 22, Christopher Almy, 25:12.10. 23, Zander Clark, 25:27.40. 24, Jenna Clukey, 25:36.50. 25, Bob Hogan, 25:42.30. 26, Raul Siren, 25:57.20. 27, Clark Rob, 26:27.00. 28, John Nathans, 26:36.60. 29, Bob Biacmore, 26:52.50. 30, Jody Annis-FA, 26:54.50. 31, Eben Wyman, 27:16.20. 32, Kate Lawrence, 27:20.80. 33, Dee Wyman, 28:32.40. 34, Lee Pearsall, 28:45.20. 35, Lydia Zepeda-FA, 28:47.50. 36, Dave Samuelian, 28:52.00. 37, Jordan Thomas, 28:55.70. 38, Angus Mailhot, FOX 1, 29:14.70. 39, Brian Mailliot, 29:15.40. 40, David Stanhope, 29:33.80. 41, Erica Peterson, 29:46.30. 42, Darcie Sands-FA, 29:55.30. 43, Melissa Philbrook, 30:07.70. 44, Heather Mailhot, 30:09.30. 45, Thomas Philbrook, 30:12.70. 46, Myles Lemieux, 30:12.90. 47, Lincoln Robinson-FA, 30:48.50. 48, Julie Weatherbee, 30:54.00. 49, Able Bloodgood, 31:04.80. 50, Judy Snow, 31:21.80.

51, Dorothy Ferrigo, 31:39.70. 52, Donna Peterson, 31:56.50. 53, Dana Bisbee-fa, 31:57.30. 54, Robyn Crabtree, 32:07.80. 55, Tom Crabtree, 32:08.10. 56, Mandy Snowden, 32:27.00. 57, Mike Cook, 33:40.30. 58, Hillary Caruso-FA, 35:58.10. 59, Sara Herter, 36:20.90. 60, Brynn Clark, FOX 1, 37:07.40. 61, Krista Raymond, 37:07.90. 62, Sadie Clement, 37:51.10. 63, Louise Clement, 38:03.80. 64, Nancy Rotkoaitz, 38:05.90. 65, Janice Rockwell, 51:34.40. 66, Tyler Raymond, 55:58.80. 67, Eilie Weatherbee, 56:52.20. 68, Anne Gooch, 59:05.10. 69, Cynthia Morrison, 59:06.00. 70, Callam Weatherbee, FOX 1, 59:07.30.

Age group winners: (women, men) 10 and under: Brynn Clark, Angus Mailhot; 11-14: Dorothy Ferrigo, Joe Neal; 15-19: Jenna Clukey, Gabe Piquette; 20-29: Lydia Zepeda; 30-39:Linda Cianchette, Sean Keenan; 40-49: Jody Annis — 1st FA Alumnus FA, Perry LeBreton; 50-59: Lee Pearsall, Mac Wyman; 60-69: Judy Snow, Jim Ellis; 70 and over: Janice Rockwell, John Lemieux

Tennis

Pete Debevoise Memorial Tourney

At South Portland

Men’s Open Singles

FIRST ROUND: Phil Byrne def. Aidan Boyce, 6-1, 6-3; Rob Disch def. Sullivan Abbott, 6-1, 6-4; Chris Keiter def. Will Ritter, walkover; Peter Gribizis def. Ted Hall, 7-6(4), 6-3; Zac Conlogue def. Darrin Larochelle, 7-5, 6-3; SECOND ROUND: Kyle Curley (1) def. Byrne, 6-2, 6-0; Disch def. Jordan Crowley, 6-4, 6-1; Marius King (4) def. Keiter, 6-0, 6-0; Jim Levesque def. Jim Paruk, walkover; Chris Nordenson def. John Klemperer, 6-3, 6-4; Dariy Vykhodtsev (3) def. Gribizis, 6-1, 6-1; Travis Goulder def. Josh Masse, 6-3, 6-0; Jai Aslam (2) def. Conlogue, 6-4, 6-4

QUARTERFINALS: Curley (1) def. Disch, 6-4, 6-2; King (4) def. Levesque, 6-0, 6-3; Vykhodtsev (3) def. Nordenson, 6-0, 6-0; Aslam (2) def. Goulder, 6-2, 6-1; SEMIFINALS:

Curley (1) def. King (4), 3-6, 6-4, 3-5(30-30), retired; Aslam (2) def. Vykhodtsev (3), 6-2, 6-2;

FINAL: Curley (1) def. Aslam (2), 6-1, 6-2

Men’s Open Doubles

PRELIMINARY MATCH: Zac Conlogue/Sullivan Abbott def. Tom Gross/Paul Gaylord, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3; SEMIFINALS: Jesse Butler/Jai Aslam def. Conlogue/Abbott, 6-0, 6-0; Marius King/John Klemperer def. Josh Masse/Zack Disch, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3; FINAL: Butler/Aslam def. King/Klemperer, walkover

Women’s Open Singles

PRELIMINARY MATCH: Anna Podnecky def. Rikki Demoranville, 6-0, 6-0; SEMIFINALS:

Podnecky def. Marcy Weeks, 6-1, 6-1; Louise King def. Katie Quinn, 6-4, 6-7(4), 6-2; FINAL:

Podnecky def. King, 6-1, 6-3

Open Mixed Doubles

SEMIFINALS: Jesse Butler/Emily White def. Eben Smith/Libby Cassat, 6-0, 6-0; Jai Aslam/Alison Guzzetti def. Aidan Boyce/Anna Podnecky, 6-2, 6-3; FINAL: Butler/White def. Aslam/Guzzetti, 6-2, 6-1

Track and field

Maine USATF

Group 14-under Qualifier

At Old Town

Top four in each individual event qualify for state meet on Saturday, Aug. 13 at Cony High School, Augusta. There is no qualifying for relays.

Boys teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Foxcroft TC, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, OT, ORO TC, Pittsfield TC

Shot Put — 8-under: 1, James Brocato, ORO, 22-09. 2, Tyler Priest, OT, 19-10.50. 3, Matthew Allen, ORO, 18-03. 4, Tanner Ladd, PTC, 11-11; 9-10: 1, Jack Brewer, ORO, 20-02. 2, Brady Paradis, OT, 19-03. 3, Andrew Slocum, LINC, 19-02.50. 4, Josh Cameron, ORO, 17-10.50; 11-12: 1, Cooper Moran, BRW, 25-10. 2, Luke O’Neil, ORO, J25-10. 3, Koda Allen, BAN, 23-11. 4, Colby Farnsworth, ORO, 22-03; 13-14: 1, Ryker Brown, OT, 40-02.50. 2, Addison Darcy, BAN, 36-00. 3, Nathan Perley, BAN, 21-06. 4, Josh Worster, LINC, 21-04.50; 15: 1, Damyan Greenlaw, BRW, 34-10.50. 2, Scott Dorn, LINC, 33-05; Discus Throw — 11-12: 1, Cooper Moran, BRW, 65-04. 2, Luke O’Neil, ORO, 65-03. 3, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 63-05. 4, Benjamin Francis, ORO, 63-02; 13-14: 1, Ryker Brown, OT, 125-08. 2, Andrew Seile, ORO, 81-00. 3, Addison Darcy, BAN, 54-00. 4, Christopher Kirkpatrick, ORO, 46-00; 15: 1, Damyan Greenlaw, BRW, 96-04; Long Jump — 8-under: 1, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 10-04.50. 2, Tyler Priest, OT, 9-04.25. 3, Jordan Pettway, BAN, 8-10.50. 4, Noah Briggs, OT, 8-08.75; 9-10: 1, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 12-08. 2, Soren Peterson, BRW, 12-06.75. 3, Quinton Bisher, HAMP, 12-01.25. 4, Bruce Coulter, BRW, 11-07.50; 11-12: 1, Levi Peterson, BRW, 13-00.25. 2, Evan Smith, ORO, 12-04. 3, Koda Allen, BAN, 11-03. 4, Matthew Shayne, HAMP, 10-04.75; 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 16-06.50. 2, Ian Renwick, BHP, 14-08. 3, Andrew Seile, ORO, 14-03.50. 4, Nicholas Sullivan, OT, 13-04.50; 15: 1, Kayin Jaksa, ORO, 9-09.50; Triple Jump — 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 34-03.50. 2, Nathan Regan, OT, 31-11. 3, Lenox Cummings, BRW, 27-07.50. 4, Josh Hesseltine, LINC, 27-02.50; 11-12: 1, Levi Peterson, BRW, 28-04. 2, Cody Butler, HAMP, 24-09. 3, Wyatt Kneeland, LINC, 21-04. 4, Matthew Shayne, HAMP, 19-08.50; 15: 1, Scott Dorn, LINC, 4-03; High Jump —13-14: 1, Nathan Regan, OT, 4-09. 2, Parker Smith, BHP, 4-06. 3, Ben Culina, ORO, 4-03. 4, Addison Darcy, BAN, J4-03; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 4-03. 2, Ashton Reardon, BRW, J4-03. 3, Adam Henderson, ORO, 4-00. 4, Cody Butler, HAMP, 3-09; 9-10: 1, Theodore Blanke, OT, 3-06. 2, Owen Fullerton, LINC, 3-03. 2, Ian Blackwell, BAN, 3-03. 4, William Runco, HAMP, 3-00. 4, Nathan Culina, ORO, 3-00; 8-under: 1, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 2-09. 2, Bowen Fournier, LINC, J2-09; Pole Vault — 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 7-00. 1, Nathan Regan, OT, 7-00. 3, John Nadeau, ORO, 6-06. 4, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 6-00; Javelin Throw — 15: 1, Kayin Jaksa, ORO, 45-03; 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 146-04. 2, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 145-01. 3, Nathan Regan, OT, 125-10. 4, Aaron Stanwood, BAN, 87-02; 11-12: 1, Benjamin Francis, ORO, 114-00. 2, Cooper Moran, BRW, 89-05. 3, Cody Butler, HAMP, 76-02. 4, Caden Gray, ORO, 76-00; 9-10: 1, Dominik Ondo, ORO, 69-01. 2, Brady Paradis, OT, 65-06. 3, Quinton Bisher, HAMP, 64-08. 4, Jack Brewer, ORO, 58-10; 8-under: 1, Matthew Allen, ORO, 55-00. 2, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 47-07. 3, Zander Pike, BAN, 45-06. 4, Bowen Fournier, LINC, 42-04; 3000M — 11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OT, 12:18.67. 2, James McConville, ORO, 13:56.93; 13-14: 1, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 12:13.88. 2, Aaron Stanwood, BAN, 13:24.01; 800M Race Walk — 9-10: 1, Benjamin Arsenault, HAMP, 5:38.65. 2, Robbie Murray, OT, 5:38.69. 3, Isaac Geaghan, BRW, 5:41.90. 4, Sean Patrick Lanigan, ORO, 5:41.97; 11-12: 1, Kaleb Westman, BRW, 6:50.29; 80M Hurdles — 11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OT, 16.60. 2, Evan Smith, ORO, 16.83. 3, Adam Henderson, ORO, 17.25. 4, James Cote, OT, 17.90; 100M Hurdles — 13-14: 1, Nick Letourneau, OT, 18.38. 2, Devin Smith, BAN, 19.00. 3, Cameron Warner, BAN, 19.18. 4, Ian Renwick, BHP, 19.71; 15: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 15.95; 100M — 8-under: 1, Jacoby Buzzard, CEN, 17.31. 2, Jordan Pettway, BAN, 17.72. 3, Kooper Mccarthy, LINC, 18.53. 4, Bowen Fournier, LINC, 18.91; 9-10: 1, Josh Cameron, ORO, 15.04. 2, Dominik Ondo, ORO, 15.33. 3, Andrew Clark, BRW, 15.95. 4, Bruce Coulter, BRW, 16.01; 11-12: 1, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 14.31. 2, Chase Campbell, ORO, 14.52. 3, Monte Weaver, BHP, 15.81. 4, Isaac Miller, ORO, 15.96; 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 13.57. 2, Max Pottle, BRW, 13.61. 3, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 13.85. 4, Dan Riker, BAN, 14.00; 15: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 13.01. 2, Evan Staple, BRW, 13.85. 3, Scott Dorn, LINC, 14.11. 4, Matt Pelletier, OT, 14.98; 1500M — 9-10: 1, Cole Allen, PTC, 6:14.08. 2, Ethan Roach, OT, 6:16.44. 3, Andrew Clark, BRW, 6:20.82. 4, William Francis, ORO, 6:47.47; 11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OT, 5:48.61. 2, Lucas Allen, ORO, 5:53.83. 3, James McConville, ORO, 6:06.87. 4, Drew Adams, CEN, 6:07.41; 13-14: 1, Nick Letourneau, OT, 5:40.40. 2, Connor Fessenden, BAN, 6:37.41. 3, Ethyn Lolar, OT, 8:03.48; 400M — 8-under: 1, Zander Pike, BAN, 1:22.73. 2, Jacoby Buzzard, CEN, 1:22.80. 3, Walker Bayless, BAN, 1:25.12. 4, Jake McCannell, OT, 1:34.57; 9-10: 1, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 1:12.23. 2, Kaiden Plourde, OT, 1:16.08. 3, Ethan Marquis, HAMP, 1:17.75. 4, Cole Allen, PTC, 1:19.56; 11-12: 1, Braydon Brown, OT, 1:12.96. 2, Carter Brocato, ORO, 1:17.41. 3, Monte Weaver, BHP, 1:20.22. 4, Drew Adams, CEN, 1:22.66; 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 1:02.06. 2, Nathan Wheeler, LINC, 1:04.04. 3, Dan Riker, BAN, 1:04.71. 4, Andrew Seile, ORO, 1:08.26; 15: 1, Matt Pelletier, OT, 1:12.71; 800M — 8-under: 1, Walker Bayless, BAN, 3:14.95. 2, Zander Pike, BAN, 3:18.69. 3, Jake McCannell, OT, 3:33.25. 4, Augi Baker, ORO, 3:48.13; 9-10: 1, Ethan Marquis, HAMP, 3:06.90. 2, Benjamin Arsenault, HAMP, 3:22.73. 3, William Francis, OT, 4:36.75; 11-12: 1, Braydon Brown, OT, 2:53.57. 2, Lucas Allen, ORO, 2:55.18. 3, Adam Henderson, ORO, 2:59.84. 4, Mac McConville, ORO, 3:04.11; 13-14: 1, Andrew Seile, ORO, 2:29.40. 2, Nathan Wheeler, LINC, 2:29.93. 3, Nick Letourneau, OT, 2:44.50. 4, Lenox Cummings, BRW, 2:51.95; 15: 1, Matt Pelletier, OT, 2:59.13; 200M — 8-under: 1, Jacoby Buzzard, CEN, 36.67. 2, Tanner Ladd, PTC, 39.81. 3, Hayden Summerlin, OT, 40.86. 4, Cooper Allen, PTC, 43.30; 9-10: 1, Josh Cameron, ORO, 32.17. 2, Jackson Day, BRW, 37.13. 3, Craig Mcgaw, LINC, 37.26. 4, Theodore Blanke, OT, 39.01; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 31.00. 2, Carter Brocato, ORO, 33.74. 3, Koda Allen, BAN, 35.18. 4, Logan Brown, OT, 35.67; 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 27.79. 2, Max Pottle, BRW, 28.09. 3, Trenton Ellis, ORO, 28.74. 4, Parker Smith, BHP, 29.74; 15: 1, Dominic Graves, OT, 27.31. 2, Evan Staple, BRW, 29.51. 3, Kayin Jaksa, ORO, 36.07; 4x100M Relay — 8-under: 1, ORO TC ‘A’ (Matthew Allen 8, Augi Baker 7, Trent Deane 7, James Brocato 8), 1:24.16. 2, OT ‘A’ (Noah Briggs 7, Lucas Delong 7, Alexander Roach 6, Jake McCannell 7), 1:35.84; 9-10: 1, Brewer Rec ‘A’ (Andrew Clark 9, Bruce Coulter 10, Tyler Wilkinson 10, Soren Peterson 10), 1:05.74. 2, OT ‘A’ (Nikolas Harvey 9, William Francis 9, Jack Marquis 9, Kameron Plourde 9), 1:18.68; 11-12: 1, ORO ‘A’ (Brandon Smith, Isaac Miller, Carter Brocato, Evan Smith), 1:05.98. 2, Central ‘A’ (Joshua LaGrange, Jacob Cousins, Dominick Allen, Jason Pacheco), 1:10.97. 3, OT ‘A’ (James Cote, Ben McPhee, Keegan Plourde, Conner May), 1:14.10; 13-14: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Gus Blackwell, Cameron Warner, Addison Darcy, Dan Riker), 57.13. 2, ORO ‘A’ (Jackson Campbell, Thorin Saucier, Ben Culina, Trenton Ellis), 57.60; 4x400M Relay — 9-10: 1, OT ‘A’ (Kameron Plourde, Ethan Roach, Cooper Neely, Kaiden Plourde), 5:44.81; 11-12: 1, ORO ‘A’ (Zane Baker, James McConville, Mac McConville, Colby Farnsworth), 5:53.62

Harness racing

Topsham Fair

Sunday’s results

First, Pace, $2,500

  1. Thewaylifeshouldbe, L. Gasbarro III 6.20-6.80-2.60
  2. West River Tex, N. Graffam 3.60-2.40
  3. Chasen Cancun, M. Athearn 4.40

T-1:59.2; Qu. 1-4, $4.60; Ex. 1-4, $9.80

Second, Pace, $2,800

  1. Powerful Love, G. Bowden 3.60-2.20-2.40
  2. Hurrikaneeilishlyn, T. Hudson 2.60-2.40
  3. Kimmie Cam, H. Campbell 2.80

T-2:01; Qu. 2-5, $3.80; Ex. 2-5, $6.00; DD 2-1, $13.80

Third, Trot, $10,485

  1. Dusty Venture, I. Davies 5.40-4.60-5.00
  2. Johny Cast R. Goodblood Jr. 4.80-3.00
  3. Corupt Commishner, E. Davis Jr. 4.00

T-2:04.1; Qu. 7-8, $19.20; Ex. 8-7, $33.80; Tri. 8-7-2, $132.60

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

  1. Mysticole Maggie, M. Athearn 8.00-3.60-3.00
  2. Last Stretch, T. Wing 3.60-3.20
  3. Chanteuse Hanover, D. Deslandes 3.20

T-2:03.3; Qu. 2-6, $8.60; Ex. 6-2, $7.80; Tri. 6-2-3, $50.40

Fifth, Trot, $9,951

  1. Virtuosa, R. Goodblood Jr. 3.60-2.20-2.10
  2. Mark’s Shiny Penny, M. Athearn 2.40-2.10
  3. Bank on Linda, E. Davis Jr. 2.10

T-2:04.1; Qu. 5-6, $3.00; Ex. 6-5, $4.20; Tri. 6-5-3, $27.20

Sixth, Pace, $2,800

  1. Maddie D, G. Mosher 6.20-3.60-2.20
  2. Boy Crazy, E. Davis Jr. 4.20-2.60
  3. Butterscotch Babe, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.20

T-2:02.1; Qu. 3-4, $7.60; Ex. 4-3-17.40; DD 6-4, $4.20

Seventh, Trot, $9,950

  1. Miss Flagg Meadow, G. Mosher 8.20-4.80-2.80
  2. CC’s Dusty, W. Watson 7.80
  3. She Can Do Magic, W. Campbell 3.80

T-2:05.1; Qu. 3-4, $55.80; Ex. 4-3, $21.20; Tri. 4-3-1, $175.60

Eighth, Pace, $2,500

  1. Bake It Good, E. Davis Jr. 5.80-2.20-2.20
  2. Orange County, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.20-2.10
  3. Daddy’s Diva, W. Watson 2.80

T-2:04.2; Qu. 2-4, $6.00; Ex. 2-4, $13.60; Tri. 2-4-6, $74.80

Ninth, Pace, $2,200

  1. A Place Out West, H. Campbell 6.80-2.60-3.20
  2. Dr Don Killean, K. Switzer Jr. 5.20-4.40
  3. Evil Eva, G. Mosher 2.80

T-2:00.2; Qu. 3-4, $26.60; Ex. 4-3, $29.60; Tri. 4-3-1, $56.80

Tenth, Pace, $3,200

  1. Lady’s Bag Man, E. Davis Jr. 3.80-12.20-2.20
  2. Mountain Rock, E. Davis 12.20-4.00
  3. Daniel Semalu, R. Goodblood Jr. 2.60

T-2:01.2; Qu. 1-3, $12.00; Ex. 3-1, $26.00; Tri. 3-1-4, $103.80

Eleventh, Pace, $2,200

  1. The Perfect Dream, E. Davis 4.20-2.60-2.10
  2. Perfect Raider, H. Campbell 3.20-2.10
  3. Your Special, W. Campbell 2.20

T-2:03.3; Qu. 1-3, $3.80; Ex. 1-3, $7.00

Monday’s starters, 5 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,700

  1. Ashton Seelster, W. Campbell
  2. Go West Lucky Cam, R. Cushing
  3. Medway Tower, D. Deslandes
  4. Real Yankee, R. Goodblood Jr.
  5. Gal’s Romeo, H. Campbell

Second, Pace, $9,736

  1. Got To Be Trouble, D. Ingraham
  2. Pembroke Bambino, H. Campbell
  3. Justpeggingtowin, M. Athearn
  4. Little Terri, J. Beckwith
  5. Racing For Rick, R. Cushing

Third, Trot, $2,800

  1. Kaladar, G. Mosher
  2. Im A King, P. Battis
  3. Maine Muscle, R. Cushing
  4. Barbells, M. Stevenson
  5. Pembroke Jack B, H. Campbell
  6. Neuchas Punk, R. Goodblood Jr.
  7. Folk Tail, D. Crochere
  8. Nurse Crachett, K. Switzer

Fourth, Pace, $2,200

  1. Canaco Oneida, H. Campbell
  2. R. Bartlett Jr.’s Girl, W. Campbell
  3. Work Week, M. Stevenson
  4. Dance Withme Molly, G. Mosher
  5. Ms Graywalls, D. Ingraham
  6. Wild Lady Luck, K. Switzer

Fifth, Trot, $4,500

  1. Skad’s Winner, R. Goodblood Jr.
  2. Pembroke Picture, H. Campbell
  3. Bryan’s Angel, J. Beckwith
  4. Cantabmyway, R. Estes
  5. Muscana, E. Davis Jr.
  6. Maine Cast, D. Ingraham
  7. Booyah TJ, G. Mosher
  8. Ugly Stik, R. Cushing

Sixth, Pace, $9,962

  1. Life Is A Shortwalk, D. Ingraham
  2. Emma’s Fairytale, R. Cloutier Jr.
  3. Hilaria, N. Graffam
  4. Western Stepp, W. Campbell
  5. Ladiesloveoutlaws, H. Campbell
  6. Seriously Sarah, P. Sowers

Seventh, Pace, $3,000

  1. Sinful Vito, E. Davis
  2. Hows My Driving, R. Cushing
  3. Verry Well Pretty, D. Ingraham
  4. Getmeoutofdebt, H. Campbell
  5. So What Who Cares, J. Beckwith
  6. Remix, W. Campbell

Eighth, Pace, $3,500

  1. My Last Chance, P. Sowers
  2. Shouldhavebetmore, W. Campbell
  3. Mr Nice Guy, N. Graffam
  4. Dreamluck, G. Mosher
  5. Rawdon Gold Digger, M. Stevenson
  6. Amazing Quest, Md. Cushing

Ninth, Pace, $2,500

  1. McPlay Girl, D. Ingraham
  2. Thaacaretheeso, R. Cushing
  3. Reagans Conquest, D. Deslandes
  4. Pan Taylor, A. Gray
  5. Stirling Beauty, M. Stevenson
  6. Ashtoreth Hanover, H. Campbell
  7. Lil Miss Snowflake, G. Mosher
  8. Mysticity, W. Campbell

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

FIRST $3,200 Trot

5-Jasmine K (Ke Switzer) 3.00 2.10 2.10

1-Ky Liz (Wi Campbell) 2.40 2.10

4-Musical Milestones (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.20

T: 1:59.4; Ex. (5-1) $4.40; Tri. (5-1-4) $18.80

SECOND $10,069 Pace

4-Cbf Sunshine (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.80 2.60 2.10

8-Just One Time (Er Davis) 3.40 2.60

5-Persephonie (Ke Switzer) 2.10

T: 2:01; Ex. (4-8) $14.80; Tri. (4-8-5) $17.60; 10 Cent Superfecta (4-8-5-7) $11.88; DD (5-4) $5.00

THIRD $3,500 Trot

1-Royal Hawaii (Ho Davis Jr) 16.00 6.00 2.20

6-War Glory (Mi Graffam) 5.80 2.20

5-Cherry Crown Jewel (Ma Athearn) 2.20

T: 1:59.3; Ex. (1-6) $54.60; Tri. (1-6-5) $251.80

FOURTH $3,200 Pace

1-Dojea Ballcap (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.40 2.40 2.10

7-Made Of Iron (Da Ingraham) 7.60 6.40

4-Swift Image (He Campbell) 2.80

T: 1:57.3; Ex. (1-7) $120.00; Tri. (1-7-4) $528.80

FIFTH $9,893 Pace

3-Pembroke Perfect (He Campbell) 4.80 2.40 2.20

1-Meadows Rosebud (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.60 2.20

5-Spoxys Girl (Ni Graffam) 2.80

T: 2:00.2; Ex. (3-1) $6.60; Tri. (3-1-5) $20.40; Pick 3 (1-1-3) $8.80

SIXTH $3,500 Pace

1-Sandy Barbielegacy (Lo Gasbarro III) 22.20 6.00 4.20

2-Dragon Wings (Wi Campbell) 2.80 2.20

3-Thunder’s Toy (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.60

T: 1:55.4; Ex. (1-2) $39.00; Tri. (1-2-3) $90.20; 10 Cent Superfecta (1-2-3-4) $7.18; Mid Double (3-1) $19.60

SEVENTH $2,800 Trot

2-Luscious Leigh (Ho Davis Jr) 23.40 4.80 2.10

4-Makinphotos (Da Deslandes) 2.20 2.40

3-Fox Valley Shannon (Wi Campbell) 2.10

T: 2:01.4; Ex. (2-4) $61.80; Tri. (2-4-3) $62.40

EIGHTH $3,500 Pace

2-J Patch (He Campbell) 9.80 3.40 3.60

6-Regal Delight (Ho Davis Jr) 11.40 5.80

1-Reys N A Commotion (Wi Campbell) 2.60

T: 1:56.3; Ex. (2-6) $112.00; Tri. (2-6-1) $125.60

NINTH $6,000 Pace

7-Ashlee’s Cool Gal (Wi Campbell) 8.00 8.60 2.80

5-Taylor Rei (Ho Davis Jr) 5.80 2.40

3-Lucksgottachange (Ni Graffam) 2.60

T: 1:56; Ex. (7-5) $40.60; Tri. (7-5-3) $269.20; Pick 3 (2-2-7) $49.50

TENTH $3,000 Pace

1-Pembroke Boogie (Wi Campbell) 2.60 2.10 2.10

7-Funny Lena (Ni Graffam) 38.00 6.20

3-Always Special (Da Deslandes) 3.80

T: 1:58; Ex. (1-7) $25.00; Tri. (1-7-3) $40.60; 10 Cent Superfecta (1-7-3-4) $8.34; Late Double (7-1) $10.60; Total Handle: $73,478

Sunday’s results

FIRST $2,800 Pace

2-Mr Bo Diddley (Ho Davis Jr) 11.20 6.40 2.80

1-Ianthe Hanover (Jo Beckwith) 4.00 2.80

3-Really Living (Da Deslandes) 8.00

T: 1:58.2; Ex. (2-1) $23.00; Tri. (2-1-3) $207.20

SECOND $2,700 Pace

7-Ms Neutralize (Ke Switzer Jr) 36.40 12.80 8.80

6-Briar Creeks Angel (Ho Davis Jr) 9.00 5.20

1-Ladyofcastlebrook (Wi Campbell) 2.40

T: 1:57.1; Ex. (7-6) $187.00; Tri. (7-6-1) $1,172.00; 10 Cent Superfecta (7-6-1-4) $65.40; DD (2-7) $140.60

THIRD $3,800 Pace

3-Fear Itself (St Nason) 9.40 3.20 3.80

8-Real Special (Wi Campbell) 4.40 3.40

5-Wishing You Well (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.60

T: 1:55.4; Ex. (3-8) $46.60; Tri. (3-8-5) $110.40

FOURTH $3,500 Pace

2-Allstar Gal (Wi Campbell) 6.00 4.80 2.60

4-Skyway Shania (D Whittemore) 8.40 3.40

3-Mamajons Bluegrass (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.80

T: 1:57; Ex. (2-4) $44.40; Tri. (2-4-3) $90.20

FIFTH $3,000 Pace

4-G G Roulette (Aa Hall) 5.00 2.80 2.40

1-A As Glory (Ph Sowers) 2.10 2.10

2-Astreos Delight (Ry Abel) 3.40

T: 1:57.3; Ex. (4-1) $6.00; Tri. (4-1-2) $19.80; Pick 3 (3-2-4) $49.50

SIXTH $2,800 Pace

6-Corky Baran (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.00 2.20 2.20

5-Call Me The Breeze (Ni Graffam) 7.40 3.00

7-Tony Absolut (Da Deslandes) 3.40

T: 1:57.3; Ex. (6-5) $12.40; Tri. (6-5-7) $69.60; 10 Cent Superfecta (6-5-7-1) $3.22; Mid Double (4-6) $13.60

SEVENTH $3,200 Pace

1-Klondike Art (Ir Mauran) 7.00 3.40 2.60

7-Southwind Rex (Wi Campbell) 11.00 3.40

4-Sweetchildofmine (Ni Graffam) 3.40

T: 1:57; Ex. (1-7) $46.40; Tri. (1-7-4) $178.80

EIGHTH $10,000 Pace

2-Race Me Villa (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.80 3.20 2.80

5-Escape The News (Ro Cushing) 3.60 2.80

3-Bet You (He Campbell) 5.00

T: 1:54; Ex. (2-5) $25.20; Tri. (2-5-3) $144.80

NINTH $3,000 Pace

1-Lulu’s Boy (Aa Hall) 3.80 2.40 2.20

2-Aggravator (Ry Abel) 3.80 4.80

3-Burl Hanover (Ph Sowers) 2.40

T: 1:57.4; Ex. (1-2) $21.20; Tri. (1-2-3) $32.40; Pick 3 (1-2-1) $29.00

TENTH $2,800 Pace

1-Misty’s Best (St Nason) 8.20 6.20 2.60

4-Forward Bliss (Da Ingraham) 8.20 3.40

3-Tower Power (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.20

T: 1:59.3; Ex. (1-4) $26.40; Tri. (1-4-3) $65.00; 10 Cent Superfecta (1-4-3-7) $20.38; Late Double (1-1) $14.80; Total Handle: $61,430