SLWS

At Mansfield Stadium, Bangor

Sunday, July 31

G1: U.S. Central 6, Europe-Africa 0

G2: U.S. Southeast 4, U.S. East 3

G3: Maine District 3 9, U.S. Southwest 8

G4: Latin America 8, Canada 0

Monday, Aug. 1

G5: U.S. Central 13, Asia-Pacific 8

G6: U.S. West 7, U.S. Southeast 4

G7: Canada 1, Europe-Africa 0

G8: U.S. Southwest vs. U.S. East, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 2

G9: Canada vs. U.S. Southeast, 10:30 a.m.

G10: G8 winner vs. vs. Asia-Pacific, 1:30 p.m.

G11: U.S. Central vs. Latin America, 5 p.m.

G12: U.S. West vs. Maine District 3, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Aug. 3

G13: G8 loser vs. G9 loser, 10:30 a.m.

G14: Europe-Africa vs. G10 loser, 1:30 p.m.

G15: G11 loser vs. G10 winner, 5 p.m.

G16: G12 loser vs. G9 winner, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 4

G17: G11 winner vs. G16 winner, 5 p.m.

G18: G12 winner vs. G15 winner, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 6

G19: G17 winner vs. G18 winner, 2 p.m.

TEAMS: Europe Africa, Cataluna LL, Barcelona Spain; U.S. Central, Clear Ridge LL, Chicago, Illinois; U.S. Southeast, Dunfries District LL, Dunfries, Virginia; U.S. East, Clifton American/National LL, Clifton, New Jersey; Maine District 3, Bronco-Hermon LL, Hampden; U.S. Southwest, Capitol Park LL, San Antonio, Texas; Latin America, Roberto Clemente LL, Carolina, Puerto Rico; Canada, Kiwanis National LL, Regina, Saskatchewan; Asia-Pacific, Southern Mariners, Melbourne, Australia; U.S. West, Central East Maui LL, Wailuke, Hawaii

Preseason

HIGH SCHOOL

Central

A mandatory parents athletic information night will be held for Central High School at 6 p.m. Tuesday, Aug. 16 at the high school gym in Corinth. Tryouts for Central sports teams begin Monday, Aug. 15. Field hockey: 5-7 p.m. Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday; 3-5 p.m. Tuesday. Cross country: 8-9:30 a.m. Monday through Friday. Boys soccer: 5:30-8 p.m. Monday, Wednesday; 3-5 p.m. Tuesday. Girls soccer: 5:30-7:30 p.m. Monday, Wednesday; 3-5 p.m. Tuesday.

John Bapst

A Fall Sports Information Night will be held at 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Aug. 9 at the John Bapst Memorial High School auditorium in Bangor. The meeting is for all fall athletes and their parents. Team-specific meetings will follow. For more info, contact athletic director Rick Sinclair at rsinclair@johnbapst.org

MDI

A mandatory informational meeting for all Mount Desert Island fall athletes and their parents will be held at 6 p.m. Wednesday, Aug. 10 at the high school auditorium in Bar Harbor. Sports physicals will be offered on Aug. 11, 12, and 15 at the high school. All freshmen, juniors and new students will need to have a physical before they will be allowed to participate. Call 288-5011, ext. 3400 or 3300 to schedule an appointment. Any questions, contact athletic director Bunky Dow, 288-5011, ext. 3327 or bdow@mdirss.org.

Nokomis

Nokomis High School students interested in playing a fall sport must attend tryouts and have a current physical to participate. Any questions, call the school at 368-4354. The tryout schedule for all grades on Monday, Aug. 15 is: boys soccer, 4:30-6:15 p.m.; field hockey, 8-10 a.m., 5-7 p.m., parent night at 7 p.m.; girls soccer, 7-8 a.m., 6:30-8 p.m.; golf, 10 a.m. to noon at Palmyra Golf Course; football, 8-11 p.m.

Orono

Orono High School will provide athletic physicals at the high school on Wednesday, Aug. 3, 8 a.m. to noon Middle School and high school students are welcome. Cost is $10; make checks made payable to Orono High School.

The Fall Sports Information Night General Session is 6 p.m. Sunday, Aug. 14, in the high school gymnasium followed by individual sport breakout sessions at 6:20 p.m. All students participating in a fall sport must have a physical, signed contract, and white medical card completed before starting practices on Monday, Aug.15. For more info, please contact athletic director Mike Archer at marcher@rsu26.org.

PCHS

The annual parent/coach meeting for Piscataquis Community High School and PC Middle School sports teams will be at 6 p.m. Thursday, Aug. 11 in the PCSS gym. There will be information on individual teams, impact (concussion) testing, eligibility, new coaches and the many changes within the system that will affect parents and their athletes. The meeting will last approximately one hour.

Legion baseball

State tournament awards

Most valuable player: Sam Troiano (Yankee Ford)

Team sportsmanship award: Skowhegan Post 16

Legion scholarship winner: Drew Abramson (Yankee Ford)

All-tournament team

P: James Sinclair (Coastal Landscape), Peter Kemble (Bangor Coffee News), Jesse Colford (Bangor Coffee News), Griffin Kelly (Yankee Ford); C: Derek Fournier (Bangor Coffee News), Matt Riggle (Yankee Ford); 1B: Ryan Emery (Skowhegan), Anthony Degifico (Yankee Ford); 2B: Ryan Coughlan (Wells), Lew Jensen (Rogers Post); 3B: Andrew Hillier (Bangor Coffee News); SS: Austin Cox (Rogers Post), Drew Abramson (Yankee Ford); OF: Sam Troiano (Yankee Ford), Brendan Curran (Skowhegan), Ben Lambert (Fayette-Staples), Henry Curran (Yankee Ford), Nate Ingalls (Yankee Ford)

Auto racing

Oxford Plains Speedway

Pro All Stars Series

(Finishing position, car number, driver’s name, driver’s hometown)

HP Hood Super Late Model (150 laps) — 1 27 Wayne Helliwell, Jr., Dover, NH; 2 97 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Hudson, NH; 3 20 Mike Landry, Oakland; 4 60 DJ Shaw, Center Conway, NH; 5 41 Tracy Gordon, Strong; 6 59 Reid Lanpher, Manchester; 7 73 Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, MA; 8 94 Garrett Hall, Scarborough; 9 7 Glen Luce, Turner; 10 23 Dave Farrington, Jr., Jay; 11 49 Brent Dragon, Milton, VT; 12 61 TJ Brackett, Buckfield; 13 54 Johnny Clark, Farmingdale; 14 88 Jeff Taylor, Farmington; 15 9 JT Thurlow, Windham; 16 15 Mike Hopkins, Hermon; 17 94 Shawn Martin, Turner; 18 12 Derek Griffith, Hudson, NH; 19 36 Scott Robbins, Dixfield; 20 73 Adam Polvinen, Auburn; 21 75 Gary Smith, Bangor; 22 24 Mike Rowe, Turner; 23 0 Ryan Vanasse, Berkley, MA; 24 0 Spencer Morse, Waterford; 25 4 Ben Rowe, Turner; 26 16 Travis Stearns, Auburn; 27 47 Kelly Moore, Scarborough; 28 7 Travis Benjamin, Morrill; 29 3 Josh Childs, Oxford; 30 40 Dan McKeage, Gorham; 31 23 Lonnie Sommerville, Barnsville, NB; 32 09 Jeremy Davis, Tamworth, NH; 33 7 Curtis Gerry, Waterboro; 34 50 Jeff White, Winthrop; 35 60 Timmy Brackett, Buckfield; 36 53 Alan Wilson, Hebron.

Modified (40 laps) — 1 34 David Vaughn, Naples; 2 36 Ryan Robbins, Dixfield; 3 0 Andy Shaw, Center Conway, NH; 4 60 Dana Reed, Shapleigh; 5 19 Ben Tinker, New Gloucester; 6 21Mike Carignan, Lebanon; 7 64 Matty Sanborn, Westbrook; 8 28 Mark Lundblad, Jr., Albany, NH; 9 9 Evan Armington, Lovell; 10 4 Nik Coates, Turner; 11 00 Geoff Rollins, Groton, MA; 12 25 Bruce Helmuth, Wales; 13 05 Ron Henry, New Gloucester; 14 44 David Grysk, Standish.

Legends Cars (25 laps) — 1 29 Austin Teras, Windham; 2 90 Casey Call, Pembroke, NH; 3 92 Colby Meserve, Buxton; 4 27 Roger Edgecomb; 5 18 Brandon Varney, Windham; 6 67 Zac Godbout, Mount Vernon; 7 3 Justin Stacey, Hiram; 8 4 Thomas Everson, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH; 9 7 Kayla King, Buxton; 10 52 Colby Benjamin, Belmont; 11 0 Annette Humphrey, Parsonsfield; 12 21 Brenna Humphrey, Cornish; 13 129 Trevor Sanborn, Eats Parsonsfield; 14 4 Peter Craig, Poland.

Golf

MSGA

Mixed Championship

At Martindale CC, Auburn

TEAM GROSS: Jace Pearson, Pennie Cummings 67/65, James Frost Jr., Lori Frost 67/64, Will Kannegieser, Kristin Kannegieser 70/68, Andrew Slattery, Melissa Johnson 71/68, Mike Caron, Sydney Caron 72/64, Scott Dewitt, Ruth Colucci 72/69; NET: George Daddona, Linda Kelley, 84/58, Dale Northrup, Charlotte Hall 90/62, Dan Stuart, Karen Stuart 81/62, Keith Studley, Catherine Studley 77/63, David Stonebraker, Leslie Guenther 72/63; COUPLES GROSS: Frank Magoon, Julie Magoon 73/66, NET: Lowell Watson, Cynthia Watson 73/65

CMSGA

At Springbrook GC, Leeds

Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 67, Truman Libby 69; Net: Wally Soule 55, Bob Coates 56, Frank Moore 58; AGE 55-65: Gross: Bob Sommers 70, Dave Ballew 72M, Steve Staples 72; Net: Bill Fairchild 59, Gene Reny 61, Steve Greenlaw 63; AGE 66-69: Gross: Larry Goldsmith 71, Tom Kus 72, Dave Stonebreaker 73; NET: Butch Presby 60M, Peter Imber 60, Brien Richards 61M; AGE 70-73: Gross: Ray Brochu 72, Bill Bachofner 74, Ed McKay 77M; Net: Jim Curtis 62M, Phil Hart 62M, Dave Kus 62; AGE 74+: Gross: Roy Bennett 77, Bob Ouellette 78M, Dave Trask 78; NET: Harold Jones 62M, Paul Jackson 62, Dick McAuslin 63; Super Senior: Dana McCurdy 83; Best Ball: Gross: Reid Birdsall, Dick Morrison, Chris Nichols, Ugan Shipway 63M, Ray Brochu, Tom Kus, Dave Kus, Ed McKay 63; Net: Bob Coates, Dennis Gagne, Phil Hart, Dick McAuslin 48, Steve Greenlaw, Mike O’Connor, Bill Williams, Gary Winchenbach 52; Pins: No. 2 Rusty Morrison 8-4, Dave Dorion 10-0, No. 8 Brien Richards 7-8, Roy Bennett 9-5, No. 13 Paul Pooler 3-11, Jim Daly 4-8, No. 15 Phil Hart 2-1, Rusty Morrison 6-8; SKINS: Gross: No. 16 Bill Fairchild (3); Net: No. 2 Barry Gates (0), No. 5 Bill Ross (1), No. 6 Barry Gates (1), No. 14 Dennis McNeish (1)

LOCAL

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Rodney Mann 1st Annual Backwards Tournament — Gross: 1. Jason Brooks, Katie Brooks, Larry Brooks, Mike LaChance 51; Net: Steven Brooks, Kolby Brooks, Marc Smith, Wayne Hallett 39

At Hermon Meadow GC

Monday Stableford League — 1. (tie) Gary Stewart, Joe Dolbow, Dave Hayden +12, Dana Gillespie, Dave Mussulman, Greg Black +12, John Arsenault, George Cyr, Ken Hodgdon +12; Pins: No. 3 Greg Black 0-8, No. 16 John Arsenault 5-3; Skins: No. 4 and 9 Brian Treadwell, No. 5 Dave Hayden, No. 7 John Trott, No. 12 Allen Hussey, No. 14 John Arsenault, No. 16 Ken Hodgdon, No. 17 Joe Dolbow

Ladies Monday Scramble — 1. Deb Wiley, BJ Porter, Lois Adams 34, 2. Jody Lyford, Nancy Hart, Julie McConnell 35, 3. Diane Herring, Cheryl Paulson, Peg Buchanan 36; Pins: No. 3 Deb Wiley 7-7, No. 8 Peg Buchanan 22-2

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble — 1. Mel McLay, Jim Oreskovich, Charlie Bartolomeo, Johnnie Lee, Mike Dore -8, 2. Ron Allen, Mark Johnson, Ken Goldstein, Dave Robertson, Bob Landis -7, Paul Bowden, John Somes, Richard Baker, Mark Molnar, Marcelle Whitney -7, Billy Rowe, Martin Bernard, Gordon Warner, Dick Reed, Charlie Bartolomeo -6, Mel Bowden, Jim Bonzey, Scott MacArthur, Bill Ferris, Dan Crouse -6, Kerry Woodbury, Ron Palmer, Doug Deans, Bob Fraser, Bruce MacGregor -6, Richard Somes, Jimmy Awalt, Grant Lee, MacCassell, Ralph Holyoke -5, Don McCubbin, Russ Nealey, Larry Orcutt, Ron Snyder, Tom Boerger -5, Daryl Briggs, Bruce Blanchard, David Ward, Dick Reed, Ron Hanson -4, Bill Nickels, Russ Black, John Norris, Greg Reed, Al Soucie -4, Bill Brooks, Ron Snyder, Whitney Levine, Al Small, Bob Carter -4, Charlie Perkins, Carl Williams, Bob Francis, Jack Hinds, Dennis Kiah -2, Barry Harris, Bob McKenney, Hank Hosking, Joe Guaraldo, Ron Linscott -2; Pins: No. 2 Bruce MacGregor 7-2, No. 6 Mark Molnar 2-7

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford

Monday Night Point Scramble — Net: 1. Bill Kirby, Nancy Hall, Mike Brown 21, (tie) 2. Frank Rollins, Debbie Wasilewski, Bob Bradford 21, (tie) 3. Jason Goggin, Sue Perkins, Mike Schnieder 21, 4. Bob Sawyer, Dani Davis, Joe Tomlinson 19, 5. Wayne Clukey, Roberta Kirby, Butch Goodwin 13, 6. Joey McArthur, David Clukey, Chuck Libby 13; Pins: No. 15 Joe Tomlinson 9-4, Mike Brown 27-11

At PVCC, Orono

Tradewinds Citgo Scramble — Gross: 1. Brad Holmes, Dave Robinson, Mark Hall, Thea Davis 59, Gross: 2. Justin Tapley, Erik Fitch, Brian Archer, Keith Doughty 61, 3. Joe Alvarez, Steve Neal, Jason Clifford, Blaine Whitney 61; Net: 1. Dave Duley, Steve West, Jay Gould, Tom Eads 54, 2. Gene Michaud, Ron Tibbetts, Tim Dunlea, Paul Dular 55, 3. Mark Clapp, Rob Clapp, Mike Astbury, Josh Gott 55.5; Pins: No. 4 Vance Gray 2-6, No. 14 Vance Gray 7-0, No. 16 Joe Alvarez 14-9; Longest Drive: Men, Paul Conlogue; Women, Thea Davis

At Kebo Valley, Bar Harbor

Kebo Boys — Gross Skins: 1. Tim Mayo, No. 7 Brandon McCallion, No. 8 Karl Hallett, No. 12 Tim Mayo, No. 15 Ty Smith, No. 18 David Closson

Golf Wars — Outer 9: Gross: 1. Jamoches 29, 2. Chris James and The Other 3 Guys 30, 3. Fall Guys 31; Net: 1. Slosh Factor 26.6, 2. Oldies + 1 27.2, 3. Poker Stars 27.2; Inner 9: Gross: 1. Killer B’s 32, 2. Exaggerators 33, 3. Crickers 33; Net: 1. Moth Balls 26.8, 2. BHBT 27.6, 3. Hackers 28.9; Pins: No. 4 Thom Richardson 15-9, No. 6 Jeff Chamberlin 9-6, No. 9 Jim LaHaye 6-11, No. 15 Chris Richardson 5-7

At Hidden Meadows GC, Old Town

Monday Night Scramble — 1. Ray Hussey, Stacey Hussey, Lucas Winter, Ed Lucas 30, 2. David Nadeau, Alex Blackie, Laura Morin, Ed King 31, 3. Alan Hussey, Maggie Hussey, Greg Bosse, Greg Scott 31, 4. Mike Bosse, Alan Comeau, John Lodge 32, 5. Jim Bosse, Frank Greenleaf, Bernie Poulin, Gerald Robinson 32, 6. Lorraine Lanigan, Ed Lanigan, Don Steves, Mark Bosse 32; Pins: No. 4 Ed Lucas, 6-3, No. 8 Jeannette Bernard 15-11

Tractor pull

Thundering Valley Raceway

At St. Albans

Central Maine Quarter Scale Tractor Pullers — Pure Stock 100 Pounds: 1. Brandon Wentworth (Clinton), 2. Lydia Roderick (Fairfield), 3. Gavin Leland (Sydney); Pure Stock 1100: 1. Brandon Wentworth, 2. Gavin Leland, 3. Lydia Roderick; Sport Stock Single Engine 1100: 1. Griffin Hurd (Morrill), 2. Zach Salisbury (Fairfield), 3. Makayla Doherty (Corinna); Sport Stock Single Engine 1200: 1. Makayla Doherty, 2. Zack Salisbury, 3. Griffin Hurd; Sport Stock Twin Engine 1100: 1. Dalton Rossignol (Unity), 2. Nathan Dodge (Albion), 3. Natasha Call (Levant); Sport Stock Twin Engine 1200: 1. Cody Doherty (Corinna), 2. Nathan Dodge, 3. Dalton Rossignol; Hot Stock 1100: 1. Jake Swenson (Athens) 2. Dalton Rossignol 3. Levi Rossignol (Skowhegan); Hot Stock 1200: 1. Levi Rossignol 2. Dalton Rossignol 3. Natasha Call; Pro Stock 1100: 1. Dalton Rossignol 2. Jake Swenson 3. Zach Salisbury (Fairfield); Pro Stock 1200: Zach Salisbury 2. Dalton Rossignol, 3. Levi Rossignol

Wentworth Family Pulling — Pure Stock 100: 1. Brandon Wentworth (Clinton) (FP), 2. Owen Knowlton (Stetson), 3. Gavin Leland (Sydney); Pure Stock 1100: 1. Lydia Roderick (Fairfield), 2. Brandon Wentworth, 3. Mariah Salisbury (Fairfield); Sport Stock Single Engine 1100: 1. Makayla Doherty (Corinna), 2. Jake Swenson (Athens), 3. Griffin Hurd (Morrill); Sport Stock Single Engine 1200: 1. Makayla Doherty (FP), 2. Griffin Hurd (FP), 3. Zack Salisbury (Fairfield ) (FP); Sport Stock Twin Engine 1100: 1. Cody Doherty (Corinna) 2. Nathan Dodge (Albion) 3. Dalton Rossignol (Unity); Sport Stock Twin Engine 1200: 1. Cody Doherty (FP), 2. Owen Knowlton (FP), 3. Dalton Rossignol (FP); Hot Stock 1100: 1. Levi Rossignol (Skowhegan), 2. Jake Swenson, 3. Natasha Call (Levant); Hot Stock 1200: 1. Levi Rossignol, 2. Jake Swenson, 3. Damon Crummett (Newcastle); Pro Stock 1100: 1. Zach Salisbury, 2. Levi Rossignol, 3. Jake Swenson; Pro Stock 1200: 1. Zach Salisbury, 2. Levi Rossignol, 3. Jake Swenson (FP—Full Pull)

Harness racing

Northern Maine Fair

Monday’s results

First, Pace, $2,700

2. Sweet Sister Palz, G. Mosher 4.20-2.60-2.20

1. Midnight Mass, H. Campbell 2.60-2.40

4. Stirling Beauty, E. Davis Jr. 5.40

T-1:59.2; Qu. 1-2, $4.80; Ex. 2-1, $10.00

Second, Pace, $2,600

3. Gota Go Bullville, G. Mosher 5.20-3.20-2.80

5. Cecil’s Express, H. Campbell 4.00-2.80

7. Ebandtheboys, W. Campbell 2.80

T-1:57.3; Qu. 3-5, $25.40; Ex. 3-5, $26.80; Tri. 3-5-7, $54.60; DD 2-3, $14.40

Third, Trot, $2,800

3. Kaladar, G. Mosher 6.40-3.00-2.40

2. Juniata County, R. Lamarre 4.00-2.20

5. Pembroke Jack B, H. Campbell 2.40

T-2:02.4; Qu. 2-3, $10.00; Ex. 3-2, $24.40; Tri. 3-2-5, $49.60

Fourth, Pace, $9,742

4. Talladega Speed, D. Ingraham 9.00-3.60-3.00

1. Heisenberg, N. Graffam 18.60-3.40

5. Roderick, R. Cushing 3.00

T-1:59; Qu. 1-4, $37.20; Ex. 4-1, $239.60; Tri. 4-1-5, $368.40

Fifth, Pace, $3,200

1. Go West Lucky Cam, R. Cushing 10.40-5.20-4.00

3. Out of My Hands, G. Bowden 3.40-3.20

7. Lady’s Bag Man, E. Davis Jr. 3.60

T-1:58.3; Qu. 1-3, $18.60; Ex. 1-3, $26.40; Tri. 1-3-7, $301.40

Sixth, Pace, $3,500

1. Mercenary, D. Ingraham 6.00-3.00-3.00

6. Dojea Ballcap, W. Campbell 3.60-3.00

3. The Wizsell of Odz, E. Davis Jr. 5.00

T-2:00.3; Qu. 1-6, $13.00; Ex. 1-6, $14.60; Tri. 1-6-3, $456.40

Seventh, Pace, $3,800

2. Warrawee Nonsuch, G. Mosher 5.80-3.60-2.40

5. Pembroke Wildcat, H. Campbell 3.80-2.40

1. Conkers Conquest, D. Ingraham 2.60

T-1:57.2; Qu. 2-5, $6.00; Ex. 2-5, $8.60; Tri. 2-5-1, $23.20

Eighth, Pace, $2,600

2. It’s A Go, G. Mosher 5.60-3.00-2.40

6. Remix, E. Davis Jr. 3.40-2.60

3. Skippy, M. Stevenson 2.60

T-1:56.3; Qu. 2-6, $8.20; Ex. 2-6, $18.00; Tri. 2-6-3, $64.00; DD 2-3, $14.80; Total Handle – $14,161

Tuesday’s starters, 2 p.m.

First, Pace, $2,500

1. Daydreamer Jo, M. Stevenson

2. Easy Joe, Du. White

3. Ricky Kay, G. Mosher

4. Just Do It Jesse, H. Campbell

5. Dominic Magic, E. Davis Jr.

Second, Pace, $2,800

1. Daydreamin Lynx, S. Pooler

2. Loafer Lauxmont, H. Campbell

3. Fritzie Rocket, G. Bowden

4. Fulla Fire, E. Davis Jr.

5. NF Sinfull, G. Mosher

Third, Pace, $2,500

1. Icandreamcanti, G. Bowden

2. Dance Withme Molly, G. Mosher

3. Wesgem Princess, M. Stevenson

4. Velvety Smooth, E. Davis Jr.

5. Miracle Lynn, S. MacKenzie

6. Catchajolt, H. Campbell

Fourth, Pace, $2,500

1. Charlie By Far, H. Campbell

2. Pennthouse, G. Mosher

3. Sterling Chris, M. Stevenson

4. Double Down Yankee, G. Bowden

5. Four Starz Hold Em, E. Davis Jr.

Fifth, Pace, $2,800

1. Hay You Hellion, M. Stevenson

2. Cluster Cuss, H. Campbell

3. Silver Phantom, G. Mosher

4. Noble’s Grand Slam, E. Davis Jr.

5. Chilli NZ, R. Lamarre

Sixth, Pace, $3,200

1. Brickyard Nellie, E. Davis Jr.

2. Flatrock Chocolate, S. MacKenzie

3. Cute Hill, M. Stevenson

4. Evil Eva, G. Mosher

5. Moon Landing, C. Johnston

6. Gracie Gracie, G. Bowden

7. Southwest Bliss, H. Campbell

Seventh, Pace, $4,000

1. Itsallaboutmike, G. Bowden

2. Regal Delight, E. Davis Jr.

3. Bold Willie, G. Mosher

4. Pembroke Scorpio, H. Campbell

5. Quincy, S. MacKenzie

6. Ohm Like Clockwork, M. Stevenson

Eighth, Pace, $2,700

1. Buckeye Baddler, E. Davis Jr.

2. Iswhatitis, G. Bowden

3. Skype Hanover, S. MacKenzie

4. Gal’s Romeo, H. Campbell

5. Navarro Seelster, K. Hafford III

6. Electric Mayhem, G. Mosher

7. Lifeontherange, M. Stevenson