Legion Baseball

Zone 1 Tournament

At Husson University, Bangor

Thursday, June 21

P1: No. 4 Skowhegan 2, No. 5 Brewer 1

P2: No. 6 Acadians 2, No. 3 Hampden 1

Friday, June 22

G1: No. 2 Bangor Coffee News 7, No. 4 Skowhegan 6

G2: No. 1 Post 51 Oakland 5, No. 6 Acadians 2

Saturday, June 23

G3: No. 4 Skowhegan (14-9) vs. No. 6 Acadians (8-15), noon

G4: No. 2 Bangor Coffee News (17-5) vs. No. 1 Post 51 Oakland (17-5), 4 p.m.

G5: Winner G3 vs. Loser G4, 7 p.m.

Sunday, June 24

G6: Winner G4 vs. Winner G5, noon

G7: If necessary, 4 p.m.

* — Top two teams advance to American Legion state tournament, July 27-Aug. 2 at Augusta

Track and field

USATF 14&U “A” Meet

Maine Group D Meet #4

At Old Town High School

Girls teams with COED Relays: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Foxcroft TC, Hampden TC, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Red Riot (Orono) TC, Pittsfield TC

800M Race Walk — 8-under: 1, Addie Trefts, OTTC, 6:22.81. 2, Linzy Heitmann, OTTC, 7:03.39. 3, Callie Murray-Trefts, OTTC, 8:10.36; 11-12: 1, Libby Frazee, BAN, 4:35.79. 2, Megan Brewer, RRTC, 4:43.81. 3, Ashley Talcove, OTTC, 5:22.65; 1500M Race Walk — 13-14: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OTTC, 8:14.97. 2, Mallie O’Meara, OTTC, 12:02.46; 100M — 8-under: 1, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 16.69. 2, Libby Saucier, OTTC, 16.73. 3, Kourtney Kenneson, CEN, 17.40; 9-10: 1, Madison Ross, #BRW, 16.09. 2, Anna Molloy, RRTC, 16.65. 3, Molly Curtis, HAMP, 17.18; 11-12: 1, Allie Cameron, RRTC, 14.58. 2, Esmae Stockley, UNA, 14.76. 3, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 14.90; 13-14: 1, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 13.93. 2, Grace Broughton, BHP, 14.19. 3, Hannah Batchelder, RRTC, 14.99; 400M — 8-under: 1, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 1:30.39. 2, Lucy Veilleux, OTTC, 1:30.62. 3, Clara White, RRTC, 1:32.60; 9-10: 1, Heidi Clawson, FYT, 1:22.45. 2, Ruth White, RRTC, 1:27.44. 3, Kassidy Lebel, RRTC, 1:30.50; 11-12: 1, Esmae Stockley, UNA, 1:13.58. 2, Addison Kennedy, BHP, 1:14.65. 3, Sydney Fogler, CEN, 1:16.68; 13-14: 1, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 1:08.18. 2, Grace Broughton, BHP, 1:08.87. 3, Eliza McPhee, OTTC, 1:17.43; 1500M — 9-10: 1, Ruth White, RRTC, 5:58.42. 2, Heidi Clawson, FYT, 6:25.65. 3, Addison Verrill, CEN, 7:11.11; 11-12: 1, Annie Roach, OTTC, 6:05.28. 2, Ashley Talcove, OTTC, 6:31.32. 3, Laura Butterfield, LINC, 6:35.30; 13-14: 1, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 6:01.33. 2, Izabelle Trefts, OTTC, 6:08.64. 3, Kaya Lolar, OTTC, 6:17.16; 4x100M Relay — 8-under: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Elyannah Briggs, Libby Saucier, Lily Heitmann, Lucy Veilleux), 1:16.24. 2, Hampden ‘A’ (Ellie Arsenault, Breah Curtis, Kiersten Shayne, Gigi Williams), 1:25.72. 3, Old Town ‘B’ (Sophia Morgan, Addie Trefts, Callie Murray-Trefts, Linzy Heitmann), 1:26.82; 9-10: 1, Red Riot ‘A’ (Kassidy Lebel, Siobhan Farrell, Solece Campbell, Anna Molloy), 1:14.11. 2, Central ‘A’ (Allison Turner, Addison Verrill, Katie Miller, Avery Fogler), 1:19.00. 3, Old Town ‘A’ (Noelani Huerth, Sadie May, Kaitlynn Pierce, Noel Thomas), 1:22.78; 11-12: 1, Central ‘A’ (Julia Viani, Cassidy Hanson, Bayley Casavant, Emily Champney-Brown), 1:02.62. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (Alexandria Hutchison, Rebecca White, Emily Feher, Hannah Sinclair), 1:13.98. 3, Central ‘B’ (Emma Partridge, Linzee Doyle, Jillean Poliquin, Lillian Verrill), 1:15.75; 13-14: 1, Old Town ‘B’ (Catherine Daigle, Olivia Merenberg, Mallie O’Meara, Izabelle Trefts), 1:10.30; 8-under Coed: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Isabella Pecze, Ava Syphers, Walker Bayless, Jordan Pettway), 1:23.93. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (James Brocato, Savannah Hutchison, Carmen Miller, Micah Olsen), 1:25.28. 3, Central ‘A’ (McKenna Brasslett, Desirae Pacheco, Carter Velgouse, Jacoby Buzzard), 1:30.15. 9-10 Coed: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Andrew Clark, Bruce Coulter, Madison Ross, Allie Salinas), 1:06.87. 2, Lincoln ‘A’ (Savannah Chabot, Owen Fullerton, Avery Jordan, Ellie Susan), 1:14.17. 3, Bangor ‘A’ (Addison Smith, Emma Syphers, Tristen Allen, Xavier Pike), 1:19.05; 11-12 Coed: 1, Blue Hill ‘A’ (Caroline Mazgaj, Monte Weaver, Addison Kennedy, Ana Scheff), 1:04.21. 2, Central ‘A’ (Drew Adams, Dominick Allen, Kennen Bean, Elyssa Jerome), 1:07.07. 3, Central ‘B’ (Kirstyn Campbell, Jewel Roberts, Ty Velgouse, Tara` Curry), 1:21.98; 13-14 Coed: 1, Central ‘A’ (Jaeden Viani(15), Kaitlynn Bean-15, Liam Velgouse, Jack Miller), 57.91. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (Molly Booth, Thorin Saucier, Hannah Batchelder, Trenton Ellis), 58.15. 3, Lincoln ‘A’ (Caitlyn Beyenberg, Josh Hesseltine, Esther Susan, Josh Worster), 1:01.73; Javelin Throw — 8-under: 1, Lily Clark, #BRW, 36-09. 2, Kourtney Kenneson, CEN, 27-01. 3, Isabella Pecze, BAN, 23-08; 9-10: 1, Maranda Pert, BHP, 70-10. 2, Savannah Chabot, LINC, 58-00. 3, Chloe Daigle, CEN, 56-04; 11-12: 1, Hailee McCoy, OTTC, 69-11. 2, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 57-05. 3, Jasmine Knapp, BAN, 52-07; 13-14: 1, Teagan Blackie, OTTC, 111-03. 2, Alexis Gibson, CEN, 68-10. 3, Claudia Damboise, OTTC, 64-09; Long Jump — 8-under: 1, Libby Saucier, OTTC, 9-09.50. 2, Karina Dumond, OTTC, 9-07.50. 3, Sophia Morgan, OTTC, 9-00.75. 9-10: 1, Molly Curtis, HAMP, 9-09. 2, Ruth White, RRTC, J9-09. 3, Maranda Pert, BHP, 9-07; 11-12: 1, Esmae Stockley, UNA, 13-04. 2, Kosis Ifeji, #BRW, 11-09. 3, Julia Viani, CEN, 10-08; 13-14: 1, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 15-04.50. 2, Hannah Dunn, #BRW, 14-10.50. 3, Hannah Batchelder, RRTC, 12-04.75; Pole Vault — 13-14: 1, Megan Friel, #BRW, 6-00. 2, Hannah Batchelder, RRTC, 5-06; Discus Throw — 11-12: 1, Darby Conner-Self, RRTC, 47-00. 2, Loran McAlpine, HAMP, 46-11. 3, Orianna McIntire, RRTC, 43-07; 13-14: 1, Claudia Damboise, OTTC, 73-04. 2, Ryleigh Bickford, PTC, 63-00. 3, Willow Knapp, BAN, 59-09; 80M Hurdles — 11-12: 1, Libby Frazee, BAN, 16.05. 2, Allie Cameron, RRTC, 16.06. 3, Emily Jones, OTTC, 17.55; 100M Hurdles — 13-14: 1, Hannah Dunn, BRW, 17.69. 2, Alexandria Kennedy, BHP, 25.44

Boys teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Foxcroft TC, Hampden TC, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Red Riot (Orono) TC, Pittsfield TC

800M Race Walk — 9-10: 1, Isaac Geaghan, BRW, 5:37.47. 2, Sean Patrick Lanigan, RRTC, 5:39.70. 3, Benjamin Arsenault, HAMP, 5:54.06; 80M Hurdles — 11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OTTC, 17.11. 2, James Cote, OTTC, 17.27. 3, Liam Doughty, BAN, 17.48; 100M Hurdles — 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 18.98. 2, Ian Renwick, BHP, 19.03. 3, Cameron Warner, BAN, 19.38; 200M — 8-under: 1, Zander Pike, BAN, 36.57. 2, Jacoby Buzzard, CEN, 36.61. 3, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 37.44; 9-10: 1, Josh Cameron, RRTC, 32.16. 2, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 33.44. 3, Bruce Coulter, BRW, 33.92; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, RRTC, 30.08. 2, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 30.67. 3, Payson Rienhardt, CEN, 31.40; 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 26.99. 2, Elijah Veilleux, OTTC, 27.38. 3, Max Pottle, BRW, 27.92; 800M — 8-under: 1, Walker Bayless, BAN, 3:15.41. 2, Zander Pike, BAN, 3:20.30. 3, Jake McCannell, OTTC, 3:27.83; 9-10: 1, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 3:00.94. 2, Ethan Marquis, HAMP, 3:04.46. 3, Matthew Comier, BHP, 3:04.83. 11-12: 1, Payson Rienhardt, CEN, 2:46.34. 2, Braydon Brown, OTTC, 3:00.57. 3, Adam Henderson, RRTC, 3:00.75; 13-14: 1, Liam Velgouse, CEN, 2:28.79. 2, Nathan Wheeler, LINC, 2:29.09. 3, Nick Letourneau, OTTC, 2:46.00; 3000M — 11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OTTC, 12:39.86. 2, Payson Rienhardt, CEN, 13:21.57. 3, James McConville, RRTC, 14:19.05; 13-14: 1, Patrick Tyne, RRTC, 11:46.78. 2, Nicholas Cormier, BHP, 12:15.30. 3, Thorin Saucier, RRTC, 12:26.77;

4x100M Relay — 8-under: 1, Red Riot TC ‘A’ (Max Kinnison, Colin Melrose, Evan Gerbi, Trent Deane), 1:37.52. 2, Old Town TC ‘A’ (Noah Briggs, Alexander Roach, Jake McCannell, Keegan Lunny), 1:39.46; 9-10: 1, Old Town ‘A’ (Kameron Plourde, Ethan Roach, Cooper Neely, Kaiden Plourde), 5:40.22. 2, Lincoln ‘A’ (Kodiak Gerken, Craig Mcgaw, Joe Vicaire, Julian Worster), 6:33.43. 3, Red Riot ‘A’ (Nathan Culina, Jack Brewer, Alex Kinnison, Henry Buetens), 6:45.94; 11-12: 1, Red Riot ‘B’ (James McConville, Mac McConville, Brandon Smith, Evan Smith), 5:58.97. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (Colby Farnsworth, Collin Loranger, Isaac Miller, Caden Gray), 6:23.47; 13-14: 1, Bangor ‘A’ (Devin Smith, Addison Darcy, Cameron Warner, Liam Doughty), 5:06.35. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (Thorin Saucier, Liam Farrell, John Nadeau, Trenton Ellis), 5:11.36; Triple Jump — 11-12: 1, Cody Butler, HAMP, 25-04.50. 2, Conner May, OTTC, 17-01. 3, Matthew Shayne, HAMP, 14-07.50; 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OTTC, 33-06.50. 2, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 32-08. 3, Henry Scheff, BHP, 30-02.75; High Jump — 8-under: 1, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 3-03. 2, Wyatt Chandler, RRTC, 3-00. 3, Owen Glanville-True, RRTC, 2-09; 9-10: 1, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 3-09. 2, Levi Bard, OTTC, 3-06. 3, Matthew Cormier, BHP, J3-06; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, RRTC, 4-04. 2, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 4-00. 3, Cody Butler, HAMP, 3-09. 3, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 3-09; 13-14: 1, Henry Scheff, BHP, 4-09. 2, Ben Culina, RRTC, J4-09. 3, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 4-06; Pole Vault — 13-14: 1, Patrick Tyne, RRTC, 7-00. 2, Elijah Veilleux, OTTC, J7-00. 3, Nathan Regan, OTTC, 6-06; Shot Put — 8-under: 1, James Brocato, RRTC, 20-05.50. 2, Tyler Priest, OTTC, 19-01.50. 3, Nick deWildt, HAMP, 18-06.50; 9-10: 1, Jack Brewer, RRTC, 21-01.50. 2, Willis Rienhardt, CEN, 18-03.75. 3, Josh Cameron, RRTC, 18-00; 11-12: 1, Cooper Moran, BRW, 27-03. 2, Rowan Oko, CEN, 25-09. 3, Chase Campbell, RRTC, 25-01.50; 13-14: 1, Ryker Brown, OTTC, 41-04.50. 2, Addison Darcy, BAN, 35-02. 3, Xander Lanigan, RRTC, 29-09

Harness racing

Scarborough Downs

Friday’s results

FIRST, Trot, $3,000

5-S D Prohibition (Da Deslandes) 4.00 5.00 2.40

2-Royal Jeter (Ke Switzer) 6.20 2.20

1-Im A Rainbow (Pa Battis) 2.80

T: 2:03.3, Ex. (5-2) $24.80, Tri. (5-2-1) $51.40

SECOND, Pace, $2,600

1-Oakley Brann (Wi Campbell) 4.60 2.40 2.20

3-Itsallaboutnatalie (Ke Switzer) 5.40 2.80

6-Race Me Android (Wi Childs) 3.80

T: 2:00.1, Ex. (1-3) $18.80, Tri. (1-3-6) $61.80, DD (5-1) $7.20

THIRD, Pace, $3,000

2-Medway Tower (Da Deslandes) 9.60 5.60 2.20

3-Philanthropist (Wi Campbell) 3.00 2.10

5-Fox Valley Primo (Ke Switzer) 2.60

T: 1:57.4, Ex. (2-3) $11.80, Tri. (2-3-5) $38.80

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

4-Sam Lucky (Ti Hudson) 10.40 3.00 2.40

2-Fritzie Rocket (Da Deslandes) 9.00 3.20

3-Western Rival (Wi Campbell) 2.60

T: 1:57.2, Ex. (4-2) $92.00, Tri. (4-2-3) $41.40

FIFTH, Pace, $2,600

1-Wake (Ke Switzer) 4.00 2.40 2.10

5-Ludi Christy (Da Deslandes) 4.80 6.00

8-Whipmeintoshape (Wi Campbell) 2.60

T: 1:57.3, Ex. (1-5) $48.40, Tri. (1-5-8) $72.40, 10 Cent Superfecta (1-5-8-3) $5.44, Mid Double (4-1) $11.20, Pick 3 (2-4-1) $52.50

SIXTH, Pace, $3,000

5-Pembroke Boogie (Wi Campbell) 9.80 4.20 2.60

1-The Perfect Dream (Da Deslandes) 3.40 2.20

3-A As Glory (Ke Switzer) 2.10

T: 1:57.4, Ex. (5-1) $14.80, Tri. (5-1-3) $16.60

SEVENTH, Trot, $3,600

4-Bryan’s Angel (Jo Beckwith) 13.00 5.00 3.00

1-Monk (Ke Switzer) 3.40 2.10

5-Wolf’s Milan (Da Deslandes) 2.40

T: 1:58.2, Ex. (4-1) $32.60, Tri. (4-1-5) $103.00

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,600

5-Jitterbug Hanover (Wi Campbell) 17.60 7.80 3.20

6-Ready (Da Deslandes) 4.60 2.60

1-Lavish Choice (Jo Beckwith) 2.80

T: 1:57.3, Ex. (5-6) $46.40

Tri. (5-6-1) $166.40, 10 Cent Superfecta (5-6-1-4) $59.57, Late Double (4-5) $89.40, Pick 3 (5-4-5) $8.20

Total Handle, $50,988

Saturday’s starters, 4:30 p.m.

FIRST, Pace, 9,961

1. Emma’s Fairytale (Ro Cloutier Jr)

2. Western Stepp (Wi Campbell)

3. Little Terri (Jo Beckwith)

4. Pembroke Baby Doll (He Campbell)

5. Justpeggingtowin (Ma Athearn)

6. Seriously Sarah (Ho Davis Jr)

SECOND, Pace, $3,000

1. Wild Deuce (Mi Cushing)

2. Chanteuse Hanover (Jo Burke)

3. Last Stretch (Ti Wing)

4. Artnsassy (Ti Ferrante)

5. Loafer Lauxmont (Br Kelley II)

6. Burl Hanover (Aa Hall)

7. Terem Up Louie (Ph Sowers)

8. Maras World (Ke Hafford III)

THIRD, Trot, $3,200

1. Explosive Ripple (Wi Campbell)

2. Rose Alba (Sh Taggart)

3. Jasmine K (Ke Switzer)

4. Musical Milestones (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. Lucy From Hebron (Ma Athearn)

6. Prince C Hall (Da Ingraham)

7. Mr Paige (Da Deslandes)

FOURTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Skyway Dante (Wi Campbell)

2. Ringo (Da Deslandes)

3. Jebswesternshake (Ro Cushing)

4. Keemosabe (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. Noble’s Grand Slam (Ho Davis Jr)

6. Kholton’s Rei (Da Ingraham)

7. Its A Go (Ga Mosher)

FIFTH, Pace, $10,187

1. Ladiesloveoutlaws (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. Yankee Peach (Ni Graffam)

3. Got To Be Trouble (Da Ingraham)

4. Racing For Rick (Ro Cushing)

5. Hilaria (Wi Campbell)

6. Life Isa Shortwalk (Ho Davis Jr)

7. Pembroke Bambino (He Campbell)

SIXTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Source Of Power (He Campbell)

2. Dr Don Killean (Ke Switzer Jr)

3. Verry Well Pretty (Da Ingraham)

4. Aint No Mo (Ga Mosher)

5. Allstar Man (Ho Davis Jr)

6. Thunder’s Toy (Ke Switzer)

7. Aggravator (Wi Campbell)

8. Tylers Rendevous (Da Deslandes)

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Mr Bo Diddley (Ho Davis Jr)

2. Mysticity (Wi Campbell)

3. Almost Cut My Hair (Ke Switzer)

4. Hedy Hudson (Da Deslandes)

5. The Greene Monster (Lu Varnum)

6. Silky’s Dream (Ke Switzer Jr)

7. Secret Renegade (Er Davis)

8. I’m Saving Myself (He Campbell)

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Mob Rule (Ke Switzer)

2. Forward Bliss (Da Ingraham)

3. Tara’s Best (He Campbell)

4. Chizzled In Stone (Lo Gasbarro III)

5. Mr Douglas (Jo Beckwith)

6. You Belong With Me (Mi Cushing)

7. Nf Sinfull (Ga Mosher)

8. Really Living (Da Deslandes)

NINTH, Pace, $3,200

1. Klondike Art (Ir Mauran)

2. Race Me Jake (Wi Childs)

3. Paxxie (He Campbell)

4. Giddylicious (Da Deslandes)

5. Shouldhavebetmore (Wi Campbell)

6. Hows My Driving (Ro Cushing)

7. Selvin (Ke Switzer Jr)

8. Desired (Ke Switzer)

TENTH, Pace, $3,800

1. Tom And Stan (Ke Switzer)

2. Quick Art (Ho Davis Jr)

3. J Patch (He Campbell)

4. Itsallaboutmike (Da Ingraham)

5. Sailor Jerry (Ni Graffam)

6. Native Lightning (Ke Switzer Jr)

7. Rocnrolwilneverdie (Wi Campbell)

8. Dragon Wings (Da Deslandes)

ELEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Had To Be Me (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. Cyclone Artist (Wi Campbell)

3. Southwind Inferno (Ma Athearn)

4. Bad Kat (Da Ingraham)

5. Macraider N (Gr Bowden)

6. West River Tex (Jo Beckwith)

7. Ashton Seelster (Ho Davis Jr)

8. Rafferty Hanover (Da Deslandes)

Golf

50th Greater Bangor Open

Second round scores

Jesse Larson 64-60—124, Charlie Winegardner 65-63—128, Evan Harmeling 67-63—130, Ryan McCormick 65-66—131, Raoul Menard 64-67—131, Matt Saglio 64-67—131, Robb Roylance 67-64—131, Ryan Gay 66-67—133, Ryan Lenahan 68-66—134, Mark Stevens 68-66—134, Daniel Augustus 66-68—134, Michael Carbone 69-66—135, John (p/s) Elliott 67-68—135, Carl McCauley 66-69—135, Jon McLean 70-65—135, Kevin Roy 69-66—135, Shawn Warren 67-68—135, Colin Brennan 70-65—135, Nick Antonelli 69-67—136, Ted Brown 66-70—136, John Hickson (p/s) 71-65—136, Chad McCann 72-64—36, Cody Paladino 70-66—136, Ricky Stimets 69-67—136, Evan Beirne 68-69—137, Dylan Dethier 68-69—137, Maxwell (a) Ferrari 69-68—137, Greg Jarmas 69-68—137, Tommy Stirling 69-68—137, Mike Dugas 67-71—138, Peter Campbell 71-68—139, Eric (p/s) Egloff 70-69—139, John Jackopsic 67-72—139, Brendan Lemp 71-68—139, Malcom Oliver 69-70—139, Nick Pandelena 69-70—139, Ryan Zylstra 70-69—139, Gregory Reilly 69-71—140, Steven Jenkins 71-69—140, Jason Colavito 69-71—140, Gavin (a) Dugas 69-71—140, Matt (a) Andrews 68-73—141, Griffin Brown 70-71—141, Joe (s) Clark Jr. 72-69—141, Nate McCoy 71-70—141, Tyler Coulter 70-72—142, Nick McLaughlin 68-74—142 ,Brian (p/s) Petty 75-67—142, Peter Ruymann 72-70—142, Francisco Cossio 72-70—142, Calvin (a) Ross 71-71—142, Sean Gaudette 70-72—142, Josh Landine 74-69—143, Joe Leavitt 73-70—143, Jordan Pittman 73-70—143, Don (s) Robertson 73-70—143, Braden Shattuck 73-70—143, Dan (s) St. Louis 73-70—43, Bill (a) Boyington 73-70—143, Jason Harris 75-68—143, Charlie (p/s) Blanchard 68-76—144, Victor (p/s) Leoni 71-73—144, Matt Mankin 72-72—144, Dustin (a) Freeman 72-72—144, Philippe Gariepy 74-71—145, Corey Henry 69-76—145, David Hilgers 77-68—145, C.J. Konkowski 76-69—145, MacBoucher 76-69—145, Patrick Ross 73-73—146, Joshua Eure 77-69—46, Scott Hacker 73-74—147, Kerry (p/s) Johnston 72-75—147, Robert (s) Meheran 76-72—148, Jack (a) Shuber 77-71—148, Chris (a) Ruggiero 73-76—149, Stuart Cady 75-75—150, Joel Cutlip 77-73—150, Kevin Fay 75-75—150, Jason Parajeckas 72-78—150, Ian Thimble 71-79—150, Larry Hamberger 74-76—150, Chad Bouchard 72-79—151, Bobby (s) Capobianco 79-72—151, Cameron Clair 71-80—151, Ron (s) Bibeau 74-79—153, Derick Fors 80-74—154, Brian Hopkins 80-76—156, Brian Johnson 75-82—157, Barry Wiseman 78-81—159, Shawn (a) MacBurnie 83-79—162, Charles Graham 78-84—162, Richard (a) McDonald 87-76—163, Ben (a) Estabrook 81-84—165, Paul (a) Grant 83-82—165, John (a) Royal 81-84—165, Chris (a) Guadet 83-82—165, John (s) Wactler 86-80—166, Ryan (a) Bradford 83-84—167, Gregg (s) Baker 84-84—168, Robb (s) Herron 86-83—169, Joe (a) Lisio 84-90—174

Saturday tee times

7:00 a.m. — Joe Lisio (a), Ryan Bradford (a), John Royal (a); 7:09 — Ben Estabrook (a), Chris Guadet (a), Paul Grant (a); 7:18 — Richard McDonald (a), Shawn MacBurnie (a), Chris Ruggiero (a); 7:27 — Jack Shuber (a), Dustin Freeman (a), Bill Boyington (a); 7:36 — Calvin Ross (a), Matt Andrews (a), Gavin Dugas (a); 7:45 –– Griffin Brown, Nate McCoy, Jason Colavito; 8:03 — Gregory Reilly, Steven Jenkins, John Jackopsic; 8:12 — Malcom Oliver, Nick Pandelena, Ryan Zylstra; 8:21 — Peter Campbell, Eric Egloff, Brendan Lemp; 8:30 — Dylan Dethier, Mike Dugas, Evan Beirne; 8:39 — Maxwell Ferrari (a), Tommy Stirling, Greg Jarmas; 8:48 — Ted Brown, Nick Antonelli, Ricky Stimets; 9:06 — Cody Paladino, John Hickson, Chad McCann; 9:15 — John Elliott, Jon McLean, Shawn Warren; 9:24 — Colin Brennan, Carl McCauley, Michael Carbone; 9:33 — Kevin Roy, Ryan Lenahan, Daniel Augustus; 9:42 –– Mark Stevens, Ryan Gay, Robb Roylance; 9:51 — Matt Saglio, Ryan McCormick, Raoul Menard 10:09 — Jesse Larson, Charlie Winegardner, Evan Harmeling

LOCAL

At Springbrook GC

Women’s League Sweeps — 1. Gross: Claire Carpentier 40; 2. (tie) Laurie Gifford, Debbie Murphy 43; Net: 1. Holly Cooper 27, 2. Marjean Goulet 31; 3. Earlene Jackson 32; 4. (tie) Nancy Sage, Jean Pratt 33; Pins: No. 2 Judy Corkum 22-10, No. 8 Jo Albert 13-10

At Rocky Knoll CC

Scramble –– Tom Bryant, George Hayes, Jill Russell, Allen Staples -6, Aaron Ivers, Tina Clark, Steve Newcomb -3, Al Feurstock, Tom Ivers, Julie Oreskovich, Jim Oreskovich -2, Shawn Charest, Chad Boucher, Gary Gray +1; Pins: No. 12 Tom Bryant 16-5, No. 17 Shawn Charest 22-0

At Pine Hill GC

RH Foster Friday Senior League — 1. Joe Meehan, Jim Hancock, Jenny Williams +14, T2. Ralph Holyoke, Dickie Reed, Dawn England +4, T2. Pat Davis, Dave Barber, Peter Beatham +4; Pins: No. 7 Mary Ann Beatham 3-8, No. 16 Dave Barber 4-11

At Kebo Valley GC

Friday Gangbusters — Net Skins: No. 3 Calvin Tweedie, No. 10 Robert Hall, No. 14 Robert Hall, No. 15 Greg Curry; Gross Skins: No. 5 Alex Wade, No. 6 Ed Darling, No. 13 Scott Allen, No. 17 Wyman Tapley; Pins: No. 4 Scott Allen 5-1, No. 6 Ed Darling 4-6, No. 9 Tim Buell 14-5, No. 15 Greg Curry 2-5

At PVCC

Phi Eta Kappa 110th Reunion Golf Scramble — Gross: 1. Dave Paul, Tom Wells, Steve Harlow, Marty Enos 66 (mc), 2. Dennis Libbey, Jerry York, Brian Gallagher, Tom Jordan 66; Net: 1. Hayden McLaughlin, Steve Moser, Craig Slavin, Dan Slavin 55; 2. Jimmy Riordan, Charlie Kriegle, Ryan Blake, Nolan Turner 57; Pins: No. 4 Craig Slavin 3-7, No. 6 Dennis Libbey 17-0, No. No. 14 Ryan Blake 3-5, No. 16 Ryan Blake 24-2; Longest Drive: Men, Ryan Blake 288 yds.; Ladies, Gilda Coffin 213 yds.