Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jared Cox

HERMON — Jared Cox of Levant recorded a hole-in-one on the Par 4, 385-yard, second hole FRiday at Hermon Meadow Golf Club. He used his driver for the shot, which was witnessed by Cameron Hawes, Matt Swanton, and Cody Reynolds.

CMSGA

At Brunswick GC

Overall Gross: Reid Birdsall 75M, Bob Sommers 75; Net: Chandler Woodman 62, Galen Perkins 64M, Leo Bellemare 64M; AGE 55-65: Gross: Dave Ballew 76, Keith Burnham 78, Tim Cuthbertson 80; Net: Mike O’Connor 65, Pat Kelley 67, Ron Aho 68M; AGE 66-70: Gross: Bill Bachofner 77, Mike McGuire 78, Mert Dearnley 80; NET: Bob Belanger 65, Frank Moore 66, Alan Reed 67M; AGE 71-73: Gross, Ray Brochu 77, Bill Blakemore 80, Al Battistini 82; Net: Bob Sullivan 64, Chuck Jankowski 65, Keith Weatherbie 66; AGE 74+: Gross: Al Graceffa 80, Cy Thompson 83, Bob Ouellette 86; NET: Bob Day 67, Peter Rosenberg 68M Dave Clifford 68M; Super Senior: Dana McCurdy 86; Best Ball Gross: Bill Bachofner, Bob Sommers, Chandler Woodman, Steve Staples 67, Tim Cuthbertson, Bob Reynolds, Jeff Morang, Dan Stuart 69; Net: Bob Coates, Galen Perkins, Alan Turner, Dick McAuslin 56, Dave Ames, Greg Gravel, Jerry Hall, Joe Keller 57M; Pins: No. 4 Jeff Morang 4-7, Dave Stonebreaker 15-3, No. 5 Ken Luce 2-8, Chuck Jankowski 6-0

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC

Senior Stableford League –– Real Gendreau, Doug Higgins, Jim Oreskovich, Russ Vanaesdale +22, Ray Campbell, Peter Beathem, Jerry Goss, Bob Trudel +21, Gary Chessa, Grady Stevenson, Bill Taylor, Gordon Warner +20, Andy Anderson, Larry Clark, Duane Hanson, Rick Robertson +19; High Stableford: Bob Trudel, Andy Anderson; Low Gross: Roger Tracy; Pins: No 5 Dave Libby, No 7 Ron Landry, No 12 Bill Kaine, No 17 Gordon Warner

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

R.H. Foster’s Friday Morning Stableford Senior League — 1. (tie) Grady Stevenson, Steve Cyr, Jim Hancock +14, Bob Sekera, Bob King, Ralph Holyoke +14, 3. Dickie Reed, Wayne Harriman, Don Goodness +8; Pins: No. 7 Bob Sekera 7-2, No. 16 Jim Hancock 8-0

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor

Gross Skins: 1. Tim Mayo, 15. Tim Ray; Net Skins: 4. Bryce Cough, 5. Gregory Murray, 12. Albert Brum; Pins: No. 4 Bryce Cough 7-1, No. 9 Joey James 34-1, No. 15 Tim Ray 17-6

At Hermon Meadow GC

Fields for Kids — 1. Robert Iderosa, Jack Sincyr, Corey Campbell, Carl Brackett 54, 2. Mike McHugh, Brett Boone, Kevin Tilton, Lennie Tracy 59. Long Drive men: Jack Sincyr, women: Sherri Dennis, Pins: No. 3 Jared Cox 0-10, No. 12 Kristy Holland 3-9, No. 16 Brenda Moor 37-2, Curtis Worcester 18-2, Putting Contest Winner: Bob Iderosa, Brenda Moor, Chipping Contest Winner: Scott Ally

American Legion baseball

Zone 1

Thursday’s Games

Bangor 10, Hampden 2

Brewer at Penquis, 5 p.m.

Motor City at Post 51, 5 p.m.

Skowhegan at Acadians, 5 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

At Colby College, Waterville

Brewer vs. Bangor, 10 a.m.

Hampden vs. Penquis, 1 p.m.

Post 51 vs. Trenton, 4 p.m.

Skowhegan vs. Motor City, 7 p.m.

Monday, July 11

Acadians at Bangor, 5 p.m.

Hampden at Post 51, 5 p.m.

Motor City at Brewer, 7 p.m.

Penquis at Skowhegan, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, July 12

Brewer at Post 51, 5 p.m.

Motor City at Hampden, 5 p.m.

Penquis at Acadians, 5 p.m.

Skowhegan at Bangor, 5 p.m.

Track and field

USATF 14 & Under ‘A’ Meet Maine Group D

At Brewer Community Track

Girls and Coed Relays

Teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Foxcroft TC, Hampden TC, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Orono (Red Riot TC), Pittsfield TC and Unattached

800M Race Walk — 8 and under: 1, Addie Trefts, OT, 6:23.65. 2, Linzy Heitmann, OT, 7:20.46. 3, Callie Murray-Trefts, OT, 8:01.74; 11-12: 1, Megan BRW, ORO, 4:53.03. 2, Libby Frazee, BAN, 5:00.60. 3, Ashley Talcove, OT, 5:05.98; 1500M Race Walk — 13-14: 1, Izabelle Trefts, OT, 8:18.88; 100M Dash — 8 and under: 1, Karina Dumond, OT, 17.81. 2, Libby Saucier, OT, 17.98. 3, Kourtney Kenneson, CEN, 18.60; 9-10: 1, Madison Ross, BRW, 16.93. 2, Callie Moran, BRW, 17.37. 3, Vayda Billings, BRW, 17.62; 100M — 11-12: 1, Allie Cameron, ORO, 15.12. 2, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 15.52. 3, Lilyann Geiser, HAM, 15.89; 13-14: 1, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 14.67. 2, Georgina LaGrange, CEN, 14.92. 3, Mckenzie Lawrence, CEN, 15.29; 400M — 8 and under: 1, Karina Dumond, OT, 1:29.73. 2, Clara White, ORO, 1:35.13. 3, Jo Jo Clukey, ORO, 1:35.32; 9-10: 1, Heidi Clawson, FOX, 1:22.65. 2, Addison Verrill, CEN, 1:27.93. 3, Ruth White, ORO, 1:30.60; 11-12: 1, Allie Cameron, ORO, 1:09.40. 2, Esmae Stockley, UNAT, 1:15.33. 3, Jasmine Knapp, BAN, 1:19.44; 13-14: 1, Grace Broughton, BHP, 1:07.84. 2, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 1:08.74. 3, Mckenzie Lawrence, CEN, 1:14.50; 1500M — 9-10: 1, Ruth White, ORO, 5:56.46. 2, Heidi Clawson, FOX, 6:25.10. 3, Alexandra Collins, BRW, 7:26.27; 11-12: 1, Nora White, ORO, 5:56.32. 2, Annie Roach, OT, 6:22.43. 3, Ashley Talcove, OT, 6:27.57; 13-14: 1, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 5:56.99. 2, Izabelle Trefts, OT, 6:01.93. 3, Julia White, ORO, 6:09.84; 4x100M Relay — 8 and under: 1, OT TC ‘A’ (Elyannah Briggs, Libby Saucier, Lily Heitmann, Lucy Veilleux), 1:15.76. 2, Red Riot TC ‘A’ (Savannah Hutchison, Clara White, Beatrix Foster, Carmen Miller), 1:26.89. 3, OT TC ‘B’ (Sophia Morgan, Addie Trefts, Callie Murray-Trefts, Linzy Heitmann), 1:27.25; 9-10: 1, BRW ‘A’ (Calliaya Billings, Vayda Billings, Callie Moran, Madison Ross), 1:10.98. 2, ORO ‘A’ (Solece Campbell, Emily Sinclair, Natalie Cerkovitz, Anna Molloy), 1:17.59. 3, OT ‘A’ (Natasha Alyokhin, Sadie May, Fallon Lawson, Kaitlynn Pierce), 1:18.61; 11-12: 1, ORO ‘A’ (Megan BRW, Allie Cameron, Katelyn Seile, Laura Kirkpatrick), 1:12.00. 2, OT ‘A’ (Emma Trefts, Madelyn Whitmore, Hailee McCoy), 1:12.54. 3, CEN ‘C’ (Sydney Fogler, Elyssa Jerome, Lillian Verrill, Kirstyn Campbell), 1:14.33; 13-14:

1, OT ‘A’ (Madison King, Olivia Merenberg, Kaya Lolar, Makenzie Gomm), 1:05.44. 2, OT ‘B’ (Elizabeth Thibeault, Mallie O’Meara, Izabelle Trefts, Mackenzie Saucier), 1:05.59;

8 and under mixed: 1, ORO ‘A’ (Matthew Allen, Max Newman, Kendall Sinclair), 1:28.99. 2, CEN ‘A’ (McKenna Brasslett, Gage Buzzard, Jacoby Buzzard, Desirae Pacheco), 1:29.38. 3, BHP ‘A’ (Brighton Chung, Taggart Chung, Landon Poitras, Charlotte Snow), 1:32.80; 9-10 mixed: 1, CEN ‘A’ (Kailyse Bean, Willis Rienhardt, Joseph Brasslett, Addison Verrill), 1:17.97; 11-12 mixed: 1, BHP ‘A’ (Caroline Mazgaj, Ana Scheff, Monte Weaver, Clark Morrison), 1:05.39. 2, CEN ‘B’ (Kennen Bean, Joshua LaGrange, Kirstyn Campbell,), 1:10.27. 3, BRW ‘A’ (Ashton Reardon, Macy Farrington, McKenzie Murray, Cooper Moran), 1:10.44; 13-14 mixed: 1, BHP ‘A’ (Grace Broughton, Abigail Mazgaj, Yasumin Sarawan, River Muise), 1:01.38. 2, BAN ‘A’ (Cameron Warner, Naomi Noack, Alyssa Elliot, Devin Smith), 1:01.56. 3, LINC ‘A’ (Caitlyn Beyenberg, Josh Worster, Esther Susan, Nathan Wheeler), 1:03.15; Javelin Throw — 8 and under: 1, Ava Syphers, BAN, 34-03. 2, Lily Clark, BRW, 30-10. 3, Kourtney Kenneson, CEN, 29-02; 9-10: 1, Isabelle Allen, CEN, 69-03. 2, Chloe Daigle, CEN, 62-06. 3, Maranda Pert, BHP, 62-04; 11-12: 1, Hailee McCoy, OT, 68-11. 2, Jasmine Knapp, BAN, 61-04. 3, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 60-10; 13-14: 1, Teagan Blackie, OT, 106-08. 2, Claudia Damboise, OT, 72-10. 3, Alexis Gibson, CEN, 71-05; Long Jump — 8 and under: 1, Libby Saucier, OT, 9-01.75. 2, Clara White, ORO, 8-10.75. 3, Karina Dumond, OT, 8-03; 9-10: 1, Vayda Billings, BRW, 10-09.25. 2, Natasha Alyokhin, OT, 10-07. 3, Callie Moran, BRW, 10-04.25; 11-12: 1, Lilyann Geiser, HAM, 11-08.75. 2, Julia Viani, CEN, 11-08.25. 3, Abby Batchelder, ORO, 11-04; 13-14: 1, Alyssa Elliot, BAN, 14-08. 2, Marah Sharp, BAN, 12-05.25. 3, Abigail Mazgaj, BHP, 12-03.50; Pole Vault — 13-14: 1, Hannah Batchelder, ORO, 6-06. 2, Eva White, ORO, 5-06. 2, Savanna Libby, BRW, 5-06; Discus Throw — 11-12: 1, Emily Champney-Brown, CEN, 58-11. 2, Darby Conner-Self, ORO, 47-10. 3, Nora White, ORO, 47-01; 13-14: 1, Claudia Damboise, OT, 78-05. 2, Ryleigh Bickford, PITT, 59-04. 3, Willow Knapp, BAN, 54-08; 80M Hurdles — 11-12: 1, Libby Frazee, BAN, 16.32. 2, Elyssa Jerome, CEN, 17.56. 3, Cassidy Hanson, CEN, 17.67; 100M Hurdles — 13-14: 1, Georgina LaGrange, CEN, 18.62. 2, Marah Sharp, BAN, 19.58. 3, Megan Friel, BRW, 20.05

Boys

Teams: Bangor Rec, Blue Hill Peninsula, Brewer Rec, Central TC, Foxcroft TC, Hampden Rec, Lincoln Rec, Old Town TC, Orono (Red Riot TC), Pittsfield TC

800M Race Walk — 9-10: 1, Isaac Geaghan, BRW, 5:49.37. 2, Sean Patrick Lanigan, ORO, 6:10.93. 3, Jackson Day, BRW, 7:35.44; 80M Hurdles — 11-12: 1, James Cote, OT, 17.16. 2, Ian Meserve, OT, 17.21. 3, Carter Brocato, ORO, 17.53; 100M Hurdles — 13-14: 1, Ian Renwick, BHP, 19.57. 2, Nick Letourneau, OT, 19.81. 3, Devin Smith, BAN, 19.87; 200M —

8 and under: 1, Jacoby Buzzard, CEN, 37.57. 2, Zander Pike, BAN, 38.70. 3, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 38.82. 9-10: 1, Josh Cameron, ORO, 32.94. 2, Tyler Wilkinson, BRW, 34.19. 3, Dominik Ondo, ORO, 34.83; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 31.08. 2, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 32.46. 3, Ira Nichols, BAN, 32.88; 13-14: 1, Devin Smith, BAN, 27.53. 2, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 27.81. 3, Beau Briggs, PITT, 28.45; 800M — 8 and under: 1, Zander Pike, BAN, 3:24.63. 2, Owen Glanville-True, ORO, 3:36.16. 3, Jake McCannell, OT, 3:39.87; 9-10: 1, Matthew Cormier, BHP, 3:04.00. 2, Cole Allen, PITT, 3:06.05. 3, Ethan Roach, OT, 3:08.04; 11-12: 1, Braydon Brown, OT, 2:56.93. 2, Lucas Allen, ORO, 3:03.45. 3, Kaiden Long, BRW, 3:10.10; 13-14: 1, Beau Briggs, PITT, 2:33.20. 2, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 2:33.84. 3, Andrew Seile, ORO, 2:35.90; 3000M —

11-12: 1, Ian Meserve, OT, 12:01.77. 2, Payson Rienhardt, CEN, 12:26.05. 3, James McConville, ORO, 12:58.16; 13-14: 1, Beau Briggs, PITT, 10:59.15. 2, Patrick Tyne, ORO, 11:01.50. 3, Nick Letourneau, OT; 12:04.06. 4x100M Relay — 8 and under: 1, ORO ‘A’ (Micah Olsen, Wyatt Chandler, Trent Deane, James Brocato), 1:32.07. 2, CEN ‘A’ (Carter Velgouse, Peter Gilley, Garrett Bires, Jacoby Buzzard), 1:36.03. 3, ORO ‘B’ (Seamus Farrell, Evan Gerbi, Colin Melrose, Augi Baker), 1:36.81; 9-10: 1, BRW ‘A’ (Andrew Clark, Bruce Coulter, Reese Smith, Tyler Wilkinson), 5:39.62. 2, ORO ‘A’ (Kameron Stoops, Jack BRW, Dominik Ondo, William Francis), 5:59.28. 3, OT ‘A’ (Kameron Plourde, Cooper Neely, William Francis, Kaiden Plourde), 6:00.87; 11-12: 1, BAN ‘A’ (Morgan Campbell, Kasey Campbell, Koda Allen, Ira Nichols), 5:37.05. 2, Red Riot ‘A’ (Lucas Allen, Mac McConville, James McConville, Isaac Miller), 5:41.83. 3, Red Riot ‘B’ (Adam Henderson, Collin Loranger, Zane Baker, Colby Farnsworth), 5:49.55; 13-14: 1, CEN ‘A’ (Cayman Zephir, Hunter Weeks, Liam Velgouse, Ivan Tibbetts), 4:55.13. 2, ORO ‘A’ (John Nadeau, Liam Farrell, Thorin Saucier, Andrew Seile), 5:09.27. 3, BHP ‘A’ (Henry Scheff, Arden Weaver, Tulas Weaver, Parker Smith), 5:10.56; Triple Jump — 11-12: 1, Clark Morrison, BHP, 25-05. 2, Cody Butler, HAMP, 24-06. 3, Joshua Bohm, BAN, 22-01.50; 13-14: 1, Elijah Veilleux, OT, 34-05. 2, Nathan Regan, OT, 31-03.25. 3, Henry Scheff, BHP, 29-10; High Jump — 8 and under: 1, Malcolm Butler, HAMP, 3-01. 2, Nick deWildt, HAMP, 2-10. 3, Owen Glanville-True, ORO J2-10; 9-10: 1, Nathan Culina, ORO, 3-06. 1, Matthew Cormier, BHP, 3-06; 11-12: 1, Chase Campbell, ORO, 4-00. 2, Ashton Reardon, BRW, 3-09. 2, Dylan Greenlaw, BRW, 3-09. 2, Cody Butler, HAMP, 3-09; 13-14: 1, Parker Smith, BHP, 5-03. 2, Henry Scheff, BHP, 4-09. 3, Nathan Regan, OT, 4-06; Pole Vault — 13-14: 1, Jackson Campbell, ORO, 5-06. 2, Logan Geiser, BRW, 5-00; Shot Put — 8 and under: 1, Tyler Priest, OT, 20-01.25. 2, James Brocato, ORO, 18-01. 3, Nick deWildt, HAMP, 16-09.50; 9-10: 1, Jack BRW, ORO, 18-04.50. 2, Brady Paradis, OT, 17-11. 3, Willis Rienhardt, CEN, 16-07.25; 11-12: 1, Luke O’Neil, ORO, 25-07. 2, Rowan Oko, CEN, 24-02. 3, Cooper Moran, BRW, 23-08.50; 13-14: 1, Addison Darcy, BAN, 33-08. 2, Xander Lanigan, ORO, 29-04.75. 3, Beau Briggs, PITT, 28-08

Road races

Musterd Mile

At Caribou

Mixed 1 Mile Run

Mixed Section 1: 1, 1 Evan Graves, 4:39.00. 2, 41 Joey Bard, 4:48.10. 3, 13 Evan Desmond, 4:49.60. 4, 29 Chatnu Karunasiri, 4:53.40. 4, 37 Mitch St. Peter, 4:53.40. 6, 33 Bradley Burlock, 4:56.40. 7, 20 Joshua Kovach, 4:59.70. 8, 34 Chris Rines, 5:19.00. 9, 22 Cole Winslow, 5:22.70. 10, 4 Bryce Coffin, 5:22.90. 11, 11 Jeremy Stone, 5:27.10. 12, 5 Alec Cyr, 5:29.90. 13, 15 Carl Soderberg, 5:32.70. 14, 32 Bruce Clark, 5:35.20. 15, 21 Steven Desmond, 5:37.80. 16, 30 Kyle Boucher, 5:40.30. 17, 14 George Ferland Sr., 5:47.60. 18, 10 Teagan Ewings, 5:51.50. 19, 24 Martin Heald, 5:57.60. 20, 35 Kirk Ward, 5:58.00. 21, 40 Friedrich Wilcox, 5:59.50. 22, 6 John O’Meara, 6:02.70. 23, 23 Isaac Potter, 6:04.40. 24, 9 Teanne Ewings, 6:09.40. 25, 12 Angela Ewings, 6:10.70. 26, 2 George Ferland, 6:11.70. 27, 25 Annalise Jandreau, 6:14.30. 28, 36 Jensen Bartlett, 6:15.30. 29, 42 Theresa St. Peter, 6:15.50. 30, 3 Lily Rose Begin-Tremblay, 6:26.10. 31, 31 Charm Karunasiri, 6:28.20. 32, 43 Jonathan Sprague, 6:31.50. 33, 8 Emily Austin, 6:35.90. 34, 44 Katie Malone, 6:42.10. 35, 7 Olivia Austin, 6:57.60. 36, 17 Isaac Staples, 6:58.50. 37, 45 Alan Ferguson, 7:11.60. 38, 28 Bruce Freme, 7:18.30. 39, 16 Jonathan Staples, 7:42.10. 40, 18 Lisa Nascimbeni, 8:12.30. 41, 39 Charles Pelletier, 8:19.00. 42, 38 Dee Hafford, 8:25.00. 43, 19 Shelby Johnson, 10:26.60. 44, 27 Scarlett Beckum, 12:13.20. 45, 26 Marie Beckum, 12:13.70. 46, 47 Pierce Gorneault, 13:38.20. 47, 48 Peyton Gorneault, 17:33.30. 48, 46 Rene Gorneault, 17:33.40

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Friday’s results

FIRST, Trot, $3,000

Stirling Abacus, Sc Mac Kenzie, 14.60 16.60 3.60

Neuchas Punk, Ho Davis Jr, 3.40 2.20

Folk Tail, He Campbell, 2.40

T: 2:01.4. Ex. (2/3) $32.80, Tri. (2/3/5) $137.60

SECOND, Pace, $3,200

Go West Lucky Cam, Ro Cushing, 4.20 2.20 2.10

Lady’s Bag Man, Ho Davis Jr, 2.20 2.10

Cisco Hanover, Mi Stevenson, 3.00

T: 1:57.2. Ex. (4/5) $5.40, Tri. (4/5/1) $13.20, 1st Half DD (2/4) $24.00

THIRD, Pace, $3,600

Amazing Quest, Mi Cushing, 5.80 3.80 2.40

Tattle Tell Teen, He Campbell, 2.20 2.10

Roman Conqueror N, Ga Mosher, 2.40

T: 1:55.4. Ex. (3/1) $13.00, Tri. (3/1/2) $38.00

FOURTH, Pace, $3,050

Windemere Jolt, He Campbell, 3.00 2.20 2.10

Poocham Pal, Ga Mosher, 3.40 3.40

Favorite Dune, Ph Sowers, 4.80

T: 2:01.4. Ex. (4/2) $10.00, Tri. (4/2/5) $36.20

FIFTH, Pace, $2,900

Nuts And Jolts, Sc Mac Kenzie, 14.00 4.60 3.40

Brickyard Nellie, Ga Mosher, 2.40 2.10

Midnight Mass, He Campbell, 2.10

T: 1:57.1. Ex. (5/4) $91.00, Tri. (5/4/3) $150.80

SIXTH, Pace, $3,200

Pembroke Newt, He Campbell, 37.40 27.80 6.80

My Last Chance, Ho Davis Jr, 3.80 2.20

Top Shot, Ro Cushing, 4.20

T: 1:57.4. Ex. (7/4) $94.60, Tri. (7/4/3) $394.20

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,200

Dream N Ezy, Ga Mosher, 4.80 2.80 2.40

Molly Grace, Ro Cushing, 7.20 2.40

Skyway Shania, He Campbell, 2.10

T: 1:57.0. Ex. (3/6) $27.80, Tri. (3/6/1) $63.00, Pick 3 Races (5/A/3) $17.40, Pick 3 Races (A/7/3) $17.40

EIGHTH, Trot, $4,000

Sun Of A Victory, Ga Mosher, 15.40 6.40 4.80

Pembroke Picture, He Campbell, 4.00 4.20

Cantabmyway, Ro Estes, 3.80

T: 2:00.1. Ex. (5/6) $53.60, Tri. (5/6/2) $227.00

NINTH, Pace, $3,000

Imprudent Speed, Ga Mosher, 5.20 2.40 2.10

Beach Fighter A, Ho Davis Jr, 2.80 2.20

Source Of Power, He Campbell, 3.00

T: 1:58.4. Ex. (1/6) $7.40, Tri. (1/6/5) $31.00, 1st Half Late Double (5/1) $35.60

Total Handle: $20,904

Scarborough Downs

Friday’s results

FIRST, Trot, $2,600

5-My Man Kenny (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.40 2.40

6-Tr Connor (Ru Goodblood Jr) 2.20

1-Im A Rainbow (Pa Battis)

T — 2:03.4, Ex. (5-6) $10.80

SECOND, Pace, $2,600

5-I’m Saving Myself (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.20 2.40 2.40

2-Allen Cay (Wi Campbell) 3.80 2.80

4-City Sight (Da Ingraham) 3.40

T — 1:59.4, Ex. (5-2) $6.00, Tri. (5-2-4) $32.80, DD (5-5) $11.40

THIRD, Trot, $3,300

3-Bryan’s Angel (Jo Beckwith) 5.20 2.40

4-Mystican (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.10

2-Makinphotos (Da Deslandes)

T — 2:00.3, Ex. (3-4) $8.00

FOURTH, Pace, $3,000

6-The Midnight Owl N (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.80 2.80 2.10

1-Medway Tower (Da Deslandes) 7.20 3.40

2-Had To Be Me (Ni Graffam) 2.40

T — 1:58.2, Ex. (6-1) $64.00, Tri. (6-1-2) $127.80

FIFTH, Pace, $2,400

1-Hotspeed (Da Deslandes) 10.40 6.60 2.60

3-Yogi Hanover (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.80 4.40

6-Lavish Choice (Jo Beckwith) 4.20

T — 2:00.2, Ex. (1-3) $48.40, Tri. (1-3-6) $472.80, Mid Double (All-1) $20.40, Mid Double (6-All) $4.60, Pick 3 (3-6-1) $91.60

SIXTH, Pace, $2,600

2-Reagans Revenge (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.40 2.40 2.10

5-Cams Trivia (Ni Graffam) 3.00 2.10

6-Muzzysidealdream (Jo Beckwith) 2.10

T — 2:01.0, Ex. (2-5) $7.40, Tri. (2-5-6) $11.20

SEVENTH, Pace, $2,700

3-My Time Hanover (Wi Campbell) 4.20 2.80 2.10

5-Western Rival (Lo Gasbarro III) 9.00 2.20

4-Dynamic Rayzer (Da Ingraham) 2.40

T — 1:58.4, Ex. (3-5) $47.00, Tri. (3-5-4) $103.00

EIGHTH, Pace, $2,400

6-Overnite Sensation (Da Ingraham) 11.80 3.00 4.40

2-Race Me Jake (Wi Childs) 2.60 2.80

8-Shea Writes Right (Da Deslandes) 7.40

T — 1:59.0, Ex. (6-2) $57.80, Tri. (6-2-All) $35.20, 10 Cent Superfecta (6-2-8-All) $231.35, Late Double (3-6) $39.60, Pick 3 (2-3-6) $4.40

Total Handle: $38,785

Saturday’s starters, 4:30 p.m.

FIRST, Trot, $3,800

1. Orderingin (Wi Campbell)

2. Monk (Ke Switzer)

3. Markup Hanover (Da Ingraham)

4. Namesmuscle (Ma Athearn)

5. Loveswept (Ke Switzer Jr)

6. Muscana (Ho Davis Jr)

SECOND, Pace, $3,200

1. Royal Kee Wee N (Da Deslandes)

2. Dragon Wings (Wi Campbell)

3. Desired (Ke Switzer Jr)

4. Race Me Fantasy (Wi Childs)

5. Verry Well Pretty (Da Ingraham)

6. Southside Chris (Ni Graffam)

7. Checkisinthemail (Ho Davis Jr)

8. Cruzin Maverick (Ru Goodblood Jr)

THIRD, Pace, $2,600

1. Southwind Inferno (Ma Athearn)

2. Rafferty Hanover (Wi Campbell)

3. Sweet Jon (Da Deslandes)

4. Philanthropist (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. Aggravator (Ni Graffam)

6. Maras World (Ti Hudson)

FOURTH, Pace, $3,500

1. I’m A Gordy Too (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. American Plan (Lo Gasbarro III)

3. Tony Absolut (Da Deslandes)

4. Avantage (Fr Davis)

5. Tylers Rendevous (Ni Graffam)

6. Sinful Vito (Er Davis)

7. Jitterbug Hanover (An Harrington)

8. Yello Hawkeye (Wi Campbell)

FIFTH, Trot, $3,800

1. Beer League (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. Explosiveafternoon (Da Deslandes)

3. Oceanview Kate (Ho Davis Jr)

4. General Bill Brown (Ma Athearn)

5. Jasmine K (Ke Switzer)

6. Kegler Hanover (Da Ingraham)

7. Tango Pirate (Wi Campbell)

SIXTH, Pace, $3,200

1. Golden Tree (Wi Campbell)

2. Hillbilly Kid (Da Ingraham)

3. Miricle Maverick (Ho Davis Jr)

4. Eat Your Enemy (An Harrington)

5. Fan Mail (Da Deslandes)

6. A Hard Days Night (Jo Beckwith)

7. Mcjet (Ke Switzer Jr)

8. Sweetchildofmine (Ni Graffam)

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000

1. Ladyofcastlebrook (Wi Campbell)

2. A And G Desire (Ho Davis Jr)

3. Always Special (Da Deslandes)

4. Silly Britches (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. Drunk And Dramatic (Da Ingraham)

6. Pembroke Boogie (Ni Graffam)

7. Briar Creeks Angel (Ry Hall)

8. A As Glory (Ru Goodblood Jr)

EIGHTH, Pace, $3,500

1. Butterscotch Babe (Ru Goodblood Jr)

2. Luv A Lot Hanover (Da Deslandes)

3. Thaacaretheeso (Ke Switzer Jr)

4. Electricity (Ho Davis Jr)

5. Tawnette (Da Ingraham)

6. Allstar Gal (Wi Campbell)

NINTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Logan Runn (Ba Stephenson)

2. Well Wishers (Da Ingraham)

3. Secret Renegade (Er Davis)

4. The Greene Monster (Lu Varnum)

5. Mr Bo Diddley (Ho Davis Jr)

6. Hedy Hudson (Da Deslandes)

7. Giddylicious (Wi Campbell)

8. Wasabi Girl (Ke Switzer Jr)