Legion baseball

Zone 1

Saturday’s results

Bangor 3, Hampden 2

Brewer , Penquis

Motor City 9, Post 51 8

Sunday’s results

Skowhegan 9, Acadians 3

Monday’s games

Acadians at Post 51, 5 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 5 p.m.

Motor City at Skowhegan, 5 p.m.

Penquis at Hampden, 5 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Bangor at Acadians, 5 p.m.

Brewer at Motor City, 5 p.m.

Post 51 at Hampden, 5 p.m.

Skowhegan at Penquis, 5 p.m.

Batter up

BASEBALL

Little League

At Millinocket

Major League

Playoffs: Red Sox (2-1) 3, Tigers (1-1) 1

Red Sox top hitters: Elliot Shearer double, triple; Alex Hakes single, triple; winning pitcher: Elliot Shearer, 15 Strikeouts; Tigers: Aidan Sanders double, Riley Moors double

Championship:Tigers (2-1) 13, Red Sox (2-2) 8

Tigers top hitters: Aidan Sanders 2 home runs, 2 singles, Riley Moors single, double, Connor Burke 2 singles, Alex Jacobs triple; winning pitcher: Riley Moors; Red Sox: Elliot Shearer double, triple; Brady McAvoy single, triple; Ryan Ingalls double, Josh McNally double.

Minor League

Championship: Cubs (2-1) 17, Indians (2-2) 8

Cubs top hitters: Brayden Osborne 2 singles, Robert Cyr single, Caleb Peavey single, Steven Perrault single, Tyler Morris single; winning pitcher: Robert Cyr; Indians: Braydon Campbell 2 singles, double; David McGreevy single, double; Anthony Oliver triple, Ethan Plourde double, Brandon Wallace double

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jim Gero

BREWER — Jim Gero of Brewer recorded a hole-in-one on the 152-yard ninth hole at Pine Hill Golf Course Sunday. He used a 9-iron for the ace and the shot was witnessed by Mark Michaud, Dave Lewis and Joe Pelletier.

AL Porter

HERMON — Al Porter of Hermon notched a hole-in-one on the 135-yard 16th hole at Hermon Meadow Golf Club Sunday. He used a 9-iron for the shot and it was witnessed by John Trott, Joel McCluskey, and Jim McInnis.

Bangor Golf Association Open

At Bangor Muni GC

Best Ball Format

A Flight Gross — Barry Hobert, Brian Johnson 63, Jason Harvey, Dennis Tracy 66, Dennis Tracy, Rob Tiensivu 66. A Flight Net — Tyler Fournier, Greg Fournier 57, Duanne Smith, Ralph Backman Sr. 57, Jim Wilson, Bill O’Rourke 59. B Flight Gross — Bill Papsadora, Mike McHugh 66, Joel Scott, Galen Alley 70, Kevin McConnell, Ed Michaud 72, Don Shumaker, Mike Legasse 72. B Flight Net — Joe Rollins Jr, Jeff Manter 54, Nate Allen, Shane Yardley 58, Ken Colpritt Sr, Ken Colpritt Jr 58. Longest Drive — Jason Harvey. Pins: 3 Tom Caron 13-9;, 6 Jim Wilson 10-1; 11 Mike Bednar 10-3; 16 Tom Caron 5-3.5; A Flight Gross Skins: 4 Brian Johnson, Barry Hobert, 6 Duanne Smith, Ralph Backman, 7 Jason Harvey, Casey Catell, 9 Brian Johnson, Barry Hobert, 10 Don Montandon, Pete Fournier, 11 Darren Dennis, Adam Fournier, 15 Tom Caron, Mike Bednar, 18 Dave Crichton, Tim Black. A Flight Net Skins: 1 Greg Fournier, Tyler Fournier, 13 Greg Fournier, Tyler Fournier, 17 Darren Dennis, Adam Fournier. B Flight Gross Skins: 6 Bill Papsadora, Mike McHugh, 8 Kevin McConnell, Ed Michaud, 10 Don Shumaker, Mike Legasse, 15 Joel Scott, Galen Alley, 17 Bill Papsadora, Mike McHugh. B Flight Net Skins: 1 Joe Rollins Jr, Jeff Manter.

MSGA

At Sunday River GC, Newry

GROSS FLIGHT1: Joe Walp 69/69, Jack Wyman 71/71, Jordan Jones 72/71, John Hayes IV 73/75, Kevin Toohey 75/71, NET 1: Tom Greer 73/64, Thomas Murray 72/67, Vance Pearson 73/67, Arnie Benner 78/68, Bobby Myers 77/70, Jeff Day 81/70, GROSS 2: Bob Tweedie 79/64, Tom Tiner 79/67, Michael Hayes 80/67, Mike MacKinnon 82/69, Rick Fortier 82/68, NET 2: Marc Chantigny 89/63, Ken Belcher 84/65, Ben Pelletier 87/67, Frank Reynolds 86/68, Butch Kennedy 86/69, David Suryan 86/69, Jim Horn 86/69, Joe Lariviere 89/69, Jonathan Cunningham 84/69, GROSS SENIOR 1: Mark Plummer 76/77, Bob Allen 78/75, Bob Blais 83/70, Bob Lee 83/74, Jim Costedio 83/71, NET 1: Richard Campbell 80/68, Gary Caiani 79/69, Jim Macklin 81/69, GROSS SENIOR 2: Wally Martin 85/67, Gary Sturtevant 88/72, James Bither 88/72, Roger Fournell 88/70, NET 2: Jack Leclair 88/68, Bill Adamson 93/69, Edward Schencks Jr 95/71, James Dillon 94/71

TEAM GROSS: Lance Bernier, 62/61; Andrew Stonehouse, 62/61; Peter Wright, 62/61; Jack Wyman, 62/61; Aidan Boyce, 64/57; Thomas Murray, 64/57; Ryan Denison, 64/57; Chris Verrill, 64/57; Perry Goodspeed IV, 64/56; Vance Pearson, 64/56; Tom Tiner, 64/56; Gary Caiani, 64/56; NET: Rick Fortier, 65/54; Michael Allen Daniels, 65/54; Charlie Butts, 65/54; Jonathan Cunningham, 65/54; Paul Connolly, 75/56; Bill Adamson, 75/56; Michael Fitton, 75/56; Wade Trudel, 75/56; Mike Dubois, 67/56; Mike Brissette, 67/56; Brian Currie, 67/56; Darren Nelson, 67/56; Michael Harnden, 74/56; Jim Wight Jr, 74/56; Bruce Pelletier, 74/56; Ben Pelletier, 74/56; Mark Boivin, 70/56; Ken Belcher, 70/56; Bob Tweedie, 70/56; David Dunham, 70/56;

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 2 Kevin Toohey 3, Net No. 3 Bill Adamson 2, Net No. 8 John Danis 1, Gross No. 9 Peter Wright 3, Gross No. 17 Jack Wyman 3, Net No. 17 Marc Chantigny 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 1 Tom Greer 3, Net No. 9 Bruce Pelletier 1, Gross No. 17 Ted Levesque 3, Net No. 18 Jim Costedio 2; FRIDAY PINS: No. 4 Jack Leclair 5-5, No. 6 Mark Plummer 5-5, No. 14 Dan Roche 6-0, No. 16 Dan Roche 2-4, SATURDAY PINS: No. 4 Joe Walp 2-1, No. 6 Arnie Benner 3-0, No. 14 Mark Boivin 2-9, No. 16 Tom Murray 2-1

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington

Couples League: Pat and Charlie Lefebvre, Tina Clark, Steve Newcomb 74; Don and Wanda Crowell, Andy and Nancy Koziol 78 (mc); Kimmy Boyle, Chad Boucher, Shelly Drillen, Gary Chessa 78 (mc). Pins: No 12 Chad Boucher 24-0; No 17 Charlie Lefebvre 22-5

At Kebo Valley, Bar Harbor

Skins and Pins — Gross Skins: 4. Riley Swanson, 11. Tim Mayo, 13. Riley Swanson, 15. Frank Derevere, 16. Kyle Lamson; Net Skins: 2. Mark Hanscome, 6. Jake Merchant, 7. Jake Merchant, 9. Tom Burton, 17. Mark Hanscome, 18. Dick Cough; Pins: 4. Tim Mayo 7-6, 6. Riley Swanson 4-0, 9. Shane Carter 13-0, 15. Frank Derevere 4-10

Earle Marshall Cup — Champions: Tim Mayo-Tom Burton 123, 2. Kyle Lamson-Stephen Leiser 125, 3. Ben Young-Jake Merchant 127, 4. Kyle Nicholson-Riley Swanson 130, 5. Bryce Cough-Karl Hallett 131

Sunday Skins and Pins — Gross Skins: 3. Calvin Tweedie, 10. Frank Derevere, 12. Peter Palmer; Net Skins: 1. Rick Wallace, 13. Rick Wallace, 16. Joe James; Pins: 4. Ben Young 16-1, 6. Scott Henggeler 7-11, 9. Peter Palmer 7-1, 15. Ron Tibbetts 6-11

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer

Bob Little Scramble: Gross: 1. Jason Brooks, Katie Brooks, Mike LaChance 58; 2. Ralph Holyoke, Dickie Reed, Ryan Hanscom 59; 3. Bob Sekera, Ken Hanscom, Rod Hanscom 60; Net: 1. Pat Tait, Darryl Dawson, Bruce Treworgy 45; 2. Michele Atherton, Dan Atherton, Mr. Dean 47; 3. Rick England, Peter Beatham, Stephen Williams 49; Pins: No. 7 Shawn Sutherland 6-0; No. 9 Mike LaChance 8-1; No. 16 Pat Tait 7-8; No. 18 Jim Gero 14-8; $500 scholarship: Jacob Dawson

Dawson Insurance Couple’s League — Blind Draw: No. 1 Steve and Jenny Williams, Michele and Dan Atherton 34; No. 2 Pumkin and Peter Beatham, Grant and Joy Standbrook 35; No. 3 Rick and Dawn England, Pat and Ray McNinch 36

At Hermon Meadow GC

Par 3 Tourney Mixed Division: 1. Jim McInnis, Jody Lyford 53, 2. (tie) Darby Vigue, Eric Vigue 55, Al Porter, BJ Porter 55, 4. Deb Wiley, Stu Beede 57, Diane Herring, Nancy Hart 60. Men’s Division: 1. Ted Jellison, John Trott 51, 2. (tie) Josh Look, Eric Main 55, Brad Holmes, Braydon Holmes, Doug Chambers 55, Al Stuber, Marty Kelly 55, 5. Terry McDonald, Aaron McDonald 56. Pins: No. 3 Tim McCluskey 4-5, No. 16 Stu Beede 6-0, No. 3 Peg Buchanan 14-11. 50/50: Josh Look

At Northport GC

Point Quota — Team: 1. Jeff Dutch, Cecil Eastman, Phil Bowen, Bob Wood (124). 2 tie Jesse Johnson, Randy Berry, Peter Hodgkins, Steve Stanford, Tim Riley, John Lloyd-Still, Dan Bennett, Elaine Bielenberg (123) 5. Jamie Place, Lisa Desmarteau, Duke Marston, Mike Rovinski (122); Class A Gross: 1. Jesse Johnson (73). 2 Jamie Place (74). 3. Travis Tatro (76). 4. Mike Knox (78). 5 Randy Berry (79). 6. Steve Stanford (85); Net: 1 Rick Cronin (66). 2 tie Jeff Dutch, Preston Ward (68). 4 tie Terry Whitney, Tim Riley (72). 6. Dick Clements (73); Class B Gross: 1. Paul Doody (83). 2. John Lloyd-Still (87). 3 tie Dave Wentworth, Jack Johnson (88). 5 Greg McDaniel (90). 6. Cory Chase (93); Net: 1. Bob Wood (65). 2 tie Dan Bennett, Scott Benzie (69). 4 Duke Marston (73). 5. tie Jean Brown, Peter Doran (76); Pins: Class A: 3. Alex Carroll 15-5. 9. Bob Delio 13-3. 12. Mike Knox 9-8. 18. Steve Stanford 14-0; Class B: 3. Jean Brown 20-11. 9. Jack Johnson 24-5. 12. Tom Kent 12-8. 18. Dave Wentworth 18-4

At Rockland GC

Men’s Business League — Gross: Dan Dalfonso, Dave McLellan Jr., Dave McLellan Sr., Adam Ridon 30; (tie) James Anderson, Louis Dineen, Andrew Rogers, Kris Welt 30; net: Jim Stone, Jeff Curtis, Jeremy Ludwig, David Clough 28; pin: No. 5, James Anderson 6-4

KVAC Athletic Directors, 5th Annual Leroy Blood Scholarship Tourney — 1. (Morse) Brian Hatch, Mike McGuire, Leon Oliver, Tom Bennoch 58; 2. (tie) Medomak, Mt. Blue 59; pins: No. 5, Dick Lancaster (Cony) 2-8; No. 10. Marc O’Clair (Hampden) 16-11 ½; longest drive: Adam Haskell (Erskine)

Seacoast Security Classic pins: No. 5, Sean Fogarty, 5-9 ½; No. 9, Tom Quantrell, 18-9 ½; No. 10, Bill Carroll, 16-9; No. 11, Dean Sasek, 32-0; No. 18, Paul Spizzuoco 8-4

Harness racing

BANGOR RACEWAY

Monday’s starters

FIRST, Pace, $2,900

1. Dream N Ezy, Ga Mosher

2. Shurfine Babycate, Sh Thayer

3. Courageous, Da Ingraham

4. Icandreamcanti, Gr Bowden

5. Nuts And Jolts, Sc Mac Kenzie

6. Midnight Mass, He Campbell

SECOND, Pace, $2,800

1. Maras World, Ti Hudson

2. Blissfullsreaction, Sh Thayer

3. Double Down Yankee, Mi Stevenson

4. Air Force Grad, Da Ingraham

5. Pennthouse, Ga Mosher

6. Top Shot, He Campbell

7. Fast Ben, Sc Mac Kenzie

8. G W Mclintock, Ro Blanchard

THIRD, Pace, $3,200

1. Ardelle, Sc MacKenzie

2. Kimmie Cam, He Campbell

3. Brooklyns Best, Ga Mosher

4. Budgirls Hanover, Sh Thayer

5. Tawnette, Ma Athearn

6. Grandma Finn, Mi Stevenson

7. Flatrock Chocolate, Wa Watson

FOURTH, Trot, $10,198

1. Knella Bella, Da Ingraham

1A. Why Naughty, Ru Goodblood Jr

2. Mary June Victory, Wa Watson

3. Pembroke Conifer, He Campbell

4. Fuzzy Sweater, Jo Di Stefano

5. Noble One, Iv Davies

6. Dual Pats Kk, Ma Athearn

7. Katahdin Hally, Sc MacKenzie

FIFTH, Pace, $3,200

1. Allcardsallthetime, He Campbell

2. Electric Mayhem, Ga Mosher

3. Remix, Mi Stevenson

4. Reys N A Commotion, Da Ingraham

5. Gal’s Romeo, Ry Hall

6. Skype Hanover, Sc Mac Kenzie

7. Shouldhavebetmore, Wa Watson

8. Ebandtheboys, Sh Thayer

SIXTH, Trot, $10,362

1. King Cast, Ma Athearn

1A. Fox Cast, Wa Watson

2. Prydwen, Iv Davies

3. Happy Hooligan, Ni Graffam

4. Fenway Frankie, Ru Goodblood Jr

5. Jesse Pinkman, Mi Graffam

6. Lets Get It All, Ro Cushing

7. Phantom Trainer, Ga Hall

8. Bruizn, Ki Ireland

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Stella’s Big Girl, Da Ingraham

2. Southside Chris, He Campbell

3. Ricky Kay, Ga Mosher

4. Just Do It Jesse, Ma Harris

5. Apollo’s Chariot, Sh Thayer

6. Rule The Air, Mi Stevenson

EIGHTH, Trot, $2,950

1. Royal Hawaii, Ga Mosher

2. Pembroke Jack B, Sh Thayer

3. Enjoy The Victory, Ry Hall

4. Stirling Abacus, Sc MacKenzie

5. Just A Little Evil, He Campbell

6. Canaco Quiz, Da Ingraham

7. Nooner Or Later, Ra Smith

8. Barbells, Mi Stevenson

NINTH, Pace, $4,200

1. Sailor Jerry, Ni Graffam

2. Pembroke Wildcat, He Campbell

3. Getmeoutofdebt, Ch Cushing

4. Midas Blue Chip, Ro Cushing

5. Warrawee Nonsuch, Sh Thayer

6. Herzon, Gr Bowden

7. Tom And Stan, Da Ingraham

8. Silver Phantom, Ga Mosher

TENTH, Pace, $2,800

1. Four Starz Dragon, He Campbell

2. Dw’s Abby, Ro Cushing

3. Momara, Ed Harvey

4. Mcplay Girl, Ga Mosher

5. Mcpfast Bluegrass, Mi Cushing

6. Bedrock Motel, Da Ingraham

7. Wesgem Princess, Mi Stevenson

8. Pan Taylor, Ry Hall

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

FIRST $3,800 Trot

3-Cherry Crown Jewel (Ma Athearn) 5.40 3.60 2.40

4-Explosiveafternoon (Da Ingraham) 4.20

2-Tango Pirate (He Campbell) 2.60

T: 1:59.0; Ex. (3-4) $88.20, Tri. (3-4-2) $77.40

SECOND $3,000 Pace

5-Terem Up Louie (Ho Davis Jr) 5.00 3.40 2.80

7-Out Of My Hands (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80 5.00

8-Naturally Noble (Ru Goodblood Jr) 5.00

T: 1:57.1; Ex. (5-7) $18.60, Tri. (5-7-8) $81.80, 10 Cent Superfecta (5-7-8-1) $17.37, DD (3-5) $11.60

THIRD $3,000 Pace

5-Had To Be Me (Aa Hall) 6.00 2.10 2.20

3-Ashton Seelster (Ph Sowers) 2.10 2.10

1-Wake (Be Merrill) 3.20

T: 1:59.3; Ex. (5-3) $13.80, Tri. (5-3-1) $32.80

FOURTH $3,500 Trot

4-Fox Valley Shannon (Ho Davis Jr) 3.00 2.20 2.10

7-Lucy From Hebron (Ma Athearn) 3.20 2.40

6-Nurse Crachett (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.40

T: 2:01.4; Ex. (4-7) $6.20, Tri. (4-7-6) $19.60

FIFTH $6,000 Pace

5-Escape The News (Ro Cushing) 6.80 2.40 2.60

6-A Sweet Ride (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.10 2.20

2-Northern Companion (Da Ingraham) 2.80

T: 1:54.1; Ex. (5-6) $12.00, Tri. (5-6-2) $43.00, Pick 3 (5-4-5) $84.80

SIXTH $3,500 Pace

1-American Plan (Lo Gasbarro III) 37.40 11.00 7.20

7-Fear Itself (Ni Graffam) 4.00 6.00

4-Ringo (Da Deslandes) 7.20

T: 1:57.3; Ex. (1-7) $300.40, Tri. (1-7-all) $226.40, 10 Cent Superfecta (), Mid Double (5-all) $4.40, Mid Double (all-1) $16.40

SEVENTH $3,200 Pace

5-Zarkana (Ho Davis Jr) 12.80 4.60 3.60

2-Sweetchildofmine (Ni Graffam) 3.60 2.60

7-Dragon Wings (He Campbell) 3.60

T: 1:56.4; Ex. (5-2) $21.40, Tri. (5-2-7) $316.20

EIGHTH $3,800 Pace

3-Hedges Lane (Da Ingraham) 3.20 2.20 2.60

1-Wishing You Well (Ro Cushing) 2.80 2.60

5-Corky Baran (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.20

T: 1:56.3; Ex. (3-1) $13.60, Tri. (3-1-5) $31.80

NINTH $2,600 Pace

5-Only Way I Know (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.80 2.40 2.60

3-Mystical Tenor (Ry Hall) 23.20 9.80

8-Avantage (Fr Davis) 3.60

T: 1:58.0; Ex. (5-3) $50.40, Tri. (5-3-8) $183.00, 10 Cent Superfecta (5-3-8-6) $76.34, Late Double (3-5) $3.00, Pick 3 (5-3-5) $12.80; Total Handle: $59,236

Sunday’s results

FIRST $6,000 Trot

5-Victory Tax (Ke Switzer Jr) 20.80 10.80 4.80

3-Axios (Ho Davis Jr) 5.80 3.40

6-Midnite Craze (Iv Davies) 2.60

T: 1:57.2; Ex. (5-3) $72.80, Tri. (5-3-6) $279.20

SECOND $3,000 Pace

1-Allstar Gal (He Campbell) 5.80 3.80 2.20

3-Always Special (Da Deslandes) 3.00 2.10

5-Silly Britches (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.10

T: 1:57; Ex. (1-3) $18.60, Tri. (1-3-5) $29.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (1-3-5-4) $6.02; DD (5-1) $307.80

THIRD $2,800 Pace

7-Artnsassy (Lo Gasbarro III) 84.00 19.80 5.60

4-Mr Bo Diddley (Ho Davis Jr) 3.60 2.60

5-Secret Renegade (Er Davis) 8.80

T: 2:01.1; Ex. (7-4) $118.00, Tri. (7-4-5) $666.00

FOURTH $6,000 Pace

3-Taylor Rei (Ho Davis Jr) 7.40 4.00 3.00

1-Precious Rose N (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.60 2.80

4-Ashlee’s Cool Gal (Da Ingraham) 3.00

T: 1:56.0; Ex. (3-1) $21.00, Tri. (3-1-4) $50.60

FIFTH $3,500 Pace

2-Electricity (Ju Parker) 8.60 4.40 2.80

3-Lucksgottachange (He Campbell) 18.60 4.40

4-Skyway Shania (Da Ingraham) 2.80

T: 1:56.0; Ex. (2-3) $49.00, Tri. (2-3-4) $110.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (2-3-4-5) $45.12, Mid Double (3-2) $28.20, Pick 3 (7-3-2) $26.60

SIXTH $2,700 Pace

1-Ladyofcastlebrook (Da Ingraham) 7.00 4.40 3.40

3-Upfront Grantsgirl (Ru Goodblood Jr) 7.20 3.20

2-Mysticole Maggie (Ma Athearn) 6.00

T: 1:57.4; Ex. (1-3) $20.00, Tri. (1-3-2) $213.00

SEVENTH $3,200 Pace

2-Golden Tree (Da Deslandes) 8.40 6.80 3.80

3-Cruzin Maverick (Ke Switzer Jr) 5.60 3.80

8-Windemere Shadow (Da Ingraham) 4.40

T: 1:59.3; Ex. (2-3) $22.60, Tri. (2-3-8) $160.80

EIGHTH $2,700 Pace

3-Daughtry Hanover (Da Deslandes) 6.80 12.00 5.20

4-Rambling Jet (Mi Stevenson) 8.00 4.00

1-Real Yankee (Da Ingraham) 6.40

T: 1:58.1; Ex. (3-4) $61.40, Tri. (3-4-1) $143.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (3-4-1-7) $81.95, Late Double (2-3) $16.60, Pick 3 3 (1-2-3) $22.20; Total Handle: $45,691

Road racing

41st Annual Tour Du Lac 10 Miler

At Bucksport

1. Taylor Washburn 53:32, 2. Erik McCarthy 53:32, 3. Adam Goode 54:44, 4. Matt Homich 58:09, 5. Andrew Kephart 59:30, 6. Andy Beardsley 1:02:21, 7. Bob Ciano 1:03:38, 8. Eric Petley 1:04:18, 9. Ethan Dapice 1:05:03, 10. Tracy Guerrette 1:05:04, 11. Alison Chase 1:05:59, 12. Ian Fraser 1:09:12, 13. Colby Rand 1:10:09, 14. Ed Hughes 1:10:32, 15. Jim Hunt 1:10:42, 16. Michael Westphal 1:11:24, 17. Scott Potter 1:11:39, 18. Zac Gilhooley 1:12:04, 19. Chris Jones 1:12:19, 20. Ezra Dean 1:12:23, 21. Dave Farrar 1:13:17, 22. Laura Overton 1:13:46, 23. Miranda Monk 1:14:11, 24. Shane Martin 1:15:01, 25. Holden Clapp 1:15:23, 26. Lisa Kingsbury 1:15:29, 27. Adrian Smith 1:15:54, 28. John Peckenham 1:16:09, 29. Stephen Whalen 1:16:25, 30. Allison Dorko 1:16:45, 31. Gerald Coleman 1:17:02, 32. Robin Clarke 1:17:03, 33. Lance Zimmerman 1:18:05, 34. David Morin 1:18:07, 35. Kassie Strout 1:18:12, 36. Scott Heidemann 1:18:21, 37. Deedra Dapice 1:18:32, 38. James Jack Burnett 1:18:46, 39. Ryan King 1:18:47, 40. Joseph Lawlor 1:19:05, 41. Katherine Collins 1:19:22, 42. Christan Clapp 1:19:42, 43. Charlie Collins 1:20:41, 44. Samantha Burrill 1:21:17, 45. Nick Brown 1:21:18, 46. Harry THompson 1:21:31, 47. Leah Olson 1:22:00, 48. Brendan Crowe 1:22:06, 49. Britt Hulbert 1:23:59, 50. Lance Days 1:25:19

51. Grace Smith 1:25:24, 52. Daniel Gerrish 1:26:35, 53. Lisa Tweedie 1:26:49, 54. Stephen Grierson 1:27:30, 55. Adam Bohlen 1:28:40, 56. Christy Stout 1:28:54, 57. Stanley Grierson 1:29:49, 58. Shannon Martin 1:30:35, 59. Geoff Dapice 1:30:45, 60. Mary Ruoff 1:31:58, 61. Emma Bragdon 1:34:34, 62. Andrew Clapp 1:35:11, 63. Dave Samuelian 1:35:32, 64. Jeanne Butterfield 1:35:35, 65. Miranda Richardson 1:36:52, 66. Alison Crowe 1:37:14, 67. John Tjepkema 1:37:18, 68. Dave Lebel 1:37:23, 69. Kelly Havlin 1:37:24, 70. Ginger King 1:37:38, 71. Joel Bragdon 1:37:51, 72. Margaret Peckenham 1:39:49, 73. Lisa Skiff 1:40:20, 74. Elizabeth Muncey 1:40:22, 75. Larry Merrill 1:40:58, 76. David Jones 1:48:35, 77. David Benn 1:48:47, 78. Tamera Murphy 1:51:43, 79. Jennifer Noonan 1:52:00, 80. Spencer Grierson 1:53:56, 81. David Goodwin 1:53:57, 82. Irene Morey 1:54:52, 83. Lukas Modrusan 1:59:45, 84. Scott Grierson 2:01:49

Summer Festival of the Arts Simeon Michaud Memorial 5K
At Southwest Harbor

1. Ludo Bruyere, 18:02 2. Drew Rich, 19:32 3. Dylan Brann, 19:42 4. Ben Blood, 21:44 5. Cody Parker, 21:48 6. Jacob Peabody, 22:36 7. Brian Henkel, 23:14 8. Kevin Peterson, 23:45 9. Alexandre Bruyere, 25:21 10. Christopher Heel, 26:10 11. Kendall Harris, 27:22 12. Jessica Harris, 27:22 13. Jackie Carroll, 27:38 14. Meryl Sweeney, 27:46 15. Emmy Watson, 28:16 16. Janna Newman, 28:25 17. Shannon Snurkowski, 30:12 18. Karen Norberg, 30:28 19. Kelli Rich, 30:32 20. Nicole Bruyere, 30:57 21. Sara Norberg, 32:10 22. Lea Bruyere, 32:26 23. Isabelle Peterson, 34:33 24. Andrew Ford, 34:55 25. Elizabeth Ford, 34:56 26. Lori St. Germain Fi, 35:06 27. Laura Sweeney, 37:08 28. Sara Jones, 38:17 29. Robert Jones, 38:17 30. Camille Michaud, 53:05 31. Marguerite Leighton, 53:05 32. Catherine Ford, 57:56 33. Michelle Leighton, 58:13 34. Leslie Michaud, 58:14 35. Richard Leighton, 58:21