Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Softball

Bangor Christian at Schenck, 4:30 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 4 p.m.

Dexter at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

Houlton at Limestone, 2 p.m.

Mattanawcook Academy at Calais, 1 p.m.

Stearns at Greenville, 1 p.m.

Baseball

Bangor Christian at Schenck, 4:30 p.m.

Brewer at Bangor, 7 p.m.

Dexter at Orono, 4:30 p.m.

George Stevens at Bucksport, 4:30 p.m.

Houlton at Limestone/MSSM, 4 p.m.

Mattanawcook Acad. at Calais, 1 p.m.

Stearns at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Saturday’s Results

BASEBALL

Ashland 7, Central Aroostook 6

Deer Isle-Stonington 13, Katahdin 9

Greenville 15, Bangor Christian 6

Katahdin 12, Deer Isle-Stonington 10

Mount Desert Island 5, John Bapst 2

Narraguagus 14, Machias 13

Old Town 3-5, Caribou 1-0

Washington Academy 7, Sumner 5

SOFTBALL

Foxcroft Academy 12, Presque Isle 9

Greenville 13, Bangor Christian 0

Hermon 6, Ellsworth 1

Katahdin 13-14, Deer Isle-Stonington 1-0

Mount Desert Island 3, John Bapst 1

Old Town 16-21, Caribou 0-3

Presque Isle 15, Foxcroft Academy 0

Vinalhaven 10-12, Highview Christian 8-0

Washington Academy 17, Sumner 5

Friday’s Results

SOFTBALL

Bucksport 13, Dexter 0

Carrabec 12, Hall-Dale 6

Ellsworth 6, Washington Academy 0

Fort Fairfield 15, Fort Kent 2

Houlton 20, Calais 0

Mount View 9, MCI 2

Narraguagus 32, Machias 1

Oceanside 6, Belfast 0

Stearns 19, Penquis Valley 7

Winslow 12, Nokomis 6

BASEBALL

Dexter 4, Bucksport 3

Fort Kent 12, Fort Fairfield 1

Hodgdon 13, Central Aroostook 3

Houlton 14, Calais 3

Limestone 21, Madawaska 4

Mount View 5, Maine Central Institute 1

Oceanside 6, Belfast 1

Penobscot Valley 10, Piscataquis 2

Stearns 11, Penquis Valley 1

Washburn 20, Wisdom 10

Washburn 7, Wisdom 6

Tourney Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL

TENNIS

Boys North

Prelims

Tuesday, May 31

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Presque Isle (8-4) at No. 8 Mount Desert Island (7-5), 3:30 p.m.

BP2: No. 11 Medomak Valley (5-7) at No. 6 Hermon (9-3), 4 p.m.

BP3: No. 10 Foxcroft Acad. (6-6) at No. 7 Old Town (5-7)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Piscataquis (5-6-1) at No. 8 Penobscot Valley (5-7)

CP2: No. 13 Washington Acad. (3-9) at No. 4 DI-Stonington (9-3)

CP3: No. 12 Shead (5-0) at No. 5 Fort Kent (8-4) at Jalbert Park, noon

CP4: No. 11 Van Buren (6-2) at No. 6 Lee Acad. (5-6-1)

CP5: No. 10 Dexter (4-8) at No. 7 Sumner (5-7)

Girls North

Prelims

Tuesday, May 31

Class B

BP1: No. 9 Ellsworth (7-5) at No. 8 Erskine Acad. (5-7)

BP2: No. 11 Winslow (4-8) at No. 6 Presque Isle (8-4) at UMaine-Presque Isle, 5 p.m.

BP3: No. 10 Medomak Valley (5-7) at No. 7 Oceanside (7-5)

Class C

CP1: No. 9 Van Buren (5-3) at No. 8 Fort Kent (6-6) at Clair, New Brunswick, 4 p.m.

CP2: No. 13 Washington Acad. (3-9) at No. 4 Piscataquis (8-3-1)

CP3: No. 12 Woodland (3-6) at No. 5 Lee Acad. (6-5-1)

CP4: No. 11 Calais (6-6) at No. 6 Houlton (6-6)

Wednesday, June 1

Class C

CP5: No. 10 DI-Stonington (5-7) at No. 7 Orono (11-1), 3:45 p.m.

High school tennis

state singles tourney

At Lewiston High School

BOYS SINGLES

ROUND OF 16

No. 1-Nick Mathieu, Mt. Ararat def. Viktor Schwarz, Thornton Academy, 6-1, 6-1; No. 8-Alex Klemperer, Falmouth def. Jacob Greene, Waynflete, 6-2, 6-0; No. 4-Michael Mills, Cape Elizabeth def. Conor Doane, Deering, 6-3, 6-3; No. 12-Thomas Brent, Gorham def. No. 5-Thomas Jarmusz, Morse, 6-2, 6-3; No. 11-Matthew Jarmusz, Morse def. No. 6-Cole Ouellette, Lewiston, 7-6(3), 6-1; No. 3-Dariy Vykhodtsev, Thornton Academy def. Takumi Hoshima, Orono, 6-1, 6-1; No. 10-Peter Mao, Mt. Ararat def. No. 7-Ryan Chasse, Fort Kent, 7-5, 6-1; No. 2-Nick Forester, Falmouth def. Evan Backus, Mt. Blue, 6-2, 6-2

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1-Mathieu def. No. 8-Klemperer, 6-2, 6-1; No. 4-Mills def. No. 12-Brent, 6-2, 6-2; No. 3-Vykhodtsev def. No. 11-M.Jarmusz, 6-2, 6-1; No. 2-Forester def. No. 10-Mao, 6-0, 6-1

SEMIFINALS

Monday, 9:30 a.m., Bates College, Lewiston: No. 1-Nick Mathieu, Mt. Ararat vs No. 4-Michael Mills, Cape Elizabeth; No. 3-Dariy Vykhodtsev, Thornton Academy vs No. 2-Nick Forester, Falmouth

GIRLS SINGLES

ROUND OF 16

No. 1-Lana Mavor, Yarmouth def. Maddi Roy, Lewiston, 6-0, 6-0; No. 8-Liv Clifford, Cape Elizabeth def. Mia Briggs, York, 6-0, 6-3; No. 4-Rosemary Campanella, Wells def. Eryn Doiron, Mt Blue, 6-0, 6-0; No. 5-Lena Rich, NYA def. No. 12-Jana Spieker, Camden Hills, 6-2, 6-1; No. 6-Megan Nathanson, Scarborough def. No. 11-Lexi Epstein, Waynflete, 6-2, 6-2; No. 3-Julia Brogan, Falmouth def. Alanna Taylor, Lewiston, 6-0, 6-0; No. 7-Caroline Ray, Falmouth def. No. 10-Gabrielle Marquis, Presque Isle, 6-1, 6-0; No. 2-Bethany Hammond, St. Dominic def. Katie Gilman, Cape Elizabeth, 6-0, 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

No. 1-Mavor def. No. 8-Clifford, 6-1, 6-1; No. 4-Campanella def. No. 5-Rich, 6-0, 6-0; No. 3-Brogan def. No. 6-Nathanson, 6-2, 6-1; No. 2-Hammond def. No. 7-Ray, 6-4, 7-5

SEMIFINALS

Monday, 9:30 a.m., Bates College, Lewiston: No. 1-Lana Mavor, Yarmouth vs No. 4-Rosemary Campanella, Wells; No. 3-Julia Brogan, Falmouth vs No. 2-Bethany Hammond, St. Dominic

Golf

HOLE-IN-ONE

Jason Mann

BUCKSPORT — Jason Mann aced the 140-yard sixth hole at Bucksport Golf Club on Wednesday. Mann used a 7-iron for the shot, which was witnessed by Whitney Hand.

MSGA

Senior Tour

At Falmouth CC

INDIVIDUAL — AGE 55-62: GROSS: Gary Manoogian 70/68, Mike Doucette 74/68, Brad Gilbert 77/67, Glenn Furth 78/73, John Downing 78/71, Martin Doherty 78/71, Tom Ellsworth 78/76; NET: Joe Nappi Jr. 74/65, Ronald Hebert 81/65, Scott Campbell 78/66, Steve Casey 80/66; AGE 63-67: GROSS: Tom Chard 74/67, Dale Bragg 76/71, Ron Blanchette 76/68, Mike Johnson 79/69, Roland Cote 79/7; NET: Rusty Johnstone 78/60, Steve Mitchell 87/61, Stephen Morris 80/64, Don Rahmlow 80/66, Gary Fifield 81/66; Age 68-up: GROSS: Jim Van Fleet 66/61, Alan Bouchard 73/69, Jim Quinn 76/74, Jim Surette 76/69; NET: Bob Surette 80/61, Joe Collins 75/66, Chip Larlee 84/67, Jim Greenleaf 82/67, Jim Weaver 84/67, Les (Jocko) Emerson 81/67; TEAM GROSS: Lowell Watson, Tim Smith, Alan Bouchard, Jim Van Fleet 62/56; Mike Doucette, Martin Doherty, Arnie Clark, Darrell Herbert 62/56; NET: Carroll Jones, Nick Dalfonso, Steve Sloan, Rich Boutin 69/54; Russ Sweet, Bob Surette, Bob Blais, Rick Zemla 70/55; Jim Macklin, David Crowell, Gary Fifield, Ron Jersey 68/56; Jim Greenleaf, Art Dimauro, Bill Donovan, Mark Sullivan 70/56; SKINS: NET: No. 2 Steve Mitchell 0, No. 5 Bob Olbrias 1, No. 6 John Driscoll 2, No. 9 Bob Surette 2, 10 Jim Macklin 2, No. 17 Steve Mitchell 2; PINS: No. 2 Jim Macklin 1-1, No. 5 John Gilbert 2-0, No. 11 Zibby Puleio 6-9, No. 16 Greg McCormack 3-3

Weekly Tourney

At Fairlawn GC, Poland

INDIVIDUAL GROSS FLIGHT 1: Jack Wyman 67/67, Tom Caron 69/68, Curtis Jordan 70/68, Lance Bernier 70/69, Luke Ruffing 70/68, NET 1: Dan Roche 75/65, Michael Salisbury 74/65, Mike Doran 68/65, Matthew Gallagher 73/66, Savoeun Em 74/66, Tom Cyr 75/66, GROSS 2: Darren Nelson 75/61, Don Murdoch 77/65, Chris Leeman 80/68, Mike Nappi 80/68, Tad Woolsey 80/68, NET 2: Butch Kennedy 80/60, Dana Costigan 85/61, Mike Mogan 81/63, Matt Paul Dube 90/64, Scott Jones 81/65, INDIVIDUAL GROSS SENIOR 1: Lowell Watson 72/69, Ronald Dery 74/71, Kyle Ladd 76/73, NET SENIOR 1: Tom Greer 75/66, Paul Connolly 81/67, Jim (Brunswick) Stevens 83/68, II Stephen Dixon 77/68, GROSS SENIOR 2: Dennis Dube 82/65, Gary Andrew 87/72, Mike Perreault 87/70 NET 2: Tom Blake 88/68, James Dillon 89/69, Dave Rendall 96/71, Phil Chasse 95/71, Roger Fournell 88/71,

TEAM GROSS: Lance Bernier, 130 /126; Peter Wright, 130 /126; Jack Wyman, 130 /126; Andrew Stonehouse, 130 /126; Dustin Freeman, 133 /125; Bob Langlois, 133 /125; Joe Hamilton, 133 /125; Luke Ruffing, 133 /125; Paul Pelletier, 134 /124; Kyle Ladd, 134 /124; Jim Caron, 134 /124; Mike Caron, 134 /124; NET: Tony Leslie, 145 /115; Butch Kennedy, 145 /115; Dana Lambert, 145 /115; Don Murdoch, 145 /115; Michael Harnden, 148 /117; Tom Cyr, 148 /117; Bruce Pelletier, 148 /117; Jim Wight Jr, 148 /117; Scott Cormier, 148 /120; Michael Hayes, 148 /120; Rick Dyer, 148 /120; Dana Costigan, 148 /120; Derek Bisson, 146 /123; Jeff Hevey, 146 /123; Mike MacKinnon, 146 /123; Dan Roche, 146 /123; Tom Blake, 156 /123; Marc Kennedy Sr, 156 /123; Mike Mogan, 156 /123; Arnie Benner, 156 /123;

FRIDAY SKINS: Gross No. 5 Cash Wiseman 3, Gross No. 8 James Dillon 2, Net No. 9 Roger Guillerault 2, Net No. 11 Sonny Dodge 1, Net No. 14 Don Murdoch 2, Net No. 15 Derek Bisson 2, Net No. 16 Mark Cuneo 3, Net No. 18 Butch Kennedy 2, SATURDAY SKINS: Gross No. 2 Mike Doucette 2, Gross No. 5 Jim Stevens II 3, Gross No. 7 Alton Simokaitis 3, Net No. 8 Scott Jones 1, Net No. 13 Bob Boulier 1, Net No. 17 Michael Dumais 2, FRIDAY PINS: No. 2 Luke Ruffing 2-7, No. 8 Derek Bisson 7-1, No. 11 Lance Bernier 3-2, No. 13 Rick Zemla 4-4, SATURDAY PINS: No. 2 Mike Doucette 0-10, No. 8 Scott Jones 6-5, No. 11 Paul Pelletier 0-11, No. 13 Stephen Dixon 4-2

LOCAL

At Rocky Knoll CC

Thursday Scramble — Al Feurstock, George Hayes, Scott Sutherland 34 (mc); Tina Clark, Mike Allan, Barbara Bryant 34, Chris Murphy, Mark Spaulding, Jon Spaulding 36, Jim Oreskovich, Julie Oreskovich, Jerry Goss 37, Tom Bryant, Jill Russell, Charlotte Dunifer 39 (mc), Allen Staples, Steve Newcomb, Shawn Charest 39; Pin: No. 15 George Hayes 6-2

At Lucerne GC

Senior Scramble — 1. Tom Winston, Bob McKenney, Bill Ferris, Jim Bonzey -6, 2. Mel Mc Lay, Paul Bowden, Wesley Walker, Kerry Woodbury -5, (tie) Royce Morrison, Alan Cust, John Somes, Mark Johnson -4, Bill Brooks, Ralph Alley, Charlie Perkins, Bill Hallett -4, Ben Sawyer, Mel Bowden, Scott MacArthur, Bruce Blanchard -4, Roger Chandler, Ted Pierson, Richard Baker, Jim Awalt -4, Ron Linscott, Ron Snyder, Bob Francis, Dennis Kiah -3, Carl Williams, Jim Mabry, Ron Allen, Bob Carter -2, Barry Harris, Don Mc Cubbin, Bob Wilks, Robin Young -2, Alan Gray, Daryl Briggs, Howard Flewelling, Mike Dore -2, Phil Carroll, Jack Hinds, Dennis Payson, Ken Greenlaw -2, Ken Goldstein, Lloyd Deans, Bob Fraser, Dan Crouse -1; Pins: No. 1 Tom Winston 8-9, No. 6 Kerry Woodbury 5-9

At Pine Hill GC

Friday Morning RH Foster Senior League — 1. Doug Higgins, Joe Meehan, Sandy Meehan, Darrell Grover +5, 2. Phil Newbury, Don Goodness, Ray McNinch +4, 3. Wayne Harriman, Jim Hancock, Ed St. Heart +1, 4. Peter Beatham, Ralph Holyoke, Fred Anderson, Jenny Williams even, 5. MaryAnn Beatham, Bob King, Mike French -9; Pins: No. 7 Doug Higgins 8-11, No. 9 Sandy Meehan 2-4, No. 17 Sandy Meehan 4-3

At Hermon Meadows GC

Sunday Ladies League Hate ‘Em — Gross: 1 Jody Lyford 66, 2 Darby Vigue 67, 3 Diane Herring 77. Net: 1 Nancy Hart 57, 2 Cheryl Paulson 58, 3 Peggy Buchanan 61. Putts: Jody Lyford 23. Pins: No. 3 Jody Lyford 15-7, No. 12 Darby Vigue 16-9, No. 16 Darby Vigue 13-10

Harness racing

Bangor Raceway

Monday’s starters, 3 p.m.

FIRST, Trot, $2,750

1. Ky Liz, He Campbell

2. Musical Milestones, Ho Davis Jr

3. Hollywood Muscles, Sc Mac Kenzie

4. Cantabmyway, Ro Estes

5. Rose Alba, Mi Stevenson

6. Sierra Madera, Ro Cushing

7. Enjoy The Victory, Ga Mosher

8. Fort Bragg, An Harrington

SECOND, Pace, $2,600

1. Mcpfast Bluegrass, Ni Graffam

2. Ashtoreth Hanover, An Harrington

3. Pan Taylor, Ho Davis Jr

4. Ms Graywalls, Ry Hall

5. Cute Hill, He Campbell

6. Ardelle, Sc Mac Kenzie

7. U Cant Fix Stupid, Sh Thayer

8. Wesgem Princess, Mi Stevenson

THIRD, Pace, $2,700

1. Shocked Ivy, Be Merrill

2. Clustercuss, Aa Hall

3. Last Conquest, Ti Hudson

4. Cr Fixed Asset, Jo Burke

5. The Doodah Man, Da Crochere

6. Sign Of Thunder, Mi Cushing

7. Buckeye Baddler, Ph Sowers

8. Real Yankee, Mi Cayouette

FOURTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Grandma Finn, Ho Davis Jr

2. Thaacaretheeso, Ry Hall

3. Icandreamcanti, Ga Mosher

4. Carrie Ann, Sh Thayer

5. Funny Lena, Ni Graffam

6. Bettor’s Night, An Harrington

7. Wild Lady Luck, Ro Cushing

8. Southwest Bliss, He Campbell

FIFTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Macraider N, Ga Mosher

2. Dreamluck, Ry Hall

3. Nucular Enemy, Sh Thayer

4. Hyperion Blue Chip, Mi Downey

5. Beach Fighter A, He Campbell

6. West River Tex, An Harrington

7. Glow Again, Ad Gray

8. Excel Nine, Ho Davis Jr

SIXTH, Pace, $2,700

1. Mcplay Girl, Aa Hall

2. Big Bad Baylee, Ti Hudson

3. Fire Diamond, Ga Mosher

4. Nuts And Jolts, Ro Cushing

5. A And G Desire, Sh Thayer

6. Stirling Beauty, Ho Davis Jr

7. Upfront Grantsgirl, Ry Hall

8. Midnight Mass, He Campbell

SEVENTH, Pace, $3,400

1. Skippy, Mi Stevenson

2. Electric Mayhem, Ga Mosher

3. Warrawee Nonsuch, Ni Graffam

4. Itsallaboutmike, Sh Thayer

5. Northern Ideal, Ho Davis Jr

6. Cecils Express, He Campbell

7. Fall Bliss, Mi Downey

8. American Terror, Ed Harvey

EIGHTH, Pace, $4,000

1. Roddy’s Nor’easter, Ga Mosher

2. Pembroke Wildcat, He Campbell

3. Magical Alex, An Harrington

4. Sailor Jerry, Ni Graffam

5. Penney’s Spirit, Ho Davis Jr

6. Johnny Z, Sh Thayer

7. Waltzacrossthewire, Ro Cushing

NINTH, Pace, $2,600

1. What A Hooligan, He Campbell

2. Sun Beau Slick, Ho Davis Jr

3. Max Mike And Ggb, Mi Stevenson

4. Fast Ben, Sc Mac Kenzie

5. Haunto, Ed Harvey

6. Mystical Tenor, Aa Hall

7. Bubeleh Stone, An Harrington

8. Luigi, Ry Hall

Scarborough Downs

Saturday’s results

FIRST Trot $6,000

3-Cherry Crown Jewel (Ma Athearn) 58.60 9.20 4.80

5-Wolf’s Milan (Ni Graffam) 3.80 3.20

6-Victory Tax (Ho Davis Jr) 3.20

T: 1:58.4, Ex. (3-5) $270.80, Tri. (3-5-6) $1,058.20

SECOND Pace $3,000

2-I’m A Lucky Man (Da Deslandes) 24.60 5.80 6.60

4-My Time Hanover (Ni Graffam) 4.60 5.40

3-Body Guard (Ho Davis Jr) 7.00

T: 1:59.1, Ex. (2-4) $91.40, Tri. (2-4-3) $963.40

10 Cent Superfecta (2-4-3-5) $116.34, DD (3-all) $40.40, DD (all-2) $60.00

THIRD Pace $2,800

5-Golden Tree (Da Deslandes) 5.60 3.00 2.10

1-Checkisinthemail (Ho Davis Jr) 4.40 2.20

2-Sweetchildofmine (Ni Graffam) 2.20

T: 1:58.2, Ex. (5-1) $24.00, Tri. (5-1-2) $57.20

FOURTH Pace $2,600

2-The Midnight Owl N (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.80 3.40 2.80

7-Jitterbug Hanover (Ho Davis Jr) 7.40 5.40

6-So What Who Cares (Jo Beckwith) 3.60

T: 1:58.0, Ex. (2-7) $18.00, Tri. (2-7-6) $172.80

FIFTH Pace $3,300

1-Panalytical (Ni Graffam) 3.20 3.40 2.60

6-Palm’s Beach (Ru Goodblood Jr) 7.80 5.60

7-Ringo (Da Deslandes) 4.80

T: 1:57.3, Ex. (1-6) $33.20, Tri. (1-6-7) $260.60, Pick 3 (5-2-1) $36.00

SIXTH Pace $2,600

1-Chizzled In Stone (Lo Gasbarro III) 7.00 3.80 2.60

4-Sam Lucky (Ti Hudson) 2.80 2.60

5-Mr Bo Diddley (Ho Davis Jr) 3.20

T: 1:58.1, Ex. (1-4) $9.80

Tri. (1-4-5) $68.80, 10 Cent Superfecta (1-4-5-2) $6.72, Mid Double (1-1) $6.00

SEVENTH Pace $3,200

3-Desired (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.80 6.40 2.80

4-Zarkana (Ho Davis Jr) 6.00 3.40

2-A Hard Days Night (Jo Beckwith) 2.80

T: 1:58.1, Ex. (3-4) $35.00, Tri. (3-4-2) $76.80

EIGHTH Pace $3,600

5-Noble’s Grand Slam (Ho Davis Jr) 8.60 3.40 3.20

2-Wishing You Well (Ni Graffam) 2.60 3.80

4-Skyway Dante (St Nason) 3.80

T: 1:56.1, Ex. (5-2) $25.20, Tri. (5-2-4) $209.00

NINTH Pace $3,300

1-Tom And Stan (Ni Graffam) 3.40 3.40 2.10

2-Sandy Barbielegacy (Lo Gasbarro III) 18.40 8.00

3-Malek Hanover (Ho Davis Jr) 5.40

T: 1:55.3, Ex. (1-2) $56.80, Tri. (1-2-3) $74.60, Pick 3 (3-5-1) $55.50

TENTH Pace $2,700

2-Beauxarts Hanover (Ti Hudson) 9.60 4.20 2.60

7-Undeniable Hanover (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.20 2.20

3-Ms Lynette (Ni Graffam) 4.00

T: 1:59.0, Ex. (2-7) $16.20, Tri. (2-7-3) $71.20, 10 Cent Superfecta (2-7-3-5) $24.90, Late Double (1-2) $25.20; Total Handle: $60,033

Sunday’s results

FIRST $2,800 Pace

4-Ianthe Hanover (Ri Humphrey) 6.60 4.40 3.20

2-Little Terri (Jo Beckwith) 6.40 3.20

5-Wasabi Girl (Ke Switzer Jr) 2.40

T: 1:59.4; Ex. (4-2) $36.60, Tri. (4-2-5) $148.40

SECOND $3,300 Trot

3-Oceanview Kate (Ho Davis Jr) 4.40 3.60 2.40

6-Orderingin (Ni Graffam) 4.60 3.00

4-General Bill Brown (Ma Athearn) 3.20

T: 1:58.3; Ex. (3-6) $12.00, Tri. (3-6-4) $27.80, 10 Cent Superfecta (3-6-4-7) $6.61, DD (4-3) $15.40

THIRD $2,700 Pace

5-Sham’s Big Guy (Ho Davis Jr) 4.60 3.40 2.10

2-Lulu’s Boy (Ke Switzer Jr) 5.40 2.20

4-Naturally Noble (Da Deslandes) 2.40

T: 1:58; Ex. (5-2) $14.00,Tri. (5-2-4) $27.60

FOURTH $2,600 Pace

4-Western Rival (Ke Switzer Jr) 8.20 8.80 3.20

3-Pembroke Boogie (Ho Davis Jr) 8.40 3.00

2-Leeann Majors (Ro Nadeau) 2.10

T: 1:59; Ex. (4-3) $62.80, Tri. (4-3-2) $93.60

FIFTH $3,300 Pace

2-Thunder’s Toy (Ke Switzer Jr) 7.80 3.20 2.20

5-Only The Lonely (Ho Davis Jr) 2.40 2.10

1-Rocnrolwilneverdie (St Nason) 2.40

T: 1:57.4; Ex. (2-5) $17.80, Tri. (2-5-1) $51.60, Pick 3 (5-4-2) $94.60

SIXTH $3,300 Pace

5-Mamajons Bluegrass (Ke Switzer Jr) 6.40 4.40 4.00

1-Always Flash-N (Ho Davis Jr) 4.60 4.20

2-Carls Glory (Sh Taggart) 6.00

T: 1:57; Ex. (5-1) $23.40, Tri. (5-1-2) $96.60, 10 Cent Superfecta (5-1-2-3) $63.73, Mid Double (2-5) $13.00

SEVENTH $3,200 Pace

2-Race Me Fantasy (Wi Childs) 4.80 3.20 2.40

3-Cruzin Maverick (Ni Graffam) 3.20 2.60

4-Fan Mail (Da Deslandes) 2.40

T: 1:58.1; Ex. (2-3) $22.60, Tri. (2-3-4) $38.80

EIGHTH $3,000 Pace

5-Always Special (Da Deslandes) 13.40 4.60 3.20

1-Silly Britches (Ke Switzer Jr) 3.80 3.00

2-Drunk And Dramatic (Lo Gasbarro III) 2.80

T: 1:58.2; Ex. (5-1) $85.20, Tri. (5-1-2) $167.20

NINTH $4,000 Pace

1-Glow Stick (Da Deslandes) 4.80 2.80 2.10

2-Precious Rose N (Ni Graffam) 3.00 2.20

6-Taylor Rei (Ho Davis Jr) 2.10

T: 1:56.4; Ex. (1-2) $13.20, Tri. (1-2-6) $18.60, Pick 3 (2-5-1) $12.60

TENTH $2,600 Trot

8-Bryan’s Angel (Jo Beckwith) 6.80 6.00 3.00

6-Puzzlement (Ke Switzer Jr) 4.20 4.00

7-Lucy From Hebron (Ma Athearn) 4.00

T: 2:02.3; Ex. (8-6) $44.20, Tri. (8-6-7) $259.00, 10 Cent Superfecta (8-6-7-4) $88.34, Late double: (1-8) $14.60; Total Handle: $61,540