Today’s games

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls Basketball

Ashland at Wisdom , 5:30 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Van Buren, 5:30 p.m.

Dexter at Bucksport, 7 p.m.

Fort Fairfield at Katahdin , 6:30 p.m.

George Stevens Acad. at Lee Acad., 6:30 p.m.

Lake Region at Maranacook, 6:30 p.m.

Madawaska at Fort Kent, 5:30 p.m.

Penobscot Valley at Searsport, 7 p.m.

Piscataquis at Penquis Valley, 7 p.m.

Stearns at Schenck, 7 p.m.

Sumner at Calais, 6:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Ashland at Wisdom , 7 p.m.

Boothbay at Mountain Valley, 7 p.m.

Central Aroostook at Van Buren, 7 p.m.

Central at Hermon, 7 p.m.

Easton at Washburn, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at Telstar, 7 p.m.

Madawaska at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.

Madison Area at Hall-Dale, 7 p.m.

Mt. Abram at Wiscasset, 7 p.m.

Narraguagus at Jonesport-Beals, 6:30 p.m.

Oak Hill at Carrabec, 7 p.m.

So. Aroostook at Fort Fairfield , 7 p.m.

Sumner at Machias, 6:30 p.m.

Temple at Pine Tree Acad., 6 p.m.

Boys Hockey

Houlton/Hodgdon/So. Aroostook/Katahdin at Old Town/Orono, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

Maine at Holy Cross, 7:05 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

Maine at Purdue, 7 p.m.

Results

HIGH SCHOOL

Saturday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Deering 66, Bangor 60

East Grand/GHCA 36, Van Buren 34

Ellsworth 103, Mattanawcook Acad. 46

George Stevens Acad. 69, Lee Acad. 47

Greenville 57, DI-Stonington 55

Hodgdon 61, Katahdin 46

Old Town 61, Caribou 44

Orono 56, Dexter 36

Piscataquis 41, Penquis Valley 30

Presque Isle 57, John Bapst 42

Schenck 61, Fort Kent 51

Searsport 44, Penobscot Valley 35

Shead 92, Highview Christian 26

Thornton Acad. 79, Sanford 53

Washington Acad. 60, Foxcroft Acad. 52

Winslow 65, Belfast 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Caribou 55, Old Town 53

Deering 46, Bangor 41

East Grand/GHCA 61, Van Buren 24

Easton 42, Ashland 35

Erskine Acad. 37, Maine Central Institute 35

Fort Fairfield 65, Easton 25

Foxcroft Acad. 30, Washington Acad. 28

Deer Isle-Stonington 61, Greenville 31

Mount Desert Island 47, Houlton 41

Presque Isle 56, John Bapst 47

Schenck 72, Fort Kent 39

Shead 45, Highview Christian Acad. 27

Vinalhaven 57, Jonesport-Beals 27

BOYS HOCKEY

Noble 6, Portland 5

Friday’s Results

BOYS BASKETBALL

Winslow 65, Belfast 50

Brewer 57, Gardiner 52

Gorham 57, Greely 56

Portland 85, Lewiston 39

South Portland 78, Noble 34

Washburn 75, Wisdom 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Gardiner 63, Brewer 51

Edward Little 57, Cheverus 41

Madison 45, Mount Abram 27

Erskine 37, MCI 35

McAuley 41, Thornton Acad. 31

Mt. Blue 45, Waterville 32

Narraguagus 76, Woodland J35

Nokomis 57, Medomak Valley 39

Penquis Valley 51, Lee Acad. 27

Piscataquis 45, Penobscot Valley 29

Searsport 49, Bangor Christian 25

Stearns 59, Katahdin 50

Washburn 26, Wisdom 23

Winslow 76, Belfast 25

BOYS HOCKEY

Bangor 4, Brewer 3

COLLEGE

Sunday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Earlham 80, Maine Maritime 66

Saturday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Fordham 70, Maine 53

Wells 67, Maine Maritime 63

Friday’s Results

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Maine 75, Clemson 42

Indoor track

HIGH SCHOOL

At UMaine, Orono

PVC/EMITL

Meet 1A

Boys team scores: Brewer 161, Hampden 112, Orono 87, John Bapst 33, Central 24, Sumner 10, Ellsworth ns

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Jacob Fandel, William O’Neil, Matt Keresey, Tristan Butterfield ), 8:34.83. 2, Hampden (Cameron Mathies, Josh Stanley, Ben Huston, Wyatt Lataille), 9:36.44. 3, Central (Gage Poulin, Tyler LeBreton, Joseph Cormier, Tristan Wright ), 10:13.04. 4, John Bapst (Jack Decker, Devin Grass, Ryley Wheelock, Nicholas Albert ), 10:14.32; 55m Hurdles: 1, Alex Charette, HAM, 8.81. 2, Cayd Wortman, BRW, 9.50. 3, Avery Hallahan, BRW, 9.61. 4, Coleman Gary, BRW, 10.07. 5, Phillip Feeney, BRW, 10.12. 6, James Jordan, SUM, 10.77; 55m: 1, Thomas Darby, HAM, 6.83. 2, Steve Fitzpatrick, JB, 7.02. 3, Garrett Ireland, BRW, 7.12. 4, Sam Honey, ORO, 7.20. 4, Marcus Theriault, HAM, 7.20. 6, Alex Charette, HAM, 7.2; 1 Mile: 1, Paul Casavant, HAM, 4:35.30. 2, Caleb Marsh, BRW, 5:03.50. 3, Reed Davis, BRW, 5:05.20. 4, William Webb, HAM, 5:06.29. 5, Sam Gardner, BRW, 5:18.09. 6, Nathan Shemwell, ORO, 5:18.41; 400m: 1, Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 51.51. 2, Erick Seekins, BRW, 52.37. 3, Adam Irvine, JB, 58.93. 4, Phillip Feeney, BRW, 59.41. 5, Matthew Williamson, ORO, 59.57. 6, Ben Huston, HAM, 1:01.43; 800m: 1, Jacob Fandel, ORO, 2:09.72. 2, Gavin McDonald, ORO, 2:17.79. 3, Wyatt Lataille, HAM, 2:21.94. 4, Nicholas Albert, JB, 2:23.41. 5, Nick Luce, BRW, 2:23.93. 6, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 2:26.27; 200m: 1, Thomas Darby, HAM, 24.73. 2, Steve Fitzpatrick, JB, 25.17. 3, Garrett Ireland, BRW, 25.32. 4, Sam Honey, ORO, 25.38. 5, Chris Hersey, CEN, 25.73. 6, Marcus Theriault, HAM, 25.98; 2 Mile: 1, Paul Casavant, HAM, 10:05.33. 2, Matt Keresey, ORO, 10:40.74. 3, William O’Neil, ORO, 10:59.16. 4, Caleb Marsh, BRW, 11:18.68. 5, Josh Stanley, HAM, 11:31.14. 6, Matthew Williamson, ORO, 12:58.79; 4x200m Relay: 1, Orono (Sam Honey, Jacob Fandel, Josiah Grace, Tristan Butterfield ), 1:41.42. 2, Central (Hunter Arguin, Evan Crocker, Tristan Wright, Chris Hersey ), 1:44.60. 3, Brewer (Avery Hallahan, Michael Worcester, Cayd Wortman, Garrett Ireland ), 1:44.71. 4, Sumner (James Jordan, Noah Goldfarb, Trace Eastman, Ti Janla ), 1:55.47; Shot Put: 1, Austin Lufkin, BRW, 52-7.75. 2, Garrett Graham, BRW, 42-11.50. 3, Jordan Wood, BRW, 38-9.25. 4, Jacob McCluskey, BRW, 38-6.75. 5, Ryan McCullough, CEN, 37-10.25. 6, Zac Conners, HAM, 36-11.50; Long Jump: 1, Erick Seekins, BRW, 20-0. 2, Jarrett Osborne, HAM, 18-1.25. 3, Nick Charalambous, BRW, 17-8.75. 4, Jack Dunning, HAM, 16-10. 5, Hunter Umel, BRW, 16-4.50. 6, Jonathan Karp, BRW, 15-10.25; Triple Jump: 1, Alex Charette, HAM, 38-9.75. 2, Michael Worcester, BRW, 35-5. 3, Nick Charalambous, BRW, 34-3. 4, Quannah Harrod, CEN, 32-5.50. 5, Evan Crocker, CEN, 31-1.50. 6, Cameron Oxley, BRW, 29-5; High Jump: 1, Gavin McDonald, ORO, 5-10. 2, Jarrett Osborne, HAM, 5-6. 3, Bentley Simpson, HAM, 5-4. 3, Ti Janla, SUM, 5-4. 5, Gabe Carrigan, BRW, 5-2; Pole Vault: 1, Avery Hallahan, BRW, 11-6. 2, Michael Worcester, BRW, 11-0. 3, Cayd Wortman, BRW, 10-6. 4, Matt Keresey, ORO, 10-0. 5, Brady Chadwick, JB, 8-0. 6, Nicholas Albert, JB, 7-6.

Girls team scores: Orono 113.5, Brewer 112, Hampden 100, John Bapst 51, Ellsworth 29, Central 12.5, Sumner 4

4x800m Relay: 1, Orono (Olivia Fandel, Jenna Gaetjen, Lucia Smitherman, Rebecca Lopez-Anido ), 11:19.43. 2, John Bapst (Eilidh Sidaway, Margaret Peckenham, Emma Bragdon, Amanda Boyd ), 11:39.96. 3, Brewer (Arianna Geiser, Maria Maxsimic, Lindsey Joliat, Kelsey Gilmore ), 12:07.17; 55m Hurdles: 1, Lauren Stoops, ORO, 9.33. 2, Christie Woodside, HAM, 9.34. 3, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 10.01. 4, Moriah Newcomb, BRW, 10.05. 5, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 10.32. 6, Hope Thomas, BRW, 10.33; 55m: 1, Brooke Hardy, HAM, 7.90. 2, Moriah Newcomb, BRW, 7.95. 3, Regina Cambria, JB, 8.17. 4, Franka Ortmanns, HAM, 8.37. 5, Mary Dube, HAM, 8.54. 6, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 8.64; 1 Mile: 1, Tiara Tardy, ORO, 5:08.64. 2, Kiona Osterlin, ELL, 5:44.04. 3, Amanda Boyd, JB, 5:45.62. 4, Hannah Smith, BRW, 6:14.20. 5, Amber Burris, BRW, 6:23.10. 6, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 6:31.01; 400m: 1, Rebecca Lopez-Anido, ORO, 1:01.89. 2, Jenna Gaetjen, ORO, 1:09.11. 3, Hannah Hopkins, BRW, 1:09.23. 4, Margaret Peckenham, JB, 1:15.21. 5, Olivia St. Germain, JB, 1:16.02. 6, Sarah Fields, JB, 1:18.13; 800m: 1, Julia Zavaleta, ELL, 2:48.92. 2, Hannah Smith, BRW, 2:49.79. 3, Bryanna Parker, HAM, 2:50.95. 4, Amber Burris, BRW, 2:56.67. 5, Maria Andrew, HAM, 3:02.13. 6, Aubrey Duplissie, BRW, 3:07.82. 200m: 1, Lauren Stoops, ORO, 28.14. 2, Brooke Hardy, HAM, 28.71. 3, Ottilie McPhail, CEN, 29.68. 4, Katie O’Brien, ORO, 29.79. 5, Franka Ortmanns, HAM, 30.33. 6, Grace Beaulieu, HAM, 30.76; 2 Mile: 1, Olivia Fandel, ORO, 13:15.77. 2, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 13:34.06. 3, Maria Maxsimic, BRW, 13:55.64. 4, Lindsey Joliat, BRW, 14:01.50. 5, Emma Bragdon, JB, 15:31.66; 4x200m Relay: 1, Orono (Lauren Stoops, Rebecca Lopez-Anido, Katie O’Brien, Tiara Tardy ), 1:54.90. 2, John Bapst (Grace Day, Eilidh Sidaway , Maria Gaetani, Regina Cambria ), 2:01.16. 3, Hampden (Brooke Hardy, Kelly Martin, Mary Dube, Chelsea El-Hajj ), 2:01.69. 4, Sumner (Alexis Bright, Ella Reilich Godino, Cassidy Lee, Ciera Abbott ), 2:21.65; Shot Put: 1, Daija Misler, HAM, 34-6.50. 2, Lilly Blakeman, BRW, 28-1.50. 3, Shelby Deron, HAM, 27-8.50. 4, Logan Reardon, CEN, 25-9. 5, Maddie Arnold, BRW, 25-2. 6, Emily Stroba, BRW, 23-8.50; Long Jump: 1, Moriah Newcomb, BRW, 15-10.25. 2, Christie Woodside, HAM, 15-4.25. 3, Katie O’Brien, ORO, 15-3. 4, Simone Withers, HAM, 15-0. 5, Grace Day, JB, 14-10.75. 6, Maria Gaetani, JB, 14-3.50; Triple Jump: 1, Simone Withers, HAM, 32-2.50. 2, Samantha Round, ORO, 31-5.25. 3, Ashlee Vilasuso, BRW, 29-4. 4, Lexxie Hinkley, BRW, 27-2.75. 5, Cheyanne Stone, HAM, 27-0.75. 6, Liberty Oko, CEN, 27-0.25; High Jump: 1, Simone Withers, HAM, 4-8. 2, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 4-6. 2, Olivia St. Germain, JB, 4-6. 4, Rachel Bunker, ELL, J4-6. 5, Allie Elliott, CEN, 4-2. 5, Gabrielle Marquis, ORO, 4-2. Pole Vault: 1, Allison Pickering, ORO, 8-0. 2, Alyssa Vargo, BRW, 7-6. 3, Samantha Round, ORO, 7-0. 4, Regina Cambria, JB, 6-6. 5, Hope Thomas, BRW, 5-0

Meet 1B

Boys team scores: Old Town 154, Bangor 122.5, Foxcroft 64, Hermon 40.5, Bucksport 19, Mattanawcook 17

4x800m Relay: 1, Bangor (Gabe Coffey, Patrick Fraser, Jared Willette, Adam Schwendt), 9:10.22. 2, Old Town (Austin Robichaud, Benjamin Quimby, Nick Dieffenbacher-Krall, Connor Poirier), 9:33.35. 3, Hermon (Bryce Taylor, Connor Cropley, Ryan Bowden, Kyle Byram), 11:27.54; 55m Hurdles: 1, Mathieu Ract, BAN, 9.69. 2, Derek Barclay, OT, 10.29. 3, Spencer Campbell, BAN, 10.30. 4, Christopher Anderson, MAT, 10.91. 5, Jared Klutzaritz, BAN, 13.67; 55m: 1, Ian Haddow, OT, 6.95. 2, Troy Crawford, OT, 6.96. 3, Nathaniel Church, FOX, 6.99. 4, Evan Chadbourne, FOX, 7.16. 5, Jason Eubanks, FOX, 7.31. 6, Johann Bradley, BUC, 7.39; 1 Mile: 1, Cooper Nelson, FOX, 4:50.65. 2, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 4:51.52. 3, Mathieu Ract, BAN, 4:56.73. 4, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 5:12.71. 5, Connor Poirier, OT, 5:14.84. 6, Connor Archer, OT, 5:16.64; 400m: 1, Joshua Willey, OT, 56.25. 2, Ian Haddow, OT, 56.60. 3, Adam Schwendt, BAN, 58.38. 4, Paul Birtwistle, FOX, 59.15. 5, Nick Langille, HER, 1:00.65. 6, Bryce Taylor, HER, 1:03.52; 800m: 1, Jared Willette, BAN, 2:18.42. 2, Austin Robichaud, OT, 2:25.65. 3, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 2:28.14. 4, Adam Bohlen, BUC, 2:28.91. 5, Thomas Sanborn, OT, 2:30.53. 6, Nathan Hallowell, OT, 2:33.95; 200m: 1, Troy Crawford, OT, 24.39. 2, Joshua Willey, OT, 25.23. 3, Evan Chadbourne, FOX, 25.45. 4, Chandler Rockwell, FOX, 25.46. 5, Seth Pinkham, HER, 26.00. 6, Tony Mason, BAN, 26.44. 6, Brad Bell, HER, 26.44; 2 Mile: 1, Adam Schwendt, BAN, 10:43.04. 2, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 11:17.46. 3, Cooper Nelson, FOX, 11:22.66. 4, Connor Archer, OT, 11:54.81. 5, Jacob Willette, BAN, 12:03.07; 4x200m Relay: 1, Old Town (Ian Haddow, Joshua Willey, Derek Haas, Troy Crawford), 1:39.05. 2, Hermon (Brad Bell, Bryce Taylor, Nick Langille, Seth Pinkham), 1:46.15. 3, Bangor (Jared Willette, Dylan Clark, Tony Mason, Dominick Lizotte), 1:47.31; Shot Put: 1, Bryson Martinez, MAT, 32-9.25. 2, Nathan Hallowell, OT, 30-1. 3, Benjamin Quimby, OT, 29-5.25. 4, Andrew Howes, HER, 29-0.25. 5, Chris Little, BAN, 28-10.25. 6, Drew Ryder, OT, 27-10. Long Jump: 1, Derek Haas, OT, 18-2. 2, Nathaniel Church, FOX, 18-1.50. 3, Rylee Cushman, HER, 16-11.75. 4, Noah Hayes, OT, 16-8.25. 5, Riley Poisson, FOX, 16-5.50. 6, Kyle Smith, OT, 15-9.50; Triple Jump: 1, Derek Haas, OT, 37-5. 2, Kyle Smith, OT, 36-3. 3, Dylan Clark, BAN, 34-0.25. 4, Danny Bunker, BUC, 33-4.75. 5, Christopher Anderson, MAT, 26-2.50. 6, Lucas Jordan, MAT, 24-0; High Jump: 1, Mathieu Ract, BAN, 5-2. 2, Skylar Ouellette, OT, J5-2. 3, John Taft, BAN, 5-0. 4, Nathan Vidal, BAN, J5-0. 4, Dominick Lizotte, BAN, J5-0. 6, Dillion Nason, HER, J5-0; Pole Vault: 1, Johann Bradley, BUC, 12-0. 2, Dillion Nason, HER, 8-6. 3, Peter Blackwell, BAN, 8-0. 4, Tony Mason, BAN, 7-6. 5, Benjamin Nichols, HER, J7-6

Girls team scores: Bangor 128, Old Town 116, Hermon 57, Mattanawcook 31, Bucksport 20, Foxcroft 15

4x800m Relay: 1, Hermon (Nadia Garcia, Kate Lusignan, Mackenzie Haskell, Cassidy Barnes ), 13:25.33; 55m Hurdles: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 10.03. 2, Jessica Desjardins, HER, 10.38. 3, Jordan Fostun, OT, 10.94. 4, Anna Hill, BAN, 11.98. 5, Sophie Dionne, BAN, 13.84; 55m: 1, Mykayla Hoggard, BAN, 7.96. 2, Rihan Smallwood, BAN, 8.07. 3, Deanna Phipps, HER, 8.21. 4, Demitria Givens, BAN, 8.23. 5, McKenna Smith, OT, 8.25. 6, Elise Arnold, MAT, 8.48; 1 Mile: 1, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 6:07.13. 2, Audree O’Meara, OT, 6:17.54. 3, Tess Yardley, BAN, 6:28.44. 4, Jordan Thomas, FOX, 6:35.01. 5, Elyssia Smith, MAT, 6:36.27. 6, Lauren Higgins, OT, 6:41.51; 400m: 1, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 1:09.06. 2, Lily Moran, OT, 1:10.15. 3, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 1:12.90. 4, Rebecca Elliott, BAN, 1:15.11. 5, Chiama Ezeuku, BAN, 1:16.50. 6, Usha Stockley, MAT, 1:16.63; 800m: 1, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 2:51.57. 2, Susannah Powell, BAN, 3:01.78. 3, Lauren Higgins, OT, 3:04.37. 4, Genevieve Wilson, BAN, 3:04.48. 5, Callie Brackley, OT, 3:09.32. 6, Rachel Harris, BAN, 3:13.97; 200m: 1, Rihan Smallwood, BAN, 28.77. 2, Mykayla Hoggard, BAN, 29.63. 3, Nicole Kennedy, OT, 30.91. 4, Meaghan Goodine, BUC, 31.05. 5, Anna Hill, BAN, 31.11. 6, Erika Chadbourne, FOX, 32.12; 2 Mile: 1, Kate Lusignan, HER, 15:35.20; 4x200m Relay:

1, Old Town (Jia-xi Lin, Lily Moran, Morgan Paradis, Nicole Kennedy ), 2:01.72. 2, Hermon (Jessica Desjardins, Bayley Bryant, Allison Treat, Deanna Phipps ), 2:03.15. 3, Mattanawcook (Elise Arnold, Leela Stockley, Usha Stockley, Vanessa Twombly ), 2:13.31. 4, Foxcroft (Erika Chadbourne, Jordan Thomas, Hannah Sprecher, Isabella Santagata ), 2:14.88; Shot Put: 1, Mavis Taungatu’a, BUC, 35-5.25. 2, Emma Hargreaves, OT, 31-0.75. 3, Desirae Brawn, FOX, 27-10.50. 4, Page Cadorette, BAN, 25-7.50. 5, Olivia Brangwynne, BAN, 24-5. 6, Ban Shoukeir, BAN, 24-4; Long Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 15-8.25. 2, Bayley Bryant, HER, 15-1.50. 3, Mykayla Hoggard, BAN, 14-9.50. 4, McKenna Smith, OT, 14-7.75. 5, Lily Moran, OT, 14-2.50. 6, Deanna Phipps, HER, 14-1; Triple Jump: 1, Oliviah Damboise, OT, 32-9. 2, Delaney Veilleux, OT, 29-2.50. 3, Chance Isazu, BAN, 29-2. 4, Kelly Xiao, BAN, 27-5.75. 5, Rebecca Elliott, BAN, 27-2. 6, Leela Stockley, MAT, 27-0; High Jump: 1, Demitria Givens, BAN, 4-10. 2, Anna Hill, BAN, 4-8. 3, Bayley Bryant, HER, J4-8. 4, McKenna Smith, OT, J4-8. 5, Vaso Turlla, BAN, J4-8. 6, Jordan Fostun, OT, 4-6; Pole Vault: 1, Rihan Smallwood, BAN, 9-6

Swimming

HIGH SCHOOL

At Bar Harbor

Mount Desert Island girls 119, Brewer 47
200 Medley Relay: 1, Brewer ‘A’ (Alyssa Patterson, McKenna Porter, Erin Aucoin, Allyx Hillman), 2:16.38. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Maggie Collins, Aubrie Boyce, Mary Ellen Sharp, Sammy Jacobs), 2:18.62. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Anna Naggert, Rachel Jacobs, Ceileigh Weaver, Claire Shaw), 2:21.37. 4, MDI ‘C’ (Sara St. Clair, Avalon Kerley, Lydia DaCorte, Carolyn Hopkins), 2:28.12. 200 Freestyle: 1, Lydia DaCorte, , 2:05.20. 2, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 2:12.52. 3, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 2:18.84. 4, Rachel Jacobs, MDI, 2:30.33. 5, Allyx Hillman, Brewer, 2:39.39. 200 IM: 1, Anna Naggert, MDI, 2:38.64. 2, Sammy Jacobs, MDI, 2:48.75. 3, Kirstin DiMauro, MDI, 3:04.33.
50 Freestyle: 1, Avalon Kerley, MDI, 27.10. 2, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 27.30. 3, Aubrie Boyce, MDI, 27.80. 4, Mary Ellen Sharp, MDI, 30.03. 5, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer, 34.66. 6, Abigail Bennett, Brewer, 45.08. Diving: 1, Chelsea Schroeder, MDI, 131.05. 2, Ceileigh Weaver, MDI, 84.25. 100 Butterfly: 1, McKenna Porter, Brewer, 1:13.94. 2, Maddie Woodworth, MDI, 1:19.08. 3, Kirstin DiMauro, MDI, 1:24.50. 100 Freestyle: 1, Sammy Jacobs, MDI, 1:08.42. 2, Allyx Hillman, Brewer, 1:11.20. 3, Maggie Collins, MDI, 1:12.35. 4, Grace Smith, Brewer, 1:15.43. 5, Carolyn Hopkins, MDI, 1:17.88. 6, Alyssa Patterson, Brewer, 1:20.23. 500 Freestyle: 1, Erin Aucoin, Brewer, 5:50.05. 2, Mary Ellen Sharp, MDI, 6:22.89. 3, Aubrie Boyce, MDI, 6:30.87. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Claire Shaw, Kirstin DiMauro, Aubrie Boyce, Carolyn Hopkins), 2:11.59. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (Makenna Hamm, Kaitlyn Smith, Emma Norton, Cassie Roberts), 3:12.64.
100 Backstroke: 1, Rachel Jacobs, MDI, 1:16.28. 2, Anna Naggert, MDI, 1:16.58. 3, Ceileigh Weaver, MDI, 1:20.29. 4, Grace Smith, Brewer, 1:35.18. 5, Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Brewer, 1:45.31. 6, Abigail Bennett, Brewer, 1:54.56. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Lydia DaCorte, MDI, 1:16.61. 2, Maggie Collins, MDI, 1:40.25. 3, Claire Shaw, MDI, 1:52.01. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Rachel Jacobs, Sammy Jacobs, Mary Ellen Sharp, Maddie Woodworth), 4:26.24. 2, Brewer ‘A’ (McKenna Porter, Grace Smith, Allyx Hillman, Erin Aucoin), 4:30.24. 3, MDI ‘A’ (Anna Naggert, Kirstin DiMauro, Ceileigh Weaver, Sara St. Clair), 5:28.26. 4, Brewer ‘B’ (Annie Fernandez-Faucher, Lauren Tardy, Alyssa Patterson, Cassie Roberts), 6:18.87.

Mount Desert Island boys 137, Brewer 30

100 Backstroke: 1, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 1:18.58. 2, Chase Mcgee, MDI, 1:19.25. 3, Herbie Shaw, MDI, 1:23.52. 4, Yanni Roguski, MDI, 1:24.80.
200 Medley Relay: 1, MDI ‘A’ (Jacob Mitchell, Hutchin Gerrish, Pierce DiMauro, Herbie Shaw), 1:57.80. 2, MDI ‘B’ (Sam Tehennepe, Isaac Weaver, Kristoph Naggert, Chase Mcgee), 2:02.24. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Brendan Grover, Noah Tibbetts, Hunter Woodruff, Evan Vidas), 2:19.16.
200 Freestyle: 1, Hutchin Gerrish, MDI, 2:03.06. 2, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 2:03.25. 3, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 2:10.77. 4, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 2:26.31. 5, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 2:50.56. 200 IM: 1, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 2:05.69. 2, Pierce DiMauro, MDI, 2:17.75. 3, Noah Tibbetts, Brewer, 2:43.55. 4, Chase Mcgee, MDI, 2:56.22. 50 Freestyle: 1, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 26.21. 2, Sam Tehennepe, MDI, 26.99. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 27.71. 4, Yanni Roguski, MDI, 30.87. 5, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 34.74. Diving: 1, Bryce DiMauro, MDI, 171.25. 100 Butterfly: 1, Liam Sullivan, MDI, 55.46. 2, Hutchin Gerrish, MDI, 1:06.22. 3, Sam Tehennepe, MDI, 1:09.63. 100 Freestyle: 1, Kristoph Naggert, MDI, 53.91. 2, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 1:00.65. 3, Lanvin Estacio, MDI, 1:02.48. 4, Ian Coleman, Brewer, 1:16.38. 5, Brendan Grover, Brewer, 1:21.84. 500 Freestyle: 1, Jacob Mitchell, MDI, 5:53.19. 2, Isaac Weaver, MDI, 6:08.60. 3, Hunter Woodruff, Brewer, 6:12.61. 4, Herbie Shaw, MDI, 6:37.75. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Kristoph Naggert, Lanvin Estacio, Hutchin Gerrish, Isaac Weaver), 1:45.12. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Liam Sullivan, Yanni Roguski, Sam Tehennepe, Zeke Valleau), 1:48.66. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, MDI ‘B’ (Liam Sullivan, Lanvin Estacio, Herbie Shaw, Zeke Valleau), 4:06.87. 2, MDI ‘A’ (Jacob Mitchell, Yanni Roguski, Chase Mcgee, Pierce DiMauro), 4:13.09. 3, Brewer ‘A’ (Ian Coleman, Hunter Woodruff, Noah Tibbetts, Evan Vidas), 4:27.85. 100 Breaststroke: 1, Kristoph Naggert, MDI, 1:08.72. 2, Pierce DiMauro, MDI, 1:09.78. 3, Evan Vidas, Brewer, 1:21.01. 4, Zeke Valleau, MDI, 1:24.61.

High school basketball

PRESQUE ISLE 56, JOHN BAPST 47

Presque Isle (3-1)

Hudson 0-7 0-0 0, Wheaton 5-14 3-5 17, Lagerstrom 4-9 3-4 12, Williams 5-8 1-2 12, Nelson 2-8 6-8 10, Vogel 1-1 0-0 2, Boone 1-1 0-0 3, Rodriguez 0-1 0-0 0; Totals 18-49 13-19 56

John Bapst (3-3)

G. Philippon 4-8 1-2 9, Legasse 7-10 1-4 15, H. Philippon 0-2 4-4 4, Higgins 0-4 0-2 0, C. Bell 5-14 5-6 17, Zephir 0-1 0-0 0, Lebel 1-2 0-0 2, Crawford 0-2 0-0 0; Totals 17-43 11-18 47

3-pt. goals — Presque Isle (7-21): Hudson 0-7, Wheaton 4-6, Lagerstrom 1-5, Williams 1-2, Boone 1-1; John Bapst (2-10): G. Philippon 0-1, Legasse 0-1, C. Bell 2-6, Zephir 0-1, Crawford 0-1

Presque Isle 17 38 40 56

John Bapst 5 16 29 47

High school basketball

DEERING 66, BANGOR 60

Deering (5-0)

Butera 1-4 0-0 2, White 4-12 2-2 13, Chikuta 2-3 4-4 8, Chabot 3-6 7-8 13, Williams 4-15 4-7 12, Lobor 3-3 0-0 6, Onek 0-1 0-0 0, Nguany 0-2 0-0 0, Sinclair 1-1 1-3 3, Deng, Salamone 4-7 1-2 9; Totals 22-54 19-26 66

Bangor (1-4)

Dorman 4-13 5-5 13, Payne 0-2 0-0 0, Kemble 3-6 2-2 8, Alley 3-7 0-0 8, Smith 5-13 2-2 16, Tuell 1-2 0-0 2, Slick 2-5 2-2 6, Hartley 1-3 0-0 2, I. Nagle 1-1 3-3 5, Hutchins 0-1 0-1 0; Totals 20-53 14-15 60

3-pt. goals — Deering (3-10): White 3-7, Chabot 0-1, Onek 0-1, Nguany 0-1; Bangor (6-25): Smith 4-10, Alley 2-5, Payne 0-1, Slick 0-1, Hartley 0-2, Dorman 0-3, Kemble 0-3

Deering 9 30 41 66

Bangor 15 5 45 60