Today’s games

COLLEGE

Men’s Basketball

UM-Fort Kent at Trinity College, Harbor Invitational Tournament (Boston), 6 p.m.

Women’s basketball

Maine vs. Dayton at Gulf Coast Showcase (Estero, Fla.), 11 a.m.

Men’s hockey

Princeton at Maine, 7 p.m.

Women’s hockey

Maine at Robert Morris, 7:05 p.m.

Results

COLLEGE

Wednesday’s Results

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Maine 92, Longwood 82

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Maine 62, Central Connecticut 42

Harness racing

Scarborough Downs

Friday’s starters, 12:05 p.m.

FIRST, NW1IN2015 $3,000 Trot

1. Swift Samantha (Jo Beckwith)

2. Juniata County (Ru Goodblood Jr)

3. Act Proud (An Harrington)

4. Kisses (Wi Campbell)

5. Rideofalifetime (Da Deslandes)

SECOND, NW251PSCD $3,000 Trot

1. Im A King (Pa Battis)

2. C C C (Wi Campbell)

3. Folk Tail (An Harrington)

4. Ambershaylilkelly (Ni Graffam)

5. Bj’s Super Trooper (Da Deslandes)

6. Lucy From Hebron (Jo Beckwith)

7. Wolf’s Milan (Ru Goodblood Jr)

8. Royal Hawaii (Ke Switzer Jr)

THIRD, 3000CLCD $3,000 Pace

1. Luigi (Da Deslandes)

2. Youragambler’sson (Ru Goodblood Jr)

3. Heaven Touched (Sh Thayer)

4. My Time Hanover (Ni Graffam)

5. Remix (Wi Campbell)

6. Navarro Seelster (Ke Switzer Jr)

7. Real Yankee (An Harrington)

FOURTH, 3000CL $3,000 Pace

1. Maynard B (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. Aggravator (Wi Campbell)

3. J Patch (Jo Beckwith)

4. Forward Bliss (Da Deslandes)

5. Chizzled In Stone (Lo Gasbarro III)

6. Fritzie Rocket (Ni Graffam)

7. Daughtry Hanover (Sh Thayer)

FIFTH

1.Mystic Splendor (Da Deslandes)

2. Loveswept (Jo Beckwith)

3. Makinphotos (Ru Goodblood Jr)

4. Luscious Leigh (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. Fox Valley Shannon (Wi Campbell)

6. Livid Luke (Sh Thayer)

7. Muscana (Ni Graffam)

SIXTH, NW1PMLTCD $3,000 Pace

1. Oakley Brann (An Harrington)

2. Toast Ofthe Meadow (Ni Graffam)

3. Let It Ring (Ti Wing)

4. Wasabi Girl (Ke Switzer Jr)

5. The Greene Monster (Lu Varnum)

6. Straight Glamour (Ru Goodblood Jr)

7. Aunt Emma’s Boy (Da Deslandes)

8. Cruzin Maverick (Wi Campbell)

SEVENTH, NW1001L5 $3,000 Pace

1. Checkereds Watt (Ni Graffam)

2. Didsomeonesayparty (Ru Goodblood Jr)

3. Tylers Rendevous (Da Deslandes)

4. What A Hooligan (An Harrington)

5. A Place Out West (Wi Campbell)

6. Rodeo Du Ruisseau (Sh Thayer)

7. Dreamluck (Ke Switzer Jr)

EIGHTH, NW1500L5CD $3,000 Pace

1. Western Rival (Ke Switzer Jr)

2. Ill Call U Back (Er Davis)

3. Fox Ridge Joey (Ni Graffam)

4. Southwind Inferno (Ru Goodblood Jr)

5. Nucular Enemy (Sh Thayer)

6. Leeann Majors (Ro Nadeau)

7. Ladyofcastlebrook (Wi Campbell)

NINTH, NW2IN2015 $3,500 Pace

1. Race Me Jake (Wi Childs)

2. Inagadadavidababy (Wi Campbell)

3. Thewaylifeshouldbe (Ru Goodblood Jr)

4. Sailor Jerry (Ni Graffam)

5. Camityourinmyway (Lo Gasbarro III)

6. Wantsomeofthis (Ke Switzer Jr)

7. Fire Diamond (Sh Taggart)

8. Lifeontherange (An Harrington)