November 14, 2019
Cross Country Latest News | Impeachment Inquiry | Bangor Metro | Bangor Council | Today's Paper

High school cross country state championship results

Brewster Burns | BDN
Brewster Burns | BDN
Orono's Olivia Fandel, George Stevens Academy's Zeya Lorio and Orono's Camille Kohtala pass spectators just past the two-mile point of Saturday's Class C state championship cross country meet at Twin Brook Recreation Area in Cumberland. Orono went on to win the team title.

At Twin Brook, Cumberland 5K

Class A

Girls

Bonny Eagle 58, Scarborough 86, Massabesic 104, Falmouth 137, Brunswick 174, South Portland 183, Cony 199, Westbrook 206, Mt. Blue 216, Hampden 230, Kennebunk 245, Mt. Ararat 255, Windham 279, Lewiston 290

1, Anna Slager, GORH, 19:42.90. 2, Katherine Leckbee, MTA, 19:52.24. 3, Kialeigh Marston, BE, 19:53.41. 4, Serena McKenzie, SP, 19:58.19. 5, Anne Guadalupi, CON, 20:16.60. 6, Ami Beaumier, BE, 20:24.00. 7, Elisabeth Redwood, BE, 20:27.87. 8, Tessa Cassidy, BRUN, 20:29.50. 9, Emily Wasina, MASS, 20:32.40. 10, Talia Jorgensen, CON, 20:39.53. 11, Simone Withers, HAM, 20:40.46. 12, Bethany Sholl, SCAR, 20:44.29. 13, Samantha Saraceno, SCAR, 20:50.27. 14, Maggie Hickey, MTB, 20:51.45. 15, Laura Volan, SCAR, 20:51.50. 16, Casey Loring, SP, 20:51.59. 17, Jaden Gray, LAWR, 20:51.90. 18, Rosie Train, CHEV, 20:52.02. 19, Grace Tumavicus, DEER, 20:54.86. 20, Kylie Johnson, MASS, 21:07.70. 21, Abigale Nelson, BE, 21:11.08. 22, Tiffany Tanner, BRUN, 21:12.29. 23, Mira Wyman, FAL, 21:13.53. 24, Kayla Allen, LEW, 21:15.06. 25, Maquila Dimastrantonio, MASS, 21:15.65.

26, Gabby Fogg, KENN, 21:16.39. 27, Avery Brennan, MESS, 21:19.64. 28, Marisa Carbone, SCAR, 21:20.85. 29, Linnaea Miller, WEST, 21:25.29. 30, Kaileigh Wimert, FAL, 21:26.97. 31, Hannah Griffin, SCAR, 21:28.80. 32, Jillian Richardson, EL, 21:30.07. 33, Gina Pardi, FAL, 21:30.48. 34, Katie LeBlanc, TA, 21:31.12. 35, Kayla Raymond, BE, 21:37.17. 36, Roshelle Morrison, MASS, 21:38.21. 37, Brianna Drew, MASS, 21:39.25. 38, Maeve Hickey, MTB, 21:40.58. 39, Hannah Berzinis, FAL, 21:41.10. 40, Bryanna Parker, HAM, 21:42.26. 41, Antoinette Lambert, FAL, 21:42.93. 42, Emily Cyr, MASS, 21:43.68. 43, Gabriella Pabst, WEST, 21:46.28. 44, Zoe Popovic, WEST, 21:49.27. 45, Amanda Turner, WIND, 21:50.92. 46, Emma Slocum, BRUN, 21:52.32. 47, Krysia Lesniak, FAL, 21:53.47. 48, Lindsay Watts, CON, 21:53.74. 49, Eliza Bennett, WIND, 21:58.42. 50, Hayley Wuerthner, KENN, 22:04.71.

51, Gabby Farrell, FAL, 22:04.94. 52, Sara York, MTA, 22:05.90. 53, Eileen Porterfield, SP, 22:06.77. 54, Meghan Charles, MTB, 22:08.21. 55, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 22:08.91. 56, Isabella Pols, BRUN, 22:09.92. 57, Delphi Bourassa, SP, 22:09.95. 58, Hannah D’Orso, KENN, 22:10.99. 59, Ashley Turner, CHEV, 22:13.36. 60, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 22:17.18. 61, Kiana Clark, WIND, 22:19.09. 62, Arianna Geiser, BRW, 22:21.19. 63, Angela Rideout, HAM, 22:21.63. 64, Emma Lombardo, WEST, 22:22.76. 65, Emma Sperry, WEST, 22:27.63. 66, Emma Levy, MTA, 22:28.31. 67, Jessica Dupler, KENN, 22:28.61. 68, Hamido Hassan, LEW, 22:31.82. 69, Emily McCarthy, MTB, 22:35.26. 70, Hallie Benton, MASS, 22:35.71. 71, Tessa Yardley, BAN, 22:37.53. 72, Jenny Massow, BRUN, 22:41.59. 73, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 22:46.87. 74, Morgan McKeown, SCAR, 22:48.40. 75, Chelsea El-Hajj, HAM, 22:50.05.

76, Tessa Condon, BAN, 22:50.99. 77, Tara Jorgensen, CON, 22:52.41. 78, Chelsea Seabold, MTB, 22:54.33. 79, Samantha Thompson, WEST, 22:58.19. 80, Mia Stamey, WEST, 23:03.66. 81, Thaovy Duong, SP, 23:12.09. 82, Breanna Brown, HAM, 23:14.26. 83, Erin Aucoin, BRW, 23:16.45. 84, Taylor Clement, HAM, 23:21.31. 85, Ameliagh Beaudette, KENN, 23:21.32. 86, Joelle Bockus, WIND, 23:23.70. 87, Sierra Yost, WIND, 23:32.54. 88, Caitlin Chambers, MTA, 23:41.07. 89, McKenzie Pepin, WIND, 23:41.84. 90, Johorey Abdirahman, LEW, 23:42.76. 91, Sadie Pressman, MTA, 23:54.03. 92, Toia Francis, SP, 23:55.80. 93, Alison Laplante, CON, 24:17.39. 94, Jenny DiPhilippo, SP, 24:22.65. 95, Analyse Harris, WIND, 24:24.74. 96, Zoe Huish, MTB, 24:25.55. 97, Sophie Lawsure, SCAR, 24:28.66. 98, Reyanne Brooks, MTA, 24:29.95. 99, Olivia Ferrick, KENN, 24:32.81. 100, Kaitlyn True, LEW, 24:34.72. 101, Miriam Cohen, MTB, 24:44.70. 102, Renee Nichols, KENN, 24:45.94. 103, Elizabeth Parsons, HAM, 24:47.59. 104, Emily Dumont, LEW, 24:51.40. 105, Khadija Tawane, LEW, 24:56.75. 106, Elina Woolever, BRUN, 25:06.26. 107, Cammie Osborne, CON, 25:14.97. 108, Annemarie Towle, CON, 25:19.55. 109, Sara Lamb, MTA, 26:41.99. 110, Aasyhia Connell, BE, 27:20.86. 111, Anna Weyand, BE, 27:56.97.

Boys

Scarborough 60, Falmouth 80, Hampden 141, Windham 173, Deering 183, Bangor 185, Westbrook 188, Lewiston 212, Marshwood 219, Gorham 226, Biddeford 266,Mt. Blue 275, Brewer 301, Brunswick 307, South Portland 307

1, Osman Doorow, LEW, 16:17.71. 2, Paul Casavant, HAM, 16:31.26. 3, Jesse Southard, GORH, 16:43.19. 4, Colin Tardiff, SCAR, 16:45.09. 5, Cameron Meier, MTA, 16:49.25. 6, Connor Doherty, SCAR, 16:49.91. 7, Zachariah Hoyle, MESS, 16:52.70. 8, Andrew Sholl, SCAR, 16:52.77. 9, Ben Breton, WIND, 16:57.79. 10, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 17:00.86. 11, Sean Soucy, FAL, 17:10.34. 12, Joshua Lombardo, WEST, 17:13.84. 13, Jeremiah Sands, FAL, 17:15.96. 14, Tucker Barber, MTB, 17:17.74. 15, Josh Veroneau, CHEV, 17:26.20. 16, Abdi Hassan, DEER, 17:28.42. 17, Will Webb, HAM, 17:28.85. 18, Jacob Gamache, EL, 17:30.76. 19, Brody Bate, MSWD, 17:33.94. 20, Jason Higginbotham, BRUN, 17:37.40. 21, Josh Simensky, FAL, 17:39.29. 22, Eagan Eldridge, MTA, 17:42.68. 23, Dwayne Dyer, BIDD, 17:43.64. 24, Jeremy Bennett, WIND, 17:44.45. 25, Andrew Goodwin, SCAR, 17:45.30.

26, Conner Piers, FAL, 17:47.71. 27, John Auer, FAL, 17:47.73. 28, Mathieu Ract, BAN, 17:53.53. 29, Biruk Moore, MSWD, 17:55.50. 30, Carson Bessey, MESS, 17:56.37. 31, Luke Grover, SCAR, 17:56.39. 32, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 17:58.12. 33, Reese Preston, WIND, 17:58.33. 34, Ben Wyman, FAL, 17:59.39. 35, Abbas Muktar, LEW, 18:04.65. 36, Alec Troxell, DEER, 18:05.31. 37, Adam Schwendt, BAN, 18:10.80. 38, Adam Meyer, FAL, 18:11.38. 39, Noah Knapton, WEST, 18:12.09. 40, Dominic Sclafani, OXHL, 18:12.17. 41, Eric French, MTA, 18:12.39. 42, Trevor Jordan, BIDD, 18:13.56. 43, Brandon Whitlock, WEST, 18:14.32. 44, Gavin Damian-Loring, SP, 18:14.57. 45, Matt Pritchett, MSWD, 18:15.97. 46, Xander Keiter, SP, 18:18.37. 47, Zeke Robinson, MTB, 18:21.74. 48, Shamus Malia, SCAR, 18:22.35. 49, Abdikadir Abdirahman, DEER, 18:23.38. 50, Mason Rosborough, WIND, 18:23.53.

51, Scott Lightbody, KENN, 18:23.54. 52, Caleb Marsh, BRW, 18:25.36. 53, Patrick Fraser, BAN, 18:25.71. 54, Collin Jones, GORH, 18:26.07. 55, Cameron Ashby, BRUN, 18:27.70. 56, Sean Pratt, GORH, 18:32.18. 57, Isse Tawane, LEW, 18:32.85. 58, Musa Abdi, DEER, 18:33.66. 59, Yahya Nure, DEER, 18:33.75. 60, Jacob Maloney, SP, 18:36.50. 61, Alex Maxsimic, BRW, 18:39.36. 62, Josh Stanley, HAM, 18:40.93. 63, Joshua Richards, WEST, 18:42.07. 64, Andrew Roberts, MTB, 18:43.68. 65, Nicholas Childs, WEST, 18:46.20. 66, Amanual Sentayhu, WEST, 18:49.25. 67, Reed Davis, BRW, 18:49.61. 68, Justin Copetta, WEST, 18:50.62. 69, Cam Tracy, GORH, 18:51.72. 70, Colin Glencross, BAN, 18:52.47. 71, Sam Gardner, BRW, 18:52.62. 72, Seth Perry, BIDD, 18:53.02. 73, Patrick Welch, HAM, 18:56.84. 74, Abshir Abukar, LEW, 18:57.55. 75, Ben Plante, BIDD, 18:58.04.

76, Russell Allen, EL, 18:58.90. 77, Steven Larkin, CHEV, 18:59.66. 78, Caleb Richardson, CON, 19:00.19. 79, Avery Beale, MSWD, 19:01.15. 80, Cameron Mathies, HAM, 19:04.68. 81, Jacob Folster, LEW, 19:05.30. 82, Jared Willette, BAN, 19:08.40. 83, Thomas Bernier, GORH, 19:08.92. 84, Masho Gebremikael, DEER, 19:08.99. 85, David Grover, SCAR, 19:09.41. 86, Anthony Chase, GORH, 19:13.88. 87, Carlos Monsen, GORH, 19:15.17. 88, Cam Scharff, MSWD, 19:17.69. 89, Nick White, BRUN, 19:17.99. 90, Wyatt Yost, WIND, 19:18.60. 91, Jerry Mixangelo, MTB, 19:21.58. 92, Ryan Mundell, MSWD, 19:21.67. 93, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 19:23.70. 94, Nate Poole, MSWD, 19:24.95. 95, John Sullivan, SP, 19:28.48. 96, Wyatt Lataille, HAM, 19:29.28. 97, Jake Boissonault, BIDD, 19:33.18. 98, Jordan Lowery, BRW, 19:36.70. 99, Hunter Parker, BRUN, 19:41.54. 100, Chris Tucker, BRUN, 19:41.85. 101, Sebastian Foster, WIND, 19:41.94. 102, Jonathan Lesko, MTB, 19:42.07. 103, Nick DeRosa, BRUN, 19:42.67. 104, Isaac Seigle, MTB, 19:51.31. 105, Abdullahi Daud, LEW, 20:06.69. 106, Jacob Willette, BAN, 20:07.24. 107, Nathan Kaiser, BIDD, 20:15.63. 108, Michael Murphy, DEER, 20:18.03. 109, Liam Flynn, WIND, 20:20.35. 110, Jon Donnelly, BRW, 20:56.06. 111, Daniel Woodhouse, SP, 21:41.88. 112, Bradley Mileson, SP, 21:53.22

Class B

Girls

Yarmouth 65, Greely 78, York 81, Fryeburg 127, Cape Elizabeth 155, Freeport 167, Waterville 181, Maranacook 209, Caribou 232, Presque Isle 243, MDI 247, John Bapst 282, Old Town 290

1, Katherine Leggat-Barr, GREE, 19:11.71. 2, Carolyn Todd, GREE, 19:18.51. 3, Lauren Brown, WTVL, 19:43.77. 4, Anneka Murrin, YAR, 19:53.72. 5, Anna Lastra, FRYE, 19:53.92. 6, Abigail Hamilton, YAR, 19:59.46. 7, Amanda Boyd, JB, 20:07.48. 8, Kathryn Miller, YORK, 20:12.94. 9, Emily Carty, FRYE, 20:18.37. 10, Malia Cryan, YORK, 20:26.91. 11, Cecilia Morin, WTVL, 0:29.77. 12, Mandy Graham, PIHS, 20:33.76. 13, Liv Palma, CE, 20:36.04. 14, Grace Cowles, YAR, 20:36.39. 15, Sydney McCarren, MOR, 21:00.29. 16, Samantha Halmos, POL, 21:11.96. 17, Lily Johnston, FREE, 21:14.03. 18, Georgia Giese, YAR, 21:16.40. 19, Sophia Newton, YORK, 21:20.37. 20, Emma Shedd, CE, 21:23.26. 21, Grace Gear, YORK, 21:25.81. 22, Sophia Stickney, GREE, 21:26.23. 23, Emma Strong, MDI, 21:27.17. 24, Maddie Taylor, MAR, 21:29.64. 25, Laura Parent, MAR, 21:30.78.

26, Faith Price, GREE, 21:34.99. 27, Lucy Alexander, YAR, 21:38.42. 28, Julia Labbe, LEAV, 21:41.40. 29, Hannah Schnyder, FREE, 21:43.53. 30, Laura Kenealy, YORK, 21:45.62. 31, Katherine Bullock, YORK, 21:47.18. 32, Simone Michaud, CAR, 21:47.24. 33, Danielle Laverdiere, YAR, 21:47.25. 34, Olivia Giles, GNG, 21:49.27. 35, Emma Allen, LA, 21:50.14. 36, Olivia Bucknam, GREE, 21:50.99. 37, Anne Libby, WELL, 21:53.81. 38, Irina Norkin, FRYE, 21:58.11. 39, Emily Jolliffe, BELF, 22:00.15. 40, Laura Pierce, FREE, 22:02.22. 41, Emma Belyea, CAR, 22:02.87. 42, Audree O’Meara, OT, 22:03.35. 43, Kate Curran, GREE, 22:10.07. 44, Zoe Maguire, FRYE, 22:16.79. 45, Julia Curran, GREE, 22:19.18. 46, Madison Jandreau, PIHS, 22:20.32. 47, Alicia Lawrence, CE, 22:21.54. 48, Jen Clawson, FOX, 22:22.40. 49, Sam Feenstra, CE, 22:28.71. 50, Emily Banks, MDI, 22:29.27.

51, Kelsey Kennedy, CE, 22:30.13. 52, Emily Grzyb, FRYE, 22:30.94. 53, Kayla Belanger, FREE, 22:32.43. 54, Emily Austin, CAR, 22:32.47. 55, Sarah Hunt, JB, 22:37.57. 56, Lily Horne, FREE, 22:39.81. 57, Isabelle Jackson, PIHS, 22:46.15. 58, Madelyn Dwyer, MAR, 22:47.52. 59, Lauren Rothwell, CH, 22:53.66. 60, Brianna O’Leary, OT, 22:55.21. 61, Nicole Rion, YORK, 22:58.98. 62, Merline Feero, WTVL, 22:59.78. 63, Olivia Watson, MDI, 23:00.87. 64, Alison Linscott, WTVL, 23:01.69. 65, Taylor Cray, MAR, 23:02.49. 66, Xingyao Chen, MDI, 23:03.85. 67, Jaycee Greeley, MAR, 23:07.76. 68, Ella Ruehsen, WTVL, 23:11.09. 69, Julia Page, CAR, 23:14.48. 70, Lily Moran, OT, 23:15.64. 71, Zahra Freedman, CE, 23:17.58. 72, Sarae Greenier, CAR, 23:17.73. 73, Madeline Gudde, CAR, 23:18.64. 74, Emily Colligan, PIHS, 23:21.73. 75, Anya O’Meara, CAR, 23:22.78.

76, Olivia Thomson, FRYE, 23:25.06. 77, Kaitlyn Berube, JB, 23:29.15. 78, Emily Kessel, CH, 23:31.18. 79, Allison Ketch, OT, 23:32.07. 80, Jacqueline Russell, CH, 23:36.63. 81, Katie Morrissey, FREE, 23:38.72. 82, Kate Ginder, CE, 23:42.55. 83, Lydia Sullivan, YAR, 23:43.16. 84, Erin White, MDI, 23:46.96. 85, Lauren Higgins, OT, 23:57.78. 86, Megan Noble, MCI, 24:00.49. 87, Margaret Peckenham, JB, 24:14.02. 88, Welch Lily, MAR, 24:17.30. 89, Gwinna Remillard, WTVL, 24:18.72. 90, Alyssa Sweeney, PIHS, 24:34.18. 91, Zoe Deans, BELF, 24:34.46. 92, Camille Kavanah, MAR, 24:38.53. 93, Ella Forbes, FRYE, 24:40.73. 94, Abby Moon, MDI, 25:20.40. 95, Allison Gray, MDI, 25:22.89. 96, Sophie Hight, FREE, 26:42.99. 97, Natalia Fuentes, WTVL, 26:59.69. 98, Emma Bragdon, JB, 27:07.31. 99, Olivia St Germain, JB, 27:16.91. 100, Madison Gaetani, JB, 27:28.49. 101, Alexandra Walsh, PIHS, 27:53.29. 102, Olivia Mosher, PIHS, 28:27.45. 103, Bailey Bernier, OT, 30:13.99

Boys

Freeport 52, York 62, Greely 80, Caribou 131, Yarmouth 138, Cape Elizabeth 193, Waterville 209, Wells 220, Belfast 245, Camden Hills 254, Erskine Academy 271, Gray-New Gloucester 290, MDI 325, Old Town 351

1, Chandler Vincent, FREE, 16:34.72. 2, Henry Jaques, FREE, 16:41.17. 3, Ryan Morrison, GREE, 16:59.78. 4, Kyle Hansen, GREE, 17:03.76. 5, Alex Brockelman, YORK, 17:10.82. 6, Erik Brobst, FREE, 17:16.70. 7, Sam Sewall, YORK, 17:22.37. 8, Caleb Love-Webb, CH, 17:23.21. 9, Christopher Wallfield, MOR, 17:27.31. 10, Sammy Potter, YAR, 17:30.60. 11, Chathu Karunasiri, CAR, 17:33.25. 12, Patrick Carty, FRYE, 17:33.60. 13, Luke Laverdiere, YAR, 17:35.87. 14, Nick Dall, WTVL, 17:36.96. 15, Schaeffer Rees, YORK, 17:37.53. 16, Mitch Libby, WELL, 17:38.23. 17, Max Stickney, GREE, 17:41.42. 18, Jared Duperre, CE, 17:49.46. 19, Alex Les, FREE, 17:50.03. 20, Jarod Farrar, LEAV, 17:52.83. 21, Evan Hultstrom, YORK, 17:54.66. 22, Jason Bartley, PIHS, 17:57.03. 23, Hugh Beaton, YORK, 17:58.11. 24, Ryan Simpson, YORK, 18:05.73. 25, Jacob Young, YORK, 18:07.12.

26, Matthew Todd, GREE, 18:11.59. 27, Billy Chambers, WTVL, 18:14.58. 28, Tsion Macleod, CAR, 18:15.21. 29, Ricky Smith, BELF, 18:16.90. 30, Tom Doyle, FREE, 18:17.25. 31, Mac Huffard, CE, 18:18.89. 32, Mitchel Staplton, WELL, 18:24.28. 33, Caleb Hunter, CAR, 18:26.84. 34, Daniel Randolph, CAR, 18:27.36. 35, Ruslan Reiter, MAR, 18:28.05. 36, Justin Studholme, EA, 18:28.86. 37, Austin Cross, GNG, 18:31.59. 38, Peter Philbrook, MDI, 18:31.68. 39, Ben Cox-Faxon, YAR, 18:32.72. 40, Noah Jordan, LA, 18:33.27. 41, Sam Jamison, EA, 18:38.24. 42, Adam Bruder, GREE, 18:38.58. 43, Zachary Rapone, YAR, 18:39.35. 44, Elijah Verhoff, CAR, 18:43.02. 45, Kyle Wood, CH, 18:43.82. 46, Evan Desmond, CAR, 18:44.52. 47, Alex Krechko, MCI, 18:48.58. 48, Aidan Willittis, CE, 18:49.70. 49, Arsen Scheindel, CE, 18:50.85. 50, Soren Nyhus, WTVL, 18:54.85.

51, Eli Smith, CH, 18:55.55. 52, Gabe Piquette, FOX, 18:55.92. 53, Patrick Groening, BELF, 18:55.97. 54, Chris Perry, GREE, 18:56.57. 55, Caelan Pike Meter, YAR, 18:57.29. 56, Patrick Mallett, YAR, 18:58.42. 57, Ethan Dodge, EA, 18:59.32. 58, Connor Rog, GREE, 19:00.48. 59, Gabe Massey, CAR, 19:02.08. 60, Nathan Martin, WINS, 19:02.50. 61, Ben Garcia, GNG, 19:03.07. 62, Devin Shields-Auble, YAR, 19:04.19. 63, Daniel Bubar, MED, 19:04.55. 64, Stanley Sturgis, BELF, 19:04.69. 65, Connor Archer, OT, 19:05.40. 66, Liam Gallagher, FREE, 19:06.18. 67, Matthew Frost, ELL, 19:11.00. 68, Connor Littlefield, WELL, 19:12.81. 69, Ryan Hewes, FRYE, 19:14.03. 70, Wes Moody, WELL, 19:14.12. 71, Keegan Delany, GNG, 19:20.22. 72, Jackson Winslow, BELF, 19:22.34. 73, Brendan Moline, BELF, 19:23.06. 74, Andy Chambers, WTVL, 19:24.60. 75, Brian McMahoon, WELL, 19:26.16.

76, Connor Poirier, OT, 19:26.74. 77, Nick Reznick, MDI, 19:28.97. 78, Sean Murray, MDI, 19:29.18. 79, Cullen Sullivan, CE, 19:31.34. 80, Garrett Moran, GNG, 19:32.65. 81, Ronnie Quirion, WTVL, 19:36.89. 82, Tony Inhorn, CE, 19:37.93. 83, Tyler Noyes, BELF, 19:38.85. 84, Hunter Willey, OT, 19:41.18. 85, Connor Dolan, WTVL, 19:43.21. 86, Evan Donald, FREE, 19:43.40. 87, Nick Cates, EA, 19:50.58. 88, Rohan Freedman, CE, 19:50.99. 89, Josh Bloom, MDI, 20:06.11. 90, Austin Robichaud, OT, 20:13.58. 91, Seth Levier, GNG, 20:14.96. 92, Liam Haining, CH, 20:17.22. 93, Joshua Silveson, EA, 20:21.99. 94, Thomas Sanborn, OT, 20:26.18. 95, Simon Fedarko, CH, 20:30.64. 96, Matthew Lambert, MDI, 20:33.53. 97, Joe Gay, EA, 20:39.35. 98, William Borque, EA, 20:46.22. 99, Skylar Ouellette, OT, 20:46.48. 100, Jordan Kelley, OT, 20:47.05. 101, Nate Vanlonkhuyzen, CH, 20:51.28. 102, Jordan Bickford, BELF, 20:53.01. 103, Quentin Curtis, WELL, 20:56.13. 104, Logan Nickerson, GNG, 21:04.02. 105, Chase McGee, MDI, 21:15.33. 106, Matthew Perconti, MDI, 21:15.74. 107, Dylan Danielson, WELL, 21:19.29. 108, Michael Kremin, CH, 22:08.07. 109, Christian Ducharme, GNG, 22:34.91. 110, Cooper Boardman, WTVL, 23:16.09

Class C

Girls

Orono 24,George Stevens 51, Waynflete 104, Maine Coast Waldorf 113, St. Dominic 137, NYA 166, Monmouth 180, Mattanawcook 183, Washburn 214, Lee Academy 280

1, Tia Tardy, ORO, 19:43.81. 2, Hannah Steelman, ORO, 19:59.24. 3, Kassidy Dill, ORO, 20:17.34. 4, Faith Blethen, BBR, 20:28.85. 5, Eliza Broughton, GSA, 20:45.49. 6, Ella Brown, SDM, 20:54.88. 7, Zeya Lorio, GSA, 21:02.63. 8, Fiona Ahearne, MCW, 21:02.93. 9, Olivia Fandel, ORO, 21:07.96. 10, Mary Richardson, GSA, 21:11.10. 11, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 21:27.77. 12, Megan Alberding, NYA, 21:50.91. 13, Sydney Sirois, SDM, 21:53.27. 14, Grace Graham, GHCA, 22:02.33. 15, Rylee Warman, HOUL, 22:07.33. 16, Hanna Gutow, GSA, 22:09.60. 17, Louise Ahearne, MCW, 22:10.04. 18, Amelia Lorrey, TRAIP, 22:12.97. 19, Abby Pipkin, WAYN, 22:16.29. 20, Ellie Chidsey, WAYN, 22:16.37. 21, Gail Johnson, WAYN, 22:18.36. 22, Jordan Tanguay, FK, 22:22.67. 23, Natasha Clement, BUC, 22:28.27. 24, Vanessa Twombly, MAT, 22:34.29. 25, Tess Williamson, GSA, 22:35.83.

26, Olivia Skillings, MCW, 22:39.86. 27, Hannah Morley, BBR, 22:42.86. 28, Carla Boyle-Wight, TELS, 22:43.06. 29, Bree Sautter, LISB, 22:43.95. 30, Jada Choate, WINP, 22:44.06. 31, Mary Brenna Catus, SRPT, 22:46.76. 32, Kassie Farley, WASH, 22:47.89. 33, Kaitlyn Brown, TELS, 22:48.29. 34, Mary Balagna, TRAIP, 22:55.13. 35, Megan D’Alessandro, SDM, 22:58.75. 36, Rachel DesFosses, GSA, 23:00.39. 37, Destiny Anair, RICH, 23:03.14. 38, Sarah Austin, NYA, 23:06.45. 39, Sophia Mayone, WAYN, 23:10.14. 40, Liza Gallandt, ORO, 23:14.40. 41, Sydney Tilton, RICH, 23:16.61. 42, Shayna Frost, MON, 23:19.96. 43, Olivia Winslow, HOUL, 23:23.49. 44, Bella Cimeno, GSA, 23:27.54. 45, Emilia Churchill, WASH, 23:27.70. 46, Olivia Stites, TRAIP, 23:28.80. 47, Allison Johnson, LIM, 23:29.71. 48, Sophia Skinner, MCW, 23:36.04. 49, Eloise King-Clements, WAYN, 23:36.83. 50, Olivia Winokurzew, RICH, 23:38.27.

51, Kate Hilscher, NYA, 23:49.98. 52, Lilianna Levitsky, ORO, 23:55.19. 53, Abby Hunt, MON, 23:55.21. 54, Chloe Daikh, WAYN, 24:01.24. 55, Loren Genrich, BBR, 24:02.31. 56, Anne Veroneau, WAYN, 24:20.86. 57, Emilee Fortier, CARR, 24:24.54. 58, Meg Moulton, WA, 24:25.33. 59, Leela Stockley, MAT, 24:26.97. 60, Elliot Sharples, MON, 24:28.27. 61, Elyssia Smith, MAT, 24:46.79. 62, Danielle Parker, MON, 24:49.46. 63, Lindsey Ridlon, MON, 24:59.89. 64, Fiona Libby, MCW, 25:12.41. 65, Salome Skinner, MCW, 25:12.57. 66, Kyleigh Oliver, MAT, 25:17.09. 67, Usha Stockley, MAT, 25:17.50. 68, Kate Friant, BBR, 25:21.86. 69, Kristen Sarmiento, WASH, 25:27.46. 70, Abby L’Abbe, SDM, 25:28.89. 71, Sophia DeSchiffart, NARR, 25:29.94. 72, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 25:34.75. 73, Claire Maurer, NYA, 25:45.72. 74, Daniella Crane, NYA, 25:55.36. 75, Clementine Headley, SDM, 25:58.92.

76, Savanna Waite, LEEA, 26:05.30. 77, Mollie Clark, WASH, 26:08.98. 78, Maggie Banks, LEEA, 26:27.55. 79, Audrey Nicholas, LEEA, 26:30.70. 80, Mega Knowles, MON, 26:32.69. 81, Shelby Shea, LEEA, 26:44.12. 82, Lea Webster, NYA, 27:02.35. 83, Dasha Fons, SDM, 27:34.15. 84, Sylvie Fenderson, MCW, 27:44.72. 85, Emma Vierling, MON, 27:54.40. 86, Brooke Brehaut, LEEA, 28:11.47. 87, Grace Cowan, LEEA, 28:11.83. 88, Allie Veinote, SDM, 28:19.37. 89, Lexie Carney, WASH, 28:29.09. 90, Jessica Aube, WASH, 28:32.58. 91, Sarah Cooper, NYA, 28:39.83. 92, Samantha Churchill, WASH, 28:57.12

Boys

George Stevens 60, Orono 71, Lisbon 120, Winthrop 153, Boothbay 158, Monmouth 167, Waynflete 169, Maine Coast Waldorf 182, Washburn 216, Old Orchard 216,Lee Academy 238, Fort Kent 263

1, John Hassett, GSA, 16:46.18. 2, Tucker Pierce, MCW, 17:13.21. 3, Nicholas Harriman, LISB, 17:22.28. 4, Jacob Hickey, WINP, 17:28.87. 5, Jordan Cole, LISB, 17:37.75. 6, Tristan Butterfield, ORO, 17:37.81. 7, Ollie Dillon, GSA, 17:39.84. 8, Luke Thombs, MON, 17:41.71. 9, Will Entwisle, GSA, 17:45.85. 10, Isaiah Brown, HOUL, 17:47.54. 11, William O’Neil, ORO, 17:48.74. 12, Willson Moore, WAYN, 17:49.72. 13, Josh Martin, OLDO, 17:51.10. 14, Nick Menice, MON, 17:56.09. 15, Derek Baker, WASH, 17:58.39. 16, Matt Keresey, ORO, 18:03.80. 17, Kyle Ames, BBR, 18:03.91. 18, Addison Coty, CAL, 18:10.78. 19, Brendan Penfold, DIS, 18:11.62. 20, William Vance, WINP, 18:11.95. 21, Jesse Stevens, WINP, 18:12.72. 22, Jonathan Steelman, ORO, 18:17.79. 23, Aylen Wolf, GSA, 18:19.24. 24, Jonathan Spencer, ORO, 18:24.84. 25, Lowell Ruck, ORO, 18:25.10.

26, Devlin Valle, GSA, 18:26.89. 27, Gavin McDonald, ORO, 18:32.46. 28, Mike Schlotterbeck, LISB, 18:40.37. 29, Brandon Goud, WISC, 18:45.37. 30, Jacob Christiansen, TRAIP, 18:45.87. 31, Diego Villamarin, SDM, 18:48.27. 32, Blake Erhard, BBR, 18:54.82. 33, Wesley Ganglfinger, GHCA, 19:01.04. 34, Skyler Fraga, BUC, 19:08.71. 35, Jacob Godfrey, MACH, 19:13.16. 36, Keenan Martin, DIR, 19:14.87. 37, Evan Merchant, JPB, 19:16.74. 38, John Veroneau, WAYN, 19:18.73. 39, Charles Parham, FK, 19:19.95. 40, Ben Buck, DIR, 19:21.50. 41, Devon Maynard, WASH, 19:21.95. 42, Mark Greenwald, MON, 19:22.47. 43, Liam Conlin, BBR, 19:22.50. 44, William Strauch, DEX, 19:22.66. 45, Enrico Giunti, HD, 19:25.21. 46, Howie Francis, LEEA, 19:26.68. 47, Brody Miller, CARR, 19:28.19. 48, Oliver Broughton, GSA, 19:28.96. 49, Peterson Silk, WAYN, 19:29.95. 50, Brennan Flatt, NYA, 19:38.15.

51, Daniel Gonczy, BUC, 19:43.93. 52, Nathan Gilman, LEEA, 19:50.67. 53, Keith Languet, LIM, 19:51.04. 54, Robert Shelley, SDM, 19:51.26. 55, Connor Rice, OLDO, 19:51.28. 56, Bayly Gaughan-Carrasco, BBR, 19:51.82. 57, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19:56.40. 58, Brett Carter, LISB, 19:57.23. 59, Cam Bailey, MON, 19:57.85. 60, Calvin Soule, MCW, 20:05.48. 61, Noah Doucette, OLDO, 20:05.68. 62, Brandon Thibeault, FK, 20:07.15. 63, Eli Gundersen, MCW, 20:08.07. 64, Frank Schweizer, GSA, 20:08.67. 65, Max Redfield, TRAIP, 20:12.38. 66, John Van Dyke, WAYN, 20:13.28. 67, Thomas Kolle, MCW, 20:14.55. 68, Garet Smith, LEEA, 20:14.58. 69, Shane Johnson, BBR, 20:25.11. 70, David Schlotterbeck, LISB, 20:27.09. 71, McCall Turner, WASH, 20:30.08. 72, Davis Ritger, MCW, 20:31.08. 73, Andrew Clark, WAYN, 20:33.40. 74, Tucker Beal, OLDO, 20:33.93. 75, Caleb Fortin, WINP, 20:35.99.

76, Josh Lodish, WAYN, 20:40.74. 77, Skyler Bernstein, FK, 20:42.14. 78, Morgen Wilson, BBR, 20:42.62. 79, Noah Caron, WASH, 20:44.74. 80, Silas Crosby, LISB, 20:45.43. 81, Vincent Scott, WINP, 20:56.94. 82, Masato Tsuchida, LEEA, 21:02.97. 83, Jackson Ashby, FK, 21:04.98. 84, Michael Noyes, LEEA, 21:25.27. 85, Nick Dwelle, WINP, 21:25.64. 86, Kevin Jordan, WASH, 21:29.78. 87, Finn Dierks-Brown, MCW, 21:29.82. 88, Will LeBrecue, BBR, 21:42.78. 89, Lukas Grube, WINP, 21:43.39. 90, Brennan Viola, WASH, 22:03.80. 91, Nick Wagg, WAYN, 22:21.49. 92, Nash Holley, MCW, 22:30.08. 93, Cole Harriman, LEEA, 22:30.85. 94, Shane Averill, LEEA, 22:56.74. 95, Seamus Roche, OLDO, 23:02.37. 96, Isaac Robichaud, FK, 23:09.49. 97, Parker Thompson, WASH, 23:23.99. 98, Kyle Gunnells, MON, 23:38.34. 99, Nate Beaudoin, MON, 24:15.55. 100, Dylan Langhans, OLDO, 26:13.20. 101, Geoffrey Shambarger, LISB, 26:52.32. 102, Michael Middleton, OLDO, 31:11.03.

 



Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like